Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin

Produktion - Germany
Borndate unknown

Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin is not on record. a German Produktion, known for Marionetten (1915), Der Günstling von Schönbrunn (1929), Das Wiegenlied (1915), Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin's first movie on record is from 1915. His last motion picture on file dates from 1930.

Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin Filmography [Auszug]
1930: [03.27] Es gibt eine Frau, die Dich niemals vergisst (Production), Directed by Leo Mittler, with , Hadrian Maria Netto, Ernst Legal,
1930: [04.24] Liebe und Champagner (Production), Directed by Robert Land, with Brita Appelgren, Agnes Esterhazy, Rina Marsa,
1929: [01.27] Spielereien einer Kaiserin (Production), Directed by Vladimir Strizhevskij, with Eugen Burg, Peter Voss, Lydia Smirnoff,
1929: [/ /1] Der Günstling von Schönbrunn (Production), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Ivan Petrovich, Lil Dagover, ,
1928: [] Der Adjutant des Zaren (Production), Directed by Vladimir Strizhevskij, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Carmen Boni, Fritz Alberti,
1927: [09.27] Der goldene Abgrund (Production), Directed by Mario Bonnard, with Liane Haid, André Roanne, Claude Mérelle,
1926: [03.23] Der Meister der Welt (Production), Directed by Gennaro Righelli, with Alfred Solm, Olga Tschechowa, Xenia Desni,
1926: [10.07] Der Feldherrenhügel (Production), Directed by Hans Otto Löwenstein, Erich Schönfelder, with Elga Brink, Mizzi Zwerenz, Géza L. Weisz,
1926: [] Mädel auf der Schaukel (Production), Directed by Felix Basch, with Ossi Oswalda, Harry Liedtke, Lotte Lorring,
1925: [10.29] ... und es lockt ein Ruf aus sündiger Welt (Production), Directed by Carl Boese, with Fern Andra, Otto Gebühr, Kurt Prenzel,
1921: [11.11] Der Eid des Stephan Huller, Teil 2 (Production), Directed by Reinhard Bruck, with Carl de Vogt, Marija Leiko, Evi Eva,
1921: [01.31] Der Frauenarzt (Production), Directed by Reinhard Bruck, with Albert Bassermann, Colette Corder, Elsa Bassermann,
1920: [] The Urne Nr. 13 (Production), Directed by Mutz Greenbaum, with Rolf Loer, Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl, Lulu Korff-Kyser,
1920: [11.14] Puppen des Todes (Camera Operator), Directed by Reinhard Bruck, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Bernhard Goetzke,
1920: [09.12] Masken (Production), Directed by William Wauer, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Kurt Keller-Nebri,
1920: [] Die Stimme (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Loo Hardy, Charlotte Schultz, Hella Tornegg,
1919: [01.00] Die Duplizität der Ereignisse (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Gertrud Welcker,
1919: [05.31] Der Eid des Stephan Huller (Production), Directed by Reinhard Bruck, with Anton Edthofer, Hanni Weisse, Alexander Areuss,
1919: [00.00] Das Werk seines Lebens (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Hella Tornegg, Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann,
1919: [10.00] Die Schwache Stunde (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Ernst Dernburg,
1919: [08.13] Seelenverkäufer (Production), Directed by Carl Boese, with , Toni Tetzlaff, Josef Peterhans,
1919: [] Der letzte Zeuge (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Irmgard Bern, Elsa Bassermann, Albert Bassermann,
1918: [07.00] Das Schicksal der Margarete Holberg (Production: N° 1081), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Eduard von Winterstein, Mia Pankau, Thea Sandten,
1918: [] Der gelbe Schatten (Production), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Rolf Loer, Blandine Ebinger,
1918: [] Aus dem Leben einer Schulreiterin (Production), Directed by N. N., with Lori Leux,
1918: [08.18] Die Brüder von Zaarden (Production: N° 1074), Directed by William Wauer, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Marija Leiko,
1918: [] Der Teilhaber (Production), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Rolf Loer, Hugo Werner-Kahle, Blandine Ebinger,
1918: [] Ein nächtliches Ereignis (Production: n° 1069), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Rolf Loer, Max Ruhbeck, Grete Sellin,
1918: [] Die erwachende Venus (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Rolf Loer, Ria Jende,
1918: [06.13] Die Dame im Schaufenster (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Leonhard Haskel, Claire Waldoff, Erich Schönfelder,
1918: [] Das Tagebuch des Apothekers Warren (Production), Directed by N. N., with Carl Auen, Bruno Ziener, Erner Hübsch,
1918: [] Die Glocken der Katharinenkirche (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Hanni Weisse, Anna von Palen,
1918: [] Das gestohlene Hotel (Production), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Rolf Loer,
1917: [12.05] Der Eiserne Wille (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Max Ruhbeck, Rose Liechtenstein,
1917: [11.00] Herr und Diener (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Margarete Ferida,
1917: [09.14] Du sollst keine anderen Götter haben (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Hanni Weisse, Ewald Brückner,
1917: [09.00] Die schwarze Loo (The Black Loo) (Production), Directed by Max Mack, Louis Neher, with Maria Orska, Theodor Loos, Bruno Kastner,
1917: [] Am Hochzeitsabend (Production: N° 1054), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Sacy von Blondel,
1917: [] Die Nichte des Herzogs (Production), Directed by Max Mack, Danny Kaden, with Hanni Weisse, Karl Brenk, Leonhard Haskel,
1917: [] Ein scharfer Schuss (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Rolf Loer, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Bruno Ziener,
