Mini-Biography:
Fritz Kampers was born on July 12, 1891 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen. He was a German Actor, known for Akrobat schö-ö-ön (1943), Kohlhiesels Töchter (1943), Westfront 1918 (1930), Fritz Kampers's first movie on record is from 1913. Fritz Kampers died on September 1, 1950 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen. His last motion picture on file dates from 1951.
Biographical Notes in German: nach anderen Quellen geboren 1892;
1951: Ich mach dich glücklich (Cast), Directed by Alexander von Szlatinay, with Hertha Feiler, Margarethe Hagen, Jochen Hauer,
1950: Sensation im Savoy (Cast), Directed by Eduard von Borsody, with Ulrich Beiger, Sammy Drechsel, Adolf Gondrell,
1950: Schwarzwaldmädel (Black Forest Maiden) (Cast: Jürgen, Wirt), Directed by Hans Deppe, with , Lucie Englisch, Paul Hörbiger,
1950: Des Lebens Überfluss (Cast: Gottlieb ), Directed by Wolfgang Liebeneiner, with Erika Müller, , Ingeborg Körner,
1948: Leckerbissen (Cast), Directed by Werner Malbran, with Georg Alexander, Adi Appelt, Siegfried Breuer,
1945: Peter Voss, der Millionendieb (Cast: Fritz Mohr), Directed by Karl Anton, with Gustav Bertram, Erwin Biegel, Louis Brody,
1945: Die Kreuzlschreiber (Cast: Steinklopferhans), Directed by Eduard von Borsody, with Emil Hess, Charlotte Schellhorn, Willy Danek,
1945: Der Scheiterhaufen (Cast), Directed by Günther Rittau, with Ullrich Haupt, Ewald Balser, Karin Himboldt,
1944: Freitag, der 13. (Cast), Directed by Erich Engels, with Fita Benkhoff, Angelika Hauff,
1944: Jugendliebe (Cast), Directed by Eduard von Borsody, with Lepold Kerschner, Rose Marten,
1944: Die Zaubergeige (Cast), Directed by Herbert Maisch, with Paul Hörbiger, Will Quadflieg,
1944: Familie Buchholz (Cast), Directed by Carl Froelich, with Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Gustav Fröhlich, Albert Hehn,
1943: Kohlhiesels Töchter (Cast), Directed by Kurt Hoffmann, with Beppo Brem, Josef Eichheim, Heli Finkenzeller,
1943: Akrobat schö-ö-ön (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Käthe Dyckhoff, Hella Tornegg, Ursula Herking,
1943: Kollege kommt gleich! (Cast: Hillmer), Directed by Karl Anton, with Gretl Schörg, Carola Höhn, Albert Matterstock,
1942: Der Ochsenkrieg (Cast), Directed by Hans Deppe, with Thea Aichbichler, Elfriede Datzig,
1942: Der 5. Juni (Cast), Directed by Fritz Kirchhoff, with Ernst von Klipstein, , Joachim Brennecke,
1941: Der Laufende Berg (Cast), Directed by Hans Deppe, with Maria Andergast, Hans Benedikt, Beppo Brem,
1940: Der Feuerteufel (Cast), Directed by Luis Trenker, with Elise Aulinger, Carl Balhaus, Toni Bichler,
1940: Links der Isar - rechts der Spree (Cast: Xaver Spöckmeier), Directed by Paul May, with Fritz Genschow, Leo Peukert,
1939: Weltrekord im Seitensprung (Cast), Directed by Georg Zoch, with Carl de Vogt, Else Elster, Lucie Englisch,
1939: Robert und Bertram (Cast: Strambach, Gefängnisverwalter), Directed by Hans Hellmut Zerlett, with Rudi Godden, Kurt Seifert, Carla Rust,
1939: Das Ekel (Cast: August Weichert), Directed by Hans Deppe, with Julius Brandt, Josefine Dora, Hans Holt,
1939: Autobanditen (Cast), Directed by Erich Engels, with Rudolf Fernau, Christine Grabe,
1939: Verdacht auf Ursula (Cast), Directed by Karl Heinz Martin, with Luli Deste, Hans Junkermann,
1939: Stern von Rio (Cast: Pieter Jonken), Directed by Karel Anton, with La Jana, Werner Scharf, Gustav Diessl,
1939: Im Namen des Volkes (Autobanditen, In the name of the people) (Cast), Directed by Erich Engels, with Rudolf Fernau, Christine Grabe,
1938: Pour le Mérite (Cast: Offiziersstellvertreter Moebius), Directed by Karl Ritter, with Paul Hartmann, Herbert A.E. Böhme, Albert Hehn,
1937: Urlaub auf Ehrenwort (Cast: Heini Hartmann), Directed by Karl Ritter, with Beppo Brem, René Deltgen, Berta Drews,
1937: Das Spiel auf der Tenne (Cast: Moser), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Elise Aulinger, Beppo Brem, Robert Dorsay,
