Mini-Biography:
Mezhrabpomfilm was born on April 30, 1928. a Russian Produktion, known for Gorizont (1932), Aelita (1924), Zhivoj trup (1928), Mezhrabpomfilm's first movie on record is from 1924. Mezhrabpomfilm died on June 8, 1936 in /Auflösung/. His last motion picture on file dates from 1936.
Biographical Notes in German: Das Studio Mezhrabpom-Rus (siehe auch dort) wurde am 30. April 1928 in Mezhrabpomfilm ungenannt, Auflösung am 8. Juni 1936, an seiner Stelle wurde das Studio für Kinder- und Jugendfilme Sojusdetfilm gegründet, das spätere Gorki-Studio.
1936: Dokhunda (unrealized project) (Production), Directed by Lev Kuleshov, with , , ,
1936: O strannostjakh ljubvi (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with Anatolij Mariengof, Nina Alisova, ,
1936: Grunja Kornakova (Production), Directed by Nikolaj Ekk, with Valentina Ivashova, Vladimir Batalov, Mikhail Doronin,
1936: U samogo sinego morja (Production), Directed by Boris Barnet, Samed Mardanin, with Lev Sverdlin, Nikolaj Krjuchkov, Jelena Kuzmina,
1935: Karnaval tsvetov (Production), Directed by Nikolaj Ekk,
1935: Dhulbars (Abenteuer in den Bergen) (Production), Directed by Vladimir Shneiderov, with Nikolaj Cherkasov, , Nikolaj Makarenko,
1935: Gljukauf (Production), with Nikolaj Krjuchkov,
1935: Konjets polustanka (Production), Directed by Vasilij Fjodorov, with , Vladimir Belokurov, ,
1935: Ljubov' i nenavist' (Liebe und Hass) (Production), Directed by Albert Gendelshtejn, with Emma Tsesarskaja, Aleksandr Chistjakov, Vjera Maretskaja,
1934: Krazha zrenija (unrealized project) (Production), Directed by Lev Kuleshov, Leonid Obolenskij, with Mikhail Doronin, Pjotr Galadzhev, Marija Goricheva,
1934: Garmon' (Das Akkordeon) (Production), Directed by Igor Savchenko, Jevgenij Shnejder, with Zoja Fjodorova, P Gorelev, Nikolaj Jarochkin,
1934: Nastenka Ustinova (Production), Directed by Konstantin Eggert, with Sergej Komarov, Lidija Smirnova, Ivan Koval-Samborskij,
1934: Ljubov Aleni (Production), Directed by Boris Jurtsev, with Galina Sergejeva, Karl Gurnjak, Ljubov Orlova,
1934: Karjera Ruddi (Production), Directed by Vladimir Nemoljajev, with , Sergej Minin, Daniil Sagal,
1934: Marionetki (Marionetten) (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, Porfirij Podobed, with , Nikolaj Radin, ,
1933: Rvanje Bashmaki (Zerrissene Stiefel) (Production), Directed by Margarita Barskaja, with V Aljokhina, Antonina Chelulajeva, Mikhail Klimov,
1933: Velikij uteshytel' (Der grosse Tröster, Rosa Tinte) (Production), Directed by Lev Kuleshov, with Mikhail Doronin, Andrej Fajt, Pjotr Galadzhev,
1933: Desertir (Der Deserteur) (Production), Directed by Vsevolod Pudovkin, with I Glizer, Wassili Kowrigin, Boris Livanov,
1933: Izmennik Rodinj (Verräter des Vaterlands) (Production), Directed by Ivan Mutanov, with Ivan Novoseltsev, Karl Gurnjak, Semjon Svashenko,
1933: Okraina (Vorstadt, Provinz) (Production), Directed by Boris Barnet, with Mikhail Janshin, Nikolaj Bogoljubov, Aleksandr Chistjakov,
1933: Solntse vskhodit na zapadje (Production), Directed by Pavel Pashkov, with Lidja Nenasheva,
1932: Prosperiti (Production), Directed by Jurij Zheljabuzhskij, with Leonid Leonidov, , Irina Volodko,
1932: Gorizont (Horizont) (Production), Directed by Lev Kuleshov, with Nikolaj Batalov, Jelena Kuzmina, Mikhail Doronin,
1932: Mjertvij Dom (Das Totenhaus) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Fjodorov, with Vladimir Belokurov, Nikolaj Khemljev, Vasilij Kovrigin,
