Thomas H. Ince

Portrait Thomas H. InceDirector, Producer - USA
Born November 6, 1882 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Died November 19, 1924 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Mini-Biography:
Thomas H. Ince was born under the given name Thomas Harper Ince on November 6, 1882 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA. He was an American Director, Producer, known for The Battle of the Red Men (1912), The Cardinal's conspiracy (1909), The Heart of an Indian (1912), Thomas H. Ince's first movie on record is from 1906. He was married to Elinor Kershaw (1907-1924). Thomas H. Ince died on November 19, 1924 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. His last motion picture on file dates from 1925.
Biographical Notes in German: Thomas Harper Ince, Amerikanischer Regisseur und Produzent, gilt als Begründer des Studio Systems. Anfänglich Tänzer und Schauspieler, 1910 zum Film als Editor, Regiedebüt mit THEIR FIRST MISUNDERSTANDING für die Gesellschaft I.M.P.
1911 bis 1915 war er Produzent und Regisseur für die Gesellschaft BISON 111: THE BATTLE OF GETTYSBURG ist einer der für die Bison entstandenen Filme. 1915 bis 1917 war Ince Produzent der TRIANGLE und überwachte dort die Produktion von rund 200 Filmen der Regisseure wie Reginald Barker, Walter Edwards, Charles Miller oder Raymond B. West.

Das Ende von Thomas Harper Ince bleibt mysteriös: von einem Wochenende auf der Luxusyacht des Zeitungstycoons Hearst wurde Ince tot an Land gebracht: Ob er von Hearst irrtümlich erschossen wurde, konnte nie geklärt werden.

Thomas H. Ince Filmography [Auszug]
1925: [] Entincement (Producer), Directed by George Archainbaud, with Mary Astor, Clive Brook, Ian Keith,
1924: [10.12] Christine of the Hungry Heart (Producer: presenter ), Directed by George Archainbaud, with Florence Vidor, Clive Brook, Ian Keith,
1924: [] Those who dance (Producer), Directed by Lambert Hillyer, with Blanche Sweet, Bessie Love, Warner Baxter,
1924: [] The Lyon Sea (Director), with Bessie Love,
1923: [] Soul of the Beast (Producer), Directed by John Griffith Wray, with Noah Beery jr., Vola Vale, Larry Steers,
1922: [09.00] Skin Deep (Producer), Directed by Lambert Hillyer, with Milton Sills, Florence Vidor, Marcia Manon,
1922: [10.01] Lorna Doone (Producer: (/xx/) ), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Madge Bellamy, John Bowers, Frank Keenan,
1922: [] The Hottentot (Producer), Directed by Del Andrews, James W. Horne, with Madge Bellamy, Truly Shattuck, Douglas MacLean,
1921: [12.03] Love never dies (Producer), Directed by King Vidor, with Madge Bellamy, Julia Brown, Frank Brownlee,
1921: [11.28] Hail the Woman (Producer), Directed by John Griffith Wray, with Florence Vidor, Charles Meredith, Edward Martindel,
1921: [] The Cup of Life (Producer), Directed by Rowland V. Lee, with Madge Bellamy, Hobart Bosworth, Monty Collins,
1921: [] Passing Through (Producer), Directed by William A. Seiter, with Madge Bellamy, Willard Robards, Louis Natheaux,
1921: [06.19] The Bronze Bell (Producer), Directed by James W. Horne, with Courtenay Foote, , John Davidson,
1920: [06.00] Below the Surface (The Oath (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Irving Willat, with Hobart Bosworth, Grace Darmond, Lloyd Hughes,
1919: [12.14] Behind the door (Producer), Directed by Irving Willat, with Hobart Bosworth, Jane Novak, Wallace Beery,
1919: [12.00] Dangerous Hours (Producer), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Lloyd Hughes, Barbara Castleton, Claire du Brey,
1919: [11.16] 23 1/2 Hours' Leave (Twenty-Three and a Half Hours Leave) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Henry King, with Douglas MacLean, , Tom Guise,
1919: [11.09] What Every Woman Learns (Producer), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Milton Sills, Irving Cummings,
1919: [11.02] (Producer), Directed by Joseph De Grasse, with Dorothy Dalton, Robert Elliott, Macey Harlam,
1919: [09.21] Stepping Out (Producer), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Julia Faye,
1919: [] Red hot dollars (Producer), Directed by Jerome Storm, with William Conklin, Gladys George, Charles Hill Mailes,
1919: [] The Home Breaker (Producer), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Dorothy Dalton, Douglas MacLean, Edwin Stevens,
1919: [06.15] Square Deal Sanderson (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Ann Little, Frank Whitson,
1919: [05.25] The Haunted Bedroom (The Ghost of the Whispering Oaks (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Dorcas Matthews, Jack Nelson,
1919: [05.18] The Lady of Red Butte (Accused (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Dorothy Dalton, Thomas Holding, Tully Marshall,
1919: [04.27] The Law of Men (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Andrew Robson,
1919: [04.23] Let's Elope (Three's a Crowd (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by John S. Robertson, with Marguerite Clark, Frank Mills, Gaston Glass,
1919: [04.20] The Money Corral (Producer: Supervisor), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Jane Novak, Herschel Mayall,
1919: [03.23] Partners Three (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Casson Ferguson, J.P. Lockney,
1919: [03.16] The Poppy Girl's Husband (Poppy Girl) (Producer: presenter and supervising producer), Directed by William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Juanita Hansen, Walter Long,
1919: [02.23] Happy Though Married (Producer: presenter), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Hallam Cooley, Charles K. French,
1919: [02.16] False Faces (Producer: presenter), Directed by Irving V. Willat, with Henry B. Walthall, Mary Anderson, Lon Chaney,
1919: [02.02] Hard Boiled (Producer), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Dorothy Dalton, , William Courtright,
1918: [12.01] Fuss and Feathers (Producer), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Douglas MacLean, J.P. Lockney,
1918: [12.15] Branding Broadway (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Seena Owen, Arthur Shirley,
1918: [10.27] When Do We Eat? (Producer), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Albert Ray, Gertrude Claire,
1918: [11.00] The Midnight Patrol (The Dragon's Shadow (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Irving V. Willat, with Thurston Hall, Rosemary Theby, Goro Kino,
1918: [09.29] The Border Wireless (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Wanda Hawley, Charles Arling,
1918: [09.15] Vive la France! (The Cross of Shame (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, Edmund Lowe, Fred Starr,
1918: [08.26] The Marriage Ring (The Pawn (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Thomas H. Ince Corporation, Jack Holt,
1918: [08.26] Coals of Fire (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Enid Bennett, Melbourne MacDowell, William Elmer,
1918: [08.03] Riddle Gawne (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Katherine MacDonald, Lon Chaney,
1918: [07.28] A Nine O'Clock Town (Producer), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Otto Hoffman,
1918: [07.14] The Vamp (Producer), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Douglas MacLean, Charles K. French,
