Jesse L. Lasky

Producer - USA
Born September 13, 1880 in San Francisco, California, USA
Died January 13, 1958 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Mini-Biography:
Jesse L. Lasky was born on September 13, 1880 in San Francisco, California, USA. He was an American Producer, known for The Virginian (1914), The Virginian (1929), You never know women (1926), Jesse L. Lasky's first movie on record is from 1914. Jesse L. Lasky died on January 13, 1958 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. His last motion picture on file dates from 1948.

Jesse L. Lasky Filmography [Auszug]
1948: [03.27] The Miracle of the Bells (Russell Janney's The Miracle of the Bells) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Irving Pichel, with Fred MacMurray, , Frank Sinatra,
1936: [10.02] The Gay Desperado (Producer), Directed by Rouben Mamoulian, with Mischa Auer, Nino Martini, Ida Lupino,
1936: [05.13] One Rainy Afternoon (Producer), Directed by Rowland V. Lee, with Franz Lederer, Ida Lupino, Hugh Herbert,
1935: [] The Gay Deception (Producer), Directed by William Wyler, with Frances Dee, Franz Lederer,
1933: [10.06] The Power and the Glory (Power and Glory) (Producer), Directed by William K. Howard, with Spencer Tracy, Colleen Moore, Ralph Morgan,
1933: [/ /1] Zoo in Budapest (Producer), Directed by Rowland V. Lee, with Loretta Young, Gene Raymond, O.P. Heggie,
1929: [11.19] The love parade (Producer), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Jeanette MacDonald, Carl Stockdale, Jean Harlow,
1929: [11.09] The Virginian (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Gary Cooper, Mary Brian, Walter Huston,
1929: [04.13] The letter (Producer: presenter), Directed by Jean de Limur, with Jeanne Eagels, Reginald Owen, Herbert Marshall,
1928: [12.29] The shopworn angel (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Richard Wallace, with Nancy Carroll, Gary Cooper, Paul Lukacs,
1928: [03.10] The Legion of the Condemned (Producer), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Gary Cooper, Fay Wray, Barry Norton,
1927: [10.22] Now we're in the Air (Producer), Directed by Frank R. Strayer, with Wallace Beery, Raymond Hatton, Russell Simpson,
1927: [10.01] The way of all Flesh (Producer), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Emil Jannings, Belle Bennett, Phyllis Haver,
1927: [10.01] Rough Riders (The Trumpet Calls) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Noah Beery, Charles Farrell, George Bancroft,
1927: [10.01] A Gentleman of Paris (Producer), Directed by Harry d'Abbadie d'Arrast, with Adolphe Menjou, , Arlette Marchal,
1927: [09.25] The Woman on Trial (Producer: presenter ), Directed by Mauritz Stiller, with Pola Negri, Einar Hanson, Lido Manetti,
1927: [08.12] Wings (Producer), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Clara Bow, Charles 'Buddy' Rogers, Richard Arlen,
1927: [] The Bedroom Window (Producer), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Ricardo Cortez, Medea Radzina, Guy Oliver,
1927: [05.06] Special Delivery (Producer: presenter), Directed by Roscoe Arbuckle, with Eddie Cantor, Jobyna Ralston, William Powell,
1927: [03.26] Cabaret (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Gilda Gray, Tom Moore, Chester Conklin,
1927: [02.17] It (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Clarence G. Badger, with Clara Bow, Antonio Moreno, William Austin,
1926: [12.24] Hitting a New High (Producer), Directed by Raoul Walsh, with Lily Pons, Jack Oakie, John Howard,
1926: [10/12] The Sorrows of Satan (Producer), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with Ricardo Cortez, Carol Dempster, Adolphe Menjou,
1926: [10.04] Kid Boots (Producer: presenter), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with Eddie Cantor, Clara Bow, Billie Dove,
1926: [09.20] You never know women (Producer: presenter), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Florence Vidor, Lowell Sherman, Clive Brook,
1926: [07.24] Mantrap (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Clara Bow, Ernest Torrence, Percy Marmont,
1926: [] Wet Paint (Producer), Directed by Arthur Rosson, with Helene Costello, Raymond Griffith, Natalie Kingston,
1926: [01.04] (Producer: presenter), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Bebe Daniels, Neil Hamilton, Anne Cornwall,
1925: [12.07] That Royle Girl (Producer), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with Carol Dempster, W.C. Fields, James Kirkwood,
1925: [] In the Name of Love (Producer), Directed by Howard Higgin, with Ricardo Cortez, Greta Nissen, Wallace Beery,
1925: [03.17] Dressmaker from Paris (Producer: presenter), Directed by Paul Bern, with Leatrice Joy, Ernest Torrence, Allan Forrest,
1925: [01.05] East of Suez (Producer: presenter), Directed by Raoul Walsh, with Pola Negri, Edmund Lowe, Rockliffe Fellowes,
