Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Fotorama, Aarhus is not on record. a Danish Produktion, Verleih, known for Manegens Børn (1915), Kærlighed gør stærk (1913), En Død i Skønhed (1915), Fotorama, Aarhus's first movie on record is from 1910. His last motion picture on file dates from 1925.
1925: Det store hjerte (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Philip Bech, , Peter Nielsen,
1924: Morænen (Der Schrei aus der Moräne) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Peter Nielsen, Karen Caspersen, Emanuel Gregers,
1920: En Skuespillers Kærlighed (Die Liebesgeschichte eines Schauspielers) (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Henny Lauritzen, Ebba Thomsen, Adolf Tronier Funder,
1919: Maharadjahens yndlingshustru II (Die Lieblingsfrau des Maharadscha, zweiter Teil) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Lilly Jacobsson, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1919: Hvorledes jeg kom til Filmen (Der gefesselte Sieger, Der Stumme) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, Else Frölich,
1919: Rytterstatuen (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Valdemar Psilander, Augusta Blad, Frederik Jacobsen,
1919: Hans store Chance (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Marie Dinesen, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Torben Meyer,
1919: Præsidenten (Der Präsident) (Distribution), Directed by Carl Theodor Dreyer, with Halvard Hoff, Elith Pio, Carl Meyer,
1918: Folkets Ven (Söhne des Volkes, König des Lichts, Der Volksfeind) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Svend Kornbeck, Holger-Madsen,
1918: For sit Lands Ære (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Thorleif Lund, Christel Holch, Valdemar Psilander,
1918: Kærlighed og Pædagogik (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, , ,
1918: Naar Ungdommen raser (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Bertel Krause, Rasmus Christiansen, Frederik Buch,
1918: En kunstners kærlighed (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Arne Weel, Carl Lauritzen, ,
1918: Mands vilje (Manneswille, Das Feuer und sein Meister, Der Sieg der Liebe) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Inger Nybo, Philip Bech, Ebba Thomsen,
1918: Hjertebetvingeren (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, Gudrun Houlberg, Viking Ringheim,
1918: Luksuschaufføren (Das Verlobungsauto) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Erik Holberg, ,
1918: Kornspekulanten (Distribution), Directed by Vilhelm Glückstadt, with Valdemar Møller, Gudrun Houlberg, Ove Jarne,
1918: Glædens Dag (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Alma Hinding, Ellen Rassow, Anton de Verdier,
1918: Solen, der dræbte (Die tötende Sonne, Die Orchidee) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Alf Blütecher, Else Frölich, ,
1918: Mirakeltjeneren (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, Viking Ringheim, Ragnhild Sannom,
1918: Lydia (Der Flammentanz) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Philip Bech,
1918: Ægteskabshaderne (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Carl Alstrup, Lauritz Olsen,
1918: Sfinxens hemmelighed (Das Geheimnis der Sphinx) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Thorleif Lund, Alma Hinding, Valdemar Psilander,
1918: De mystiske fodspor (Die geheimnisvolle Fusspur, Fesseln der Nacht) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Henny Lauritzen, Anton de Verdier, ,
1918: Himmelskibet (Das Himmelsschiff) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Nicolai Neiiendam, Gunnar Tolnæs, ,
1917: Nattens Datter IV - Del Rædselens Hule (Die ochter der Nacht IV. Teil, Die Schreckenshöhle) (Distribution), Directed by Kay van der Aa Kühle, with Emilie Sannom, Anna Müller, Jon Iversen,
1917: Pjerrot (Der Narr seiner Liebe) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1917: Hjertekrigen paa Ravnsholt (Husarenwette) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1917: Studenterkammeraterne (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with , Marie Dinesen, Carl Lauritzen,
1917: Hotel Paradis (Hotel Paradies) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Peter Fjelstrup, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1917: Kampen om Kvinden (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Johannes Ring, Johanne Krum-Hunderup, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1917: Fjeldpigen (Das Geheimnis der 'Gebirgshofes', Das Haus am Abgrund) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Thorleif Lund,
1917: Den mystiske tjener (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Alfred Møller, ,
1917: Hvor Sorgerne glemmes (Prinzessin Herzleid) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Henny Lauritzen, Rita Sacchetto, Anton de Verdier,
