Select Pictures Corporation é nato nel 0 É un Produktion The Ghosts of Yesterday (1918), The flapper (1920), The New Moon (1919),
Select Pictures Corporation Filmografia [Auszug]
1922: [01.20] Why Announce Your Marriage? (Distributtore), Regia Alan Crosland, con Elaine Hammerstein, Niles Welch, Frank Currier,
1920: [12.00] The Palace of Darkened Windows (Distributtore), Regia Henry Kolker, con Claire Anderson, Arthur Edmund Carewe, Jay Belasco,
1920: [10.04] Everybody's Sweetheart (Distributtore), Regia Alan Crosland, Laurence Trimble, con Olive Thomas, William Collier jr., Joseph J. Dowling,
1920: [08.16] Darling Mine (Casa produtrice), Regia Laurence Trimble, con Olive Thomas, Walter McGrail, Walt Whitman,
1920: [05.10] The flapper (Distributtore), Regia Alan Crosland, con Olive Thomas, Theodore Westman jr., William P. Carleton,
1920: [03.08] Youthful Folly (Distributtore), Regia Alan Crosland, con Olive Thomas, Crauford Kent, Helen Gill,
1920: [02.00] Footlights and Shadows (Distributtore), Regia John W. Noble, con Olive Thomas, Alex Onslow, Ivo Dawson,
1919: [12.21] Il Faro della Tempesta (Out Yonder) (Distributtore), Regia Ralph Ince, con Olive Thomas, Huntley Gordon, Marie Coverdale,
1919: [11.16] Sealed Hearts (Distributtore), Regia Ralph Ince, con Eugene O'Brien, Robert Edeson, Lucille Lee Stewart,
1919: [11.16] Undercurrent (Distributtore), Regia Wilfrid North, con Arthur Guy Empey, Florence Martin, Vera Boehm,
1919: [10.26] The Isle of Conquest (Distributtore), Regia Edward José, con Norma Talmadge, Wyndham Standing, Charles K. Gerrard,
1919: [10.19] The Glorious Lady (Distributtore), Regia George Irving, con Olive Thomas, Matt Moore, Evelyn Brent,
1919: [09.21] The Spite Bride (Distributtore), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Olive Thomas, Robert Ellis, Jack Mulhall,
1919: [07.27] The Way of a Woman (Distributtore), Regia Robert Z. Leonard, con Norma Talmadge, Conway Tearle, Gertrude Berkeley,
1919: [07.14] His Bridal Night (Casa produtrice), Regia Kenneth S. Webb, con Alice Brady, James Crane, Edward Earle,
1919: [07.13] The Better Wife (Distributtore), Regia William P.S. Earle, con Clara Kimball Young, Edward Kimball, Nigel Barrie,
1919: [07.06] The Veiled Adventure (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Stanhope Wheatcroft,
1919: [06.15] Happiness a la Mode (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Betty Schade,
1919: [06.08] Upstairs and Down (Distributtore: A Star Series Attraction), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Olive Thomas, Rosemary Theby, Mary Charleson,
1919: [05.24] The Probation Wife (Distributtore), Regia Sidney Franklin, con Norma Talmadge, Thomas Meighan, Florence Billings,
1919: [05.11] The New Moon (Distributtore), Regia Chester Withey, con Norma Talmadge, Pedro de Cordoba, Charles K. Gerrard,
1919: [04.27] The Redhead (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Maigne, con Alice Brady, Conrad Nagel, Robert Schable,
1919: [04.19] Bolshevism on Trial (Distributtore), Regia Harley Knoles, con Robert Frazer, Leslie Stowe, Howard Truesdale,
1919: [04.19] Getting Mary Married (Distributtore), Regia Allan Dwan, con Marion Davies, Norman Kerry, Matt Moore,
1919: [03.27] The Belle of New York (Distributtore), Regia Julius Steger, con Marion Davies, L. Rogers Lytton, Raymond Bloomer,
1919: [03.23] Marie, Ltd. (Casa produtrice), Regia Kenneth S. Webb, con Alice Brady, Frank Losee, Leslie Austin,
1919: [03.10] Experimental Marriage (Casa produtrice), Regia Robert G. Vignola, con Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Walter Hiers,
1919: [02.15] Romance and Arabella (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Gertrude Claire,
1919: [02.00] The World to Live In (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Maigne, con Alice Brady, Virginia Hammond, Zyllah Shannon,
1919: [01.26] Cheating Cheaters (Distributtore), Regia Allan Dwan, con Clara Kimball Young, Anna Q. Nilsson, Jack Holt,
1919: [01.26] The Indestructible Wife (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Maigne, con Alice Brady, Saxon Kling, Sue Balfour,
1919: [01.25] Who Cares? (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Donald MacDonald,
1919: [01.05] The Heart of Wetona (Distributtore), Regia Sidney Franklin, con Norma Talmadge, Fred Huntley, Thomas Meighan,
