Metro Pictures Corporation

No Photo

Produktion - USA
Geburtsjahr unbekannt

Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Metro Pictures Corporation is not on record. an American Produktion, known for The Navigator (1924), The Saphead (1920), One Week (1920), Metro Pictures Corporation's first movie on record is from 1915. His last motion picture on file dates from 1924.

Metro Pictures Corporation Filmography [Auszug]
1924: The Navigator (Der Seefahrer, Der Navigator, Buster Keaton, Der Matrose) (Production), Directed by Buster Keaton, Donald Crisp, with Buster Keaton, Kathryn McGuire, Frederick Vroom,
1924: Happiness (Production), Directed by King Vidor, with Hedda Hopper, Pat O'Malley, Laurette Taylor,
1924: Life's Highway (unrealized project) (Production), Directed by Allen Holubar,
1924: Robes of Redemption (unrealized project) (Production), Directed by Allen Holubar,
1924: Revelation (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with Viola Dana, Monte Blue, Marjorie Daw,
1924: The shooting of Dan McGrew (Production), Directed by Clarence G. Badger, with Barbara La Marr, Lew Cody, Mae Busch,
1924: Don't Doubt Your Husband (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, Sada Cowan, Allan Forrest,
1924: The Heart Bandit (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Viola Dana, Milton Sills, Gertrude Claire,
1923: The Man Life Passed By (Production), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Jane Novak, Percy Marmont, Eva Novak,
1923: A Noise in Newboro (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, David Butler, Eva Novak,
1923: In Search of a Thrill (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Viola Dana, Warner Baxter, Mabel Van Buren,
1923: Pleasure Mad (Distribution), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Huntley Gordon, Mary Alden, Norma Shearer,
1923: Scaramouche (Distribution), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Lloyd Ingraham, Alice Terry, Ramon Novarro,
1923: Held to Answer (Production), Directed by Harold M. Shaw, with House Peters, Evelyn Brent,
1923: The Social Code (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Viola Dana, Malcolm McGregor, Edna Flugrath,
1923: Rouged Lips (Production), Directed by Harold M. Shaw, with Viola Dana, Tom Moore, Nola Dolberg,
1923: Strangers of the Night (Distribution), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Matt Moore, Enid Bennett, Barbara La Marr,
1923: The Eternal Struggle (Distribution), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Renée Adorée, Earle Williams, Barbara La Marr,
1923: Peg o'my heart (Production), Directed by King Vidor, with Mahlon Hamilton, Aileen O'Malley, Russell Simpson,
1923: The Human Mill (unrealized project) (Production), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Malcolm McGregor, Blanche Sweet, Tom Santschi,
1923: Her Fatal Millions (Production), Directed by William Beaudine, with Viola Dana, Huntley Gordon, Allan Forrest,
1923: Where the Pavement ends (Die Flucht aus dem Paradies, Männer, die man nicht heiratet (Die Tragödie eines Mischlings), Unter der Sonne der Südsee, Schwarze Schatten der Zivilisation) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Edward Connelly, Alice Terry, Ramon Novarro,
1923: Your Friend and Mine (Distribution), Directed by Clarence G. Badger, with Enid Bennett,
1923: Success (Distribution), Directed by Ralph Ince, with Brandon Tynan, Naomi Childers, Mary Astor,
1923: Crinoline and Romance (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, Claude Gillingwater, John Bowers,
1923: The Woman of Bronze (Production), Directed by King Vidor, with John Bowers, Kathryn McGuire, Edwin Stevens,
1923: The Fog (Distribution), Directed by Paul Powell, with Mildred Harris, Louise Fazenda, Louise Dresser,
1922: Quincy Adams Sewyer (Distribution), Directed by Clarence G. Badger, with John Bowers, Blanche Sweet, Lon Chaney,
1922: Love in the Dark (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, Cullen Landis, Arline Pretty,
1922: June Madness (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, Bryant Washburn, Gerald Pring,
1922: Trifling Women (Die Schlange von Paris, Schwarze Orchideen, Tändelnde Weiber, Die Wahrsagerin von Paris, Die Sybille von Paris) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Barbara La Marr, Ramon Novarro, Pomeroy Doc Cannon,
1922: The Prisoner of Zenda (Der Gefangene von Zenda) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Lewis Stone, Alice Terry, Robert Edeson,
1922: Fascination (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray,
1922: The Five Dollar Baby (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, Ralph Lewis, Otto Hoffman,
1922: They Like 'Em Rough (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, William Lawrence, Hardee Kirkland,
1922: Hate (Production), Directed by Maxwell Karger, with Alice Lake, Conrad Nagel, Harry S. Northrup,
1922: Don't Write Letters (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Gareth Hughes, Bartine Burkett, Herbert Heyes,
1922: Seeing's Believing (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, Allan Forrest, Gertrude Astor,
1922: The Face Between (Production), Directed by Bayard Veiller, with Bert Lytell, Andrée Tourneur, Sylvia Breamer,
1922: Kisses (Production), Directed by Maxwell Karger, with Alice Lake, Harry Myers, Edward Connelly,
1922: I Can Explain (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker,
1922: Glass Houses (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, Gaston Glass, Helen Lynch,
1922: The Golden Gift (Production), Directed by Maxwell Karger, with Alice Lake, John Bowers, Harriett Hammond,
1922: Little Eva Ascends (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Gareth Hughes,
1922: Fourteenth Lover (Production), Directed by Harry Beaumont, with Viola Dana, Jack Mulhall, Theodore von Eltz,
1921: Turn to the Right (Geh' den rechten Weg!, Mutterglück, Die drei Vagabunden) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Alice Terry, Jack Mulhall, Harry Myers,
1921: The Idle Rich (Production), Directed by Maxwell Karger, with Bert Lytell, Virginia Valli, John Davidson,
1921: A Hole in the Wall (Production), Directed by Maxwell Karger, with Alice Lake, Allan Forrest, Frank Brownlee,
1921: The Hunch (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Gareth Hughes, Ethel Grandin, John Steppling,
1921: Fightin' Mad (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Franz, with William Desmond, Virginia Brown Faire, Doris Pawn,
