N. N.

No Photo

Nicht identifiziert -
Borndate unknown
Other names or known as : unbekannt, unknown,

Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of N. N. is not on record. Nicht identifiziert, known for Bergsteigen (1980), Berühmte italienische Opernchöre (1984), Die Rache ist mein (1912), N. N.'s first movie on record is from 1897. His last motion picture on file dates from 9999.
Biographical Notes in German: Unter N.N. werden verschiedene Personen gelistet, die unten angeführte Filmographie hat keinerlei Relevanz für eine Person. So können etwa Schauspieler für Rollennamen, deren Besetzung noch nicht ermittelt wurden, hier angeführt sein.
Sollte es möglich sein, einzelne Namen zuzuweisen, werden die entsprechenden Einträge hier gelöscht.

N. N. Filmography [Auszug]
9999: [09.00] L' ombra di un morte (Director), with Ettore Berti, Guido Brignone, Paola Monti,
2008: [] Ostrova - Marina Ladynina (Director), with Marina Ladynina,
1999: [12/14] Die Kommissarin: Heisse Liebe (Director), with Hannelore Elsner, Thomas Scharff, Ercan Karacayli,
1992: [02.04] Der Fahnder - Zwischen den Stühlen (Director), with Klaus Wennemann, Katja Riemann, Barbara Freier,
1984: [] Berühmte italienische Opernchöre (Director),
1983: [] Bette Davis: A Basically Benevolent Volcano (Director), with Anne Baxter, Bette Davis, Olivia de Havilland,
1980: [] Bergsteigen (Director),
1973: [] Mond- und Sonnenfinsternisse (Director),
1965: [03.04] Mademoiselle Löwenzorn (Director), with Anne-Marie Blanc, Alexander Kerst, Anneliese Stöckl-Eberhard,
1945: [11.18] You Can't Take It with You (Director), with Robert Ober, Mabel Taliaferro, Arthur Hunnicutt,
1938: [02.24] Das Ehesanatorium (Director), with Volker von Collande, Hilde Sessak, Günther Lüders,
1933: [08.03] Das Familienalbum (Director), with Claire Rommer, Norbert Fels, Paul Beckers,
1933: [] Meine Frau, seine Frau (Director), with Ralph Arthur Roberts, Eugen Burg, Mabel Hariot,
1929: [] In Old Madrid (Director), with Paul Ellis, Rosita Duval, J. Barney Sherry,
1928: [] Le pompier des Folies Bergères (The Fireman of the Follies-Bergere) (Director), with Josephine Baker,
1927: [] Vasilisina pobeda (Director), with Alla Tarasova, Marija Bljumental-Tamarina,
1927: [] Shljapa (Director), with Mikhail Mikhin,
1927: [] Technicolor Fashion Parade (Director), with Raquel Torres, Edna Murphy, Corliss Palmer,
1927: [02.15] The Isle of June (Director),
1926: [] La Fiesta (Director), with Anna Case, Rita Hayworth,
1924: [] Krasnaja gazeta (Titel not confirmed) (Director),
1924: [] Dickens' London (Director),
1924: [] The Dirigible Los Angeles (Director),
1924: [] Das Mädchen aus dem Kaufhaus (Director), with Leontine Kühnberg,
1923: [] Gedächtsnisfeier der vaterländischen Kampfverbände Bayerns am Königsplatz in München zu Ehren ihres ermordeten Kameraden Albert Leo Schlageter (Director),
1923: [] Liebe und Ehe (Director), with Heinz Sarnow, Eduard von Winterstein, Ally Kolberg,
1923: [03/??] Luck (Director), with Violet Mersereau, Polly Moran, Flora Finch,
1923: [] Eine Scheidungsehe (Director),
1922: [] Sulle vie della vittoria. La visita dei reali d'Italia sui luoghi della grande guerra (Director),
1922: [] Hollywood Snapshots (Director),
1921: [] Der Kampf um Liebe (Director), with Ernst Pittschau, Max Freiburg, Rita Clermont,
1921: [] Bilder aus dem oberschlesischen Kampfgebiet (Director),
1921: [] Die Geliebte des Wojwoden (Director),
1921: [] Die * schwarze Spur (Director),
1921: [] A Woman of No Importance (Director), with Lillian Walker,
1921: [] Zuchthaus (Director), with Theodor Burghardt, Sabine Impekoven,
