Universal Film Manufacturing Company

No Photo

Produktion, Verleih - USA
Borndate unknown

Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Universal Film Manufacturing Company is not on record. an American Produktion, Verleih, known for The Seekers (1916), Blind Husbands (1919), The Tornado (1917), Universal Film Manufacturing Company's first movie on record is from 1910. His last motion picture on file dates from 1922.

Universal Film Manufacturing Company Filmography [Auszug]
1922: [07/08] Go Get 'em Gates (Production), Directed by Arthur J. Flaven, with Art Acord, , ,
1922: [] Afraid to Fight (Production), Directed by William Worthington, with Frank Mayo, Lillian Rich, Peggy Cartwright,
1922: [06.26] Her Night of Nights (Production), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Marie Prevost, Edward Hearn, Hallam Cooley,
1922: [05.01] The Man Who Married His Own Wife (Production), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Frank Mayo, Sylvia Breamer, ,
1921: [12/12] Cheated Hearts (Production), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Herbert Rawlinson, Warner Baxter, Marjorie Daw,
1921: [11/14] The Millionaire (Production), Directed by Jack Conway, with Herbert Rawlinson, Bert Roach, William Courtright,
1921: [09.12] Action (Let's go) (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Hoot Gibson, Francis Ford, J. Farrell MacDonald,
1921: [] Nobody's Fool (Production), Directed by King Baggot, with Marie Prevost, , ,
1921: [] Desperate Trails (Christmas Eve at Pilot Butte (Working title)) (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Irene Rich, George E. Stone,
1921: [05.30] The White Horseman (Production), Directed by Ford Beebe, J.P. McGowan, with Art Acord, Iva Forrester, ,
1921: [02.00] The Fire Cat (Production), Directed by Norman O. Dawn, with Edith Roberts, Walter Long, Eagle Eye,
1920: [11.22] West Is West (Production), Directed by Val Paul, with Harry Carey, Charles Le Moyne, Ted Brooks,
1920: [11.20] The Two-Fisted Lover (The Teacher's Pet) (Production), Directed by Edward Laemmle, with Hoot Gibson, Dorothy Wood, Jim Corey,
1920: [10.25] Wanted at Headquarters (Kate Plus Ten (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Eva Novak, , Lee Shumway,
1920: [09.20] The Secret Gift (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Lee Kohlmar, Rudolf Christians, Doris Baker,
1920: [09.06] Once to every woman (Ambition (Working title), The Gorgeous Canary (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Dorothy Phillips, William Ellingford, Margaret Mann,
1920: [09.06] In Folly's Trail (Production), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Carmel Myers, Thomas Holding, ,
1920: [08.08] The Devil's Passkey (Production), Directed by Erich von Stroheim, with Sam de Grasse, Una Trevelyn, Clyde Fillmore,
1920: [08.06] The Adorable Savage (Marama (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Norman O. Dawn, with Edith Roberts, Jack Perrin, Richard Cummings,
1920: [07.12] The Red Lane (Production), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Frank Mayo, Jim Mason, Jean Hersholt,
1920: [06.28] Human Stuff (Production), Directed by B. Reeves Eason, with Harry Carey, Rudolf Christians, Charles Le Moyne,
1920: [04.28] (Production), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with Tsuru Aoki, Stanhope Wheatcroft, Magda Lane,
1920: [04.26] The Moon Riders (Production), Directed by B. Reeves Eason, Theodore Wharton, with Art Acord, Charles Newton, Mildred Moore,
1920: [04.00] Her Five-Foot Highness (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Edith Roberts, Virginia Ware, Ogden Crane,
1920: [03.29] Burnt Wings (Production), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Josephine Hill, Frank Mayo, Rudolf Christians,
1920: [03.13] Runnin' Straight (Production), Directed by Arthur J. Flaven, with Hoot Gibson, Virginia Brown Faire, Ted Brooks,
1920: [03.08] The Forged Bride (Production), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Thomas Jefferson, Mary MacLaren, Harold Miller,
1920: [03.08] Wives and Old Sweethearts (Distribution), Directed by Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Charlotte Merriam,
1920: [03.05] Hair Trigger Stuff (Production), Directed by B. Reeves Eason, with Hoot Gibson, Mildred Moore, Beatrice Dominguez,
1920: [01.28] The Sheriff's Oath (Production), Directed by Phil Rosen, with Hoot Gibson, Josephine Hill, Arthur Mackley,
1920: [01.27] The Phantom Melody (Production), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Monroe Salisbury, Henry A. Barrows, Ray Gallagher,
1920: [10.11] A Wild Night (Production), Directed by Alfred Santell, with ,
1920: [06.21] Alias Miss Dodd (Dodd: His Diary (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Harry L. Franklin, with Edith Roberts, , Harry von Meter,
1919: [07.05] Under Crimson Skies (The Beach Comber, Captain Courageous) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Elmo Lincoln, Harry von Meter, Mabel Ballin,
1919: [12.29] The Counterfeit Trail (Production), Directed by Edward A. Kull, with Bob Burns, Magda Lane, ,
1919: [12.28] The Great Air Robbery (Cassidy of the Air Lanes) (Production), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with , Ray Ripley, Francelia Billington,
1919: [01.05] The Day she paid (Oats and the Woman, Oats for the Woman) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Francelia Billington, Charles Clary, Harry von Meter,
1919: [12.07] Blind Husbands (The Pinacle (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Erich von Stroheim, with Sam de Grasse, Francelia Billington, Erich von Stroheim,
1919: [12.01] The Pointing Finger (No Experience Required (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Edward A. Kull, with Mary MacLaren, , Carl Stockdale,
1919: [11.30] Paid in Advance (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Dorothy Phillips, Joseph W. Girard, Lon Chaney,
1919: [11.08] The Wild Westerner (Production), Directed by George Holt, with Art Acord, Magda Lane, Beatrice Dominguez,
1919: [11.05] The Madonna of the Slums (Distribution), Directed by George Terwilliger, with Amelita Galli-Curci, Holbrook Blinn, Jeanne Eagels,
1919: [10.18] Dynamite (Production), Directed by Edward A. Kull, with Pete Morrison, Magda Lane, Arthur Millett,
1919: [10.15] The Face in the Watch (Production), Directed by Edward A. Kull, with Hoot Gibson, Josephine Hill, ,
1919: [10/13] The Great Radium Mystery (Production), Directed by Robert Broadwell, Robert F. Hill, with Cleo Madison, Bob Reeves, Eileen Sedgwick,
1919: [10.06] Loot (Production), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with Darrell Foss, Ora Carew, Joseph W. Girard,
1919: [10.05] Bonnie Bonnie Lassie (Production), Directed by Tod Browning, with Mary MacLaren, Spottiswoode Aitken, Arthur Edmund Carewe,
1919: [09.23] At the Point of a Gun (Production), Directed by Edward A. Kull, with Pete Morrison, Magda Lane, Josephine Hill,
1919: [09.20] The Best Bad Man (Production), Directed by Edward A. Kull, with Pete Morrison, Magda Lane, ,
1919: [09.08] Tempest Cody Flirts with Death (Production), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with Marie Walcamp, Robert Anderson, Charles Brinley,
1919: [09.06] The Fighting Sheriff (Production), Directed by Edward A. Kull, with Pete Morrison, Magda Lane, ,
1919: [09.02] An Honorable Cad (Distribution), Directed by George Terwilliger, with Yvette Guilbert, Edmund Breese, Shelly Hull,
1919: [09.01] Tempest Cody Hits the Trail (Production), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with Marie Walcamp, Robert Anderson, Leonard Trainor,
1919: [08.31] The Sundown Trail (Production), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Monroe Salisbury, Clyde Fillmore, ,
1919: [08.11] The Right to Happiness (The Light (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Robert Anderson,
1919: [08.09] A Western Wooing (Production), Directed by George Holt, with Fred Montague, Pete Morrison, Magda Lane,
1919: [08.18] The Ace of the Saddle (A Man of Peace) (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, , ,
1919: [07.28] The Man in the Moonlight (Production), Directed by Paul Powell, with Monroe Salisbury, Colleen Moore, William Stowell,
1919: [07.19] The Jaws of Justice (Production), Directed by George Holt, with Henry Stanley, Pete Morrison, ,
1919: [] The unpainted woman (Production), Directed by Tod Browning, with Lydia Yeamans Titus, David Butler, Mary MacLaren,
1919: [06.30] The Weaker Vessel (Production), Directed by Paul Powell, with Mary MacLaren, Thurston Hall, ,
1919: [06.23] The Sleeping Lion (The Open Roads (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Monroe Salisbury, Pat Moore, Rhea Mitchell,
1919: [06.16] Elmo, the Mighty (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, J.P. McGowan, with Elmo Lincoln, Grace Cunard, Virginia Kraft,
1919: [06.16] Pretty Smooth (Production), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Priscilla Dean, Francis McDonald, George A. McDaniel,
1919: [06.01] Destiny (Distribution), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Dorothy Phillips, Antrim Short, William Stowell,
1919: [05.27] His Friend's Trip (Distribution), Directed by Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Charlotte Merriam,
1919: [05.19] A Phantom Fugitive (Production), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with Eddie Polo, Eileen Sedgwick, Joe De La Cruz,
1919: [05.14] Two Men of Tinted Butte (Production), Directed by Norman O. Dawn, with Jack Perrin, Patricia Fox, Walt Whitman,
1919: [05.00] Heads Win (Production), Directed by Preston Kendall, with ,
1919: [04.30] The Ghost Girl (Production), Directed by Charles J. Wilson, with , Martha Mattox, Fred Montague,
1919: [04.28] (Production), Directed by Tod Browning, with Priscilla Dean, Thurston Hall, Milton Ross,
1919: [04.21] The Fire Flingers (Production), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, E. Alyn Warren, Clyde Fillmore,
1919: [04.14] What Am I Bid? (Dolly, Girl for Sale) (Production), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Ralph Graves, Willard Louis,
1919: [03.31] Lizzie's Waterloo (Distribution), Directed by Pat Hartigan, with Orin Jackson, Ernest Shields, ,
1919: [03.24] A Fight for Love (Hell's Neck) (Distribution: (A Universal Special Attraction) ), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Joe Harris, Neva Gerber,
1919: [03.24] A Beach Nut (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Beery, with Wallace Beery, Margaret Whistler, Dan Duffy,
1919: [03.17] The Light of Victory (Production), Directed by William Wolbert, with Monroe Salisbury, Bob Emmons, ,
1919: [03.17] The Red Glove (Production), Directed by J.P. McGowan, with Isabelle Ostrander, Marie Walcamp, Pat O'Malley,
1919: [03.02] A Taste of Life (Distribution), Directed by John Francis Dillon, with Edith Roberts, Billy Mason, George Hernandez,
1919: [02.24] The Wicked Darling (Distribution), Directed by Tod Browning, with Priscilla Dean, Wellington A. Playter, Lon Chaney,
1919: [02.24] The Little White Savage (Distribution), Directed by Paul Powell, with Carmel Myers, Harry Hilliard, William J. Dyer,
1919: [02.17] The Sealed Envelope (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Fritzi Brunette, William Sheer, Joseph W. Girard,
1919: [02.15] When a Girl Loves (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Mildred Harris, William Stowell, Wharton Jones,
1919: [02.15] Tapering Fingers (Production), Directed by John Francis Dillon, with , Gertrude Astor, Lee Hill,
1919: [02.12] Behind the Front (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack,
1919: [02.10] The Millionaire Pirate (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Monroe Salisbury, Ruth Clifford, Jack Mower,
1919: [02.10] Creaking Stairs (Dearie (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Mary MacLaren, Herbert Prior, Jack Mulhall,
1919: [02.08] A Proxy Husband (Production), Directed by William Garwood, with Violet Mersereau,
1919: [02.03] Sue of the South (Distribution), Directed by Eugene Moore, with Edith Roberts, Ruby Lafayette, George Hackathorne,
1919: [01.27] Who Will Marry Me? (Distribution), Directed by Paul Powell, with Carmel Myers, Thurston Hall, William J. Dyer,
1919: [01.27] He Was No Lady (Distribution), Directed by Harry Wulze, with Bobby Vernon, ,
1919: [01.20] The Game's Up (The Game Is Up, Home James) (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Albert Ray, Ruth Clifford, ,
1919: [01.11] Rosalind at Redgate (Rosalind at the Gate) (Production), Directed by Ruth Stonehouse, with Ruth Stonehouse, , Claire McDowell,
1919: [01.01] The Gorgeous Canary (Titel not confirmed) (Production), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Dorothy Phillips, Robert Anderson,
1919: [02.01] The Nature Girl (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C. Lund, with Violet Mersereau, Donald Stuart, Frank Wunderlee,
1918: [10.14] Together (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C. Lund, with Violet Mersereau, Chester Barnett, Bernard Randall,
1918: [12.30] The Cabaret Girl (Production), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Ruth Clifford, Carmen Phillips, Ashton Dearholt,
1918: [12.23] The Sea Flower (Distribution), Directed by Colin Campbell, with Juanita Hansen, Gayne Whitman, Fred Huntley,
1918: [12.22] The Heart of Humanity (Until We Meet Again (Working title), The Dawn of Reckoning (Working title)) (Production: (A Universal Special)), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Robert Anderson,
1918: [12.18] The Cabbage Queen (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack, Phil Dunham,
1918: [12.16] Danger, Go Slow (Danger -xxx go slow) (Production), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Jack Mulhall, Lon Chaney,
1918: [12.16] She Hired a Husband (Dealing With Daphne (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by John Francis Dillon, with Priscilla Dean, Marian Skinner, Frederick Vroom,
1918: [12.09] Set Free (Double Crossed (Working title), Romance for Roma (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Tod Browning, with Edith Roberts, Harry Hilliard, Harold Goodwin,
1918: [12.07] The Vanity Pool (Production), Directed by Ida May Park, with Mary MacLaren, Anna Q. Nilsson, Thomas Holding,
1918: [12.02] Tongues of Flame (In the Carquinez Woods) (Distribution), Directed by Colin Campbell, with Marie Walcamp, Gayne Whitman, Alfred Allen,
1918: [11.30] All Night (One Bright Idea (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Paul Powell, with Carmel Myers, Rudolph Valentino, Charles Dorian,
1918: [11.23] Hugon, the Mighty (Distribution), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Monroe Salisbury, Marjorie Bennett, Antrim Short,
1918: [11.23] The Husband Hunter (Production), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Ann Forrest, Joe Rickson,
1918: [11.18] The Love Craze (Distribution), Directed by Winthrop Kelley, with Florence Lawrence, Harry Benham,
1918: [11.08] The Lure of the Circus (Production), Directed by J.P. McGowan, with Eddie Polo, Eileen Sedgwick, Molly Malone,
1918: [11.04] Borrowed Clothes (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Mildred Harris, Lew Cody, Edward Peil,
1918: [10.23] Painless Love (Distribution), Directed by Charley Chase, with Oliver Hardy, Billy Armstrong, Charles Inslee,
1918: [10.13] The Yellow Dog (Production), Directed by Colin Campbell, with Arthur Hoyt, Antrim Short, Clara Horton,
1918: [10.12] The Whirlwind Finish (Production), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Harry Blakemore, Clara Horton,
1918: [10.09] Untamed Ladies (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alice Howell,
1918: [10.07] Three mounted men (Three Wounded Men) (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Joe Harris, Neva Gerber,
1918: [10.07] The Lure of Luxury (The Bargain True (Working title), Love of Luxury) (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Ruth Clifford, Edward Hearn, Harry von Meter,
1918: [09.30] The Velvet Hand (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Fritzi Brunette, William Conklin, Gino Corrado,
1918: [09.30] Parted from His Bride (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with J. Warren Kerrigan,
1918: [09.28] The Talk of the Town (The Girl Who Dared (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Dorothy Phillips, George Fawcett, Clarissa Selwynne,
1918: [09.25] Hello Trouble (Distribution), Directed by Charley Chase, with Oliver Hardy, Peggy Prevost, Billy Armstrong,
1918: [09.23] A Society Sensation (The Borrowed Duchess (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Paul Powell, with Carmel Myers, Rudolph Valentino, Lydia Yeamans Titus,
1918: [09.16] Beans (Distribution), Directed by John Francis Dillon, with Edith Roberts, Lew Cody, Charles K. Gerrard,
1918: [09.14] Modern Love (Production), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Philo McCullough, Arthur Shirley,
1918: [09.11] Cupid vs. Art (Distribution), Directed by Vin Moore, with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack, Vin Moore,
1918: [09.09] The Brazen Beauty (The Magnificent Jacala (Working title), The Beautiful Jacala) (Distribution), Directed by Tod Browning, with Priscilla Dean, Gertrude Astor, Thurston Hall,
1918: [09.07] The Flame of the West (Production), Directed by William V. Mong, with Cleo Madison, Louis M. Wells, Charles Gunn,
1918: [09.04] Her Whirlwind Wedding (Distribution), Directed by James D. Davis, with Eva Novak, Robert McKenzie, Harry Lorraine,
1918: [09.02] That Devil, Bateese (The Devil Bateese) (Production), Directed by William Wolbert, with Monroe Salisbury, Adda Gleason, Lamar Johnstone,
1918: [09.02] Their Sporting Blood (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dillon, with Pat Rooney, ,
1918: [09.01] For Husbands Only (Distribution: (Universal Jewel)), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Mildred Harris, Lew Cody, Fred Goodwins,
1918: [09.01] Bread (Production), Directed by Ida May Park, with Edward Cecil, Gladys Fox, Kenneth Harlan,
1918: [08.28] Hoot Toot (Distribution), Directed by James D. Davis, with Alice Howell,
1918: [08.26] Fires of Youth (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Ruth Clifford, Ralph Lewis, George Fisher,
1918: [08.24] Beating the Limited (Production), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Janet Eastman, Howard Crampton,
1918: [08.19] The Pie Eyed Piper (Distribution), Directed by William Beaudine, with ZaSu Pitts, Billy Franey, Milburn Morante,
1918: [08.14] Bawled Out (Distribution), Directed by James D. Davis, with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack, Vin Moore,
1918: [08.13] Hey, Doctor! (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, Russ Powell, ,
1918: [08.12] A woman's Fool (Production: (A Universal Special) ), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Betty Schade, Molly Malone,
1918: [08.12] Playthings (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Fritzi Brunette, Myrtle Reeves, Charles K. Gerrard,
1918: [08.12] Don't Flirt (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Ernest Shields, , Edward Sedgwick,
1918: [08.10] The Brass Bullet (Production), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with Jack Mulhall, Charles Hill Mailes, Joseph W. Girard,
1918: [08.05] The Love Swindle (Distribution), Directed by John Francis Dillon, with Edith Roberts, , Leo White,
1918: [07.29] The Dream Lady (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Carmel Myers, Thomas Holding, Kathleen Emerson,
1918: [07.22] The Deciding Kiss (Distribution), Directed by Tod Browning, with Edith Roberts, Winifred Greenwood, Hallam Cooley,
1918: [07.20] Winner Takes All (TRhe Rustler of Wind River (Working title), The Rustling of Wind River) (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Monroe Salisbury, Alfred Allen, Betty Schade,
1918: [07.17] Choo Choo Love (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack, Russ Powell,
1918: [07.08] Oh! Man! (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Eileen Sedgwick, Milton Sims, ,
1918: [07.06] Hell bent (The Three Bad Men) (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Neva Gerber, ,
1918: [07.06] The Empty Cab (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Franklyn Farnum, Eileen Percy, ,
1918: [07.06] Naked Fists (Production), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Eileen Sedgwick, Dick La Reno,
1918: [07.03] Phoney Photos (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Frazee, with Stan Laurel, Rena Rogers, Neal Burns,
1918: [07.01] After the War (The Spawn (Working title)) (Editor), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Grace Cunard, Edward Cecil, Frank Whitson,
1918: [07.01] The Butler's Blunder (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Ralph McComas, Eileen Sedgwick, Milton Sims,
1918: [] Scandal Mongers (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian,
1918: [06.29] The City of Tears (A Penny's Worth of Love (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Carmel Myers, Edwin August, Earle Rodney,
1918: [06.29] The Midnight Flyer (Production), Directed by George Marshall, with Hoot Gibson, Violet Mersereau, Helen Gibson,
1918: [06.26] In Dutch (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack, Billy Armstrong,
1918: [06.24] The Borrowed Baby (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Gale Henry, Billy Franey, Milburn Morante,
1918: [06.22] Quick Triggers (Production), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Eileen Sedgwick, Dick La Reno,
1918: [06.22] The Eagle (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Monroe Salisbury, Edna Earle, Ward Wing,
1918: [06.10] Which Woman? (Nobody's Bride (Working title), Woman Against Woman (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Tod Browning, Harry A. Pollard, with Ella Hall, Priscilla Dean, A. Edward Sutherland,
1918: [06.16] Her Body in Bond (The Eternal Columbine (Working title), The Morals of an Actress, The Heart of an Actress) (Production), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Kenneth Harlan, Alan Roscoe,
1918: [06.08] Midnight Madness (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Ruth Clifford, Kenneth Harlan, Harry von Meter,
1918: [06.03] There Goes the Bride (Distribution), Directed by Roy Clements, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Betty Brown,
1918: [06.02] The Mortgaged Wife (Production), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Dorothy Phillips, Alan Roscoe, William Stowell,
1918: [06.02] A Model's Confession (Production), Directed by Ida May Park, with Mary MacLaren, Kenneth Harlan, Edna Earle,
1918: [06.01] A Broadway Scandal (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Carmel Myers, W.H. Bainbridge, Edwin August,
1918: [05.29] Her Unmarried Life (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack, Bert Roach,
1918: [05.27] Who's Your Wife? (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Gale Henry, ZaSu Pitts, Milton Sims,
1918: [05.25] $5,000 Reward (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Franklyn Farnum, William Lloyd, Gloria Hope,
1918: [05.20] The Bathhouse Scandal (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Beery, with Carter de Haven, Mina Cunard, ,
1918: [05.19] A Soul for Sale (Barter) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Dorothy Phillips, Katherine Kirkwood, Alan Roscoe,
1918: [05.13] The Guilt of Silence (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Monroe Salisbury, Ruth Clifford, Alfred Allen,
1918: [05.11] Danger Within (Distribution), Directed by Rae Berger, with Zoe Rae, Winifred Greenwood, William A. Carroll,
1918: [05.05] The Bride's Awakening (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Lew Cody, Clarissa Selwynne,
1918: [04.29] A Mother's Secret (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Ella Hall, Mary Mersch, T.D. Crittenden,
1918: [04.27] The Marriage Lie (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Carmel Myers, Kenneth Harlan, Harry Carter,
1918: [04.25] The Risky Road (Her Fling (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Ida May Park, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Juanita Hansen,
1918: [04.22] The scarlet drop (Civil War Days, Hill Billy) (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Molly Malone, Vester Pegg,
1918: [04.18] A Rich Man's Darling (Distribution), Directed by Edgar Jones, with Louise Lovely, Edna Maison, Philo McCullough,
1918: [04.17] Adventurous Ambrose (Distribution), Directed by Walter S. Fredericks, with Mack Swain, Jack Perrin, ,
1918: [04.14] The Doctor and the Woman (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Mildred Harris, , Alan Roscoe,
1918: [04.08] The Red, Red Heart (The Heart of the Desert (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with Monroe Salisbury, Ruth Clifford, Val Paul,
1918: [04.08] Hickory Hiram (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Frazee, with Stan Laurel, Teddy Sampson, Neal Burns,
1918: [04.06] The Lion's Claws (Production), Directed by Harry Harvey, Jacques Jaccard, with Marie Walcamp, Thomas G. Lingham, Alfred Allen,
1918: [04.06] A Kitchen Hero (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Eileen Sedgwick,
1918: [04.01] Fast Company (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Franklyn Farnum, Fred Montague, Katherine Griffith,
1918: [04.01] The Magic Eye (Production), Directed by Rae Berger, with Henry A. Barrows, Claire du Brey, Zoe Rae,
1918: [03.25] The Wine Girl (Production), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Carmel Myers, Rex de Rosselli, E. Alyn Warren,
1918: [03.25] Nothing But Nerve (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Milton Sims, Gale Henry, Evelyn Selbie,
1918: [03.20] Cooks and Crooks (Distribution), Directed by James D. Davis, with Hughie Mack, Gale Henry, Eva Novak,
1918: [03.18] Brace Up (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Herbert Rawlinson, Claire du Brey, Alfred Allen,
1918: [03.18] Thieves' Gold (Back to the Right Trail) (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Molly Malone, George Hively, Harry Carey,
1918: [03.13] The Girl Who Wouldn't Quit (Production), Directed by Edgar Jones, with Louise Lovely, Henry A. Barrows, Mark Fenton,
1918: [03.11] I'll fix it (Distribution), Directed by King Baggot, with King Baggot, Alice Mann, Virginia Dare,
1918: [03.11] Hungry Eyes (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Monroe Salisbury, Ruth Clifford,
1918: [03.11] Beauty in Chains (Production), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Ella Hall, Emory Johnson, Ruby Lafayette,
1918: [03.09] The Kaiser, the Beast of Berlin (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elmo Lincoln, Nigel de Brulier,
1918: [03.08] The Girl in the Dark (Production), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Carmel Myers, Ashton Dearholt, Frank Tokunaga,
1918: [03.04] Nobody's Wife (Production), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Jack Hoxie, Louise Lovely, Alfred Allen,
1918: [02.27] Ambrose, the Lion Hearted (Distribution), Directed by Walter S. Fredericks, with Mack Swain, Jack Perrin, Ray Godfrey,
1918: [02.25] Wild women (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Molly Malone, Martha Mattox,
1918: [02.25] The Rough Lover (Breeze Bolton Blows In (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Franklyn Farnum, Juanita Hansen, Catherine Henry,
1918: [02.20] Beaches and Peaches (Distribution), Directed by Archie Mayo, with , Gladys Varden, Fay Holderness,
1918: [02.18] The Flash of Fate (The Crookedest Man in the World) (Production), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Herbert Rawlinson, Sally Starr, Jack Nelson,
1918: [02.18] Ship, Oy, Oy! (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Billy Franey, Lillian Peacock, Milburn Morante,
1918: [02.11] Hands Down (The Highest Card (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Monroe Salisbury, W.H. Bainbridge, Ruth Clifford,
1918: [02.11] New Love for Old (Green Magic (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Ella Hall, Winter Hall, Gretchen Lederer,
1918: [02.04] The Wife He Bought (One Clear Call) (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Carmel Myers, Kenneth Harlan, Howard Crampton,
1918: [02.04] Morgan's Raiders (The Wild Cat (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, Bess Meredyth, with Violet Mersereau, , Edmund Burns,
1918: [02.04] Painted Lips (The Straw Cellar (Working title)) (Distribution: (A Universal Special)), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Louise Lovely, Alfred Allen, Lew Cody,
1918: [02.01] The Grand Passion (The Boss of Powderville (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Ida May Park, Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, Jack Mulhall, Lon Chaney,
1918: [01.28] The Phantom riders (Production), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, William Steele, Molly Malone,
1918: [01.28] The Fighting Grin (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Franklyn Farnum, Edith Johnson, J. Morris Foster,