1921: There are no villains (Production), Directed by Bayard Veiller, with Viola Dana, Gaston Glass, Edward Cecil,
1921: Garments of Truth (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Gareth Hughes, Ethel Grandin, John Steppling,
1921: Camille (Eine von vielen) (Distribution), Directed by Ray C. Smallwood, with Alla Nazimova, Rudolph Valentino, Arthur Hoyt,
1921: The Match-Breaker (Production), Directed by Dallas M. Fitzgerald, with Wedgwood Nowell, Viola Dana, Jack Perrin,
1921: A Trip to Paradise (Production), Directed by Maxwell Karger, with Bert Lytell, Virginia Valli, Brinsley Shaw,
1921: Life's Darn Funny (Production), Directed by Dallas M. Fitzgerald, with Viola Dana, Gareth Hughes, Eva Gordon,
1921: The Man who (Production), Directed by Maxwell Karger, with Bert Lytell, Lucy Cotton, Virginia Valli,
1921: Coincidence (Production), Directed by Chester Withey, with Bradley Barker, Frank Belcher, William Frederic,
1921: Fine Feathers (Production), Directed by Fred Sittenham, with Eugene Pallette, Claire Whitney, Thomas W. Ross,
1921: Home Stuff (Production), Directed by Albert H. Kelley, with Viola Dana, Tom Gallery, Josephine Crowell,
1921: The conquering power (Siegende Kraft) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Alice Terry, Rudolph Valentino, Eric Mayne,
1921: The Last Card (Production), Directed by Bayard Veiller, with May Allison, Alan Roscoe, Stanley Goethals,
1921: Uncharted Seas (Production), Directed by Wesley Ruggles, with Alice Lake, Carl Gerard, Rudolph Valentino,
1921: Puppets of Fate (Production), Directed by Dallas M. Fitzgerald, with Viola Dana, Francis McDonald, Jackie Saunders,
1921: A Message from Mars (Production), Directed by Maxwell Karger, with Bert Lytell, Raye Dean, Maud Milton,
1921: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Weltenwahn, Die vier apokalyptischen Reiter, Die vier Reiter) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Rudolph Valentino, Alice Terry, Pomeroy Doc Cannon,
1921: Without Limit (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with Anna Q. Nilsson, Robert Frazer, Frank Currier,
1921: Passion Fruit (Production), Directed by John Ince, with Doraldina, Edward Earle, Stuart Holmes,
1921: The Off-Shore Pirate (Production), Directed by Dallas M. Fitzgerald, with Viola Dana, Jack Mulhall, Edward Jobson,
1921: The Lure of Youth (Production), Directed by Philip Rosen, with Cleo Madison, William Conklin, Gareth Hughes,
1920: Cinderella's Twin (Die Rache der Tänzerin) (Production: A Metro Special), Directed by Dallas M. Fitzgerald, with Viola Dana, Wallace MacDonald, Ruth Stonehouse,
1920: Neighbors (Nachbarn, Nachbarschaft im Klinch, Buster Keaton verliert die Hosen) (Distribution), Directed by Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton, with Buster Keaton, Virginia Fox, Joe Roberts,
1920: The Misleading Lady (Production), Directed by George Irving, George W. Terwilliger, with Bert Lytell, Lucy Cotton, Frank Currier,
1920: Hearts are Trumps (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Winter Hall, Frank Brownlee, Alice Terry,
1920: Polly with a past (Production), Directed by Leander de Cordova, with Ina Claire, Ralph Graves, Marie Wainwright,
1920: The Star Rover (Production), Directed by Edward Sloman, with Courtenay Foote, Thelma Percy, Pomeroy Doc Cannon,
1920: Someone in the House (Production), Directed by John Ince, with Edmund Lowe, Vola Vale, Howard Crampton,
1920: The Fatal Hour (Distribution), Directed by George W. Terwilliger, with Thomas W. Ross, Wilfred Lytell, Frank Conlan,
1920: Blackmail (Distribution), Directed by Dallas M. Fitzgerald, with Viola Dana, Alfred Allen, Wyndham Standing,
1920: The Mutiny of the Elsinore (Production), Directed by Edward Sloman, with Mitchell Lewis, Helen Ferguson, Noah Beery jr.,
1920: Love, Honor & Obey (Distribution), Directed by Leander de Cordova, with Wilda Bennett, Claire Whitney, Henry Harmon,
1920: One Week (Flitterwochen im Fertighaus, Buster Keatons Flitterwochen) (Production), Directed by Buster Keaton, Edward F. Cline, with Buster Keaton, Sybil Sealey, Joe Roberts,
1920: The Price of Redemption (Production), Directed by Dallas M. Fitzgerald, with Bert Lytell, Seena Owen, Cleo Madison,
1920: The Saphead (Production), Directed by Herbert Blaché, Winchell Smith, with Buster Keaton, William H. Crane, Irving Cummings,
1920: The Chorus Girl's Romance (Production: (A Metro Special)), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with Viola Dana, Gareth Hughes, Phil Ainsworth,
1920: The Hope (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Jack Mulhall, Marguerite de la Motte, Ruth Stonehouse,
1920: Parlor, Bedroom and Bath (Distribution), Directed by Edward Dillon, with Eugene Pallette, Ruth Stonehouse, Kathleen Kirkham,
1920: Clothes (Production), Directed by Fred Sittenham, with Olive Tell, Crauford Kent, Cyril Chadwick,
1920: Burning Daylight (Production), Directed by Edward Sloman, with Mitchell Lewis, Helen Ferguson, William V. Mong,
1920: The Best of Luck (Distribution), Directed by Ray C. Smallwood, with Kathryn Adams, Jack Holt, Lila Leslie,
1920: The Cheater (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with May Allison, King Baggot, Frank Currier,
1920: Dangerous to Men (Die Männerfalle) (Distribution), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with Viola Dana, Milton Sills, Edward Connelly,
1920: Old Lady 31 (Distribution), Directed by John Ince, with Emma Dunn, Henry Harmon, Clara Knott,
1920: Alias Jimmy Valentine (Production), Directed by Edmund Mortimer, Arthur D. Ripley, with Bert Lytell, Vola Vale, Eugene Pallette,
1920: Shore Acres (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Alice Lake, Robert Walker, Edward Connelly,
1920: The Right of Way (Distribution), Directed by John Francis Dillon, Maxwell Karger, with Bert Lytell, Gibson Gowland, Leatrice Joy,
1920: The Walk-offs (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with May Allison, Emory Johnson, Effie Conley,
1920: The Willow Tree (Fräulein Liliput, das Reisespielzeug) (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with Viola Dana, Edward Connelly, Pell Trenton,
1920: Nothing But the Truth (Distribution), Directed by David Kirkland, with Taylor Holmes, Poppy Wyndham, Ned Sparks,
1919: Stronger than Death (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, Charles Bryant, with Alla Nazimova, Charles Bryant, Charles K. French,
1919: Should a Woman Tell? (Distribution), Directed by John Ince, with Alice Lake, Frank Currier, Jack Mulhall,
