Thomas H. Ince

Portrait Thomas H. InceRežisér, Producer - USA
Narodil 6. listopad 1882 v Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Zemžel 19. listopad 1924 v Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Mini-Biography:
Thomas H. Ince was born under the given name Thomas Harper Ince on November 6, 1882 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA. He was an American Režisér, Producer, known for The Battle of the Red Men (1912), The Cardinal's conspiracy (1909), The Heart of an Indian (1912), Thomas H. Ince's first movie on record is from 1906. He was married to Elinor Kershaw (1907-1924). Thomas H. Ince died on November 19, 1924 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. His last motion picture on file dates from 1925.
Zivotopisné poznámky (v němčině): Thomas Harper Ince, Amerikanischer Regisseur und Produzent, gilt als Begründer des Studio Systems. Anfänglich Tänzer und Schauspieler, 1910 zum Film als Editor, Regiedebüt mit THEIR FIRST MISUNDERSTANDING für die Gesellschaft I.M.P.
1911 bis 1915 war er Produzent und Regisseur für die Gesellschaft BISON 111: THE BATTLE OF GETTYSBURG ist einer der für die Bison entstandenen Filme. 1915 bis 1917 war Ince Produzent der TRIANGLE und überwachte dort die Produktion von rund 200 Filmen der Regisseure wie Reginald Barker, Walter Edwards, Charles Miller oder Raymond B. West.

Das Ende von Thomas Harper Ince bleibt mysteriös: von einem Wochenende auf der Luxusyacht des Zeitungstycoons Hearst wurde Ince tot an Land gebracht: Ob er von Hearst irrtümlich erschossen wurde, konnte nie geklärt werden.

Thomas H. Ince Filmografie [Auszug]
1925: [] Entincement (Producent), Režie George Archainbaud, with Mary Astor, Clive Brook, Ian Keith,
1924: [10.12] Christine of the Hungry Heart (Producent: presenter ), Režie George Archainbaud, with Florence Vidor, Clive Brook, Ian Keith,
1924: [] Those who dance (Producent), Režie Lambert Hillyer, with Blanche Sweet, Bessie Love, Warner Baxter,
1924: [] The Lyon Sea (Ředitel), with Bessie Love,
1923: [] Soul of the Beast (Producent), Režie John Griffith Wray, with Noah Beery jr., Vola Vale, Larry Steers,
1922: [09.00] Skin Deep (Producent), Režie Lambert Hillyer, with Milton Sills, Florence Vidor, Marcia Manon,
1922: [10.01] Lorna Doone (Producent: (/xx/) ), Režie Maurice Tourneur, with Madge Bellamy, John Bowers, Frank Keenan,
1922: [] The Hottentot (Producent), Režie Del Andrews, James W. Horne, with Madge Bellamy, Truly Shattuck, Douglas MacLean,
1921: [12.03] Love never dies (Producent), Režie King Vidor, with Madge Bellamy, Julia Brown, Frank Brownlee,
1921: [11.28] Hail the Woman (Producent), Režie John Griffith Wray, with Florence Vidor, Charles Meredith, Edward Martindel,
1921: [] The Cup of Life (Producent), Režie Rowland V. Lee, with Madge Bellamy, Hobart Bosworth, Monty Collins,
1921: [] Passing Through (Producent), Režie William A. Seiter, with Madge Bellamy, Willard Robards, Louis Natheaux,
1921: [06.19] The Bronze Bell (Producent), Režie James W. Horne, with Courtenay Foote, , John Davidson,
1920: [06.00] Below the Surface (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Irving Willat, with Hobart Bosworth, Grace Darmond, Lloyd Hughes,
1919: [12.14] Behind the door (Producent), Režie Irving Willat, with Hobart Bosworth, Jane Novak, Wallace Beery,
1919: [12.00] Dangerous Hours (Producent), Režie Fred Niblo, with Lloyd Hughes, Barbara Castleton, Claire du Brey,
1919: [11.16] 23 1/2 Hours' Leave (Producent: presenter), Režie Henry King, with Douglas MacLean, , Tom Guise,
1919: [11.09] What Every Woman Learns (Producent), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Milton Sills, Irving Cummings,
1919: [11.02] (Producent), Režie Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Dalton, Robert Elliott, Macey Harlam,
1919: [09.21] Stepping Out (Producent), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Julia Faye,
1919: [] Red hot dollars (Producent), Režie Jerome Storm, with William Conklin, Gladys George, Charles Hill Mailes,
1919: [] The Home Breaker (Producent), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Dorothy Dalton, Douglas MacLean, Edwin Stevens,
1919: [06.15] Square Deal Sanderson (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Ann Little, Frank Whitson,
1919: [05.25] The Haunted Bedroom (Producent), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Dorcas Matthews, Jack Nelson,
1919: [05.18] The Lady of Red Butte (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Dorothy Dalton, Thomas Holding, Tully Marshall,
1919: [04.27] The Law of Men (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Andrew Robson,
1919: [04.23] Let's Elope (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie John S. Robertson, with Marguerite Clark, Frank Mills, Gaston Glass,
1919: [04.20] The Money Corral (Producent: Supervisor), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Jane Novak, Herschel Mayall,
1919: [03.23] Partners Three (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Casson Ferguson, J.P. Lockney,
1919: [03.16] The Poppy Girl's Husband (Producent: presenter and supervising producer), Režie William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Juanita Hansen, Walter Long,
1919: [02.23] Happy Though Married (Producent: presenter), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Hallam Cooley, Charles K. French,
1919: [02.16] False Faces (Producent: presenter), Režie Irving V. Willat, with Henry B. Walthall, Mary Anderson, Lon Chaney,
1919: [02.02] Hard Boiled (Producent), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Dorothy Dalton, , William Courtright,
1918: [12.01] Fuss and Feathers (Producent), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Douglas MacLean, J.P. Lockney,
1918: [12.15] Branding Broadway (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Seena Owen, Arthur Shirley,
1918: [10.27] When Do We Eat? (Producent), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Albert Ray, Gertrude Claire,
1918: [11.00] The Midnight Patrol (Producent), Režie Irving V. Willat, with Thurston Hall, Rosemary Theby, Goro Kino,
1918: [09.29] The Border Wireless (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Wanda Hawley, Charles Arling,
1918: [09.15] Vive la France! (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, Edmund Lowe, Fred Starr,
1918: [08.26] The Marriage Ring (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Thomas H. Ince Corporation, Jack Holt,
1918: [08.26] Coals of Fire (Producent: presenter), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Enid Bennett, Melbourne MacDowell, William Elmer,
1918: [08.03] Riddle Gawne (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Katherine MacDonald, Lon Chaney,
1918: [07.28] A Nine O'Clock Town (Producent), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Otto Hoffman,
1918: [07.14] The Vamp (Producent), Režie Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Douglas MacLean, Charles K. French,
1918: [] Free and Equal (Producent), Režie Roy William Neill, with Charles K. French, Gloria Hope, Jack Curtis,