1918: [] Free and Equal (Producer), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Charles K. French, Gloria Hope, Jack Curtis,
1918: [06.30] Shark Monroe (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Katherine MacDonald, Joseph Singleton,
1918: [06.30] The Claws of the Hun (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Robert McKim,
1918: [06.23] A Desert Wooing (The Desert Mating (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Jack Holt, Donald MacDonald,
1918: [07.00] Staking His Life (Producer), Directed by N. N., with William S. Hart, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1918: [05.27] His Own Home Town (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Katherine MacDonald, Charles K. French,
1918: [04.28] The Biggest Show on Earth (The Greatest Show on Earth) (Producer), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Bliss Chevalier, Ethel Lynne,
1918: [03.31] Unfaithful (Director), Directed by Charles Miller, with Dorothy Dalton, Charles Gunn, Robert McKim,
1918: [03.31] The Family Skeleton (Scenario), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, Jerome Storm, with Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, Andrew Arbuckle,
1918: [03.25] Naughty, Naughty! (Producer: supervisor), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, Marjorie Bennett,
1918: [02.18] The Keys of the Righteous (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, George Nichols,
1918: [02.01] Blue Blazes Rawden (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Maude George, Robert McKim,
1918: [02.00] The Cast-Off (Producer: supervisor), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Howard C. Hickman, Jack Livingstone,
1918: [01.27] Flare-Up Sal ('Flare Up Sal' of Jimtown (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, Thurston Hall, William Conklin,
1918: [01.01] Wolves of the Rail (Bloodhound (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Vola Vale, C. Norman Hammond,
1917: [12.30] The Gown of Destiny (Producer), Directed by Lynn Reynolds, with Alma Rubens, Herrera Tejedde, Allan Sears,
1917: [12.30] The Narrow Trail (Producer: presenter), Directed by William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Sylvia Breamer, Milton Ross,
1917: [12.24] Love Letters (The Edge of Sin (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: [12.09] The Learnin' of Jim Benton (Producer), Directed by Clifford Smith, with Roy Stewart, , Walter Perry,
1917: [12.00] Those Who Pay (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Howard C. Hickman, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: [11.26] The Silent Man (Desert Dust (Working title)) (Producer: presenter / supervisor), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Vola Vale, Robert McKim,
1917: [11.00] The Cold Deck (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, Clifford Smith, with William S. Hart, Mildred Harris, Edwin Wallock,
1917: [10.22] The Son of His Father (Producer), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Vola Vale, Robert McKim,
1917: [10.21] The Price Mark (The Love Light (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Thurston Hall,
1917: [10.07] Ashes of Hope (Story), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Jack Livingstone, Belle Bennett, Jack Richardson,
1917: [07.29] Borrowed Plumage (Producer: supervisor), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Dorcas Matthews, Arthur Maude,
1917: [07.22] Sudden Jim (Producer), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Joseph J. Dowling, Sylvia Breamer,
1917: [07.15] The Sawdust Ring (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, Paul Powell, with Bessie Love, Harold Goodwin, Jack Richardson,
1917: [07.08] A Strange Transgressor (Producer: presenter), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Louise Glaum, J. Barney Sherry, Colin Chase,
1917: [07.01] The Hater of Men (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles K. French, John Gilbert,
1917: [06.24] Madcap Madge (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Olive Thomas, Charles Gunn, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: [06.24] The Clodhopper (Producer), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Charles K. French, Margery Wilson,
1917: [06.17] Paws of the Bear (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with William Desmond, Clara Williams, Robert McKim,
1917: [06.10] Love or Justice (The Woman of It (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Louise Glaum, Charles Gunn, Jack Richardson,
1917: [06.10] The Girl Glory (Glory (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Enid Bennett, Walt Whitman, ,
1917: [06.05] Whither Thou Goest (Production: supervisor ), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Rhea Mitchell, Orrin Johnson, Tom Chatterton,
1917: [05.27] The Millionaire Vagrant (Submerged (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, J. Barney Sherry,
1917: [05.27] Wolf Lowry (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Aaron Edwards,
1917: [05/20] Wild Winship's Widow (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with Dorothy Dalton, Rowland V. Lee, Joe King,
1917: [05.13] Happiness (Seeking Happiness) (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Enid Bennett, Charles Gunn, Thelma Salter,
1917: [05.06] The Snarl (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Gunn, Howard C. Hickman,
1917: [04.29] The Pinch Hitter (Producer), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, Joseph J. Dowling,
1917: [04.22] The Desert Man (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Buster Irving,
1917: [04.15] Paddy O'Hara (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with William Desmond, Mary McIvor, Robert McKim,
1917: [04.08] Sweetheart of the Doomed (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Louise Glaum, Charles Gunn, Tom Guise,
1917: [04.01] The Dark Road (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with Dorothy Dalton, Robert McKim, Jack Livingstone,
1917: [03.18] Blood Will Tell (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with William Desmond, Enid Markey, David M. Hartford,
1917: [03.11] The Little Brother (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with Enid Bennett, William Garwood, Josephine Headley,
1917: [03.04] Back Of The Man (Goody-Goody Holton (Working title), The Goody-Goody Girl (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Dorothy Dalton, Charles Ray, Margaret Thompson,
1917: [02.25] The Last of the Ingrams (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with William Desmond, Margery Wilson, Robert McKim,
1917: [02.18] The Princess of the Dark (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with Enid Bennett, John Gilbert, Gayne Whitman,
1917: [02.11] The Gunfighter (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Joseph J. Dowling,
1917: [02.04] The Crab (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Thelma Salter, Frank Keenan, Ernest Butterworth,
1917: [01.28] Chicken Casey (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Dorothy Dalton, Charles Gunn, Howard C. Hickman,
1917: [01.21] The Iced Bullet (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with William Desmond, Robert McKim, J. Barney Sherry,