1936: Der Bettelstudent (Cast: Oberst Ollendorf), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Paul Schwed, Ernst Behmer, Wilhelm Bendow,
1936: Das Veilchen vom Potsdamer Platz (Cast), Directed by Johannes Alexander Hübler-Kahla, with Alfred Beierle, Else Elster,
1936: Die Drei um Christine (Cast), Directed by Hans Deppe, with Maria Andergast, Elise Aulinger, Ernst Behmer,
1936: Martha (Cast), Directed by Karel Anton, with , Helge Roswaenge,
1935: Zigeunerbaron (Cast: Zsupan), Directed by Karl Hartl, with Gina Falckenberg, Edwin Jürgensen,
1934: Die Vier Musketiere (Cast), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Hermann Speelmans, Leo Peukert, Hans Brausewetter,
1934: Ich sing' mich in dein Herz hinein ( (Director), with Lien Deyers, Carola Höhn, Lotte Lorring,
1934: Konjunkturritter (Director), with Otto Wallburg, Eugen Rex,
1933: Drei Kaiserjäger (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, Robert Land, with Fritz Alberti, Ludwig Auer, ,
1933: Amor an der Leine (Cast), Directed by Max Neufeld, with Wolf Albach-Retty, Julius Falkenstein,
1933: Ein Lied geht um die Welt (Ein Sänger des Volkes) (Cast: Simoni), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Charlotte Ander, Victor De Kowa, Carl de Vogt,
1933: Manolescu, der Fürst der Diebe (Cast), Directed by Willi Wolff, with Alfred Abel, Mady Christians, Hilde Hildebrand,
1933: Die vom Niederrhein (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Albert Lieven, Erna Morena,
1933: Zwei gute Kameraden (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Paul Hörbiger, ,
1933: Kleiner Mann, was nun ? (Cast), Directed by Robert Neppach, Fritz Wendhausen, with Victor De Kowa, Hertha Thiele,
1933: Die Fahrt ins Grüne (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Lien Deyers, Hermann Thimig, Berthe Ostyn,
1933: Der Meisterdetektiv (Meisterdetektiv Schnauzer) (Cast: Paul Krause), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Ery Bos, Weiss Ferdl,
1933: Ganovenehre: Ein Film aus der Berliner Unterwelt (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Gudrun Ady, Olaf Bach, Hans Behall,
1932: Drei blaue Junge, ein blondes Mädel (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Charlotte Ander, Gerhard Dammann,
1932: Kaiserwalzer (Cast: Dr Scharfinger), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Mártha Eggerth, Paul Hörbiger, Carl Esmond,
1932: Strich durch die Rechnung (Cast), Directed by Alfred Zeisler, with Harry Hardt, Margarete Kupfer,
1932: Der Rebell (Cast), Directed by Curtis Bernhardt, Luis Trenker, with Vilma Banky, Erika Dannhoff, Olga Engl,
1932: Das Blaue vom Himmel (Cast), Directed by Victor Janson, with Mártha Eggerth, Margarete Kupfer,
1932: Drei von der Kavallerie (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Else Elster, Hilde Hildebrand, Paul Hörbiger,
1932: Frau Lehmanns Töchter (Lehmanns Töchter) (Cast), Directed by Carl Heinz Wolff, with Carla Carlsen, Else Elster,
1932: Skandal in der Parkstrasse (Cast), Directed by Franz Wenzler, with Trude Brionne, Fritz Odemar,
1932: Grün ist die Heide (Cast), Directed by Hans Behrendt, with Paul Beckers, Alfred Beierle, Gerhard Bienert,
1932: Grosstadtnacht (Cast: Bankroft ), Directed by Fjodor Ozep, with Dolly Haas, Ivan Koval-Samborskij, Trude Berliner,
1932: Liebe in Uniform (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Corry Bell, Paul Biensfeldt, Ery Bos,
1932: Ballhaus Goldener Engel (Cast), Directed by Georg C. Klaren, with Lucie Englisch, Ernst Behmer, Adele Sandrock,
1931: Der Stolz der 3. Kompanie (Cast), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Trude Berliner, Eugen Burg, Victor De Kowa,
1931: Reserve hat Ruh' (Cast: Paule Zapp), Directed by Max Obal, with Paul Hörbiger, Senta Söneland,
1931: Kameradschaft (La tragedia della miniera, Comeradeship) (Cast: Wilderer), Directed by Georg Wilhelm Pabst, with , Ernst Busch, Georges Charlia,
1931: Strohwitwer (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Maria Paudler, Maly Delschaft, Hugo Flink,