1918: [06.30] Shark Monroe (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Katherine MacDonald, Joseph Singleton,
1918: [06.30] The Claws of the Hun (Producent: presenter), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Robert McKim,
1918: [06.23] A Desert Wooing (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Jack Holt, Donald MacDonald,
1918: [07.00] Staking His Life (Producent), Režie N. N., with William S. Hart, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1918: [05.27] His Own Home Town (Producent: presenter), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Katherine MacDonald, Charles K. French,
1918: [04.28] The Biggest Show on Earth (Producent), Režie Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Bliss Chevalier, Ethel Lynne,
1918: [03.31] Unfaithful (Ředitel), Režie Charles Miller, with Dorothy Dalton, Charles Gunn, Robert McKim,
1918: [03.31] The Family Skeleton (Napsal), Režie Victor Schertzinger, Jerome Storm, with Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, Andrew Arbuckle,
1918: [03.25] Naughty, Naughty! (Producent: supervisor), Režie Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, Marjorie Bennett,
1918: [02.18] The Keys of the Righteous (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, George Nichols,
1918: [02.01] Blue Blazes Rawden (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Maude George, Robert McKim,
1918: [02.00] The Cast-Off (Producent: supervisor), Režie Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Howard C. Hickman, Jack Livingstone,
1918: [01.27] Flare-Up Sal (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, Thurston Hall, William Conklin,
1918: [01.01] Wolves of the Rail (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Vola Vale, C. Norman Hammond,
1917: [12.30] The Gown of Destiny (Producent), Režie Lynn Reynolds, with Alma Rubens, Herrera Tejedde, Allan Sears,
1917: [12.30] The Narrow Trail (Producent: presenter), Režie William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Sylvia Breamer, Milton Ross,
1917: [12.24] Love Letters (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: [12.09] The Learnin' of Jim Benton (Producent), Režie Clifford Smith, with Roy Stewart, , Walter Perry,
1917: [12.00] Those Who Pay (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Howard C. Hickman, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: [11.26] The Silent Man (Producent: presenter / supervisor), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Vola Vale, Robert McKim,
1917: [11.00] The Cold Deck (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, Clifford Smith, with William S. Hart, Mildred Harris, Edwin Wallock,
1917: [10.22] The Son of His Father (Producent), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Vola Vale, Robert McKim,
1917: [10.21] The Price Mark (Producent), Režie Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Thurston Hall,
1917: [10.07] Ashes of Hope (Příběh), Režie Walter Edwards, with Jack Livingstone, Belle Bennett, Jack Richardson,
1917: [07.29] Borrowed Plumage (Producent: supervisor), Režie Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Dorcas Matthews, Arthur Maude,
1917: [07.22] Sudden Jim (Producent), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Joseph J. Dowling, Sylvia Breamer,
1917: [07.15] The Sawdust Ring (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, Paul Powell, with Bessie Love, Harold Goodwin, Jack Richardson,
1917: [07.08] A Strange Transgressor (Producent: presenter), Režie Reginald Barker, with Louise Glaum, J. Barney Sherry, Colin Chase,
1917: [07.01] The Hater of Men (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles K. French, John Gilbert,
1917: [06.24] Madcap Madge (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Olive Thomas, Charles Gunn, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: [06.24] The Clodhopper (Producent), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Charles K. French, Margery Wilson,
1917: [06.17] Paws of the Bear (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with William Desmond, Clara Williams, Robert McKim,
1917: [06.10] Love or Justice (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Louise Glaum, Charles Gunn, Jack Richardson,
1917: [06.10] The Girl Glory (Producent), Režie Roy William Neill, with Enid Bennett, Walt Whitman, ,
1917: [06.05] Whither Thou Goest (Produkce: supervisor ), Režie Raymond B. West, with Rhea Mitchell, Orrin Johnson, Tom Chatterton,
1917: [05.27] The Millionaire Vagrant (Producent), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, J. Barney Sherry,
1917: [05.27] Wolf Lowry (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Aaron Edwards,
1917: [05/20] Wild Winship's Widow (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with Dorothy Dalton, Rowland V. Lee, Joe King,
1917: [05.13] Happiness (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Enid Bennett, Charles Gunn, Thelma Salter,
1917: [05.06] The Snarl (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Gunn, Howard C. Hickman,
1917: [04.29] The Pinch Hitter (Producent), Režie Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, Joseph J. Dowling,
1917: [04.22] The Desert Man (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Buster Irving,
1917: [04.15] Paddy O'Hara (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with William Desmond, Mary McIvor, Robert McKim,
1917: [04.08] Sweetheart of the Doomed (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Louise Glaum, Charles Gunn, Tom Guise,
1917: [04.01] The Dark Road (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with Dorothy Dalton, Robert McKim, Jack Livingstone,
1917: [03.18] Blood Will Tell (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with William Desmond, Enid Markey, David M. Hartford,
1917: [03.11] The Little Brother (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with Enid Bennett, William Garwood, Josephine Headley,
1917: [03.04] Back Of The Man (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Dorothy Dalton, Charles Ray, Margaret Thompson,
1917: [02.25] The Last of the Ingrams (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with William Desmond, Margery Wilson, Robert McKim,
1917: [02.18] The Princess of the Dark (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with Enid Bennett, John Gilbert, Gayne Whitman,
1917: [02.11] The Gunfighter (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Joseph J. Dowling,
1917: [02.04] The Crab (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Thelma Salter, Frank Keenan, Ernest Butterworth,
1917: [01.28] Chicken Casey (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Dorothy Dalton, Charles Gunn, Howard C. Hickman,
1917: [01.21] The Iced Bullet (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with William Desmond, Robert McKim, J. Barney Sherry,
1917: [01.14] The Bride of Hate (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Frank Keenan, Margery Wilson, Jerome Storm,