1921: [] Die Vielgeliebte (Director), with Thea Sandten,
1921: [] Die lustige Witwe (Director),
1921: [] Leo und seine Kammerjungfer (Director), with Leo Peukert, Sabine Impekoven, Hilde Behm,
1921: [] Lya's beste Rolle (Director), with Lya Ley, M Olschinsky, Tilly Tschaffon,
1921: [] Die Frau im Tunnel (Director), with Wanda Treumann, Hugo Flink, Allan Durant,
1920: [10.24] The Art of Diving (Director), with Annette Kellerman,
1920: [] Razzia der Sicherheitswehr im Berliner Schieberviertel (Director),
1920: [09.03] Ihr letzter Film (Director), with Ernst Hofmann, Annemarie Holsten,
1920: [08.00] Der Liebesschüler (Director), with Leo Peukert, Lisl Kehm, Karl Heinz Klubertanz,
1920: [] Arnold auf Brautschau (Director), with Arnold Rieck,
1920: [] Macht, die tötet (Director),
1920: [] Madam Flederwisch (Director), with Hedda Vernon,
1920: [] Das * Australische Derby (Director),
1920: [] Das Geheimnis von Santa Robina (Director), with Lya Borré, Ludwig Rex,
1920: [] Ein Ehehindernis (Director),
1920: [] Die Tochter des Organisten (Director), with Ria Alldorf,
1920: [] Der Mann mit dem Affenkopf (Director), with Conrad Dreher, Leona Bergère, Richard Ludwig,
1920: [02.27] Lolos Vater (Director), with Conrad Dreher, Leona Bergère, Käthe Mann,
1920: [02.09] Good Little Brownie (Director), with Brownie the Dog, Virginia Warwick, Merta Sterling,
1920: [02.00] Der Letzte Hohenhaus (Director), with Leo Peukert, Herbert Paulmüller, Kurt Prager,
1919: [12.00] Der Liebe Leid und Sieg (Director), with Karl Beckersachs, Grete Weixler, Olga Engl,
1919: [] Das doppelte Stelldichein (Director),
1919: [07.13] Chasing Rainbeaux (Director), with William Parsons,
1919: [] Cocl geht zum Rendezvous (Director), with Josef Holub, Rudolf Walter,
1919: [] Ein Sommernachtstraum (Director),
1919: [] Die Note mit dem Silberkreuz (Director),
1919: [] Die Ehe einer Achtzehnjährigen (Director), with Lili Dominici,
1919: [] Love Hunger (Director), with Lillian Walker,
1919: [] Zwischen zwei Feuern (Director),
1919: [] Ruths Ehe (Director), with Ally Kolberg,
1919: [] Menschen, die das Glück verachten (Director), with Carl Mannstädt, Iven Andersen, Nelly Guttmann,
1919: [] Die graue Frau von Alençon (Director), with Tilly Bébé, Curt Ehrle, Walter Bartholomé,
1919: [] The Demand of Dugan (Judge Brown Series #18: The Demand of Dugan) (Director), with Ruth Hampton, Thomas Bellamy, Ernest Butterworth Jr.,
1919: [] Gum Drops and Overalls (Judge Brown Series #19: Gum Drops and Overalls) (Director), with Ruth Hampton, Thomas Bellamy, Ernest Butterworth Jr.,
1919: [] Shift the Gear, Freck (Judge Brown Series #17: Shift the Gear, Freck) (Director), with Ruth Hampton, Thomas Bellamy, Ernest Butterworth Jr.,
1919: [] Danny Asks Why (Judge Brown Series #20: Danny Asks Why) (Director), with Ruth Hampton, Thomas Bellamy, Ernest Butterworth Jr.,
1919: [] Der Sprung in die Ehe (Director), with Pia Arnold, Ernst Arnold,
1919: [] Die Zwangsjacke (Director),
1919: [] Elly, das Flimmerkätzchen (Director), with Elly Berry,
1919: [] Toad Allen's Elopement (Director), with Nell Shipman,
1919: [] The Trials of Texas Thompson (Director), with Nell Shipman,
1919: [] The Canyon Hold-Up (Director), with Al J. Jennings,
1919: [06.15] Squared (Cast: Clarke, another lawyer), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1919: [06.00] Wie man zu einer Braut kommt (Director), with Otto Treptow, Sabine Impekoven,
1919: [] Die das Leben bezwang (Director), with Eva Speyer, Walter Ebert, Max Mothes,
1919: [04.06] The Midnight Alarm (Director), with William Parsons,
1919: [] Alter schützt vor Torheit nicht (Director), with Martin Bendix,
