Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Projektions-AG Union (PAGU) is not on record. a German Produktion, known for Venezianische Nächte (1914), Meyer auf der Alm (Titel not confirmed) (1913), Ich möchte kein Mann sein (1918), Projektions-AG Union (PAGU)'s first movie on record is from 1909. His last motion picture on file dates from 1924.
Biographical Notes in German: Projektions AG "Union" (PAGU), Frankfurt am Main. Deutsche Produktionsfirma, 1906 durch Paul Davidson gegründet. Später in Berlin.
1924: Muss die Frau Mutter werden ? (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, Hans Otto Löwenstein, with , Artur Ranzenhofer, ,
1923: Nora (Production), Directed by Berthold Viertel, with Carl Ebert, Fritz Kortner, Olga Tschechowa,
1922: Die Flamme (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Alfred Abel, Max Adalbert, Pola Negri,
1922: Der Liebe Pilgerfahrt (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with Grete Diercks, Gustav von Wangenheim, Paul Bildt,
1922: Es leuchtet meine Liebe (Es leuchtet die Liebe) (Production), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Mady Christians, Hans Heinrich von Twardowski, Olga Belajeff,
1922: Vanina (Die Galgenhochzeit) (Production), Directed by Arthur von Gerlach, with Paul Wegener, Asta Nielsen, Paul Hartmann,
1921: Die Sünden der Mutter (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with , , Grete Sellin,
1921: Das Handicap der Liebe (Production), Directed by Martin Hartwig, with Uschi Elleot, Ferdinand von Alten, Hermann Böttcher,
1921: Die Bergkatze (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Victor Janson, Paul Heidemann,
1921: Die Sturmflut des Lebens (Production), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Gertrud Welcker, Charlotte Ander,
1921: Seine Exzellenz von Madagaskar (Die Exzellenz von Madagaskar) (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Georg Alexander, Johanna Ewald, Julius Falkenstein,
1921: Der Mann ohne Namen (Abenteuerliche Detektivkomödie in 6 Teilen) (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Harry Liedtke, Georg Alexander, Mady Christians,
1921: Die Lieblingsfrau des Maharadscha, 3. Teil (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Fritz Kortner, Erna Morena, Aud Egede-Nissen,
1920: Arme Violetta (Production), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Pola Negri, Victor Varconi, Michael Bohnen,
1920: Der verlorene Schatten (Production), Directed by Rochus Gliese, Paul Wegener, with Lyda Salmonova, Wilhelm Bendow, Leonhard Haskel,
1920: Anna Boleyn (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Emil Jannings, Henny Porten, Aud Egede-Nissen,
1920: Die geschlossene Kette (Production), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Carl Ebert, Pola Negri, Aud Egede-Nissen,
1920: Die Dame in Schwarz (Production), Directed by Victor Janson, with Hugo Falcke, Curt Goetz, Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl,
1920: Putschliesel (Production), Directed by Erich Schönfelder, with Josefine Dora, Victor Janson, ,
1920: Das Skelett des Herrn Markutius (Production), Directed by Victor Janson, with Curt Goetz, Franz Egénieff, Hermann Vallentin,
1920: Kaliber fünf Komma zwei (Production), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Carl Auen, Senta Eichstaedt, Rudolf Lettinger,
1920: Sumurûn (Sumurun) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Paul Biensfeldt, Carl Clewing, Paul Graetz,
1920: Medea (Die Argonauten) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Harry Liedtke, Pola Negri, Paul Wegener,
1920: Gentleman-Gauner (Production), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Uschi Elleot, Ferdinand von Alten, Karl Beckersachs,
1920: Comtesse Olly geht bummeln (Komtesse Olly geht bummeln) (Production), Directed by Rudi Bach, with Mizzi Reingruber,
1920: Indische Rache (Production), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Edith Meller, Mabel May-Yong, Harry Liedtke,
1920: Die Letzten Kolczaks (Polenblut) (Production: N° 548), Directed by Alfred Halm, with Ellen Richter, Hermann Vallentin, Adele Sandrock,
1920: Kakadu und Kiebitz (Production), Directed by Erich Schönfelder, with Ossi Oswalda, Hans Brockmann, Marga Köhler,
1920: Die Wohnungsnot (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ossi Oswalda, Victor Janson, Marga Köhler,