1919: Fair and Warmer (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with May Allison, Pell Trenton, Eugene Pallette,
1919: Please get Married (Eine Zwangsehe) (Distribution), Directed by John Ince, with Viola Dana, Antrim Short, Margaret Campbell,
1919: Lombardi, Ltd. (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with Bert Lytell, Alice Lake, Vera Lewis,
1919: The Brat (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Alla Nazimova, Charles Bryant, Amy Veness,
1919: A Favor to a Friend (Distribution), Directed by John Ince, with Emmy Wehlen, Jack Mulhall, Hugh Fay,
1919: The Four-Flusher (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Hale Hamilton, Ruth Stonehouse, Harry Holden,
1919: The Belle of the Season (Production), Directed by Sidney Rankin Drew, with Emmy Wehlen, Sidney Rankin Drew, Walter Hitchcock,
1919: The Microbe (Production), Directed by Henry Otto, with Viola Dana, Kenneth Harlan, Arthur Maude,
1919: In His Brother's Place (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Hale Hamilton, Emmett King, Ruby Lafayette,
1919: The Man who stayed at home (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with King Baggot, Claire Whitney, Robert Whittier,
1919: The Sun went down (Production), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Edith Storey, Lew Cody, Harry S. Northrup,
1919: The Uplifters (Production), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with May Allison, Alfred Hollingsworth, Kathleen Kerrigan,
1919: Full o' Pep (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Alice Lake, Hale Hamilton, Alice Knowland,
1919: One-Thing-at-A-Time O'Day (Production), Directed by John Ince, with Bert Lytell, Joseph Kilgour, Eileen Percy,
1919: Fools and Their Money (Production), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Emmy Wehlen, Jack Mulhall, Emmett King,
1919: Some Bride (Eine angebrochene Ehe) (Production: (All-Star Series)), Directed by Henry Otto, with Viola Dana, Irving Cummings, Ruth Sinclair,
1919: Almost married (Production), Directed by Charles Swickard, with May Allison, Walter I. Percival, Frank Currier,
1919: The Lion's Den (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with Bert Lytell, Alice Lake, Joseph Kilgour,
1919: The red lantern (Die rote Laterne) (Production), Directed by Albert Capellani, with Alla Nazimova, Margaret McWade, Virginia Ross,
1919: The Amateur Adventuress (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with Emmy Wehlen, Allan Sears, Eugene Pallette,
1919: After His Own Heart (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Hale Hamilton, Naomi Childers, Mrs. Louis,
1919: False Evidence (Production), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Viola Dana, Wheeler Oakman, Joe King,
1919: Blackie's Redemption (Ein guter Kerl im Sträflingskittel oder Das Recht auf Leben) (Production), Directed by John Ince, with Bert Lytell, Alice Lake, Henry Kolker,
1919: The Island of Intrigue (Ein Mann, ein Mädchen und ein Hund) (Production), Directed by Henry Otto, with May Allison, Jack Mower, Frederick Vroom,
1919: A Man of Honor (Distribution), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, Harold Lockwood, with Harold Lockwood, Bessie Eyton, Stanton Heck,
1919: The Parisian Tigress (Production), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Viola Dana, Darrell Foss, Henry Kolker,
1919: Blind Man's Eyes (Production), Directed by John Ince, with Bert Lytell, Frank Currier, Naomi Childers,
1919: The way of the strong (Der Schrecken der weissen Hölle) (Production), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Anna Q. Nilsson, Joe King, Harry S. Northrup,
1919: Satan Junior (Production), Directed by Herbert Blaché, John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Milton Sills, Lila Leslie,
1919: Peggy Does Her Darndest (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with May Allison, Frank Currier, Rosemary Theby,
1919: Shadows of Suspicion (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Harold Lockwood, Naomi Childers, Helen Lindroth,
1919: Johnny-on-the-Spot (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Hale Hamilton, Loise Lovely, Philo McCullough,
1919: Out of the Fog (Der Leuchtturmwächter auf Florida, Heraus aus dem Nebel) (Production), Directed by Albert Capellani, with Alla Nazimova, Charles Bryant, Henry Harmon,
1919: Nincsen nekem vágyam semmi (Production), Directed by Kornél Mundruczó,
1919: The Divorcee (Production), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Ethel Barrymore, E.J. Ratcliffe, Holmes Herbert,
1919: The Great Romance (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with Harold Lockwood, Rubye de Remer, Joseph Granby,
1919: The Gold Cure (Production), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Jack McGowan, Elsie MacLeod,
1918: Gay and festive Claverhouse (Titel not confirmed) (Distribution), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne,
1918: Why Germany must pay (Distribution), Directed by Charles Miller, with Creighton Hale, Florence Billings, Frederick Truesdell,
1918: Her Inspiration (Production), Directed by Robert Thornby, with May Allison, Herbert Heyes, Charles Edler,
1918: The Poor Rich Man (Production), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Stuart Holmes,
1918: Sylvia on a Spree (Distribution), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Emmy Wehlen, W.I. Percifal, Frank Currier,
1918: Hitting the High Spots (Production), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Bert Lytell, Eileen Percy, Winter Hall,
1918: The Testing of Mildred Vane (Production), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with May Allison, Darrell Foss, George Field,
1918: The Great Victory, Wilson or The Kaiser ? (Distribution), Directed by Charles Miller, with Creighton Hale, Florence Billings, J.H. Forsell,
1918: Five Thousand an Hour (Production), Directed by Ralph Ince, with Hale Hamilton, Lucille Lee Stewart, Gilbert Douglas,
1918: Eye for Eye (Production), Directed by Albert Capellani, Alla Nazimova, with Alla Nazimova, Charles Bryant, Donald Gallaher,
1918: His bonded Wife (Distribution), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Emmy Wehlen, Frank Currier, Creighton Hale,
1918: Secret Strings (Distribution), Directed by John Ince, with Olive Tell, William J. Kelly, Hugh Thomson,
1918: Building for Democracy (Production), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, Emily Stevens, Christine Mayo,