1917: [01.07] The Weaker Sex (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Dorothy Dalton, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1917: [01.07] Truthful Tulliver (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, Robert A. Brunton, with William S. Hart, Alma Rubens, Nina Byron,
1916: [12.31] The Female of the Species (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Dorothy Dalton, Enid Markey, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [12.24] Three of Many (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Clara Williams, Charles Gunn, George Fisher,
1916: [12.16] The Sin Ye Do (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Frank Keenan, Margery Wilson, David M. Hartford,
1916: [12.09] Bawbs O' Blue Ridge (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Shirley, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: [12.02] The Criminal (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Clara Williams, William Desmond, Enid Willis,
1916: [11.19] The Honorable Algy (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Margaret Thompson, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [11.12] Jim Grimsby's Boy (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Enid Markey, Robert McKim,
1916: [11.03] A Corner in Colleens (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Margery Wilson,
1916: [10.29] Somewhere in France (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Louise Glaum, Howard C. Hickman, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: [10.15] The Return of Draw Egan (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Robert McKim,
1916: [10.08] Plain Jane (Producent), Režie Charles Miller, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Sabel Johnson,
1916: [09.24] The Dawn Maker (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, , William Desmond,
1916: [09.17] The Wolf Woman (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Louise Glaum, Charles Ray, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [09.10] The Thoroughbred (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Margaret Thompson, George Fisher,
1916: [09.03] The Patriot (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Georgie Stone, Francis Carpenter,
1916: [07.30] Home (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Clara Williams,
1916: [08.13] Shell Forty-Three (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with H.B. Warner, Enid Markey, John Gilbert,
1916: [07.30] The Payment (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Miller, Katherine Kirkwood,
1916: [07.09] The Deserter (Napsal), Režie Walter Edwards, with Charles Ray, Rita Stanwood, Wedgwood Nowell,
1916: [06.25] The Apostle of Vengeance (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with William S. Hart, Nona Thomas, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: [06.11] The Sorrows of Love (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Wedgwood Nowell, Bessie Barriscale, Ora Carew,
1916: [06.02] Civilization (Ředitel), Režie Reginald Barker, with Herschel Mayall, Lola May, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [05.28] The Market of Vain Desire (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with H.B. Warner, Clara Williams, Charles Miller,
1916: [04.30] The Bugle Call (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with William Collier jr., Wyndham Standing, Anna Lehr,
1916: [04.30] The Beggar of Cawnpore (Producent: Supervisor), Režie Charles Swickard, with H.B. Warner, Lola May, Wyndham Standing,
1916: [04.23] Civilization's Child (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with William H. Thompson, Anna Lehr, Jack Standing,
1916: [04.16] The Stepping Stone (Ředitel), Režie Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Mary Boland, Robert McKim,
1916: [04.09] The Aryan (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Gertrude Claire, Charles K. French,
1916: [03.05] Hell's Hinges (Producent), Režie Charles Swickard, William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Clara Williams, Jack Standing,
1916: [03.05] The Moral Fabric (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Frank Mills, Edith Reeves, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [02.27] The Last Act (Napsal), Režie Walter Edwards, with Bessie Barriscale, Clara Williams, Miss Allen,
1916: [02.20] Bullets and Brown Eyes (Napsal), Režie Scott Sidney, with William Desmond, Bessie Barriscale, Wyndham Standing,
1916: [02.14] Honor's Altar (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Bessie Barriscale, Lewis Stone,
1916: [02.06] The Three Musketeers (Producent), Režie Charles Swickard, with Orrin Johnson, Dorothy Dalton, Louise Glaum,
1916: [01.30] The Green Swamp (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Bessie Barriscale, Bruce McRae, J. Barney Sherry,
1916: [01.23] The Conqueror (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Willard Mack, Enid Markey, J. Barney Sherry,
1916: [01.09] The Corner (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with George Fawcett, Willard Mack, Clara Williams,
1916: [02.01] Peggy (Ředitel), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Billie Burke, William Desmond, William H. Thompson,
1916: [01.02] The Between Men (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Enid Markey, House Peters,
1916: [08.06] Honor Thy Name (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Frank Keenan, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1915: [12.23] The Painted Soul (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Bessie Barriscale, Tully Marshall, Milton Ross,
1915: [12.19] The Winged Idol (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Katharine Kaelred, House Peters, Clara Williams,
1915: [12.15] The Despoiler (Příběh), Režie Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Enid Markey, Charles K. French,
1915: [12.12] Aloha Oe (Napsal), Režie Richard Stanton, Charles Swickard, with Willard Mack, Enid Markey, Margaret Thompson,
1915: [12.05] The Golden Claw (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Wedgwood Nowell, Bessie Barriscale, Robert Dunbar,
1915: [11.07] The Iron Strain (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Dustin Farnum, Enid Markey, Charles K. French,
1915: [10.17] The Disciple (Příběh), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Dorothy Dalton, Wedgwood Nowell,
1915: [10.03] The Coward (Příběh), Režie Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Charles Ray, Gertrude Claire,
1915: [09.16] The Man from Oregon (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, Walter Edwards, with Howard C. Hickman, Clara Williams, Herschel Mayall,
1915: [08.27] Keno Bates, Liar (Napsal), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Herschel Mayall, Margaret Thompson,
1915: [08.20] A Knight of the Trails (Napsal), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Leona Hutton, Frank Borzage,
1915: [07.29] When Love Leads (Producent), Režie Howard C. Hickman, with Clara Williams, Patricia Palmer, Harry Keenan,
1915: [07.22] The Mating (Producent: supervisor), Režie Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Lew Cody, Enid Markey,
