DEFA Deutsche Film-Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin DDR

No Photo

Produktion - German Democratic Republic
Borndate unknown

Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of DEFA Deutsche Film-Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin DDR is not on record. Produktion, known for Jakob, der Lügner (1974), Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965), Abenteuer in Bamsdorf (1958), DEFA Deutsche Film-Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin DDR's first movie on record is from 1922. His last motion picture on file dates from 1992.

DEFA Deutsche Film-Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin DDR Filmography [Auszug]
1992: [/ /1] Grossvater's Reise (Production), Directed by Steffan Lamm, with Bernhard Heinrich Herzog, , Ingrid Thulin,
1992: [/ /1] Die Krücke (Production), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with Götz Behrendt, Kirsten Block, Martina Gedeck,
1992: [/ /1] Zirri - Das Wokenschaf (Production), Directed by Rolf Losansky, with Fred Delmare, Günter Grabbert, Inka Victoria Groetschel,
1992: [/ /1] Herzsprung (Production), Directed by Helke Misselwitz, with Ben Becker, Tatjana Besson, Claudia Geisler,
1992: [/ /1] Die Lügnerin (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with Jenny Antoni, Rita Feldmeier, Vadim Glowna,
1991: [/ /1] Die Tigerin (The Tigress) (Production), Directed by Karin Howard, with Hans-Dieter Brückner, Hannes Jaenicke, Eva Mannschott,
1991: [/ /1] Die Verfehlung (Production), Directed by Heiner Carow, with Angelica Domröse, Jörg Gudzuhn, Gottfried John,
1991: [/ /1] Miraculi (Production), Directed by Ulrich Weiss, with Uwe Kockisch, ,
1990: [05.19] Die Taube auf dem Dach (Production), Directed by Iris Gusner, with Andreas Gripp, Monika Lennartz, Lotte Loebinger,
1990: [/ /1] Banale Tage (Production), Directed by Peter Welz, with Bärbel Bolle, Christian Kuchenbuch, Sven Lehmann,
1990: [/ /1] Pause für Wanzka (Production), Directed by Vera Loebner, with Kurt Böwe, Claudia Michelsen, Marianne Wünscher,
1990: [] Olle Hexe (Production), Directed by Günter Meyer, with , Joachim Schönitz, Klaus Piontek,
1989: [/ /1] Versteckte Fallen (Production), Directed by Rainer Behrend, with Hans-Uwe Bauer, Arianne Borbach, ,
1989: [/ /1] Die Besteigung des Chimburazo (Production), Directed by Rainer Simon, with Jan Josef Liefers, Claudia Michelsen,
1989: [/ /1] Thomas Müntzer (Production), Directed by Kurt Veth, with Claudia Michelsen, Nadja Sabrina Schulz,
1988: [/ /1] Treffen in Travers (Production), Directed by Michael Gwisdek, with Hermann Beyer, Peter Dommisch, Corinna Harfouch,
1988: [/ /1] Kai aus der Kiste (Production), Directed by Günter Meyer, with Torsten Michaelis, Hajo Müller, Brigitte Möring,
1988: [] Der Eisenhans (Production), Directed by Karl Heinz Lotz, with Werner Godemann, Johannes Knittel, Gundula Köster,
1988: [] Felix und der Wolf (Production), Directed by Evelyn Schmidt, with Hermann Beyer, Floriane Eichhorn, Micha Hulshof,
1988: [01.11] Die Bertinis (Production), Directed by Egon Monk, with Katja Riemann, Günter Lüdke, Dietrich Mattausch,
1987: [/ /1] Einer trage des anderen Last ,,, (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke, with Doris Thalmer, Susanne Lüning, Ute Lubosch,
1987: [/ /1] Liane (Production), Directed by Erwin Stranka, with , Peter Sodann, Christine Schorn,
1987: [/ /1] Motivsuche (Production), Directed by Dietmar Hochmuth, with Lothar Bisky, Arianne Borbach,
1987: [] Das Schulgespenst (Production), Directed by Rolf Losansky,
1986: [/ /1] Caspar David Friedrich (Production), Directed by Peter Schamoni, with Lothar Blumhagen, Helmut Griem, Hans Peter Hallwachs,
1986: [/ /1] Spuk von draussen (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Günter Meyer, with Joachim Zschocke, Madeleine Lierck, Volkmar Kleinert,