1918: [01.23] Ash-Can Alley (Distribution), Directed by Richard Smith, with Eva Novak, , Robert McKenzie,
1918: [01.21] Broadway Love (Distribution), Directed by Ida May Park, with Dorothy Phillips, Juanita Hansen, William Stowell,
1918: [01.21] Madame Spy (Production), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Jack Mulhall, , Wadsworth Harris,
1918: [01.21] Who's to Blame? (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Billy Franey, Gale Henry, Lillian Peacock,
1918: [01.14] Hell's Crater (Production), Directed by Blaine Pearson, with Grace Cunard, George A. McDaniel, Ray Hanford,
1918: [01.07] My Unmarried Wife (Molly and I, or The Silver Ring (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by George Siegmann, with Carmel Myers, Kenneth Harlan, Patrick Calhoun,
1918: [01.07] The Wolf and His Mate (Distribution), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Louise Lovely, Jack Hoxie, George Odell,
1918: [01.07] Cave Man Stuff (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Gale Henry, Billy Franey, Lillian Peacock,
1918: [01.09] The Craving (Delirium) (Production), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, , Peter Fitzgerald,
1917: [01.05] The Girl by the Roadside (Production), Directed by Theodore Marston, with Violet Mersereau, Cecil Owen, ,
1917: [12.30] Face Value (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Clarissa Selwynne, Florence Carpenter,
1917: [12.24] The Scarlet Car (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Franklyn Farnum, Edith Johnson, Lon Chaney,
1917: [12.17] My Little Boy (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Ella Hall, Zoe Rae, Emory Johnson,
1917: [12.16] The High Sign (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, Hayward Mack,
1917: [12.13] The Bull's Eye (Production), Directed by James W. Horne, with Eddie Polo, Vivian Reed, Frank Lanning,
1917: [12.10] The Silent Lady (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Gretchen Lederer, Zoe Rae, Winter Hall,
1917: [12.09] Beloved Jim (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Harry Carter, Priscilla Dean, J. Morris Foster,
1917: [12.03] The Raggedy Queen (Production), Directed by Theodore Marston, with Violet Mersereau, Grace Barton, Donald Hall,
1917: [12.01] The Mystery Ship (Production), Directed by Francis Ford, Harry Harvey, with , Neva Gerber, Duke Worne,
1917: [11.28] The Kid Snatchers (Distribution), Directed by Archie Mayo, with , Gladys Varden, Robert McKenzie,
1917: [11.26] Fear Not (The Twisted Soul) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Agnes Vernon, Miles McCarthy, Murdock MacQuarrie,
1917: [11.19] The Man from Montana (Distribution), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, George Berrell, Edward Peil,
1917: [11.19] The Savage (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Ruth Clifford, Colleen Moore, Monroe Salisbury,
1917: [11.18] The Door Between (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Ruth Clifford, Monroe Salisbury, George A. McDaniel,
1917: [11.18] Fighting Mad (Distribution), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with William Stowell, Helen Gibson, Hector Dion,
1917: [11.12] Princess Virtue (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Lule Warrenton, Wheeler Oakman,
1917: [11.12] The Cricket (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Zoe Rae, Rena Rogers, ,
1917: [11.11] The Winged Mystery (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Franklyn Farnum, Claire du Brey, Rosemary Theby,
1917: [11.07] Double Dukes (Distribution), Directed by Archie Mayo, Richard Smith, with , , Eva Novak,
1917: [11.05] The Lash of Power (The Lust of Power) (Production), Directed by Harry Solter, with Kenneth Harlan, Carmel Myers, Helen Wright,
1917: [11.05] John Ermine of Yellowstone (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, , Mark Fenton,
1917: [11.04] The Price of a Good Time (The Whim (Working title)) (Distribution: (as Jewel Productions Inc.)), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Mildred Harris, Anne Schaefer, Helene Rosson,
1917: [10.29] The Fifth Boy (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with , , ,
1917: [10.29] Even as Him and Her (Distribution), Directed by Phil Dunham, with Billy Bevan, Lucille Hutton, Fred Starr,
1917: [10.29] The Man Trap (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Herbert Rawlinson, Ruby Lafayette, Sally Starr,
1917: [10.25] Little Mariana's Triumph (Production: A Star Featurette), Directed by Marshall Stedman, with Lina Basquette, Frankie Lee, Walter Belasco,
1917: [10.23] The Getaway (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with Neal Hart, Vivian Rich, Bud Osborne,
1917: [10.22] The Red Ace (Production), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with Marie Walcamp, , Louis M. Wells,
1917: [10.22] The Desire of the Moth (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Ruth Clifford, Monroe Salisbury, W.H. Bainbridge,
1917: [10.22] Society's Driftwood (Distribution), Directed by Louis Chaudet, with Grace Cunard, Charles West, Joseph W. Girard,
1917: [10.17] Bondage (Distribution), Directed by Ida May Park, with Dorothy Phillips, Gretchen Lederer, Gertrude Astor,
1917: [10.15] '49-'17 (Forty-Nine Seventeen, The Old West Per Contract (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Joseph W. Girard, Leo Pierson, William J. Dyer,
1917: [10.15] When Liz Lets Loose (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Evelyn Selbie, Harry Griffith, Anna Dodge,
1917: [10.13] The Temple of Terror (Distribution), Directed by Blaine Pearson, with Eileen Sedgwick, T.D. Crittenden, Fred Church,
1917: [10.11] A Prince for a Day (Production: A Star Featurette), Directed by Marshall Stedman, with Lina Basquette, Fred Montague, Martha Mattox,
1917: [10.08] Anything Once (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Franklyn Farnum, Eugene Owen, Raymond Wells,
1917: [10.08] A Nurse of an Aching Heart (Distribution), Directed by Archie Mayo, with Eva Novak, , Robert McKenzie,
1917: [10.08] The Ninth Day (Distribution), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Janet Eastman, Dick La Reno,
1917: [10.08] The Girl Who Won Out (Distribution), Directed by Eugene Moore, with Violet MacMillan, Barbara Conley, Scott Pembroke,
1917: [10.04] A Prairie Romeo (Production: (as a Star Featurette)), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with George Hernandez, Martha Mattox, George Chesebro,
1917: [10.02] The Storm Woman (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Claire McDowell, Joseph W. Girard, Violet Schram,
1917: [10.01] The secret man (Up Against It) (Distribution), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, , J. Morris Foster,
1917: [10.01] The Spotted Lily (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Ella Hall, Charles Hill Mailes, Jack Nelson,
1917: [10.01] The Lion's Lair (Distribution), Directed by Blaine Pearson, with Eileen Sedgwick, T.D. Crittenden, Fred Church,
1917: [09.27] A Romany Rose (Production: A Star Featurette), Directed by Marshall Stedman, with Claire McDowell, Fred Montague, Martha Mattox,
1917: [09.24] The Edge of the Law (Distribution), Directed by Louis Chaudet, with Ruth Stonehouse, Lloyd Whitlock, Harry Dunkinson,
1917: [09.24] Flirting with Death (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, Frank MacQuarrie,
1917: [09.20] Sirens of the Sea (The Darlings of the Gods) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Louise Lovely, Carmel Myers, Jack Mulhall,
1917: [09.20] The Right Man (Production: (Star Featurette)), Directed by Henry MacRae, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Edwin Wallock, Edith Johnson,
1917: [09.18] The Pullman Mystery (The Imposter (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Fred Montague, Mattie Witting, Molly Malone,
1917: [09.17] The Mysterious Mr. Tiller (The Face of Prentice Teller (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Ruth Clifford, Rupert Julian, Frank Brownlee,
1917: [09.17] The Spindle of Life (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with , Neva Gerber, ,
1917: [09.17] Prairie Chicken (Distribution), Directed by Vin Moore, with Fay Holderness, Merta Sterling, ,
1917: [09.13] To the Highest Bidder (Production: (a Star Featurette)), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Averell Harris, Clara Beyers,
1917: [09.10] A Stormy Knight (The Fourth Glove (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Franklyn Farnum, Jean Hersholt, Agnes Vernon,
1917: [09.10] The Little Pirate (Hidden Treasure (Working title), The Cruise of the Jolly Roger (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Jane Wilson, with Zoe Rae, Charles West, Frank Brownlee,
1917: [09.09] The Man Without a Country (Distribution: (AKA Jewel Productions)), Directed by Ernest C. Warde, with Florence LaBadie, Holmes Herbert, John H. Gilmour,
1917: [09.08] The Lure of the Circus (Distribution), Directed by Blaine Pearson, with Eileen Sedgwick, Fred Church, Kewpie Morgan,
1917: [09.06] A Dream of Egypt (Production: A Star Featurette), Directed by Marshall Stedman, with Lina Basquette, Betty Schade, Albert MacQuarrie,
1917: [09.04] The Empty Gun (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Franklyn Farnum, Claire McDowell, Lon Chaney,
1917: [09.03] Triumph (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, Lon Chaney, William Stowell,
1917: [09.03] Mother o' Mine (Mother of Mine, My Mother (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Elliott J. Clawson, Rupert Julian, Ruth Clifford,
1917: [09.03] Who Was the Other Man? (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Duke Worne, William T. Horne,
1917: [09.01] Pay Me! (The Vengeance of the West) (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Lon Chaney, J. Edwin Brown, William Clifford,
1917: [09.01] Jungle Treachery (Distribution), Directed by Rex Hodge, Blaine Pearson, with Eileen Sedgwick, Charles Brinley, Fred Church,
1917: [08.27] Straight shooting (Joan of the Cattlelands, Joan of the Cattle Country) (Distribution), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Molly Malone, ,
1917: [08.27] The Charmer (Little Miss Fix-It (Working title), Little Fairy Fix-It) (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with Ella Hall, Belle Bennett, Martha Mattox,
1917: [08.27] The Nightcap (Distribution), Directed by Roy Clements, with Eddie Lyons, Edith Roberts, Lee Moran,
1917: [08.20] Mr. Opp (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Arthur Hoyt, George Chesebro, George Hernandez,
1917: [08.20] The Lair of the Wolf (Distribution), Directed by Charles Swickard, with , Gretchen Lederer, Joseph W. Girard,
1917: [08.20] Street Cars and Carbuncles (Distribution), Directed by Richard Smith, with , Robert McKenzie, Eva Novak,
1917: [08.16] Cheyenne's Pal (A Dumb Friend, Cactus My Pal) (Distribution), Directed by John Ford, with Harry Carey, Gertrude Astor, Jim Corey,
1917: [08.14] A Wife's Suspicion (Distribution), Directed by George L. Sargent, with Lee Hill, Betty Schade, Val Paul,
1917: [08.13] The Midnight Man (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Jack Mulhall, Ann Forrest, Albert MacQuarrie,
1917: [08.13] The Show Down (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , George Hernandez, Arthur Hoyt,
1917: [08.09] The Untamed (Production: (a Star Featurette)), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, William Welsh, ,
1917: [08.06] Follow the Girl (Distribution), Directed by Louis Chaudet, with Ruth Stonehouse, Jack Dill, Roy Stewart,
1917: [08.06] The Clean-Up (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Agnes Vernon, Mark Fenton,
1917: [08.02] The Woman Who Would Not Pay (Retribution (Working title)) (Production: (Star Featurette)), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Cleo Madison, Frank Whitson, Bertram Grassby,
1917: [08.00] Boy Scouts Be Prepared (Boy Scouts to the Rescue) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Percy Nash, with , Booth Conway, ,
1917: [07.30] The Little Terror (La Cigale (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Violet Mersereau, Sidney Mason, Ned Finley,
1917: [07.30] A Wife on Trial (The Rose Garden Husband (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Mignon Anderson, Leo Pierson, Louis M. Wells,
1917: [07.28] The Sign of the Cucumber (Distribution), Directed by Richard Smith, with Robert McKenzie, Eva Novak, ,
1917: [07.26] The Beautiful Impostor (Production: (a Star Featurette)), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, , Clara Beyers,
1917: [07.24] A Soldier of the Legion (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with , Leo Pierson, Grace Marvin,
1917: [07.23] The Rescue (Distribution), Directed by Ida May Park, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Lon Chaney,
1917: [07.23] The Double Standard (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Roy Stewart, Clarissa Selwynne, Joseph W. Girard,
1917: [07.20] One Bride Too Many (Distribution), Directed by Matt Moore, with Matt Moore, Howard Crampton, Leonora von Ottinger,
1917: [07.17] Six-Shooter Justice (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Harry Carey, Claire du Brey, William Steele,
1917: [07.16] High Speed (Distribution), Directed by George L. Sargent, Elmer Clifton, with Jack Mulhall, , Harry L. Rattenberry,
1917: [07.16] The Greater Law (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Gretchen Lederer, Maude Emory,
1917: [07.15] Hatton of Headquarters (Distribution), Directed by Donald MacDonald, with Lee Hill, Agnes Vernon, Charles Hill Mailes,
1917: [07.13] Kicked Out (Distribution), with Carter de Haven, Edward Clark, ,
1917: [07.12] Three Women of France (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Jack Mulhall, , ,
1917: [07.19] The Web (Production: Star Featurette), Directed by George Cochrane, with George C. Pearce, Jack Nelson, Gretchen Lederer,
1917: [07.11] Hearts and Flour (Distribution), Directed by Richard Smith, with Eva Novak, Robert McKenzie, ,
1917: [07.09] The Car of Chance (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Agnes Vernon, Helen Wright,
1917: [07.09] The Reed Case (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Alfred Allen, Fred Montague,
1917: [07.07] The Wrong Man (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Harry Carey, , Vester Pegg,
1917: [07.05] The Seeds of Redemption (Distribution), Directed by Robert F. Hill, with Claire Mersereau, Stanley Walpole, Marguerite Straselle,
1917: [07.02] Fires of Rebellion (Distribution), Directed by Ida May Park, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Lon Chaney,
1917: [07.02] The Plow Woman (Distribution), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Mary MacLaren, , ,
1917: [07.01] The Double-Topped Trunk (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Frank Whitson, George C. Pearce,
1917: [] Whose Baby? (Distribution), Directed by William Beaudine, with Billy Franey, Gale Henry, Milburn Morante,
1917: [06.30] The Gray Ghost (Production), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Harry Carter, Priscilla Dean, Emory Johnson,
1917: [06.25] His Fatal Beauty (Distribution), Directed by William Beaudine, with ZaSu Pitts, Billy Franey, Milburn Morante,
1917: [06.25] A Kentucky Cinderella (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Ruth Clifford, Harry Carter,
1917: [06.25] Man and Beast (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with , Eileen Sedgwick, Louis M. Wells,
1917: [06.23] A Desert Dilemma (Production), Directed by William Beaudine, with ZaSu Pitts, Milburn Morante,
1917: [06.19] A Pirate Bold (Distribution), Directed by Robert Dillon, with Pat Rooney, Kewpie Morgan, Mary Haines,
1917: [06.19] The Brand of Hate (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Stevens, with Tina Marshall, Dixie Compton, George Marlo,
1917: [06.18] The Little Orphan (The Little Belgian) (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with Ella Hall, Jack Conway, Gertrude Astor,
1917: [06.17] Come through (Hands Up! (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with Alice Lake, Jean Hathaway, Herbert Rawlinson,
1917: [06.16] The Thief Maker (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with Molly Malone, Jack Nelson, ,
1917: [06.16] The Flame of Youth (The Fire of Youth) (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Jack Mulhall, Ann Forrest, Walter Woods,
1917: [06.15] A Blissful Calamity (Distribution), Directed by Thomas N. Heffron, with Fred Church, , ,
1917: [06.12] The Black Mantilla (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Claire McDowell, Harry Mann, ,
1917: [06.11] The Honor of Men (Distribution), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Joe Rickson, ,
1917: [06.11] A Doll's House (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Lon Chaney,
1917: [06.11] The Field of Honor (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Louise Lovely, Millard K. Wilson,
1917: [06.09] The Scrapper (Distribution), Directed by John Ford, with John Ford, Louise Granville, Duke Worne,
1917: [06.05] The Almost Good Man (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Claire du Brey, Harry Carey, Frank MacQuarrie,
1917: [06.05] A Box of Tricks (Distribution), Directed by John Steppling, with Billy Mason, , Sylvia Ashton,
1917: [06.04] Bringing Home Father (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Agnes Vernon, Florence Mayon,
1917: [06.04] The Circus of Life (A Dime's Worth of Philosophy (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Elsie Jane Wilson, Mignon Anderson, Pomeroy Doc Cannon,
1917: [06.03] The Purple Scar (Distribution), Directed by Al Ernest Garcia, with , Constance Johnson, Eugene Pallette,
1917: [06.02] Uneasy Money (Distribution), Directed by William Beaudine, with Billy Franey, ZaSu Pitts, Lillian Peacock,
1917: [05.29] The Gunman's Gospel (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Jack Mulhall, Harry Griffith, ,
1917: [05.28] Southern Justice (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , George Hernandez, Jack Curtis,
1917: [05.28] Money Madness (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Charles Hill Mailes, Don Bailey, ,
1917: [05.26] Dropped from the Clouds (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Eileen Sedgwick, , Kingsley Benedict,
1917: [05.23] Unmasked (Distribution), Directed by Grace Cunard, Rex Motion Picture Company, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Edgar Keller,
1917: [05.22] A 44-Calibre Mystery (Sure-Shot Morgan) (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Harry Carey, Claire du Brey, Frank MacQuarrie,
1917: [05.22] Who Said Chicken? (The Rivals (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Pat Hartigan, with Ernest Shields, Florence Noar, ,
1917: [05.21] The Flashlight (The Flashlight Girl) (Distribution), Directed by Ida May Park, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Lon Chaney,
1917: [05.21] Like Wildfire (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Herbert Rawlinson, Neva Gerber, Louis M. Wells,
1917: [05.20] The Case of Doctor Standing (Distribution), Directed by Charles Weston, with Charles Ogle, , ,
1917: [05.15] The Honor of an Outlaw (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Harry Carey, Claire du Brey, T.D. Crittenden,
1917: [05.14] The Phantom's Secret (Distribution), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Hayward Mack, Mignon Anderson, Mark Fenton,
1917: [05.14] (Distribution), Directed by Louis Chaudet, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Olive Adair,
1917: [05.13] Hand That Rocks the Cradle (Production), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Priscilla Dean,
1917: [05.12] Little Miss Nobody (Production), Directed by Harry Millarde, with Violet Mersereau, Clara Beyers, Helen Lindroth,
1917: [05.12] One Wild Night (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with , Kingsley Benedict, Kewpie Morgan,
1917: [05.10] Flames of Treachery (Distribution), Directed by Donald MacDonald, with Lois Wilson, Lee Hill, Clyde Benson,
1917: [05.08] Baseball Madness (Distribution), Directed by Billy Mason, with Billy Mason, Orin Jackson, ,
1917: [05.08] The Grip of Love (The Crandall Kin (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Louise Lovely, Alfred Allen,
1917: [05.07] Eternal Love (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Douglas Gerrard, George Gebhardt, Edward Clark,
1917: [04.30] The Birth of Patriotism (Distribution), Directed by E. Magnus Ingleton, with , Ann Forrest, Leo Pierson,
1917: [04.30] The Clock (Time and Tide) (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Agnes Vernon, Frank Whitson,
1917: [04.28] The Trail of Hate (Distribution), Directed by John Ford, with John Ford, Louise Granville, Duke Worne,
1917: [04.27] The Rogue's Nest (Distribution), Directed by Donald MacDonald, with Edith Roberts, Lee Hill, Hayward Mack,
1917: [04.26] Her Wayward Parents (Distribution), Directed by Norval MacGregor, with Lorraine Otto, Jay Belasco, ,
1917: [04.25] 'Twixt Love and Desire (Production: (AKA Laemmle) ), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with , Dick Ryan, Leo Pierson,
1917: [04.23] The Hero of the Hour (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Jack Mulhall, Wadsworth Harris, ,
1917: [04.23] The Girl in the Checkered Coat (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Lon Chaney,
1917: [04.22] Her Great Mistake (Titel not confirmed) (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp,
1917: [04.21] The Tell Tale Clue (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with Molly Malone, Burton Law, Jack Nelson,
1917: [04.19] The Pace That Kills (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Malcolm Blevins, Claire McDowell, Jay Belasco,
1917: [04.19] The Sorceress (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Cleo Madison, Herbert Rawlinson,
1917: [04.19] The Topsy Turvy Twins (Distribution), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Carter de Haven, Margaret Whistler, Vola Vale,
1917: [04.16] The Flower of Doom (Distribution), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Yvette Mitchell, Wedgwood Nowell, ,
1917: [04.16] A Jewel in Pawn (Pawned (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with Ella Hall, Maie Hall, Antrim Short,
1917: [04.14] The Kidnapped Bride (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Lee Hill, Edwin Wallock,
1917: [04.10] Hair-Trigger Burke (Production), Directed by N. N., with Harry Carey, Claire du Brey, Ted Brooks,
1917: [04.09] The Pulse of Life (Humanity, Ships that pass (Working title), Seething Humanity (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rex Ingram, with , , Wedgwood Nowell,
1917: [04.09] Mr. Dolan of New York (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Jack Mulhall, Noble Johnson, Julia Ray,
1917: [04.08] Chubby Takes a Hand (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by William V. Mong, with William V. Mong, Zoe Rae, ,
1917: [04.08] Crooks and Crocodiles (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Billy Armstrong,
1917: [04.04] The Star Witness (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Lee Hill, Mina Cunard, ,
1917: [04.02] Susan's Gentleman (Production), Directed by Edwin Stevens, with Violet Mersereau, Maud Cooling, ,
1917: [04.02] The Bronze Bride (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Claire McDowell, Frank Mayo, Edward Clark,
1917: [04.01] Even As You and I (Production), Directed by Lois Weber, with , Mignon Anderson, Bertram Grassby,
1917: [03.31] Steel Hearts (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Edwin Wallock, Marie Walcamp, Lee Shumway,
1917: [03.29] David's Idol Dream (Distribution), Directed by Walter Morton, with Jay Belasco, Madge Kirby, Rex de Rosselli,
1917: [03.28] Is Money All? (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with , Leo Pierson, Roberta Wilson,
1917: [03.26] The Fighting Gringo (Red Saunders Plays Cupid) (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, John Ford, with Harry Carey, Claire du Brey, George Webb,
1917: [03.26] The Gift Girl (Marcel's Birthday Present (Working title), The Mistress (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Louise Lovely, Emory Johnson, Rupert Julian,
1917: [03.24] The Boyhood He Forgot (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Antrim Short,
1917: [03.19] The Scarlet Crystal (Distribution), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Herbert Rawlinson, Betty Schade, Edith Johnson,
1917: [03.19] Polly Redhead (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with Ella Hall, Gertrude Astor, Charles Hill Mailes,
1917: [03.18] The Voice on the Wire (Production), Directed by Stuart Paton, with , Neva Gerber, Francis McDonald,
1917: [03.18] Hidden Danger (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1917: [03.17] Roped In (Distribution), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Bob Gillis, Bud Osborne,
1917: [03.16] The Clash of Steel (Distribution), Directed by George Bronson Howard, with Kingsley Benedict, Jay Belasco, Claire du Brey,
1917: [03.14] Where Glory Waits (The Young King (Working title)) (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, , Wadsworth Harris,
1917: [03.13] The Common Sin (Distribution), Directed by Charles L. Gaskill, with Helen Gardner,
1917: [03.12] Mutiny (The Cruise of the Alden Besse) (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Jack Curtis, George Hernandez,
1917: [03.12] Border Wolves (Distribution), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Janet Eastman, Joe Rickson,
1917: [03.11] It Makes a Difference (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Dorothy Davenport, Edward Hearn, ,
1917: [03.10] The Drifter (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Harry Carey, Claire du Brey,
1917: [03.09] Perils of the Secret Service (Production: (Episodes 8-9) (AKA Universal Gold Seal)), Directed by Hal Mohr, George Bronson Howard, with Kingsley Benedict, Jay Belasco, Vola Vale,
1917: [03.08] Good-for-Nothing Gallagher (Distribution), Directed by William V. Mong, with William V. Mong, T.D. Crittenden, Paul Byron,
1917: [03.07] Fatty's Feature Fillum (Distribution), Directed by Fatty Voss, with , Gladys Roach, Richard Smith,
1917: [03.05] The Boy Girl (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Stevens, with Violet Mersereau, Sidney Mason, Caroline Harris,
1917: [03.05] Hell Morgan's Girl (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, William Stowell, Lon Chaney,
1917: [03.05] The Gates of Doom (Distribution), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Claire McDowell, Lee Shumway, Jack Connolly,
1917: [03.03] The Tornado (Distribution), Directed by John Ford, with John Ford, Jean Hathaway, Peter Fitzgerald,
1917: [03.03] The Girl Who Lost (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with Cleo Madison, Roberta Wilson, Molly Malone,
1917: [03.02] A Battle of Wits (Titel not confirmed) (Distribution), with Harold Lockwood,
1917: [03.01] The Rented Man (Distribution), Directed by Ruth Ann Baldwin, with Millard K. Wilson, , George C. Pearce,
1917: [02.27] Mary from America (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Douglas Gerrard, Ruth Clifford, Lawrence Noskowski,
1917: [02.26] The Saintly Sinner (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Ruth Stonehouse, Jack Mulhall, Alida Hayman,
1917: [02.26] The Girl and the Crisis (Distribution), Directed by William V. Mong, with Dorothy Davenport, Charles Perley, Harry Holden,
1917: [02.20] The Great Torpedo Secret (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Herbert Rawlinson, Howard Crampton, Neva Gerber,
1917: [02.19] The War of the Tongs (Distribution), Directed by H.O. Davis, with , , ,
1917: [02.19] The Man Who Took a Chance (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Agnes Vernon, Lloyd Whitlock,
1917: [02.17] John Osborne's Triumph (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, , ,
1917: [02.16] Brave Little Waldo (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with ,
1917: [02.13] The Indian's Lament (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Lee Hill, Edwin Wallock,
1917: [02.12] The Reward of the Faithless (The Ruling Passion) (Distribution), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Claire du Brey, Wedgwood Nowell, Betty Schade,
1917: [02.12] The Terror (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Jack Mulhall, Grace MacLaren, Virginia Lee,
1917: [02.11] When Thieves Fall Out (Distribution), Directed by Jack Harvey, with Harry Benham, Sidney Bracey, Mildred Gregory,
1917: [02.09] Avarice (Distribution), Directed by E. Magnus Ingleton, Leslie T. Peacocke, with Claire McDowell, T.D. Crittenden, Leo Pierson,
1917: [02.09] The Crimson Arrow (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1917: [02.06] The Valley of Beautiful Things (Distribution), Directed by Lule Warrenton, with , Antrim Short, ,
1917: [02.06] Won by Grit (Distribution), Directed by George Marshall, with Neal Hart, Mina Cunard, Dick La Reno,
1917: [02.05] The Mysterious Mrs. Musslewhite (The Mysterious Mrs. M.) (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Harrison Ford, Mary MacLaren, Evelyn Selbie,