1919: [04.00] Przestępcy (Director), with Józef Węgrzyn, Halina Bruczówna, Bolesław Mierzejewski,
1919: [02.12] Behind the Front (Director), with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack,
1919: [] Amor Venus postlagernd (Director),
1919: [01.26] The Big Idea (Director), with William Parsons,
1919: [01/01] Klever Kiddies (Director), with Violet Mersereau, Priscilla Dean, Eddie Polo,
1918: [09.20] Der siebente Kuss (Director), with Hilde Wörner, Charles Willy Kayser, Bruno Eichgrün,
1918: [] Liebeswirren. Lache, Narr... (Director), with Friedrich Zelnik, Charlotte Böcklin, Leopold von Ledebur,
1918: [01.00] Nachbarn (Director), with Ortrud Wagner, Solveig Mellin, Rolf Müller,
1918: [] Proppen und Pröppchen (Director), with Anna Müller-Lincke,
1918: [12.18] The Cabbage Queen (Director), with Alice Howell, Hughie Mack, Phil Dunham,
1918: [12.13] Resemanns Brautfahrt (Director), with Melita Petri, Conrad Dreher, Herbert Paulmüller,
1918: [] Das Glück im Eulenhof (Director),
1918: [] Das Goldtal (Director), with Mogens Enger,
1918: [] Die Frau mit den Opalaugen (Director), with Ria Alldorf, Max Ruhbeck, Kurt Skalden,
1918: [] Aus dem Leben einer Schulreiterin (Director), with Lori Leux,
1918: [] Mädis Herzenswunsch (Director), with Melita Petri, Solveig Mellin, Leona Bergère,
1918: [10.29] Melodie duszy (Director), with Halina Bruczówna, Irena Renard, Paweł Owerłło,
1918: [10.11] Erst das Geschäft und dann das Vergnügen (Director), with Arnold Rieck,
1918: [10.09] Untamed Ladies (Director), with Alice Howell,
1918: [10.07] Camping Out (Director), with William Parsons,
1918: [10.05] Rose of Wolfville (Tales of Wolfville) (Director), with Patricia Palmer, Dick Hatton, Al J. Jennings,
1918: [] Anna verlobt sich (Director), with Anna Müller-Lincke,
1918: [10.00] Sie und Er (Director), with Hella Moja, Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [10.00] Building for Democracy (Director), with King Baggot, Emily Stevens, Christine Mayo,
1918: [] Zaungast des Lebens (Director),
1918: [10.00] Banzai (Director), with Sessue Hayakawa,
1918: [10.00] Stake Uncle Sam to Play Your Hand (Director), with Pauline Frederick, John St. Polis, Mabel Normand,
1918: [10.00] The Bonds That Tie (Director), with Geraldine Farrar, Milton Sills, Tom Santschi,
1918: [10.00] A Liberty Bond Plea (Director), with Charles Ray,
1918: [10.00] Edith's Victory for Democracy (Director), with Edith Storey, Joseph Kilgour,
1918: [10.00] The Spirit That Wins (Director), with Elsie Ferguson, Eugene O'Brien,
1918: [] Liebe macht erfinderisch (Director), with Elly Berry,
1918: [] Er muss aufs Land (Director), with Lya Ley,
1918: [10.00] Sylvia's Last Pledge (Director), with Gladys Leslie,
1918: [09.13] Emmahu, der Schrecken Afrikas (Director), with Arnold Rieck,
1918: [09.08] The Dippy Daughter (Director), with Clarine Seymour, Armando Novello, Bud Jamison,
1918: [] Fliegentüten-Heinrich als Don Juan (Director), with Paul Beckers,
1918: [08.12] Don't Flirt (Director), with Ernest Shields, Marcia Moore, Edward Sedgwick,
1918: [] Das Musikantenmädel (Director), with Rosa Porten,
1918: [08.01] The Guilty Wife (Would You Forgive? (Working title), Her Sister's Guilt (Working title)) (Director), with Jane Grey,
1918: [] Helga (Director), with Eugen Burg, Wanda Treumann,
1918: [] Es kam der Tag (Director), with Martha Novelly,
1918: [] Die Frau Kommerzienrat (Director), with Anna Müller-Lincke,
1918: [] Fliegentüten-Heinrichs Pech (Director), with Paul Beckers,
1918: [] Fliegentüten-Heinrich als Rentier (Director), with Paul Beckers,
1918: [] Ellys Brautfahrt (Director), with Elly Berry,
