Select Pictures Corporation

Produktion - USA
Borndate unknown
Also known as : Select Pictures,

Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Select Pictures Corporation is not on record. an American Produktion, known for The Ghosts of Yesterday (1918), The flapper (1920), The New Moon (1919), Select Pictures Corporation's first movie on record is from 1917. His last motion picture on file dates from 1922.

Select Pictures Corporation Filmografie [Auszug]
1922: [01.20] Why Announce Your Marriage? (Distribution), Režie Alan Crosland, with Elaine Hammerstein, Niles Welch, Frank Currier,
1920: [12.00] The Palace of Darkened Windows (Distribution), Režie Henry Kolker, with Claire Anderson, Arthur Edmund Carewe, Jay Belasco,
1920: [10.04] Everybody's Sweetheart (Distribution), Režie Alan Crosland, Laurence Trimble, with Olive Thomas, William Collier jr., Joseph J. Dowling,
1920: [08.16] Darling Mine (Produkce), Režie Laurence Trimble, with Olive Thomas, Walter McGrail, Walt Whitman,
1920: [05.10] The flapper (Distribution), Režie Alan Crosland, with Olive Thomas, Theodore Westman jr., William P. Carleton,
1920: [03.08] Youthful Folly (Distribution), Režie Alan Crosland, with Olive Thomas, Crauford Kent, Helen Gill,
1920: [02.00] Footlights and Shadows (Distribution), Režie John W. Noble, with Olive Thomas, Alex Onslow, Ivo Dawson,
1919: [12.21] Out Yonder (Distribution), Režie Ralph Ince, with Olive Thomas, Huntley Gordon, Marie Coverdale,
1919: [11.16] Sealed Hearts (Distribution), Režie Ralph Ince, with Eugene O'Brien, Robert Edeson, Lucille Lee Stewart,
1919: [11.16] Undercurrent (Distribution), Režie Wilfrid North, with Arthur Guy Empey, Florence Martin, Vera Boehm,
1919: [10.26] The Isle of Conquest (Distribution), Režie Edward José, with Norma Talmadge, Wyndham Standing, Charles K. Gerrard,
1919: [10.19] The Glorious Lady (Distribution), Režie George Irving, with Olive Thomas, Matt Moore, Evelyn Brent,
1919: [09.21] The Spite Bride (Distribution), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Olive Thomas, Robert Ellis, Jack Mulhall,
1919: [07.27] The Way of a Woman (Distribution), Režie Robert Z. Leonard, with Norma Talmadge, Conway Tearle, Gertrude Berkeley,
1919: [07.14] His Bridal Night (Produkce), Režie Kenneth S. Webb, with Alice Brady, James Crane, Edward Earle,
1919: [07.13] The Better Wife (Distribution), Režie William P.S. Earle, with Clara Kimball Young, Edward Kimball, Nigel Barrie,
1919: [07.06] The Veiled Adventure (Produkce), Režie Walter Edwards, with Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Stanhope Wheatcroft,
1919: [06.15] Happiness a la Mode (Produkce), Režie Walter Edwards, with Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Betty Schade,
1919: [06.08] Upstairs and Down (Distribution: A Star Series Attraction), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Olive Thomas, Rosemary Theby, Mary Charleson,
1919: [05.24] The Probation Wife (Distribution), Režie Sidney Franklin, with Norma Talmadge, Thomas Meighan, Florence Billings,
1919: [05.11] The New Moon (Distribution), Režie Chester Withey, with Norma Talmadge, Pedro de Cordoba, Charles K. Gerrard,
1919: [04.27] The Redhead (Produkce), Režie Charles Maigne, with Alice Brady, Conrad Nagel, Robert Schable,
1919: [04.19] Bolshevism on Trial (Distribution), Režie Harley Knoles, with Robert Frazer, Leslie Stowe, Howard Truesdale,
1919: [04.19] Getting Mary Married (Distribution), Režie Allan Dwan, with Marion Davies, Norman Kerry, Matt Moore,
1919: [03.27] The Belle of New York (Distribution), Režie Julius Steger, with Marion Davies, L. Rogers Lytton, Raymond Bloomer,
1919: [03.23] Marie, Ltd. (Produkce), Režie Kenneth S. Webb, with Alice Brady, Frank Losee, Leslie Austin,
1919: [03.10] Experimental Marriage (Produkce), Režie Robert G. Vignola, with Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Walter Hiers,
1919: [02.15] Romance and Arabella (Produkce), Režie Walter Edwards, with Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Gertrude Claire,
1919: [02.00] The World to Live In (Produkce), Režie Charles Maigne, with Alice Brady, Virginia Hammond, Zyllah Shannon,
1919: [01.26] Cheating Cheaters (Distribution), Režie Allan Dwan, with Clara Kimball Young, Anna Q. Nilsson, Jack Holt,
1919: [01.26] The Indestructible Wife (Produkce), Režie Charles Maigne, with Alice Brady, Saxon Kling, Sue Balfour,
1919: [01.25] Who Cares? (Produkce), Režie Walter Edwards, with Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Donald MacDonald,