1917: [02.02] The Hero of Bunko Hill (Distribution), Directed by Leslie T. Peacocke, with William Musgrave, Liane Held Carrera, Al McKinnon,
1917: [02.01] The War Waif (The Broken Bowl (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Zoe Rae, ,
1917: [01.30] June Madness (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Henley, Clifford Smith, with Roy Stewart, , Wadsworth Harris,
1917: [01.29] Love Aflame (Hearts Aflame) (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, James Vincent, with Ruth Stonehouse, Stuart Holmes, Jack Mulhall,
1917: [01.29] The Devil's Pay Day (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Leah Baird, Gertrude Astor,
1917: [01.28] A Jungle Tragedy (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1917: [01.28] The Old Toymaker (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, George C. Pearce, Leah Baird,
1917: [01.25] A Wife's Folly (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , , Violet Axzelle,
1917: [01.24] The Red Goddess (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1917: [01.23] Souls united (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Violet Mersereau, Fred Hearn, Harry Benham,
1917: [01.23] The Honeymoon Surprise (Distribution), Directed by Leslie T. Peacocke, with Fred Church, Eileen Sedgwick, Charles Perley,
1917: [01.23] Heart Strings (Leone's Daughter (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Francelia Billington, Paul Byron,
1917: [01.22] God's Crucible (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with George Hernandez, Val Paul, Fred Montague,
1917: [01.21] The Bubble of Love (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Douglas Gerrard, Ruth Clifford, Betty Schade,
1917: [01.18] Putting One Over on Ignatz (Distribution), Directed by Leslie T. Peacocke, with Walter Belasco, Alida Newman, ,
1917: [01.17] A Slave of Fear (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Millard K. Wilson, Fred Kelsey, Jane Bernoudy,
1917: [01.16] The Masked Cupid (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Sidney Bracey, , ,
1917: [01.15] Her Soul's Inspiration (Mary Keep Your Feet Still) (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with Ella Hall, Marc Robbins, Dick Ryan,
1917: [01.15] The Double Room Mystery (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Gertrude Selby, Hayward Mack, Ed Brady,
1917: [01.14] The Call for Help (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Betty Schade, Sherman Bainbridge,
1917: [01.14] Midnight (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Zoe Rae,
1917: [01.13] The Mystery of my Lady's Boudoir (Milady's Boudoir (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Violet Mersereau, , Fred Hearn,
1917: [01.10] A Limburger Cyclone (Distribution), Directed by J.A. Howe, with Phil Dunham, Lucille Hutton, Charles Inslee,
1917: [01.27] The Daring Chance (Distribution), Directed by William V. Mong, with William V. Mong, Harry Griffith, Harry Holden,
1917: [01.08] Fighting for Love (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Ruth Stonehouse, Jack Mulhall, Jean Hersholt,
1917: [01.08] The Piper's Price (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, Lon Chaney, Maude George,
1917: [01.07] The Jewel of Death (Distribution), Directed by Milton J. Fahrney, with William Clifford, , Belle Bennett,
1917: [01.06] How to Be Happy Though Married (Distribution), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Agnes Vernon, Millard K. Wilson, Jay Belasco,
1917: [01.04] The Red Stain (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with Molly Malone, Jack Nelson, Annette DeFoe,
1917: [01.03] Alone in the World (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Wilson, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian,
1917: [01.02] An Old Soldier's Romance (Distribution), Directed by William V. Mong, with William V. Mong, Nellie Allen, Charles Dorian,
1917: [01.01] Black Orchids (The fatal Orchids, Flowers of Doom, The Crystal (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Cleo Madison, Francis McDonald, Wedgwood Nowell,
1917: [01.01] Polly Put the Kettle On (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Douglas Gerrard, Thomas Jefferson, Ruth Clifford,
1917: [12.25] The Purple Mask (Production), Directed by Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Jean Hathaway,
1916: [12.31] The Prodigal Daughter (The Messenger of Peace (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Agnes Vernon, Ruth Corbin,
1916: [12.30] (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence,
1916: [12.29] Toto of the Byways (Distribution), Directed by Lee Kohlmar, with Edith Roberts, , Harry Benham,
1916: [12.29] The Gilded Life (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber,
1916: [12.28] Good Morning, Judge (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Ernest Shields, Jean Hathaway, Mina Cunard,
1916: [12.26] Birds of a Feather (Distribution), Directed by William V. Mong, with William V. Mong, Nellie Allen, Harry Holden,
1916: [12.26] Stronger Than Steel (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Charles Byer, Louise Lovely,
1916: [12.25] A Child of Mystery (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Gertrude Selby, Thomas Jefferson, Paul Byron,
1916: [12.24] 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Dan Hanlon, Edna Pendleton, ,
1916: [12.21] The Right to be Happy (Scrooge the Skinflint, A Christmas Carol (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, , Claire McDowell,
1916: [12.19] Little Partner (Production), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Agnes Vernon, William V. Ranous,
1916: [12.18] The Honor of Mary Blake (The Greatest of These (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Stevens, with Violet Mersereau, Tina Marshall, ,
1916: [12.18] Mixed Blood (Distribution), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Claire McDowell, George Beranger, Roy Stewart,
1916: [12.18] It Sounded Like a Kiss (Distribution), Directed by Louis Chaudet, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Priscilla Dean,
1916: [12.10] The People vs. John Doe (Production), Directed by Lois Weber, with , Evelyn Selbie, ,
1916: [12.16] Mother's Guiding Hand (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by N. N., with Mary Fuller, Jane Fearnley,
1916: [12.16] The Taint of Fear (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Joseph W. Girard, Lydia Yeamans Titus,
1916: [12.15] I'm Your Husband (Distribution), Directed by Leslie T. Peacocke, with Al McKinnon, Alida Hayman, Peggy Coudray,
1916: [12.13] Green Eyes (Production), Directed by N. N., with Lois Wilson, George Chesebro, Betty Schade,
1916: [12.11] The Morals of Hilda (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Frank Whitson, Gretchen Lederer, Richard Morris,
1916: [12.11] The Price of Silence (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, Vola Vale, Jack Mulhall,
1916: [12.10] The Penalty of Treason (Distribution), Directed by Douglas Gerrard, with Douglas Gerrard, Ruth Clifford, George Gebhardt,
1916: [12.07] Seeds of Jealousy (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1916: [12.07] The Shadow (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Harry Carter, Allen Holubar, Neva Gerber,
1916: [12.06] The High Diver's Curse (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Dan Russell, ,
1916: [12.04] Kinkaid, Gambler (The Law and the Lady (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Ruth Stonehouse, R.A. Cavin, Raymond Whitaker,
1916: [12.04] The Sign of the Poppy (The Lie (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Hobart Henley, Gertrude Selby, Mina Cunard,
1916: [12.04] The Eagle's Wings (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, Rufus Steele, with Grace Carlyle, Vola Vale, Herbert Rawlinson,
1916: [12.03] Just Her Luck (Distribution), Directed by Donald MacDonald, with , Lee Hill, A.E. Witting,
1916: [12.01] The Circle of Death (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Mona Darkfeather,
1916: [12.01] The Mansard Mystery (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Francis McDonald, Howard Crampton, Wadsworth Harris,
1916: [11.30] The Mother Call (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Mae Talbot, Charles Cummings, Dorothy Davenport,
1916: [11.27] The Mainspring (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with , Wilbur Higby, Francelia Billington,
1916: [11.27] The Bugler of Algiers (Comrades, We Are French, We French) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Ella Hall, Kingsley Benedict, Rupert Julian,
1916: [11.24] Circumstantial Guilt (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with Jack Nelson, Burton Law, ,
1916: [11.22] When He Came Back (Distribution), Directed by John McDermott, with Malcolm Blevins, Charles Cummings, Betty Schade,
1916: [11.21] Felix Gets in Wrong (Distribution), Directed by Frank Ormston, with George Felix, Edith Roberts, Frank Staples,
1916: [11.20] The Measure of a Man (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Louise Lovely, Katherine Campbell,
1916: [11.20] The Devil's Bondwoman (The Devil's Die) (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Dorothy Davenport, Emory Johnson, Richard Morris,
1916: [11.19] The Thread of Life (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Sarah Thorne, ,
1916: [11.14] Honor Thy Country (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with Neva Gerber, Charles Perley, Edward Cecil,
1916: [11.14] The Woman He Feared (Distribution), Directed by Harry F. Millarde, with Franklyn Farnum, Vola Vale, William Canfield,
1916: [11.13] The Heritage of Hate (Distribution), Directed by Burton George, with Roberta Wilson, William Quinn, Lillian Concord,
1916: [11.13] A Stranger from Somewhere (In Love (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Agnes Vernon, Claire McDowell,
1916: [11.10] The Evidence (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Gino Corrado,
1916: [11.08] The Cry of Conscience (Distribution), Directed by Clifford S. Elfelt, with Vola Vale, J. Edwin Brown, G. Raymond Nye,
1916: [11.07] Alice in Society (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, , Joe Moore,
1916: [11.06] The Place Beyond the Winds (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, Jack Mulhall, Lon Chaney,
1916: [11.06] Gloriana (Distribution), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Zoe Rae, Virginia Foltz, William Canfield,
1916: [10.31] Felix on the Job (Distribution), Directed by George Felix, with George Felix, Eva Loring, Lon Chaney,
1916: [10.30] The End of the Rainbow (Distribution), Directed by Jeanie Macpherson, Lynn Reynolds, with , George Hernandez, Val Paul,
1916: [10.30] The Isle of Life (Distribution), Directed by Burton George, with Frank Whitson, Roberta Wilson, Hayward Mack,
1916: [10.26] The Narrow Creed (Distribution), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Edythe Sterling, Walter Rodgers,
1916: [10.24] Society's Hypocrites (Society Hypocrites) (Production: (AKA Laemmle) ), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Neva Gerber, Charles Perley,
1916: [10.23] Love Never Dies (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Dorothy Clark, Ruth Stonehouse, Maurice L. Kusell,
1916: [10.23] The Black Sheep of the Family (The Iron Grip of Crime (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Francelia Billington, Jack Holt, Gilmore Hammond,
1916: [10.22] Main 4400 (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, Carl von Schiller,
1916: [10.16] The Social Buccaneer (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Louise Lovely, Maude George,
1916: [10.16] Barriers of Society (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, Clarke Irvine, with Dorothy Davenport, Emory Johnson, Richard Morris,
1916: [10.12] Behind Life's Stage (The Little Dream Child (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Flora Parker DeHaven, Virginia Lee Corbin, Charles Cummings,
1916: [10.10] The Cheaters (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, , Paul Panzer,
1916: [10.09] The Chalice of Sorrow (The Fatal Promise, The Crystal (Working title), A Reincarnation of Tosca, The Cup of Bitterness) (Distribution), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Cleo Madison, Wedgwood Nowell, Charles Cummings,
1916: [10.09] The Unfinished Case (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall,
1916: [10.09] A Romance of Billy Goat Hill (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Val Paul, George Hernandez,
1916: [10.09] Stolen Honors (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller,
1916: [10.05] The Eternal Way (Distribution), Directed by Clifford S. Elfelt, with G. Raymond Nye, Vola Vale, Charles Gunn,
1916: [10.03] In the Heart of New York (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Charles Ogle, ,
1916: [10.02] Wanted: A Home (The First Stone (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Mary MacLaren, Jack Mulhall, ,
1916: [10.01] Ashes of Remembrance (Memories (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Betty Schade, Paul Byron,
1916: [09.26] The Evil Women Do (The Clique of Gold) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Elsie Jane Wilson, Francelia Billington, Rupert Julian,
1916: [09.25] If My Country Should Call (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Phillips, Helen Leslie, Frank Whitson,
1916: [09.23] The Girl who didn't tell (Distribution), Directed by Robert F. Hill, with Violet Mersereau, Charles Ogle, Paul Panzer,
1916: [09.18] Behind the Lines (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Edith Johnson, Harry Carey, Ruth Clifford,
1916: [09.18] Black Friday (Production), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Richard Morris, Dorothy Davenport, Wilfred Rogers,
1916: [09.17] The Caravan (Distribution), Directed by Raymond Wells, with Jay Belasco, Claire McDowell, Lina Basquette,
1916: [09.15] The Angel of the Attic (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Violet Mersereau, Harry Benham,
1916: [09.14] For Her Mother's Sake (Distribution), Directed by Clifford S. Elfelt, with Vola Vale, J. Edwin Brown, G. Raymond Nye,
1916: [09.24] To Another Woman (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, with Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, Edward Hearn,
1916: [09.13] Love's Masquerade (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Harry Benham, ,
1916: [09.11] Saving the Family Name (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, with Mary MacLaren, Gerard Alexander, Carl von Schiller,
1916: [09.10] The Whirlpool of Destiny (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Bertram Grassby, Flora Parker DeHaven, Nanine Wright,
1916: [09.08] The Pinnacle (Distribution), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Richard Stanton, , Hayward Mack,
1916: [09.16] Tillie's Terrible Tumbles (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, , Phil Dunham,
1916: [09.04] The Unattainable (The Miracle of Love (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Dorothy Davenport, Emory Johnson, Mattie Witting,
1916: [09.03] The narrow path (The Danger path) (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Violet Mersereau, Niles Welch, William Welsh,
1916: [09.03] The Song of the Woods (Distribution), Directed by Clifford S. Elfelt, with Vola Vale, G. Raymond Nye, Marc Robbins,
1916: [09.00] Idle Wives (Production), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Mary MacLaren, Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley,
1916: [08.29] The Chance Market (Distribution), Directed by King Baggot, with King Baggot, , Jack Ridgeway,
1916: [08.28] The Girl of Lost Lake (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Countess du Cello, Ruby Cox,
1916: [08.28] The Heart of a Show Girl (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Franklyn Farnum, Ella Hall, ,
1916: [08.27] The Lady from the Sea (Distribution), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Claire McDowell, Noble Johnson, Clyde Benson,
1916: [08.27] Brennon o' the Moor (Production), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Jack Francis,
1916: [08.26] The Trail of Chance (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Richard Stanton, ,
1916: [08.24] You Want Something (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Max Asher, Gale Henry, ,
1916: [08.24] The Cad (Distribution), Directed by Raymond L. Schrock, with Cleo Madison, Joe King,
1916: [08.24] The Devil's Own (Distribution), Directed by George Marshall, with Harry Carey, Olive Carey, Joe Rickson,
1916: [09.07] Triumph of Truth (Production: Big U), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, Tom Chatterton, Jack Abbott,
1916: [08.21] Little Eve Edgarton (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Ella Hall, Doris Pawn, Gretchen Lederer,
1916: [08.21] The Beckoning Trail (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Maude George, Harry Carter,
1916: [08.20] Liberty (Production), Directed by Henry MacRae, Jacques Jaccard, with Marie Walcamp, Jack Holt, Eddie Polo,
1916: [08.20] Timothy Dobbs, That's Me (Distribution), Directed by Carter de Haven, Wallace Beery, with Carter de Haven, Robert Milasch, Vola Vale,
1916: [08.20] Pie (Distribution), Directed by Lule Warrenton, with George Hupp, , ,
1916: [08.19] Beyond the Trail (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Dorothy Phillips, Lois Alexander,
1916: [08.18] Weapons of Love (Distribution), Directed by Clifford S. Elfelt, with Vola Vale, Marc Robbins, Louise Emmons,
1916: [08.17] A Woman's Eyes (Distribution), Directed by George Marshall, with Harry Carey, Olive Carey, Doc Crane,
1916: [08.14] A Yoke of Gold (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Emory Johnson, Alfred Allen, Richard Morris,
1916: [08.14] Bettina Loved a Soldier (L' Abbe Constantin (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Louise Lovely, George Berrell, Rupert Julian,
1916: [08.14] The Battle of Chili Con Carne (Distribution), Directed by Louis Chaudet, with Eddie Lyons, Priscilla Dean, Lee Moran,
1916: [08.12] Her Mother's Sweetheart (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by George Ridgwell, with Harry Benham, Edith Roberts,
1916: [08.12] Aschenbrödel (The Marriage Broker) (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Dorothy Phillips, Joseph W. Girard,
1916: [08.09] Unhand Me, Villain! (The Villain still Pursued Her (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, , Joe Moore,
1916: [08.08] Onda of the Orient (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Lee Shumway, Eddie Polo,
1916: [08.07] Love's Lariat (Well Represented) (Distribution), Directed by Harry Carey, George Marshall, with Harry Carey, Neal Hart, William Quinn,
1916: [08.07] The Mark of Cain (By Fate's Degree (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Lon Chaney, Dorothy Phillips, Frank Whitson,
1916: [08.06] The Finishing Touch (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with Rex de Rosselli, Marjorie Ellison, ,
1916: [08.06] The Captain of the Typhoon (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with King Baggot, Wallis Clark, Howard Crampton,
1916: [08.03] My Lady's Millions (Partners) (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Hobart Henley, Catherine Calvert, Howard Crampton,
1916: [08.01] Who Pulled the Trigger? (The State's Witness) (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Lee Shumway, Marie Walcamp, Lee Hill,
1916: [08.01] A Society Sherlock (Distribution), Directed by William Garwood, with William Garwood, Irma Dawkins,
1916: [07.31] The Secret of the Swamp (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with George Hernandez, , Fred Church,
1916: [07.31] From Broadway to a Throne (Distribution), Directed by William Bowman, with Carter de Haven, Walter Belasco, Duke Worne,
1916: [07.29] An Unexpected Scoop (Distribution), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Richard Stanton, Jack Wilson, ,
1916: [08.12] Along the Malibu (The Guilty One) (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, Louis M. Wells,
1916: [07.28] A Great Love (Distribution), Directed by Clifford S. Elfelt, with Hayward Mack, Mina Cunard, Vola Vale,
1916: [07.27] Won by Valor (Distribution), Directed by Robert F. Hill, with Howard Crampton, Sydell Dowling, Sidney Bracey,
1916: [07.26] A Splash of Local Color (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Joseph W. Girard, Charles Slattery,
1916: [07.25] Lizzie's Lingering Love (Distribution), Directed by Henry Lehrman, with Alice Howell, Phil Dunham, ,
1916: [07.24] Temptation and the Man (Distribution), Directed by Robert F. Hill, with Sidney Bracey, Hobart Henley, Sydell Dowling,
1916: [07.24] The Silent Battle (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Lois Wilson, Maude George,
1916: [07.22] The Gentle art of Burglary (Distribution), Directed by Raymond L. Schrock, with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau, ,
1916: [08.05] The Girl in Lower 9 (Tillie, the Little Swede) (Production: Big U), Directed by Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, with Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, Charles Gunn,
1916: [07.21] Lee Blount Goes Home (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, William Quinn,
1916: [07.21] The 'Phone Message (The Primitive (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Ruth Stonehouse, Jack Holt,
1916: [07.20] His Own Story (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, William Bailey, Jane Courtney,
1916: [07.19] The Garden of Shadows (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Niles Welch, Violet Axzelle,
1916: [07.27] Priscilla's Prisoner (Priscilla (Working title)) (Production: Big U), Directed by Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, with Cleo Madison, Charles Gunn, Ray Hanford,
1916: [07.17] The Seekers (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Flora Parker DeHaven, Paul Byron, Charles Hill Mailes,
1916: [07.17] Kill the Umpire (Distribution), Directed by Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, with Eddie Lyons, Eileen Sedgwick, Lee Moran,
1916: [07.29] Cross Purposes (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Cleo Madison, Jack Connolly, Jessie Arnold,
1916: [07.15] The Human Pendulum (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Edwin Wallock, Lee Hill,
1916: [07.14] Little Boy Blue (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Baby Clements,
1916: [07.12] Ignatz's Icy Injury (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Billy Armstrong, Lucile Hudson, Reggie Morris,
1916: [07.11] Nature Incorporated (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, William Canfield,
1916: [07.10] The Love Girl (Ambrosia) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Ella Hall, Adele Farrington, Kingsley Benedict,
1916: [07.09] A Dead Yesterday (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Hobart Henley, Jean Hathaway, Cleo Madison,
1916: [07.07] Any Youth (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Dorothy Phillips, Hector V. Sarno,
1916: [07/16] The Crimson Yoke (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, with Cleo Madison, Jack Mulhall, William V. Mong,
1916: [07.05] Behind the Veil (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, , Niles Welch,
1916: [07.05] A Gambler's Gambol (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Harry Coleman,
1916: [07.04] They Wouldn't Take Him Seriously (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, Jean Hathaway,
1916: [07.04] The Clever Mrs. Carter (Distribution), Directed by George Ridgwell, with Edith Roberts, Harry Benham, Finita De Sopia,
1916: [07.03] Broken Fetters (A human pawn, Yellow and White) (Production), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Violet Mersereau, Kittens Reichert, William Garwood,
1916: [07.03] The Way of the World (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Hobart Bosworth, Dorothy Davenport, Emory Johnson,
1916: [07.02] The Sting of Conscience (Distribution), Directed by George Cochrane, with Sydney Ayres, Louella Maxam, B.T. Henderson,
1916: [07.01] The Money Lenders (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Lee Shumway, Edwin Wallock, Marie Walcamp,
1916: [] A Bandit's Wager (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, John Ford,
1916: [] The Strong Arm Squad (The Lumber Yard Gang, The Yellow Streak) (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Elsie Maison, John Ford,
1916: [] Raccoons (Distribution), Directed by Raymond L. Ditmars,
1916: [] Alice the Wife (Titel not confirmed) (Production), with ,
1916: [06.30] Blind Man's Bluff (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Matt Moore, Jane Gail, Nellie Slattery,
1916: [06.29] The Human Cactus (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Douglas Gerrard, Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson,
1916: [06.28] Pirates of the Air (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with , Alice Howell, Phil Dunham,
1916: [06/27] Jackals of a Great City (Production), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Harry Carey, Stella LeSaint, Jean Hathaway,
1916: [06.27] Toy Soldier (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with Hal de Forest, Martin Ferrari, Signor Zanfretta,
1916: [06.27] Peggy and the Law (Distribution), Directed by George Ridgwell, with Edith Roberts, Harry Benham, Nellie Slattery,
1916: [06.26] It Happened in Honolulu (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Val Paul, George Hernandez,
1916: [06.26] Shoes (Unshoed Maiden) (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Mary MacLaren, Harry Griffith, ,
1916: [06.25] Dirty Work in a Beanery (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Reggie Morris, , Gene Rogers,
1916: [06.24] The Ghost of the Jungle (Distribution), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Rex de Rosselli, Edythe Sterling, Colin Chase,
1916: [06.23] The Heart Wrecker (Distribution), Directed by George Ridgwell, with Edith Roberts, Harry Benham, Tony Merlo,
1916: [06.22] Behind the Secret Panel (Distribution), Directed by George Ridgwell, with Paul Panzer, Sonia Marcelle, William Welsh,
1916: [06.21] The Jailbird's last flight (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Billy Armstrong, Gene Rogers, Lucille Hutton,
1916: [06.21] The Scarlet Mark (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Mathilde Brundage, Tony Merlo,
1916: [06.20] His Picture (Distribution), Directed by William Garwood, with Violet Mersereau, Clara Beyers, William Garwood,
1916: [06.20] The False Part (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, Ethel Clarke,
1916: [06.19] The Three Godfathers (Distribution), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Harry Carey, George Berrell, Edward LeSaint,
1916: [06.19] The Man from Nowhere (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with King Baggot, , Joseph W. Girard,
1916: [06.18] Romance at Random (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Mark Fenton,
1916: [06.17] The Grasp of Greed (Production), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with C. Norman Hammond, Jay Belasco, Louise Lovely,
1916: [06.17] A Railroad Bandit (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Lee Hill, Marie Walcamp, Lee Shumway,
1916: [06.17] How Stars Are Made (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, Raymond Griffith, Richard Smith,
1916: [06.16] The Golden Boots (Distribution), Directed by William Bowman, with Albert MacQuarrie, J. Edwin Brown, Mary Haines,
1916: [06.12] Bobbie of the Ballet (Production), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Louise Lovely, Jay Belasco, Jean Hathaway,
1916: [06.12] What Love Can Do (Distribution), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Adele Farrington, C. Norman Hammond, Orin Jackson,
1916: [06.11] The Sheriff of Pine Mountain (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Dorothy Phillips, Lettie Ford,
1916: [06.11] The False Gems (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Mark Fenton,
1916: [06.08] Alias Jane Jones (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, Ray Hanford,
1916: [06.07] Object -- Matrimony (Distribution), Directed by Harry Myers, with Harry Myers, Rosemary Theby, Jennie Nelson,
1916: [06.14] When the Wolf Howls (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, William V. Mong, Bertram Grassby,
1916: [06.06] His Little Story (Distribution), Directed by Matt Moore, with Matt Moore, Jane Gail, A.H. Busby,
1916: [06.06] The Rose Colored Scarf (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, William Canfield,
1916: [06.05] The Eye of God (Production), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Tyrone Power, Ethel Weber, Lois Weber,
1916: [06.05] The Madcap (Distribution), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with Flora Parker DeHaven, Vera Doria, Richard Sterling,
1916: [06.04] As in a Dream (Distribution), Directed by Carl M. Leviness, with Sydney Ayres, Olive Carey, Doris Pawn,
