Chronicle of November 19

www.kinotv.com

It happened today 19. November 2019

Born on this day

155. George Barbier
Actor  (1864-1945)
148. John Rand
Actor  (1871-1940)
147. Valborg Borchsenius
Tänzer  (1872-1949)
146. Portrait Harry Solter, Archiv KinoTV
Harry Solter

Actor, Director, Author  (1873-1920)
140. Adam Poulsen
Actor  (1879-1969)
137. Giuseppe Barattolo
Producer  (1882-1949)
137. Margaret Mayo
Author  (1882-1951)
136. Ned Sparks
Actor  (1883-1957)
135. Eleanor Kershaw
Actress  (1884-1971)
134. Erskine Sanford
Actor  (1885-1969)
132. Felice Minotti
Actor  (1887-1963)
131. Marguerite Namara
Actress  (1888-1974)
128. Martha Bamattre
Actress  (1891-1970)
127. Lucien N. Andriot
Director of Photography  (1892-1979)
126. Bert Glennon
Director of Photography, Director  (1893-1967)
124. June Caprice
Actress  (1895-1936)
121. Hans Stiebner
Actor  (1898-1958)
119. Anna Seghers
Author  (1900-1983)
119. Adolf Wohlbrück
Actor  (1900-1967)
118. Berta Drews
Actress  (1901-1987)
117. Trevor Bardette
Actor  (1902-1977)
116. Portrait Nancy Carroll, Archiv KinoTV
Nancy Carroll

Actress  (1903-1965)
114. Eleanor Audley
Actress  (1905-1991)
114. Tommy Dorsey
Jazz-Musiker  * 1905
111. Alan Baxter
Actor  (1908-1976)
111. George Jenkins
Production Designer  (1908-2007)
110. Carlos López Moctezuma
Actor  (1909-1980)
100. Gillo Pontecorvo
Director  (1919-2006)
100. Alan Young
Actor  * 1919
95. William Russell
Actor  * 1924
93. Felicitas Ritsch
Actress  (1926-2000)
85. Brian Syron
Actor, Author  (1934-1993)
80. Nikolaus Paryla
Actor  * 1939
77. Amitabh Bachchan
Actor  * 1942
77. Christine Buchegger
Actress  * 1942
76. Jörg Neumann
Art Director  * 1943
75. Agnes Baltsa
Actress, Sänger  * 1944
75. Max Reid
Director  * 1944
67. Mascha Gonska
Actress  * 1952
62. Holger Fuchs
Actor  * 1957
59. Allison Janney
Actress  * 1960
58. Meg Ryan
Actress  * 1961
53. Wolfgang Bodison
Actor  * 1966
53. Harald Koch
Actor  * 1966
53. Jason Scott Lee
Actor  * 1966
44. Kathrin Lindner
Actress  * 1975

Died on this day

102. Howard Missimer
Actor  (1867-1917)
97. Frank Bacon
Author, Actor  (1864-1922)
95.
Thomas H. Ince

Director, Producer  (1882-1924)
91. Louis R. Grisel
Actress  (1849-1928)
89. Denise Lorys
Actress  (9999-1930)
84. Charles Mackay
Actor, Author  (1867-1935)
81. Agostino Clementi
Actor  (1855-1938)
79. Molly Shafer
Actress  (1872-1940)
74. Maud Milton
Actress  (1859-1945)
71. Armand Cortes
Actor  (1880-1948)
70. Ashley Miller
Director, Author  (1867-1949)
68. Karl Attenberger
Director of Photography  (1885-1951)
67. Bessie Buskirk
Actress  (1892-1952)
67. I.E. Chadwick
Producer  (1884-1952)
65. Ernest Bourbon
Actor  (1886-1954)
61. Clyde E. Hopkins
Actor  (1893-1958)
59. Phyllis Haver
Actress  (1899-1960)
57. Sergej Kozlovskij
Art Director  (1885-1962)
55. George Schneiderman
Director of Photography  (1894-1964)
54. Frank Yaconelli
Actor  (1898-1965)
53. Terezie Brzková
Actress  (1875-1966)
53. Margarete Haagen
Actress  (1889-1966)
51. Grace Benham
Actress  (1876-1968)
44. Viktor Avdjushko
Actor  (1925-1975)
43.
Enzo Biliotti

Actor  (1887-1976)
35. Paolo Monelli
Actor, Author  (1891-1984)
34. Stepin Fetchit
Actor  (1902-1985)
31. Eckhard Müller
Actor  (1943-1988)
29. Felix Lützkendorf
Author  (1906-1990)
28. Reggie Nalder
Actress  (1911-1991)
27. Diane Varsi
Actress  (1938-1992)
26. Dorothy Revier
Actress  (1904-1993)
21.
Alan J. Pakula