1917: [] Else als Detektiv (Production), Directed by Louis Neher, with Else Eckersberg,
1917: [] Else und ihr Vetter (Production), Directed by Louis Neher, with Else Eckersberg,
1917: [] Ein Tropfen Gift (Production: N° 1052), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1917: [04.00] Zimmer Nummer sieben (Production: N° 1050), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Heinz Sarnow, Lina Salten,
1917: [03.00] Das Nachtgespräch (Production: N° 1048), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Else Eckersberg, Bruno Ziener,
1916: [02.00] Der lebende Tote (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Paul Otto, Heinz Sarnow,
1916: [] Der Erbe von Het Steen (Production: No 1046), Directed by Louis Neher, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Ferdinand Bonn, Werner Krauss,
1916: [11.24] Adamants letztes Rennen (Production: N° 1044), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Ludwig Hartau, Ernst Ludwig,
1916: [10.20] Die Sektwette (Production: N° 1043), Directed by Max Mack, with Paul Ludwig, Maria Orska, Heinz Sarnow,
1916: [] Ramara (Production), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Sacy von Blondel, Arnold Czempin,
1916: [] Schloss Phantom (Production: N° 1042), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1916: [08.09] Das Geständnis der grünen Maske (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Reinhold Schünzel, Heinz Sarnow,
1916: [] Der Fakir im Frack (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Sybille Binder, Bruno Ziener, Maria Orska,
1916: [06.30] Der Sumpf (Production: N° 1038 ), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Paul Otto, ,
1916: [] Die verkaufte Braut (Production: N° 1033), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Ernst Mátray, Alice Hechy, Sigmund Nunberg,
1916: [] Die Glücksschmiede (Production), Directed by N. N., with Rudolph Schildkraut, Guido Herzfeld, Else Roscher,
1916: [] Komtess Else (Production), Directed by Paul Otto, with Else Eckersberg, Kurt Vespermann,
1916: [] Elses letzter Hauslehrer (Production), Directed by Paul Otto, with Else Eckersberg, Kurt Vespermann,
1916: [03.00] Fritzis toller Einfall (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Magde Lessing, Senta Söneland, Hans Junkermann,
1916: [03.00] Das tanzende Herz (Production: N° 178), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Julius Falkenstein, Rudolph Schildkraut,
1916: [] Amaranth (Production: (--??--)), Directed by Martin Harras, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Nils Chrisander, Tatjana Irrah,
1915: [] Das Phantom der Oper (Das Gespenst im Opernhaus) (Production), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Nils Chrisander, Ernst Mátray, Aud Egede-Nissen,
1915: [04.12] Das Wiegenlied (Production), Directed by Max Mack, Fritz Freisler, with Leopoldine Konstantin, Aud Egede-Nissen, Joseph Schildkraut,
1915: [09.24] Der Erbförster (Production), Directed by Hans Oberländer, with Hans Mierendorff, Wilhelm Dieterle,
1915: [09.11] Aschenbrödel (Production), Directed by Hans Oberländer,
1915: [09.00] Schlemihl (Production), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Rudolph Schildkraut, Ellen Richter, Guido Herzfeld,
1915: [] Abgründe (Production: N° 1011), Directed by Hans Oberländer, with Toni Sylva,
1915: [08.27] Marionetten (Production), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with , Ernst Mátray, Adolf Wohlbrück,
1915: [] Der Fund im Neubau. 2. Bekenntnisse eines Mörders (Production: N° 1020), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Friedrich Kühne, Tatjana Irrah,
1915: [08.00] Der Fund im Neubau. 1. Der Fingernagel (Production: N° 1020), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Friedrich Kühne, Arthur Wellin,
1915: [] Die bösen Buben (Production), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Else Eckersberg, Ernst Mátray,
1915: [08.00] Der fesche Rudi (Production), Directed by Franz Schmelter,
1915: [] Das Sportsmädel (Production: N° 1017), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Ernst Mátray, Paul Hartmann, Ilse Bois,
1915: [] Die wilde Blume (Production), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Nils Chrisander,
1915: [] Teufelchen (Production: N° 1022), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Ernst Mátray, , Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1915: [] Lumpenliesel (Production), Directed by Hans Oberländer, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Julius Falkenstein,
1915: [02.00] Hampels Abenteuer (Production: N° 112), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Georg Basselt, Anna Müller-Lincke, Heinrich Peer,
1915: [05.00] Die Goldfelder von Jacksonville (Production), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Ernst Mátray, Eddie Seefeld,
1915: [09.00] Die Sage vom Hund von Baskerville (Production), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alwin Neuss, Friedrich Kühne, Erwin Fichtner,
1915: [04.00] Dämon und Mensch (Production), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Rudolph Schildkraut, Maria Orska,
1915: [04.00] Der Hund von Baskerville, 3. Teil - Das unheimliche Zimmer (The Uncanny Room) (Production: N° 116), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alwin Neuss, Friedrich Kühne, Erwin Fichtner,
1915: [] Mädels, ran an die Front! (Production), Directed by Otto Rippert,
1915: [03.15] Das Laster (Production: N° 101), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alfred Abel, Rosa Valetti, Arthur Wellin,

. 10 . 11 . 77

Filmography Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin nach Kategorien

Produktion Kamera Operator

Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin in other Database records:

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin - KinoTV