1919: [01.05] The Heart of Wetona (Distribution), Režie Sidney Franklin, with Norma Talmadge, Fred Huntley, Thomas Meighan,
1918: [12.10] A Lady's Name (Produkce), Režie Walter Edwards, with Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Emory Johnson,
1918: [12.00] In the Hollow of Her Hand (Produkce), Režie Charles Maigne, with Alice Brady, Myrtle Stedman, Louise Clark,
1918: [12.00] Code of the Yukon (Produkce), Režie Bertram Bracken, with Mitchell Lewis, Tom Santschi, Arthur Morrison,
1918: [10.27] The Woman the Germans Shot (Distribution), Režie John G. Adolfi, with Julia Arthur, Creighton Hale, ,
1918: [11.00] The Midnight Patrol (Distribution), Režie Irving V. Willat, with Thurston Hall, Rosemary Theby, Goro Kino,
1918: [10.06] The Forbidden City (Distribution), Režie Sidney Franklin, with Norma Talmadge, Thomas Meighan, E. Alyn Warren,
1918: [10.00] The One Woman (Distribution), Režie Reginald Barker, with Lawson Butt, Clara Williams, Adda Gleason,
1918: [10.00] Her Great Chance (Produkce), Režie Charles Maigne, with Alice Brady, David Powell, Nellie Parker Spaulding,
1918: [09.00] The Better Half (Produkce), Režie John S. Robertson, with Alice Brady, David Powell, Crauford Kent,
1918: [08.18] Her Only Way (Distribution), Režie Sidney Franklin, with Norma Talmadge, Eugene O'Brien, Ramsey Wallace,
1918: [08.12] The Savage Woman (Distribution), Režie Edmund Mortimer, Robert G. Vignola, with Clara Kimball Young, Edward Kimball, Milton Sills,
1918: [07.20] A Pair of Silk Stockings (Produkce), Režie Walter Edwards, with Constance Talmadge, Harrison Ford, Wanda Hawley,
1918: [07.10] The Safety Curtain (Distribution), Režie Sidney Franklin, with Norma Talmadge, Eugene O'Brien, Anders Randolf,
1918: [07.00] The Death Dance (Produkce), Režie J. Searle Dawley, with Alice Brady, Holmes Herbert, Mahlon Hamilton,
1918: [] The Road Through the Dark (Distribution), Režie Edmund Mortimer, with Clara Kimball Young, Jack Holt, Henry Woodward,
1918: [06.30] The Whirlpool (Produkce), Režie Alan Crosland, with Alice Brady, Holmes Herbert, John H. Gilmour,
1918: [06.10] The Claw (Distribution), Režie Robert G. Vignola, with Clara Kimball Young, Milton Sills, Henry Woodward,
1918: [05.19] De Luxe Annie (Distribution), Režie Roland West, with Norma Talmadge, Eugene O'Brien, Frank Mills,
1918: [05.00] The Ordeal of Rosetta (Produkce), Režie Émile Chautard, with Alice Brady, Crauford Kent, Ormi Hawley,
1918: [04.30] The Reason Why (Distribution: Select Star Series), Režie Robert G. Vignola, with Clara Kimball Young, Milton Sills, Florence Billings,
1918: [04.20] At the Mercy of Men (Produkce), Režie Charles Miller, Joseph Kaufman, with Alice Brady, Frank Morgan, Jack W. Johnston,
1918: [02.00] The House of Glass (Distribution), Režie Émile Chautard, with Clara Kimball Young, Pell Trenton, ,
1918: [02.00] The Knife (Produkce), Režie Robert G. Vignola, with Alice Brady, Frank Morgan, Crauford Kent,
1918: [02.00] The Shuttle (Produkce), Režie Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Constance Talmadge, Alan Roscoe, Edith Johnson,
1918: [01.19] The Ghosts of Yesterday (Distribution), Režie Charles Miller, with Norma Talmadge, Eugene O'Brien, Stuart Holmes,
1918: [01.00] The Marionettes (Distribution), Režie Émile Chautard, with Clara Kimball Young, Nigel Barrie, Alec B. Francis,
1918: [01.00] Woman and Wife (Produkce), Režie Edward José, with Alice Brady, Elliott Dexter, Helen Greene,
1918: [01.00] The Studio Girl (Produkce), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Constance Talmadge, Earle Foxe, Edna Earle,
1917: [12.29] Shirley Kaye (Distribution), Režie Joseph Kaufman, with Clara Kimball Young, , George Fawcett,
1917: [12.22] The Honeymoon (Produkce), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Constance Talmadge, Earle Foxe, Maude Turner Gordon,
1917: [11.00] The Secret of the Storm Country (Distribution), Režie Charles Miller, with Norma Talmadge, Edwin Denison, J. Herbert Frank,
1917: [10.00] The Moth (Distribution), Režie Edward José, with Norma Talmadge, , Eugene O'Brien,
1917: [10.00] Magda (Distribution), Režie Émile Chautard, with Clara Kimball Young, Alice Gale, ,
1917: [07.29] The Lesson (Produkce), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Constance Talmadge, Tom Moore, Walter Hiers,
1917: [06.00] The Public Be Damned (Distribution), Režie Stanner E.V. Taylor, with Mary Fuller, Charles Richman, Chester Barnett,