1918: Liberty Bond Jimmy (Production), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Harold Lockwood, Frank Currier, Louis Stern,
1918: Edith's Victory for Democracy (Production), Directed by N. N., with Edith Storey, Joseph Kilgour,
1918: Unexpected Places (Production), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Bert Lytell, Rhea Mitchell, Rosemary Theby,
1918: The Return of Mary (Production), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with May Allison, Clarence Burton, Claire McDowell,
1918: Kildare of Storm (Distribution), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Emily Stevens, King Baggot, Crauford Kent,
1918: The Silent Woman (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Edith Storey, Frank Mills, Joseph Kilgour,
1918: Boston Blackie's Little Pal (Production), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Bert Lytell, Rhea Mitchell, Rosemary Theby,
1918: Our Mrs. McChesney (Production), Directed by Ralph Ince, with Ethel Barrymore, Wilfred Lytell, Huntley Gordon,
1918: Flower of the Dusk (Production), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Guy Coombs, Howard Hall,
1918: In Judgment of (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, Will S. Davis, with Anna Q. Nilsson, Franklyn Farnum, Herbert Standing,
1918: The House of Mirth (Distribution), Directed by Albert Capellani, with Katherine Corri Harris, Henry Kolker, Christine Mayo,
1918: A Pair of Cupids (Production), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Charles Sutton,
1918: The Demon (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with Edith Storey, Lew Cody, Charles K. Gerrard,
1918: A Successful Adventure (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with May Allison, Harry Hilliard, Edward Connelly,
1918: The No Man's Land (Production), Directed by Will S. Davis, with Bert Lytell, Anna Q. Nilsson, Charles Arling,
1918: Opportunity (Production), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Hale Hamilton, Frank Currier,
1918: His First Love (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: To Hell with the Kaiser (Distribution), Directed by George Irving, with Lawrence Grant, Olive Tell, Betty Howe,
1918: A Man's World (Production), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Emily Stevens, Lucile Dorrington, John Merkyl,
1918: The House of Gold (Production), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Emmy Wehlen, Joseph Kilgour, Hugh Thompson,
1918: Social Quicksands (Production), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Mabel Fremyear,
1918: The Only Road (Production), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Viola Dana, Casson Ferguson, Edythe Chapman,
1918: Pay Day (Production), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, Florence Short,
1918: Lend Me Your Name (Distribution: (All-Star Series)), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Pauline Curley, Bessie Eyton,
1918: The Million Dollar Dollies (Distribution), Directed by Léonce Perret, with Jenny Dolly, Rosie Dolly, Bradley Barker,
1918: The Winning of Beatrice (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with May Allison, Hale Hamilton, Frank Currier,
1918: Cyclone Higgins, D.D. (Production), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Ivy Ward,
1918: The Trail to Yesterday (Production), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Bert Lytell, Anna Q. Nilsson, Harry S. Northrup,
1918: Toys of Fate (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Alla Nazimova, Charles Bryant, Irving Cummings,
1918: Riders of the Night (Mitternachtsreiter) (Production), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, George Chesebro, Clifford Bruce,
1918: The Treasure of the Sea (Production), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Albert S. Le Vino, Edith Storey, Lew Cody,
1918: With Neatness and Dispatch (Production), Directed by Will S. Davis, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Frank Currier,
1918: A Youthful Affair (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, Bobby Connelly,
1918: My own United States (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Arnold Daly, Charles Graham, Duncan McRae,
1918: Social Hypocrites (Production), Directed by Albert Capellani, with May Allison, Marie Wainwright, Joseph Kilgour,
1918: Gas Logic (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, Bobby Connelly,
1918: The Landloper (Distribution: (All Star Series) ), Directed by George Irving, with Harold Lockwood, Pauline Curley, Stanton Heck,
1918: Breakers Ahead (Production), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Viola Dana, Clifford Bruce, Mabel Van Buren,
1918: When a Man's Married (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: The Claim (Production), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Edith Storey, Wheeler Oakman, Mignon Anderson,
1918: Special Today (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: The Brass Check (Production), Directed by Will S. Davis, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Augustus Phillips,
1918: His Strength of Mind (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: The Shell Game (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with Emmy Wehlen, Henry Kolker, Fanny Cogan,
1918: Before and After Taking (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: His Generosity (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: A Weaver of Dreams (Production: (All-Star Series / Viola Dana Star Series)), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Clifford Bruce, Mildred Davis,
1918: After Henry (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: The Bright Lights Dimmed (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: Broadway Bill (Distribution), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Martha Mansfield, Cornish Beck,
1918: Help Wanted (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: The Legion of Death (Production), Directed by Tod Browning, with Edith Storey, Philo McCullough, Fred Malatesta,
1918: Under Suspicion (Der schwarze Zeuge) (Production), Directed by Will S. Davis, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Eva Gordon,
1918: Lest we Forget (Distribution), Directed by Léonce Perret, with Rita Jolivet, Hamilton Revelle, L. Rogers Lytton,
1918: Her Boy (Production), Directed by George Irving, with Effie Shannon, Niles Welch, Pauline Curley,
1918: Their First Love (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: The Eyes of Mystery (Production), Directed by Tod Browning, with Edith Storey, Bradley Barker, Harry S. Northrup,