1920: Das rosa Trikot (Eine Tolle Nacht) (Production: N° 538), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Henry Bender, Victor Janson, Paula Barra,
1920: Der vereitelte Selbstmord (Production),
1919: Tamburin und Castagnetten (Production), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Carl Auen,
1919: De profundis (Meine offizielle Frau, Aus der Tiefe) (Production: N° 539), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ellen Richter, Hans Schweikart, Magnus Stifter,
1919: Das Mädchen aus dem Wilden Westen (Das Valutamädchen, Das Valutamädel) (Production), Directed by Erich Schönfelder, with Ossi Oswalda, Julius Falkenstein, Hans Junkermann,
1919: Mascotte (Die Ballhaus-Anna) (Production), Directed by Felix Basch, with Felix Basch, Paul Biensfeldt, ,
1919: Hundemamachen (Production), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, Victor Janson, with Ossi Oswalda, Emil Biron, Ferry Sikla,
1919: Der heulende Wolf (Production: N° 533), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Carl Auen, , Meinhardt Maur,
1919: Aberglaube (Der Aberglaube) (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ellen Richter, Peggy Longard, Victor Janson,
1919: Die Puppe (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ossi Oswalda, Hermann Thimig, Victor Janson,
1919: Der rote Henker (Production), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Ellen Richter, Ernst Hofmann, Hugo Flink,
1919: Der Dolch des Malayen (Production: N° 622), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Victor Janson, Louis Brody, Bernhard Goetzke,
1919: Comtesse Doddy (Komtesse Doddy, Komtesse Dolly) (Production: N° 532), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Poldi Deutsch, Pola Negri, Harry Liedtke,
1919: Der Galeerensträfling - I (Production), Directed by Rochus Gliese, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, Ernst Deutsch,
1919: Madame Dubarry (Die Maitresse des Königs (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Emil Jannings, Harry Liedtke,
1919: Das Teehaus zu den zehn Lotosblumen (Das Teehaus zu den zehn Lotosblüten) (Production: N° 528), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ellen Richter, Hugo Falke, Meinhardt Maur,
1919: Die Pantherbraut (Production: N° 516), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Carl Auen, Ria Jende, Adolf Klein,
1919: Vendetta (Blutrache) (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Emil Biron, Käthe Dorsch, Fred Immler,
1919: Der lustige Ehemann (Production: N° 531), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Victor Janson, Irmgard Bern, Marga Köhler,
1919: Kreuziget sie! (Die Frau am Scheidewege) (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Pola Negri, Harry Liedtke, Albert Patry,
1919: Die Fahrt ins Blaue (Production), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Georg Alexander, Henny Porten, Sophie Pagay,
1919: Meine Frau, die Filmschauspielerin (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Paul Biensfeldt, Ossi Oswalda, ,
1919: Die Austernprinzessin (Production: N° 512), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ossi Oswalda, Victor Janson, Harry Liedtke,
1919: Keimendes Leben. 3. Teil (Moral und Sinnlichkeit) (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Erika Glässner, Hanna Ralph, Käthe Dorsch,
1919: Das Mädchen mit dem Goldhelm (Production), Directed by Victor Janson, with Hugo Flink, Werner Hollmann, Margarete Kupfer,
1919: Das Schwabemädle (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, Ernst Lubitsch, with Ossi Oswalda, Carl Auen, Fritz Achterberg,
1918: Das Karussell des Lebens (Production: N° 506), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Pola Negri, Harry Liedtke, Reinhold Schünzel,
1918: Der Mann der Tat (Production: N° 505), Directed by Victor Janson, with Emil Jannings, Hanna Ralph, Hermann Böttcher,
1918: Carmen (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Harry Liedtke, Leopold von Ledebur,
1918: Das Mädel vom Ballett (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ossi Oswalda, Margarete Kupfer, Ferry Sikla,
1918: Der Rattenfänger von Hameln (Der Rattenfänger) (Production), Directed by Paul Wegener, Rochus Gliese, with Wilhelm Diegelmann, Elsa Wagner, Lyda Salmonova,
1918: Fantasie des Aristide Caré. 3. Abenteuer: Der Schmuck der Gräfin (Production), Directed by Arthur Kiekebusch, with Ginetta Traini, Carl Meffert, Gerta Böttcher,