1918: [] Logierbesuch in der Sommernacht (Director), with Melita Petri, Herbert Paulmüller, Leo Peukert,
1918: [07.29] Bill Settles Down (Director), with William Parsons,
1918: [07.15] Die Pechvögel (Director), with Frank Danchêne,
1918: [07.14] Fire the Cook (Director), with Armando Novello, Clarine Seymour, Bud Jamison,
1918: [] Und so kam es, wie es kommen musste (Director), with Wanda Treumann,
1918: [] Hanne und ihre drei Freier (Director), with Hanne Brinkmann,
1918: [] Das Mädchen vom Kaufhaus X (Director), with Max Laurence, Leontine Kühnberg,
1918: [] Maciste sonnambulo (Director), with Bartolomeo Pagano,
1918: [] Das Todestelephon (Director), with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Ressel Orla,
1918: [] Pohornij Veri Kholodnoj (Director), with Vera Kholodnaja,
1918: [] Zu Dir gehöre ich (Director), with Wanda Treumann,
1918: [] Das grosse Welträtsel (Director),
1918: [] Kogda probjot ego chas (Director), with Georgij Azagarov,
1918: [] Das Tagebuch der Jutta Ferrari (Director), with Leontine Kühnberg,
1918: [] Emilia Galotti (Director), with Paul Otto, Adolf Klein, Leo Connard,
1918: [] Das Glück im Rinnstein (Director), with Elfriede Heisler, Erwin Fichtner,
1918: [] Ich habe Dich geliebt bis in den Tod (Director), with Elfriede Heisler, Erwin Fichtner,
1918: [] Die Liebe fand den rechten Weg (Love was on the right path) (Director), with Erwin Fichtner, Elfriede Heisler,
1918: [] Die Wahre Liebe ist das nicht (Director), with Mizzi Parla, Joe Stöckel, Rudolf Seibold,
1918: [] L' albergo del sole (Director), with Matilde di Marzio, Amedeo Ciaffi,
1918: [] Banzûin Chôbei (Director), with Matsunosuke Onoe, Chosei Kataoka, Kitsuraku Arashi,
1918: [] Fliegentüten-Heinrich als Ehestifter (Director), with Paul Beckers,
1918: [] He Couldn't Fool His Wife (Director), with Bud Duncan, Dot Farley, Kewpie Morgan,
1918: [] Sammelt Knochen! (Collect Bones!) (Director),
1918: [] King of Cooks (Director), with George Bickel,
1918: [] Elly studiert die soziale Frage (Director),
1918: [] Kulicke's Flitterwochen (Director), with Elly Berry,
1918: [] Piccolo Elly (Director), with Elly Berry,
1918: [] Az Önkéntes Tüzoltó (The Voluntary Fireman) (Director), with S.Z. Sakall, Sándor Rott,
1918: [] Der neugeborene Vater (Director),
1918: [] König der Perser (Director), with Stella Harf, Ernst Reicher,
1918: [] Flaschengeister (Director), with Lya Ley, Helene Voss,
1918: [] Ein Freundschaftsdienst (Director), with Lya Ley, Helene Voss,
1918: [] Seine Durchlaucht wider Willen (Director), with Lya Ley,
1918: [] Die Universalkur (Director), with Lya Ley, Kurt Brenkendorf,
1918: [06.30] The Furniture Movers (Director), with Armando Novello, Clarine Seymour, Bud Jamison,
1918: [06.30] Widow's Might (Director), with William Parsons, Molly Malone, Eugenie Forde,
1918: [06.16] Cupid angling (Director), with Albert Morrison, Ruth Roland,
1918: [06.15] Tucson Jennie's Heart (Director), with Patricia Palmer, Edward Alexander,
1918: [06.08] Cynthiana (Director), with Patricia Palmer, George Holt, Hattie Buskirk,
1918: [07.00] Staking His Life (Director), with William S. Hart, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1918: [06.03] Birds of a Feather (Director), with William Parsons,
1918: [06.01] The Clients of Aaron Green (Director), with Patricia Palmer, Bob Burns, Tex Allen,
1918: [] Anna, der Stolz des Hauses (Director), with Anna Müller-Lincke,
1918: [] Hochzeitsreisende (Director), with Leo Peukert, Ortrud Wagner,
1918: [05.11] The Liar (Director), with Jane Gail, Stanley Walpole,
1918: [] Das Tagebuch des Apothekers Warren (Director), with Carl Auen, Bruno Ziener, Erner Hübsch,