1918: The Winding Trail (Production), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Clifford Bruce, Hayward Mack,
1918: Their Mutual Motor (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1918: Revelation (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Alla Nazimova, Charles Bryant, Frank Currier,
1918: Pals First (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Harold Lockwood, Rubye de Remer, James Lackaye,
1917: Under the Influence (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Avenging Trail (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Harold Lockwood, Tony Gaudio, Sally Crute,
1917: Daybreak (Production), Directed by Albert Capellani, with Emily Stevens, Julian L'Estrange, Herman Lieb,
1917: Shadowing Henry (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Red, White and Blue Blood (Production), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, William H. Tucker,
1917: The Unmarried Look (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Tenth Case (Production: (A Metro Wonderplay)), Directed by George Kelson, with Olga Petrova, Mahlon Hamilton, Wyndham Standing,
1917: The Spirit of Merry Christmas (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: An American Widow (Production), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Ethel Barrymore, Irving Cummings, H. Dudley Harvey,
1917: Blue Jeans (Production), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Robert Walker, Sally Crute,
1917: Wages No Object (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Alias Mrs. Jessop (Production), Directed by Will S. Davis, with Emily Stevens, Howard Hall, William H. Tooker,
1917: Too Much Henry (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Square Deceiver (Distribution), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Pauline Curley, William Clifford,
1917: The Eternal Mother (Production), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Ethel Barrymore, Frank Mills, Jack W. Johnston,
1917: The Voice of Conscience (Production), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Harry S. Northrup,
1917: A Close Resemblance (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Outwitted (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with Emily Stevens, Earle Foxe, Frank Currier,
1917: The Rebellion of Mr. Minor (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Life's Whirlpool (Production), Directed by Lionel Barrymore, with Ethel Barrymore, Paul Everton, Alan Hale,
1917: His Deadly Calm (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Adopted Son (Production), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Leslie Stowe,
1917: Twelve Good Hens and True (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Hist! Spies (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Rubbing It In (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: A Sleeping Memory (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with Emily Stevens, Frank Mills, Mario Majeroni,
1917: The Dentist (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Mrs. Sidney Drew, Sidney Drew,
1917: His Double Life (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Paradise Garden (Distribution: (A Big Star Production; A Metro de Luxe Series)), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Vera Sisson, Virginia Rappe,
1917: The Joy of Freedom (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Silence Sellers (Production: (A Metro Wonderplay)), Directed by Burton L. King, with Olga Petrova, Mahlon Hamilton, Wyndham Standing,
1917: His Curiosity (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Their Compact (Production), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Henry Mortimer,
1917: The Lifted Veil (Production), Directed by George D. Baker, with Ethel Barrymore, Frank Gillmore, William B. Davidson,
1917: Music Hath Charms (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Under Handicap (Distribution: (A Metro Wonderplay)), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, W.H. Bainbridge, Ann Little,
1917: To the Death (Production), Directed by Burton L. King, with Olga Petrova, Evelyn Brent,
1917: The Patriot (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Draft 258 (Production), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Mabel Taliaferro, Walter Miller, Earl Brunswick,
1917: Her First Game (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, Wally Pipp,
1917: The Girl Without a Soul (Das Mädchen ohne Herz) (Production: (A Metro Wonderplay)), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Robert Walker, Fred C. Jones,
1917: Her Economic Independence (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Jury of Fate (Production: A Metro Wonderplay), Directed by Tod Browning, with Mabel Taliaferro, William Sherwood, Frank Fisher Bennett,
1917: His Ear for Music (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Miss Robinson Crusoe (Distribution), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Emmy Wehlen, Walter Miller, Harold Entwistle,
1917: Mr. Parker -- Hero (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Slacker (Production), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Emily Stevens, Walter Miller, Leo Delaney,
1917: The Hidden Spring (Distribution: (A Metro Wonderplay)), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Harold Lockwood, Vera Sisson, Herbert Standing,
1917: The Trail of the Shadow (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Emmy Wehlen, Eugene Strong, Harry S. Northrup,
1917: Peggy, the Will O' the Wisp (Distribution), Directed by Tod Browning, with Mabel Taliaferro, Thomas J. Carrigan, William J. Gross,
1917: The Match Makers (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Somewhere in America (Distribution), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with Thomas J. Carrigan, Francine Larrimore, Herbert Heyes,
1917: Lest We Forget (Distribution), Directed by Mrs. Sidney Drew, Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: As Others See Us (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Henry's Ancestors (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: His First game (Titel not confirmed) (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Their Burglar (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Aladdin's other lamp (Distribution), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Robert Walker, Augustus Phillips,