1931: Schuberts Frühlingstraum (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alfred Läutner, Gretl Theimer, Willy Stettner,
1930: Kohlhiesels Töchter (Cast), Directed by Hans Behrendt, with Heinz Leo Fischer, Franz Gross, Karl Harbacher,
1930: Die lustigen Musikanten (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Gerhard Dammann, Julius Falkenstein, Erika Glässner,
1930: Dreyfus (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Fritz Alberti, Bernd Aldor, Albert Bassermann,
1930: Tingel-Tangel (Cast), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Elisabeth Pinajeff, ,
1930: Die Drei von der Tankstelle (Three Good Friends) (Cast: Konsul Cossmann), Directed by Wilhelm Thiele, with Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch, Oskar Karlweis,
1930: Der Korvettenkapitän (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Max Ehrlich, Lia Eibenschütz, Hans Junkermann,
1930: Lumpenball (Cast: Schluck), Directed by Carl Heinz Wolff, with Carl de Vogt, Harry Frank,
1930: Westfront 1918 (Cast: Der Bayer), Directed by Georg Wilhelm Pabst, with Gustav Diessl, Hans Joachim Moebius,
1930: Der Witwenball (Cast: Fritz Petzold), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Lucie Englisch, Peggy Norman,
1929: Das Donkosakenlied (Cast: Mitjucha, Sträfling), Directed by Georgij Azagarov, with Georg Heinrich Schnell, Hans Adalbert Schlettow, Lien Deyers,
1929: Autobus Nr.2 (Cast: Fritz Marunge), Directed by Max Mack, with Georg Alexander, Lore Braun, Emilio Cargher,
1929: Ehe in Not (Cast: Cafétier), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Elga Brink, Evelyn Holt, Walter Rilla,
1929: Fräulein Fähnrich (Miss Midshipman) (Cast: Sanitätskorporal), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Mary Parker, Willi Forst, Fritz Schulz,
1929: Tempo! Tempo! (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Luciano Albertini, Hilda Rosch,
1929: Das närrische Glück (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Johannes Guter, Otto Wallburg, Valeria Blanka,
1929: Die Frau, die jeder liebt, bist du! (Cast: Rummelhart, ihr Bräutigam ), Directed by Carl Froelich, with Henny Porten, Paul Hörbiger,
1929: Somnambul (Cast), Directed by Adolf Trotz, with Uly Boutry, Julius Falkenstein, Jaro Fürth,
1928: Lemkes sel. Witwe (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Lissy Arna, Frida Richard,
1928: Das Haus ohne Männer (Cast), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Bruno Arno, Valeria Blanka, Hans Brausewetter,
1928: Ossi hat die Hosen an (Abenteuer eines Unterrocks) (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Ossi Oswalda, Wolfgang Zilzer,
1928: Mary Lou (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Lya Mara, Fred Louis Lerch, Ivan Koval-Samborskij,
1928: Der Henker (Cast), Directed by Adolf Trotz, with Bernhard Goetzke, Andrée Lafayette,
1928: Ein besserer Herr (Cast), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Leo Peukert, Rita Roberts,
1928: Heut' tanzt Mariett (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Ivan Koval-Samborskij, Lya Mara, Fred Louis Lerch,
1928: Dragonerliebchen (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther Fein, with Hans Junkermann, Harry Liedtke,
1928: Der Weiberkrieg (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Liane Haid, , Josef Eichheim,
1928: Es zogen drei Burschen (Cast), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Hans Albers, Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Ossi Oswalda,
1928: Fräulein Chauffeur (Cast), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Mady Christians, Trude Lehmann,
1927: Almenrausch und Edelweiss (Cast: Kriegelhofer Quasi), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Leo Peukert, , Gritta Ley,
1927: Herbstzeit am Rhein (Cast: Peter Holm, ihr Sohn), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with Albert Steinrück, Grete Reinwald, Julius Brandt,