1915: [07.21] Cash Parrish's Pal (Napsal), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Clara Williams, Bob Kortman,
1915: [07.14] The Ruse (Napsal), Režie William H. Clifford, William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Clara Williams, John Davidson,
1915: [07.09] The Hammer (Napsal), Režie Richard Stanton, with Frank Borzage, Patricia Palmer, Arthur Maude,
1915: [07.07] Tools of Providence (Příběh), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Rhea Mitchell, Walt Whitman,
1915: [07.02] His Mother's Portrait (Producent), Režie Howard C. Hickman, with Frank Borzage, Patricia Palmer, Lew Cody,
1915: [07.01] The Failure (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Leona Hutton, Claude N. Mortensen,
1915: [07.00] The Alien (Ředitel), Režie Reginald Barker, with George Beban, Blanche Schwed, Edward Gillespie,
1915: [06.24] The Reward (Napsal), Režie Reginald Barker, with Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Maude, Louise Glaum,
1915: [06.18] The Secret of the Lost River (Příběh), Režie Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, John Davidson, Estelle Allen,
1915: [06.09] The Tavern Keeper's Son (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Estelle Allen, Louise Glaum,
1915: [06.03] The Scales of Justice (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Clara Williams, J. Barney Sherry,
1915: [05.21] Bad Buck of Santa Ynez (Napsal), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Fanny Midgley, Thelma Salter,
1915: [05.20] Her Alibi (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Betty Burbridge, Claude N. Mortensen,
1915: [05.14] The Human Octopus (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Clara Williams, Howard C. Hickman,
1915: [05.10] Rumpelstiltskin (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Clyde Tracy, Betty Burbridge, ,
1915: [05.06] The Man from Nowhere (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margaret Thompson, J.P. Lockney,
1915: [05.05] The Spark from the Embers (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Betty Burbridge, Juan de la Cruz,
1915: [04.29] The Power of the Street (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Clara Williams, Arthur Maude,
1915: [04.26] The Cup of Life (Ředitel), Režie Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Enid Markey, Charles Ray,
1915: [04.25] On the Night Stage (Napsal), Režie Reginald Barker, with William S. Hart, Rhea Mitchell, Robert Edeson,
1915: [04.23] The Riddle of the Wooden Leg (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Leona Hutton, Jack Nelson, Harvey Clark,
1915: [04.21] The Disillusionment of Jane (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Betty Burbridge, J. Barney Sherry,
1915: [04.16] The Taking of Luke McVane (Příběh), Režie William S. Hart, Clifford Smith, with William S. Hart, Enid Markey, Clifford Smith,
1915: [04.07] Molly of the Mountains (Producent), Režie Charles Swickard, with Frank Borzage, Rhea Mitchell, Alfred Hollingsworth,
1915: [04.01] The Fakir (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Rhea Mitchell, Frank Borzage,
1915: [04.01] The Devil (Ředitel), Režie Reginald Barker, with Edward Connelly, Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Maude,
1915: [03.24] In the Switch Tower (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Frank Borzage, Louis Morrison,
1915: [03.18] The Mill by the Zuyder Zee (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Margaret Thompson, Herschel Mayall,
1915: [03.12] The Girl Who Might Have Been (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Leona Hutton, Frank Borzage, Edward Brennan,
1915: [03.03] Winning Back (Napsal), Režie Reginald Barker, with Clara Williams, Harry Keenan, George Fisher,
1915: [02.26] The Sheriff's Streak of Yellow (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Jack Nelson, Gertrude Claire,
1915: [02.18] The Secret of the Dead (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Clara Williams, Tom Chatterton, Walter Edwards,
1915: [02.17] Shorty's Secret (Producent), Režie Richard Stanton, with Shorty Hamilton, John Keller, ,
1915: [02.10] The Chinatown Mystery (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Howard C. Hickman, Leona Hutton, Sessue Hayakawa,
1915: [02.03] The Customary Wife (Producent), Režie N. N., with Louise Glaum, Harry Keenan, Clara Williams,
1915: [01.29] The Famine (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1915: [01.21] The Still on Sunset Mountain (Producent), Režie Charles Swickard, with Jack Nelson, Clyde Tracy, J. Barney Sherry,
1915: [01.14] In the Land of the Otter (Napsal), with Louise Glaum, Frank Borzage, Jerome Storm,
1915: [01.13] Mother Hulda (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Webster Campbell, Betty Burbridge, Gertrude Claire,
1915: [01.00] The Italian (Příběh), Režie Reginald Barker, with George Beban, Clara Williams, J. Frank Burke,
1914: [01.01] The Deadly Spark (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with , Edward Brennan, J. Barney Sherry,
1914: [12.31] A Flower in the Desert (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Thelma Salter, J. Barney Sherry, Leona Hutton,
1914: [12.25] In the Sage Brush Country (Producent), Režie William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Rhea Mitchell, Herschel Mayall,
1914: [12.24] The Last of the Line (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Joe Goodboy, Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki,
1914: [12.18] A Game of Life (Producent), Režie N. N., with Rhea Mitchell, William Ehfe, George Osborne,
1914: [12.10] The Panther (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Frank Borzage, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [12.09] The City of Darkness (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Walter Edwards, Gertrude Claire, Enid Markey,
1914: [12.04] Mother of the Shadows (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Tsuru Aoki, Sessue Hayakawa, John Keller,
1914: [12.03] The Bargain (Napsal), Režie Reginald Barker, with William S. Hart, J. Frank Burke, Clara Williams,
1914: [12.03] The Vigil (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Tsuru Aoki, Sessue Hayakawa, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1914: [12.02] A Romance of old Holland (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Betty Burbridge, Joseph J. Dowling, Frank Borzage,
1914: [11.27] A crook's sweetheart (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Louis Durham, Frank Borzage, Leona Hutton,
1914: [11.19] Nipped (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Mr. Yoshida,
1914: [11.18] Shorty Falls Into a Title (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Shorty Hamilton, , Jerome Storm,
1914: [11.06] In the Clutches of the Gangsters (Producent), Režie Richard Stanton, with Betty Burbridge, Gertrude Claire, Richard Stanton,
1914: [11.04] The Desperado (Producent), Režie Gilbert P. Hamilton, with Richard Stanton, Leona Hutton, Gertrude Claire,
