Wilhelm Diegelmann

Portrait Wilhelm DiegelmannActor - Germany
Born September 28, 1861 in Worbeck
Died March 7, 1934 in Oberbayern

Mini-Biography:
Wilhelm Diegelmann was born on September 28, 1861 in Worbeck. He was a German Actor, known for Das Indische Grabmal: Die Sendung des Yoghi (1921), Der müde Tod (1921), Die schwarze Pantherin (1921), Wilhelm Diegelmann's first movie on record is from 1913. Wilhelm Diegelmann died on March 7, 1934 in Oberbayern. His last motion picture on file dates from 1933.

Wilhelm Diegelmann Filmography [Auszug]
1933: [] Das Tankmädel (Cast), Directed by Hans Behrendt, with Ernst Behmer, Werner Finck,
1933: [10.03] Hans Westmar - Einer von vielen (Cast), Directed by Franz Wenzler, with Carl Auen, Emil Lohkamp, Heinrich Heilinger,
1932: [] Grosstadtnacht (Cast: Theateragent ), Directed by Fjodor Ozep, with Dolly Haas, Ivan Koval-Samborskij, Trude Berliner,
1932: [02.18] Der Geheimagent (Secret Agent) (Cast), Directed by Harry Piel, Edmund Heuberger, with Harry Piel, Maria Solveg, Eduard von Winterstein,
1931: [12.22] Ronny (Cast), Directed by Reinhold Schünzel, with Käthe von Nagy, Willy Fritsch, Otto Wallburg,
1931: [] Kaiserliebchen (Cast), Directed by Hans Tintner, with Liane Haid, Walter Janssen, Wilhelm Bendow,
1931: [] Der wahre Jakob (Das Mädel vom Varité (Working title)) (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Hansi Arnstaedt, Ralph Arthur Roberts, Anna Müller-Lincke,
1930: [05.30] Die Jugendgeliebte (Cast), Directed by Hans Tintner, with Jakob Tiedtke, Rudolf Lettinger, Karl Harbacher,
1930: [01.04] Der blaue Engel (The blue Angel) (Cast: Kapitän), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Marlene Dietrich, Emil Jannings, Hans Albers,
1929: [09.06] Es flüstert die Nacht (Hungarian Nights) (Cast), Directed by Victor Janson, with Daisy d'Ora, Lil Dagover,
1928: [] Das deutsche Lied (Cast), Directed by Karl Pindl, with Hans Former, Ebbi Fang,
1928: [04.19] Das Spreewaldmädel (Cast: Pastor), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Claire Rommer, Alfred Solm, Jakob Tiedtke,
1927: [01.08] Violantha (Cast: Hofer, Gastwirt ), Directed by Carl Froelich, with Henny Porten, , Wilhelm Dieterle,
1927: [02.16] Luther (Cast), Directed by Hans Kyser, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Arnold Korff, Eugen Klöpfer,
1927: [07.04] Arme kleine Colombine (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with , Egon von Jordan,
1926: [01.03] Brennende Grenze (Aftermath) (Cast: Der Schenkwirt), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Jenny Hasselqvist, , Fritz Alberti,
1926: [12.06] Die Waise von Lowood (Orphan of Lowood) (Cast), Directed by Curtis Bernhardt, with Rosa Valetti, Donald Kersting, Evelyn Holt,
1925: [01.18] Die Gesunkenen (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Hans Albers, Rudolf Lettinger, Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1925: [] Volk in Not (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with , Werner Pittschau, Claire Rommer,
1925: [09.25] Das alte Ballhaus - 1. Teil (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Karl Beckersachs, , Siegfried Berisch,
1925: [09.25] Das alte Ballhaus - 2. Teil (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Olga Tschechowa, Paul Lincke, Hans Junkermann,
1925: [09.10] Die vom Niederrhein (Cast: Maler), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, Rudolf Dworsky, with Albert Steinrück, Erna Morena, Ernst Hofmann,
1925: [/ /1] Der Herr Generaldirektor (Cast), Directed by Fritz Wendhausen, with Alfred Abel, Albert Bassermann,
1925: [12.21] Das Mädchen mit der Protektion (Cast: Assistent), Directed by Max Mack, with Ossi Oswalda, Willy Fritsch, Nora Gregor,
1925: [0821.] Des Lebens Würfelspiel (Cast), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Fritz Beckmann, Hermann Vallentin,
1924: [02.06] Aschermittwoch (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Bernd Aldor, Claire Rommer, Ludwig Rex,