. 4 . 5 . 14 . 17 . 21 . 22 . 27 . 44 . 60 . 72 . 73 . 79 . 81 . 85 . 87

Filmografie Select Pictures Corporation nach Kategorien

Produktion Verleih

Select Pictures Corporation in other Database records:

Disclaimer
Výše uvedené informace nejsou vyčerpávající, ale poskytnout informace do naší databáze v době poslední aktualizace. Všechny údaje jsou zkoumány na mého nejlepšího vědomí a svědomí, jsou právní nároky vyplývající z nesprávné nebo chybějící informace výslovně odmítl. Vzhledem k stávající judikatury v některých zemích může být činěna odpovědnou osobu, která odkazuje na adresy, které mohou mít kriminální obsah nebo šířit dále odkazovat na tyto stránky a obsah, pokud obsahuje jasné z této odpovědnosti. Naše odkazy níže byly zkoumány podle nejlepšího vědomí a svědomí, ale nemůžeme akceptovat v žádném případě za obsah těchto webových stránek a odkazů, které máme žádnou odpovědnost. Nabízíme toto vysvětlení obdobně ze všech zemí a všech jazycích. Pokud není uvedeno jinak označeny, citace v běžném právu, s uvozovky ze zdrojů přidán.Autorské právo k tomuto citací je od autorů. - Select Pictures Corporation - KinoTV