Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Famous Players-Lasky Corporation is not on record. an American Produktion, Verleih, known for The Affairs of Anatol (1921), Hell Camp (1992), Moana (1926), Famous Players-Lasky Corporation's first movie on record is from 1914. His last motion picture on file dates from 1992.
1992: Hell Camp (Production), Regie Miloš Forman,
1929: Wolf Song (Das Lied der Berge, Im Banne des Weibes) (Production), Regie Victor Fleming, mit Gary Cooper, Lupe Velez, Louis Wolheim,
1928: The docks of New York (Die Docks von New York) (Production), Regie Josef von Sternberg, mit Olga Baclanova, George Bancroft, Betty Compson,
1928: Chang: A Drama of the Wilderness (Production), Regie Ernest B. Schoedsack, Merian C. Cooper, mit , , ,
1927: The Bedroom Window (Production), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Ricardo Cortez, Robert Edeson, George Fawcett,
1927: Special Delivery (Paramount Pictures) (Production), Regie Roscoe Arbuckle, mit Eddie Cantor, Jobyna Ralston, William Powell,
1927: Cabaret (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Gilda Gray, Tom Moore, Chester Conklin,
1927: It (Das gewisse Etwas) (Production), Regie Clarence G. Badger, mit Clara Bow, Antonio Moreno, William Austin,
1927: Paradise for Two (Production), Regie Gregory La Cava, mit Richard Dix, Betty Bronson, Edmund Breese,
1926: Kid Boots (FĂĽnf Minuten Angst, Der Zeuge im Ehebett) (Production), Regie Frank Tuttle, mit Eddie Cantor, Clara Bow, Billie Dove,
1926: You never know women (Production), Regie William A. Wellman, mit Florence Vidor, Lowell Sherman, Clive Brook,
1926: The Show-Off (Production), Regie Malcolm St. Clair, mit Ford Sterling, Lois Wilson, Louise Brooks,
1926: Moana (Production), Regie Robert J. Flaherty, mit , , ,
1926: Wet Paint (Production), Regie Arthur Rosson, mit Helene Costello, Raymond Griffith, Natalie Kingston,
1926: A Social Celebrity (Der BubikopfkĂĽnstler) (Production), Regie Malcolm St. Clair, mit Louise Brooks, Adolphe Menjou, Chester Conklin,
1926: The Canadian (Production), Regie William Beaudine, mit Thomas Meighan, Mona Palma, Wyndham Standing,
1926: It's the old army game (Production), Regie A. Edward Sutherland, mit W.C. Fields, Louise Brooks, Blanche Ring,
1926: Love 'em or leave 'em (Production), Regie Frank Tuttle, mit Louise Brooks, Evelyn Brent, Lawrence Gray,
1926: (Production), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Bebe Daniels, Neil Hamilton, Anne Cornwall,
1925: That Royle Girl (Charleston: Liebe und Mord) (Production), Regie D.W. Griffith, mit Carol Dempster, W.C. Fields, James Kirkwood,
1925: Lord Jim (Production), Regie Victor Fleming, mit Percy Marmont, Shirley Mason, Noah Beery,
1925: Stage Struck (Production), Regie Allan Dwan, mit Gertrude Astor, Marguerite Evans, Lawrence Gray,
1925: The Street of forgotten men (Production), Regie Herbert Brenon, mit Louise Brooks, Percy Marmont, Neil Hamilton,
1925: The American Venus (Die schönste Frau der Staaten) (Production), Regie Frank Tuttle, mit Edna May Oliver, Louise Brooks, Esther Ralston,
1925: In the Name of Love (Production), Regie Howard Higgin, mit Ricardo Cortez, Greta Nissen, Wallace Beery,
1925: Any Woman (Production), Regie Henry King, mit Alice Terry, , Lawson Butt,
1925: Code of the West (Production), Regie William K. Howard, mit Owen Moore, Constance Bennett, Mabel Ballin,
1925: Dressmaker from Paris (Production), Regie Paul Bern, mit Leatrice Joy, Ernest Torrence, Allan Forrest,
1925: The Thundering Herd (Production), Regie William K. Howard, mit Jack Holt, Lois Wilson, Noah Beery,
1925: East of Suez (Opfer des Blutes, Abenteuer in China, Leidenschaften des fernen Ostens) (Production), Regie Raoul Walsh, mit Pola Negri, Edmund Lowe, Rockliffe Fellowes,
1924: Argentine Love (Argentinische Liebe) (Production), Regie Allan Dwan, mit Bebe Daniels, Ricardo Cortez, James Rennie,
1924: Merton of the Movies (Wie werde ich Filmstar?) (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit , Viola Dana, Charles Sellon,
1924: The Border Legion (Production), Regie William K. Howard, mit Antonio Moreno, Helene Chadwick, Rockliffe Fellowes,
1924: Dangerous Money (Der Maskenball des Lebens) (Production), Regie Frank Tuttle, mit Bebe Daniels, Tom Moore, William Powell,
1924: Open All Night (Production), Regie Paul Bern, mit Viola Dana, Jetta Goudal, Adolphe Menjou,
1924: (Production), Regie Victor Fleming, mit Jack Holt, Norma Shearer, Charles Clary,
1924: Peter Pan (Production), Regie Herbert Brenon, mit Mary Brian, Betty Bronson, Cyril Chadwick,
1924: Manhandled (Production), Regie Allan Dwan, mit Arthur Housman, Ian Keith, Paul McAllisher,
1924: Code of the Sea (Production), Regie Victor Fleming, mit Rod La Rocque, Jacqueline Logan, George Fawcett,
1924: The Moral Sinner (Production), Regie Ralph Ince, mit Dorothy Dalton, James Rennie, Alphonse Ethier,