1917: H.P. hænger paa 'en (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, , Maja Bjerre-Lind,
1917: Skriget fra Djævlekløften (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Philip Bech, Ellen Rassow, Anker Kreutz,
1917: Den forfulgte Brudgom (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, Astrid Krygell, Helen Gammeltoft,
1917: Dansegalskab (Tanzwut) (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Ragnhild Sannom, , Carl Schenstrøm,
1917: Den retfærdiges hustru (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Else Frölich, Philip Bech,
1917: Ung og forelsket (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, Agnes Andersen, ,
1917: Hans rigtige kone (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Henry Seemann,
1917: Klovnen (Der tanzende Tor, Der Klown) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Valdemar Psilander, Peter Fjelstrup, Amanda Lund,
1917: En ensom Kvinde (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Betty Nansen, Robert Schyberg,
1917: Ansigtet lyver II (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Alma Hinding, Kai Lind,
1917: Pax æterna (Pax Aeterna. Der ewige Frieden) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, , Carl Lauritzen,
1917: Nattens Mysterium (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Anton de Verdier, Erik Holberg, Ilse Morssing,
1917: Livets Gøglespil (Die Spur der ersten Liebe) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Philip Bech, ,
1917: Maharadjahens yndlingshustru I (Die Lieblingsfrau des Maharadscha, Die Favoritin des Maharadschas) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Thorleif Lund, Jonna Anker Kreutz,
1917: Manden uden Smil (Vater Sorge) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Ellen Rassow, Hugo Bruun,
1917: Nattens Datter III - Paa Liv og Død (Die Tochter der Nacht III - Auf Leben und Tod) (Distribution), Directed by Kay van der Aa Kühle, with Emilie Sannom, Anna Müller, Peter S. Andersen,
1916: Sjæletyven (His Innocent Dupe) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: Malkepigekomtessen (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with , Clara Wieth, Henry Seemann,
1916: Hvo, som elsker sin Fader (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Carl Lauritzen, Marie Dinesen, Alf Blütecher,
1916: Giftpilen (Der Schicksalspfeil) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Thorleif Lund, Else Frölich,
1916: For sin Faders Skyld (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Carl Lauritzen, Else Frölich, Gudrun Bruun Stephensen,
1916: Du skal elske din Næste (Die Ehe im Schatten) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Philip Bech, Christel Holch, Henry Seemann,
1916: Fyrstindens Skæbne (Feuer im Schloss Santomás) (Distribution), Directed by George Schnéevoigt, with Rita Sacchetto, , Robert Schyberg,
1916: Maaneprinsessen (Die Fee im Monde) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Stella Lind, Philip Bech, Johannes Ring,
1916: Manden med de ni Fingre IV (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Aage Hertel, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: Sønnen (Liebe, die alles trägt) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Betty Nansen, Arne Weel,
1916: Manden med de ni Fingre III (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Henry Seemann, Erik Holberg, Peter Nielsen,
1916: Don Juans Overmand (Ein Meister der Liebe, Meister Don Juan) (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Rasmus Christiansen, Kate Fabian,
1916: En Æresoprejsning (Mark Romens grosse Stunde) (Distribution), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Anton de Verdier, ,
1916: Livets Genvordigheder (Der Tempelräuber) (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Alf Blütecher, Frederik Jacobsen, Alma Hinding,
1916: Hvem er hun? (Wer ist Sie?) (Distribution), Directed by Emanuel Gregers, with Bertel Krause, Gerda Christophersen, Nathalie Krause,
1916: En Skilsmisse (Vor verschlossenen Toren) (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Adolf Tronier Funder, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1916: Filmens datter (Kai und Christinchen, Das Kind von Kopenhagen) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Hanni Reinwald, Peter Nielsen, Augusta Blad,
1916: Stakkels Meta (Das Verschwinden der Gräfin Benita) (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Henry Seemann, Robert Schyberg, Agnes Andersen,
1916: Pavillionens hemmelighed (Distribution), Directed by Karl Mantzius, with Karl Mantzius, Vita Blichfeldt, Svend Aggerholm,
1916: Manden uden Fremtid (Prinz im Exil) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Clara Wieth, Philip Bech,