1927: Vom Leben getötet. Bekenntnisse einer 16 jährigen (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Gerdi Gerdt, Hedwig Lehmann,
1927: Petronella - Das Geheimnis der Berge (Cast: Des Pfarrers Bruder), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Frida Richard, Uwe Jens Krafft,
1927: Wochenendzauber (Week-End) (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Harry Liedtke, Gustav Rickelt, Maria Paudler,
1927: Funkzauber (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Fern Andra, Xenia Desni,
1927: Der Bettler vom Kölner Dom (Cast: Chauffeur), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Hanni Weisse, Elza Temáry, ,
1927: Frühere Verhältnisse (Cast: Johann, Hausknecht), Directed by Arthur Bergen, with Ossi Oswalda, Paul Heidemann,
1927: Leichte Kavallerie (Cast), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Sig Arno, Elizza La Porta,
1927: Wenn Menschen reif zur Liebe werden (Cast), Directed by Jakob Fleck, Luise Kolm, with Evelyn Holt, , Colette Brettel,
1926: Das Rosa Pantöffelchen (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Fritz Beckmann, Gaston Briese, Olga Engl,
1926: Der Meister der Welt (Cast), Directed by Gennaro Righelli, with Alfred Solm, Olga Tschechowa, Xenia Desni,
1926: Verbotene Liebe (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Feher, with Gerd Briese, Paula Eberty, Evi Eva,
1926: In der Heimat, da gibt's ein Wiedersehen (Cast: Lemke, Unteroffizier), Directed by Leo Mittler, Reinhold Schünzel, with Trude Lehmann, Reinhold Schünzel, ,
1926: Ich hatt' einen Kameraden (Cast: Hans Schiemann, ein deutscher Farmer), Directed by Conrad Wiene, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Otz Tollen, Erwin Fichtner,
1926: Der Jäger von Fall (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Wilhelm Dieterle,
1926: Der Juxbaron (Cast), Directed by Willi Wolff, with Henry Bender, Teddy Bill, Colette Brettel,
1926: Die Kleine und ihr Kavalier (Cast), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Kurt Gerron, Maly Delschaft, Hans Brausewetter,
1926: Fünf-Uhr-Tee in der Ackerstrasse (Cast), with Paul L. Stein, Reinhold Schünzel, Imogene Robertson,
1926: Der Prinz und die Tänzerin (Cast), Directed by Richard Eichberg, with Hans Albers, Lucy Doraine, Adolphe Engers,
1926: Wir sind vom K. und K. Infanterie-Regiment (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Hans Albers, Wilhelm Bendow, Hans Brausewetter,
1925: Halbseide (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Hans Albers, Bernd Aldor, Berti Astor,
1925: Götz von Berlichingen zubenannt der mit der eisernen Hand (Cast: Metzler, ein Leibeigener), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Eugen Klöpfer, Hans Brausewetter, Olaf Fjord,
1925: Die vom Niederrhein (Cast: Oetz Honwerth), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, Rudolf Dworsky, with Albert Steinrück, Erna Morena, Ernst Hofmann,
1925: Heiratsaannoncen (Cast), Directed by Fritz Kaufmann, with Max Landa, Hermann Picha,
1925: Unser täglich Brot (Cast), Directed by Constantin J. David, with Paul Hartmann, Elza Temáry,
1925: Zapfenstreich (Cast: Sergeant Helbig), Directed by Conrad Wiene, with Carl Geppert, Bernhard Goetzke, Owen Gorin,
1924: Reveille, das grosse Wecken (Cast), Directed by Fritz Kaufmann, with Werner Krauss, Ernst Pittschau, Lilli Flohr,
1924: Wallenstein (Cast: Isolani), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Fritz Greiner, Eduard von Winterstein, Anton Ernst Rückert,
1924: Die Stimme des Herzens (Cast: Arne Mikkelsen), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Mary Johnson, Meinhardt Maur, Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl,
1924: Die Liebesbriefe einer Verlassenen (Cast), Directed by Emmerich Hanus, with Dara Bergner, Ilka Grüning, Ernst Hofmann,
1924: Arabella (Cast), Directed by Karl Grune, with Alphons Fryland, Fritz Rasp, Jakob Tiedtke,
1924: Ein Traum vom Glück (Cast), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Harry Liedtke, Ferdinand von Alten, Uschi Elleot,