1924: [12.02] Mensch gegen Mensch (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Harald Paulsen, Albert Paulig,
1924: [] Sabotage (Cast: Fischmeister), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Otto Kronburger, Fritz Greiner, Jack Mylong-Münz,
1924: [] Mutter und Kind (Cast), Directed by Carl Froelich, with Hugo Landsberger, Erna Morena, Henny Porten,
1923: [09.27] Mutter, dein Kind ruft! (Cast), Directed by Rochus Gliese, with Ernst Deutsch, Otto Gebühr,
1923: [/ /1] Der Mensch am Wege (Cast), Directed by Wilhelm Dieterle, with , Hermine Körner, Fritz Kampers,
1923: [] Martin Luther (Cast), Directed by Karl Wüstenhagen, with Karl Wüstenhagen, Elise Aulinger,
1923: [08/23] Wilhelm Tell (Cast: der Stier von Uri), Directed by Rudolf Dworsky, Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Hans Marr, Conrad Veidt, Eduard von Winterstein,
1923: [04.25] Der Schatz der Gesine Jakobsen (Cast: Ole Kaar), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Paul Wegener, Ernst Pröckl, Hermann Picha,
1923: [] Das Kabinett des Dr. Segato (Cast), with Sybil Morel, Mabel May-Yong, Bruno Eichgrün,
1923: [01.23] Der steinerne Reiter (Cast: Lautensänger), Directed by Fritz Wendhausen, with Erika von Thellmann, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Fritz Kampers,
1922: [] Schminke (Cast), Directed by Fritz Kaufmann, with Anita Berber, Olga Engl,
1922: [01.13] Der Liebe Pilgerfahrt (Cast: Solveigs Großvater), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with Grete Diercks, Gustav von Wangenheim, Paul Bildt,
1922: [12.08] Das Feuerschiff (Cast), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Gustav von Wangenheim, Camilla von Hollay, Eduard von Winterstein,
1922: [/ /1] Der Tiger des Zirkus Farini (Cast), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Hans Albers, Albert Patry, Aruth Wartan,
1922: [] Bigamie (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Dworsky, Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Eduard von Winterstein, Friedrich Kühne, Margarete Kupfer,
1922: [] Der blinde Passagier (Cast), Directed by Victor Janson, with Henry Bender, Victor Janson,
1922: [] Die Flucht in die Ehe (Cast: Kutscher), Directed by Artur Retzbach-Erasiny, with Stella Arbenina, Paul Biensfeldt,
1922: [] Der politische Teppich (Cast: Portier beim Botschafter), Directed by Heinz Herald, with Max Adalbert, , Max Landa,
1922: [] Der Mann mit der eisernen Maske (The Man in the Iron Mask) (Cast), Directed by Max Glass, with Helga Molander, Albert Bassermann, Bruno Decarli,
1922: [] Die Nacht der Medici (Cast), Directed by Karl Grune, Fritz Wendhausen, with Alfred Abel, Werner Krauss, Albert Steinrück,
1922: [] Die Jagd nach der Frau (Cast), Directed by Bruno Ziener, with Alfred Abel, ,
1922: [10/20] Lucrezia Borgia (Cast: Wirt), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Liane Haid, Conrad Veidt, Albert Bassermann,
1922: [07.??] Herzog Ferrantes Ende (Cast), Directed by Paul Wegener, Rochus Gliese, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, Ernst Deutsch,
1922: [01.10] Der böse Geist Lumpaci Vagabundus (Cast), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Karl Etlinger, Otto Sauter-Sarto, Fritz Richard,
1922: [10.18] Der vergiftete Strom (Cast), Directed by Urban Gad, with Louis Brody, Carl de Vogt, Emmi Denner,
1922: [/ /1] Der Club der Entgleisten (Cast), Directed by Rolf Petersen, Friedrich Zelnik, with , Fritz Schulz,
1921: [10.12] Dr. Gyllenborgs doppeltes Gesicht (Doktor Gyllenborgs doppeltes Gesicht) (Cast), Directed by Louis Ralph, with Louis Ralph,
1921: [12.16] Kean (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Carola Toelle, Camilla Horn, Olga Limburg,
1921: [] Das Indische Grabmal: Die Sendung des Yoghi (Cast: Kapitän), Directed by Joe May, with Olaf Fønss, Mia May, Conrad Veidt,
1921: [11.17] Der Tiger von Eschnapur (Cast: Kapitän), Directed by Joe May, with Olaf Fønss, Mia May, Conrad Veidt,
1921: [10/22] Die Sendung des Yoghi (Cast: Kapitän), Directed by Joe May, with Olaf Fønss, Mia May, Conrad Veidt,