1986: [/ /1] Vorspiel (Production), Directed by Peter Kahane, with Arianne Borbach,
1986: [/ /1] Die Galgenbrücke (Production), Directed by Hans Werner, with Arianne Borbach,
1986: [/ /1] Blonder Tango (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke, with Karin Düwel, Johanna Schall,
1986: [] Käthe Kollwitz (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with , Fred Düren, Detlef Bierstedt,
1985: [01.01] Pelle der Eroberer (Production), Directed by Christian Steinke, with Susanne Lüning, Klaus Manchen, Walfriede Schmitt,
1985: [12.12] Die Gänse von Bützow (Production), Directed by Frank Vogel, with Carl Heinz Choynski, Kaspar Eichel, Reiner Heise,
1985: [/ /1] Unternehmen Geigenkasten (Production), Directed by Gunter Friedrich, with Dirk Bartsch, Peter Bause, Fred Delmare,
1985: [/ /1] Der Doppelgänger (Production), Directed by Werner W. Wallroth, with Astrid Höschel, K. Dieter Klebsch, Ulrike Mai,
1985: [/ /1] Der Rabenvater (Production), with Roland Gawlik, , ,
1985: [] Die dritte Frau (Production), Directed by Michael Knof, with Roland Hemmo, , Jürgen Reuter,
1984: [01.16] Das Haus am Fluss (Production), Directed by Roland Gräf, with , Johanna Schall, Katrin Sass,
1984: [/ /1] Leben in Wittstock (Production), Directed by Volker Koepp,
1984: [] Wo andere schweigen (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with Gudrun Okras, Elke Reuter, Rolf Ludwig,
1984: [/ /1] Eine sonderbare Liebe (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke, with Ulrich Anschütz, Peter Sodann, Christine Schorn,
1984: [/ /1] Kaskade rückwärts (Production), Directed by Iris Gusner, with Amina Gusner, Siegfried Höchst, Gertraud Kreissig,
1984: [] Das Eismeer ruft (Production), Directed by Jörg Foth, with Thomas Gutzeit, Oliver Karsitz, Ilja Kriwolutzki,
1983: [/ /1] Wenn ick nich wär' (Production), Directed by Klaus Gendries, with Kurt Borkart, Agnes Kraus, Margitta Peil,
1983: [/ /1] Ärztinnen (Production), Directed by Horst Seemann, with Michael Gwisdek, Rolf Hoppe, Daniel Jacob,
1983: [/ /1] Fariaho (Production), Directed by Roland Gräf, with Arianne Borbach,
1983: [/ /1] Das Luftschiff (Production), Directed by Rainer Simon, with Johanna Schall,
1983: [/ /1] Erscheinen Pflicht (Production), with Uwe Kockisch,
1982: [/ /1] Der Prinz hinter den sieben Meeren (Production), Directed by Walter Beck, with , , ,
1982: [/ /1] Märkische Forschungen (Production), Directed by Roland Gräf, with Hermann Beyer, Kurt Böwe, Eberhard Esche,
1982: [/ /1] Sabine Kleist, 7 Jahre (Production), Directed by Helmut Dziuba, with Gert Gütschow, Heide Kipp, Petra Lämmel,
1982: [/ /1] Schwierig, sich zu verloben (Production), Directed by Karl-Heinz Heymann, with ,
1982: [/ /1] Nachhilfe für Vati (Production), Directed by Karola Hattop, with Bärbel Röhl,
1981: [/ /1] Die Beunruhigung (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke,
1981: [/ /1] Wilhelm Meisters Wanderjahre (Production), Directed by Celino Bleiweiss, with Karin Mikityla,
1981: [/ /1] Ein unbekannter Bruder (Production), with Uwe Kockisch,
1980: [/ /1] Gevatter Tod (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Hübner, with Hannes Fischer, Dieter Franke, Janina Hartwig,
1980: [/ /1] Aus der Franzosenzeit (Production), Directed by Dagmar Damek,
1980: [] Veszélyes jatékok (Production), Directed by Tamás Fejer, with Jenny Gröllmann, Ernst Meincke, Jörg Panknin,
1979: [09.20] Lachtauben weinen nicht (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with , , ,
1979: [/ /1] Blauvogel (Production), Directed by Ulrich Weiss, with Kurt Böwe, Egon Günther, Jutta Hoffmann,
1979: [/ /1] P.S. (Production), Directed by Roland Gräf, with Hilmar Baumann, , Hans-Joachim Rodewald,
1979: [] Und nächstes Jahr am Balaton (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with Peter Bause, Odette Bereska, Fred Delmare,