1914: [10.29] Eric the Red's Wooing (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Joseph J. Dowling, J. Frank Burke,
1914: [10.28] The Golden Goose (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Claude N. Mortensen, May Thompson, Thelma Salter,
1914: [10.15] Jimmy (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Cyril Gardner, Gertrude Claire, Mildred Harris,
1914: [10.10] The Typhoon (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Sessue Hayakawa, Gladys Brockwell, Frank Borzage,
1914: [10.01] The Game Keeper's Daughter (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Tom Chatterton, Rhea Mitchell, George Osborne,
1914: [09.30] The Right to Die (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Herschel Mayall, Gertrude Claire, Enid Markey,
1914: [09.24] Test of Flame (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with George Osborne, Edward Kenny, Enid Markey,
1914: [09.23] Parson Larkin's Wife (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Webster Campbell, Leona Hutton, Frank Borzage,
1914: [09.17] A Tragedy of the North Woods (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Harry Keenan, Walter Edwards, Tom Chatterton,
1914: [09.11] The Silver Candlesticks (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Charles K. French, , Fanny Midgley,
1914: [09.10] Mildred's Doll (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Mildred Harris, George Osborne, ,
1914: [09.05] Stacked Cards (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Tom Chatterton, Gladys Brockwell, Frank Borzage,
1914: [09.03] The Silver Bell (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Enid Markey, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [09.02] When America Was Young (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with J. Frank Burke, Fanny Midgley, Mildred Harris,
1914: [08.26] The Sheriff's Sister (Producent), Režie Richard Stanton, with Herschel Mayall, Leona Hutton, Richard Stanton,
1914: [08.20] The Defaulter (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Webster Campbell, Enid Markey, Walter Belasco,
1914: [08.13] A Romance of the Sawdust Ring (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Frank Borzage, Gladys Brockwell, ,
1914: [08.07] The Gangsters and the Girl (Herci: Bit Part), Režie Scott Sidney, with Charles Ray, Betty Burbridge, Arthur Jarrett,
1914: [08.05] Jim Regan's Last Raid (Producent), Režie Richard Stanton, with Herschel Mayall, Clara Williams, Richard Stanton,
1914: [07.30] The Curse of Caste (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1914: [07.29] The Long Feud (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with William Ehfe, Rhea Mitchell, J. Barney Sherry,
1914: [07.23] Jim Cameron's Wife (Producent), Režie Tom Chatterton, with Tom Chatterton, Clara Williams, William S. Hart,
1914: [07.22] Shorty and the Aridville Terror (Producent), Režie Richard Stanton, with Shorty Hamilton, Gladys Brockwell, Richard Stanton,
1914: [07.17] The City (Příběh), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Gertrude Claire, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [07.10] The Feud at Beaver Creek (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Webster Campbell, Rhea Mitchell, Thelma Salter,
1914: [07.02] His Hour of Manhood (Producent), Režie Tom Chatterton, with William S. Hart, Clara Williams, Tom Chatterton,
1914: [04.02] Freckles (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Cyril Gardner, Shorty Hamilton, Victory Bateman,
1914: [06.19] The Voice at the Telephone (Napsal), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Tom Chatterton, Harrington Reynolds, Ann Little,
1914: [06.18] In the Southern Hills (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Rhea Mitchell, Tom Chatterton, William Ehfe,
1914: [06.17] The Hour of Reckoning (Ředitel), with Clara Williams, Walter Edwards, Arthur Jarrett,
1914: [06.13] A Tragedy of the Orient (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Tsuru Aoki, Sessue Hayakawa, George Osborne,
1914: [06.11] A Relic of Old Japan (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Tsuru Aoki, Sessue Hayakawa, Gladys Brockwell,
1914: [06.08] The Wrath of the Gods (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, Raymond B. West, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Frank Borzage,
1914: [06.04] The Latent Spark (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Betty Burbridge, J. Barney Sherry,
1914: [05.29] The Embezzler (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with Thelma Salter, George Osborne, Ben Horning,
1914: [05.28] The Ambassador's Envoy (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Frank Borzage, Gladys Brockwell, Harrington Reynolds,
1914: [05.22] The Social Ghost (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with J. Barney Sherry, Leona Hutton, Cyril Gardner,
1914: [05.20] Breed o' the North (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Clara Williams, Herbert Standing, Harry Keenan,
1914: [05.15] In the Cow Country (Napsal), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Enid Markey, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [05.14] The Forest Vampires (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Clara Williams, J. Barney Sherry, Walter Edwards,
1914: [05.08] The Substitute (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Tom Chatterton, Gertrude Claire, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [05.01] Love's Sacrifice (Producent), Režie George Osborne, with William Ehfe, Tsuru Aoki, ,
1914: [04.30] Out of the Night (Příběh), Režie Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Clara Williams, Harry Keenan,
1914: [04.24] The Rightful Heir (Napsal), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, John Keller, George Osborne,
1914: [04.17] Love vs Duty (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Herschel Mayall, Enid Markey, William Ehfe,
1914: [04.10] The Geisha (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, Raymond B. West, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Frank Borzage,
1914: [04.03] The Squire's Son (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Ann Little, George Osborne, Charles Ray,
1914: [03.27] The Gringo (Napsal), Režie William S. Hart, with Harry Keenan, Clara Williams, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [03.26] In the Days of the Padres (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Herschel Mayall, Clara Williams, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [03.19] The Bells of Austi (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Howard C. Hickman, Bessie Barriscale, Frank Keenan,
1914: [03.13] Desert Gold (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Charles Ray, Frank Borzage, Clara Williams,
1914: [03.12] The Silent Messenger (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, Gilbert P. Hamilton, with Herschel Mayall, Ann Little, Charles Giblyn,
1914: [03.11] A Barrier Royal (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Tom Chatterton, Rhea Mitchell, Walter Belasco,