1917: [01.14] The Bride of Hate (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Frank Keenan, Margery Wilson, Jerome Storm,
1917: [01.07] The Weaker Sex (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Dorothy Dalton, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1917: [01.07] Truthful Tulliver (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, Robert A. Brunton, with William S. Hart, Alma Rubens, Nina Byron,
1916: [12.31] The Female of the Species (The Vampire (1920 re-release)) (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Dorothy Dalton, Enid Markey, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [12.24] Three of Many (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Clara Williams, Charles Gunn, George Fisher,
1916: [12.16] The Sin Ye Do (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Frank Keenan, Margery Wilson, David M. Hartford,
1916: [12.09] Bawbs O' Blue Ridge (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Shirley, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: [12.02] The Criminal (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Clara Williams, William Desmond, Enid Willis,
1916: [11.19] The Honorable Algy (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Margaret Thompson, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [11.12] Jim Grimsby's Boy (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Enid Markey, Robert McKim,
1916: [11.03] A Corner in Colleens (Four Irish Girls, The Pig's Sisters (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Margery Wilson,
1916: [10.29] Somewhere in France (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Louise Glaum, Howard C. Hickman, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: [10.15] The Return of Draw Egan (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Robert McKim,
1916: [10.08] Plain Jane (The Hick) (Producer), Directed by Charles Miller, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Sabel Johnson,
1916: [09.24] The Dawn Maker (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, , William Desmond,
1916: [09.17] The Wolf Woman (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Louise Glaum, Charles Ray, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [09.10] The Thoroughbred (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Margaret Thompson, George Fisher,
1916: [09.03] The Patriot (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Georgie Stone, Francis Carpenter,
1916: [07.30] Home (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Clara Williams,
1916: [08.13] Shell Forty-Three (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with H.B. Warner, Enid Markey, John Gilbert,
1916: [07.30] The Payment (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Charles Miller, Katherine Kirkwood,
1916: [07.09] The Deserter (Scenario), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Charles Ray, Rita Stanwood, Wedgwood Nowell,
1916: [06.25] The Apostle of Vengeance (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with William S. Hart, Nona Thomas, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: [06.11] The Sorrows of Love (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Wedgwood Nowell, Bessie Barriscale, Ora Carew,
1916: [06.02] Civilization (Director), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Herschel Mayall, Lola May, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [05.28] The Market of Vain Desire (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with H.B. Warner, Clara Williams, Charles Miller,
1916: [04.30] The Bugle Call (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with William Collier jr., Wyndham Standing, Anna Lehr,
1916: [04.30] The Beggar of Cawnpore (Producer: Supervisor), Directed by Charles Swickard, with H.B. Warner, Lola May, Wyndham Standing,
1916: [04.23] Civilization's Child (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with William H. Thompson, Anna Lehr, Jack Standing,
1916: [04.16] The Stepping Stone (Director), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Mary Boland, Robert McKim,
1916: [04.09] The Aryan (Hate) (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Gertrude Claire, Charles K. French,
1916: [03.05] Hell's Hinges (Producer), Directed by Charles Swickard, William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Clara Williams, Jack Standing,
1916: [03.05] The Moral Fabric (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Frank Mills, Edith Reeves, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: [02.27] The Last Act (Scenario), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Bessie Barriscale, Clara Williams, Miss Allen,
1916: [02.20] Bullets and Brown Eyes (Will o' the Wisp (Working title)) (Scenario), Directed by Scott Sidney, with William Desmond, Bessie Barriscale, Wyndham Standing,
1916: [02.14] Honor's Altar (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Bessie Barriscale, Lewis Stone,
1916: [02.06] The Three Musketeers (D'Artagnan) (Producer), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Orrin Johnson, Dorothy Dalton, Louise Glaum,
1916: [01.30] The Green Swamp (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Bessie Barriscale, Bruce McRae, J. Barney Sherry,
1916: [01.23] The Conqueror (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Willard Mack, Enid Markey, J. Barney Sherry,
1916: [01.09] The Corner (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with George Fawcett, Willard Mack, Clara Williams,
1916: [02.01] Peggy (Director), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Billie Burke, William Desmond, William H. Thompson,
1916: [01.02] The Between Men (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Enid Markey, House Peters,
1916: [08.06] Honor Thy Name (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Frank Keenan, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1915: [12.23] The Painted Soul (The Straight Road) (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Bessie Barriscale, Tully Marshall, Milton Ross,
1915: [12.19] The Winged Idol (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Katharine Kaelred, House Peters, Clara Williams,
1915: [12.15] The Despoiler (The Awakening, War's Women) (Story), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Enid Markey, Charles K. French,
1915: [12.12] Aloha Oe (Scenario), Directed by Richard Stanton, Charles Swickard, with Willard Mack, Enid Markey, Margaret Thompson,
1915: [12.05] The Golden Claw (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Wedgwood Nowell, Bessie Barriscale, Robert Dunbar,
1915: [11.07] The Iron Strain (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Dustin Farnum, Enid Markey, Charles K. French,
1915: [10.17] The Disciple (Story), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Dorothy Dalton, Wedgwood Nowell,
1915: [10.03] The Coward (Blood Will Tell) (Based on ), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Frank Keenan, Charles Ray, Gertrude Claire,
1915: [09.16] The Man from Oregon (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, Walter Edwards, with Howard C. Hickman, Clara Williams, Herschel Mayall,
1915: [08.27] Keno Bates, Liar (The Last Card) (Scenario), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Herschel Mayall, Margaret Thompson,