1979: [] Don Juan, Karl-Liebknecht-Str. 78 (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with Günter Margo, Helga Korén, Hilmar Thate,
1978: [11.10] Sabine Wulff (Gesucht wir die freundliche Welt (Vorlage)) (Production), Directed by Erwin Stranka, with Gerhard Bienert, Karin Düwel, Manfred Ernst,
1978: [/ /1] Ursula (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Matthias Habich, Jutta Hoffmann, Wolf Kaiser,
1978: [/ /1] Fleur Lafontaine (Production), Directed by Horst Seemann, with Gerhard Bienert, Angelica Domröse, Fred Düren,
1978: [] Nicki (Production), Directed by Gunther Scholz, with Andrea Brose, Margot Busse, Ralf Häger,
1977: [05.31] Ein April hat 30 Tage (Production), Directed by Gunther Scholz, with Sieglinde Aoulong, Carmen Araya, Jurie Darie,
1977: [09.20] Die Leiden des jungen Werthers (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Hilmar Baumann, Barbara Dittus, Herwart Grosse,
1976: [/ /1] Beethoven - Tage aus einem Leben (Production), Directed by Horst Seemann, with Eberhard Esche, Stefan Lisewski, Renate Richter,
1976: [/ /1] Nelken in Aspik (Production), Directed by Günter Reisch, with Helga Göring, Eva-Maria Hagen, Erik S. Klein,
1976: [] Das blaue Licht (Production), Directed by Iris Grunser, with Fred Delmare, Blanche Kommerell, Marylu Poolman,
1976: [] Unterwegs nach Atlantis (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with Günter Margo, Carl Heinz Choynski, ,
1975: [/ /1] Blutsbrüder (Production), Directed by Werner W. Wallroth, with Gojko Mitic, Dean Read,
1975: [/ /1] Im Schlaraffenland (Production), Directed by Kurt Jung-Alsen, with Gerd Biewer, Barbara Adolph, Lothar Förster,
1975: [] Abenteuer mit Blasius (Production), Directed by Egon Schlegel, with Norbert Christian, Wolfgang Greese, Jana Gyrova,
1975: [] Aus meiner Kindheit (Production), Directed by Bernhard Stephan, with , Norbert Christian, Barbara Adolph,
1974: [09.19] ... verdammt, ich bin erwachsen (Production), Directed by Rolf Losansky, with Ralf Schlösser, , ,
1974: [/ /1] Jakob, der Lügner (Production), Directed by Frank Beyer, with Peter Sturm, Jürgen Hilbrecht, Gabriele Gysi,
1974: [/ /1] Hans Röckle und der Teufel (Production), Directed by Hans Kratzer, with , Helmut Schreiber, Joseph Schorn,
1974: [/ /1] Mädchen in Wittstock (Production), Directed by Volker Koepp,
1974: [////1] Lotte in Weimar (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Lilli Palmer, Martin Hellberg, Jutta Hoffmann,
1974: [/ /1] Heisse Spuren (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Hübner, with , Alfred Scheid, Willi Neuenhahn,
1974: [] Liebe mit 16 (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with , Heinz-Peter Linse, Katharina Lind,
1974: [] Ulybnis, rovjesnik! (Production), Directed by Julij Kun, with Marianne Wünscher,
1973: [/ /1] Unterm Birnbaum (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with , Kurt Radeke, Rudolf Melichar,
1973: [/ /1] Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts (Production), Directed by Celino Bleiweiss, with Anna Dymna,
1973: [/ /1] Das zweite Leben des Friedrich Wilhelm Georg Platow (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with Eberhard Esche, Dieter Franke, Günter Margo,
1973: [] Warum kann ich nicht artig sein (Production), Directed by Gunter Friedrich, with Helga Hahnemann, Michael Hunger, Harald Klette,
1972: [01.01] Aber Vati! (Production), Directed by Klaus Gendries, with Susanne Düllmann, Martin Trettau, Jochen Thomas,
1972: [] Leichensache Zernik (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klein, Helmut Nitzschke, with Alexander Lang, Gert Gütschow, Norbert Christian,
1972: [] Trotz alledem (Production), Directed by Günter Reisch, with Ljudmila Kasjanova, Albert Garbe, Christine Schuster,
1972: [/ /1] Der kleine und der grosse Klaus (Production), Directed by Celino Bleiweiss, with , Fred Düren, Siegfried Kilian,