1918: [05.00] Der letzte Augenblick (Director), with Lupu Pick, Bruno Ziener, Ursula Stein,
1918: [] The Spirit of the Red Cross (Director), with Raymond McKee, Claire Adams,
1918: [04.18] His Busy Day (Director), with Armando Novello, Clarine Seymour, Bud Jamison,
1918: [04.08] Had og Kærlighed (Director), with Hans Dynesen, Emilie Sannom, Nathalie Krause,
1918: [] und ich liebe dich doch (Director), with Ludwig Trautmann,
1918: [] Eine Unglückliche (A Troubled Woman)) (Director),
1918: [] Harry als Badeengel (Director), with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [] Harry will energisch werden (Director), with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1918: [03.31] Her Bohemian Party (Director), with Ruth Langdon, Gino Corrado, Arthur Moon,
1918: [03.31] A Good Elk (Director), with Joseph Belmont, Ruth Langdon, Gino Corrado,
1918: [03.17] Fare, Please (Director), with Armando Novello, Clarine Seymour, Kathleen O'Connor,
1918: [04.04] La leggenda di Santa Barbara (Director), with Lyda Borelli,
1918: [03.03] A Husband's Wife (Director),
1918: [03.00] Sie gewinnt sich ihren Mann (Director), with Erika Glässner, Leo Peukert, Herbert Paulmüller,
1918: [03.00] Keine Hose ohne Dornen (Director), with Leo Peukert, Melita Petri, Herbert Paulmüller,
1918: [03.00] Ein Unheimlicher Nachtbesuch (Director), with Herbert Paulmüller, Melita Petri, Leo Peukert,
1918: [] Wenn die Liebe nicht wär' (Director), with Lya Ley,
1918: [02.22] Per la vittoria e per la pace! (Director), with Lyda Borelli,
1918: [01.15] Burglars (Director), with Billie Rhodes, Cullen Landis,
1918: [] Die Heimatlosen (?) (Director), with Max Ruhbeck, Leontine Kühnberg, Ernst Pittschau,
1918: [] Heringsdorfer Strandpoesie (Director), with Melita Petri, Ortrud Wagner,
1917: [] Der Fliegentüten Heinrich (Director), with Paul Beckers,
1917: [01.24] Il bacio dell'arte (Director), with Diomira Jacobini, Alfonso Cassini, Ignazio Lupi,
1917: [12.09] The Grave Undertaking (Director), with Lloyd Bacon, George Binns, Maude Wayne,
1917: [] Es gibt nur Eins auf der Welt, das ewig ist - die Liebe (Director), with Leontine Kühnberg,
1917: [12.00] Photographischer Wettbewerb (Director), with Leo Peukert, Ferry Sikla, Mizzi Parla,
1917: [] Die Welt nur eine Stimmung. Illusion der Liebe (Director), with Leontine Kühnberg,
1917: [10.21] His Busy Day (Director), with Raymond Griffith, Juanita Hansen, Nick Cogley,
1917: [10.00] Carat i jego sługi (Director), with Kazimierz Junosza-Stępowski, Halina Bruczówna, Józef Węgrzyn,
1917: [] Mein Lachtäubchen (Director),
1917: [] Ja so ein Kinostar (Director), with Lya Ley,
1917: [10.00] Es war ein Sonntag hell und klar (Director),
1917: [] Il conclave (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, Elio Gioppo,
1917: [] Der Wunderring (Director),
1917: [] Harry lernt Radfahren (Director), with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1917: [08.03] Natekspressens Hemmelighed (Director), with Cajus Bruun, Tilly Gerner, Johannes Meyer,
1917: [] Komtess Stallmagd (Director), with Pepi Glöckner-Kramer,
1917: [08.00] Aus vergessenen Akten (Director), with Leopoldine Konstantin, Bruno Ziener,
1917: [] Lache Bajazzo (Director), with Wanda Treumann, Olga Engl,
1917: [08.00] Der Kinokönig (Director), with Grete Weixler, Hermann Picha, Harry Berber,
1917: [08.00] Die Nichte aus Amerika (Director), with Else Bötticher, Cläre Schwarz, Fritz Achterberg,
1917: [08.00] Die Rache des Avenarius (Director), with Lotte Neumann, Bruno Kastner,
1917: [08.00] Er soll Dein Herr sein (Director), with Maria Grimm-Einödshofer, Herbert Paulmüller,