1918: Mania - Geschichte einer Zigarettenarbeiterin (Production), Directed by Eugen Illés, Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Werner Hollmann, Arthur Schröder,
1918: Der fremde Fürst (Production), Directed by Paul Wegener, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, Gustav Botz,
1918: Keimendes Leben. 2. Teil (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Emil Jannings, Hanna Ralph, Hans Junkermann,
1918: Ringende Seelen (Production), Directed by Eugen Illés, with Gilda Langer, Werner Hollmann, Martha Angerstein,
1918: Keimendes Leben (Production: N° 486), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Emil Jannings, Hanna Ralph, Hans Junkermann,
1918: Die Augen der Mumie Ma (Die Toten Augen) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Emil Jannings, Harry Liedtke,
1918: Ich möchte kein Mann sein (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ossi Oswalda, Curt Goetz, Ferry Sikla,
1918: Der Fall Rosentopf (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ferry Sikla, Margarete Kupfer, Ernst Lubitsch,
1918: Fantasie des Aristide Caré. 1. Abenteuer: Der Geburtstag des Meisterdetektivs (Production), Directed by Arthur Kiekebusch, with Curt Goetz, Ginetta Traini, Felix Basch,
1918: Apokalypse (Production), Directed by Rochus Gliese, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, Ernst Deutsch,
1918: Nach zwanzig Jahren (Production: N° 366), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Emil Jannings, Dagny Servaes,
1918: Der Rodelkavalier (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, Ferry Sikla, Ossi Oswalda,
1918: Panzerschrank Nr. 13 (Production), Directed by Arsen von Cserépy, with Heinrich Peer, Gertrud Welcker, Olga Engl,
1918: Meyer aus Berlin (Sally geht auf Reisen) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, Ethel Orff, Heinz Landsmann,
1918: Der Flieger von Goerz (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ellen Richter, Harry Liedtke, Johannes Müller,
1917: Dornröschen (Production), Directed by Paul Leni, with Harry Liedtke, Mabel Kaul, Käthe Dorsch,
1917: Prinz Sami (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, Ossi Oswalda, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1917: Der Feldarzt (Das Tagebuch des Dr. Hart) (Production), Directed by Paul Leni, with Heinrich Schroth, Käte Haack, Dagny Servaes,
1917: Prima Vera (Primavera, Die Kameliendame) (Production), Directed by Paul Leni, with Erna Morena, Harry Liedtke, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1917: Der Sultan von Johore (Production: N° 329), Directed by Harry Piel, with Aruth Wartan, Tilly Bébé,
1917: Der weisse Schrecken (Production), Directed by Harry Piel, with Tilly Bébé, Bruno Eichgrün, Preben Rist,
1917: Das fidele Gefängnis (Ein fideles Gefängnis) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Harry Liedtke, Kitty Dewall, Ossi Oswalda,
1917: Hans Trutz im Schlaraffenland (Im Schweisse deines Angesichts sollst du dein Brot Essen) (Production), Directed by Paul Wegener, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, Ernst Lubitsch,
1917: Die schöne Prinzessin von China (Production), Directed by Rochus Gliese, Lotte Reiniger, with Ernst Hofmann, , Werner Krauss,
1917: John Riew - Ein Mädchenschicksal (Production: N° 342), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Hermann Vallentin, Dagny Servaes, Käthe Dorsch,
1917: Rafaela (Production), Directed by Alfred Halm, with Magnus Stifter,
1917: Ossis Tagebuch (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ossi Oswalda, Hermann Thimig, Ernst Lubitsch,
1917: Wenn vier das selbe tun (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Emil Jannings, Ossi Oswalda, Margarete Kupfer,
1917: Der Blusenkönig (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, Guido Herzfeld, Käthe Dorsch,
1917: Aus vergessenen Akten (Production: N° 4170), Directed by N. N., with Leopoldine Konstantin, Bruno Ziener,
1917: Lache Bajazzo (Distribution: N° 207), Directed by N. N., with Wanda Treumann, Olga Engl,
1917: Lulu (Production), Directed by Alexander von Antalffy, with Erna Morena, Adolf Klein, Harry Liedtke,
1917: Wer weiss? (Production), Directed by Arsen von Cserépy, with Erna Morena, Harry Liedtke,