1916: [06.04] The Wire Pullers (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by William Worthington, with Jack Holt, Herbert Rawlinson, Yona Landowska,
1916: [06.03] A Cad (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Dorothy Phillips, Joseph W. Girard,
1916: [06.03] Tammany's Tiger (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Harry Griffith, Lee Hill, Marie Walcamp,
1916: [06.02] Jim Slocum No. 46393 (Distribution), Directed by Robert Cummings, with King Baggot, , Charles Ogle,
1916: [05.31] Tough Luck on a Rough Sea (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Dan Russell, Sammy Burns, Carmel Myers,
1916: [05.30] The Silent Man of Timber Gulch (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Marc Robbins,
1916: [05.30] A Double Fire Deception (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Matt Moore, Jane Gail, Clara Beyers,
1916: [05.30] The Fur Trimmed Coat (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Douglas Gerrard, Elsie Jane Wilson,
1916: [05.29] The Iron Hand (Distribution), Directed by Ulysses Davis, with Edward Clark, Hobart Bosworth, Jack Curtis,
1916: [05.24] The Limousine Mystery (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Joseph W. Girard, Tony Merlo,
1916: [05.24] A Busted Honeymoon (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Alice Howell, Raymond Griffith, ,
1916: [05.23] The Woman Who Followed Me (Distribution), Directed by David Kirkland, Robert Z. Leonard, with Ernest Shields, , Juan de la Cruz,
1916: [05.23] The Health Road (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Allen Holubar, Jean Webster, George MacQuarrie,
1916: [05.22] A Son of the Immortals (Production), Directed by Otis Turner, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Bertram Grassby, Lois Wilson,
1916: [05.22] Half a Rogue (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with King Baggot, Lettie Ford, Clara Beyers,
1916: [05.21] Love Triumphant (Distribution), Directed by Harry G. Stafford, with Kingsley Benedict, Adele Farrington, Val Paul,
1916: [05.20] Their Social Smash (Distribution), Directed by Harry Wulze, with Dan Russell, Mrs. Wellington Playter, ,
1916: [05.18] Grouches and Smiles (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Alfred Allen, Frankie Lee,
1916: [05.17] The Three Wishes (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Augustus Phillips, Lettie Ford,
1916: [05.16] Darcy of the Northwest Mounted (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, O.H. Burbridge,
1916: [05.15] Virginia (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, Margaret Whistler, Ray Hanford,
1916: [05.14] A Youth of Fortune (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Carter de Haven, Flora Parker DeHaven, Harry Carter,
1916: [05.13] A Fight for Love (Distribution), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with G. Raymond Nye, Roberta Wilson, ,
1916: [05.13] Her Great Part (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Fred Church, Jack Curtis,
1916: [05.10] Naked Hearts (Maud) (Production), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Francelia Billington, Rupert Julian, Douglas Gerrard,
1916: [05.10] The Go-Between (Distribution), Directed by William Garwood, with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau, ,
1916: [05.09] The Mark of a Gentleman (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, Ruby Cox,
1916: [05.08] The Gilded Spider (The Full Cup (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Louise Lovely, Lon Chaney, Lule Warrenton,
1916: [05.08] A Huntress of Men (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Joseph W. Girard, Sidney Bracey,
1916: [05.07] Scaling the Jungfrau (Distribution), Directed by Frederick Burlingham, with Frederick Burlingham,
1916: [05.07] The Marriage of Arthur (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Hallam Cooley,
1916: [05.06] The Purple Maze (Distribution), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Stella LeSaint, Juan de la Cruz, Gladys Brockwell,
1916: [05.05] The Thief of the Desert (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Val Paul, Walter Belasco,
1916: [05.03] The Girl Who Feared Daylight (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Edna Pendleton, Clifford Grey,
1916: [05.01] Elusive Isabel (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Florence Lawrence, Sidney Bracey, Harry F. Millarde,
1916: [05.01] The Crippled Hand (The Land of Make-Believe (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, David Kirkland, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Marc Robbins,
1916: [05.01] Doctor Neighbor (Doctor Samson (Working title), Dr. Neighbor, or A Law for the Detective (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Hobart Bosworth, Dorothy Davenport, Gretchen Lederer,
1916: [05.01] The Adventures of Peg o' the Ring (Peg O' the Ring) (Production), Directed by Francis Ford, Jacques Jaccard, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, Mark Fenton,
1916: [05.00] Where Are My Children? (The Illborn (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Tyrone Power, , Marie Walcamp,
1916: [04.29] A Family Affair (Distribution), Directed by Clarence G. Badger, with Bobby Vernon, Fred Adrath, Carmen Phillips,
1916: [04.29] Why Mrs. Kentworth Lied (Distribution), Directed by Matt Moore, with Matt Moore, Jane Gail, Joseph Flores,
1916: [04.27] Miss Blossom (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Alfred Allen, , Grace Marvin,
1916: [04.25] Billy's War Brides (Distribution), Directed by William Garwood, with William Garwood, Sonia Marcelle, Molly Gilmore,
1916: [04.25] The Other Half (Distribution), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with G. Raymond Nye, Louis M. Wells, Paul Byron,
1916: [04.24] Eleanor's Catch (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, Lule Warrenton, William V. Mong,
1916: [04.24] The Gay Lord Waring (Production), Directed by Otis Turner, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Lois Wilson, Bertram Grassby,
1916: [04.24] Thrown to the Lions (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Joseph W. Girard, Augustus Phillips,
1916: [04.22] The Passing of Hell's Crown (Distribution), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with Harry Carey, Hoot Gibson, Peggy Coudray,
1916: [04.21] Eddie's Night Out (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Betty Compson, Lee Moran,
1916: [04.20] Oh! What a Whopper! (Distribution), Directed by Sidney M. Goldin, with Harry Coleman, Charlotte Lillard,
1916: [04.20] The Gambler (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Fred Church, , Val Paul,
1916: [04.18] The Best Man's Bride (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Francelia Billington, Charles Gunn,
1916: [04.17] The Great Problem (Truth, The Experiment (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Rex Ingram, with Violet Mersereau, Dan Hanlon, Lionel Adams,
1916: [04.17] Her Bitter Cup (A Heart's Crucible) (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, Joe King, with Cleo Madison, Adele Farrington, William V. Mong,
1916: [04.15] The Stolen Melody (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, William Wadsworth,
1916: [04.15] The Rival Pilots (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Lee Hill, Lee Shumway, Margaret Mayburn,
1916: [04.14] The Doctor of Afternoon Arm (Distribution), Directed by Robert F. Hill, with Sidney Bracey, Edith Roberts, Sydell Dowling,
1916: [04.12] The Brink (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Val Paul, Fred Church,
1916: [04.10] John Needham's Double (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Tyrone Power, , Frank Elliott,
1916: [04.09] Mignonette (Distribution), Directed by Winthrop Kelley, with Harry Benham, Edna Pendleton, Barrington Barringer,
1916: [04.09] Bill's Wife (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Frankie Lee, Alfred Allen,
1916: [04.08] The Still Voice (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , , Charles Ogle,
1916: [04.08] Behind the Mask (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Peter Fitzgerald, Grace Cunard, Jack Holt,
1916: [04.08] The Poet's Progress (Distribution), Directed by Matt Moore, with Matt Moore, Jane Gail, Nellie Slattery,
1916: [04.06] The Eyes of Fear (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Elsie Jane Wilson, Peter Fitzgerald,
1916: [04.05] The Little Fraud (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, , Harry Hilliard,
1916: [04.03] The Dumb Girl of Portici (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, with Anna Pavlova, Rupert Julian, Wadsworth Harris,
1916: [04.03] Two Men of Sandy Bar (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Hobart Bosworth, Jack Curtis, Charles H. Hickman,
1916: [04.02] Tangled Hearts (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Louise Lovely, Agnes Vernon, Lon Chaney,
1916: [03.31] Scorched Wings (Distribution), Directed by Brinsley Shaw, with Betty Gray, , ,
1916: [03.30] Fool's Gold (Distribution), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Richard Stanton, , Louis M. Wells,
1916: [03.28] Lady Raffles Returns (Distribution), Directed by Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, Jack Connolly,
1916: [03.27] Autumn (Distribution), Directed by Oscar A.C. Lund, with Violet Mersereau, , ,
1916: [03.26] The Flirt (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Marie Walcamp, Grace Benham, Antrim Short,
1916: [03.23] The Secret Foe (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Alfred Allen, Fred Church,
1916: [03.22] The Desperado (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Zoe Rae, Jack Holt,
1916: [03.21] The Phantom Thief (Distribution), Directed by Harry G. Stafford, with Val Paul, Gretchen Lederer, ,
1916: [03.20] Drugged Waters (Distribution), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with E.P. Evers, George Berrell, William C. Dowlan,
1916: [03.19] The Yaqui (Production), Directed by Lloyd B. Carleton, with Hobart Bosworth, , Dorothy Clark,
1916: [03.19] Behind the Curtain (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with Dorothy Phillips, C.C. Stevenson, Allen Holubar,
1916: [03.18] The Iron Rivals (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Edwin Wallock, Lee Hill, Marie Walcamp,
1916: [03.17] Patterson of the News (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with King Baggot, , Howard Crampton,
1916: [03.17] The Cry of Erin (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, , Marie Manley,
1916: [03.15] Orders Is Orders (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Ernest Shields, Mina Cunard, Victor Goss,
1916: [03.15] Lonesomeness (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Val Paul, Fred Church,
1916: [03.13] The Pool of Flame (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Lois Wilson, Harry Carter,
1916: [03.12] The Strength of the Weak (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Edwards Davis, Harry Hilliard,
1916: [03.11] The Quarter Breed (Distribution), Directed by Leon De La Mothe, with Leon De La Mothe, Mina Cunard, Jack Livingstone,
1916: [03.10] The Doll Doctor (Distribution), Directed by John Harvey, with Harry Benham, Violet Mersereau, Jack Lewis,
1916: [03.09] Lavinia Comes Home (Production: (AKA Laemmle) ), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with Richard Sterling, , William Quinn,
1916: [03.08] The Windward Anchor (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Frank Newburg, , Antrim Short,
1916: [03.07] The Winning of Miss Construe (Distribution), Directed by David Kirkland, Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Marc Robbins,
1916: [03.07] Sunlight and Shadows (Sunshine and Shadow (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Brinsley Shaw, with Betty Gray, , Paul Panzer,
1916: [03.06] The Target (Distribution), Directed by Norval MacGregor, with Hobart Bosworth, Anna Lehr, A. Kammeyer,
1916: [03.05] The Blackmailer (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson,
1916: [03.03] The Hoax House (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with King Baggot, , Joseph Dailey,
1916: [03.02] The Heart of Bonita (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Walter Belasco, Marjorie Lake,
1916: [02.28] The Grip of Jealousy (Love Thine Enemy (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Louise Lovely, Lon Chaney, Grace Thompson,
1916: [02.28] The Lords of High Decision (Distribution), Directed by Jack Harvey, with Cyril Scott, Joseph W. Girard, William Welsh,
1916: [02.27] Dad's Dollars and Dirty Doings (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alice Howell, Richard Smith, Phil Dunham,
1916: [02.27] Her Greatest Story (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Fred Church, Val Paul,
1916: [02.25] After the Play (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Edna Maison, Herbert Barrington,
1916: [02.24] A Beast of Society (Distribution), Directed by Travers Vale, with Herbert Barrington, Douglas Gerrard, ,
1916: [02.23] Madam Cubist (Madame Cubist) (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, , ,
1916: [02.21] The Wrong Door (Distribution), Directed by Carter de Haven, with Carter de Haven, Flora Parker DeHaven, George A. Williams,
1916: [02.18] Plot and Counter Plot (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Matt Moore, Jane Gail, Howard Crampton,
1916: [02.17] In the Night (Distribution), Directed by Harry Myers, with Harry Myers, Rosemary Theby, Louis Leon Hall,
1916: [02.16] As Fate Decides (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Ernest Shields, Elsie Jane Wilson,
1916: [02.15] Cinders (Distribution), Directed by Robert F. Hill, with Edith Roberts, , ,
1916: [02.15] The Family Secret (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Agnes Vernon, Louis M. Wells,
1916: [02.14] Hop - The Devil's Brew (The Whim (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Mildred Harris, Lois Weber,
1916: [02.14] The Sphinx (Distribution), Directed by John G. Adolfi, with , Effie Shannon, Beatrice Noyes,
1916: [02.13] Arthur's Last Fling (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Richard Sterling, Elsie Jane Wilson,
1916: [02.10] The Living Lie (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Leon De La Mothe, with Mina Cunard, Malcolm Blevins, Jack Livingstone,
1916: [02.08] Yust from Sweden (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Marc Robbins,
1916: [02.08] Artistic Interference (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Robert Hilliard, William O'Neill, Edward Weins,
1916: [02.07] Undine (The Answer of the Sea (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Henry Otto, with Ida Schnall, Douglas Gerrard, Edna Maison,
1916: [02.07] A Knight of the Range (Distribution), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with Harry Carey, Olive Carey, Hoot Gibson,
1916: [02.05] The Phantom Island (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Dorothy Davenport, Jay Belasco,
1916: [02.05] Me and Me Moke (Me and M'Pal, Me an' Me Pal) (Distribution), Directed by Harold M. Shaw, with Edna Flugrath, Gerald Ames, Hubert Willis,
1916: [02.04] The Soul Man (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with King Baggot, , ,
1916: [02.04] A Child of Circumstances (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Marc Robbins, Ella Hall,
1916: [02.03] The Wise Man and the Fool (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Fred Church, Val Paul,
1916: [02.02] Sea Dogs and Land Rats (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Reggie Morris, Gertrude Selby, ,
1916: [01.31] The Path of Happiness (Distribution), Directed by Elaine S. Carrington, with Violet Mersereau, Harry Benham, Sidney Bracey,
1916: [01.31] Secret Love (The Secret of Love, That Lass o' Lowrie's (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Jack Curtis, Helen Ware, Dixie Carr,
1916: [01.27] The Red Lie (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Doc Crane,
1916: [01.25] Discontent (Distribution), Directed by Allen G. Siegler, Lois Weber, with J. Edwin Brown, Charles Hammond, Katherine Griffith,
1916: [01.24] A Soul Enslaved (Production: (A Broadway Universal Feature)), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, Tom Chatterton, Douglas Gerrard,
1916: [01.23] Her Dream Man (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Frank Newburg, Alfred Allen,
1916: [01.21] A Sea Mystery (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with , Mary Fuller, Paul Panzer,
1916: [01.20] Just Plain Folks (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with William C. Dowlan, B.T. Henderson, Helen Wright,
1916: [01.18] The Silent Member (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Marc Robbins, Kingsley Benedict,
1916: [01.18] The Reward of Chivalry (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Jean Taylor, Alfred Allen,
1916: [01.17] The Man Inside (Distribution), Directed by John G. Adolfi, J.S. Schrock, with Edwin Stevens, Tina Marshall, Charles Burbridge,
1916: [01.16] The Little Mascot (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Charles Cummings, Elsie Albert, ,
1916: [01.16] Flirtation a la Carte (Flirting a la Carte) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alice Howell, Richard Smith, Phil Dunham,
1916: [01.12] Man and Morality (Distribution), Directed by Harry Myers, with Harry Myers, Rosemary Theby, Louis Leon Hall,
1916: [01.12] Gertie's Busy Day (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Gertrude Selby, Reggie Morris, ,
1916: [01.11] The Boob's Victory (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Marc Robbins,
1916: [01.10] The Boy the Girl and the Auto (Distribution), Directed by Horace Davey, with Ray Gallagher, Neal Burns, Billie Rhodes,
1916: [01.10] Love's Pilgrimage to America (Distribution), Directed by Lawrence Marston, with Lulu Glaser, Leslie T. Peacocke, ,
1916: [01.09] Blind Fury (Production: (AKA Laemmle) ), Directed by Leon De La Mothe, with Jack Livingstone, Leon De La Mothe, Mina Cunard,
1916: [01.09] Billie's Reformation (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Billie Ritchie, Louise Orth, Reggie Morris,
1916: [01.08] X-3 (Distribution), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Eddie Polo, Walter Rodgers,
1916: [01.07] Her Defiance (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, Joe King, with Cleo Madison, , Edward Hearn,
1916: [01.07] The Law of Life (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with King Baggot, , ,
1916: [01.06] Building Up the Health of a Nation (Distribution), Directed by Allen Holubar, with Bernarr Macfadden,
1916: [01.06] Missy (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Alfred Allen, Josie Sedgwick,
1916: [01.05] The Heart of a Mermaid (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Glen White, Paul Panzer,
1916: [01.05] The Underworld (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Hallam Cooley, Rena Rogers, Rupert Julian,
1916: [01.03] His Return (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, , ,
1916: [01.02] Pants and Petticoats (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Reggie Morris, Gertrude Selby, ,
1916: [01.00] The Game of Liberty (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Gerald Ames, Douglas Munro, Laura Cowie,
1916: [11.24] Married a Year (Distribution), Directed by John McDermott, with Betty Schade, Edward Sedgwick,
1916: [02.24] John Pellet's Dream (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Bertram Grassby, ,
1915: [04.04] Monna Vanna (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Mario Caserini, with Madeleine Céliat, Hamilton Revelle, François-Paul Donadio,
1915: [] Jeanne Doré (Distribution: (AKA Bluebird Photoplays)), Directed by René Hervil, Louis Mercanton, with Sarah Bernhardt, Raymond Bernard, Jeanne Costa,
1915: [12.31] Babbling Tongues (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, , ,
1915: [12.31] A Tribute to Mother (Distribution), Directed by Raymond L. Schrock, with John M. Sullivan, Morgan Thorpe, Nellie Grant,
1915: [12.28] The Evil of Suspicion (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Rena Rogers,
1915: [12.27] The Nature Man: Or, The Struggle for Existence (The Nature Man) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with ,
1915: [12.26] Greed and Gasoline (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Reggie Morris, Gertrude Selby, ,
1915: [12.26] Stronger Than Death (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Louise Lovely, Millard K. Wilson, Arthur Shirley,
1915: [12.24] The Terrible Truth (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Alfred Allen, Arthur Shirley,
1915: [12.23] One Hundred Years Ago (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Dorothy Davenport, Elsie Jane Wilson,
1915: [12.21] When Love laughs (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Matt Moore, Evelyn Brent, Jane Gail,
1915: [12.21] Christmas Memories (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Marc Robbins,
1915: [12.20] Father and the Boys (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with , Louise Lovely, Harry Ham,
1915: [12.19] The Doomed Groom (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Charles Winninger,
1915: [12.18] The Water Clue (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Harry Southard, Elsie Jane Wilson, John R. Hope,
1915: [12.16] The Bride of the Nancy Lee (Production: (Laemmle)), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with , Frank Newburg, Val Paul,
1915: [12.16] Colonel Steel, Master Gambler (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, , ,
1915: [12.13] The Primrose Path (Distribution), Directed by Lawrence Marston, with Gladys Hanson, Hal Forde, ,
1915: [12.12] Lizzie's Shattered Dreams (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alice Howell, , Charles Winninger,
1915: [12.11] Graft (Greed (??)) (Production), Directed by George Lessey, Richard Stanton, with Hobart Henley, Harry Carey, Jane Novak,
1915: [12.11] Liquor and the Law (Production), Directed by N. N., with Hobart Henley, Jane Novak, ,
1915: [12.11] The Lion's Ward (Distribution), Directed by Norval MacGregor, with , Paul Sablon, Betty Schade,
1915: [12.09] The Sacrifice of Jonathan Gray (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, , Yona Landowska,
1915: [12.07] Idols of Clay (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Marc Robbins,
1915: [12.05] Does It End Right? (Production: (Laemmle)), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, , Jack Nelson,
1915: [12.03] The Power of Fascination (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, Jack Holt, Tom Chatterton,
1915: [12.02] The Gilded Youth (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Bertram Grassby, ,
1915: [11.28] Inside Facts (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Jack Nelson, , Burton S. Wilson,
1915: [11.27] The Mirror of Justice (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Olive Adair,
1915: [12.03] His Good Name (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [11.26] Man or Money? (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with King Baggot, Robert Fisher, ,
1915: [11.25] The Mayor's Decision (Distribution), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with William C. Dowlan, Gloria Fonda, Neil Hardin,
1915: [11.24] The Trap That Failed (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Fred Aldis, , Murdock MacQuarrie,
1915: [11.21] The Mystery of the Locked Room (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Dorothy Phillips, Joseph W. Girard,
1915: [11.21] Ready for Reno (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Raymond Griffith, Peggy Pearce, Dan Russell,
1915: [11.20] The Ring of Destiny (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Hoot Gibson,
1915: [11.20] The Heart of a Tigress (Distribution), Directed by Norval MacGregor, with Rosita Marstini, Paul Sablon, Betty Schade,
1915: [11.19] Blood Heritage (Distribution), Directed by Brinsley Shaw, with Lionel Adams, Gladden James, Betty Gray,
1915: [11.14] Liquid Dynamite (Distribution), Directed by Cleo Madison, with Cleo Madison, Tom Chatterton, Jack Abbott,
1915: [11.13] Father's Lucky Escape (Distribution), Directed by Horace Davey, with Ray Gallagher, Billie Rhodes, Neal Burns,
1915: [11.12] Honor Thy Husband (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, ,
1915: [11.07] Such a Princess (Distribution), Directed by Harry C. Mathews, with C. Norman Hammond, Elsie Albert, Charles Cummings,
1915: [11.07] Cupid and the Scrub Lady (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alice Howell, ,
1915: [11.07] Her Ups and Downs (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alice Howell, ,
1915: [11.05] The Reward (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with King Baggot, , Lettie Ford,
1915: [11.05] Father's Helping Hand (Distribution), Directed by Horace Davey, with Ray Gallagher, Billie Rhodes, Harry L. Rattenberry,
1915: [11.04] A White Feather Volunteer (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, , Hallam Cooley,
1915: [11.03] The Idle Rich (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Harry Gribbon, May Emory, Eva Nelson,
1915: [11.02] The Measure of Leon Du Bray (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with Hobart Henley, Louella Maxam, William Quinn,
1915: [10.31] The Man from Argentina (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Louis M. Wells,
1915: [10.30] The Flag of Fortune (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, May Benson, ,
1915: [10.26] Man in the Chair (Production: (as Universal Gold Seal)), Directed by Leon De La Mothe, with Hobart Henley, Burton S. Wilson, Ray Hanford,
1915: [10.26] The Millionaire Paupers (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Grace Thompson, Gretchen Lederer, Lon Chaney,
1915: [10.23] A Pure Gold Partner (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Van Dyke Sheldon,
1915: [10.23] A Fight to a Finish (Distribution), Directed by J.P. McGowan, with Marie Walcamp, , ,
1915: [10.19] The Fair God of Sun Island (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, Louella Maxam, ,
1915: [10.18] The Campbells Are Coming (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Ervin Denecke,
1915: [10.17] A Mother's Atonement (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Cleo Madison, Lon Chaney, Arthur Shirley,
1915: [10.16] The Vengeance of Guido (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, ,
1915: [10.16] The Yellow Star (Distribution), Directed by J.P. McGowan, with Frank Newburg, Marie Walcamp, Kingsley Benedict,
1915: [10.13] Under New Management (Distribution), Directed by Henry Lehrman, with Gertrude Selby, Gene Rogers, Alice Howell,
1915: [10.12] Bashful Glen (Distribution), Directed by John G. Adolfi, with Glen White,
1915: [10.10] Marianna (Distribution), Directed by Harry G. Stafford, with , May Benson, Yona Landowska,
1915: [10.10] A Bathhouse Tragedy (Distribution), Directed by Edwin Frazee, Henry Lehrman, with Hank Mann, Richard Smith, Peggy Pearce,
1915: [10.09] The Unnecessary Sex (Distribution), Directed by Jack Harvey, with Violet Mersereau, William Garwood,
1915: [10.09] The Third Partner (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, William Canfield,
1915: [10.07] The Fifty Thousand Dollar Jewel Theft (The $50,000 Jewel Theft) (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Adele Farrington, ,
1915: [10.04] Fatherhood (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Hobart Bosworth, Helen Wolcott, Joseph Flores,
1915: [10.02] Alas and Alack (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Cleo Madison, Lon Chaney, Arthur Shirley,
1915: [10.02] The Ghost Wagon (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Franz, with Edythe Sterling, Sherman Bainbridge, Albert Edmondson,
1915: [10.02] Her Three Mothers (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Agnes Vernon, William Quinn, Eva Thatcher,
1915: [10.01] The Wolf of Debt (Production), Directed by Jack Harvey, with Violet Mersereau, William Garwood, ,
1915: [09.30] The Sheriff of Red Rock Gulch (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, , ,
1915: [09.29] An All Around Mistake (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Bessie Toner, Arline Pretty,
1915: [09.29] Married on Credit (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Billie Ritchie, Louise Orth, Henry Bergman,
1915: [09.28] Her Prey (The Black Pearl (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by William Worthington, with Herbert Rawlinson, , Louella Maxam,
1915: [09.27] Judge not; or, the Woman of Mona Diggings (Lest Ye Be Judged, Renunciation (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Julia Dean, Harry Carter, Harry Carey,
1915: [09/25] Every Man's Money (Distribution), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Helen Wright,
1915: [09.25] A Message for Help (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Mona Darkfeather,
1915: [09.21] His Home Coming (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, , ,