1917: The Hypochondriacs (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Greatest Power (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, Edward LeSaint, with Ethel Barrymore, William B. Davidson, Harry S. Northrup,
1917: The Haunted Pajamas (Distribution), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Carmel Myers, Edward Sedgwick,
1917: Tootsie (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Lady Barnacle (Die Lieblingstochter des Maharadscha) (Distribution), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Robert Walker, Augustus Phillips,
1917: Her Anniversaries (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Black Hand (Distribution), Directed by Billy Quirk, with Ralph Herz,
1917: The Duchess of Doubt (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Emmy Wehlen, Ricca Allen, Frank Currier,
1917: The Beautiful Lie (Production), Directed by John W. Noble, with Frances Nelson, Harry S. Northrup, Edward Earle,
1917: Nothing to Wear (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Regeneration of Reginald (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Ralph Herz,
1917: Sowers and Reapers (Distribution: (A Metro Wonderplay)), Directed by George D. Baker, with Emmy Wehlen, George Christie, Frank Currier,
1917: Her lesson (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Call of Her People (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Ethel Barrymore, Robert Whittier, William B. Davidson,
1917: The Millionaire's Double (Distribution), Directed by Harry Davenport, with Lionel Barrymore, Evelyn Brent, Harry S. Northrup,
1917: Safety First (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: God's Law and Man's (Im Reiche des weissen Elefanten) (Distribution), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Robert Walker, Augustus Phillips,
1917: A Magdalene of the Hills (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Mabel Taliaferro, William Garwood, Frank Montgomery,
1917: The Love Dope (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Ralph Herz,
1917: The Power of Decision (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Frances Nelson, Richard Tucker, John Davidson,
1917: Putting It Over on Henry (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Waiting Soul (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Olga Petrova, Mahlon Hamilton, Mathilde Brundage,
1917: God's Man (Distribution), Directed by George Irving, with H.B. Warner, Kate Lester, Albert Tavernier,
1917: The Hidden Children (Vanata, das Indianermädchen) (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Harold Lockwood, May Allison, Lillian West,
1917: The Awakening of Helene Minor (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: His father's son (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Lionel Barrymore, Irene Howley, Frank Currier,
1917: The High Cost of Living (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Handy Henry (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Mortal Sin (Distribution), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Robert Walker, Augustus Phillips,
1917: Locked Out (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Barricade (Der Mann aus dem Westen) (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Mabel Taliaferro, Frank Currier, Clifford Bruce,
1917: The Secret of Eve (Distribution), Directed by Perry N. Vekroff, with Olga Petrova, Arthur Hoops, William Hinckley,
1917: Reliable Henry (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Her Obsession (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Promise (Distribution), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Harold Lockwood, May Allison, Lester Cuneo,
1917: One of Many (Distribution), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Frances Nelson, Niles Welch, Mary Mersch,
1917: Blackmail (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Bridges Burned (Distribution), Directed by Perry N. Vekroff, with Olga Petrova, Mahlon Hamilton, Arthur Hoops,
1917: The End of the Tour (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Lionel Barrymore, Ethel Corcoran, Frank Currier,
1917: Threads of Fate (Distribution), Directed by Eugene Nowland, with Viola Dana, Augustus Phillips, Richard Tucker,
1917: His Perfect Day (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: Caveman's Buff (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1917: The Great Secret (Distribution), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Fred R. Stanton,
1917: A Wife by proxy (Distribution), Directed by John H. Collins, with Mabel Taliaferro, Robert Walker, Sally Crute,
1917: Vanity (Distribution), Directed by John B. O'Brien, with Emmy Wehlen, Thomas O'Keefe, Edward Martindel,
1916: The White Raven (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Ethel Barrymore, William B. Davidson, Walter Hitchcock,
1916: Her Perfect Husband (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: Pidgin Island (Distribution), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, May Allison, Pomeroy Doc Cannon,
1916: The Awakening of Helena Richie (Distribution: (A Metro Wonderplay Supreme)), Directed by John W. Noble, with Ethel Barrymore, Robert Cummings, Frank Montgomery,
1916: The Stolen Triumph (Distribution), Directed by David H. Thompson, with Julius Steger, Harry Burkhardt, Clara Whipple,
1916: Duplicity (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Mrs. Sidney Drew, Sidney Drew,
1916: The Black Butterfly (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Olga Petrova, Mahlon Hamilton, Tony Merlo,
1916: The Sunbeam (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Mabel Taliaferro, Helen Alexandria, Raymond McKee,
1916: Crosby's Rest Cure (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: Free Speech (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Wager (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Emily Stevens, Hugh Jeffrey, Lyster Chambers,
1916: Extravagance (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Olga Petrova, H. Cooper Cliffe, Mahlon Hamilton,
1916: Henry's Thanksgiving (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Gates of Eden (Distribution), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Augustus Phillips, Robert Walker,
1916: The Brand of Cowardice (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Lionel Barrymore, Grace Valentine, Robert Cummings,
1916: Romeo and Juliet (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Horace Vinton,