1917: Der Ring der Giuditta Foscari (Production), Directed by Alfred Halm, with Erna Morena, Harry Liedtke, Emil Jannings,
1917: Käsekönig Holländer (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch,
1917: Eine Nacht in der Stahlkammer (Production), Directed by Felix Basch, with Harry Liedtke, Leopoldine Konstantin, Heinrich Peer,
1917: Graf Dohna und seine Möwe (Production), Directed by N. N., with ,
1917: Der Golem und die Tänzerin (Production: N° 223), Directed by Rochus Gliese, Paul Wegener, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1917: Der feldgraue Groschen (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Käte Haack, Margarete Kupfer, Edith Meller,
1916: Stein unter Steinen (Production: N° 4668 ), Directed by Felix Basch, with Paul Bildt, Emil Jannings, Emil Rameau,
1916: Tyrannenherrschaft (Aus Polens schwerer Zeit, Noch ist Polen nicht verloren) (Production: N° 213), Directed by Franz Porten, with , , ,
1916: Der G.m.b.H.-Tenor (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, Ossi Oswalda, Victor Janson,
1916: Das Schönste Geschenk (Production: N° 212), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch,
1916: Keiner von beiden (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch,
1916: Ochrana warszawska i jej tajemnice (In den Krallen der Ochrana) (Production: (--??--)), Directed by Witalis Korsak-Gołogowski, Aleksander Hertz, with Julius Szalit, Kazimierz Junosza-Stępowski, Józef Węgrzyn,
1916: Rübezahls Hochzeit (Production), Directed by Paul Wegener, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, ,
1916: Die Zwillingsschwestern (Production: N° 218), Directed by Paul Otto, with Erna Morena, Heinrich Peer,
1916: Bogdan Stimoff – Aus Bulgariens grosser Zeit (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Georg Reimers, Lotte Medelsky, Carl Goetz,
1916: Der Yoghi (Der Joghi) (Production: N° 210), Directed by Paul Wegener, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, Fritz Huf,
1916: Auto 444 (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Heinrich Peer,
1916: Der Tote Gast (Production: N° 5678), Directed by N. N., with Dagny Servaes,
1916: Das Schicksal der Julia Tobaldi (Das Geschick der Julia Tobaldi) (Production), Directed by N. N., with Erna Morena, Waldemar Pottier, Emil Rameau,
1916: Gold (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Dagny Servaes,
1916: Leutnant auf Befehl (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Harry Liedtke, Ossi Oswalda, Erich Schönfelder,
1916: Die bleiche Renate (Production: N° 203), Directed by N. N., with Erna Morena, Max Laurence, Harry Liedtke,
1916: Das lebende Paket (Production: N° 204), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Heinrich Peer,
1916: Der gemischte Frauenchor (Production: N° 146), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch,
1916: Das zweite Leben (Production: N° 198), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Paul Götz, , Fritz Kortner,
1916: Die neue Nase (Seine neue Nase, Die schiefe Nase (Titel not confirmed)) (Production: N° 226), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, ,
1916: Das Zechenkind (Die Grubenkatastrophe) (Production: N° 222), Directed by Heinz-Karl Heiland, with Hanni Weisse, Preben Rist,
1916: Die Liebe zu einer Toten (Production: N° 5776 ), Directed by Einar Zangenberg, with Addy Homberg, Otto Reinwald, Theodor Loos,
1916: Börse und Adel (Production), Directed by Felix Basch, with Hermann Vallentin, Harry Liedtke, ,
1916: Schuhpalast Pinkus (Schuhwarenhaus Pinkus) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Guido Herzfeld, Else Kenter, Ernst Lubitsch,
1916: Die Braut des Reserveleutnants oder Die Mission der Gräfin Cerutti (Fürs Vaterland) (Production: N° 187), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ellen Richter, Georg Lengbach, Käte Haack,
1916: Talarso, der Mann mit den grünen Augen (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Victor Janson, Heinrich Peer, Felix Basch,
1916: Ein Toller Einfall (Production: N° 191), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Henry Bender, Siegfried Berisch, Ellen Richter,
1916: Die Last (Production: N° 184), Directed by Felix Basch, with Dagny Servaes, Hermann Vallentin, ,
1916: Doktor Satansohn (Production), Directed by Edmund Edel, with Ernst Lubitsch, Hans Felix, ,
1916: Meine Braut - seine Frau (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Albert Paulig, Hanni Weisse, ,