1932: Druzja sovjesti (Production), Directed by Konstantin Eggert, with Varvara Alekhina, Nikolaj Akimov, Tatjana Guretskaja,
1932: Dlja vas najdojotsja rabot (Production), Directed by Ilja Trauberg, with , Sofija Magarill, ,
1932: Shturm (Production), Directed by Konstantin Eggert,
1932: Litso vraga (Production), Directed by Andrej Kustov, with Tatjana Barysheva,
1932: Dvje vstrechi (Production), Directed by Jakov Urinov, with Georgij Muzalevskij, , Sergeij Martinson,
1931: Dvje Gorodi (Production), Directed by Naum Lojter, with Tatjana Barysheva,
1931: Ljedolom (Production), Directed by Boris Barnet, with , , ,
1931: Velikieje budni (Production), Directed by Anatolij Golovnja, with , Tatjana Barysheva,
1931: Putevka v Zhizn (Der Weg ins Leben) (Production), Directed by Nikolaj Ekk, with Ivan Kyrlja, Mikhail Dzhagofarov, ,
1930: Prasdnik svjatogo Jorgena (Das Fest des heiligen Jürgen) (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with , Igor Ilinskij, Mikhail Klimov,
1930: Sorok serdets (Vierzig Herzen) (Production), Directed by Lev Kuleshov,
1930: Proryv (Der Durchbruch) (Production), Directed by Lev Kuleshov, with Boris Barnet, Z Cesarskaja, I Chitsjakov,
1930: Poslenjaja obida (Production), Directed by Mikhail Doronin, with Anna Chekulajeva, , ,
1930: Ognennyje rejs (Production), Directed by Jakov Urinov, with Ivan Shtraukh,
1929: Prostoj sluchaj (Ein gewöhnlicher Fall) (Production), Directed by Vsevolod Pudovkin, with , , Anna Chekulajeva,
1929: Dva-Buldi-Dva (Zwei-Buldi-Zwei, 2 Buldi 2) (Production), Directed by Nina Agadzhanova, Lev Kuleshov, with Sergej Komarov, Vladimir Kochetov, Anel Sudakjevich,
1929: Chiny i ljudi (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with , Marija Strelkova, ,
1929: Kak Nado i ka nje nado (Production), Directed by Nikolaj Ekk, with Anna Dmokhovskaja, , ,
1929: Torgovtsi slavoj (Production), Directed by Leonid Obolenskij, with , Vsevolod Aksjonov, Anel Sudakjevich,
1929: Matros Ivan Galaj (Production), Directed by Jakov Urinov, with Ivan Shtraukh,
1929: V gorod vkhodit nelzja (Production), Directed by Jurij Zheljabuzhskij, with Leonid Leonidov, Konstantin Eggert, ,
1928: Veselaja Kanareika (Der fröhliche Kanarienvogel) (Production), Directed by Lev Kuleshov, with Galina Kravchenko, Andrej Fajt, Ada Vojtsik,
1928: Zhivoj trup (Der lebende Leichnam) (Production), Directed by Fjodor Ozep, with Vsevolod Pudovkin, Maria Jacobini, Gustav Diessl,
1928: Kukla s millionami (Das Mädchen mit dem Muttermal, Die Puppe mit den Millionen) (Production), Directed by Sergej Komarov, with Igor Ilinskij, Vladimir Fogel, Ada Vojtsik,
1928: Bez kljucha (Production), Directed by Vladimir Nemoljajev, with , Nikolaj Akimov,
1928: Potomok Dzhinghis Khana (Der Erbe Dshingin-Khans, Sturm über Asien) (Production), Directed by Vsevolod Pudovkin, W Gontschukow, with Valerian Inkizhinov, A Dedinzew, Anel Sudakjevich,
1928: Bjelij Orjol (Der Weisse Adler) (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with Vasilij Kachalov, Anna Sten, Vsevolod Mejerhold,
1928: Chelovjek rodilsja (Production), Directed by Jurij Zheljabuzhskij, with Ivan Moskvin, , Varvara Massalitinova,
1928: Alybidum (Production), Directed by Leonid Obolenskij, with Olga Zhiznjeva, Galina Kravchenko, Sergej Tsenin,
1928: Salamandra (Gegen den Strom, Zwischen Liebe und Pflicht, Salamander, Falschmünzer) (Production), Directed by Grigorij Roshal, Mikhail Doller, with Bernhard Goetzke, Natalja Rosenel, Elza Temáry,
1924: Aelita (Aelita - Der Flug zum Mars) (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with Julia Solntseva, Igor Ilinskij, ,