1915: [09.20] Under Southern Skies (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Charles Ogle, Clara Beyers,
1915: [09.18] The Surrender (Distribution), Directed by Harold Entwistle, with Marie Walcamp, Joseph Singleton, Seymour Zeliff,
1915: [09/16] Fascination of the Fleur de Lis (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Cleo Madison, Arthur Shirley, Lon Chaney,
1915: [09.15] Beach Birds (Distribution), Directed by Hank Mann, with Hank Mann, Peggy Pearce, ,
1915: [09.13] Business Is Business (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Nat C. Goodwin, Jack Nelson, Maude George,
1915: [09.12] Agnes Kempler's Sacrifice (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Hobart Henley, Jean Hathaway, Cleo Madison,
1915: [09.12] His Last Word (The Last Word) (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by N. N., with , Walter Belasco, ,
1915: [09/11] The Pine's Revenge (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Cleo Madison, Arthur Shirley, Lon Chaney,
1915: [09.09] Both Sides of Life (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, Lynn Reynolds, with Ella Hall, , Maude George,
1915: [09.09] The Finest Gold (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, , ,
1915: [09.07] The Deceivers (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Agnes Vernon, Willis Marks, John T. Dillon,
1915: [09.05] The Shot (Distribution), Directed by Carl M. Leviness, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Richard Sterling,
1915: [09.04] Coral (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Wellington A. Playter, Ruby Cox,
1915: [09.02] The Tam o' Shanter (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Eva Thatcher, ,
1915: [09.02] The Eagle (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Leon De La Mothe, with Hobart Henley, Grace Thompson, Harry Mann,
1915: [09.01] A Game of Love (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Reggie Morris, Peggy Coudray, ,
1915: [08.30] Jewel (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Ella Hall, Rupert Julian, Frank Elliott,
1915: [08.28] Driven by Fate (Distribution), Directed by John G. Adolfi, with Violet Mersereau, William Garwood, ,
1915: [08.28] She Loved Them Both (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [08.26] The Mystery of the Tapestry Room (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, , Kingsley Benedict,
1915: [08.21] A Double Deal in Pork (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Rex de Rosselli, Marie Walcamp, William Clifford,
1915: [08.20] A Substitute Widow (Adventures of a Substitute Widow) (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Frances Nelson, Hobart Henley, Mildred Manning,
1915: [08.19] The Little Blonde in Black (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1915: [08.17] The Country Girl (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with Frances Nelson, George Bailey, Jim O'Neill,
1915: [08.17] Quits (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Arthur Shirley, Lon Chaney, Helen Leslie,
1915: [08.16] Extravagance (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Cleo Madison, Hobart Henley, Adele Farrington,
1915: [08.15] Mountain Justice (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Elsie Jane Wilson, Arthur Shirley, Lon Chaney,
1915: [08.14] Haunting Winds (Distribution), Directed by Carl M. Leviness, with Sydney Ayres, Frank MacQuarrie, Doris Pawn,
1915: [08.14] A Fiery Introduction (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Cleo Madison, S.J. Bingham, Ray Hanford,
1915: [08.14] Chasing the Limited (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Wellington A. Playter, Rex de Rosselli, Betty Schade,
1915: [08.14] A Dip in the Water (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Max Asher, Gale Henry, Billy Franey,
1915: [08.12] His Beloved Violin (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Peggy Coudray, Frank MacQuarrie, Adda Gleason,
1915: [08.11] Hello, Bill! (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Billie Ritchie, Louise Orth, Reggie Morris,
1915: [08.10] A Cigarette - That's All (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Maude George, Rupert Julian,
1915: [08.10] Where Happiness Dwells (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Edward Sloman, Adele Lane, Frances Nelson,
1915: [08.08] Shot in a Bar Room (Itching for Revenge) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Louise Orth, Bud Ross,
1915: [08.08] The Source of Happiness (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with , Millard K. Wilson, Gretchen Lederer,
1915: [08.07] Around the Corner (Distribution), Directed by Carl M. Leviness, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn,
1915: [08.07] Gene of the Northland (Distribution), Directed by Jack J. Clark, with Gene Gauntier, Jack J. Clark, Duke Worne,
1915: [08.04] In the Claw of the Law (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Harry Gribbon, Alice Howell, Richard Smith,
1915: [08.03] Her Wonderful Day (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Garber, with Jack Hopkins, Frances Nelson,
1915: [08.02] The Scarlet Sin (Production: (a Broadway Universal Feature)), Directed by Otis Turner, with Hobart Bosworth, Jane Novak, Frank Elliott,
1915: [07.31] A Daughter of the Jungles (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Wellington A. Playter, Rex de Rosselli,
1915: [07.29] Heritage (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Ella Hall, Robert Z. Leonard, Mae Talbot,
1915: [07.28] Life and Moving Pictures (Distribution), Directed by Henry Lehrman, with Billie Ritchie, Gertrude Selby, Henry Lehrman,
1915: [07.26] The Earl of Pawtucket (Distribution), Directed by Harry Myers, with Lawrence D'Orsay, Rosemary Theby, Harry Myers,
1915: [07.24] The Honor of Kenneth McGrath (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Val Paul, Doris Pawn,
1915: [07.24] The Mad Maid of the Forest (Distribution), Directed by Jack J. Clark, with Gene Gauntier, Jack J. Clark, Van Dyke Sheldon,
1915: [07.24] A Duel at Dawn (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Max Asher, Billy Franey, Gale Henry,
1915: [07.22] The Burden Bearer (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Edward Sloman, Adele Lane, Belle Adair,
1915: [07.20] The Flight of a Night Bird (The Ways of Men (Working title), The Ways of a Man (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Cleo Madison, Hobart Henley, Ray Hanford,
1915: [07.20] What Might Have Been (Distribution), Directed by Sidney M. Goldin, with , William O'Neill, Frances Nelson,
1915: [07.19] Scandal (Production: A Universal Special), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian,
1915: [07.17] Thou shalt not lie (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau, Katherine Lee,
1915: [07.17] The Stranger (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Val Paul, Doris Pawn,
1915: [07.17] The Toll of the Sea (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, William Canfield, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [07.17] Freaks (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Max Asher, Gale Henry, Milburn Morante,
1915: [07.16] The Eleventh Dimension (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with William Welsh, Howard Crampton, Allen Holubar,
1915: [07.15] Dear Little Old Time Girl (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by William C. Dowlan, with William C. Dowlan, Violet MacMillan, Doc Crane,
1915: [07.15] (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Adele Lane, Edward Sloman, Olive Adair,
1915: [07.12] Garden of Lies (Distribution: (AKA Broadway Universal Feature)), Directed by Jack Pratt, with Jane Cowl, William Russell, Philip Hahn,
1915: [07.11] The Closing Chapter (The Closing Chapters, The Last Chance (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Adele Farrington, Charles Alexander,
1915: [07.10] The Ulster Lass (Distribution), Directed by Jack J. Clark, with Gene Gauntier, Jack J. Clark, Albert MacQuarrie,
1915: [07.08] Souls in Pawn (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Dorothy Phillips, Joseph W. Girard,
1915: [07.07] Betty's Dream Hero (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1915: [07.07] The Child Needs a Mother (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with , J.A. Howe, Hank Mann,
1915: [07.06] The People of the Pit (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Ray Hanford,
1915: [07.06] Steady Company (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Pauline Bush, Lon Chaney, Lydia Yeamans Titus,
1915: [07.05] The Wrong Label (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with Jane Gail, Allen Holubar, William Welsh,
1915: [07.05] Right Off the Reel (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Max Asher, Lillian Peacock, Gale Henry,
1915: [07.03] Fifty Years Behind (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Mildred Adams, Doris Pawn,
1915: [07/03] Jane's Declaration of Independence (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Hobart Henley, Agnes Vernon, Frank MacQuarrie,
1915: [07.02] The Marble Heart (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Jane Fearnley, ,
1915: [07.01] The Old Grouch (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Adele Lane,
1915: [07.00] The Heart of a Child (Distribution: (1916 - USA)), Directed by Harold M. Shaw, with Edna Flugrath, , Hayford Hobbs,
1915: [] The Shoemaker's Thirteenth (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with ,
1915: [06.28] The Mechanical Man (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with , Max Asher, Lillian Peacock,
1915: [06.26] The Test of a Man (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Wellington A. Playter, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [06.26] Learning to Be a Father (Distribution), Directed by Jacques Jaccard, with , Lydia Yeamans Titus,
1915: [06.25] Conscience (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with William Welsh, Allen Holubar, ,
1915: [06.24] The Tinker of Stubbenville (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon,
1915: [06.23] A Boob's Romance (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1915: [06.21] The Broken Coin (Production: (Special Features)), Directed by Francis Ford, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, Eddie Polo,
1915: [06.20] Blue Blood and Yellow Backs (Distribution), Directed by Harry Gribbon, with Harry Gribbon, Gertrude Selby, Reggie Morris,
1915: [06.19] Larry O'Neill, Gentleman (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau, Hal de Forest,
1915: [06.18] The White terror (Everytown, Every Town) (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Howard Crampton, Frances Nelson, Hobart Henley,
1915: [06.13] Little Mr. Fixer (Billy's Cupidity) (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Millard K. Wilson, Olive Carey, Gordon Griffith,
1915: [06.12] The Circus Girl's Romance (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Rex de Rosselli, Wellington A. Playter,
1915: [06.12] The Woman Hater's Baby (Distribution), Directed by Jack J. Clark, with Gene Gauntier, Jack J. Clark,
1915: [06.10] In His Mind's Eye (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon,
1915: [06.10] The Valley of Silent Men (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with , Dorothy Phillips, Joseph W. Girard,
1915: [06.07] A Daughter of the Nile (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, Matt Moore, Charles Ogle,
1915: [06.06] Park Johnnies (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Harry Gribbon, , Louise Orth,
1915: [06.06] The Swinging Doors (Through the Swinging Doors) (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Jessie Arnold, Doris Baker,
1915: [06.05] The Toy-Maker of Leyden (Distribution), Directed by Reginald Barlow, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Etienne Girardot,
1915: [06.05] The Smuggler's Lass (Distribution), Directed by Jack J. Clark, with Gene Gauntier, Jack J. Clark, Duke Worne,
1915: [06.02] The Silent Command (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1915: [06.01] Under the Crescent (Distribution), Directed by Burton L. King, with Ola Humphrey, William C. Dowlan, Edward Sloman,
1915: [05.31] The Alibi (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau, Hal de Forest,
1915: [05.30] Their Golden Wedding (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with , May Benson, Marc Robbins,
1915: [05.29] You can't always tell (Distribution), Directed by William Garwood, with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau, Ben Walsh,
1915: [05/29] The Amber Vase (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn,
1915: [05.29] The Pursuit Eternal (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with , Frances Nelson, Howard Crampton,
1915: [05.28] The Nightmare of a Movie Fan (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Joe King, Beatrice Van, Ray Hanford,
1915: [05.27] The Trail of the Upper Yukon (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with , Dorothy Phillips, Joseph W. Girard,
1915: [05.27] Lady Baffles and Detective Duck (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Gale Henry, Max Asher, Billy Franey,
1915: [05.25] Shattered Memories (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1915: [05.24] Fifty-Fifty (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Jane Gail, ,
1915: [05.22] Uncle's New Blazer (Distribution), Directed by William Garwood, with Violet Mersereau, William Garwood, Nell Craig,
1915: [05.22] Diamonds of Fate (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [05.21] Courtmartialed (Court martialed) (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Hobart Henley, Frances Nelson, Allen Holubar,
1915: [05.19] From Italy's Shores (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Roy Stewart, Jane Novak, Harold Lloyd,
1915: [05.19] Love and Sour Notes (Distribution), Directed by John G. Blystone, with Billie Ritchie, Peggy Pearce, ,
1915: [05.15] Framed (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [05.15] One Kind of Friend (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Mina Cunard, Harry Schumm,
1915: [05.15] The Jungle Queen (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Wellington A. Playter, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [05.14] The Corsican Brothers (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Jane Gail, ,
1915: [05.12] Profit and Loss (What a Blind Man Saw) (Production), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [05.12] The Dancer (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Charles Giblyn, Cleo Madison, Joe King,
1915: [05.11] The Torrent (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Marie Walcamp, Wellington A. Playter, Rex de Rosselli,
1915: [05.08] In the Hills Beyond (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [05.08] The Blood of His Brother (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Rex de Rosselli, Wellington A. Playter, Marie Walcamp,
1915: [05.07] Tony (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Jane Gail, ,
1915: [05.06] Roses and Thorns (Production: AKA Big U), Directed by Burton L. King, with Edna Maison, Ray Gallagher, Lynn Reynolds,
1915: [05.02] $100,000 (Production: (as Laemmle)), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Frank Lloyd, Helen Leslie, Mildred Adams,
1915: [05.01] The Blank Page (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Etienne Girardot, Violet Mersereau, William Welsh,
1915: [05.01] Tiny Hands (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [05.01] Nabbed (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, ,
1915: [05.01] Cy Perkins in the City of Delusion (Distribution), Directed by Roy McCray, with Ernest Shields, Gale Henry, Carl Laemmle,
1915: [04.30] At the Banquet Table (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1915: [04/28] The Faith of Her Fathers (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Cleo Madison, Murdock MacQuarrie, Joe King,
1915: [04.27] Matty's Decision (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Christy Mathewson, Hobart Henley, Howard Crampton,
1915: [04.25] The Grim Messenger (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd Ingraham, with Bert Hadley, May Benson, Edna Maison,
1915: [04.24] Love and Handcuffs (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [04.24] The War of the Wild (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Wellington A. Playter, Marie Walcamp, Rex de Rosselli,
1915: [04.23] The Adventure of the Yellow Curl Papers (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with Violet Mersereau, ,
1915: [04.22] The Fear Within (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon, Albert MacQuarrie,
1915: [04.22] The Ladder of Fortune (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with , Dorothy Phillips, Joseph W. Girard,
1915: [04.21] Mavis of the Glen (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1915: [04.20] The Whirling Disk (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Ray Hanford,
1915: [04.19] Stool Pigeon (Distribution), Directed by Lon Chaney, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Vera Sisson, George Periolat,
1915: [04.17] Wild Blood (Distribution), Directed by William Garwood, with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau,
1915: [04.17] Love that Lasts (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Val Paul, Doris Pawn,
1915: [04.17] The Doorway of Destruction (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Mina Cunard, John Ford,
1915: [04.16] The Bombay Buddha (The Nomnay Buddha) (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Hobart Henley, Frances Nelson, Allen Holubar,
1915: [04.13] A Wild Irish Rose (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Mae Talbot,
1915: [04.12] The Streets of Make Believe (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Jane Gail, ,
1915: [04.11] Life's Furrow (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Millard K. Wilson, Helen Leslie, May Benson,
1915: [04.10] The Law of the Open (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn,
1915: [04.10] And They Called Him Hero (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Mina Cunard, ,
1915: [04.07] His Captive (Production), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Frank Lloyd, Millard K. Wilson, Marc Robbins,
1915: [04.06] Putting One Over (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon, Seymour Hastings,
1915: [04.04] A Lesson from the Far East (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with , Joseph W. Girard, Dorothy Phillips,
1915: [04.03] The Broken Toy (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Violet Mersereau, Elmer Clifton, Sylvia Jarmin,
1915: [04.03] Love o' the Parents (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [04.03] The Oaklawn Handicap (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Charles Rock,
1915: [04.02] The City of Terrible Night (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1915: [04.01] The Cameo Ring (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon, Beatrice Van,
1915: [03.30] The Duchess (Distribution), Directed by W.T. McCulley, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Wilbur Higby,
1915: [03.27] The Supreme Impulse (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Violet Mersereau, William Garwood,
1915: [03.27] Uncle John (Distribution), Directed by William Garwood, with Etienne Girardot, William Garwood, Violet Mersereau,
1915: [03.27] The Ace of Clubs (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Scott R. Beal,
1915: [03.27] The Hidden City (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, John Ford,
1915: [03.27] The Mysterious Contragrav (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Lule Warrenton,
1915: [03.23] The Human Menace (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Edward Sloman,
1915: [03.25] No. 329 (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon, Albert MacQuarrie,
1915: [03.22] One Night (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1915: [03.21] The Rider of Silhouette (Distribution), Directed by Clem Easton, with , Joseph W. Girard, Dorothy Phillips,
1915: [03.20] The Mother Instinct (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Bess Meredyth,
1915: [03.19] The Black Pearl (The Black Peril) (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Allen Holubar, Frances Nelson, Charles Burbridge,
1915: [03.18] The Funny Side of Jealousy (Distribution), Directed by C. Jay Williams, with , Ida Williams, ,
1915: [03.16] The Blood of the Children (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [03.16] At His Own Terms (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon, Millard K. Wilson,
1915: [03.14] Martin Lowe, Financier (Production: (AKA Laemmle)), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Frank Lloyd, Gretchen Lederer, Millard K. Wilson,
1915: [03.14] The Black Box (Production), Directed by Otis Turner, with Herbert Rawlinson, Ann Little, William Worthington,
1915: [03/13] Diana of Eagle Mountain (Distribution), Directed by W.T. McCulley, with Cleo Madison, Ray Hanford, Joe King,
1915: [03.13] The Fate of Persistent Pete (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Rex de Rosselli,
1915: [03.12] The Five Pound Note (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, , Arline Pretty,
1915: [03.10] Valor's Reward (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with George Larkin, Dolly Larkin,
1915: [03.09] Her Adopted Mother (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with May Benson, Edna Maison, Ray Gallagher,
1915: [03.06] The Lost Ledge (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [03.06] A Matter of Parentage (The Reward) (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres,
1915: [03.05] A Photoplay Without a Name, or: A $50.00 Reward (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Hobart Henley, Matt Moore, William Welsh,
1915: [03.02] Their Hour (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Edward Sloman,
1915: [03.02] Wheels Within Wheels (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon, Rex de Rosselli,
1915: [03.01] Pressing His Suit (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1915: [02.27] The Treason of Anatole (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Etienne Girardot, William Welsh, Violet Mersereau,
1915: [02.27] The Curse of the Desert (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Harry Schumm,
1915: [02.27] The Unknown Brother (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Val Paul, Doris Pawn,
1915: [02.23] Haunted Hearts (Distribution), Directed by W.T. McCulley, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Edward Sloman,
1915: [02.20] A Martyr of the Present (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn,
1915: [02.20] Three Bad Men and a Girl (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, John Ford, Major Paleolagus,
1915: [02.19] An Oriental Romance (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1915: [02.18] The Example (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Agnes Vernon, Pearl Summers,
1915: [02.18] The Secret of the Dead (Distribution), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Clara Williams, Tom Chatterton, Walter Edwards,
1915: [02.15] The Son of His Father (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Hobart Henley, Charles Burbridge, Allen Holubar,
1915: [02.13] Terrors of the Jungle (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Rex de Rosselli,
1915: [02.09] The Heart of Lincoln (Production), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Ella Hall,
1915: [02.08] The Heart Punch (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Jess Willard, , Tom Jones,
1915: [02.06] The Stake (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau,
1915: [02.06] Ridgeway of Montana (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [02.05] The Bribe (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with Mary Fuller, , ,
1915: [02.04] Her Bargain (Production: (AKA Big U) ), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, Val Paul,
1915: [02.04] The Girl and the Spy (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Frances Nelson, Ben Hall,
1915: [02.02] The Girl of the Secret Service (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard,
1915: [02.01] The Cards Never Lie (Distribution), Directed by Harry Myers, with Harry Myers, Rosemary Theby, Brinsley Shaw,
1915: [01.30] The Awaited Hour (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, William E. Shay,
1915: [01.30] The Mystery Woman (Distribution), Directed by Edward Sloman, with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Edward Sloman,
1915: [01.30] The Crime of Thought (Distribution), Directed by Pat Powers, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [01.29] The Millionaire Engineer (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1915: [01.28] The Unmasking (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Edna Maison,
1915: [01.26] The Madcap Queen of Gredshoffen (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard,
1915: [01.25] The Magic Mirror (Production: (as Joker)), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Ernest Shields, Betty Schade, Beatrice Van,
1915: [01.23] Old Peg Leg's Will (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard,
1915: [01.22] When the Deacon Swore (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Victoria Forde, Lee Moran,
1915: [01.22] The House of Fear (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Hobart Henley, Frances Nelson, Allen Holubar,
1915: [01.19] Smuggler's Island (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, John Ford,
1915: [01.18] On Dangerous Ground (Distribution), Directed by Lucius Henderson, with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau,
1915: [01.17] A Small Town Girl (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Pauline Bush, William Lloyd, Lon Chaney,
1915: [01.16] The Governor Maker (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Doris Pawn,
1915: [01.15] A Gentleman of Art (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with William Welsh, Dorothy Phillips, Edmund Mortimer,
1915: [01.15] When the Mummy Cried for Help (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, Horace Davey, with Lee Moran, Eddie Lyons, Victoria Forde,
1915: [01.14] The Hearts of the Bradys (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Wilbur Higby, Val Paul,
1915: [01.11] The Clutch of the Emperor (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Harry G. Stafford, Clifford Howard,
1915: [01.09] A Woman's Debt (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Edward Sloman,
1915: [01.09] Custer's Last Scout (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [01.08] She was his mother (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Violet Mersereau, Hobart Henley, William E. Shay,
1915: [01.07] On Desert Sands (Distribution), Directed by Sydney Ayres, with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn, May Benson,
1915: [01.07] A Man's Temptation (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Joseph W. Girard, Frances Nelson,
1915: [01.05] The Mystery of the Throne Room (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, Harry Schumm,
1915: [01.04] Like Father, Like Son (Production: (as Joker)), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Phil Dunham, Ernest Shields, Betty Schade,
1915: [01.04] Two of a Kind (Production: (as Joker)), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Ernest Shields, Eddie Boland, Phil Dunham,
1915: [01.04] Three Times and Out (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, , Arline Pretty,
1915: [01/03] The Sin of Olga Brandt (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Pauline Bush, William C. Dowlan, Lon Chaney,
1915: [01.02] In the Jungle Wilds (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1915: [07.00] The Shulamite (Follies of Desire, Folly of Desire) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Norman McKinnell, Manora Thew, Gerald Ames,
1915: [02.03] Lure of the West (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with Norbert A. Myles, Edna Maison, ,
1915: [] Rupert of Hentzau (Distribution: (as Bluebird Photoplays) (:1916 USA)), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Henry Ainley, Jane Gail, Gerald Ames,
1914: [04.05] The Story the Clock Told (Her Golf Birthday (Titel not confirmed)) (Distribution), Directed by Stuart Paton, with Frances Nelson, Allen Holubar, Howard Crampton,
1914: [12.31] Hounded (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Dorothy Phillips,
1914: [12.29] A Study in Scarlet (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, John Ford, Grace Cunard,
1914: [12.26] The Accusation (Distribution), Directed by Harry Myers, with Harry Myers, Rosemary Theby, Brinsley Shaw,
1914: [12.26] The Law of the Range (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Val Paul,
1914: [12.22] The Call of the Waves (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, John Ford,