1923: West of the Water Tower (Production), Regie Rollin S. Sturgeon, mit , May McAvoy, Ernest Torrence,
1923: The Call of the Canyon (Production), Regie Victor Fleming, mit Richard Dix, Lois Wilson, Marjorie Daw,
1923: The Light That Failed (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Jacqueline Logan, Percy Marmont, David Torrence,
1923: Zaza (Production), Regie Allan Dwan, mit Gloria Swanson, H.B. Warner, Ferdinand Gottschalk,
1923: The Spanish Dancer (Die spanische Tänzerin) (Production), Regie Herbert Brenon, mit Pola Negri, Antonio Moreno, Wallace Beery,
1923: Adam's Rib (Adams Rippe, Der Mann der Tat, Die Schuld der Mutter) (Production), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Milton Sills, Elliott Dexter, Theodore Kosloff,
1923: Bella Donna (Production), Regie George Fitzmaurice, mit Macey Harlem, Claude King, Adolphe Menjou,
1923: The Ten Commandments (Die Zehn Gebote) (Production), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Theodore Roberts, Charles De Rochefort, ,
1923: To the last Man (Production), Regie Victor Fleming, mit Richard Dix, Lois Wilson, Noah Beery,
1923: The Glimpses of the Moon (Production), Regie Allan Dwan, mit Barton Adams, Beth Allen, Beatrice Coburn,
1923: The covered wagon (Der Plachenwagen) (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit J. Warren Kerrigan, Lois Wilson, Alan Hale,
1922: Anna Ascends (Production), Regie Victor Fleming, mit Alice Brady, Robert Ellis, David Powell,
1922: The young Rajah (Der junge Maharadscha) (Production), Regie Philip Rosen, mit Rudolph Valentino, Wanda Hawley, Pat Moore,
1922: The Cowboy and the Lady (Production), Regie Charles Maigne, mit Mary Miles Minter, Tom Moore, Viora Daniel,
1922: The Face in the Fog (Distribution), Regie Alan Crosland, mit Lionel Barrymore, Seena Owen, Lowell Sherman,
1922: Blood and Sand (Blut und Sand) (Production), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Rudolph Valentino, Lila Lee, Nita Naldi,
1922: Singed Wings (Versengte FlĂĽgel) (Production), Regie Penrhyn Stanlaws, mit Conrad Nagel, Mabel Trunnelle, Bebe Daniels,
1922: The Young Diana (Distribution), Regie Albert Capellani, Robert G. Vignola, mit Marion Davies, Maclyn Arbuckle, Forrest Stanley,
1922: Beyond the rocks (Du sollst nicht begehren deines nächsten Weib) (Production), Regie Sam Wood, mit Gloria Swanson, Rudolph Valentino, Edythe Chapman,
1922: Is Matrimony a Failure? (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit T. Roy Barnes, Lila Lee, Lois Wilson,
1922: The Green Temptation (Production), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit Betty Compson, Mahlon Hamilton, Theodore Kosloff,
1922: Beauty's Worth (Distribution), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Marion Davies, Forrest Stanley, June Elvidge,
1922: Her Husband's Trademark (Production), Regie Sam Wood, mit Gloria Swanson, Richard Wayne, Stuart Holmes,
1921: Don't Tell Everything (Production), Regie Sam Wood, mit Wallace Reid, Gloria Swanson, Elliott Dexter,
1921: Ladies Must Live (Distribution), Regie George Loane Tucker, mit Robert Ellis, Mahlon Hamilton, Betty Compson,
1921: The Affairs of Anatol (Anatol, der Frauenretter) (Production), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Alma Bennett, Monte Blue, Elliott Dexter,
1921: The charm school (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit Beulah Bains, Snitz Edwards, Adele Farrington,
1921: The Call of the North (Production), Regie Joseph Henabery, mit Noah Beery jr., Madge Bellamy, Helen Ferguson,
1921: Miss Lulu Bett (Production), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Lois Wilson, Milton Sills, Theodore Roberts,
1921: The Gilded Lily (Production), Regie Robert Z. Leonard, mit Mae Murray, Lowell Sherman, Jason Robards sr.,
1921: The Bronze Bell (Distribution), Regie James W. Horne, mit Courtenay Foote, , John Davidson,
1921: Sentimental Tommy (Production), Regie John S. Robertson, mit , Harry Coleman, Kate Davenport,
1921: The Faith Healer (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Milton Sills, Ann Forrest, Fontaine La Rue,
1921: Frontier of the Stars (Production), Regie Charles Maigne, mit Thomas Meighan, Faire Binney, Alphonse Ethier,
1921: Forbidden Fruit (Production), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Agnes Ayres, Clarence Burton, Theodore Roberts,
1921: Forever (Production), Regie George Fitzmaurice, mit Wallace Reid, Elsie Ferguson, Montagu Love,
1920: Always Audacious (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit Wallace Reid, Margaret Loomis, Clarence Geldart,
1920: Deep waters (Production), Regie Maurice Tourneur, mit Rudolf Christians, Barbara Bedford, John Gilbert,
1920: Behold My Wife (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Mabel Julienne Scott, Milton Sills, Winter Hall,