1916: Grevinde Clara (Das Verschwinden der Gräfin Banita (??)) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Philip Bech,
1916: Selskabsdamen (Das Sühneopfer) (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Olaf Fønss, Ebba Thomsen, Henny Lauritzen,
1916: En Forbryders liv og levned (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Lauritz Olsen, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1916: Kærligheds-Væddemaalet (Psilander heiratet) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: Prinsessens Hjerte (Die Liebe des Königskindes) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Aage Hertel, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Birger von Cotta-Schønberg,
1916: Den omstridte Jord (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Olaf Fønss, Svend Kornbeck, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: Det stjaalne Ansigt (Der Mann und sein Schatten) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen,
1916: Plimsolleren (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Lauritzen, Else Frölich, ,
1916: Lykkedrømme (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: Hjertestorme (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Clara Wieth, Robert Schyberg, Marie Dinesen,
1916: Naar Hjerterne kalder (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Agnete Blom, Olaf Fønss,
1916: Det stjaalne Navn (Der Gestohlene Name) (Anderes... (28)), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Philip Bech, Hugo Bruun, Knud Rassow,
1916: For sin dreng (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, Alexander Christian, with Thorleif Lund, Ebba Thomsen, Arne Weel,
1916: Letsindighedens Løn (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Erik Holberg, Agnete Blom, Henry Seemann,
1916: Mumiens Halsbaand (Die Perle des Osiris, Der Ring des Pharaonen (Titel not confirmed)) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1916: Rovedderkoppen (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Rita Sacchetto, Hans Richter, Thorleif Lund,
1916: Værelse Nr. 17 (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Anton de Verdier, Else Frölich, Robert Schmidt,
1916: Danserindens Kærlighedsdrøm (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, , ,
1916: Viljeløs Kærlighed (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen, Alf Blütecher,
1916: Verdens undergang (Das jüngste Gericht) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Olaf Fønss, Carl Lauritzen, Ebba Thomsen,
1916: I Livets Brænding (Der schwimmende Vulkan) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1916: Spiritisten (Distribution), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Marie Dinesen, , Carl Alstrup,
1916: Kærlighedslængsel (Auf der Nachtseite des Lebens, Entsagende Liebe) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Johanne Krum-Hunderup, Clara Wieth, Gunnar Sommerfeldt,
1916: Kornspekulantens forbrydelse (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Peter Nielsen, Thorleif Lund,
1916: Gentlemansekretæren (Elfchen Sonnenschein) (Distribution), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Olaf Fønss, Philip Bech, Anton de Verdier,
1916: Den skønne Evelyn (Maikönigin) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Rita Sacchetto, Adolf Tronier Funder, Henry Seemann,
1916: Vaadeskudet (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Henry Seemann, Robert Schyberg, Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: Pro Patria (Der Retter des Vaterlandes) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Valdemar Psilander, Alma Hinding,
1916: De mystiske Z-Straaler (Distribution), Directed by George Schnéevoigt, with Johannes Ring, Alma Hinding, Anton de Verdier,
1916: For hendes skyld (Vikingeblod) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Gyda Aller,
1916: Den største Kærlighed (Ein Schwert im Herzen) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Marie Dinesen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Gyda Aller,
1916: Gaardsangersken (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Maja Bjerre-Lind, Anton de Verdier, ,
1916: Ene i Verden (Dem Leben entrückt) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Clara Wieth, Johannes Ring, Henry Seemann,
1916: Penge (Distribution), Directed by Karl Mantzius, with Karl Mantzius, Robert Schyberg, Augusta Blad,
1915: Juvelerernes Skræk (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Aage Hertel, Alf Blütecher, Frederik Jacobsen,
1915: En skæbne (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Svend Kornbeck, Ebba Thomsen, Thorleif Lund,
1915: Alle Kneb gælder (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, , Gyda Aller,