1921: [10.14] Die schwarze Pantherin (Cast), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Eugen Burg, Xenia Desni,
1921: [10.31] Der Schatten der Gaby Leed (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Ludwig Rex, Clementine Plessner,
1921: [10.06] Der müde Tod (Destiny) (Cast), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Bernhard Goetzke, Lil Dagover, Edgar Klitzsch,
1921: [09.15] Der Silberkönig. 4. Rochesterstreet (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [09.07] Der Silberkönig. 3. Claim 36 (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [04.14] Die Bergkatze (The Mountain Cat, The Wildcat, The Mountain Wildcat) (Cast: Claudius, Räuberhauptmann), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Victor Janson, Paul Heidemann,
1921: [09.02] Die Geliebte Roswolskys (Cast), Directed by Felix Basch, with Asta Nielsen, Ferdinand von Alten,
1921: [09.02] Der Silberkönig. 2. Der Mann der Tat (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [08.26] Der Silberkönig. 1. Der 13. März (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [/ /1] Der Unsichtbare Gast (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Heinrich Peer, Hermann Picha,
1921: [] Das begrabene Ich (Cast), Directed by Leo Lasko, with , Friedrich Zelnik,
1921: [] Julot der Apache (Cast), Directed by Joseph Delmont, Hertha von Walther, with Linda Albertini, Luciano Albertini,
1921: [06.24] Die Furcht vor dem Weibe (Cast), Directed by Hanna Henning, with Hermine Strassmann-Witt, Marija Leiko, Bernd Aldor,
1921: [05.12] Aus dem Schwarzbuche eines Polizeikommissars I (Cast: Der Vater), Directed by Artúr Somlay, Arsen von Cserépy, with Ludwig Hartau, Sascha Gura, ,
1921: [05.01] Aus den Tiefen der Grosstadt (Cast), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Victor Varconi, Ilka Grüning, Ernst Hofmann,
1921: [02.04] Hannerl und ihre Liebhaber (Cast), Directed by Felix Basch, with , Felix Basch, Ernst Deutsch,
1920: [02.25] Die Verschwörung zu Genua (Cast), Directed by Paul Leni, with Louis Brody, Maria Fein,
1920: [04.15] Lady Godiva (Cast), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Ernst Deutsch, Hedda Vernon,
1920: [12.07] Der Schädel der Pharaonentochter (5 Zeitbilder in 6 Kapiteln) (Cast), Directed by Otz Tollen, with Emil Jannings, Erna Morena, Kurt Vespermann,
1920: [12.14] Anna Boleyn (Cast), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Emil Jannings, Henny Porten, Aud Egede-Nissen,
1920: [11.25] Der Apachenlord (Cast), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Lya Mara, Friedrich Zelnik, Poldi Müller,
1920: [09.17] Die Legende von der heiligen Simplicia (Cast: Wirt), Directed by Joe May, with Eva May, Alfred Gerasch, Georg John,
1920: [] Leidensweg einer Achtzehnjährigen (Cast), Directed by Eberhard Frowein, with Ria Jende, ,
1920: [08.20] Der verbotene Weg. Ein Drama mit glücklichem Ausgang (Cast), Directed by Henrik Galeen, with John Gottowt, Lina Lossen,
1920: [02.12] Maria Magdalene (Cast: Bürgermeister), Directed by Reinhold Schünzel, with Eduard von Winterstein, Ilka Grüning, Lucie Höflich,
1920: [/ /1] Der Henker von St. Marien (Cast), Directed by Heinz Freisler, with Max Gülstorff, Eva May,
1920: [] Gefesselte Menschen (Cast), Directed by Alfred Tostary, with Paul Hartmann, Käthe Dorsch, Ernst Pittschau,
1920: [] Gentleman-Gauner (Cast), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Uschi Elleot, Sophie Pagay, Jenny Marba,
1920: [12.00] Das Haupt des Juarez (Cast: Gerichtsarzt), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Eduard von Winterstein, Else Kupfer, Joseph Klein,
1920: [05.07] Das grosse Licht (Cast: Stiftsherr Burghaber), Directed by Hanna Henning, with Emil Jannings, Kurt Vespermann, Frida Richard,
1920: [04/06] Patience. Die Karten des Todes (Cast: Karten des Todes), Directed by Paul Leni, with Conrad Veidt, Felix Basch, Adele Sandrock,
1920: [01.09] Ut mine Stromtid (Cast: Onkel Bräsig), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Reinhold Schünzel,