1972: [] Der römische Weg (Production), Directed by Peter Hagen, with Mario Turra, Wilfried Ortmann, Wolfgang Greese,
1972: [] Das Wasserschloss (Production), Directed by Peter Hagen, with , Wilfried Ortmann, Wolfgang Greese,
1972: [] Das Nest im Urwald (Production), Directed by Peter Hagen, with Mario Turra, Wilfried Ortmann, Wolfgang Greese,
1972: [] Januskopf (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Armin Mueller-Stahl, Katja Paryla, Viktor Avdjushko,
1971: [07.00] Goya oder: Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis (Goja) (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Donatas Banionis, Olivera Katarina, Fred Düren,
1971: [/ /1] Wie heiratet man einen König (Production), Directed by Rainer Simon, with Peter Dommisch, Eberhard Esche, Hannes Fischer,
1971: [/ /1] Du und ich und Klein-Paris (Production), Directed by Werner W. Wallroth, with , Elvira Schuster, Käthe Reichel,
1971: [/ /1] Der Mann, der nach der Oma kam (Production), Directed by Lothar Oehme, with Marianne Wünscher, Ilse Voigt, Katrin Martin,
1971: [] Zeit der Störche (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with , Winfried Glatzeder, Jürgen Hentsch,
1971: [] Dornröschen (Production), Directed by Walter Beck, with Juliane Korén, Vera Oelschlegel, Helmut Schreiber,
1970: [/ /1] Weite Strassen, stille Liebe (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with Jutta Hoffmann, Manfred Krug, Ulrike Plenzdorf,
1970: [/ /1] Dr. med. Sommer II (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke, with Margret Allner, , Juliane Korén,
1970: [] Signale - Ein Weltraumabenteuer (Production), Directed by Gottfried Kolditz, with , Zbigniew Sawan, Friedrich Richter,
1969: [/ /1] Mit mir nicht, Madame (Production), Directed by Roland Oehme, Lothar Warneke, with Enrico Bonaterra, Milivoj Popovic-Mavid, Edwin Marian,
1969: [/ /1] Der Engel im Visier (Production), Directed by Lothar Bellag, with Norbert Christian, Fred Düren, Erika Pelikowsky,
1968: [] Heisser Sommer (Production), Directed by Joachim Hasler, with Frank Schöbel, Chris Doerk, Regine Albrecht,
1968: [/ /1] Abschied (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Annekathrin Bürger, Mathilde Danegger, Martin Flörchinger,
1968: [/ /1] Die Toten bleiben jung (Production), Directed by Joachim Kunert, with Ostara Körner, Klaus Piontek, Erika Pelikowsky,
1967: [/ /1] Meine Freundin Sybille (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Luderer, with , Wolfgang Luderer, Hans-Hartmut Krüger,
1967: [/ /1] Ein Lord am Alexanderplatz (Production), Directed by Günther Reisch, with Barbara Dittus, Angelica Domröse, Monika Gabriel,
1966: [/ /1] Schwarze Panther (Production), Directed by Josef Mach, with Hannjo Hasse, Christine Laszar, Helmut Schreiber,
1966: [/ /1] Lebende Ware (Living ware, Mercancia viviente) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Luderer, with Herwart Grosse, Siegfried Weiss, Marion van de Kamp,
1966: [. .] Die Reise nach Sundevit (Production), Directed by Heiner Carow, with Fritz Barthold, Ralph Borgwardt, Horst Drinda,
1965: [10.26] Das Kaninchen bin ich (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with , Willi Narloch, Irma Münch,
1965: [////1] Karla (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with Herwart Grosse, Jutta Hoffmann, Jürgen Hentsch,
1965: [/ /1] Mörder auf Urlaub (Ubica na odsustva) (Production), Directed by Bosko Boskovic, with Doris Abesser, Annekathrin Bürger,
1965: [/ /1] Nichts als Sünde (Nothing but sin, Nada mas que pecados) (Production), Directed by Hanus Burger, with Annekathrin Bürger, Jochen Thomas, Rolf Römer,
1965: [/ /1] Wolf unter Wölfen (Production), Directed by Hans-Joachim Kasprzik, with Felicitas Ritsch, Herbert Körbs, Herbert Köfer,
1965: [/ /1] Lots Weib (Lot's wife, La esposa de Lot) (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Marita Böhme, Walter E. Fuss, Wolfgang Greese,