1915: Doktor X (Dämons Triumphe) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1915: Paa Syndens Tærskel (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, , Knud Rassow,
1915: Kvinden han frelste (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Christian Schrøder, Thorleif Lund,
1915: Revolutionsbryllup (Revolutionshochzeit) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Betty Nansen, Valdemar Psilander, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: Kampen om Barnet (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Nicolai Johannsen, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Carl Lauritzen,
1915: Ned med vaabnene! (Die Waffen nieder!) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, Augusta Blad, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1915: Lille Teddy (Der Zirkus in Flammen) (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Olaf Fønss, , Otto Detlefsen,
1915: Kærlighedens Triumf (Trotzköpfchens Eroberung) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Augusta Blad, Valdemar Psilander, Alma Hinding,
1915: Cigaretpigen (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Franz Skondrup, Robert Schmidt, Knud Rassow,
1915: Millionæren i røverhænder (Millionär unter Räubern, Millionäre unter Räubern) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Alstrup, , Marie Dinesen,
1915: Den hvide rytterske (Die weisse Reiterin) (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Olaf Fønss, Axel Boesen, Baptista Schreiber,
1915: Zigøjnerblod (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Henry Seemann, Christian Schrøder, Ebba Thomsen,
1915: Indianer-Bruden (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Jørgen Lund, , Ida Nielsen,
1915: Godsforvalteren (Die Drei Schreine) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gyda Aller, Christel Holch, Arne Weel,
1915: Lige for lige (Wie du mir, so ich dir) (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Henry Seemann, Christel Holch, Gerhard Jessen,
1915: En Opstandelse (Auferstehung) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Ebba Lorentzen,
1915: Manegens Børn (Zirkuskinder) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Alf Blütecher, Ellen Kornbeck, Baptista Schreiber,
1915: En Død i Skønhed (Ein Tod in Schönheit) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Rita Sacchetto, Olaf Fønss, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: Drankersken (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Svend Rindom, Nicolai Johannsen, Agnete Blom,
1915: Trold kan tæmmes (Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Bertel Krause, Rita Sacchetto, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: Evangeliemandens Liv (Der Apostel der Armen) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, Augusta Blad,
1915: Flyttedags-Kvaler (Freuden des Umzugs) (Distribution), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , , Christian Schrøder,
1915: Den sidste nat (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Robert Schmidt, Johannes Ring,
1915: Nattens Gaade (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Robert Schyberg, Ellen Aggerholm, Axel Boesen,
1915: Troen, der frelser (Die Laterne des Schicksals) (Distribution), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Henry Seemann, Clara Wieth, Robert Schmidt,
1914: Et Læreaar (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Henny Lauritzen, Valdemar Psilander, Carl Lauritzen,
1914: De kære Nevøer (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Philip Bech, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Lauritz Olsen,
1914: Det gamle Fyrtaarn (Die Höllenfahrt des Dreimasters) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Else Frölich, Alf Blütecher, Carl Lauritzen,
1914: Gar el Hama III (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Aage Hertel, Johannes Ring, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: Arbejdet adler (Ein Charakter) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Enoch Aagaard, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: Amors krogveje (Amor auf Schleichwegen) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Carl Alstrup, Edvin Bruun, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: Detektivens Barnepige (Das Mädchen mit dem roten Haar) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Robert Schyberg, Volmer Hjorth-Clausen, Else Frölich,
1914: Eventyrersken (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Aage Hertel, Betty Nansen, Torben Meyer,
1914: Endelig alene (Die Erste Nacht) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Rasmus Christiansen, Maria Widal, Carl Schenstrøm,
1914: Den fjerde Dame (Die vierte Frau) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Bertel Krause, Karen Caspersen, Carl Alstrup,