1914: [03.06] The Path of Genius (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Ann Little, Gordon Mullen,
1914: [03.05] For the Wearing of the Green (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Robyn Adair, Clara Williams, Charles Ray,
1914: [03.04] Mario (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Clara Williams, Chester Withey, George Osborne,
1914: [02.19] The Play's the Thing (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Walter Edwards, Leona Hutton, Robyn Adair,
1914: [02.11] A romance of the sea (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, with Robyn Adair, Ramona Radcliffe, Walter Edwards,
1914: [02.05] O Mimi San (Napsal: --??-- ), Režie Charles Miller, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1914: [02.04] A New England Idyl (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Frank Borzage, Rhea Mitchell, Tinton Steck,
1914: [01.30] Divorce (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton, Clara Williams, Herschel Mayall,
1914: [01.29] Heart of a Woman (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Tom Chatterton, Ann Little, Hazel Neason,
1914: [01.23] A Kentucky Romance (Ředitel), with Charles Edler, Margaret Thompson, Mildred Harris,
1914: [01.22] The Informer (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Herschel Mayall, Clara Williams, Gayne Whitman,
1914: [01.16] The Circle of Fate (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Chester Withey,
1914: [01.15] The Primitive Call (Producent), Režie Tom Chatterton, with Tom Chatterton, Ann Little, Clara Williams,
1914: [01.14] The Cure (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Tom Chatterton, , Charles Ray,
1914: [01.09] Narcotic Scpectre (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Gladys Brockwell, Arthur Jarrett, Charles Ray,
1914: [01.08] The Harp of Tara (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Ramona Radcliffe, Richard Stanton, H.B. Warner,
1914: [01.01] True Irish Hearts (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton, Ann Little, Tom Chatterton,
1913: [01.28] Romance of Sunshine Valley (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, with Jerome Storm, Marcia Moore, Charles Miller,
1913: [12.25] Eileen of Erin (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, , J. Barney Sherry,
1913: [12.19] The Pitfall (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Sherman Bainbridge, Leona Hutton, Margaret Thompson,
1913: [12.11] The Frame-Up (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Richard Stanton, Clara Williams,
1913: [12.11] Devotion (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with J. Barney Sherry, Estelle Allen, Jay Hunt,
1913: [12.09] Her Legacy (Producent), Režie Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Edna Maison,
1913: [12.04] Plain Jane (Producent: (--??--)), Režie Matt Moore, with Jane Gail, Matt Moore, William Welsh,
1913: [12.03] The Buried Past (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Charles Ray, Leona Hutton, Walter Edwards,
1913: [12.01] The Filly (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Robert Stanton, Ann Little,
1913: [11.28] The Sign of the Snake (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Sherman Bainbridge, Ann Little, William Clifford,
1913: [11.21] Days of '49 (Producent: (--??--)), Režie Jay Hunt, with Herschel Mayall, Clara Williams, Walter Edwards,
1913: [11.20] The Witch of Salem (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Clara Williams, Charles Murray,
1913: [11.15] The War correspondent (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, Walter Edwards, with Gayne Whitman, William Ehfe, Frank Borzage,
1913: [11.14] The Efficacy of Prayer (Producent), Režie Burton L. King, with Louise Glaum,
1913: [11.13] Ghost (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton,
1913: [11.11] For Mother's Sake (Producent), Režie Burton L. King, with Charles Ray, Louise Glaum,
1913: [10.31] Borrowed Gold (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with William Clifford, Ethel Grandin, Mildred Harris,
1913: [10.30] Widow Maloney's Faith (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton,
1913: [10.24] A Woman's Wit (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Richard Stanton, Leona Hutton,
1913: [10.23] The Heart of Kathleen (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Tom Chatterton, Dorothy Davenport, Richard Stanton,
1913: [10.22] The Black Sheep (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray,
1913: [10.16] Romance of Erin (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Dorothy Davenport,
1913: [10.15] The Reaping (Producent), Režie Burton L. King, with Walter Edwards, Louise Glaum, Leona Hutton,
1913: [10.10] The Revelation (Producent), Režie Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Dorothy Davenport, Edna Maison,
1913: [10.03] Loaded dice (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, Burton L. King, with Walter Edwards, Louise Glaum, Frank Borzage,
1913: [10.02] Exoneration (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Charles Ray, , William Desmond Taylor,
1913: [10.01] The Greenhorn (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with William Clifford, Ann Little, Gayne Whitman,
1913: [09.25] A Highland Romance (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton, Estelle Allen, Joe King,
1913: [09.24] Silent Heroes (Producent), Režie Walter Edwards, Jay Hunt, with Tom Chatterton, Estelle Allen, Frank Borzage,
1913: [09.12] The Waif (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Ann Little,
1913: [09.05] The Ironmaster (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Gayne Whitman, , Clara Simpson,
1913: [09.03] The Gambler's Pal (Producent), Režie Scott Sidney, Burton L. King, with Charles Ray, Enid Markey, Bessie Barriscale,
1913: [08.29] The Green Shadow (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Sherman Bainbridge, William Clifford,
1913: [08.22] An Orphan of War (Producent), Režie Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Cyril Gardner,
1913: [08.15] The Flame in the Ashes (Producent), Režie Frank Montgomery, with Richard Stanton, Sherman Bainbridge, Ethel Grandin,
1913: [08.13] The Quakeress (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Louise Glaum, Charles Ray, William Desmond Taylor,
1913: [08.01] Banzai (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Richard Stanton, Alma Rubens, Sherman Bainbridge,
1913: [07.25] Flotsam (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West,
1913: [07.16] Old Mammy's Secret Code (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Minnie Devereaux, Sherman Bainbridge, Ann Little,
1913: [07.11] The Banshee (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with J. Barney Sherry, Ann Little, Margaret Thompson,
1913: [07.04] The Crimson Stain (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Edward Coxen, Leona Hutton, Frank Newburg,
1913: [] The Way of a Mother (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Ethel Grandin, Mildred Bracken, George Fisher,