1916: In the Diplomatic Service (Distribution), Directed by Francis X. Bushman, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Helen Dunbar,
1916: Life's Shadows (Distribution), Directed by William Nigh, with William Nigh, Irene Howley, Will S. Stevens,
1916: The Iron Woman (Distribution), Directed by Carl Harbaugh, with Nance O'Neil, Einar Linden, Alfred Hickman,
1916: The Dawn of Love (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Mabel Taliaferro, Robert Frazer, Leslie Stowe,
1916: At a Premium (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, Billy Bletcher,
1916: The Wheel of the Law (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Emily Stevens, Frank Mills, Raymond McKee,
1916: The Gravy (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Light of Happiness (Distribution), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, George D. Melville, Lorraine Frost,
1916: His Rival (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Upheaval (Distribution), Directed by Charles Horan, with Lionel Barrymore, Marguerite Skirvin, Franklyn Hanna,
1916: Preparedness (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Pretenders (Distribution), Directed by George D. Baker, with Emmy Wehlen, Paul Gordon, Charles Eldridge,
1916: The Weakness of Strength (Distribution), Directed by Harry Revier, with Edmund Breese, Clifford Bruce, Ormi Hawley,
1916: Nobody Home (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: God's Half Acre (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Mabel Taliaferro, Jack W. Johnston, Helen Dahl,
1916: The Devil at His Elbow (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Clifford Bruce, Dorothy Green, John K. Roberts,
1916: His First Tooth (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Child of Destiny (Distribution), Directed by William Nigh, with Irene Fenwick, Madama Ganna Walska, Robert Elliott,
1916: The River of Romance (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with Harold Lockwood, May Allison, Lester Cuneo,
1916: The Quitter (Distribution), Directed by Charles Horan, with Lionel Barrymore, Marguerite Skirvin, Paul Everton,
1916: Taking a Rest (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Mrs. Sidney Drew, Sidney Drew,
1916: The Eternal Question (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Olga Petrova, Mahlon Hamilton, Arthur Hoops,
1916: Their First (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Mrs. Sidney Drew, Sidney Drew,
1916: Their Divorce (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: Between One and Two (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: A quiet little honeymoon (Titel not confirmed) (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Jones' Auto (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Purple Lady (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with Ralph Herz, Irene Howley, Alan Hale,
1916: The Flower of No Man's Land (Distribution), Directed by John H. Collins, with Viola Dana, Duncan McRae, Harry C. Browne,
1916: Borrowing Trouble (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Mrs. Sidney Drew, Sidney Drew,
1916: Help! (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, Wilna Wilde,
1916: The Masked Rider (Distribution), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, May Allison, Lester Cuneo,
1916: It Never Got by (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: Dorian's Divorce (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C. Lund, with Lionel Barrymore, Grace Valentine, Edgar L. Davenport,
1916: One on Henry (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Scarlet Woman (Distribution), Directed by Edmund Lawrence, with Olga Petrova, Edward Martindel, Arthur Hoops,
1916: Sweet Charity (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: Symphony in Coal (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Spell of the Yukon (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Edmund Breese, Arthur Hoops, Christine Mayo,
1916: The Model Cook (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: A Million a Minute (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Robert Cummings,
1916: System Is Everything (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Snowbird (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Mabel Taliaferro, Edwin Carewe, James Cruze,
1916: Number One (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Swooners (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Come-Back (Distribution), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, May Allison, George Henry,
1916: His Wife's Mother (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: Playing with Fire (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Olga Petrova, Arthur Hoops, Evelyn Brent,
1916: The Half Million Bribe (Distribution: (A Metro Wonderplay)), Directed by Edgar Jones, with Hamilton Revelle, Marguerite Snow, Carlton Brickert,
1916: The Kiss of Hate (Distribution), Directed by William Nigh, with Ethel Barrymore, H. Cooper Cliffe, Robert Elliott,
1916: Her great Price (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Mabel Taliaferro, Henry Mortimer, Richard Barbee,
1916: The Wall between (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Edward Brennan,
1916: The Blindness of Love (Distribution), Directed by Charles Horan, with Julius Steger, Grace Valentine, George LeGuere,
1916: The Soul Market (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Olga Petrova, Arthur Hoops, John Merkyl,
1916: At the Count of Ten (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: Childhood's Happy Days (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: The Price of Malice (Distribution), Directed by Oscar A.C. Lund, with Hamilton Revelle, Barbara Tennant, William B. Davidson,
1916: The Red Mouse (Titel not confirmed) (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, J. W. Davidson,
1916: A Corner in Cotton (Distribution), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Marguerite Snow, Frank Bacon, Zella Caull,
1916: Dimples (Distribution), Directed by Edgar Jones, with Mary Miles Minter, William Cowper, John J. Donough,
1916: Man and his soul (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Edward Brennan,
1916: The Upstart (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with George LeGuere, Marguerite Snow, James Lackaye,
1916: The Lure of Heart's Desire (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Edmund Breese, Arthur Hoops, John Mahon,