1914: Skorstensfejeren kommer i morgen (Der Schornsteinfeger kommt morgen) (Distribution), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Holger Pedersen, , Carl Schenstrøm,
1914: Min Ven Levy (Mein Freund Levy) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Arnold Christensen, Gyda Aller, ,
1914: Ægteskab og Pigesjov (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Rasmus Christiansen, Maja Bjerre-Lind, Stella Kjerulf,
1914: Arvingen til Skjoldborg (Production), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with , , Axel Strøm,
1914: Et Kærlighedsoffer (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Thorkild Roose, Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: Det Hemmelighedsfulde X (Das geheimnisvolle X) (Distribution), Directed by Benjamin Christensen, with Benjamin Christensen, Karen Caspersen, Fritz Lamprecht,
1914: Expressens mysterium (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Christel Holch, Svend Aggerholm,
1914: Millionærdrengen (Ein Goldjunge) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Ellen Aggerholm, Henny Lauritzen, Johannes Ring,
1914: Den sorte Familie (Die Schwarze Familie) (Production), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with , , Gyda Aller,
1914: Elskovsleg (Liebelei) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Holger Reenberg, Christel Holch,
1913: Fæstningsspioner (Die Festungsspione, Der Festungsspion) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Aage Schmidt, Peter Nielsen, Laura Mogensen,
1913: Fra Fyrste til Knejpevært (Die Fürstin Spinarosa tanzt) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Alf Blütecher, Rita Sacchetto, Cajus Bruun,
1913: Lykken svunden og genvunden (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ellen Aggerholm, Carl Lauritzen,
1913: Moderen (Die Mutter) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Betty Nansen, Ella Sprange, Nicolai Johannsen,
1913: Prinsesse Elena (Die Prinzessin Elena, Opfer einer hohen Frau) (Distribution), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Betty Nansen, Svend Aggerholm, Nicolai Johannsen,
1913: Chatollets hemmelighed (Das Geheimfach) (Distribution), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Aage Fønss, Lau Lauritzen Sr., Maja Bjerre-Lind,
1913: Frk. Studenten (Distribution), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Else Frölich, Emilie Otterdahl, Johannes Ring,
1913: Brændemærket (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Lind, with Nathalie Krause, Ellen Rassow, Viking Ringheim,
1913: Dramaet i den gamle Mølle (Zweierlei Feuer) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Cajus Bruun, Lili Bech, Ellen Aggerholm,
1913: Toldstation Nr. 12 (Zollstation Nummero zwölf) (Distribution), Directed by L.A. Winkel, with Ellen Jensen-Eck, Holger Holm,
1913: Højt Spil (Um hohen Preis) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Ellen Aggerholm, Henning Erichsen,
1913: Under Mindernes Træ (Die alte Bank) (Distribution), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Augusta Blad, Olaf Fønss, Ella Sprange,
1913: Scenen og livet (Sünden unserer Zeit) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Gerda Krum-Juncker, Clara Wieth,
1913: Flugten gennem Luften (Die Flucht durch die Wolken) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1913: Pressens magt (Der Pressepirat) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen, Olaf Fønss,
1913: Strejken paa den gamle Fabrik (Herzenhandel) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Viking Ringheim, Valdemar Psilander, Johannes Ring,
1913: Hvem var Forbryderen? (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Robert Schyberg, Alma Hinding,
1913: En Hofintrige (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Gerd Egede-Nissen, Ebba Thomsen,
1913: Vennerne fra Officersskolen (Gekreuzte Klingen) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , Clara Wieth, ,
1913: Kærlighed og penge (Millionen) (Distribution), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Else Frölich, , Ella Sprange,
1913: Kærlighed gør stærk (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Hans Neergaard, Stella Lind, Lau Lauritzen Sr.,
1913: Fødselsdagsgaven (Einer Mutter Geheimnis) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , Ebba Thomsen,
1912: Operabranden (Grossmutters Wiegenlied) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Agnete Blom, Valdemar Psilander, Marie Dinesen,
1912: Vor Tids Dame (Eine Dollarprinzessin) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Viking Ringheim, Clara Wieth, Valdemar Psilander,
1912: Mellem Storbyens Artister (Die grosse Sensation) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Ella Sprange, Henry Seemann, Frederik Jacobsen,
1912: Den glade Løjtnant (Der Arzt seiner Ehre) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Carl Lauritzen,