1924: Lord Reginalds Derbyritt (Cast), Directed by Arthur Teuber, with Uschi Elleot, Jutta Jol, Ernst Hofmann,
1923: Der Mensch am Wege (Cast), Directed by Wilhelm Dieterle, with Gerhard Bienert, Wilhelm Diegelmann, Wilhelm Dieterle,
1923: Wilhelm Tell (Cast: Rudolf der Harra), Directed by Rudolf Dworsky, Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Hans Marr, Conrad Veidt, Eduard von Winterstein,
1923: Schlagende Wetter (Cast), Directed by Karl Grune, with Liane Haid, Hermann Vallentin, Eugen Klöpfer,
1923: Der steinerne Reiter (Cast: Begleiter des Herrn vom Berge), Directed by Fritz Wendhausen, with Erika von Thellmann, Rudolf Klein-Rogge,
1922: Monna Vanna (Cast: Rinuzzio ), Directed by Richard Eichberg, with Lee Parry, Paul Wegener, ,
1922: Der alte Gospodar (Cast), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Ernst Deutsch, Victor Senger,
1922: Der Todesreigen (Bolchevism) (Cast), Directed by William Karfiol, with Rudolf del Zopp, Lilly Eisenlohr, Olga Engl,
1922: Roman einer Halbweltdame (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Sascha Gura, Uschi Elleot, Hermann Vallentin,
1921: Schande (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Lilli Flohr, Gerda Frey, Robert Scholz,
1921: Die Apotheke des Teufels (Cast), Directed by Bruno Eichgrün, with Bruno Eichgrün, Leonore Oppermann,
1921: Die Diamantenkonkurrenz (Cast), Directed by Trude Santen, with Lyda Salmonova, Margit Barnay, Ernst Dernburg,
1921: Schamlose Seelen oder Ein Mädchenhandel (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Lia Eibenschütz, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Olga Limburg,
1921: Gelbstern (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Uschi Elleot, Robert Scholz, Loo Hardy,
1921: Aus dem Schwarzbuche eines Polizeikommissars I (Cast: Der Sohn), Directed by Artúr Somlay, Arsen von Cserépy, with Ludwig Hartau, Sascha Gura, ,
1921: Arme kleine Eva - Teil 2 (Cast), Directed by Rudi Bach, with Käte Haack,
1920: Der Ausgestossene (Cast: Gustav Lengbacher, Forstgehilfe), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Richard Manz, , ,
1920: Gefolterte Herzen. 1. Ohne Heimat (Cast), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Helene Voss, Charles Willy Kayser, Maria Merlott,
1920: Der letzte Schuss (Cast: Peter, sein Sohn), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Josef Berger, Rolf Pinegger,
1920: Der Ochsenkrieg (Cast), Directed by Franz Osten, with Fritz Greiner, Thea Steinbrecher, Anton Ernst Rückert,
1920: Das Ende des Abenteurers Paolo de Caspado (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Fritz Greiner, Carla Ferra, Anton Ernst Rückert,
1920: Der Bayrisch Hiasl (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Carl Mittermayr, , Xaver Terofal,
1920: Das Milliardentestament (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Anton Ernst Rückert, , Carla Ferra,
1920: Das ausgeschnittene Gesicht (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Anton Ernst Rückert, Heinrich Peer,
1920: Die Gemeinde von St. Helena und ihr Kaplan (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Carl Mittermayr, Franz Seitz sen., Xaver Terofal,
1919: Die sterbende Salome (Cast: Diener), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Albert Steinrück, Carla Ferra,
1919: Menschliche Trümmer (Director), with , Carla Ferra,
1919: Foxtrott-Papa (Cast), Directed by Hans Oberländer, with Thea Steinbrecher, Gustav Waldau,
1919: Verlorenes Spiel (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with ,
1919: Ein Hochzeitsmorgen (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Rolf Pinegger, Magda Simon, ,
1919: Lyas Flirt mit dem Heiligen (Cast), Directed by Hans Oberländer, Ernst Reicher, with Lya Ley, ,
1918: Almenrausch und Edelweiss (Director),
1918: Arme kleine Eva (§ 150) (Cast), with Alice Dahny, Käte Haack, Max Grünberg,
1913: Das Rosa Pantöffelchen (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, Hans Oberländer, with Dorrit Weixler, Franz Schwaiger, Kurt Busch,