1920: [11.21] Sinnesrausch (Cast: Ingenieur Allsen), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with Lissy Lind, Richard Kirsch,
1919: [05/01] Das gelbe Haus (Im Sumpfe der Grosstadt) (Cast: Ein Diener der Gerechtigkeit), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Fritz Beckmann, Anita Berber, Gussy Holl,
1919: [] Die Hexe von Norderoog (Cast), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Eduard von Winterstein, Paul Hartmann,
1919: [08.30] Die Maske (Cast), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa, Gertrud Welcker, Fritz Achterberg,
1919: [11.28] Das Derby. Ein Detektivroman auf dem grünen Rasen (Cast), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa, Hanni Weisse, Hermann Picha,
1919: [] Der Amönenhof (Cast: Kommerzienrat Reudnitz), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Charles Willy Kayser, Mia May,
1919: [01.14] Opfer (Cast), Directed by Ernst Fiedler-Spies, Manfred Noa, with Ferdinand Robert, Josef Rehberger,
1919: [] Mein Mann - Der Nachtredakteur (Cast), Directed by Urban Gad, with Hella Moja, Hermann Thimig,
1919: [12.31] Alkohol (Cast: Kellermeister), Directed by Alfred Lind, E.A. Dupont, with , Hanni Weisse, Emil Biron,
1919: [08.17] Das Mädchen aus dem Wilden Westen (Cast: Wildwestwirt), Directed by Erich Schönfelder, with Ossi Oswalda, Julius Falkenstein, Hans Junkermann,
1919: [01.16] Die Herrin der Welt, Teil 6 - Die Frau mit den Milliarden (Cast: Hannibal Harrison), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Mia May, Paul Hansen,
1919: [01.02] Monica Vogelsang (Cast: Erzbischof Josephus Hammerschmid), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, Franz Porten, with Henny Porten, Paul Hartmann, Ernst Deutsch,
1919: [02.27] Tot oder scheintot (Cast), Directed by William Karfiol, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Martha Angerstein, Edith Meller,
1919: [] Alles verkehrt (Cast), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Fritz Delius, Marga Köhler,
1919: [09.24] Prinz Kuckuck (Cast: Bauer Schirmer), Directed by Paul Leni, with Conrad Veidt, Nils Prien, Olga Limburg,
1919: [07.18] Kreuziget sie! (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Pola Negri, Harry Liedtke, Albert Patry,
1919: [] Der Wirrwarr (Cast), Directed by Karl Heine, with Kitty Dewall, Ria Alldorf, Paul Conradi,
1919: [] Die Geächteten (Cast), Directed by Joseph Delmont, with Alfred Abel, Rosa Valetti, Paul Meffert,
1919: [] Fräulein Zahnarzt (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Charles Willy Kayser,
1919: [] Höllenzauber (Cast), Directed by Bruno Eichgrün, with Bruno Eichgrün, ,
1919: [] Die Sünderin (Cast), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Erika Glässner, Victor Janson, Ernst Hofmann,
1919: [05.28] Anders als die Andern (Different from the Others) (Cast: Kurts Vater), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Conrad Veidt, Leo Connard, Ilsa von Tasso-Lind,
1919: [04.04] Veritas vincit (Cast: Tullulus), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Magnus Stifter, Bernhard Goetzke,
1918: [03.00] Das Buch Esther (Cast), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, Ernst Reicher, with Ernst Reicher, Michael Bohnen, ,
1918: [12.17] Carmen (Gypsy Blood) (Cast: Gefängniswärter), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Harry Liedtke, Leopold von Ledebur,
1918: [12.00] Der Rattenfänger von Hameln (Cast: Bürgermeister), Directed by Paul Wegener, Rochus Gliese, with Elsa Wagner, Lyda Salmonova,
1918: [10.04] Der lebende Schatten (Cast: Gendameriewachtmeister ), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa, Josefine Dora, Ferry Sikla,
1918: [00.00] Hoheit Vater und Sohn (Cast), Directed by Ernst Reicher, with Erra Bognar, Aruth Wartan,
1918: [08.30] Mitternacht (Cast), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa, Heinrich Peer, Karl Beckersachs,
1918: [09/22] Das Dreimäderlhaus (Cast: Tscholl), Directed by Richard Oswald, with , Sybille Binder,