1912: Springdykkeren (Distribution: 1), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with , Cajus Bruun, Axel Boesen,
1912: Hjærternes Kamp (Sklaven der Schönheit) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Ferdinand Bonn, Robert Dinesen, Else Frölich,
1912: Dødsangstens Maskespil (Das Feuer überm Meer) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, Christian Schrøder, Ellen Aggerholm,
1912: Historien om en moder (Die Geschichte einer Mutter, Die Tragödie einer Mutter) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Ferdinand Bonn, , ,
1912: Dr. Gar el Hamas Flugt (Dr. Gar el Hamas Flucht, Der Orientale) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Aage Hertel, Robert Schyberg, Christian Schrøder,
1912: Dødsspring til Hest fra Cirkuskuplen (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Jenny Roelsgaard,
1912: To Søstre (Production), Directed by N. N., with Jenny Roelsgaard, , Hilmar Clausen,
1912: Naar kærligheden dør (Der Mann ohne Gewissen) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Thorkild Roose, Else Frölich, Poul Reumert,
1912: Manegens Stjerne (Alles um Liebe) (Distribution), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Cajus Bruun, Svend Melsing, Jenny Roelsgaard,
1912: Kommandørens døtre (Die Tochter des Kommandanten) (Distribution), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Clara Wieth, , Augusta Blad,
1912: Den sorte kansler (Der schwarze Kanzler) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Thorkild Roose, Poul Reumert, Ebba Thomsen,
1912: Jernbanens Datter (Ein Kind der Sünde) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Karen Lund, Else Frölich,
1912: For aabent Tæppe (Desdemona) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , ,
1912: Det farlige spil (Ein verwegenes Spiel) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Robert Dinesen, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1912: Det gamle Købmandshus (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Cajus Bruun, Valdemar Psilander, Augusta Blad,
1912: Tropisk Kærlighed (Indisches Blut) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Else Frölich, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1912: Den Undvegne (Sträflinge Nr. 10 und Nr. 13) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Lauritz Olsen, Otto Lagoni,
1912: Strandingen i Vesterhavet (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Birger von Cotta-Schønberg, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1911: Heisses Blut (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Georg Schrader, Leo Peukert,
1911: Ungdommens ret (Das Recht der Jugend) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1911: Det mørke Punkt (Der dunkle Punkt) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Augusta Blad, Valdemar Psilander, ,
1911: Dyrekøbt Glimmer (Die Asphaltpflanze) (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Johannes Poulsen, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1911: Kærlighedens Styrke (Ein Liebesleben) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Axel Strøm, , Clara Wieth,
1911: Det bødes der for (Der Rächer seiner Ehre) (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Henry Seemann, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1911: Folkets Vilje (Enterbte des Glücks) (Distribution), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , Einar Zangenberg, ,
1911: Zigeunerblut (Die Vagabundin) (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Hugo Flink, Mary Hagen, Emil Albes,
1911: Hendes Ære (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Henny Lauritzen, Else Frölich,
1911: Den farlige leg (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Lind, with Johannes Meyer, , Emma Wiehe,
1911: Den sorte drøm (Der schwarze Traum) (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Valdemar Psilander, Gunnar Helsengreen,
1911: Mormonens Offer (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Henry Seemann, Clara Wieth,
1911: Nachtfalter (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, , Emil Albes,
1911: Den farlige Alder (Distribution), Directed by August Blom, with Gerda Christophersen, Clara Wieth, Valdemar Psilander,
1910: Ambrosius (Production), Directed by Gunnar Helsengreen, with Philip Bech, , Aage Fønss,
1910: Ansigtstyven II (Production), Directed by Gunnar Helsengreen, with Philip Bech, , Aage Fønss,
1910: Ansigttyven I (Production), Directed by Gunnar Helsengreen, with Philip Bech, Aage Bjørnbak, ,
1910: Holger Danske (Production), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Aage Fønss, Gunnar Helsengreen, Aage Schmidt,
1910: Slavehandlernes Flugt (Production), Directed by N. N., with Ellen Holm, Philip Bech, Frederik Buch,