1915: [08.20] A Knight of the Trails (Knight of the Trail, Prowlers of the Plains) (Scenario), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Leona Hutton, Frank Borzage,
1915: [07.29] When Love Leads (Producer), Directed by Howard C. Hickman, with Clara Williams, Patricia Palmer, Harry Keenan,
1915: [07.22] The Mating (Producer: supervisor), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Lew Cody, Enid Markey,
1915: [07.21] Cash Parrish's Pal (Double Crossed) (Scenario), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Clara Williams, Bob Kortman,
1915: [07.14] The Ruse (A Square Deal, Square Deal Man) (Scenario), Directed by William H. Clifford, William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Clara Williams, John Davidson,
1915: [07.09] The Hammer (Scenario), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Frank Borzage, Patricia Palmer, Arthur Maude,
1915: [07.07] Tools of Providence (Dakota Dan, Every Inch a Man, The Struggle in the Steeple) (Story), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Rhea Mitchell, Walt Whitman,
1915: [07.02] His Mother's Portrait (Producer), Directed by Howard C. Hickman, with Frank Borzage, Patricia Palmer, Lew Cody,
1915: [07.01] The Failure (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Leona Hutton, Claude N. Mortensen,
1915: [07.00] The Alien (Director), Directed by Reginald Barker, with George Beban, Blanche Schwed, Edward Gillespie,
1915: [06.24] The Reward (Scenario), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Maude, Louise Glaum,
1915: [06.18] The Secret of the Lost River (Story), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, John Davidson, Estelle Allen,
1915: [06.09] The Tavern Keeper's Son (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Estelle Allen, Louise Glaum,
1915: [06.03] The Scales of Justice (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Clara Williams, J. Barney Sherry,
1915: [05.21] Bad Buck of Santa Ynez (The Bad Man, Revolver Bill, A Desperate Chance) (Scenario), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Fanny Midgley, Thelma Salter,
1915: [05.20] Her Alibi (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Betty Burbridge, Claude N. Mortensen,
1915: [05.14] The Human Octopus (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Clara Williams, Howard C. Hickman,
1915: [05.10] Rumpelstiltskin (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Clyde Tracy, Betty Burbridge, ,
1915: [05.06] The Man from Nowhere (His Duty, The Silent Stranger) (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Margaret Thompson, J.P. Lockney,
1915: [05.05] The Spark from the Embers (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Betty Burbridge, Juan de la Cruz,
1915: [04.29] The Power of the Street (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Clara Williams, Arthur Maude,
1915: [04.26] The Cup of Life (Director), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Bessie Barriscale, Enid Markey, Charles Ray,
1915: [04.25] On the Night Stage (Scenario), Directed by Reginald Barker, with William S. Hart, Rhea Mitchell, Robert Edeson,
1915: [04.23] The Riddle of the Wooden Leg (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Leona Hutton, Jack Nelson, Harvey Clark,
1915: [04.21] The Disillusionment of Jane (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Betty Burbridge, J. Barney Sherry,
1915: [04.16] The Taking of Luke McVane (The Fugitive) (Story), Directed by William S. Hart, Clifford Smith, with William S. Hart, Enid Markey, Clifford Smith,
1915: [04.07] Molly of the Mountains (Producer), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Frank Borzage, Rhea Mitchell, Alfred Hollingsworth,
1915: [04.01] The Fakir (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Rhea Mitchell, Frank Borzage,
1915: [04.01] The Devil (Satan's Pawn) (Director), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Edward Connelly, Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Maude,
1915: [03.24] In the Switch Tower (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Frank Borzage, Louis Morrison,
1915: [03.18] The Mill by the Zuyder Zee (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Margaret Thompson, Herschel Mayall,
1915: [03.12] The Girl Who Might Have Been (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Leona Hutton, Frank Borzage, Edward Brennan,
1915: [03.03] Winning Back (Scenario), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Clara Williams, Harry Keenan, George Fisher,
1915: [02.26] The Sheriff's Streak of Yellow (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Jack Nelson, Gertrude Claire,
1915: [02.18] The Secret of the Dead (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Clara Williams, Tom Chatterton, Walter Edwards,
1915: [02.17] Shorty's Secret (Producer), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Shorty Hamilton, John Keller, ,
1915: [02.10] The Chinatown Mystery (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Howard C. Hickman, Leona Hutton, Sessue Hayakawa,
1915: [02.03] The Customary Wife (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Louise Glaum, Harry Keenan, Clara Williams,
1915: [01.29] The Famine (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1915: [01.21] The Still on Sunset Mountain (Producer), Directed by Charles Swickard, with Jack Nelson, Clyde Tracy, J. Barney Sherry,
1915: [01.14] In the Land of the Otter (Scenario), with Louise Glaum, Frank Borzage, Jerome Storm,
1915: [01.13] Mother Hulda (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Webster Campbell, Betty Burbridge, Gertrude Claire,
1915: [01.00] The Italian (The Dago (Working title)) (Story), Directed by Reginald Barker, with George Beban, Clara Williams, J. Frank Burke,
1914: [01.01] The Deadly Spark (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with , Edward Brennan, J. Barney Sherry,
1914: [12.31] A Flower in the Desert (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Thelma Salter, J. Barney Sherry, Leona Hutton,
1914: [12.25] In the Sage Brush Country (Mr. Nobody) (Producer), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Rhea Mitchell, Herschel Mayall,
1914: [12.24] The Last of the Line (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Joe Goodboy, Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki,
1914: [12.18] A Game of Life (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Rhea Mitchell, William Ehfe, George Osborne,
1914: [12.10] The Panther (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Frank Borzage, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [12.09] The City of Darkness (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Walter Edwards, Gertrude Claire, Enid Markey,
1914: [12.04] Mother of the Shadows (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Tsuru Aoki, Sessue Hayakawa, John Keller,
1914: [12.03] The Bargain (The Two-Gun Man in the Bargain) (Scenario), Directed by Reginald Barker, with William S. Hart, J. Frank Burke, Clara Williams,
1914: [12.03] The Vigil (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Tsuru Aoki, Sessue Hayakawa, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1914: [12.02] A Romance of old Holland (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Betty Burbridge, Joseph J. Dowling, Frank Borzage,