1920: The Fighting Chance (Production: 1), Regie Charles Maigne, mit Anna Q. Nilsson, Conrad Nagel, Clarence Burton,
1920: The Amateur Wife (Production), Regie Edward Dillon, mit Irene Castle, William P. Carleton, Arthur Rankin,
1920: You wouldn't believe it (Distribution), Regie Earl C. Kenton, mit Marie Prevost, James Finlayson, Heinie Conklin,
1920: Below the Surface (Distribution), Regie Irving Willat, mit Hobart Bosworth, Grace Darmond, Lloyd Hughes,
1920: Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Production), Regie John S. Robertson, mit John Barrymore, Brandon Hurst, Martha Mansfield,
1920: Mary Ellen Comes to Town (Distribution), Regie Elmer Clifton, mit Dorothy Gish, Kate Bruce, Ralph Graves,
1920: My Lady's Garter (Distribution), Regie Maurice Tourneur, mit Wyndham Standing, Sylvia Breamer, Holmes Herbert,
1920: Huckleberry Finn (Production), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit Lewis Sargent, Katherine Griffith, Martha Mattox,
1920: The Copperhead (Production), Regie Charles Maigne, mit Lionel Barrymore, William P. Carleton, Francis Joyner,
1920: The Thirteenth Commandment (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Ethel Clayton, Charles Meredith, Monte Blue,
1919: Wanted: A Husband (Production), Regie Lawrence C. Windom, mit Billie Burke, James Crane, ,
1919: A Girl Named Mary (Production), Regie Walter Edwards, mit Marguerite Clark, Kathlyn Williams, Wallace MacDonald,
1919: Behind the door (Distribution), Regie Irving Willat, mit Hobart Bosworth, Jane Novak, Wallace Beery,
1919: More Deadly Than the Male (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Ethel Clayton, Edward Coxen, Herbert Heyes,
1919: Peg o' My Heart (Production), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Wanda Hawley, Thomas Meighan, Barbara Castleton,
1919: Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit Wallace Reid, Lila Lee, Harrison Ford,
1919: The Invisible Bond (Production), Regie Charles Maigne, mit Irene Castle, Huntley Gordon, Claire Adams,
1919: What Every Woman Learns (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Milton Sills, Irving Cummings,
1919: Turning the Tables (Distribution), Regie Elmer Clifton, mit Dorothy Gish, Raymond Cannon, George Fawcett,
1919: The Teeth of the Tiger (Production), Regie Chester Withey, mit Marguerite Courtot, David Powell, Templar Saxe,
1919: (Distribution), Regie Joseph De Grasse, mit Dorothy Dalton, Robert Elliott, Macey Harlam,
1919: (Distribution), Regie Erle C. Kenton, Ray Grey, mit Ben Turpin, Charles Murray, Phyllis Haver,
1919: His Official Fiancée (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Vivian Martin, Forrest Stanley, Vera Sisson,
1919: The Grim Game (Production), Regie Irving Willat, mit , Ann Forrest, Thomas Jefferson,
1919: In Mizzoura (Production), Regie Hugh Ford, mit Robert Warwick, Robert Cain, Noah Beery,
1919: Stepping Out (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Julia Faye,
1919: The Third Kiss (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Robert Ellis,
1919: The Valley of the Giants (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit Wallace Reid, Grace Darmond, William Brunton,
1919: (Distribution), Regie Edward F. Cline, Ray Hunt, mit Ben Turpin, Marie Prevost, Heinie Conklin,
1919: The Miracle Man (Distribution), Regie George Loane Tucker, mit Lon Chaney, Betty Compson, Joseph J. Dowling,
1919: The Heart of Youth (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Lila Lee, Tom Forman, Buster Irving,
1919: Nobody Home (Distribution), Regie Elmer Clifton, mit Dorothy Gish, Ralph Graves, Raymond Cannon,
1919: (Distribution), Regie F. Richard Jones, mit Charles Murray, Charlotte Mineau, James Finlayson,
1919: (Production), Regie Donald Crisp, mit Bryant Washburn, Lois Wilson, Theodore Roberts,
1919: The Virtuous Thief (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Lloyd Hughes,
1919: Rose o' the River (Production), Regie Robert Thornby, mit Lila Lee, Darrell Foss, George Fisher,
1919: The Love Burglar (Der Gentlemanapache) (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit Wallace Reid, Anna Q. Nilsson, Raymond Hatton,
1919: Louisiana (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Vivian Martin, Robert Ellis, Noah Beery,
1919: Backstage (Production), Regie Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, mit Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Jack Coogan sr., Buster Keaton,
1919: The Hayseed (Production), Regie Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, mit Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Jack Coogan sr., Buster Keaton,
1919: The Garage (Production), Regie Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, mit Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Jack Coogan sr., Buster Keaton,