1916: The Turmoil (Distribution), Directed by Edgar Jones, with Valli Valli, George LeGuere, Charles Prince,
1916: Rose of the Alley (Distribution), Directed by William C. Dowlan, Charles Horan, with Mary Miles Minter, Dannny Hogan, Frederick Heck,
1916: What Will People Say? (Distribution), Directed by Alice Guy, with Olga Petrova, Fritz de Lindt, Fraunie Fraunholz,
1915: Black Fear (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Grace Elliston, Grace Valentine, Edward Brennan,
1915: The House of Tears (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Emily Stevens, Henri Bergman, Walter Hitchcock,
1915: A Yellow Streak (Distribution), Directed by William Nigh, with Lionel Barrymore, Irene Howley, Dorothy Gwynne,
1915: Barbara Frietchie (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Mrs. Thomas Whiffen, Mary Miles Minter, Guy Coombs,
1915: One Million Dollars (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with William Faversham, Henri Bergman, George LeGuere,
1915: The Woman Pays (Distribution), Directed by Edgar Jones, with John Bowers, Edward Brennan, Mae De Metz,
1915: Pennington's Choice (Distribution), Directed by William Bowman, with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Helen Dunbar,
1915: Her Reckoning (Distribution), Directed by Charles Horan, with Emmy Wehlen, J. Frank Glendon, Leslie Austin,
1915: The Final Judgment (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Ethel Barrymore, Beatrice Maude, Mahlon Hamilton,
1915: Emmy of Stork's Nest (Distribution), Directed by William Nigh, with Mary Miles Minter, Niles Welch, Charles H. Prince,
1915: The Song of the Wage Slave (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, Alice Guy, with Edmund Breese, Helen Martin, J Byrnes,
1915: The Bigger Man (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Henry Kolker, Elsie Balfour, Orlando Daly,
1915: An Enemy to Society (Distribution), Directed by Edgar Jones, with Hamilton Revelle, William Cowper, L.M. Horne,
1915: The Silent Voice (Distribution), Directed by William Bowman, with Francis X. Bushman, Marguerite Snow, Lester Cuneo,
1915: Destiny: Or, The Soul of a Woman (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, Anthony Paul Kelly, with Emily Stevens, George Le Guere, Walter Hitchcock,
1915: When a Woman Loves (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Emmy Wehlen, Arthur Ashley, Mae Costello,
1915: The Vampire (Distribution), Directed by Alice Guy, with Olga Petrova, Vernon Steele, William A. Morse,
1915: The Sealed Valley (Production), Directed by Lawrence B. McGill, with Dorothy Donnelly, Jack W. Johnston, Rene Ditline,
1915: The Right of Way (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with William Faversham, Jane Grey, Edward Brennan,
1915: Marse Covington (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Edward Connelly, Louise Huff, John J. Williams,
1915: The Flaming Sword (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Middleton, with Lionel Barrymore, Jane Grey, Edith Diestel,
1915: My Best Girl (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Max Figman, Lois Meredith, Lawrence Peyton,
1915: Fighting Bob (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Orrin Johnson, Olive Wyndham, Edward Brenon,
1915: Her Own Way (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Blaché, with Florence Reed, Blanche Davenport, Clarissa Selwynne,
1915: The Four Feathers (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Edgar L. Davenport, Fuller Mellish, Ogden Childe,
1915: Cora (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with Emily Stevens, Edwin Carewe, Ethel Stewart,
1915: The Shooting of Dan McGrew (Distribution), Directed by Alice Guy, with Edmund Breese, William A. Morse, Kathryn Adams,
1915: The High Road (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Valli Valli, Frank Elliott, C.H. Brenon,
1915: The Heart of a Painted Woman (Distribution), Directed by Alice Guy, with Olga Petrova, Evelyn Brent, Fraunie Fraunholz,
1915: The Cowboy and the Lady (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Carewe, with S. Miller Kent, Helen Case, Gertrude Short,
1915: Satan Sanderson (Distribution), Directed by John W. Noble, with Orrin Johnson, Mabel Taliaferro, Irene Warfield,
1915: The Heart of Maryland (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Mrs. Leslie Carter, William E. Shay, J. Farrell MacDonald,

. Poster_Jury of Fate. Poster_Blue Jeans. Poster_Winding Trail. Poster_Her Boy. Poster_Opportunity. Poster_Eye for Eye. Poster_Divorcee. Poster_Lion's Den. Poster_Shore Acres. Poster_Saphead. Poster_Polly with a past. Poster_Hearts are Trumps. Poster_Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse. Poster_Fine Feathers. Poster_Hole in the Wall. Poster_Idle Rich. Poster_Prisoner of Zenda. Poster_Peg o'my heart. Poster_Scaramouche. Poster_Vampire. Poster_Playing with Fire. Poster_Spell of the Yukon. Poster_Flower of No Man's Land. Poster_Upheaval. Poster_Dawn of Love. Poster_Gates of Eden. Poster_White Raven. Poster_Bridges Burned. Poster_Mortal Sin. Poster_Millionaire's Double. Poster_Lady Barnacle. Poster_Aladdin's other lamp. Poster_To Hell with the Kaiser. Poster_Secret Strings. Poster_Brat. Poster_Dangerous to Men. Poster_Hunch

Disclaimer
Die obenstehenden Informationen erheben keinen Anspruch auf Vollständigkeit, sondern geben den Informationsstand unserer Datenbanken zum Zeitpunkt der letzten Aktualisierung an. Alle Angaben sind nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen recherchiert, Rechtsansprüche aus falschen oder fehlenden Angaben werden ausdrücklich abgelehnt.
     Auf Grund der aktuellen Rechtssprechung in einigen Ländern kann derjenige haftbar gemacht werden, der auf Adressen verweist, die möglicherweise einen strafbaren Inhalt verbreiten oder auf strafbare Inhalte und Seiten weiterverweisen, es sei denn, er schliesst eindeutig eine solche Haftung aus. Unsere angeführten Links sind nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen recherchiert, dennoch können wir in keiner Weise für die Inhalte der von uns aufgeführten Links und Webseiten irgendwelche Haftung übernehmen. Wir geben diese Erklärung sinngemäss für alle Länder und alle Sprachen ab.
     Soweit nicht anderweitig gekennzeichnet sind Fremdzitate im Rahmen des üblichen Zitatenrechts mit Kennzeichnung der Quellen aufgenommen. Das Copyright dieser Zitate liegt bei den Autoren. - Metro Pictures Corporation - Biography KinoTV Movie Database (M) Check Page Rank Pagerank Anzeige