1914: [12.21] Carmen's Romance (Distribution), Directed by Robert Thornby, with Carmen De Rue, Billy Jacobs, Chandler House,
1914: [12.17] Ambition (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Frances Nelson, ,
1914: [12.16] A Game of Wits (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Stanley Walpole, E.P. Evers, Carol Holloway,
1914: [12.15] The Ghost of Smiling Jim (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard,
1914: [12.15] The Boy Mayor (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Eugene J. Rich, Earl R. Goodwin, Sherman Bainbridge,
1914: [12.14] A Wayward Son (Distribution), Directed by Harry C. Mathews, with Charles Hutchison, Elsie Albert, ,
1914: [12.13] The Mountain Traitor (Distribution), Directed by Carl M. Leviness, with Stanley Walpole, Irma Earle, Lindsay J. Hall,
1914: [12.13] A Night of Thrills (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Pauline Bush, William C. Dowlan, ,
1914: [12.11] The Little Gray Home (Distribution), Directed by Harry Myers, with Harry Myers, Rosemary Theby, Brinsley Shaw,
1914: [12.10] Three Men Who Knew (Distribution), Directed by Frank Hall Crane, with Stuart Paton, Dorothy Phillips, Frank Hall Crane,
1914: [12.09] For the Mastery of the World (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Edward Roseman,
1914: [12.08] The District Attorney's Brother (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, John Ford,
1914: [12.05] The Foundlings of Father Time (Fondling of Father Time) (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, May Benson,
1914: [12.03] The Mystery of the Sea View Hotel (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Frances Nelson,
1914: [12.02] The Girl Stage Driver (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with Norbert A. Myles, , ,
1914: [11.30] The Coward (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Edmund Mortimer, Dorothy Phillips, Alexander Gaden,
1914: [11.28] The Master Key (Production), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1914: [11.28] The Best Man (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Walter Rodgers, Lillian Christy, Jay Morley,
1914: [11.28] The Brand of His Tribe (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Val Paul,
1914: [11.26] Slow But Sure (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Frances Nelson,
1914: [11.24] The Mysterious Rose (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, John Ford,
1914: [11.23] Damon and Pythias (Production), Directed by Otis Turner, with William Worthington, Herbert Rawlinson, Cleo Madison,
1914: [11.21] The Ninety Black Boxes (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Doc Crane, Mark Fenton,
1914: [11.20] For the People (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Howard Crampton, Dorothy Phillips, Matt Moore,
1914: [11.19] His Uncle's Will (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Helen Wright,
1914: [11.18] The Wondrous Melody (Distribution), Directed by Richard Garrick, with , Irma Earle, Manuel Montijo,
1914: [11.17] Oh! You Mummy (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Charles de Forrest, Vivian Prescott,
1914: [11.16] Treasure Train (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1914: [11.15] Her Own Home (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Frederic Sumner, E.P. Evers,
1914: [11.15] Lizzy's Escape (Distribution), Directed by Henry Lehrman, with Billie Ritchie, Henry Lehrman, Louise Orth,
1914: [11.12] The Shoemaker's Eleventh (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Frances Nelson,
1914: [11.11] The Yellow Streak (Distribution), Directed by Richard Garrick, with Richard Garrick, Irma Earle, ,
1914: [11.08] At the Crucial Moment (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with , ,
1914: [11.08] The Fatal Marriage (Distribution), Directed by Henry Lehrman, with Billie Ritchie, Henry Lehrman, Louise Orth,
1914: [11.07] Peg o'the Wilds (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Violet Mersereau, William Welsh, Hobart Henley,
1914: [11.07] The Jungle Master (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Rex de Rosselli,
1914: [11.06] Those Were the Happy Days (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1914: [11.05] Let Us Have Peace (Distribution), Directed by Ben F. Wilson, with , Frances Nelson,
1914: [11.04] The Return (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with Robert Frazer, , Norbert A. Myles,
1914: [11.02] The Wall Between (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Chandler House, Carmen De Rue,
1914: [11.02] The Turn of the Tide (Distribution), Directed by George Lessey, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1914: [11.01] Partners in Crime (Distribution), Directed by Henry Lehrman, with Billie Ritchie, , Hank Mann,
1914: [10.29] In Self Defence (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Hobart Henley, Violet Mersereau, William Welsh,
1914: [10.29] White Roses (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Ella Hall, Allan Forrest, Harry Carter,
1914: [10.26] The Lass o' Killikrankie (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Elsie Albert, P.W. Nares, Isabel Vernon,
1914: [10.25] The Decision (The Little Blonde Lady) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Allan Forrest,
1914: [10.25] Smallpox on the Circle U (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with , Mildred Bright,
1914: [10.25] Love and Surgery (Distribution), Directed by Henry Lehrman, with Billie Ritchie, Gertrude Selby, Henry Lehrman,
1914: [10.24] The Mysterious Hand (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, ,
1914: [10.24] The Scarecrow's Secret (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Walter Rodgers, Dolly Larkin, ,
1914: [10.22] Olaf Erickson, Boss (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1914: [10.21] The Violinist (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Frederic Sumner, Carol Holloway, Clara Horton,
1914: [10.19] Carmen's Wash Day (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Carmen De Rue, Chandler House, Violet Radcliffe,
1914: [10.19] Country Innocence (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alexander Gaden, Edmund Mortimer, Dorothy Phillips,
1914: [10.17] Monsieur Bluebeard (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Jefferson Osborne, Doc Crane,
1914: [10.16] The Way of Life (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Victoria Forde, Stella Adams,
1914: [10.15] The Futility of Revenge (Distribution), Directed by Fred Church, with Alexander Gaden, Dorothy Phillips, Howard Crampton,
1914: [10.14] The Squatter (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with Robert Frazer, , ,
1914: [10.13] Some Collectors (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [10.11] Virtue Is Its Own Reward (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Pauline Bush, Gertrude Bambrick, Tom Forman,
1914: [10.09] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore,
1914: [10.08] A Law Unto Herself (Distribution), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Elsie Jane Wilson, Joe King, Agnes Vernon,
1914: [10.07] The Baseball Fans of Fanville (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Billy Franey, Louise Fazenda, Gale Henry,
1914: [10.06] Liferitis (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Vivian Prescott,
1914: [10.03] Love and Baseball (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Christy Mathewson, Dorothy Phillips, Howard Crampton,
1914: [10.03] In the Clutches of the Villain (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Max Asher, Louise Fazenda, Sam Kaufman,
1914: [10.01] The Boob's Legacy (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1914: [09.30] Till the Sands of the Desert Grow Cold (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with Robert Frazer, Norbert A. Myles, Carol Holloway,
1914: [09.27] Fate's Finger (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Mildred Bright, ,
1914: [09.26] The Tenth Commandment (Thou Shalt Not Covet) (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with William E. Shay, Ruth Donnelly, Hobart Henley,
1914: [09.24] The Little Sister (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1914: [09.23] The Aztec Treasure (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with Robert Frazer, , Fred Hearn,
1914: [09.22] East Lynne in Bugville (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [09.21] Redemption (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Violet Mersereau, William E. Shay, William Welsh,
1914: [09.20] Son (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Chester Barnett,
1914: [09.20] A Prince of Bavaria (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Herbert Rawlinson, Ann Little, Frank Lloyd,
1914: [09.20] A Rose of Yesterday (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Dolly Larkin, Fred Church, Walter Rodgers,
1914: [09.19] The Higher Law (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Pauline Bush, Doc Crane,
1914: [09.17] The Mistress of Deadwood Basin (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1914: [09.17] The Man Who Was Misunderstood (Distribution), Directed by King Baggot, with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1914: [09.16] Adventures in Diplomacy (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with Alec B. Francis, Edward Roseman, Belle Adair,
1914: [09.13] For His Father's Life (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Joe Ryan, Mildred Bright, ,
1914: [09.11] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Miss Graham,
1914: [09.09] Boy (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Charles Jackson, Belle Adair,
1914: [09.08] Was He a Hero? (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [09.06] The Boob's Nemesis (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1914: [] The Traitor (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Hobart Bosworth, Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley,
1914: [09.03] Tempest and Sunshine (Distribution), Directed by Frank Hall Crane, with Dorothy Phillips, , Howard Crampton,
1914: [09.03] Daisies (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Joe King,
1914: [08.30] Out of the Depths (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, William B. Robbins,
1914: [08.28] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, William O'Neill,
1914: [08.27] For the Secret Service (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Allan Forrest,
1914: [08.26] The Character Woman (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Julia Stuart, Belle Adair, Lindsay J. Hall,
1914: [08.23] The Hole in the Garden Wall (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Joe King,
1914: [08.22] The Lure of the Geisha (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Val Paul,
1914: [08.20] The Bowl of Roses (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Betty Schade,
1914: [08.20] On the High Seas (Distribution), Directed by Frank Hall Crane, with Howard Crampton, Dorothy Phillips, Alexander Gaden,
1914: [08.16] The Hedge Between (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Jean Hathaway, Ella Hall,
1914: [08.16] Memories of Years Ago (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Arthur Allardt, Dolly Larkin, Walter Rodgers,
1914: [08.14] On Rugged Shores (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Victoria Forde, Lee Moran,
1914: [08.14] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Inez Ranous,
1914: [08.11] Willie's Disguise (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [08.10] In All Things Moderation (Distribution), Directed by Frank Hall Crane, with Howard Crampton, Dorothy Phillips, Ruth Donnelly,
1914: [08.09] Moonlight (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Stanley Walpole, Belle Adair, Alec B. Francis,
1914: [08.09] The Midnight Visitor (Distribution), Directed by Rupert Julian, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Joe King,
1914: [08.06] The Symphony of Souls (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, May Hall,
1914: [08.04] The Trey o' Hearts (Production), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, Henry MacRae, with Cleo Madison, George Larkin, Edward Sloman,
1914: [08.02] Behind the Veil (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Rupert Julian,
1914: [08.01] When the Heart calls (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Hobart Henley, Violet Mersereau, William E. Shay,
1914: [07.31] The Tangle (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Ernest Shields,
1914: [07.31] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, William O'Neill,
1914: [07.29] The Dupe (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with Robert Frazer, Mildred Bright, Helen Marten,
1914: [07.28] The Love Victorious (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with George Larkin, Cleo Madison, Ray Hanford,
1914: [07.26] An Awkward Cinderella (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Agnes Vernon,
1914: [07.24] Kate Waters of the Secret Service (Distribution), Directed by Arthur Hotaling, with Edna Maison, Millard K. Wilson, Al Ernest Garcia,
1914: [07.23] At the Foot of the Stairs (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall,
1914: [07.22] By The Sun's Rays (Distribution), Directed by Tod Browning, Charles Giblyn, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Lon Chaney, Seymour Hastings,
1914: [07.19] Out of the Darkness (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, ,
1914: [07.17] The Severed Hand (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with Cleo Madison, George Larkin, ,
1914: [07.16] The Sob Sister (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Herbert Rawlinson, Ann Little, Frank Lloyd,
1914: [07.14] What Pearl's Pearls Did (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [07.10] The Great Universal Mystery (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with William C. Dowlan, Herbert Brenon, Fred J. Balshofer,
1914: [07.09] When Fate Disposes (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Allan Forrest,
1914: [07.08] Duty (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Robert Frazer,
1914: [07.06] The Lady of the Island (Distribution), Directed by Frank Hall Crane, with Dorothy Phillips, Alexander Gaden, Ruth Donnelly,
1914: [07.05] The Greatest of These (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Stanley Walpole,
1914: [07.05] Broken Barrier (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Dolly Larkin, , Arthur Allardt,
1914: [07.04] The House Discordant (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Allan Forrest,
1914: [07.04] The Hopes of Blind Alley (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Pauline Bush, George Cooper,
1914: [07.03] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, William O'Neill, Inez Ranous,
1914: [07.00] Turtle Doves (Distribution), Directed by Arthur Holmes-Gore, with Edna Flugrath, Langhorn Burton, Douglas Munro,
1914: [01.11] The Ring (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [06.26] The Mystery of Wickham Hall (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Cleo Madison, , Ray Gallagher,
1914: [] The Baited Trap (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, ,
1914: [06.30] Her New Hat (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Vivian Prescott,
1914: [06.30] The Girl in Pants (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Vivian Prescott, Chester Barnett,
1914: [06.28] Lost by a hair (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Joe King,
1914: [06.27] The Old Cobbler (Distribution), Directed by Murdock MacQuarrie, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Richard Rosson, Agnes Vernon,
1914: [06.25] The Skull (Distribution), Directed by Frank Hall Crane, with Alexander Gaden, Dorothy Phillips, Frank Hall Crane,
1914: [06.25] The Woman in Black (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Herbert Rawlinson, Edna Maison, William Worthington,
1914: [06.21] The Sherlock Boob (The Boob Detective) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, ,
1914: [06.20] The Forbidden Room (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Pauline Bush, William C. Dowlan,
1914: [06.19] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Jack Newton,
1914: [06.18] A Law Unto Himself (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Lloyd Ingraham,
1914: [06.14] The Pursuit of Hate (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Ella Hall,
1914: [06.11] The Awakening (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Beatrice Van,
1914: [06.10] Wife (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Stanley Walpole,
1914: [06.08] The Man Who Lost, But Won (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alexander Gaden, Ruth Donnelly, Hobart Henley,
1914: [06.07] Closed Gates (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Rupert Julian,
1914: [06.07] The Girl and the Hobo (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Dolly Larkin, Walter Rodgers, Arthur Allardt,
1914: [06.05] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Hector Dion,
1914: [06.04] Swede Larson (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Harry Carter,
1914: [06.03] Children of Fate (Love's Western Flight) (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Frank Borzage,
1914: [06.03] 'Cross the Mexican Line (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, William Steele,
1914: [06.02] Easy Money (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [06.00] The Spy (Production: (AKA Universal Special Features)), Directed by Otis Turner, with Herbert Rawlinson, Edna Maison, Ella Hall,
1914: [05.31] The Stone in the Road (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with , Ella Hall, Lois Weber,
1914: [05.30] Brother for Brother (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Arthur Allardt, , Dolly Larkin,
1914: [05.28] Shadowed Lives (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Betty Schade, Edward Sloman,
1914: [05.27] Passing of the Beast (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Joe King,
1914: [05.24] Avenged (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Rupert Julian,
1914: [05.23] The Triumph of Mind (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Ella Hall,
1914: [05.22] Could You Blame Her (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Victoria Forde, Stella Adams,
1914: [05.22] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Percy Standing,
1914: [05.22] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Percy Standing,
1914: [05.21] The Fox (Distribution), Directed by Lloyd Ingraham, with Robert Z. Leonard, Allan Forrest, ,
1914: [05.20] In a Persian Garden (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Frederick Truesdell, Mildred Bright, ,
1914: [05.19] The Dancing Craze (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [05.19] The Mashers (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White,
1914: [05.17] A Boob There Was (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, ,
1914: [05.16] The Hills of Silence (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Ray Gallagher, Cleo Madison, Frank Lanning,
1914: [05.15] The Transformation of Prudence (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Ray Gallagher, Edna Maison,
1914: [05.13] The Siren (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Billie Brockwell,
1914: [05.10] The Career of Waterloo Peterson (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Agnes Gordon, Ella Hall,
1914: [05.08] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Charles Craig,
1914: [05.05] A Telephone Engagement (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [05.04] As Fate Willed (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with J. Warren Kerrigan, Vera Sisson, George Periolat,
1914: [05.03] A Man, a Girl and Another Man (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Allan Forrest,
1914: [05.01] The Two Gun Man (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Ethel Davis, , Iva Shepard,
1914: [04.30] Samson (Distribution), Directed by J. Farrell MacDonald, with J. Warren Kerrigan, George Periolat, Lule Warrenton,
1914: [04.30] An Episode (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian, Ella Hall,
1914: [04.27] Temper vs. Temper (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Henley, Ray C. Smallwood, with Hobart Henley, Herbert Brenon, Ethel Grandin,
1914: [04.26] Mountain Law (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Allan Forrest,
1914: [04.25] Neptune's daughter (Production), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Annette Kellerman, William E. Shay, William Welsh,
1914: [04.24] The Taint of an Alien (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Edna Maison, Eugene Ormonde,
1914: [04.23] Love and Vengeance (Distribution), Directed by Henry Lehrman, with Ford Sterling, Emma Bell Clifton, Henry Lehrman,
1914: [04.19] The Price (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with , O.A.C. Lund, Barbara Tennant,
1914: [04.17] When the Girls Joined the Force (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Victoria Forde,
1914: [04.17] Pitfalls (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Edna Maison, ,
1914: [04.16] A Boob Incognito (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, ,
1914: [04.15] The Test (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Frank Lloyd,
1914: [04.14] Lucille Love: The Girl of Mystery (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, Harry Schumm,
1914: [04.13] Notoriety (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, , Howard Crampton,
1914: [04.11] Dolores D'Arada, Lady of Sorrow (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Cleo Madison, Ray Hanford, ,
1914: [04.10] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Jack Newton,
1914: [04.09] The Ruby Circle (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Harry Carter,
1914: [04.09] The Man Who Slept (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Eddie Lyons, Ella Hall, William Walters,
1914: [04.09] Where There's a Will There's a Way (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Ethel Grandin, Hobart Henley, Charles Eldridge,
1914: [04.08] The Drug Traffic (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, , Belle Adair,
1914: [04.08] A Gypsy Romance (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Ed Brady,
1914: [04.07] Get Out and Get Under (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [04.06] Scooped by Cupid (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, ,
1914: [04.05] Lady Doctor (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [04.04] The Lamb, the Woman, the Wolf (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Pauline Bush, Lon Chaney,
1914: [04.03] The Romance of an Actor (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Ethel Davis, ,
1914: [04.02] In the Eye of the Law (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Harry Carter,
1914: [04.02] The Blood Test (The Blueprint Mystery) (Distribution), Directed by King Baggot, with King Baggot, Jane Gail, Howard Crampton,
1914: [03.31] Going Some (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Harry Russell,
1914: [03.31] The Embezzler (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Pauline Bush, William C. Dowlan,
1914: [03.30] Sealed Orders (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, Marc Robbins,
1914: [03.30] Forgetting (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Ethel Grandin, Hobart Henley, Edmund Mortimer,
1914: [03.29] In the Days of His Youth (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian, ,
1914: [03.27] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Edward Shalot,
1914: [03.26] The Spider and Her Web (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Wallace Reid,
1914: [03.25] Pay the Rent (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with , Ernest Shields, Eddie Boland,
1914: [03.23] The Strenuous Life (Production), Directed by Allen Curtis, with George Larkin, Cleo Madison, William Dale,
1914: [03.23] King the Detective in the Marine Mystery (Distribution), Directed by King Baggot, with King Baggot, , ,
1914: [03.22] The Balance (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison,
1914: [03.22] The Fat and Thin of It (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White,
1914: [03.20] Hands Invisible (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Ethel Davis, ,
1914: [03.20] Those Persistent Old Maids (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Victoria Forde, Lee Moran,
1914: [03.18] When God Wills (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with O.A.C. Lund, Barbara Tennant, Jack W. Johnston,
1914: [03.16] The Acid Test (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, George Periolat,
1914: [03.15] The Senator's Bill (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Betty Schade, Francis McDonald,
1914: [03.15] At the Court of Prince Make Believe (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Clara Horton, Willie Gibbons,
1914: [03.13] The Honeymooners (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Lucretia Davis,
1914: [03.13] What a Baby Did (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Victoria Forde, Lee Moran,
1914: [03.11] The Mexican's Last Raid (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Frank Lloyd, Cleo Madison, J. Farrell MacDonald,
1914: [03.09] Hearts and Flowers (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, Edith Bostwick,
1914: [03.09] The Flaming Diagram (The Blazing Secret) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, Leah Baird, ,
1914: [03.08] Lizzie and the Ice Man (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Chester Barnett, Pearl White,
1914: [03.08] Lizzie and the Iceman (Distribution), with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [03.08] A Modern Fairy Tale (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Ella Hall, Rupert Julian, Phillips Smalley,
1914: [03.07] The Yaqui's Revenge (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, , Sherman Bainbridge,
1914: [03.06] She Was Only a Working Girl (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Victoria Forde, Eddie Lyons, Russell Bassett,
1914: [03.05] The House Across the Street (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, , Harry Carter,
1914: [03.04] The Diamond Master (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, J. Gunnis Davis,
1914: [03.04] Sheridan's Pride (Distribution), Directed by Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, with Ernest Shields, Eddie Boland, ,
1914: [03.02] The Man Between (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, Rose Gibbons,
1914: [03.01] The Weaker Sister (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Phillips Smalley, Ella Hall,
1914: [03.00] The Ring and the Rajah (Distribution), Directed by Harold M. Shaw, with Edna Flugrath, , Vincent Clive,
1914: [03.00] Branscombe's Pal (Distribution), Directed by Harold M. Shaw, with Lillian Logan, , Gregory Scott,
1914: [02.27] One of the Finest (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Russell Bassett, Beatrice Van, John Steppling,
1914: [02.27] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Hazel Reid,
1914: [02.26] For the Family Honor (The Family's Honor) (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Betty Schade, ,
1914: [02.25] Breed o' the Mountains (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Ed Brady,
1914: [02.25] The Lightweight Champion (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Ernest Shields, Louise Granville, ,
1914: [02.23] The Touch of a Child (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, Howard Crampton, ,
1914: [02.22] The Electric Girl (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Charles Morgan, Mildred Bright, ,
1914: [02.22] McSweeney's Masterpiece (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [02.22] Woman's Burden (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Ella Hall, Rupert Julian,
1914: [02.20] My Mother's Irish Shawls (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, May Benson, ,
1914: [02.20] Love's Victory (Distribution), Directed by Frank Hall Crane, with Ethel Grandin, Alexander Gaden, Frank Hall Crane,
1914: [02.20] Scooped by a Hencoop (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Ramona Langley, Russell Bassett,
1914: [02.19] The Boob's Honeymoon (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, , Betty Schade,
1914: [02.18] A Flash in the Dark (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Frank Borzage,
1914: [02.17] The Honor of the Mounted (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Pauline Bush, Lon Chaney,
1914: [02.16] The Box Couch (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, Ethel Grandin,
1914: [02.16] Almost a White Hope (Distribution), Directed by Donald MacDonald, with Howard C. Hickman, Mai Wells, John Burton,