1918: [] Wanderratten (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with Ellen Korth, Rosa Valetti,
1918: [] Das Licht in der Nacht (Cast: William Kirkpatrick), Directed by Emil Albes, with Theodor Loos, Hans Ahrens, Karl Beckersachs,
1918: [] Suchomlinow (Cast: Hetman der Kosaken), Directed by Kurt Matull, with Victor Janson, Hermann Seldeneck, Paul Herm,
1918: [] Opfer um Opfer (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with Karl Beckersachs, ,
1918: [] Der geprellte Don Juan (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with Julius Falkenstein, ,
1918: [03.00] Othello oder: Das Verhängnis eines Fürstenhauses (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with , Ellen Korth,
1917: [02.15] Sein bester Freund (Cast), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Max Landa, , Hermann Picha,
1917: [01.00] Prinz Sami (Cast), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ernst Lubitsch, Ossi Oswalda,
1917: [12.27] Der Fall Hirn (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with Rosa Felsegg, , Eugen Burg,
1917: [12.00] Prima Vera (Camille) (Cast: Domherr), Directed by Paul Leni, with Erna Morena, Harry Liedtke,
1917: [] Gesucht ein Mann, der ein Mann ist (Cast: William Patterson, Milliardär), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Erika Glässner, ,
1917: [11.04] Hans Trutz im Schlaraffenland (Cast: Ein Schlaraffe), Directed by Paul Wegener, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova, Ernst Lubitsch,
1917: [09.14] Du sollst keine anderen Götter haben (Cast), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Hanni Weisse, Ewald Brückner,
1917: [] Unsichtbare Hände (Cast), Directed by William Kahn, with Carl Auen, Lu Synd,
1917: [05.12] Hoch klingt das Lied vom U-Boot-Mann (Cast), Directed by Kurt Matull, with Mogens Enger, Fritz Schulz,
1917: [] Verheiratet (Cast), with , Hanne Brinkmann,
1917: [] Der Golem und die Tänzerin (Cast), Directed by Rochus Gliese, Paul Wegener, with Paul Wegener, Lyda Salmonova,
1916: [] Benjamin, der Schüchterne (Cast), Directed by William Karfiol, with Senta Söneland, Ida Perry,
1916: [01.00] Der Todessprung (Cast), Directed by Fern Andra, Georg Bluen, with Fern Andra, Josef Peterhans, Olga Engl,
1916: [] Alles aus Gefälligkeit (Cast: Rittergutsbesitzer), Directed by Eugen Burg, with Lya Borré, Eugen Burg, Erna Thiele,
1916: [07.00] Florians Tante (Cast), Directed by Paul Otto, with Guido Thielscher, Paula Levermann, Ressel Orla,
1916: [04.21] Nebel und Sonne (Cast: Pastor), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Max Landa, Josef Conradi,
1915: [11.05] Die Wellen schweigen (Cast: Der alte Franz, Diener im Hause Eschen), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Max Laurence, Henny Porten, Nils Chrisander,
1915: [08.12] Robert und Bertram (Cast: Gefängniswärter Strambach), Directed by Max Mack, with Eugen Burg, Ferdinand Bonn,
1915: [] Der Onkel aus Amerika (The Uncle from America) (Cast), Directed by Hans Hyan, with Senta Söneland, Felix Basch,
1915: [] Teufelchen (Cast), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Ernst Mátray, ,
1915: [01.00] Frau Annas Pilgerfahrt (Cast: Kammersänger Schlögel), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Therese Löwe, , Anna Müller-Lincke,
1914: [] Das Fischermädchen von Manholm (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Eduard von Winterstein,
1914: [07.01] Lache, Bajazzo (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Rudolph Schildkraut, Alfred Abel, Ferdinand Bonn,
1914: [05.00] Der Spuk im Hause des Professors (Cast: Professor Warming), Directed by Joe May, with Ernst Reicher,
1913: [03.10] Die Insel der Seligen (Cast: Meergott / Meergott), Directed by Max Reinhardt, with Willy Prager, Gertrud Hackelberg,

. 7 . 37 . 47 . 51 . 53 . 73 . 91 . 142 . 149

Filmography Wilhelm Diegelmann nach Kategorien

Darsteller

Wilhelm Diegelmann in other Database records: German Early Cinema

Disclaimer

The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Wilhelm Diegelmann - KinoTV