1919: Jane Goes A' Wooing (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Lila Lee, Vivian Martin, Niles Welch,
1919: The Avalanche (Production), Regie George Fitzmaurice, mit Elsie Ferguson, Lumsden Hare, Zeffie Tilbury,
1919: A Daughter of the Wolf (Production), Regie Irving V. Willat, mit Lila Lee, Elliott Dexter, Clarence Geldart,
1919: Secret Service (Production), Regie Hugh Ford, mit Robert Warwick, Wanda Hawley, Theodore Roberts,
1919: Square Deal Sanderson (Distribution), Regie William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, mit William S. Hart, Ann Little, Frank Whitson,
1919: You're Fired (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit Wallace Reid, Wanda Hawley, Henry Woodward,
1919: An Innocent Adventuress (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Vivian Martin, Lloyd Hughes, Edythe Chapman,
1919: The Woman Thou Gavest Me (Production), Regie Hugh Ford, mit Fritzi Brunette, Katherine Griffith, Jack Holt,
1919: (Production), Regie Donald Crisp, mit Bryant Washburn, Shirley Mason, Adele Farrington,
1919: The Haunted Bedroom (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Dorcas Matthews, Jack Nelson,
1919: The Woman Next Door (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Ethel Clayton, Emory Johnson, Noah Beery,
1919: The Lady of Red Butte (Distribution), Regie Victor Schertzinger, mit Dorothy Dalton, Thomas Holding, Tully Marshall,
1919: When love is blind (Distribution), Regie Edward F. Cline, mit Ben Turpin, Chester Conklin, Marie Prevost,
1919: The Home Town Girl (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Vivian Martin, Ralph Graves, Lee Phelps,
1919: Rustling a Bride (Production), Regie Irving V. Willat, mit Lila Lee, Monte Blue, Lee Shumway,
1919: The Law of Men (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Andrew Robson,
1919: For Better, for Worse (Production), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Elliott Dexter, Tom Forman, Gloria Swanson,
1919: (Production), Regie James Cruze, mit Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Theodore Roberts,
1919: Let's Elope (Production), Regie John S. Robertson, mit Marguerite Clark, Frank Mills, Gaston Glass,
1919: The Test of Honor (Production), Regie John S. Robertson, mit John Barrymore, Constance Binney, Marcia Manon,
1919: Peppy Polly (Distribution), Regie Elmer Clifton, mit Dorothy Gish, Richard Barthelmess, Edward Peil,
1919: Good Gracious, Annabelle (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Billie Burke, Herbert Rawlinson, ,
1919: Partners Three (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Casson Ferguson, J.P. Lockney,
1919: The marriage price (Production), Regie Émile Chautard, mit Elsie Ferguson, Wyndham Standing, Lionel Atwill,
1919: The Poppy Girl's Husband (Distribution), Regie William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, mit William S. Hart, Juanita Hansen, Walter Long,
1919: The Poor Boob (Production), Regie Donald Crisp, mit Bryant Washburn, Wanda Hawley, Richard Rosson,
1919: Puppy Love (Production), Regie Roy William Neill, mit Josephine Crowell, Helen Dunbar, Emily Gerdes,
1919: East Lynne with variations (Distribution), Regie Edward F. Cline, mit Ben Turpin, Marie Prevost, Heinie Conklin,
1919: Happy Though Married (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Hallam Cooley, Charles K. French,
1919: Paid in Full (Production), Regie Émile Chautard, mit Pauline Frederick, Robert Cain, Wyndham Standing,
1919: The Winning Girl (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Shirley Mason, Theodore Roberts, Harold Goodwin,
1919: Maggie Pepper (Production), Regie Chester Withey, mit Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Winifred Greenwood,
1919: You Never Saw Such a Girl (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Mayme Kelso,
1919: Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch (Production), Regie Hugh Ford, mit Marguerite Clark, Mary Carr, Vivia Ogden,
1919: The Two Brides (Production), mit Edward José, Lina Cavalieri, Courtenay Foote,
1919: Here Comes the Bride (Production), Regie John S. Robertson, mit John Barrymore, Frank Losee, Faire Binney,
1919: The End of the Road (Production), Regie Edward H. Griffith, mit Richard Bennett, Claire Adams, Joyce Fair,
1919: The Romance of Happy Valley (Distribution), Regie D.W. Griffith, mit Lydia Yeamans Titus, Robert Harron, Kate Bruce,
1919: His Parisian Wife (Production), Regie Émile Chautard, mit Elsie Ferguson, David Powell, Courtenay Foote,
1919: The Secret Garden (Production), Regie Gustav von Seyffertitz, mit Lila Lee, Spottiswoode Aitken, Clarence Geldart,
1919: Under the Top (Production), Regie Donald Crisp, mit , Ella Hall, ,
1919: Out of the Shadow (Distribution), Regie Émile Chautard, mit Pauline Frederick, Wyndham Standing, Ronald Byram,
1919: The Silver King (Production), Regie George Irving, mit William Faversham, Barbara Castleton, Lawrence Johnson,