1914: [02.15] A Sure Cure (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [02.14] Unjustly Accused (Distribution), Directed by David M. Hartford, with David M. Hartford, Cleo Madison, Frank Lloyd,
1914: [02.13] Withered Hands (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Ethel Davis, May Benson,
1914: [02.13] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Joseph Singleton,
1914: [02.14] The Law of His Kind (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Herbert Rawlinson, Cleo Madison, Rex de Rosselli,
1914: [02.11] The Good in the Worst of Us (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Frederick Truesdell,
1914: [02.10] Getting Reuben Back (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1914: [02.09] Jane Eyre (Distribution), Directed by Frank Hall Crane, with Ethel Grandin, Irving Cummings, ,
1914: [02.08] Valentine's Day (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Charles Morgan, , ,
1914: [02.08] For a Woman (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [02.08] The Coward Hater (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Rupert Julian,
1914: [02.05] A Race with Death (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Betty Schade, Harry McCoy,
1914: [02.05] King the Detective in Formula 879 (Distribution), Directed by King Baggot, with King Baggot, Jane Gail, ,
1914: [02.03] What Didn't Happen to Mary? (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [02.01] The Fourth Proposal (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Victoria Forde, ,
1914: [02.01] A Grateful Outcast (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [02.00] The Merchant of Venice (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Douglas Gerrard,
1914: [01.30] A Coincidental Bridegroom (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, , Ethel Davis,
1914: [01.30] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Percy Standing,
1914: [01.29] From Father to Son (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Joseph Singleton, ,
1914: [01.28] The wheel of life (Production), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Ed Brady,
1914: [01.27] Oh! You Puppy (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [01.26] The Doctor's Deceit (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with William E. Shay, Leah Baird, William Welsh,
1914: [01.25] An Enchanted Voice (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Charles Morgan, , Bert Starkey,
1914: [01.25] The Shadow of a Crime (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [01.25] The Leper's Coat (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley,
1914: [01.24] Abide with Me (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Lloyd Hamilton, Mai Wells, Edythe Sterling,
1914: [01.23] Snobbery (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Ramona Langley, Eddie Lyons, Rose Furness,
1914: [01.22] Absinthe (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, George Edwardes-Hall, with King Baggot, Leah Baird,
1914: [01.22] The Mud Bath Elopement (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Betty Schade, John Burton,
1914: [01.21] Coming Home (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Clara Horton, ,
1914: [01.20] Jones' Burglar Trap (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [01.18] A Father's Devotion (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [01.17] The Flash of Fate (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Val Paul,
1914: [01.16] Cupid's Close Shave (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Russell Bassett, Ramona Langley,
1914: [01.16] Trust Begets Trust (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, , William Abbott,
1914: [01.16] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Joseph Singleton,
1914: [01.15] Michael Arnold and Doctor Lynn (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Robert Z. Leonard, Edna Mayo, Joseph Singleton,
1914: [01.14] The Intruder (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Ed Brady,
1914: [01.13] It May Come to This (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [01.12] The Militant (Distribution), Directed by William Robert Daly, with King Baggot, Fritzi Brunette, Glen White,
1914: [01.12] The Imp Abroad (Distribution), Directed by Harry Revier, with Rupert Julian, Elsie Jane Wilson, Iva Shepard,
1914: [01.11] The Cycle of Adversity (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Edna Maison, Betty Schade,
1914: [01.11] The Snake Charmer (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Charles Morgan, , Margaret Baxter,
1914: [01.09] When Ursus Threw the Bull (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with John Steppling, Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran,
1914: [01.08] An Arrowhead Romance (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Betty Schade, Joseph Singleton,
1914: [01.07] The Deadline (Distribution), Directed by David M. Hartford, with Allan Forrest, David M. Hartford, Frank Lloyd,
1914: [01.07] The Case of Cherry Purcelle (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Belle Adair, Alec B. Francis, Frederick Truesdell,
1914: [01.06] Shadowed (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1914: [01.06] The Lie (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Murdock MacQuarrie, Pauline Bush, William Lloyd,
1914: [01.04] Cue and Miss Cue (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Frederick Truesdell, Charles Morgan, ,
1914: [01.04] The Lifted Veil (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1914: [01.04] A Fool and His Money (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Rupert Julian,
1914: [01.03] The Gambler's Oath (Dave Harding's Last Game (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by David M. Hartford, with David M. Hartford, Cleo Madison, Vester Pegg,
1914: [01.02] And the Villain Still Pursued Her (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Ramona Langley,
1914: [01.02] An Evil of the Slums (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, , Burton Law,
1914: [01.02] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Jane Carter,
1914: [01.01] The Female of the Species (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Ella Hall,
1914: [01.00] Nan Good-for-Nothing (Distribution), Directed by Arthur Holmes-Gore, with Edna Flugrath, Frank Stanmore,
1913: [05.11] His awful daughter (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [01.09] Into the Lion's Pit (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with , Ethel Davis, Iva Shepard,
1913: [12.31] A Hopi Legend (A Pueblo Romance, The Brand of Death) (Production), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Ed Brady,
1913: [12.30] The Buccaneers (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with David M. Hartford, Cleo Madison, Frank Lloyd,
1913: [12.30] The Kitchen Mechanic (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Lucy Sheldon,
1913: [12.28] Apply to Janitor (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Charles Morgan, , ,
1913: [12.28] The Lure of the Stage (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [12.27] His Father (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Lloyd Hamilton, Edythe Sterling, Hampton Del Ruth,
1913: [12.26] The Tale of the West (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, Ramona Langley, Donald MacDonald,
1913: [12.26] The Unhappy Pair (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Ethel Davis, Fred Gamble,
1913: [12.24] The Highwayman's Shoes (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with O.A.C. Lund, Alec B. Francis, Barbara Tennant,
1913: [12.22] The Actor's Christmas (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, Jane Gail, Katherine Lee,
1913: [12.21] Loaded (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Charles Morgan, , Bert Starkey,
1913: [12.21] The Heart of an Artist (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1913: [12.21] The Wife's Deceit (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley,
1913: [12.19] A Cracksman Santa Claus (Production), Directed by Willis Lobards, Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Frank Borzage,
1913: [12.19] Teaching Dad a Lesson (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Russell Bassett, Stella Adams, Eddie Lyons,
1913: [12.19] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Earle Foxe,
1913: [12.18] The Jew's Christmas (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Lule Warrenton,
1913: [12.17] A Woman's Way (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Russell Bassett, Ramona Langley, Lee Moran,
1913: [12.16] The Soubrette (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [12.16] From Rail Splitter to President (The Sorrows of Lincoln (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Edgar Keller,
1913: [12.14] The Mask (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley,
1913: [12.14] First Love (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [12.13] The Werewolf (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Clarence Burton, Marie Walcamp, Phyllis Gordon,
1913: [12.12] His Own Blood (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, , Ethel Davis,
1913: [12.11] By Fate's Decree (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Clarence Barr, Joseph Singleton,
1913: [12.10] Retribution (Production), Directed by Wallace Reid, Willis Lobards, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Ed Brady,
1913: [12.10] Over the Cliffs (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with , Barbara Tennant, Lindsay J. Hall,
1913: [12.09] Pearl's Hero (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [12.08] The Return of Tony (Distribution), Directed by King Baggot, with King Baggot, Howard Crampton, Mabel Halsey,
1913: [12.07] A Woman's Revenge (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [12.07] Trouble on the Stage (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Charles Morgan, , Bert Starkey,
1913: [12.07] James Lee's Wife (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Ella Hall,
1913: [12.05] Cross Purposes (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, Willis Robards, with Wallace Reid, Cleo Madison, James Neill,
1913: [12.05] Locked Out at Twelve (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Russell Bassett,
1913: [12.05] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Earle Foxe, Richard Rosson,
1913: [12.04] Plain Jane (Distribution), Directed by Matt Moore, with Jane Gail, Matt Moore, William Welsh,
1913: [12.02] Under the Black Flag (Production), Directed by Otis Turner, with David M. Hartford, Cleo Madison, Frank Lloyd,
1913: [11.30] The Convict's Daughter (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1913: [11.30] The Boob's Dream Girl (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, John Burton,
1913: [11.29] War of the Cattle Range (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with William Clifford, Sherman Bainbridge, Phyllis Gordon,
1913: [11.28] A Seaside Samaritan (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Iva Shepard, Ed Brady,
1913: [11.28] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Percy Standing,
1913: [11.25] Hubby's New Coat (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [11.25] Baldy Belmont Lands a Society Job (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Joseph Belmont, Vivian Prescott,
1913: [11.24] Traffic in Souls (Distribution), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Jane Gail, Ethel Grandin, William H. Turner,
1913: [11.23] The Cabaret Singer (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [11.23] His Old-Fashioned Dad (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, John Burton,
1913: [11.19] Partners (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with O.A.C. Lund, Edward Roseman, ,
1913: [11.19] The Golden Princess Mine (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Donald MacDonald, Ramona Langley, Stella Adams,
1913: [11.18] Her Secretaries (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Gertrude McCoy,
1913: [11.17] The Doctor's Orders (Distribution), Directed by James Neill, with Howard C. Hickman, Marie Walcamp, James Neill,
1913: [11.16] The Blood Brotherhood (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, William Walters,
1913: [11.16] Out of the Grave (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, David Davis,
1913: [11.14] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Earle Foxe, Percy Standing,
1913: [11.13] The Missionary Box (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, Mollie McConnell,
1913: [11.11] Oh, you Pearl (Oh! You Pearl) (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Chester Barnett, Pearl White,
1913: [11.09] The Haunted Bride (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian,
1913: [11.09] When Duty Calls (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1913: [11.08] The Prairie Trail (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Princess Red Wing, Clarence Burton,
1913: [11/07] The Heart of a Cracksman (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, Willis Robards, with Wallace Reid, Cleo Madison, James Neill,
1913: [11.06] The Primeval Test (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, John Burton,
1913: [11.05] The Reformation of Calliope (Distribution), Directed by Webster Cullison, with Jack W. Johnston, Julia Stuart, Alec B. Francis,
1913: [11.04] Captain Kid (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with David M. Hartford, Cleo Madison, Howard C. Hickman,
1913: [11.04] Girls Will Be Boys (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [11.04] Two Thieves and a Cross (Thieves and the Cross) (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley,
1913: [11.00] L' oca alla Colbert (Goose a la 'Colbert') (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Eleuterio Rodolfi, with Camillo De Riso, , ,
1913: [11.02] A Hidden Love (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Harry Russell,
1913: [10.31] Curses! Said the Villain (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Ramona Langley,
1913: [10.31] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Earle Foxe, Charles Craig,
1913: [10.30] The Clue (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Rupert Julian, Phillips Smalley, Laura Oakley,
1913: [10.29] Cynthy (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with Barbara Tennant, , Alec B. Francis,
1913: [10.29] A Man of the People (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Donald MacDonald, Russell Bassett, Lee Moran,
1913: [10.28] The Rich Uncle (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Kathryn Dana,
1913: [10.27] Jane of Moth-Eaten Farm (Distribution), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Jane Gail, William E. Shay, Howard Crampton,
1913: [10.26] Robert's Lesson (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, ,
1913: [10.24] What the Wild Waves Did (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, Ramona Langley, Marie Walcamp,
1913: [10.24] Hawkeye's Great Capture (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Donald MacDonald,
1913: [10.23] The Thumb Print (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, John Burton,
1913: [10.22] Under Western Skies (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Donald MacDonald, Ramona Langley, Lee Moran,
1913: [10.21] Willie's Great Scheme (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [10.20] The Big Sister (Distribution), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Jane Gail, Violet Mersereau, Matt Moore,
1913: [10.19] Hearts Entangled (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [10.17] Their Two Kids (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Russell Bassett, Lee Moran, ,
1913: [10.17] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Matt Moore, Earle Foxe,
1913: [10.16] Memories (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Ella Hall, Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber,
1913: [10.16] The Daredevil Mountaineer (The Dare-Devil Mountaineers) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Rodman Law, Jean Acker,
1913: [10.15] From the Beyond (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with Alec B. Francis, Barbara Tennant, O.A.C. Lund,
1913: [10.14] Pearl's Mistake (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [10.12] The Woman and the Law (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [10/11] His Pal's Request (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Cleo Madison,
1913: [10.10] The Winner (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Matt Moore, Fritzi Brunette, Flora Nason,
1913: [10/09] Shadows of Life (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Rupert Julian, Cleo Madison,
1913: [10.08] One of the Rabble (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Mildred Bright, , Augusta Burmeister,
1913: [10.08] Chivalry Days (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Edna Mae Wilson, Antrim Short, Gertrude Short,
1913: [10.07] The Dress Reform (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [10.07] The Girl and the Tiger (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Louis Fitzroy,
1913: [10.05] Like Darby and Joan (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, ,
1913: [10.04] His Priceless Treasure (Distribution), Directed by Allen Curtis, with Max Asher, Bobby Vernon, Allen Curtis,
1913: [10.03] The Trap (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Cleo Madison, Murdock MacQuarrie, Pauline Bush,
1913: [10.03] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore, Claire Whitney,
1913: [10.02] His Brand (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Antrim Short,
1913: [09.30] Shon the Piper (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Joseph Singleton, John Burton,
1913: [09.29] Justice of the Wild (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, Harry von Meter, ,
1913: [09.29] In Peril of the Sea (The Bo'sun's Mate) (Distribution), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Matt Moore, Jane Gail, William Welsh,
1913: [09.28] His Last Gamble (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [09.28] Paying the Price (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, William Walters,
1913: [09.25] Genesis 4:9 (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian, Grace Carlyle,
1913: [09.24] Puritan Episode (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Julia Stuart, Rosa V. Koch, Clara Horton,
1913: [09.23] Pearl and the Poet (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [09.22] For the Peace of Bear Valley (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, Harry von Meter, Inez Fanjoy,
1913: [09.21] Misplaced Love (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [09.21] The Wall of Money (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Wallace Reid, Pauline Bush, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [09.19] The Battle of Bull Con (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Ramona Langley, Lee Moran,
1913: [09.17] Rob Roy (Distribution), Directed by Henry J. Vernot, with Jack W. Johnston, Nancy Avril, Robert Frazer,
1913: [09.16] A News Item (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [09.14] The Hand of Providence (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [09.14] The Fight Against Evil (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, Laura Oakley,
1913: [09.12] The Girl Ranchers (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, Stella Adams, Marie Walcamp,
1913: [09.11] The Diamond Makers (The Diamond Maker) (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Margarita Fischer, Robert Z. Leonard, Murdock MacQuarrie,
1913: [09.10] The Banker's Daughter (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Mildred Bright, Robert Frazer,
1913: [09.10] Mother (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with May Benson, Murdock MacQuarrie, Edna Maison,
1913: [09.09] A Forest Romance (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, Harry von Meter, J. Gunnis Davis,
1913: [09.09] Pleasing Her Husband (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [09.09] Some Luck (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Joseph Belmont, Pearl White,
1913: [09.08] Robespierre (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with William E. Shay, William Welsh, Jane Fearnley,
1913: [09.07] Lost in the Night (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [09.06] Binks, the Hawkshaw (Distribution), Directed by George Edwardes-Hall, N. N., with Violet Mersereau, ,
1913: [09.06] The Love of Men (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1913: [09.02] Much Ado About Nothing (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [09.02] Pelleas and Melisande (Distribution), Directed by J. Farrell MacDonald, with Constance Crawley, Arthur Maude,
1913: [09.01] The Oath of Conchita (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1913: [09.01] The Trail of the Serpent (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, Ramona Langley,
1913: [08.30] The Gratitude of Wanda (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Frank Borzage, Pauline Bush,
1913: [08.29] His Vacation (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with James Kirkwood, Gertrude Robinson, Howard Crampton,
1913: [08.29] Cupid's Bad Aim (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, Ramona Langley, Russell Bassett,
1913: [08.28] A Woman's Stratagem (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, John Burton,
1913: [08.28] His Mother's Song (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with William E. Shay, Jane Fearnley, Ricca Allen,
1913: [08.26] The Mystery of Yellow Aster mine (Production), Directed by Wallace Reid, with Wallace Reid, Pauline Bush, Arthur Rosson,
1913: [08.26] That Crying Baby (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [08.26] His Aunt Emma (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [08.25] Uncle Tom's cabin (Production), Directed by Otis Turner, with Margarita Fischer, Gertrude Short, Harry A. Pollard,
1913: [08.24] Caught in the Act (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [08.22] When Cupid Won (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, , Stella Adams,
1913: [08.21] The Harvest of Flame (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, Marshall Neilan, with William Walters, Pauline Bush, Wallace Reid,
1913: [08.20] The Beaten Path (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with Barbara Tennant, O.A.C. Lund, Alec B. Francis,
1913: [08.20] When the Blood Calls (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, Artie Ortego, ,
1913: [08.19] The Greater Influence (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Henry G. Sell,
1913: [08.17] Pearl and the Tramp (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [08.15] The Heart of a Jewess (Distribution), Directed by Sidney M. Goldin, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian,
1913: [08.14] Sally Scraggs: Housemaid (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, Laura Oakley,
1913: [08.13] The Thirst for Gold (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with Barbara Tennant, Julia Stuart, Frederick Truesdell,
1913: [08.13] Juanita (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, J. Gunnis Davis, ,
1913: [08.12] How Women Love (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [08.11] Darkfeather's Sacrifice (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1913: [08.10] Oh! You Scotch Lassie (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [08.10] Starving for Love (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [08.09] The Snake (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Harry von Meter, Mona Darkfeather, Artie Ortego,
1913: [08.08] The Girls and Dad (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Donald MacDonald,
1913: [08.08] Almost a Rescue (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Donald MacDonald, Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, ,
1913: [08.06] The Village Blacksmith (Distribution), Directed by Harry A. Pollard, with Harry A. Pollard, Marie Walcamp, Joe Mattice,
1913: [08.06] Mona (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, William Bertram, Artie Ortego,
1913: [08.05] A Child's Influence (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [08.03] What Papa Got (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [08.01] Fate and Three (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Mary Charleson,
1913: [07.30] Soul to Soul (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Jack W. Johnston, Robert Frazer, Nancy Avril,
1913: [07.29] Robinson Crusoe (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Edward Alexander, ,
1913: [07.29] Paper Doll (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [07.27] College Chums (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [07.26] The Stranger (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, Violet Mersereau, Howard Crampton,
1913: [07.25] Marooned (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with James Kirkwood, Gertrude Robinson, Howard Crampton,
1913: [07.25] The Actor (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Edwin August, Mary Charleson,
1913: [07.24] The Last of the Madisons (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Jane Fearnley, William E. Shay, Matt B. Snyder,
1913: [07.22] The Broken Spell (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [07.20] His Weakness Conquered (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Mary Charleson,
1913: [07.20] How Men Propose (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Margarita Fischer, Chester Barnett, Phillips Smalley,
1913: [07.20] Through a Telescope (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Lamar Johnstone, Eleanor Parker,
1913: [07.20] The Hall-Room Girls (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [07.19] When Sherman Marched to the Sea (Distribution), Directed by Jack Conway, with Jack Conway, Val Paul, Lee Morris,
1913: [07.18] The Tale of a Hat (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Stella Adams,
1913: [07.18] When His Courage Failed (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Laura Oakley, Donald MacDonald,
1913: [07.16] For the Man She Loved (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Frazer, Nancy Avril, ,
1913: [07.13] Pearl's Dilemma (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [07.13] Through Strife (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Douglas Gerrard,
1913: [07.10] The Wop (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Harold M. Shaw, Edith Haldeman, Laura Lyman,
1913: [07.09] The Trail of the Hanging Rock (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C. Lund, with Jack W. Johnston, Barbara Tennant, O.A.C. Lund,
1913: [07.08] True Chivalry (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [07.08] The Powder Flash of Death (The Flash of Death, The Menace) (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Wallace Reid, Pauline Bush, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [07.06] The Girl Reporter (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Chester Barnett, Pearl White,
1913: [07.06] Suspense (The Face Downstairs) (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, with Lois Weber, Val Paul, Douglas Gerrard,
1913: [07.06] Muchly Engaged (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [07.04] To the Brave Belong the Fair (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Donald MacDonald,
1913: [07.04] He and Himself (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, Jewel Carmen, Donald MacDonald,
1913: [07.03] A Woman's Folly (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Joseph Singleton, Margarita Fischer, Robert Z. Leonard,
1913: [07.01] An Hour of Terror (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [08.07] When the prince arrived (Distribution), with Margarita Fischer, Frank Borzage, Joseph Singleton,
1913: [] Heroic Harold (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Chester Barnett, Pearl White,
1913: [] 'Lizbeth (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Claire Mersereau, William E. Shay, Jane Fearnley,
1913: [] From Italy's Shore (Production), Directed by J. Farrell MacDonald, with Harold Lloyd,
1913: [06.30] An Indian Nemesis (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Sydney Ayres, William A. Carroll, Charles Dudley,
1913: [06.29] Who Is in the Box? (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Lillian Hines,
1913: [06.24] Out of the Past (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Vivian Prescott,
1913: [06.22] Will Power (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [06.22] The Smuggled Laces (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Phillips Smalley, Chester Barnett,
1913: [06.18] Apache Love (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, Artie Ortego, ,
1913: [06.17] In Love and War (Call to Arms) (Distribution), Directed by Thomas H. Ince, Allan Dwan, with Pauline Bush, Marshall Neilan, Wallace Reid,