1924: [10.19] The Border Legion (Producer: presenter), Directed by William K. Howard, with Antonio Moreno, Helene Chadwick, Rockliffe Fellowes,
1924: [10.13] Dangerous Money (Producer), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with Bebe Daniels, Tom Moore, William Powell,
1924: [10.13] Open All Night (One Parisian Night) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Paul Bern, with Viola Dana, Jetta Goudal, Adolphe Menjou,
1924: [08.17] (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Jack Holt, Norma Shearer, Charles Clary,
1924: [] A sainted devil (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Joseph Henabery, with Helena d'Algy, Isabel West, Rudolph Valentino,
1924: [04.06] The Moral Sinner (Producer: presenter), Directed by Ralph Ince, with Dorothy Dalton, James Rennie, Alphonse Ethier,
1923: [12.16] The Call of the Canyon (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Richard Dix, Lois Wilson, Marjorie Daw,
1923: [10.25] The Light That Failed (Producer: presenter ), Directed by George Melford, with Jacqueline Logan, Percy Marmont, David Torrence,
1923: [09.24] Adam's Rib (Dumb and Bobbed (Working title), Glorifying the Girl (Working title)) (Producer: presenter ), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Milton Sills, Elliott Dexter, Theodore Kosloff,
1923: [] To the last Man (Producer: presenter), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Richard Dix, Lois Wilson, Noah Beery,
1923: [] The Glimpses of the Moon (Producer), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Nita Naldi, Robert Lee Keeling, Fred Hadley,
1923: [03.16] The covered wagon (Producer), Directed by James Cruze, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Lois Wilson, Alan Hale,
1922: [11.12] The young Rajah (Producer), Directed by Philip Rosen, with Rudolph Valentino, Wanda Hawley, Pat Moore,
1922: [10.15] The Cowboy and the Lady (Producer: presenter), Directed by Charles Maigne, with Mary Miles Minter, Tom Moore, Viora Daniel,
1922: [04.16] Is Matrimony a Failure? (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Cruze, with T. Roy Barnes, Lila Lee, Lois Wilson,
1921: [11.20] The Sheik (Producer), Directed by George Melford, with Rudolph Valentino, Agnes Ayres, Patsy Ruth Miller,
1921: [] The Call of the North (The Conjuror's House) (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Joseph Henabery, with Noah Beery jr., Madge Bellamy, Helen Ferguson,
1921: [01.21] Forbidden Fruit (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Agnes Ayres, Clarence Burton, Theodore Roberts,
1920: [11.14] Always Audacious (Producer: presenter ), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Margaret Loomis, Clarence Geldart,
1920: [] Why Change Your Wife? (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Gloria Swanson, Edna Mae Cooper, Lucien Littlefield,
1920: [02.29] Huckleberry Finn (Producer: [presenter]), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Lewis Sargent, Katherine Griffith, Martha Mattox,
1920: [01.17] The Thirteenth Commandment (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Ethel Clayton, Charles Meredith, Monte Blue,
1919: [12.07] More Deadly Than the Male (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Ethel Clayton, Edward Coxen, Herbert Heyes,
1919: [11.30] Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (Hawthorne, the Adventurer) (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Lila Lee, Harrison Ford,
1919: [11.23] Male and Female (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Thomas Meighan, Theodore Roberts, Raymond Hatton,
1919: [10.16] His Official Fiancée (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Vivian Martin, Forrest Stanley, Vera Sisson,
1919: [10.12] The Grim Game (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Irving Willat, with , Ann Forrest, Thomas Jefferson,
1919: [10.05] In Mizzoura (Producer: presenter), Directed by Hugh Ford, with Robert Warwick, Robert Cain, Noah Beery,
1919: [09.14] The Third Kiss (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Robert Ellis,
1919: [08.31] The Valley of the Giants (Producer), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Grace Darmond, William Brunton,
1919: [08.24] The Heart of Youth (Cock o' the Walk (Working title)) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Lila Lee, Tom Forman, Buster Irving,
1919: [08.17] (Producer: presenter), Directed by Donald Crisp, with Bryant Washburn, Lois Wilson, Theodore Roberts,
1919: [07.20] Rose o' the River (Producer: presenter ), Directed by Robert Thornby, with Lila Lee, Darrell Foss, George Fisher,
1919: [07.13] The Love Burglar (Producer), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Anna Q. Nilsson, Raymond Hatton,