1916: Als ich tot war (Wo ist mein Schatz ?) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, Luise Scheurich, Helene Voss,
1916: Eine Walzernacht (Der Opernball) (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Hanni Weisse, Albert Paulig, Ferry Sikla,
1915: Das Geheimnis der Mumie (Production), Directed by Victor Janson, with Ferdinand von Alten, Magnus Stifter, ,
1915: Ein gesunder Junge (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden,
1915: Nahira - Die Hand am Vorhang (Production: N° 5809 ), Directed by Max Mack, with Tilla Durieux, Eugen Burg,
1915: Die falsche Asta Nielsen (Die Falsche Aster Nielsen) (Production: N° 218), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Victor Arnold, Fred Immler,
1915: Die Klabriaspartie (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Leonhard Haskel, Josef Conradi, ,
1915: Der Kraftmeyer (Der Kraftmeier) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch,
1915: Der schwarze Moritz (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ernst Lubitsch, Erna Alberty, Margarete Kupfer,
1915: Der Mann ohne Gedächtnis (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ludwig Hartau, Lia Eibenschütz,
1915: Die ewige Nacht (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Max Landa, Otto Kronburger, ,
1915: Pension Lampel (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Hanni Weisse, Albert Paulig, Käte Haack,
1915: Der Tunnel (Production: N° 114), Directed by William Wauer, Rudolf Meinert, with Friedrich Kayssler, Fritzi Massary, Hermann Vallentin,
1915: Robert und Bertram (Robert und Bertram, die lustigen Vagabunden) (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Eugen Burg, Ferdinand Bonn, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1915: Tochter der Landstrasse (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Bruno Kastner, Asta Nielsen, Hugo Flink,
1915: Sein einziger Patient (Der erste Patient) (Production: N° 154), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Johanna Ewald, Paul Davidson, Ernst Lubitsch,
1915: Fräulein Tollheit (Die Dame im Glashaus) (Production: N° 141), Directed by Einar Zangenberg, with ,
1915: Vaterliebe (Production: N° 160), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Ferdinand Bonn, Martha Angerstein,
1915: Das Spiel mit dem Tode (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Hella Moja, Alf Blütecher, Paul Morgan,
1915: So rächt sich die Sonne (Production), Directed by William Wauer, with Hermann Vallentin, Leontine Kühnberg, Frida Richard,
1915: Der letzte Anzug (Sein letzter Anzug) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch,
1915: Der Schuss im Traum (Ein Schuss in der Nacht) (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Friedrich Feher, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1915: Der Onkel aus Amerika (Production), Directed by Hans Hyan, with Wilhelm Diegelmann, Senta Söneland, Felix Basch,
1915: König Motor (Production), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Tatjana Irrah,
1915: Irrende Liebe (Production: N° 159), Directed by Georg Jacoby,
1915: Der geheimnisvolle Wanderer (Der unheimliche Fremde (Working title)) (Production), Directed by William Wauer, with Theodor Loos, , Hermann Vallentin,
1915: Ein durchschlagender Erfolg (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden,
1915: Bald hier, bald da (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden,
1915: Alberts Hose (Production), Directed by Albert Paulig, with Albert Paulig,
1915: Albert als Asta Nielsen (Production), Directed by Albert Paulig, with Albert Paulig,
1915: Die Tänzerin (Production: N° 140), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Tatjana Irrah, Ludwig Hartau, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1915: Reise ins Jenseits (Production), Directed by Einar Zangenberg, with Ernst Reicher,
1915: Das dunkle Schloss (Sherlock Holmes: Der Hund von Baskerville, 3. Teil) (Production), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Eugen Burg, Friedrich Kühne, Hanni Weisse,
1915: Blindekuh (Blinde Kuh) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, Ressel Orla,
1915: Arme Maria - Eine Warenhausgeschichte (Production), Directed by Max Mack, Willy Zeyn, with Hanni Weisse, Ernst Lubitsch, Felix Basch,