1913: [06.27] The Seal of Silence (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Charles Edler, Louise Glaum, Richard Stanton,
1913: [06.25] The Transgressor (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Charles Ray, Louise Glaum, John Ince,
1913: [06.23] Granddad (Ředitel), with William Desmond Taylor, Mildred Harris, Frank Borzage,
1913: [06.17] In Love and War (Ředitel), Režie Allan Dwan, with Pauline Bush, Marshall Neilan, Wallace Reid,
1913: [06.13] The Boomerang (Ředitel), with Charles Ray, Louise Glaum, Claire Kroell,
1913: [06.06] A True Believer (Producent), Režie Burton L. King, with J. Barney Sherry, Mildred Harris, William Desmond Taylor,
1913: [06.04] A Dixie Mother (Producent), Režie Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Gertrude Claire, Richard Stanton,
1913: [06.01] The Battle of Gettysburg (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Willard Mack, Charles K. French, Ann Little,
1913: [05.28] The Drummer of the 8th (Ředitel), Režie Jay Hunt, with Cyril Gardner, Mildred Harris, Frank Borzage,
1913: [05.14] A Slave's Devotion (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Charles Ray,
1913: [04.30] Bread Cast Upon the Waters (Ředitel), with Charles Ray, , Cyril Gardner,
1913: [04.23] Retrogression (Producent), Režie N. N., with William Desmond Taylor, , ,
1913: [04.09] The Grey Sentinel (Producent), Režie Burton L. King, with Charles Ray, J. Barney Sherry, John Emerson,
1913: [04.04] With Lee in Virginia (Producent), Režie William J. Bauman, with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Joe King,
1913: [03.26] The Iconoclast (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with William Desmond Taylor, Ann Little, Francis Ford,
1913: [03.19] The Pride of the South (Producent), Režie Burton L. King, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, J. Barney Sherry,
1913: [03.14] The Sins of the Father (Producent), Režie William J. Bauman, with Francis Ford, , William Desmond Taylor,
1913: [02.19] The Sharpshooter (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Charles Ray, Joe King, Grace Cunard,
1913: [02.12] The Wheels of Destiny (Producent), Režie Francis Ford, with Richard Stanton, Mildred Harris, ,
1913: [01.24] The Mosaic Law (Ředitel), with Robert Edeson, Ann Little, Ethel Grandin,
1913: [01.22] A Shadow of the Past (Ředitel), with Richard Stanton, Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry,
1913: [01.15] A Bluegrass Romance (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Joe King, Ray Myers, J. Barney Sherry,
1913: [01.10] The Paymaster's Son (Producent), Režie Francis Ford, with Robert Edeson, Charles K. French, Robert Stanton,
1913: [01.03] The Great Sacrifice (Producent), Režie Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton, Ray Myers, Herschel Mayall,
1912: [12.18] His Sense of Duty (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Charles Edler, Eugenie Forde, Mildred Harris,
1912: [12.13] Blood will tell (Ředitel), with J. Barney Sherry, Ray Myers, Ethel Grandin,
1912: [12.11] A Double Reward (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, Edna Maison, Walter Edwards,
1912: [12.06] For the Cause (Ředitel), Režie Francis Ford, with Richard Stanton, Ray Myers, Harold Lockwood,
1912: [11.27] The ball player and the bandit (Producent), Režie Francis Ford, with Harold Lockwood, Helen Case, Joe King,
1912: [11.22] The Army Surgeon (Napsal), Režie Francis Ford, with Robert Stanton, Harold Lockwood, Joe King,
1912: [11.20] The Civilian (Ředitel), with Mae Marsh, Jack Conway, Robert Stanton,
1912: [11.15] The Altar of Death (Ředitel), with Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Francis Ford,
1912: [11.09] Mary of the Mines (Producent), Režie Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Jack Conway,
1912: [11.08] When Lee surrenders (Producent), with Charles K. French, Robert Edeson, Ann Little,
1912: [11.06] The Man They Scorned (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Richard Stanton, Shorty Hamilton, Ray Myers,
1912: [11.01] On Secret Service (Producent), with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Walter Edwards,
1912: [10.25] The Colonel's Ward (Ředitel), with Charles K. French, Ethel Grandin, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [10.11] The Sergeant's Boy (Ředitel), with Harold Lockwood, Nick Cogley, Ray Myers,
1912: [10.02] For the Honor of the Seventh (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Harold Lockwood, Mae Marsh, Ann Little,
1912: [09.20] The Doctor's Double (Producent), Režie Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Ethel Grandin,
1912: [09.13] Frontier Child (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, Mildred Harris, Art Acord,
1912: [08.27] The Bandit's Gratitude (Producent), Režie Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin, Harold Lockwood,
1912: [08.23] The Reckoning (Ředitel), with Harold Lockwood, Ethel Grandin, Richard Stanton,
1912: [08.16] The Other Girl (Ředitel), with Harold Lockwood, Helen Case, Shorty Hamilton,
1912: [08.09] The Garrison Triangle (Ředitel: --??--), with , Ethel Grandin,
1912: [07.03] His Nemesis (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, J. Barney Sherry, Ann Little,
1912: [/ /1] The Heart of an Indian (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [] Custer's last fight (Ředitel), with Lillian Christy, Francis Ford, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [] The Post Telegraphers (Ředitel), Režie Francis Ford, with Lillian Christy, Jack Conway, Mildred Harris,
1912: [] The Bugle Call (Ředitel), with Ray Myers, Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [] The Invaders (Ředitel: /xx/), Režie Francis Ford, with Art Acord, , Francis Ford,
1912: [06.25] His message (Producent), with Robert Edeson, Ethel Grandin, Harold Lockwood,
1912: [06.22] On the Warpath (Producent), Režie Reginald Barker, with Art Acord, Ann Little, Francis Ford,
1912: [06.01] The Lieutenant's last fight (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Lillian Christy,
1912: [04.17] The Empty Water Keg (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Jack Conway,
1912: [03.15] Deserter (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, William Clifford, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [03.08] The Battle of the Red Men (Ředitel), with Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry, Ray Myers,
1912: [02/23] War on the plains (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin, Ray Myers,
1912: [01.26] The Ranch Girl's Love (Ředitel), with Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin,
1912: [05.20] The Mating of Marcella (Producent: supervising producer), Režie Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, Thurston Hall, Juanita Hansen,
1911: [11.12] The Impostor (Producent), Režie Burton L. King, with Robyn Adair, Louise Glaum,
1911: [10.18] The Vengeance of Fate (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Ethel Grandin, Charles K. French, Walter Edwards,
1911: [10.09] An Indian Legend (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, Sherman Bainbridge,