1919: [07.20] Louisiana (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Vivian Martin, Robert Ellis, Noah Beery,
1919: [] Jane Goes A' Wooing (Producer), Directed by George Melford, with Lila Lee, Ida Mae McKenzien, Ella McKenzie,
1919: [06.22] A Daughter of the Wolf (Producer: presenter), Directed by Irving V. Willat, with Lila Lee, Elliott Dexter, Clarence Geldart,
1919: [06.15] You're Fired (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Wanda Hawley, Henry Woodward,
1919: [06.08] An Innocent Adventuress (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Vivian Martin, Lloyd Hughes, Edythe Chapman,
1919: [06.01] (Producer: presenter), Directed by Donald Crisp, with Bryant Washburn, Shirley Mason, Adele Farrington,
1919: [05.18] The Woman Next Door (Vicky Van (Working title)) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Ethel Clayton, Emory Johnson, Noah Beery,
1919: [04.27] Rustling a Bride (Hearts and Horsethieves) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Irving V. Willat, with Lila Lee, Monte Blue, Lee Shumway,
1919: [04.27] For Better, for Worse (Producer), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Elliott Dexter, Tom Forman, Gloria Swanson,
1919: [04.27] (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Theodore Roberts,
1919: [03.02] (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Emory Johnson,
1919: [02.23] The Winning Girl (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Shirley Mason, Theodore Roberts, Harold Goodwin,
1919: [02.23] Maggie Pepper (Producer: presenter), Directed by Chester Withey, with Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Winifred Greenwood,
1919: [02.16] You Never Saw Such a Girl (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Mayme Kelso,
1919: [01.26] Don't Change Your Husband (Producer), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Elliott Dexter, Gloria Swanson, Lew Cody,
1919: [01.12] The Secret Garden (Producer: presenter), Directed by Gustav von Seyffertitz, with Lila Lee, Spottiswoode Aitken, Clarence Geldart,
1919: [01.12] Under the Top (Producer: presenter), Directed by Donald Crisp, with , Ella Hall, ,
1918: [12.22] The Mystery Girl (Producer: presenter), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Ethel Clayton, Henry Woodward, Clarence Burton,
1918: [12.15] The Squaw Man (Producer: presenter ), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Elliott Dexter, Ann Little, Katherine MacDonald,
1918: [11.24] Women's Weapons (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Vera Doria,
1918: [10.06] Such a Little Pirate (The Laughing Lass (Working title)) (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Lila Lee, Theodore Roberts, Harrison Ford,
1918: [09.29] The Goat (Producer: presenter), Directed by Donald Crisp, with , Fanny Midgley, Charles McHugh,
1918: [09.22] Her Country First (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Young, with Vivian Martin, John Cossar, Florence Oberle,
1918: [09.08] The Girl Who Came Back (The Woman Who Came Back) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Theodore Roberts,
1918: [09.01] The Cruise of the Make-Believes (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Lila Lee, Harrison Ford, Raymond Hackett,
1918: [07.15] The City of Dim Faces (Producer), Directed by George Melford, with Sessue Hayakawa, Doris Pawn, Marin Sais,
1918: [07.14] Sandy (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, James Neill,
1918: [07.07] The Firefly of France (Producer), Directed by Donald Crisp, with Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Charles Ogle,
1918: [06.16] The Bravest Way (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Tsuru Aoki,
1918: [06.16] Old Wives for New (Producer), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Elliott Dexter, Florence Vidor, Sylvia Ashton,
1918: [05.06] The White Man's Law (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Young, with Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Jack Holt,
1918: [05.05] Mile-a-Minute Kendall (Half-a-Minute Kendall) (Producer), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Charles Arling,
1918: [] The Spirit of the Red Cross (Producer), Directed by N. N., with Raymond McKee, Claire Adams,
1918: [04.14] Unclaimed Goods (Producer: presenter), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Casson Ferguson,
1918: [03.04] Huck and Tom (Huck And Tom; Or, The Further Adventures Of Tom Sawyer) (Producer: presenter), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Jack Pickford, Robert Gordon, George Hackathorne,
1918: [02.25] One More American (Producer: presenter), Directed by William C. de Mille, with George Beban, Marcia Manon, Mae Giraci,
1918: [02.18] The Hidden Pearls (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Sessue Hayakawa, Margaret Loomis, Florence Vidor,