1965: [/ /1] König Drosselbart (King Thrushbeard) (Production), Directed by Walter Beck, with Bruno Carstens, Arno Wyzniewski, Marianne Wünscher,
1965: [/ /1] Entlassen auf Bewährung (On parole, En libertad condicional) (Production), Directed by Richard Groschopp, with Angelica Domröse, Helga Göring, Karl Kendzia,
1965: [/ /1] Chronik eines Mordes (The story of a murder, Crónica de un asesinato) (Production), Directed by Joachim Hasler, with Angelica Domröse, Martin Flörchinger, Antje Ruge,
1965: [/ /1] Die besten Jahre (The beste years) (Production), Directed by Günther Rücker, with Bruno Carstens, Lissy Tempelhof, Klaus Piontek,
1965: [/ /1] Alfons Zitterbacke (Production), Directed by Konrad Petzold, with Angela Brunner, Regina de Reese, Horst Jonischkan,
1965: [/ /1] Als Martin vierzehn war (When Martin was fourteen, Cuando Martin tuvo catorce anos) (Production), Directed by Walter Beck, with Ulrich Balko, Hans Hardt-Hardtloff, Manfred Heine,
1965: [/ /1] Das blaue Zimmer (The blue room, La habitación azul) (Production), Directed by Robert Vernay, with Elsa Grube-Deister, Wolf Kaiser, Siegfried Killian,
1965: [/ /1] Eine schreckliche Frau (A frightful woman, Una terrible esposa) (Production), Directed by Jindrich Polák, with Karin Buchali, Karin Schröder, Heinz Schröder,
1965: [] Der fliegende Holländer (The flying dutchman) (Production), Directed by Joachim Herz, with Anna Prucnal, Fred Düren, Gert Ehlers,
1965: [/ /1] Hamida (Production), Directed by Jean Michaud-Mailland, with Amor Aouini, Abdellatif Ben Eljia, Handa Ben Tijani,
1965: [/ /1] Ohne Pass in fremden Betten (In strange beds - without a passport, Sin pasaporte en camas ajenas) (Production), Directed by Vladimir Brebera, with Gerhard Bienert, Christel Bodenstein, Carola Braunbock,
1965: [/ /1] Reise ins Ehebett (Journey into Happiness, Viaje en "cama matrimonial") (Production), Directed by Joachim Hasler, with Eva-Maria Hagen, Claus Jurichs, Werner Lierck,
1965: [/ /1] Der Reserveheld (Hero of the reserve) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Luderer, with Axel Triebel, Fritz Mohr, Herbert Köfer,
1965: [/ /1] Salon Pitzelberger (Salón Pitzelberger) (Production), Directed by Horst Bonnet, with Harald Neukirch, Helga Piur, Paula Ronay,
1965: [] Die Söhne der Grossen Bärin (Production), Directed by Josef Mach, with Gojko Mitic, , Rolf Römer,
1965: [/ /1] Solange Leben in mir ist (As long as I live, Mientras tenga vida en mi) (Production), Directed by Günter Reisch, with Erika Dunkelmann, Albert Garbe, Albert Hetterle,
1965: [/ /1] Terra incognita (Production), Directed by Hanns Anselm Perten, with Ralph Borgwardt, Wladimir Gussew, Alexander Hwylja,
1964: [07.31] Mir nach, Canaillen! (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with Manfred Krug, , Fred Düren,
1964: [/ /1] Karbid und Sauerampfer (Production), Directed by Frank Beyer, with , A.M. Presnezow, Werner Möhring,
1964: [/ /1] Pension Boulanka (Production), Directed by Helmut Krätzig, with Bärbel Bolle, , ,
1964: [/ /1] Peterle und die Weihnachtsgans Auguste (Production), Directed by Rainer Simon,
1964: [/ /1] Die antike Münze (The antique Coin, La moneda antigua) (Production), Directed by Vladimir Jantschew, with Liana Antonova, Manfred Krug, Georgi Popov,
1964: [] Die Suche nach dem wunderbunten Vögelchen (Production), Directed by Rolf Losansky, with , Marion Minnich, Hans-Peter Minetti,
1964: [] Die Hochzeit von Länneken (Production), Directed by Heiner Carow, with Brigitte Beier, Fred Delmare, Erika Dunkelmann,
1964: [04.09] Der geteilte Himmel (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Eberhard Esche, Renate Blume, Hilmar Thate,
1963: [10.15] Christine (Production), Directed by Slatan Dudow, with Annette Roth, Günther Haack, Horst Schulze,