1914: [11.27] A crook's sweetheart (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Louis Durham, Frank Borzage, Leona Hutton,
1914: [11.19] Nipped (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Mr. Yoshida,
1914: [11.18] Shorty Falls Into a Title (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Shorty Hamilton, , Jerome Storm,
1914: [11.06] In the Clutches of the Gangsters (Producer), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Betty Burbridge, Gertrude Claire, Richard Stanton,
1914: [11.04] The Desperado (Producer), Directed by Gilbert P. Hamilton, with Richard Stanton, Leona Hutton, Gertrude Claire,
1914: [10.29] Eric the Red's Wooing (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Joseph J. Dowling, J. Frank Burke,
1914: [10.28] The Golden Goose (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Claude N. Mortensen, May Thompson, Thelma Salter,
1914: [10.15] Jimmy (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Cyril Gardner, Gertrude Claire, Mildred Harris,
1914: [10.10] The Typhoon (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Sessue Hayakawa, Gladys Brockwell, Frank Borzage,
1914: [10.01] The Game Keeper's Daughter (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Tom Chatterton, Rhea Mitchell, George Osborne,
1914: [09.30] The Right to Die (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Herschel Mayall, Gertrude Claire, Enid Markey,
1914: [09.24] Test of Flame (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with George Osborne, Edward Kenny, Enid Markey,
1914: [09.23] Parson Larkin's Wife (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Webster Campbell, Leona Hutton, Frank Borzage,
1914: [09.17] A Tragedy of the North Woods (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Harry Keenan, Walter Edwards, Tom Chatterton,
1914: [09.11] The Silver Candlesticks (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Charles K. French, , Fanny Midgley,
1914: [09.10] Mildred's Doll (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Mildred Harris, George Osborne, ,
1914: [09.05] Stacked Cards (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Tom Chatterton, Gladys Brockwell, Frank Borzage,
1914: [09.03] The Silver Bell (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Enid Markey, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [09.02] When America Was Young (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with J. Frank Burke, Fanny Midgley, Mildred Harris,
1914: [08.26] The Sheriff's Sister (Producer), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Herschel Mayall, Leona Hutton, Richard Stanton,
1914: [08.20] The Defaulter (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Webster Campbell, Enid Markey, Walter Belasco,
1914: [08.13] A Romance of the Sawdust Ring (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Frank Borzage, Gladys Brockwell, ,
1914: [08.07] The Gangsters and the Girl (Cast: Bit Part), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Charles Ray, Betty Burbridge, Arthur Jarrett,
1914: [08.05] Jim Regan's Last Raid (Producer), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Herschel Mayall, Clara Williams, Richard Stanton,
1914: [07.30] The Curse of Caste (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1914: [07.29] The Long Feud (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with William Ehfe, Rhea Mitchell, J. Barney Sherry,
1914: [07.23] Jim Cameron's Wife (Producer), Directed by Tom Chatterton, with Tom Chatterton, Clara Williams, William S. Hart,
1914: [07.22] Shorty and the Aridville Terror (Producer), Directed by Richard Stanton, with Shorty Hamilton, Gladys Brockwell, Richard Stanton,
1914: [07.17] The City (Story), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Gertrude Claire, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [07.10] The Feud at Beaver Creek (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Webster Campbell, Rhea Mitchell, Thelma Salter,
1914: [07.02] His Hour of Manhood (Producer), Directed by Tom Chatterton, with William S. Hart, Clara Williams, Tom Chatterton,
1914: [04.02] Freckles (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Cyril Gardner, Shorty Hamilton, Victory Bateman,
1914: [06.19] The Voice at the Telephone (Scenario), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Tom Chatterton, Harrington Reynolds, Ann Little,
1914: [06.18] In the Southern Hills (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Rhea Mitchell, Tom Chatterton, William Ehfe,
1914: [06.17] The Hour of Reckoning (Director), with Clara Williams, Walter Edwards, Arthur Jarrett,
1914: [06.13] A Tragedy of the Orient (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Tsuru Aoki, Sessue Hayakawa, George Osborne,
1914: [06.11] A Relic of Old Japan (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Tsuru Aoki, Sessue Hayakawa, Gladys Brockwell,
1914: [06.08] The Wrath of the Gods (The Destruction of Sakura Jima) (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, Raymond B. West, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Frank Borzage,
1914: [06.04] The Latent Spark (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Betty Burbridge, J. Barney Sherry,
1914: [05.29] The Embezzler (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with Thelma Salter, George Osborne, Ben Horning,
1914: [05.28] The Ambassador's Envoy (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Frank Borzage, Gladys Brockwell, Harrington Reynolds,
1914: [05.22] The Social Ghost (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with J. Barney Sherry, Leona Hutton, Cyril Gardner,
1914: [05.20] Breed o' the North (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Clara Williams, Herbert Standing, Harry Keenan,
1914: [05.15] In the Cow Country (Scenario), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Enid Markey, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [05.14] The Forest Vampires (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Clara Williams, J. Barney Sherry, Walter Edwards,
1914: [05.08] The Substitute (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Tom Chatterton, Gertrude Claire, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [05.01] Love's Sacrifice (Producer), Directed by George Osborne, with William Ehfe, Tsuru Aoki, ,
1914: [04.30] Out of the Night (Story), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Walter Edwards, Clara Williams, Harry Keenan,
1914: [04.24] The Rightful Heir (Scenario), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, John Keller, George Osborne,
1914: [04.17] Love vs Duty (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Herschel Mayall, Enid Markey, William Ehfe,
1914: [04.10] The Geisha (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, Raymond B. West, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Frank Borzage,
1914: [04.03] The Squire's Son (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Ann Little, George Osborne, Charles Ray,
1914: [03.27] The Gringo (Scenario), Directed by William S. Hart, with Harry Keenan, Clara Williams, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [03.26] In the Days of the Padres (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Herschel Mayall, Clara Williams, Roy Laidlaw,