1918: [02.04] A Petticoat Pilot (Mary-'Gusta (Working title)) (Producer), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Vivian Martin, Theodore Roberts, James Neill,
1918: [01.26] The Spirit of '17 (Producer), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Jack Pickford, Clarence Geldart, Edythe Chapman,
1918: [01.21] Rimrock Jones (Producer: presenter), Directed by Donald Crisp, with Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Charles Ogle,
1917: [12.17] The Fair Barbarian (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert Thornby, with Vivian Martin, Clarence Geldart, Douglas MacLean,
1917: [12.16] The Devil-Stone (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Geraldine Farrar, Wallace Reid, Hobart Bosworth,
1917: [12.10] Tom Sawyer (Producer: presenter ), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Jack Pickford, Robert Gordon, George Hackathorne,
1917: [12.03] The Secret Game (Producer), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Jack Holt, Florence Vidor, Mayme Kelso,
1917: [10.15] The Call of the East (Producer), Directed by George Melford, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Jack Holt,
1917: [09.00] Exile (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Olga Petrova, Wyndham Standing, Mahlon Hamilton,
1917: [08.12] Law of the Land (Producer: presenter), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Olga Petrova, Wyndham Standing, Mahlon Hamilton,
1917: [06.14] The Inner Shrine (Producer), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Margaret Illington, Hobart Bosworth, Jack Holt,
1917: [05.31] Unconquered (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Hobart Bosworth,
1917: [05.03] Sacrifice (Producer), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Margaret Illington, Jack Holt, Winter Hall,
1917: [04.22] A Mormon Maid (Producer: presenter), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Frank Borzage, Hobart Bosworth,
1917: [04.05] A School for Husbands (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Edythe Chapman,
1917: [03.26] The Bottle Imp (Producer), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Sessue Hayakawa, , H Komshi,
1917: [03.15] The Prison without Walls (Producer), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Wallace Reid, Myrtle Stedman, William Conklin,
1917: [03.05] Castles for Two (Rich Girl - Poor Girl) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Mayme Kelso,
1917: [03.01] Those Without Sin (Producer: presenter), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Blanche Sweet, Tom Forman, Clarence Geldart,
1917: [02.22] On Record (Producer), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Tom Forman, Lucien Littlefield,
1917: [02.19] The Winning of Sally Temple (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Walter Long,
1917: [02.15] The American Consul (Producer: presenter), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Theodore Roberts, Ernest Joy, Maude Fealy,
1917: [02.12] The Black Wolf (Producer: presenter), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Lou Tellegen, Nell Shipman, Henry Hebert,
1917: [02.05] Each to his kind (Producer), Directed by Edward J. Le Saint, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Vola Vale,
1917: [01.25] The Golden Fetter (Producer), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Wallace Reid, Anita King, Tully Marshall,
1917: [01.21] Lost and Won (Producer: presenter), Directed by Frank Reicher, Cecil B. DeMille, with Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Carl Stockdale,
1917: [01.04] The Evil Eye (Producer), Directed by George Melford, with Blanche Sweet, Tom Forman, Webster Campbell,
1916: [11.06] Unprotected (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Young, with Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, Ernest Joy,
1916: [10.30] The Soul of Kura San (Producer: presenter), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Sessue Hayakawa, Myrtle Stedman, Tsuru Aoki,
1916: [10.05] The Storm (Producer), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, Thomas Meighan,
1916: [08.27] The Victory of Conscience (Producer), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Cleo Ridgely, Lou Tellegen, Elliott Dexter,
1916: [08.20] Public Opinion (Producer), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Earle Foxe, Edythe Chapman,
1916: [07.02] The Dupe (Producer), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Ernest Joy, Veda McEvers,
1916: [06.04] A Gutter Magdalene (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Charles West,
1916: [05.11] Alien souls (Producer: presenter), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Earle Foxe,