1963: [/ /1] For Eyes only (Production), Directed by Janos Veiczi, with Eberhard Esche, Martin Flörchinger, Eva-Maria Hagen,
1963: [/ /1] Lütt Matten und die weisse Muschel (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with Lutz Bosselmann, Johanna Clas, Erik S. Klein,
1963: [] Frau Holle (Production), Directed by Gottfried Kolditz, with Mathilde Danegger, Elfriede Florin, Katharina Lind,
1962: [/ /1] Königskinder (Production), Directed by Frank Beyer, with , Monika Lennartz, Walter Lendrich,
1962: [] Nackt unter Wölfen (Production), Directed by Frank Beyer, with Viktor Avdjushko, Boleslaw Plotnicki, Armin Mueller-Stahl,
1962: [/ /1] Das zweite Gleis (Production), Directed by Joachim Kunert, with Annekathrin Bürger, Helga Göring, Albert Hetterle,
1962: [/ /1] Das verhexte Fischerdorf (Production), Directed by Siegfried Hartmann, with Gerd E. Schäfer, Gustav Müller, Werner Lierck,
1962: [. .] Minna von Barnhelm oder Das Soldatenglück (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with , Karl-Helge Hofstadt, George Helge,
1961: [10.06] Schneewittchen (Schneewittchen und die sieben Zwerge) (Production), Directed by Gottfried Kolditz, with Arno Wyzniewski, Heinz Scholz, Marianne Christina Schilling,
1961: [/ /1] Wenn du zu mir hälst (Production), Directed by Hans-Erich Korbschmitt, with Angelica Domröse, Klaus Gendries, ,
1961: [/ /1] Guten Tag, Lieber Tag ! (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klingenberg, with Annekathrin Bürger, Fritz-Ernst Fechner, Margret Homeyer,
1961: [] Der Fall Gleiwitz (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klein, with Herwart Grosse, Hannjo Hasse, Friedrich Richter,
1961: [/ /1] Ach, du Fröhliche (Production), Directed by Günter Reisch, with Arno Wyzniewski, Hermann Kant, Walter Jupé,
1961: [/ /1] Steinzeitballade (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with Carola Braunbock, Günter Naumann, Gerd E. Schäfer,
1961: [05.17] Professor Mamlock (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with , Horst Giesen, Walter E. Fuss,
1961: [02.08] Septemberliebe (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Doris Abesser, Maria Besendahl, Annekathrin Bürger,
1960: [/ /1] Spotkanie w mroku (Begegnung im Dunkeln) (Production), Directed by Wanda Jakubowska, with Erich Franz, Horst Friedrich, Hans-Peter Reinecke,
1960: [] Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Production), Directed by Peter Palitzsch, Manfred Wekwerth, with Angelika Hurwitz, Ekkehard Schall, Heinz Schubert,
1960: [05.13] La rabouilleuse (Die im Trüben fischen) (Production), Directed by Louis Daquin, with Bella Waldritter, Madeleine Robinson, Harry Riebauer,
1960: [02.26] Der schweigende Stern (First Spaceship on Venus) (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Ignacy Machowski, Michail N. Postnikow, Günther Simon,
1959: [/ /1] Reportage 57 (Production), Directed by Janos Veiczi, with Annekathrin Bürger, Paul Streckfuss,
1959: [] Verwirrung der Liebe (Production), Directed by Slatan Dudow, with Gerhard Bienert, Marianne Wünscher, Willi Schrade,
1959: [/ /1] Das Feuerzeug (Production), Directed by Siegfried Hartmann, with Rolf Defrank, Hans Fiebrandt, Hannes Fischer,
1959: [/ /1] Sie nannten ihn Amigo (Production), Directed by Heiner Carow, with Fred Düren, Erich Franz, Angelika Hurwicz,
1959: [] Musterknaben (Production), Directed by Johannes Knittel, with Fritz Dietz, Hartmut Reck, Peter Marx,
1959: [05.23] Sterne (Stars) (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Sasha Krusharska, Jürgen Frohriep, Erik S. Klein,
1958: [09.28] Der Prozess wird vertagt (Production), Directed by Herbert Ballmann, with Raimund Schelcher, Gerhard Bienert, Gerry Wolff,
1958: [/ /1] Abenteuer in Bamsdorf (Production), Directed by Konrad Petzold, with Klaus Böhme, Bernd Kuss, Charlotte Küter,