1918: [12.10] A Lady's Name (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Emory Johnson,
1918: [12.00] In the Hollow of Her Hand (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Maigne, con Alice Brady, Myrtle Stedman, Louise Clark,
1918: [12.00] Code of the Yukon (Casa produtrice), Regia Bertram Bracken, con Mitchell Lewis, Tom Santschi, Arthur Morrison,
1918: [10.27] The Woman the Germans Shot (Distributtore), Regia John G. Adolfi, con Julia Arthur, Creighton Hale, ,
1918: [11.00] The Midnight Patrol (Distributtore), Regia Irving V. Willat, con Thurston Hall, Rosemary Theby, Goro Kino,
1918: [10.06] The Forbidden City (Distributtore), Regia Sidney Franklin, con Norma Talmadge, Thomas Meighan, E. Alyn Warren,
1918: [10.00] The One Woman (Distributtore), Regia Reginald Barker, con Lawson Butt, Clara Williams, Adda Gleason,
1918: [10.00] Her Great Chance (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Maigne, con Alice Brady, David Powell, Nellie Parker Spaulding,
1918: [09.00] The Better Half (Casa produtrice), Regia John S. Robertson, con Alice Brady, David Powell, Crauford Kent,
1918: [08.18] Her Only Way (Distributtore), Regia Sidney Franklin, con Norma Talmadge, Eugene O'Brien, Ramsey Wallace,
1918: [08.12] The Savage Woman (Distributtore), Regia Edmund Mortimer, Robert G. Vignola, con Clara Kimball Young, Edward Kimball, Milton Sills,
1918: [07.20] A Pair of Silk Stockings (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Wanda Hawley,
1918: [07.10] The Safety Curtain (Distributtore), Regia Sidney Franklin, con Norma Talmadge, Eugene O'Brien, Anders Randolf,
1918: [07.00] The Death Dance (Casa produtrice), Regia J. Searle Dawley, con Alice Brady, Holmes Herbert, Mahlon Hamilton,
1918: [] The Road Through the Dark (Distributtore), Regia Edmund Mortimer, con Clara Kimball Young, Jack Holt, Henry Woodward,
1918: [06.30] The Whirlpool (Casa produtrice), Regia Alan Crosland, con Alice Brady, Holmes Herbert, John H. Gilmour,
1918: [06.10] The Claw (Distributtore), Regia Robert G. Vignola, con Clara Kimball Young, Milton Sills, Henry Woodward,
1918: [05.19] De Luxe Annie (Distributtore), Regia Roland West, con Norma Talmadge, Eugene O'Brien, Frank Mills,
1918: [05.00] The Ordeal of Rosetta (Casa produtrice), Regia Émile Chautard, con Alice Brady, Crauford Kent, Ormi Hawley,
1918: [04.30] The Reason Why (Distributtore: Select Star Series), Regia Robert G. Vignola, con Clara Kimball Young, Milton Sills, Florence Billings,
1918: [04.20] At the Mercy of Men (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, Joseph Kaufman, con Alice Brady, Frank Morgan, Jack W. Johnston,
1918: [02.00] The House of Glass (Distributtore), Regia Émile Chautard, con Clara Kimball Young, Pell Trenton, ,
1918: [02.00] The Knife (Casa produtrice), Regia Robert G. Vignola, con Alice Brady, Frank Morgan, Crauford Kent,
1918: [02.00] The Shuttle (Casa produtrice), Regia Rollin S. Sturgeon, con Constance Talmadge, Alan Roscoe, Edith Johnson,
1918: [01.19] The Ghosts of Yesterday (Distributtore), Regia Charles Miller, con Norma Talmadge, Eugene O'Brien, Stuart Holmes,
1918: [01.00] The Marionettes (Distributtore), Regia Émile Chautard, con Clara Kimball Young, Nigel Barrie, Alec B. Francis,
1918: [01.00] Woman and Wife (Casa produtrice), Regia Edward José, con Alice Brady, Elliott Dexter, Helen Greene,
1918: [01.00] The Studio Girl (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Constance Talmadge, Earle Foxe, Edna Earle,
1917: [12.29] Shirley Kaye (Distributtore), Regia Joseph Kaufman, con Clara Kimball Young, , George Fawcett,
1917: [12.22] The Honeymoon (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Constance Talmadge, Earle Foxe, Maude Turner Gordon,
1917: [11.00] The Secret of the Storm Country (Distributtore), Regia Charles Miller, con Norma Talmadge, Edwin Denison, J. Herbert Frank,
1917: [10.00] The Moth (Distributtore), Regia Edward José, con Norma Talmadge, , Eugene O'Brien,
1917: [10.00] Magda (Distributtore), Regia Émile Chautard, con Clara Kimball Young, Alice Gale, ,
1917: [07.29] The Lesson (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Constance Talmadge, Tom Moore, Walter Hiers,
1917: [06.00] The Public Be Damned (Distributtore), Regia Stanner E.V. Taylor, con Mary Fuller, Charles Richman, Chester Barnett,