Author, Director, Producer  (1928-1998)
18. Richard Headrick
Actor  (1917-2001)
15. Natalija Gebdovskaja
Actress  (1910-2004)
15. Helmut Griem
Actor  (1932-2004)
13. Francis Girod
Director, Author, Actor  (1944-2006)
13. Horst Michael Neutze
Actor  (1923-2006)
12. Magda Szabó
Author  (1917-2007)
11. John Michael Hayes
Author  (1919-2008)
8. John Neville
Actor  (1925-2011)
5.
Mike Nichols

Director  (1931-2014)
3. Heribert Sasse
Actor  (1945-2016)

First Screening

1910 - USA
1910 The New Magdalene - USA
1912 Trapped by Fire - USA
1912
Vor Tids Dame
-
1912 Romance of a Rickshaw - USA
1912 The Saint and the Siwash - USA
1913 Doch Kuptsa Bashkirova - Russland
1913 Partners - USA
1913 Bratja - Russland
1913 By Impulse - USA
1913 The Golden Princess Mine - USA
1913 Why I Am Here - USA
1914 The Walls of Jericho - USA
1914 Too much burglar - USA
1914 Nipped - USA
1914 A Fowl Deed - USA
1914 The Circus Man - USA
1914 His Uncle's Will - USA
1914 The Tell-Tale Hand - USA
1915 Diplomatic Henry - USA
1915 Too Much Turkey - USA
1915 A Child in Judgment - USA
1915 Le faux père - Frankreich
1915 Blood Heritage - USA
1915 Hearts of Men - USA
1916 The World and the Woman - USA
1916 The Thread of Life - USA
1916 With or Without - USA
1916 The Honorable Algy - USA
1916 The Microscope Mystery - USA
1916 Miss George Washington - USA
1916 La fiaccola eterna - Roma
1916 La bestia umana - Roma
1917 Bobby Takes a Wife - USA
1917 Please Help Emily - USA
1917
The Savage
- USA
1917 Her Hour - USA
1917 Wanda Warenine - Roma
1917 The Voice of Conscience - USA
1917 The Judgement House - USA
1917 Zwei blaue Jungen - Berlin, Palast-Theater am Zoo
1917 The Man from Montana - USA
1917 The Grell Mystery - USA
1918
Dommens Dag
- Kopenhagen, Kinopalæet
1920 L' Angoissante aventure - Paris
1920
Seine Majestät das Bettelkind
- Wien
1922
My Friend the Devil
- USA
1921 Arsena Jorjiashvili - UdSSR
1922 Anna Ascends - USA
1923
Our Hospitality
- USA
1923 North of Hudson Bay - USA
1926 Titi premier, roi des gosses - Frankreich
1927 Noored kotkad - Tartu, kino Apollo
1927 Man, Woman and Sin - USA
1927 The Spotlight -
1929 The love parade - New York
1931 The Guilty Generation - USA
1932 Football Footwork - USA
1932 Der weisse Dämon - Berlin, UFA Palast am Zoo
1932 Happy ever after - London, Capitol
1936 Ada, to nie wypada! - Polen
1937 Doch rodiny - UdSSR
1937 Flådens blå matroser - Dänemark
1937 Ognjennye gody - UdSSR
1976 Fluchtversuch - Deutschland
1982 Kottan ermittelt: Die Einteilung - ORF
1993 The X-Files: Fallen Angel -
1993 Ein Fall für Zwei - Böses Erwachen - ZDF
1994 Zwei alte Hasen - ZDF
1996 Doppelter Einsatz - Räuberkind - RTL
1996 Adelheid und ihre Mörder - zwei links, zwei rechts - ARD
1997 Kinderärztin Leah: Am seidenen Faden - ARD
1998 Wie würden Sie entscheiden - Vergewaltigt - ZDF
1998 Balko - Taxidriver - RTL
1999 Die Todesfahrt der MS SeaStar - PRO7
1999 Der Alte - mörderische Vergangenheit - ZDF
2000 Die Spur meiner Tochter - SAT1
2001 Tatort - Hasard - ARD
2001 Mein Vater und andere Betrüger - ZDF
2005 Wilsberg - Ausgegraben -
2007 Erlkönig -
2012 Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn - Deutschland

Zensurierte Filme

1918 - Berg-Ejvind och hans hustru
1920 - Auri sacra fames - 2. Teil: Das Testament eines Exzentrischen
1920 - Der Tanz in den Tod
Disclaimer

The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Chronicle of November 19 - KinoTV