1958: [/ /1] Tilman Riemenschneider (Production), Directed by Helmut Spiess, with Annekathrin Bürger, Elfriede Florin, Waldemar Jacobi,
1957: [03.17] Mit Leib und Seele (Production), Directed by Bernhard Stephan, with Manfred Ernst, Regine Heintze, Andrea Lüdke,
1957: [03.27] Sonnensucher (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with , Joachim Gläser, Erwin Geschonneck,
1957: [01.10] Tatort Berlin (Production), Directed by Joachim Kunert, with Jochen Brockmann, Harry Engel, Martin Flörchinger,
1957: [11.15] Vergesst mir meine Traudel nicht (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Maria Besendahl, Günther Simon, Erna Sellmer,
1957: [/ /1] Spur in die Nacht (Production), Directed by Günther Reisch, with Annekathrin Bürger, Hela Gruel,
1957: [/ /1] Betrogen bis zum jüngsten Tag (Production), Directed by Kurt Jung-Alsen, with Erich Brauer, Wolfgang Kieling, Peter Kiwitt,
1957: [] Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klein, with Ekkehard Schall, Ilse Pagé, Harry Engel,
1956: [05.31] Lissy (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Else Wolz, Georg Feicht, Klaus Erforth,
1956: [/ /1] Till l'Espiègle (Production), Directed by Gérard Philipe, with Gérard Philipe, Erwin Geschonneck, ,
1956: [/ /1] Eine Berliner Romanze (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klein, with Erich Brauer, Annekathrin Bürger, Erika Dunkelmann,
1956: [/ /1] Die Millionen der Yvette (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Ruth Baldor, Hans Joachim Büttner, Sabine Thalbach,
1956: [/ /1] Wo du hingehst... (No passaran (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Charlotte Küter, Alexander Papendiek, Josef Kamper,
1956: [] Damals in Paris (Production), Directed by Carl Balhaus, with Susanne Düllmann, Herwart Grosse, Waldemar Jacobi,
1956: [] Besondere Kennzeichen: keine (Production), with Waldemar Jacobi,
1956: [05.17] Thomas Müntzer (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Martin Flörchinger, Paul Streckfuss, ,
1956: [02.17] Genesung (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Gerry Wolff, Gisela Graupner, Erich Franz,
1955: [10.07] Ernst Thälmann - Führer seiner Klasse (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Günther Simon, Hans-Peter Minetti, Karla Runkehl,
1955: [/ /1] Zar und Zimmermann (Production), Directed by Hans Müller, with Eric Arnold, Paula Braend, Harry Engel,
1955: [] Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (unrealized project) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Bernard Blier, Ernst Busch, Erwin Geschonneck,
1954: [03.03] Einmal ist keinmal (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with , Edgar Engelmann, Christoph Engel,
1954: [09.03] Ernst Thälmann - Sohn seiner Klasse (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with , Hans Flössel, Martin Flörchinger,
1954: [/ /1] Leuchtfeuer (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Elfriede Florin, Maly Delschaft, Jochen Thomas,
1954: [] Star mit fremden Federn (Production), Directed by Harald Mannl, with Rudolf Ulrich, Werner Peters, Horst Naumann,
1954: [] Sommerliebe (Production), Directed by Franz Barrenstein, with Lothar Blumhagen, Maria Buschhoff, Elfriede Florin,
1953: [12.09] Carola Lamberti - eine vom Zirkus (Production), Directed by Hans Müller, with Horst Naumann, Henny Porten, Hans-Rüdiger Renn,
1953: [] Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck (Ein Abenteuer aus 1001 Nacht) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Gerd Frickhöffer, Trude Hesterberg, Waldemar Jacobi,
1953: [] Das kleine und das grosse Glück (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Susanne Düllmann, , Edwin Marian,
1952: [04.30] Jacke wie Hose (Production), Directed by Eduard Kubat, with Irene Korb, Günther Simon, Regine Lutz,
1952: [] Sportfest der Jugend (Production), Directed by Ivan Pyrjev, Andrew Thorndike,