1918: The Hope Chest (Distribution), Regie Elmer Clifton, mit Dorothy Gish, George Fawcett, Richard Barthelmess,
1918: Little Miss Hoover (Production), Regie John S. Robertson, mit John J. Williams, Marguerite Clark, Alfred Hickman,
1918: The Mystery Girl (Production), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Ethel Clayton, Henry Woodward, Clarence Burton,
1918: The Squaw Man (Production), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Elliott Dexter, Ann Little, Katherine MacDonald,
1918: Arizona (Distribution), Regie Albert Parker, mit Douglas Fairbanks, Theodore Roberts, Kate Price,
1918: Under the Greenwood Tree (Production), Regie Émile Chautard, mit Elsie Ferguson, Eugene O'Brien, Edmund Burns,
1918: Fuss and Feathers (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Douglas MacLean, J.P. Lockney,
1918: A Daughter of the Old South (Production), Regie Émile Chautard, mit Pauline Frederick, Pedro de Cordoba, ,
1918: Women's Weapons (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Vera Doria,
1918: The Make-Believe Wife (Production), Regie John S. Robertson, mit Billie Burke, Alfred Hickman, Ida Darling,
1918: When Do We Eat? (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Albert Ray, Gertrude Claire,
1918: A Woman of Impulse (Production), Regie Edward José, mit Lina Cavalieri, Gertrude Robinson, Raymond Bloomer,
1918: Such a Little Pirate (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Lila Lee, Theodore Roberts, Harrison Ford,
1918: His Extra Bit (Production), Regie Frank Lloyd, mit Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Wallace Reid jr.,
1918: The Goat (Production), Regie Donald Crisp, mit , Fanny Midgley, Charles McHugh,
1918: Battling Jane (Distribution), Regie Elmer Clifton, mit Dorothy Gish, May Hall, Katherine MacDonald,
1918: Her Country First (Production), Regie James Young, mit Vivian Martin, John Cossar, Florence Oberle,
1918: Out of a Clear Sky (Production), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit Marguerite Clark, Thomas Meighan, E.J. Ratcliffe,
1918: Vive la France! (Distribution), Regie Roy William Neill, mit Dorothy Dalton, Edmund Lowe, Fred Starr,
1918: The Girl Who Came Back (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Theodore Roberts,
1918: Romance and Brass Tacks (Distribution), Regie Martin Justice, mit Claire Adams, Harold Foshay, Olin Howland,
1918: The Cruise of the Make-Believes (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Lila Lee, Harrison Ford, Raymond Hackett,
1918: The Marriage Ring (Distribution), Regie Fred Niblo, mit Enid Bennett, Thomas H. Ince Corporation, Jack Holt,
1918: Coals of Fire (Production), Regie Victor Schertzinger, mit Enid Bennett, Melbourne MacDowell, William Elmer,
1918: The Hun within (Distribution), Regie Chester Withey, mit Dorothy Gish, George Fawcett, Charles K. Gerrard,
1918: On the Quiet (Production), Regie Chester Withey, mit John Barrymore, Lois Meredith, Frank Losee,
1918: Heart of the Wilds (Production), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit Elsie Ferguson, Thomas Meighan, Joseph W. Smiley,
1918: The Great Love (Distribution), Regie D.W. Griffith, mit George Fawcett, Lillian Gish, Robert Harron,
1918: Fedora (Production), Regie Edward José, mit Pauline Frederick, Alfred Hickman, Jere Austin,
1918: Riddle Gawne (Distribution), Regie William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, mit William S. Hart, Katherine MacDonald, Lon Chaney,
1918: Bound in Morocco (Distribution), Regie Allan Dwan, mit Douglas Fairbanks, Pauline Curley, Edythe Chapman,
1918: A Nine O'Clock Town (Production), Regie Victor Schertzinger, mit Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Otto Hoffman,
1918: The City of Dim Faces (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Doris Pawn, Marin Sais,
1918: Uncle Tom's Cabin (Production), Regie J. Searle Dawley, mit Marguerite Clark, Sam Hardy, Jack W. Johnston,
1918: Sandy (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, James Neill,
1918: The Vamp (Distribution), Regie Jerome Storm, mit Enid Bennett, Douglas MacLean, Charles K. French,
1918: Good Night, Nurse! (Production), Regie Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, mit Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Joe Bordeaux, Buster Keaton,
1918: The Danger Mark (Production), Regie Hugh Ford, mit Elsie Ferguson, Mahlon Hamilton, Crauford Kent,
1918: Say, young fellow! (Distribution), Regie Joseph Henabery, mit Douglas Fairbanks, Marjorie Daw, Frank Campeau,
1918: We Can't Have Everything (Distribution), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Kathlyn Williams, Elliott Dexter, Wanda Hawley,
1918: The Claws of the Hun (Distribution), Regie Victor Schertzinger, mit Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Robert McKim,