1916: [04.13] The Love Mask (Under the Mask) (Producer), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Cleo Ridgely, Wallace Reid, Earle Foxe,
1916: [04.06] The Race (Producer), Directed by George Melford, with Victor Moore, Anita King, Ronald Bradbury,
1915: [12.20] The Immigrant (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Valeska Suratt, Thomas Meighan, Theodore Roberts,
1915: [12.13] The Cheat (Producer: presenter ), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Sessue Hayakawa, Fannie Ward, Jack Dean,
1915: [11.18] Armstrong's Wife (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Edna Goodrich, Thomas Meighan, James Cruze,
1915: [10.21] The Secret Sin (Ausführender Produzent), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Hal Clements, Alice Knowland,
1915: [10.18] The Chorus Lady (Producer), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Cleo Ridgely, Marjorie Daw, Wallace Reid,
1915: [09.27] The Voice in the Fog (Producer), Directed by J.P. McGowan, with , Adda Gleason, Frank O'Connor,
1915: [09.13] The Case of Becky (Producer: presenter), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, James Neill,
1915: [08.16] The Marriage of Kitty (Producer), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Richard Morris, Jack Dean,
1915: [08.09] The Secret Orchard (Producer: presenter), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Carlyle Blackwell, Marjorie Daw, Sydney Deane,
1915: [07.12] Kindling (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Charlotte Walker, Thomas Meighan, Raymond Hatton,
1915: [09.08] The Clue (Producer: presenter), Directed by James Neill, Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Gertrude Kellar, Edward MacKay,
1915: [06.14] The Arab (Producer), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Edgar Selwyn, Horace B. Carpenter, Milton Brown,
1915: [05.27] The Wild Goose Chase (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Ina Claire, Tom Forman, Theodore Roberts,
1915: [05.24] Stolen Goods (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Blanche Sweet, Cleo Ridgely, House Peters,
1915: [04.22] The Captive (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Blanche Sweet, House Peters, Gerald Ward,
1915: [04.12] Snobs (Producer: presenter), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Victor Moore, Anita King, Ernest Joy,
1915: [04.01] The Unafraid (The Unexpected) (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Rita Jolivet, House Peters, Page Peters,
1915: [03.01] A Gentleman of Leisure (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Wallace Eddinger, Sydney Deane, Gertrude Kellar,
1915: [02.18] The Country Boy (Producer), Directed by Frederick A. Thomson, with Marshall Neilan, Florence Dagmar, Dorothy Green,
1915: [01.15] The Warrens of Virginia (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Blanche Sweet, James Neill, Page Peters,
1915: [01.28] After Five (Producer: presenter), Directed by Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, with Edward Abeles, Sessue Hayakawa, Betty Schade,
1915: [01.25] The Goose Girl (Producer), Directed by Frederick A. Thomson, with Marguerite Clark, Monroe Salisbury, Sydney Deane,
1915: [01.21] Young Romance (Producer: presenter), Directed by George Melford, with Edith Taliaferro, Florence Dagmar, Tom Forman,
1915: [01.04] The Girl of the Golden West (Producer: presenter), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Mabel Van Buren, Theodore Roberts, House Peters,
1914: [12.24] Cameo Kirby (Producer: presenter), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Dustin Farnum, Fred Montague, James Neill,
1914: [12.07] The Ghost Breaker (Producer), Directed by Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, with H.B. Warner, Rita Stanwood, Theodore Roberts,
1914: [09.17] The Making of Bobby Burnit (Bobby Burnit) (Producer: presenter ), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Edward Abeles, Bessie Barriscale, Howard C. Hickman,
1914: [09.07] The Virginian (Producer: presenter ), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Dustin Farnum, Jack W. Johnston, Sydney Deane,
1914: [07.13] The Man on the Box (Producer), Directed by Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, with Max Figman, C.F. Le None, Fred Montague,
1914: [02.15] The Squaw Man (Producer), Directed by Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, with Dustin Farnum, Monroe Salisbury, ,

. 1 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 28 . 38 . 59 . 62 . 65 . 67 . 70 . 73 . 81 . 87 . 121 . 122 . 126 . 128 . 129 . 139 . 140 . 141 . 143 . 146 . 148 . 154 . 155 . 157 . 161 . 163 . 168

Filmography Jesse L. Lasky nach Kategorien

Produzent Ausführender Produzent

Jesse L. Lasky in other Database records: IMDb

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Jesse L. Lasky - KinoTV