1915: Der Katzensteg (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with , Georg Lengbach, Victor Hartberg,
1915: Nur eine Lüge, Colombine (Nur eine Lüge!) (Production: N° 119), Directed by Max Mack, with Hanni Weisse, Eugen Burg, Hans Hyan,
1915: Vordertreppe und Hintertreppe (Vordertreppe - Hintertreppe) (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Paul Otto, Fred Immler,
1915: Das achte Gebot. Du sollst nicht falsches Zeugnis reden wider deinen Nächsten (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Rudolph Schildkraut, Hanni Weisse, Paul Otto,
1915: Die schwarze Nelke (Production), Directed by N. N., with Eddie Seefeld, Otz Tollen, Bogia Horska,
1915: Die Direktion verlobt sich (Production: N° 111), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Ernst Mátray, Else Eckersberg,
1915: Zwei glückliche Paare (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Hanni Weisse, Albert Paulig, Eddie Seefeld,
1914: Die blaue Maus II (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Magde Lessing, Heinrich Peer, Otto Treptow,
1914: Die Weissen Rosen (Weisse Rosen) (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Max Landa, Ernst Hofmann,
1914: Aschenbrödel (Production: N° 582), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Max Landa,
1914: Kehre zurück! Alles vergeben! (Production: N° 110), Directed by Max Mack, with Hanni Weisse, Oscar Sabo, Erna Nitter,
1914: Hans und Hanni (Production: N° 102), Directed by Max Mack, with Hanni Weisse, Hans Wassmann, Anna Müller-Lincke,
1914: Das Urteil des Arztes (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, ,
1914: Sein eigener Mörder (Ein Doppelleben) (Production: N° 4319), Directed by Max Mack, with Alwin Neuss, Hanni Weisse,
1914: Das Fischermädchen von Manholm (Production), Directed by Joe May, with Wilhelm Diegelmann, Eduard von Winterstein,
1914: Detektiv Braun (Sherlock Holmes contra Dr. Mors (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Rudolf Meinert, with Alwin Neuss, Friedrich Kühne,
1914: Die Erbtante (Production), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Else Eckersberg, Anna Müller-Lincke, Eddie Seefeld,
1914: Der Traum einer Christnacht - Weihnachtsfilm (Für Alle, Einer) (Production), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Toni Sylva,
1914: Der Sieger (Production: N° 96), Directed by William Wauer,
1914: Der grosse Diamant (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Hanni Weisse, , Max Mack,
1914: Lache, Bajazzo (Production), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Rudolph Schildkraut, Alfred Abel, Ferdinand Bonn,
1914: Das eiserne Kreuz (Production), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Felix Basch, Erwin Fichtner, Friedrich Kühne,
1914: Der Hund von Baskerville, 2. Teil: Das einsame Haus (Production), Directed by Rudolf Meinert, with Alwin Neuss, Friedrich Kühne, Erwin Fichtner,
1914: Fräulein Seifenschaum (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch,
1914: Die Marketenderin (Production: N° 52), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Eugen Burg, Else Eckersberg, Anna Müller-Lincke,
1914: Die beiden Rivalen (Production), Directed by Henri Étiévant, with Thea Sandten,
1914: Der Stolz der Firma: Die Geschichte eines Lehrlings (Production), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Victor Arnold, Hugo Döblin, Martha Kriwitz,
1914: Nelly - 2. Teil (Production), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Felix Basch, Toni Sylva,
1914: Meyer als Soldat (Titel not confirmed) (Production: (--??--)), with Ernst Lubitsch,
1914: Sturmzeichen (Production), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Erwin Fichtner, Hanni Weisse,
1914: Die falsche Zaza (Production), Directed by Edmund Edel, with Hanni Weisse, Ferry Sikla,
1914: Die Hochstaplerin (Production), Directed by Einar Zangenberg, with Trude Hesterberg,
1914: Nelly. Der Roman eines Blumenmädchens (Das Blumenmädchen) (Production: N° 740), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Felix Basch, Toni Sylva,
1914: Ein seltsamer Fall (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Alwin Neuss, Hanni Weisse, Lotte Neumann,
1914: Venezianische Nächte (Eine Venezianische Nacht) (Production), Directed by Max Reinhardt, with Maria Carmi, Joseph Klein, Alfred Abel,
1914: Die Schleuse (Production), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Hedda Vernon,