1918: Her Final Reckoning (Production), Regie Émile Chautard, mit Pauline Frederick, John Miltern, Robert Cain,
1918: Missing (Distribution), Regie James Young, mit Thomas Meighan, Sylvia Breamer, Robert Gordon,
1918: The Bravest Way (Production), Regie George Melford, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Tsuru Aoki,
1918: Hit-the-Trail Holliday (Production), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit George M. Cohan, Marguerite Clayton, Robert Broderick,
1918: Prunella (Production), Regie Maurice Tourneur, mit Isabel Berwin, Nora Cecil, Marguerite Clark,
1918: His Own Home Town (Production), Regie Victor Schertzinger, mit Charles Ray, Katherine MacDonald, Charles K. French,
1918: Resurrection (Production), Regie Edward José, mit Pauline Frederick, Robert Elliott, John St. Polis,
1918: Moonshine (Production), Regie Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, mit Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Joe Bordeaux, Charles Dudley,
1918: Old Wives for New (Production), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Elliott Dexter, Florence Vidor, Sylvia Ashton,
1918: The White Man's Law (Production), Regie James Young, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Jack Holt,
1918: Mile-a-Minute Kendall (Production), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Charles Arling,
1918: Let's Get a Divorce (Production), Regie Charles Giblyn, mit Billie Burke, John Miltern, Pinna Nesbit,
1918: The Biggest Show on Earth (Distribution), Regie Jerome Storm, mit Enid Bennett, Bliss Chevalier, Ethel Lynne,
1918: Rich Man, Poor Man (Production), Regie J. Searle Dawley, mit Marguerite Clark, Richard Barthelmess, George Backus,
1918: The Lie (Production), Regie J. Searle Dawley, mit Elsie Ferguson, David Powell, ,
1918: Unclaimed Goods (Production), Regie Rollin S. Sturgeon, mit Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Casson Ferguson,
1918: The Honor of His House (Production), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Jack Holt,
1918: The Blue Bird (Der Blaue Vogel) (Production: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation) ), Regie Maurice Tourneur, mit Tula Belle, Robin Macdougall, Edwin E. Reed,
1918: The Family Skeleton (Distribution), Regie Victor Schertzinger, Jerome Storm, mit Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, Andrew Arbuckle,
1918: The Whispering Chorus (Production), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Raymond Hatton, Kathlyn Williams, Edythe Chapman,
1918: La Tosca (Production), Regie Edward José, mit Pauline Frederick, Frank Losee, ,
1918: Naughty, Naughty! (Distribution), Regie Jerome Storm, mit Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, Marjorie Bennett,
1918: The Bell Boy (Production), Regie Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, mit Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Buster Keaton, Al St. John,
1918: Hearts of the World (Herzen der Welt) (Production), Regie D.W. Griffith, mit Lillian Gish, Robert Harron, Adolphe Lestina,
1918: Sunshine Nan (Production), Regie Charles Giblyn, mit Ann Pennington, Richard Barthelmess, Johnny Hines,
1918: Eve's Daughter (Production), Regie James Kirkwood, mit Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, Lionel Atwill,
1918: Huck and Tom (Production), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit Jack Pickford, Robert Gordon, George Hackathorne,
1918: Headin' South (Distribution), Regie Allan Dwan, Arthur Rosson, mit Douglas Fairbanks, Frank Campeau, Katherine MacDonald,
1918: One More American (Distribution), Regie William C. de Mille, mit George Beban, Marcia Manon, Mae Giraci,
1918: The Song of Songs (Production), Regie Joseph Kaufman, mit Elsie Ferguson, Frank Losee, Crauford Kent,
1918: The Hidden Pearls (Distribution: (A Paramount Feature)), Regie George Melford, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Margaret Loomis, Florence Vidor,
1918: The Keys of the Righteous (Distribution), Regie Jerome Storm, mit Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, George Nichols,
1918: A Petticoat Pilot (Distribution), Regie Rollin S. Sturgeon, mit Vivian Martin, Theodore Roberts, James Neill,
1918: Flare-Up Sal (Distribution), Regie Roy William Neill, mit Dorothy Dalton, Thurston Hall, William Conklin,
1918: The Spirit of '17 (Distribution), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit Jack Pickford, Clarence Geldart, Edythe Chapman,
1918: Rimrock Jones (Distribution), Regie Donald Crisp, mit Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Charles Ogle,
1918: Rose of the World (Production), Regie Maurice Tourneur, mit Elsie Ferguson, Wyndham Standing, Percy Marmont,
1918: Mrs. Dane's Defense (Distribution), Regie Hugh Ford, mit Pauline Frederick, Frank Losee, Leslie Austin,