1914: [03.19] The Bells of Austi (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Howard C. Hickman, Bessie Barriscale, Frank Keenan,
1914: [03.13] Desert Gold (After the Storm) (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Charles Ray, Frank Borzage, Clara Williams,
1914: [03.12] The Silent Messenger (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, Gilbert P. Hamilton, with Herschel Mayall, Ann Little, Charles Giblyn,
1914: [03.11] A Barrier Royal (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Tom Chatterton, Rhea Mitchell, Walter Belasco,
1914: [03.06] The Path of Genius (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, Ann Little, Gordon Mullen,
1914: [03.05] For the Wearing of the Green (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Robyn Adair, Clara Williams, Charles Ray,
1914: [03.04] Mario (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Clara Williams, Chester Withey, George Osborne,
1914: [02.19] The Play's the Thing (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Walter Edwards, Leona Hutton, Robyn Adair,
1914: [02.11] A romance of the sea (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, with Robyn Adair, Ramona Radcliffe, Walter Edwards,
1914: [02.05] O Mimi San (Scenario: --??-- ), Directed by Charles Miller, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1914: [02.04] A New England Idyl (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Frank Borzage, Rhea Mitchell, Tinton Steck,
1914: [01.30] Divorce (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton, Clara Williams, Herschel Mayall,
1914: [01.29] Heart of a Woman (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Tom Chatterton, Ann Little, Hazel Neason,
1914: [01.23] A Kentucky Romance (Director), with Charles Edler, Margaret Thompson, Mildred Harris,
1914: [01.22] The Informer (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Herschel Mayall, Clara Williams, Gayne Whitman,
1914: [01.16] The Circle of Fate (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Chester Withey,
1914: [01.15] The Primitive Call (Producer), Directed by Tom Chatterton, with Tom Chatterton, Ann Little, Clara Williams,
1914: [01.14] The Cure (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Tom Chatterton, , Charles Ray,
1914: [01.09] Narcotic Scpectre (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Gladys Brockwell, Arthur Jarrett, Charles Ray,
1914: [01.08] The Harp of Tara (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Ramona Radcliffe, Richard Stanton, H.B. Warner,
1914: [01.01] True Irish Hearts (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton, Ann Little, Tom Chatterton,
1913: [01.28] Romance of Sunshine Valley (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Jerome Storm, Marcia Moore, Charles Miller,
1913: [12.25] Eileen of Erin (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray, , J. Barney Sherry,
1913: [12.19] The Pitfall (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Sherman Bainbridge, Leona Hutton, Margaret Thompson,
1913: [12.11] The Frame-Up (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Richard Stanton, Clara Williams,
1913: [12.11] Devotion (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with J. Barney Sherry, Estelle Allen, Jay Hunt,
1913: [12.09] Her Legacy (Producer), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Edna Maison,
1913: [12.04] Plain Jane (Producer: (--??--)), Directed by Matt Moore, with Jane Gail, Matt Moore, William Welsh,
1913: [12.03] The Buried Past (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Charles Ray, Leona Hutton, Walter Edwards,
1913: [12.01] The Filly (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Robert Stanton, Ann Little,
1913: [11.28] The Sign of the Snake (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Sherman Bainbridge, Ann Little, William Clifford,
1913: [11.21] Days of '49 (Producer: (--??--)), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Herschel Mayall, Clara Williams, Walter Edwards,
1913: [11.20] The Witch of Salem (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Clara Williams, Charles Murray,
1913: [11.15] The War correspondent (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, Walter Edwards, with Gayne Whitman, William Ehfe, Frank Borzage,
1913: [11.14] The Efficacy of Prayer (Producer), Directed by Burton L. King, with Louise Glaum,
1913: [11.13] Ghost (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton,
1913: [11.11] For Mother's Sake (Producer), Directed by Burton L. King, with Charles Ray, Louise Glaum,
1913: [10.31] Borrowed Gold (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with William Clifford, Ethel Grandin, Mildred Harris,
1913: [10.30] Widow Maloney's Faith (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton,
1913: [10.24] A Woman's Wit (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Richard Stanton, Leona Hutton,
1913: [10.23] The Heart of Kathleen (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Tom Chatterton, Dorothy Davenport, Richard Stanton,
1913: [10.22] The Black Sheep (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Charles Ray,
1913: [10.16] Romance of Erin (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Dorothy Davenport,
1913: [10.15] The Reaping (Producer), Directed by Burton L. King, with Walter Edwards, Louise Glaum, Leona Hutton,
1913: [10.10] The Revelation (Producer), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Dorothy Davenport, Edna Maison,
1913: [10.03] Loaded dice (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, Burton L. King, with Walter Edwards, Louise Glaum, Frank Borzage,
1913: [10.02] Exoneration (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Charles Ray, , William Desmond Taylor,
1913: [10.01] The Greenhorn (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with William Clifford, Ann Little, Gayne Whitman,
1913: [09.25] A Highland Romance (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton, Estelle Allen, Joe King,
1913: [09.24] Silent Heroes (Producer), Directed by Walter Edwards, Jay Hunt, with Tom Chatterton, Estelle Allen, Frank Borzage,
1913: [09.12] The Waif (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Ann Little,
1913: [09.05] The Ironmaster (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Gayne Whitman, , Clara Simpson,
1913: [09.03] The Gambler's Pal (Producer), Directed by Scott Sidney, Burton L. King, with Charles Ray, Enid Markey, Bessie Barriscale,
1913: [08.29] The Green Shadow (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Sherman Bainbridge, William Clifford,
1913: [08.22] An Orphan of War (Producer), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Cyril Gardner,
1913: [08.15] The Flame in the Ashes (Producer), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Richard Stanton, Sherman Bainbridge, Ethel Grandin,
1913: [08.13] The Quakeress (The Quakers) (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Louise Glaum, Charles Ray, William Desmond Taylor,
1913: [08.01] Banzai (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Richard Stanton, Alma Rubens, Sherman Bainbridge,
1913: [07.25] Flotsam (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West,