1952: [10.00] Lied der Jugend (Songs of the Youth) (Production), Directed by Ivan Pyrjev, Dmitrij Vasiljev,
1952: [] Frauenschicksale (Production), Directed by Slatan Dudow, with Anneliese Book, Hedi Blankner, Charlotte Küter,
1952: [04.30] Freundschaft siegt (Friendship Triumphs, We are for Peace) (Production), Directed by Ivan Pyrjev, Joris Ivens,
1952: [01.18] Roman einer jungen Ehe (Story of a Young Couple) (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Yvonne Merin, Hans-Peter Thielen, Willy A. Kleinau,
1951: [08.31] Der Untertan (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Werner Peters, Carola Braunbock, Friedrich Maurer,
1951: [] Das Beil von Wandsbek (Production), Directed by Falk Harnack, with Charlotte Küter, Willy A. Kleinau, Claus Holm,
1950: [12.08] Das kalte Herz (Heart of Stone) (Production), Directed by Paul Verhoeven, with , Walter Schulze-Mittendorf, Hanna Rücker,
1950: [12.05] Der Rat der Götter (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Eva Pflug, Yvonne Merin, Brigitte Krause,
1950: [] Der Kahn der fröhlichen Leute (Production), Directed by Hans Heinrich, with , Herbert Richter, Gustav Püttjer,
1950: [] Familie Benthin (Production), Directed by Slatan Dudow, Richard Groschopp, with Waltraud Kramm, Werner Pledath, Hannelore Koblentz,
1950: [06.02] Semmelweis - Retter der Mütter (Production), Directed by Georg C. Klaren, with , , Wolfgang Kühne,
1949: [03.24] Bürgermeister Anna (Production), Directed by Hans Müller, with Klaus Becker, Steffie Spira, Eva Rimski,
1949: [11/25] Figaros Hochzeit (Production), Directed by Georg Wildhagen, with Angelika Hauff, Willy Domgraf-Fassbender, Sabine Peters,
1949: [] Die blauen Schwerter (The Blue Swords) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Schleif, with Albert Bessler, Werner Pledath, Klaus Miedel,
1949: [] Die Kuckucks (Production), Directed by Hans Deppe, with Günther Güssefeldt, Ina Halley, Carsta Löck,
1948: [12.01] Germania anno zero (Germany, Year Zero) (Production), Directed by Roberto Rossellini, with Edmund Meschke, Ernst Pittschau, Ingetraut Hintze,
1948: [] Rotation (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with , Karl-Heinz Deickert, Paul Esser,
1948: [/ /1] Affaire Blum (Affäre Blum) (Production), Directed by Erich Engel, with Reinhard Kolldehoff, Hugo Kalthoff, Herbert Hübner,
1948: [] 1-2-3 Corona (Production), Directed by Hans Müller, with Piet Clausen, Horst Gentzen, Hans Leibelt,
1947: [12.17] Wozzeck (Production), Directed by Georg C. Klaren, with Max Eckard, Kurt Meisel, ,
1947: [10.03] Ehe im Schatten (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Elly Burgmer, Lotte Loebinger, Lieselotte Lieck,
1946: [10.15] Die Mörder sind unter uns (Murderers Among Us) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Hildegard Knef, Ernst Wilhelm Borchert, Arno Paulsen,
1945: [09.27] Peter Voss, der Millionendieb (Production), Directed by Karl Anton, with , Werner Stock, Kurt Seifert,
1945: [/ /1] Die Kreuzlschreiber (Production), Directed by Eduard von Borsody, with Emil Hess, Charlotte Schellhorn, Willy Danek,
1944: [. .1] Eine reizende Familie (Production), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Ernst Legal, ,
1944: [/ /1] Der Mann, dem man den Namen stahl (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Ursula Krieg, Ernst Legal, Ruth Lommel,
1922: [/ /1] Die Tragödie des Hauses Bang (Distribution), Directed by Max Mack, with Paul Bildt, Evi Eva, ,

. 5 . 11 . 23 . 24 . 26 . 27 . 40 . 43 . 59 . 78 . 93 . 144

Filmography DEFA Deutsche Film-Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin DDR nach Kategorien

Produktion Verleih

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - DEFA Deutsche Film-Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin DDR - Biography KinoTV Movie Database Check Page Rank Pagerank Anzeige