1913: [06.17] A Call from Home (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [06.15] Her Joke on Belmont (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [06.10] False Love and True (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [06.09] The Comedian's Mask (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with King Baggot, Mimi Yvonne,
1913: [06.09] The Spring in the Desert (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, Artie Ortego,
1913: [06.08] The New Typist (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [06.06] Owana, the Devil Woman (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, Artie Ortego,
1913: [06.03] Mary's Romance (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Mortimer Martine,
1913: [06.01] Clancy, the Model (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Chester Barnett, Pearl White,
1913: [06.01] Hooked (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White,
1913: [05.31] The Honor of the Regiment (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with Francis Ford, John Ford, Wilfred Lucas,
1913: [05.27] Where Charity Begins (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [05.26] Secret Service Sam (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with William E. Shay, Jane Fearnley, Ben Hall,
1913: [05.26] On Cupid's Highway (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Louise Glaum,
1913: [05.25] Toodleums (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [05.25] A Supper for Three (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [05.22] In Slavery Days (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, Jane Ainsley,
1913: [05.19] Her Hero's Predicament (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Louise Glaum,
1913: [05.18] Homlock Shermes (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [05.18] Our Willie (Distribution), with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [05.14] The Key (Distribution), with O.A.C. Lund, Alec B. Francis, Robb Edward Morris,
1913: [05.11] A Wise Judge (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with , Julia Stuart, Clara Horton,
1913: [05.08] The Whole Truth (Distribution), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Jane Gail, George Loane Tucker, Howard Crampton,
1913: [05.07] The Sons of a Soldier (Distribution), Directed by O.A.C Lund, with Frederick Truesdell, Barbara Tennant, Jack W. Johnston,
1913: [05.05] Eureka! (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Helen Gardner,
1913: [05.05] The Country Cousin (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Louise Glaum, Russell Bassett,
1913: [05.04] Pearl as a Detective (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Grace Darling, Chester Barnett,
1913: [05.04] Oh! Whiskers! (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [03.04] When Love Is Young (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [04.28] When Father Was Kidnapped (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Dolly Larkin,
1913: [04.27] Forgetful Flossie (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [04.27] A Joke on the Sheriff (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [04.27] The Wayward Sister (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer,
1913: [04.21] His Friend, Jimmie (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Eddie Lyons, Louise Glaum,
1913: [04.20] Two Lunatics (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [04.20] His Romantic Wife (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [04.13] The Veiled Lady (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [04.13] Our Parents-In-Law (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [04.07] The Wanderer (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with King Baggot, Jane Gail, Howard Crampton,
1913: [04.06] Pearl as a Clairvoyant (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [04.06] Bobby's Baby (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Antrim Short,
1913: [03.30] The Drummer's Note Book (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Violet Mersereau,
1913: [03.29] The Half Breed Parson (Distribution), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Mona Darkfeather,
1913: [03.28] The Calling of Louis Mona (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with , Edwin August, J. Farrell MacDonald,
1913: [03.27] Great Ganton Mystery (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Z. Leonard, Edward Alexander, Lillian Herbert,
1913: [03.24] Damages in Full (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Edwin Boring, Carl Laemmle, Violet Horner,
1913: [03.23] Lovers Three (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [03.23] His Twin Brother (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [03.23] The Peacemaker (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Rupert Julian,
1913: [03.22] The Return of Thunder Cloud's Spirit (Distribution), Directed by Henry MacRae, with Mona Darkfeather, Helen Case,
1913: [03.19] For Better or for Worse (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Barbara Tennant, Mildred Bright,
1913: [03.17] Kathleen Mavourneen (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Jane Fearnley, William E. Shay, William Welsh,
1913: [03.17] The Village Choir (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Louise Glaum,
1913: [03.16] Who Is the Goat? (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [03.16] Calicowani (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [03.13] From Death - Life (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Jane Gail, Howard Crampton, Mrs. Allen Walker,
1913: [03.09] Ma and the Boys (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [03.09] Knights and Ladies (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [03.09] Troubled Waters (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Rupert Julian,
1913: [03.05] The Crimson Cross (The Mysteries of the Rosary) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Barbara Tennant, Alec B. Francis, Lou Wood,
1913: [03.04] Conscience (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with William Sorelle, Olive Templeton, Irene Wallace,
1913: [03.02] An Innocent Bridegroom (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [03.02] A Night in Town (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [03.01] The Red Girl's Sacrifice (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1913: [02.23] That other girl (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [02.23] Schultz's Lottery Ticket (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [02.20] Below Stairs (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with Wilfred Lucas, Madge Kirby, ,
1913: [02.18] The Song of the Telegraph (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Charles Bartlett, Mona Darkfeather, Artie Ortego,
1913: [02.16] Strictly Business (Pearl White Crystal Comedies 19) (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, ,
1913: [02.16] An Awful Scare (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [02.14] Mathilde (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Émile Chautard, with Renée Sylvaire, Henry Roussel, Henri Gouget,
1913: [02.13] In a Woman's Power (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with William E. Shay, Jane Fearnley, Jean Acker,
1913: [02.09] His Sister (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Rupert Julian,
1913: [02.09] Her Lady Friend (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [02.09] Accident Insurance (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [02.07] Le meurtre légal (Within the Limit of the Law, Within the Limit of the Law; or, Legal Murder) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Victorin-Hippolyte Jasset, with Charles Krauss, André Liabel, Josette Andriot,
1913: [02.04] For His Child's Sake (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Lamar Johnstone, Barbara Tennant, ,
1913: [02.04] Mona of the Modocs (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1913: [02.02] With Her Rival's Help (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [02.02] Box and Cox (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [01.31] Le Mauvais Génie (The Evil Genius) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Victorin-Hippolyte Jasset, with André Liabel, Charles Krauss, Cécile Guyon,
1913: [01.30] Gold Is Not All (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with King Baggot, Jane Gail, Bess Meredyth,
1913: [01.28] The One Who Had to Pay (The Father Must Suffer for His Son's Sin) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Guy Hedlund, Alec B. Francis, ,
1913: [01.28] Sheridan's Ride (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with William Clifford, Eugenie Forde, Victoria Forde,
1913: [01.26] Becky Becky (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Helen Gardner,
1913: [01.26] The False Alarm (Distribution), with Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont, Pearl White,
1913: [01.26] Pearl's Admirers (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Ben Goetz,
1913: [01.23] The Spectre Bridegroom (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Alec B. Francis, Mildred Bright, Susanne Willis,
1913: [01.19] A Dip into Society (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [01.19] The Fake Gas-Man (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1913: [01.14] The Detective's Santa Claus (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Lillian Lorraine, , Clara Horton,
1913: [01.12] By-Gone Days (Distribution), Directed by Richard Garrick, with Harry Mitchell,
1913: [01.12] A Night at the Club (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [01.11] Apache Father's Vengeance (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather,
1913: [01.11] A Frontier Providence (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Eugenie Forde, Victoria Forde, Charles Inslee,
1913: [01.07] An Accidental Servant (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with George Larkin, Guy Hedlund, Eleanor Parker,
1913: [01.06] Cupid's Assistants (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Eddie Lyons, Louise Glaum, Russell Bassett,
1913: [01.05] Her Kid Sister (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1913: [01.02] The Bearer of Burdens (Distribution), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with King Baggot, Jane Fearnley,
1913: [01.27] The Marked Card (Marked Cards) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Irving Cummings, Gladden James,
1912: [12.29] Her Visitor (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1912: [12.28] El Capitan and the Land Grabbers (The Land Grabbers, The Land Grabber) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Charles Inslee,
1912: [12.27] Toys of Destiny (Distribution), Directed by Edwin August, with Edwin August, Isabel Rea, Matty Roubert,
1912: [12.22] His Wife's Stratagem (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [12.19] The Vengeance of the Fakir (Distribution), Directed by Henry J. Vernot, with Alec B. Francis, , George Larkin,
1912: [12.17] When an Old Maid Gets Busy (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Julia Stuart, Alice Knowland, ,
1912: [12.15] The Mind Cure (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [12.15] Oh! That Lemonade (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [12.13] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Owen Moore,
1912: [12.11] The Petticoat Detective (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Florence Barker,
1912: [12.10] The Black Sheep (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Frederick Truesdell, Guy Hedlund, ,
1912: [12.08] A Tangled Marriage (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [12.05] Paul and Virginia (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Jack Hopkins, ,
1912: [12.03] The Bonnie, Bonnie Banks o' Loch Lomond (Distribution), Directed by Henry J. Vernot, with Barbara Tennant, , Alec B. Francis,
1912: [12.03] Big Rock's Last Stand (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, William Bertram, Virginia Chester,
1912: [12.01] A Heart Reclaimed (Distribution), Directed by Richard Garrick, with Alexander Gaden, William Sorelle, Barbae Montville,
1912: [12.01] Locked Out (Distribution), Directed by Joseph A. Golden, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [11.30] The Massacre of the Fourth Cavalry (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Charles Bartlett, Roy Watson, William Bertram,
1912: [11.28] For the Love of Mike (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Ben Hall, Jack Hopkins,
1912: [11.26] An Indian Outcast (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Charles Inslee, Wallace Reid, William Steele,
1912: [11.24] The Valet and the Maid (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Chester Barnett, Pearl White,
1912: [11.24] The Quarrel (Distribution), Directed by Joseph A. Golden, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [11.24] The Broken Ring (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alexander Gaden, Raymond Russell, ,
1912: [11.23] The Half-Breed Scout (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Roy Watson, Charles Bartlett, Virginia Chester,
1912: [11.22] Her Yesterday (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Florence Barker, Glen White, Jack MacKenzie,
1912: [11.22] The Shanghaied Cowboys (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, William Lloyd, with Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran, Russell Bassett,
1912: [11.21] The Debt (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Jack Hopkins, ,
1912: [11.19] Trapped by Fire (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Charles Inslee, , Margarita Fischer,
1912: [11.17] Her Old Love (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1912: [11.17] The Chorus Girl (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1912: [11.16] The Tribal Law (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Reid, Otis Turner, with Wallace Reid, Margarita Fischer, Charles Inslee,
1912: [11.15] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [11.12] The Honor of the Firm (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Frazer, Frederick Truesdell, Robert Vaughn,
1912: [11.10] Man Wanted (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Chester Barnett, ,
1912: [11.10] The Gypsy Flirt (Distribution), Directed by Joseph A. Golden, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [11.08] Sharps and Chaps (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with William A. Carroll, Eddie Lyons, Lee Moran,
1912: [11.08] The First Glass (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Florence Barker, Fritzi Brunette,
1912: [11.08] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [11.07] Foiling a Fortune Hunter (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Barbara Tennant, Miss Davis,
1912: [11.05] Silent Jim (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Barbara Tennant, Lamar Johnstone,
1912: [11.03] Oh, Such a Night! (Distribution), Directed by Joseph A. Golden, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [11.02] Trapper Bill, King of Scouts (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Charles Bartlett, Roy Watson, Mona Darkfeather,
1912: [11.02] Ferdie, Be Brave (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with John R. Cumpson, Charles de Forrest, Fred Herzog,
1912: [11.01] Making a Man of Her (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Louise Glaum, Donald MacDonald, Eddie Lyons,
1912: [11.01] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [10.29] Rosie (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Robert Frazer, Greta Goodstadt, Eugene Kelly,
1912: [10.29] The Cowboy Guardians (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Charles Inslee, Sylvia Ashton, ,
1912: [10.27] The Blonde Lady (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [10.27] A Pair of Fools (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [10.26] A Daughter of the Redskins (Starlight's Message (Reissue title)) (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Wallace Reid, Dolly Larkin, Charles Inslee,
1912: [10.25] Just a Woman (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Florence Barker,
1912: [10.25] The Lady Barber of Roaring Gulch (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Louise Glaum, Eddie Lyons, Stella Adams,
1912: [10.25] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [10.24] Making Uncle Jealous (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Alec B. Francis, Isabel Lamon, Muriel Ostriche,
1912: [10.22] Hunted Down (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Charles Inslee, William Clifford, Margaret Manners,
1912: [10.21] Betty's Bandit (Distribution), Directed by Henry Otto, with Harry A. Pollard, Lloyd Ingraham, Henry Otto,
1912: [10.20] The Only Woman in Town (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1912: [10.20] Bella's Beaus (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett, Joseph Belmont,
1912: [10.19] Early Days in the West (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Wallace Reid, Dolly Larkin, George Field,
1912: [10.18] The Sealed Envelope (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Florence Barker, Glen White,
1912: [10.18] Her Friend, the Doctor (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Louise Glaum, Dolly Larkin, Sylvia Ashton,
1912: [10.18] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [10.17] Caprices of Fortune (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, with Julia Stuart, Barbara Tennant, Lamar Johnstone,
1912: [10.17] The Wedding March (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with , Jack Hopkins, Fred Montague,
1912: [10.13] McGuirk, the Sleuth (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Chester Barnett, Pearl White, Joseph Belmont,
1912: [10.13] Her Dressmaker's Bills (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [10.11] Love and a Lemon (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Louise Glaum, Donald MacDonald,
1912: [10.11] On the Danger Line (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Fritzi Brunette, Glen White, Florence Barker,
1912: [10.11] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [10.06] The Girl in the next room (Distribution), Directed by Joseph A. Golden, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [10.06] The Man from the North Pole (Distribution), Directed by Joseph A. Golden, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [10.04] Two Women (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Fritzi Brunette, Florence Barker,
1912: [10.04] Hearts and Skirts (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Louise Glaum, Donald MacDonald, Sylvia Ashton,
1912: [10.04] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore, Victory Bateman,
1912: [10.01] The Old Doctor's Humanity (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with ,
1912: [09.28] At Old Fort Dearborn; or, Chicago in 1812 (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Mona Darkfeather, Charles Bartlett,
1912: [09.27] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [09.26] The Old Organist (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with ,
1912: [09.21] The Blind Musician (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with , Vivian Prescott, Herbert Brenon,
1912: [09.20] Fate's Way (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Glen White, Fritzi Brunette, Florence Barker,
1912: [09.20] Flo's Discipline (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [09.13] Those Lovesick Cowboys (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Louise Glaum, Eddie Lyons,
1912: [09.13] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [09.12] Human Hearts (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, Jane Fearnley, Mayme Kelso,
1912: [09.07] Lem's Hot Chocolate (Lem's Hot Chocolates) (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Eddie Lyons, Fred Mace,
1912: [09.06] The Girls and the Chaperone (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Russell Bassett, Donald MacDonald, Eugenie Forde,
1912: [09.06] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [09.02] The Love Test (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Brenon, E. Mason Hopper, with Vivian Prescott, Frank Hall Crane, William E. Shay,
1912: [09.02] On the Border Line (Distribution), Directed by Harry A. Pollard, with Harry A. Pollard, Margarita Fischer, William Clifford,
1912: [08.30] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore, George Loane Tucker,
1912: [08.29] A Japanese Idyll (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Lois Weber,
1912: [08.29] The Passing Parade (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Isabel Lamon, Muriel Ostriche, Ilean Hume,
1912: [08.23] What the Milk Did (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Carl Harbaugh, Florence Barker,
1912: [08.23] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore, Fred Malcolm,
1912: [08.19] When the Heart Calls (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, Russell Bassett, Louise Glaum,
1912: [08.16] The Golden Rule (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Florence Barker, David Wall,
1912: [08.16] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore, George Loane Tucker,
1912: [08.15] In Old Tennessee (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, Jane Fearnley, Joe Moore,
1912: [08.09] The Burglar and the Rose (Distribution), with Edwin August, Florence Barker, ,
1912: [08.09] Young Wild West's Mexican Mix-Up (A Mexican Mix-Up) (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with George Field, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1912: [08.09] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [08.05] The Hindoo's Prize (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Vivian Prescott, Frank Hall Crane, ,
1912: [08.03] An Even Break (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Violet Mersereau,
1912: [08.02] Dora (Distribution), Directed by Frank Powell, with Florence Barker, Edwin August, Fritzi Brunette,
1912: [08.02] Young Wild West Washing Out Gold (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with George Field, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1912: [08.02] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore,
1912: [08.00] Nelly, la domatrice (Nellie, the Lion Tamer, Love Amongst the Lions) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Mario Caserini, with Fernanda Negri Pouget, Mario Bonnard, ,
1912: [08.00] La Corda dell'Arco (The Bowstring) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Mario Caserini, with Mario Bonnard, Vitale De Stefano, Fernanda Negri Pouget,
1912: [07.26] Young Wild West's Prairie Pursuit (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with George Field, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1912: [07.26] His Madonna (Distribution), Directed by Frank Powell, with Florence Barker, Edwin August, Charles Craig,
1912: [07.26] Not Like Other Girls (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore, Miss Montrose,
1912: [07.19] Young Wild West Trapping a Tricky Rustler (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with George Field, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1912: [07.19] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore, John McCullough,
1912: [07.18] Winning the Latonia Derby (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, William Robert Daly, Violet Horner,
1912: [07.13] The Wrong Weight (Distribution), Directed by William Robert Daly, with John R. Cumpson, Arline Walker, Dick Lee,
1912: [07.12] Young Wild West Cornered by Apaches (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett, Betty Keller,
1912: [07.12] (Distribution), Directed by Harry Solter, with Florence Lawrence, Owen Moore, Gladden James,
1912: [07.11] Caught in a Flash (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, Jane Fearnley, William Robert Daly,
1912: [07.08] The Flower of the Forest (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with George Field, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1912: [07.05] Young Wild West on the Border (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with George Field, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1912: [07.00] La nave dei leoni (The Ship and the Lions, The Ship of Lions, The Ship with the Lions) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Luigi Maggi, with Mario Bonnard, , Vitale De Stefano,
1912: [07.02] The Sheriff of Stoney Butte (Distribution), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Walter Edwards, Francis Ford, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [07.01] When Hearts Are Trumps (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Russell Bassett, Betty Keller, Lee Moran,
1912: [] The Honor of the Family (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Lon Chaney,
1912: [] The Mad Lover (Distribution), Directed by Joseph A. Golden, with Pearl White, Chester Barnett,
1912: [06.29] Young Wild West Leading a Raid (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with George Field, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1912: [06.27] The Weight of a Feather (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Cleo Ridgely, Mayme Kelso,
1912: [06.25] His message (Message suprême) (Distribution), Directed by Thomas H. Ince, with Robert Edeson, Ethel Grandin, Harold Lockwood,
1912: [06.22] On the Warpath (The Old Chief's Dream (Working title)) (Distribution), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Art Acord, Ann Little, Francis Ford,
1912: [06.22] Clownland (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with Joe Moore, William Welsh, Harry La Pearl,
1912: [06.21] Beneath Western Skies (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with Lee Moran, Russell Bassett, Betty Keller,
1912: [06.13] Let No Man Put Asunder (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, William Robert Daly, Violet Horner,
1912: [] La Nave (Marcus, the Venetian Tribune, The Ship) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Edoardo Bencivenga, with , Vitale De Stefano, Alberto Capozzi,
1912: [06.10] Camille (Distribution), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Gertrude Shipman, Irving Cummings, Arthur Evers,
1912: [06.07] Le bonhomme jadis (The Kind Old Man) (Distribution), Directed by Émile Chautard, with Gilbert Dalleu, Renée Pré, Henri Gouget,
1912: [06.07] The Ranch Girl's Choice (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, with George Field, Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett,
1912: [06.03] The Breakdown (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, Violet Horner, William E. Shay,
1912: [06.01] The Sheriff Outwitted (Distribution), Directed by Al Christie, Lee Moran, with Betty Keller,
1912: [06.01] Up Against It (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, Vivian Prescott, William Robert Daly,
1912: [05.30] The Peril (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, Violet Horner, William Robert Daly,
1912: [05.27] The Ranch Woman (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Charlotte Lillard,
1912: [05.27] The Foreign Spy (Distribution), Directed by Tom Ricketts, with Sydney Ayres, Mrs. Tom Ricketts, Donald MacDonald,
1912: [05.25] The Maid's Stratagem (Distribution), Directed by Frederick A. Thomson, with John R. Cumpson, Vivian Prescott, ,
1912: [05.20] A Cave Man Wooing (Distribution), Directed by Otis Turner, with King Baggot, Violet Horner, William Robert Daly,
1912: [04.00] Una partita a scacchi (The Game of Chess, The Maniac) (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Luigi Maggi,
1912: [08.22] Robin Hood (Distribution), Directed by Etienne Arnaud, Herbert Blaché, with Robert Frazer, Barbara Tennant, Alec B. Francis,
1911: [10.05] Lost Illusions (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Harold Lockwood,
1910: [11.01] A Dreamland Tragedy (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Florence Barker, Glen White, Frank Russell,

. 10 . 32 . 65 . 95 . 98 . 100 . 101 . 106 . 127 . 133 . 138 . 144 . 160 . 168 . 173 . 177 . 198 . 223 . 238 . 252 . 677 . 845 . 910 . 1041 . 1080 . 1158 . 1220 . 1240 . 1276 . 1417 . 1425 . 1457 . 1471 . 1472 . 1480 . 1481 . 1521 . 1532 . 1552 . 1568 . 1575 . 1582 . 1583 . 1589 . 1597 . 1606 . 1612 . 1616 . 1622 . 1625 . 1627 . 1630 . 1639 . 1643 . 1647 . 1652 . 1656 . 1662 . 1668 . 1669 . 1675 . 1685 . 1696 . 1704 . 1710 . 1716 . 1725 . 1729 . 1741 . 1758 . 1767 . 1775 . 1803 . 1807 . 1818 . 1824 . 1846 . 1880 . 1897 . 1925 . 1927 . 1935 . 1938 . 1942 . 1952 . 1959 . 1979 . 1986 . 1989 . 1994 . 2017 . 2023 . 2034 . 2063 . 2067 . 2078 . 2091 . 2132

Filmography Universal Film Manufacturing Company nach Kategorien

Produktion Verleih Schnitt

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Universal Film Manufacturing Company - Biography KinoTV Movie Database Check Page Rank Pagerank Anzeige