1913: [07.16] Old Mammy's Secret Code (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Minnie Devereaux, Sherman Bainbridge, Ann Little,
1913: [07.11] The Banshee (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with J. Barney Sherry, Ann Little, Margaret Thompson,
1913: [07.04] The Crimson Stain (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Edward Coxen, Leona Hutton, Frank Newburg,
1913: [] The Way of a Mother (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Ethel Grandin, Mildred Bracken, George Fisher,
1913: [06.27] The Seal of Silence (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Charles Edler, Louise Glaum, Richard Stanton,
1913: [06.25] The Transgressor (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Charles Ray, Louise Glaum, John Ince,
1913: [06.23] Granddad (Director), with William Desmond Taylor, Mildred Harris, Frank Borzage,
1913: [06.17] In Love and War (Call to Arms) (Director), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Pauline Bush, Marshall Neilan, Wallace Reid,
1913: [06.13] The Boomerang (Director), with Charles Ray, Louise Glaum, Claire Kroell,
1913: [06.06] A True Believer (Producer), Directed by Burton L. King, with J. Barney Sherry, Mildred Harris, William Desmond Taylor,
1913: [06.04] A Dixie Mother (Producer), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Frank Borzage, Gertrude Claire, Richard Stanton,
1913: [06.01] The Battle of Gettysburg (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Willard Mack, Charles K. French, Ann Little,
1913: [05.28] The Drummer of the 8th (The Drummer of the Eight) (Director), Directed by Jay Hunt, with Cyril Gardner, Mildred Harris, Frank Borzage,
1913: [05.14] A Slave's Devotion (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Charles Ray,
1913: [04.30] Bread Cast Upon the Waters (Director), with Charles Ray, , Cyril Gardner,
1913: [04.23] Retrogression (Producer), Directed by N. N., with William Desmond Taylor, , ,
1913: [04.09] The Grey Sentinel (The Grey Sentinal) (Producer), Directed by Burton L. King, with Charles Ray, J. Barney Sherry, John Emerson,
1913: [04.04] With Lee in Virginia (Producer), Directed by William J. Bauman, with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Joe King,
1913: [03.26] The Iconoclast (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with William Desmond Taylor, Ann Little, Francis Ford,
1913: [03.19] The Pride of the South (Producer), Directed by Burton L. King, with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, J. Barney Sherry,
1913: [03.14] The Sins of the Father (Producer), Directed by William J. Bauman, with Francis Ford, , William Desmond Taylor,
1913: [02.19] The Sharpshooter (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Charles Ray, Joe King, Grace Cunard,
1913: [02.12] The Wheels of Destiny (Producer), Directed by Francis Ford, with Richard Stanton, Mildred Harris, ,
1913: [01.24] The Mosaic Law (Director), with Robert Edeson, Ann Little, Ethel Grandin,
1913: [01.22] A Shadow of the Past (Director), with Richard Stanton, Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry,
1913: [01.15] A Bluegrass Romance (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Joe King, Ray Myers, J. Barney Sherry,
1913: [01.10] The Paymaster's Son (Producer), Directed by Francis Ford, with Robert Edeson, Charles K. French, Robert Stanton,
1913: [01.03] The Great Sacrifice (Producer), Directed by Raymond B. West, with Richard Stanton, Ray Myers, Herschel Mayall,
1912: [12.18] His Sense of Duty (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Charles Edler, Eugenie Forde, Mildred Harris,
1912: [12.13] Blood will tell (Director), with J. Barney Sherry, Ray Myers, Ethel Grandin,
1912: [12.11] A Double Reward (Director), with Francis Ford, Edna Maison, Walter Edwards,
1912: [12.06] For the Cause (Director), Directed by Francis Ford, with Richard Stanton, Ray Myers, Harold Lockwood,
1912: [11.27] The ball player and the bandit (Le bandit ramené dans la bonne voie) (Producer), Directed by Francis Ford, with Harold Lockwood, Helen Case, Joe King,
1912: [11.22] The Army Surgeon (Scenario), Directed by Francis Ford, with Robert Stanton, Harold Lockwood, Joe King,
1912: [11.20] The Civilian (Director), with Mae Marsh, Jack Conway, Robert Stanton,
1912: [11.15] The Altar of Death (Director), with Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Francis Ford,
1912: [11.09] Mary of the Mines (Producer), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Jack Conway,
1912: [11.08] When Lee surrenders (Producer), with Charles K. French, Robert Edeson, Ann Little,
1912: [11.06] The Man They Scorned (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Richard Stanton, Shorty Hamilton, Ray Myers,
1912: [11.01] On Secret Service (Producer), with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Walter Edwards,
1912: [10.25] The Colonel's Ward (Director), with Charles K. French, Ethel Grandin, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [10.11] The Sergeant's Boy (Director), with Harold Lockwood, Nick Cogley, Ray Myers,
1912: [10.02] For the Honor of the Seventh (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Harold Lockwood, Mae Marsh, Ann Little,
1912: [09.20] The Doctor's Double (Producer), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Ethel Grandin,
1912: [09.13] Frontier Child (Director), with Francis Ford, Mildred Harris, Art Acord,
1912: [08.27] The Bandit's Gratitude (Producer), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin, Harold Lockwood,
1912: [08.23] The Reckoning (Director), with Harold Lockwood, Ethel Grandin, Richard Stanton,
1912: [08.16] The Other Girl (Director), with Harold Lockwood, Helen Case, Shorty Hamilton,
1912: [08.09] The Garrison Triangle (Director: --??--), with , Ethel Grandin,
1912: [07.03] His Nemesis (Director), with Francis Ford, J. Barney Sherry, Ann Little,
1912: [/ /1] The Heart of an Indian (Director), with Francis Ford, Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [] Custer's last fight (Director), with Lillian Christy, Francis Ford, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [] The Post Telegraphers (Director), Directed by Francis Ford, with Lillian Christy, Jack Conway, Mildred Harris,
1912: [] The Bugle Call (Director), with Ray Myers, Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [] The Invaders (Director: /xx/), Directed by Francis Ford, with Art Acord, , Francis Ford,
1912: [06.25] His message (Message suprême) (Producer), with Robert Edeson, Ethel Grandin, Harold Lockwood,
1912: [06.22] On the Warpath (The Old Chief's Dream (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Art Acord, Ann Little, Francis Ford,
1912: [06.01] The Lieutenant's last fight (Director), with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Lillian Christy,
1912: [04.17] The Empty Water Keg (Director), with Francis Ford, Ann Little, Jack Conway,
1912: [03.15] Deserter (Director), with Francis Ford, William Clifford, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: [03.08] The Battle of the Red Men (Director), with Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry, Ray Myers,
1912: [02/23] War on the plains (Across the Plains) (Director), with Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin, Ray Myers,