1918: Wolves of the Rail (Distribution), Regie William S. Hart, mit William S. Hart, Vola Vale, C. Norman Hammond,
1918: A Doll's House (Production), Regie Maurice Tourneur, mit Elsie Ferguson, Holmes Herbert, Alex Shannon,
1917: A modern musketeer (Distribution), Regie Allan Dwan, mit Douglas Fairbanks, Marjorie Daw, Kathleen Kirkham,
1917: Love Letters (Distribution), Regie Roy William Neill, mit Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: Nan of Music Mountain (Distribution), Regie George Melford, Cecil B. DeMille, mit Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Theodore Roberts,
1917: The Land of Promise (Distribution), Regie Joseph Kaufman, mit Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, Helen Tracy,
1917: The Eternal Temptress (Distribution), Regie Émile Chautard, mit Lina Cavalieri, Elliott Dexter, Mildred Conselman,
1917: The Secret Game (Distribution), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Jack Holt, Florence Vidor, Mayme Kelso,
1917: The Silent Man (Distribution), Regie William S. Hart, mit William S. Hart, Vola Vale, Robert McKim,
1917: The Judgement House (Distribution), Regie J. Stuart Blackton, mit Violet Heming, Wilfred Lucas, Conway Tearle,
1917: Are Waitresses Safe? (Distribution), Regie Victor Heerman, Hampton Del Ruth, mit Louise Fazenda, Ben Turpin, Slim Summerville,
1917: The Hungry Heart (Distribution), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Pauline Frederick, Howard Hall, Robert Cain,
1917: Bab's Burglar (Distribution), Regie J. Searle Dawley, mit Marguerite Clark, Leone Morgan, Richard Barthelmess,
1917: The Price Mark (Distribution), Regie Roy William Neill, mit Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Thurston Hall,
1917: The Call of the East (Distribution), Regie George Melford, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Jack Holt,
1917: Arms and the Girl (Distribution), Regie Joseph Kaufman, mit Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, ,
1917: The Sunset Trail (Distribution), Regie George Melford, mit Henry A. Barrows, William Elmer, Harrison Ford,
1917: Ghost House (Distribution), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Olga Grey,
1917: All-Star Production of Patriotic Episodes for the Second Liberty Loan (Distribution), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit William S. Hart, Theodore Roberts, Mary Pickford,
1917: Double Crossed (Distribution), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Pauline Frederick, Crauford Kent, Riley Hatch,
1917: The Hostage (Distribution), Regie Robert Thornby, mit Wallace Reid, Dorothy Abril, Gertrude Short,
1917: Hashimura Togo (Distribution), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Mabel Van Buren,
1917: The Cook of Canyon Camp (Distribution), Regie Donald Crisp, mit George Beban, Monroe Salisbury, Florence Vidor,
1917: What Money Can't Buy (Distribution), Regie Lou Tellegen, mit Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Theodore Roberts,
1917: Forbidden Paths (Distribution), Regie Robert Thornby, mit Vivian Martin, Sessue Hayakawa, Tom Forman,
1917: The Jaguar's Claws (Distribution), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Fritzi Brunette, Tom Moore,
1917: The Silent Partner (Distribution), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit Blanche Sweet, Thomas Meighan, Henry Hebert,
1917: Sacrifice (Distribution), Regie Frank Reicher, mit Margaret Illington, Jack Holt, Winter Hall,
1917: The Girl at Home (Distribution), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit Vivian Martin, Jack Pickford, James Neill,
1917: The Valentine Girl (Distribution), Regie J. Searle Dawley, mit Marguerite Clark, Frank Losee, Richard Barthelmess,
1917: Sleeping Fires (Distribution), Regie Hugh Ford, mit Pauline Frederick, Maurice Steuart, Helen Dahl,
1917: The Tides of Barnegat (Distribution), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit Blanche Sweet, Elliott Dexter, Tom Forman,
1917: The Bottle Imp (Distribution), Regie Marshall Neilan, mit Sessue Hayakawa, , H Komshi,
1917: Sapho (Distribution), Regie Hugh Ford, mit Pauline Frederick, John St. Polis, Pedro de Cordoba,
1917: Each to his kind (Distribution), Regie Edward J. Le Saint, mit Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Vola Vale,
1917: Lost and Won (Distribution), Regie Frank Reicher, Cecil B. DeMille, mit Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Carl Stockdale,
1916: Seventeen (Distribution), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Louise Huff, Jack Pickford, Winifred Allen,
1916: Her Father's Son (Distribution), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit Vivian Martin, Gayne Whitman, Herbert Standing,
1916: The Lash (Distribution), Regie James Young, mit Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, James Neill,