1911: [12.28] The Portrait (Ředitel), Režie George Loane Tucker, with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Margarita Fischer,
1911: [11.27] Uncle's Visit (Ředitel), with George Loane Tucker, Ethel Grandin, William Robert Daly,
1911: [10.19] The Aggressor (Ředitel), Režie George Loane Tucker, with William E. Shay, Ethel Grandin,
1911: [10.12] (Ředitel), with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [09.25] His better self (Producent), Režie Fred J. Balshofer, Francis Ford, with Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Robert Stanton,
1911: [09.11] By the House that Jack built (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Ethel Grandin, Hayward Mack,
1911: [07/13] At a Quarter of Two (Ředitel: --??--), with Mary Pickford,
1911: [07.10] A Gasoline Engagement (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, George Loane Tucker,
1911: [07.06] For the Queen's Honor (Ředitel), with King Baggot, Owen Moore, Mary Pickford,
1911: [07.03] In the Sultan's Garden (Ředitel), Režie William H. Clifford, with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, Isabel Rea,
1911: [/ /1] A Dream Sisters (Ředitel), with Owen Moore, Lottie Pickford, Mary Pickford,
1911: [/ /1] The Agressor (Ředitel), with Owen Moore, Lottie Pickford, Mary Pickford,
1911: [] A Dog's Tale (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford,
1911: [] The Silver Dollar (Ředitel), with Owen Moore, Jack Pickford,
1911: [/ /1] The New Cook (Ředitel), with Ethel Grandin, Eleanor Kershaw,
1911: [/ /1] The doctor's double (Producent), Režie Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood,
1911: [/ /1] The Hidden Trail (Producent), with Robert Edeson, Rhea Mitchell,
1911: [] Sundered Ties (Producent), Režie Francis Ford, with Jack Conway, Grace Cunard, Francis Ford,
1911: [/ /1] The Sheriff's adopted Child (Producent), Režie Frank Morty, with J. Barney Sherry, ,
1911: [/ /1] The prospector's daughter (Producent), with Charles K. French, Ethel Grandin, Ray Myers,
1911: [/ /1] His punishment (Producent), Režie Charles K. French, with Charles K. French, J. Barney Sherry,
1911: [/ /1] The lost dispatch (Producent), Režie Frank Morty, with Jack Conway, J. Barney Sherry, Robert Stanton,
1911: [/ /1] The Forlon Hope (Producent), Režie Charles Giblyn, with Sherman Bainbridge, Grace Cunard, Francis Ford,
1911: [/ /1] Efficacy of Prayer (Producent), Režie Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin, Marien Sayres,
1911: [] Red Wing's Flight (Producent), Režie Frank Morty, with J. Barney Sherry, Princess Red Wing,
1911: [/ /1] For her mother's sake (Producent), Režie Fred J. Balshofer, with Ethel Grandin, Rhea Mitchell, Marien Sayres,
1911: [06.22] The Fortunes of War (Ředitel), with Enid Markey, William Clifford, Charles Ray,
1911: [06.12] (Ředitel), Režie George Loane Tucker, with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [06.08] (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, King Baggot,
1911: [06.01] (Ředitel), with Owen Moore, Lucille Young,
1911: [05.22] The Forged Dispatch (Ředitel), with William E. Shay, J. Farrell McDonald, Johnnie Haines,
1911: [05.18] The Lighthouse keeper (Ředitel), with William E. Shay, Mary Pickford, J. Farrell MacDonald,
1911: [05.15] (Ředitel), with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, William Robert Daly,
1911: [05.11] For her brother's sake (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Jack Pickford,
1911: [05.08] (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, King Baggot, Owen Moore,
1911: [05.01] Second sight (Ředitel), Režie Joseph W. Smiley, with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [04.24] (Ředitel: (--??--)), with Mary Pickford, Jack Pickford,
1911: [04.17] (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [04.03] The Lover's signal (Producent), Režie Joseph W. Smiley, with King Baggot,
1911: [04.01] Across the Plains (Ředitel), Režie Gilbert M. 'Broncho Billy' Anderson, with Gilbert M. 'Broncho Billy' Anderson, Gladys Field, Arthur Mackley,
1911: [03.27] Sweet Memories (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, King Baggot, Owen Moore,
1911: [03.23] The penniless Prince (Ředitel), with King Baggot, Isabel Rea, Joseph W. Smiley,
1911: [03.20] In Old Madrid (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [03.16] The Fisher Maid (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [03.09] The Message in the Bottle (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [03.06] Tracked (Ředitel), with King Baggot, Joseph W. Smiley,
1911: [02.27] A Manly Man (Ředitel), with Owen Moore, Mary Pickford, Charles Arling,
1911: [02.23] Artful Kate (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Charles Arling,
1911: [02.09] (Ředitel), with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [01.23] The Dream (Ředitel: (/xx/)), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Charles Arling,
1911: [01.09] Their first misunderstanding (Ředitel), Režie George Loane Tucker, with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1910: [12.22] Little Nell's Tobacco (Ředitel), with Mary Pickford, Hayward Mack,
1910: [02.17] The Englishman and the Girl (Herci), Režie D.W. Griffith, with George Nichols, Kate Bruce, Charles Craig,
1909: [07.12] The Cardinal's conspiracy (Herci), Režie Frank Powell, D.W. Griffith, with James Kirkwood, Florence Lawrence, Frank Powell,
1909: [03.27] King Lear (Herci), Režie J. Stuart Blackton, William V. Ranous, with William V. Ranous, William Humphrey, ,
1908: [09.26] Richard III (Herci), Režie J. Stuart Blackton, William V. Ranous, with William V. Ranous, Maurice Costello, Florence Auer,
1908: [] Macbeth, Shakespeare's Sublime Tragedy (Herci), Režie J. Stuart Blackton, with Florence Auer, Maurice Costello,
1906: [] Seven Ages (Herci), Režie Edwin S. Porter,

. 19 . 105 . 140 . 208 . 234 . 253 . 258 . 270 . 280 . 292 . 295 . 305 . 309 . 325 . 341 . 342 . 350 . 352 . 354 . 366 . 372 . 382 . 428 . 455

Filmografie Thomas H. Ince nach Kategorien

Produktion Produzent Regie Drehbuch Vorlage Story Schnitt Darsteller

Thomas H. Ince in other Database records: IMDb

Disclaimer

Výše uvedené informace nejsou vyčerpávající, ale poskytnout informace do naší databáze v době poslední aktualizace. Všechny údaje jsou zkoumány na mého nejlepšího vědomí a svědomí, jsou právní nároky vyplývající z nesprávné nebo chybějící informace výslovně odmítl. Vzhledem k stávající judikatury v některých zemích může být činěna odpovědnou osobu, která odkazuje na adresy, které mohou mít kriminální obsah nebo šířit dále odkazovat na tyto stránky a obsah, pokud obsahuje jasné z této odpovědnosti. Naše odkazy níže byly zkoumány podle nejlepšího vědomí a svědomí, ale nemůžeme akceptovat v žádném případě za obsah těchto webových stránek a odkazů, které máme žádnou odpovědnost. Nabízíme toto vysvětlení obdobně ze všech zemí a všech jazycích. Pokud není uvedeno jinak označeny, citace v běžném právu, s uvozovky ze zdrojů přidán.Autorské právo k tomuto citací je od autorů. - Thomas H. Ince - KinoTV