1912: [01.26] The Ranch Girl's Love (Director), with Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin,
1912: [05.20] The Mating of Marcella (Producer: supervising producer), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, Thurston Hall, Juanita Hansen,
1911: [11.12] The Impostor (Producer), Directed by Burton L. King, with Robyn Adair, Louise Glaum,
1911: [10.18] The Vengeance of Fate (La Vengeance du Destin) (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Ethel Grandin, Charles K. French, Walter Edwards,
1911: [10.09] An Indian Legend (La Pierre fatale des Indes) (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Grace Cunard, Francis Ford, Sherman Bainbridge,
1911: [12.28] The Portrait (Director), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Margarita Fischer,
1911: [11.27] Uncle's Visit (Director), with George Loane Tucker, Ethel Grandin, William Robert Daly,
1911: [10.19] The Aggressor (Director), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with William E. Shay, Ethel Grandin,
1911: [10.12] (Director), with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [09.25] His better self (Producer), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, Francis Ford, with Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Robert Stanton,
1911: [09.11] By the House that Jack built (Director), with Mary Pickford, Ethel Grandin, Hayward Mack,
1911: [07/13] At a Quarter of Two (Mr. Burglar, M.D., At a Quarter to Two) (Director: --??--), with Mary Pickford,
1911: [07.10] A Gasoline Engagement (Director), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, George Loane Tucker,
1911: [07.06] For the Queen's Honor (Director), with King Baggot, Owen Moore, Mary Pickford,
1911: [07.03] In the Sultan's Garden (Director), Directed by William H. Clifford, with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, Isabel Rea,
1911: [/ /1] A Dream Sisters (Director), with Owen Moore, Lottie Pickford, Mary Pickford,
1911: [/ /1] The Agressor (Director), with Owen Moore, Lottie Pickford, Mary Pickford,
1911: [] A Dog's Tale (Director), with Mary Pickford,
1911: [] The Silver Dollar (La pièce d'or) (Director), with Owen Moore, Jack Pickford,
1911: [/ /1] The New Cook (Director), with Ethel Grandin, Eleanor Kershaw,
1911: [/ /1] The doctor's double (Producer), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Harold Lockwood,
1911: [/ /1] The Hidden Trail (La piste solitaire) (Producer), with Robert Edeson, Rhea Mitchell,
1911: [] Sundered Ties (Producer), Directed by Francis Ford, with Jack Conway, Grace Cunard, Francis Ford,
1911: [/ /1] The Sheriff's adopted Child (Producer), Directed by Frank Morty, with J. Barney Sherry, ,
1911: [/ /1] The prospector's daughter (Producer), with Charles K. French, Ethel Grandin, Ray Myers,
1911: [/ /1] His punishment (Just Châtiment) (Producer), Directed by Charles K. French, with Charles K. French, J. Barney Sherry,
1911: [/ /1] The lost dispatch (Producer), Directed by Frank Morty, with Jack Conway, J. Barney Sherry, Robert Stanton,
1911: [/ /1] The Forlon Hope (Les diamonds du destin) (Producer), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Sherman Bainbridge, Grace Cunard, Francis Ford,
1911: [/ /1] Efficacy of Prayer (La prière de l'enfant) (Producer), Directed by Francis Ford, with Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin, Marien Sayres,
1911: [] Red Wing's Flight (La fuite d'Aiglon-Rouge) (Producer), Directed by Frank Morty, with J. Barney Sherry, Princess Red Wing,
1911: [/ /1] For her mother's sake (Pour sauver sa mère) (Producer), Directed by Fred J. Balshofer, with Ethel Grandin, Rhea Mitchell, Marien Sayres,
1911: [06.22] The Fortunes of War (Director), with Enid Markey, William Clifford, Charles Ray,
1911: [06.12] (Director), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [06.08] (Director), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, King Baggot,
1911: [06.01] (Director), with Owen Moore, Lucille Young,
1911: [05.22] The Forged Dispatch (Director), with William E. Shay, J. Farrell McDonald, Johnnie Haines,
1911: [05.18] The Lighthouse keeper (Director), with William E. Shay, Mary Pickford, J. Farrell MacDonald,
1911: [05.15] (Director), with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, William Robert Daly,
1911: [05.11] For her brother's sake (Director), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Jack Pickford,
1911: [05.08] (Director), with Mary Pickford, King Baggot, Owen Moore,
1911: [05.01] Second sight (Director), Directed by Joseph W. Smiley, with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [04.24] (Director: (--??--)), with Mary Pickford, Jack Pickford,
1911: [04.17] (Director), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [04.03] The Lover's signal (Producer), Directed by Joseph W. Smiley, with King Baggot,
1911: [04.01] Across the Plains (La Guerre dans les plaines) (Director), Directed by Gilbert M. 'Broncho Billy' Anderson, with Gilbert M. 'Broncho Billy' Anderson, Gladys Field, Arthur Mackley,
1911: [03.27] Sweet Memories (Director), with Mary Pickford, King Baggot, Owen Moore,
1911: [03.23] The penniless Prince (Director), with King Baggot, Isabel Rea, Joseph W. Smiley,
1911: [03.20] In Old Madrid (Director), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [03.16] The Fisher Maid (Director), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [03.09] The Message in the Bottle (Director), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [03.06] Tracked (Director), with King Baggot, Joseph W. Smiley,
1911: [02.27] A Manly Man (Director), with Owen Moore, Mary Pickford, Charles Arling,
1911: [02.23] Artful Kate (Director), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Charles Arling,
1911: [02.09] (Director), with King Baggot, Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1911: [01.23] The Dream (Director: (/xx/)), with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Charles Arling,
1911: [01.09] Their first misunderstanding (Le Malentendu, Their First Quarrel) (Director), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore,
1910: [12.22] Little Nell's Tobacco (Director), with Mary Pickford, Hayward Mack,
1910: [02.17] The Englishman and the Girl (Cast), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with George Nichols, Kate Bruce, Charles Craig,
1909: [07.12] The Cardinal's conspiracy (Cast), Directed by Frank Powell, D.W. Griffith, with James Kirkwood, Florence Lawrence, Frank Powell,
1909: [03.27] King Lear (Cast), Directed by J. Stuart Blackton, William V. Ranous, with William V. Ranous, William Humphrey, ,
1908: [09.26] Richard III (Cast), Directed by J. Stuart Blackton, William V. Ranous, with William V. Ranous, Maurice Costello, Florence Auer,
1908: [] Macbeth, Shakespeare's Sublime Tragedy (Cast), Directed by J. Stuart Blackton, with Florence Auer, Maurice Costello,
1906: [] Seven Ages (Cast), Directed by Edwin S. Porter,

. 19 . 105 . 140 . 208 . 234 . 253 . 258 . 270 . 280 . 292 . 295 . 305 . 309 . 325 . 341 . 342 . 350 . 352 . 354 . 366 . 372 . 382 . 428 . 455

Filmography Thomas H. Ince nach Kategorien

Produktion Produzent Regie Drehbuch Vorlage Story Schnitt Darsteller

Thomas H. Ince in other Database records: IMDb

Disclaimer

The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Thomas H. Ince - KinoTV