1914: Die Toten leben (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Hedda Vernon, Walter Schmidthässler,
1914: Der verhängnisvolle Schatten (Production), Directed by Henri Étiévant, with Thea Sandten, Aenderly Lebius, ,
1914: Weib gegen Weib (Production), Directed by Henri Étiévant, with Gertrud Arnold, Hanni Reinwald,
1914: Ein Skandal in der Gesellschaft (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Felix Basch,
1914: Das Feuer (Die alte Gnädige) (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Mary Scheller, Max Landa,
1914: Die Perle (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Hedda Vernon, Herbert Paulmüller, Fritz Spira,
1914: Zapatas Bande (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Fred Immler, Senta Eichstaedt,
1914: Die Firma heiratet (Production), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Ernst Lubitsch, Victor Arnold, Ressel Orla,
1914: Die Geschichte der stillen Mühle (Production: N° 100), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alfred Abel, Ferdinand Bonn, ,
1913: Engeleins Hochzeit (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Max Landa, Hanns Kräly,
1913: Ein Kindesherz (Ein Kinderherz) (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Felix Basch, Hanni Reinwald, Hermann Seldeneck,
1913: Das Kind ruft (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Fred Immler, Max Agerty,
1913: Die Sünden der Väter (Die Sünde ihrer Väter) (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Emil Albes, Hermann Seldeneck,
1913: Engelein (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Alfred Kuehne, Max Landa,
1913: Tangofieber (Production: N° 1914), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Ernst Mátray, Albert Paulig, Lissy Lind,
1913: Die Filmprimadonna (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Paul Otto, ,
1913: S. 1. (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Siegward Gruder, Asta Nielsen, Charly Berger,
1913: Der Shylock von Krakau (Production: N° 1901), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Rudolph Schildkraut, Beate Ehren, Lia Rosen,
1913: The Money God (Production), Directed by Mime Misu, with Mime Misu, , ,
1913: Heimat und Fremde (Production), Directed by Joe May, with Friedrich Kühne, Herr Lorenz, Emanuel Reicher,
1913: Meyer auf der Alm (Titel not confirmed) (Production: (--??--)), with Ernst Lubitsch, Sophie Pagay,
1913: Der Tod in Sevilla (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Frau Alquaretz, Gayetano Alvarez, Herr Bird,
1913: Die Insel der Seligen (Im Traumland) (Production: N° 4), Directed by Max Reinhardt, with Wilhelm Diegelmann, Willy Prager, Gertrud Hackelberg,
1913: Jugend und Tollheit (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Hans Mierendorff, ,
1913: Die Suffragette (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Max Landa, Mary Scheller,
1912: Komödianten (Pierrots Tod) (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Karl Beckersachs, Asta Nielsen, Thea Sandten,
1912: Die Macht des Goldes (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Paula Helmert, Hans Burk,
1912: Die arme Jenny (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Leo Peukert, ,
1912: Die Kinder des Generals (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Max Laurence, Asta Nielsen, Gusti Gude,
1912: Der Totentanz (Distribution), Directed by Urban Gad, with Oskar Fuchs, Asta Nielsen, ,
1912: Das Mädchen ohne Vaterland (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Paul Meffert, Max Wogritsch,
1912: Wenn die Maske fällt (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, , Gusti Gude,
1912: Zu Tode gehetzt (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Emil Albes, Paul Bildt, Asta Nielsen,
1911: Der fremde Vogel (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Hans Mierendorff, Carl Clewing,
1911: Heisses Blut (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Georg Schrader, Leo Peukert,
1911: Die Verräterin (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Asta Nielsen, Max Obal, ,
1911: In dem grossen Augenblick (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Max Obal, , Hugo Flink,
1911: Zigeunerblut (Die Vagabundin) (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Hugo Flink, Mary Hagen, Emil Albes,
1909: Schlangentänzerin (Production), Directed by N. N.,