1916: The Reward of Patience (Distribution), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Louise Huff, John Bowers, Lottie Pickford,
1916: The Big Sister (Distribution), Regie John B. O'Brien, mit Harry C. Browne, Armand Cortes, Ida Darling,
1916: Each Pearl a Tear (Distribution), Regie George Melford, mit Fannie Ward, Charles Clary, Jack Dean,
1916: The Stronger Love (Distribution), Regie Frank Lloyd, mit Vivian Martin, Edward Peil, Frank Lloyd,
1916: The Woman in the Case (Production), Regie Hugh Ford, Allan Curtis, mit Pauline Frederick, Marie Chambers, Alan Hale,
1916: Hulda from Holland (Production), Regie John B. O'Brien, mit Mary Pickford, Frank Losee, John Bowers,
1916: Common Ground (Distribution), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Marie Doro, Thomas Meighan, Theodore Roberts,
1916: An International Marriage (Distribution), Regie Frank Lloyd, mit Rita Jolivet, Marc Robbins, Elliott Dexter,
1916: The Dream Girl (Distribution), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, mit Mae Murray, Theodore Roberts, Earle Foxe,
1916: Davy Crockett (Distribution), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit Dustin Farnum, , ,
1916: The Selfish Woman (Distribution), Regie E. Mason Hopper, mit Wallace Reid, Cleo Ridgely, Edythe Chapman,
1916: The American Beauty (Distribution), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit Myrtle Stedman, Elliott Dexter, Howard Davies,
1916: A Gutter Magdalene (Distribution), Regie George Melford, mit Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Charles West,
1916: The Thousand-Dollar Husband (Distribution), Regie James Young, mit Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, Tom Forman,
1916: The Red Widow (Distribution), Regie James Durkin, mit John Barrymore, Flora Zabelle, ,
1916: The Moment Before (Distribution), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Pauline Frederick, Thomas Holding, Frank Losee,
1916: The Innocent Lie (Production), Regie Sidney Olcott, mit , Jack J. Clark, J. Morris Foster,
1916: Audrey (Production), Regie Robert G. Vignola, mit Pauline Frederick, Charles Waldron, Mady Christians,
1916: The Saleslady (Distribution), Regie Frederick A. Thomson, mit Hazel Dawn, Irving Cummings, ,
1916: The Lost Bridegroom (Distribution), Regie James Kirkwood, mit John Barrymore, Katherine Corri Harris, Ida Darling,
1916: Poor Little Peppina (Distribution), Regie Sidney Olcott, mit Mary Pickford, Eugene O'Brien, ,
1916: Diplomacy (Distribution), Regie Sidney Olcott, mit Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Edith Campbell,
1916: The Blacklist (Distribution), Regie William C. de Mille, mit Blanche Sweet, Charles Clary, Ernest Joy,
1916: Madame la Presidente (Distribution), Regie Frank Lloyd, mit Anna Held, Forrest Stanley, Herbert Standing,
1916: The Call of the Cumberlands (Distribution), Regie Frank Lloyd, mit Dustin Farnum, , Herbert Standing,
1916: Pasquale (Distribution), Regie William Desmond Taylor, mit George Beban, Helen Jerome Eddy, Page Peters,
1915: Lydia Gilmore (Production), Regie Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, mit M.W. Rale, Robert Cain, Jack Curtis,
1915: The Mummy and the Humming Bird (Distribution), Regie James Durkin, mit , Charles Coleman, Arthur Hoops,
1915: Bella Donna (Production), Regie Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, mit Pauline Frederick, Thomas Holding, Julian L'Estrange,
1915: May Blossom (Distribution), Regie Allan Dwan, mit Gertrude Robinson, Russell Bassett, Donald Crisp,
1915: When We Were Twenty-One (Distribution), Regie Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, mit William Elliott, Charles Waldron, Marie Empress,
1915: David Harum (Production), Regie Allan Dwan, mit William H. Crane, Harold Lockwood, May Allison,
1915: Mistress Nell (Distribution), Regie James Kirkwood, mit Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Arthur Hoops,
1914: The Sign of the Cross (Distribution), Regie Frederick A. Thomson, mit William Farnum, Rosina Henley, Sheridan Block,
1914: The Ghost Breaker (Distribution), Regie Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, mit H.B. Warner, Rita Stanwood, Theodore Roberts,
1914: The Call of the North (Distribution), Regie Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, mit Robert Edeson, Theodore Roberts, ,
1914: The Man on the Box (Distribution), Regie Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, mit Max Figman, C.F. Le None, Fred Montague,
1914: The Only Son (Distribution), Regie Cecil B. DeMille, Oscar Apfel, mit Jim Blackwell, A. MacMillan, Thomas W. Ross,
1914: A Good Little Devil (Distribution), Regie J. Searle Dawley, mit Edwin S. Porter, Mary Pickford, ,
1914: Hearts Adrift (Distribution), Regie Edwin S. Porter, mit Mary Pickford, Harold Lockwood,
1914: The Day of Days (Production), Regie Daniel Frohman, mit Cyril Scott, , David Wall,