1917: [07.31] Anime nemiche (Director), with Maria Jacobini, Bianca Quaranta,
1917: [07.21] A Bold Deception (Director), with True Boardman, Richard Carlyle, Hal Clements,
1917: [07.20] Ein Blatt im Sturm...doch das Schicksal hat es verweht (Director), with Fern Andra, Alfred Abel,
1917: [07.05] A Corner in Smiths (Director), with Robert Bolder, Hazel Daly, Rod La Rocque,
1917: [07.01] Would You Believe It? (Director), with Mark Ellison, Ernest Maupain, Grace Walsh,
1917: [] Und er lebt doch (Director), with Wanda Treumann,
1917: [07.00] Hass und Liebe oder Das verräterische Armband (Director), with Ludwig Trautmann,
1917: [] Liebe und Bitterwasser (Director), with Melita Petri, Leo Peukert, Herbert Paulmüller,
1917: [] Venchal ikh satana (Married by Satan) (Cast), Directed by Vjacheslav Viskovskij, with V Dalskaja, Konstantin Khokhlov, Pjotr Leontjev,
1917: [] A message from Reno (Director), with Ruth Roland,
1917: [] Herrn Theophils erstes Missgeschick (Director), with Reinhold Schünzel, N. N. [Role Sophie],
1917: [] A piros bugyelláris (Director), with Alajos Mészáros, József Kürti, Mari K. Demjén,
1917: [] Taifun (Director), Directed by Lajos Lázár, with Ilona Mattyasovszky, Juci Boyda, Gábor Rajnay,
1917: [] A Night of Enchantment (Director), with Fritz de Lindt, Marguerite Chaffee, Dean Raymond,
1917: [] En Decauville jusqu'à Douaumont (Director),
1917: [] La Rencontre (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Suzanne Grandais,
1917: [] Onkel Tobias als Tugendwächter (Director), with Josef Ludl, Carl Günther, Georg Burghardt,
1917: [] Im letzten Moment (Director),
1917: [] Der Fremde (Director), with Eva Speyer,
1917: [] Ein Verhängnisvoller Funke (Director), with Eva Speyer,
1917: [] The Slave Market (The Slave Mart) (Director), with James Cruze, Marguerite Snow,
1917: [] Vater ist im Kriege (Director), with Henny Porten, Eduard von Winterstein,
1917: [] I figli della morte (Director), with Antonietta Calderari,
1917: [] L' amore trionfò (Director),
1917: [06.00] Her Fractured Voice (Director), with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [05.21] Spionklør (Director), with Nathalie Krause, Paul Welander, Susanne Friis,
1917: [05.07] The Regeneration of Reginald (Director), with Ralph Herz,
1917: [05.04] Det elektriske Pengeskab (Director), with Victor Neumann, Peter Malberg, Bergliot Skands,
1917: [05.02] Graf Dohna und seine Möwe (Director), with Nikolaus Graf zu Dohna-Schlodien,
1917: [05.00] Das Schwarze Huhn (Director), with Melita Petri, Leo Peukert, Conrad Dreher,
1917: [05.00] Her Iron Will (Director), with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [] Es war nicht der Richtige (Director), with Rudolf del Zopp,
1917: [] Blinder Lärm (Director), with Hanne Brinkmann, Mogens Enger,
1917: [04.19] The Sorceress (Director), with Cleo Madison, Herbert Rawlinson,
1917: [04.16] The Love Dope (Director), with Ralph Herz,
1917: [04.10] Hair-Trigger Burke (Director), with Harry Carey, Claire du Brey, Ted Brooks,
1917: [04.08] Crooks and Crocodiles (Director), with Fatty Voss, Billy Armstrong,
1917: [04.04] Getting the Evidence (Director), with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [] Teufelchen (Director), with Rosa Porten, Wanda Treumann,
1917: [03.00] Speed (Director), with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [02.16] Brave Little Waldo (Director), with Fatty Voss,
1917: [02.16] The Beloved Vampire (Director), with Margaret Landis, Clifford Grey, Tom Morgan,
1917: [02.11] Schemer Skinny's Scandal (Director), with Dee Lampton,
1917: [02.00] Her Scrambled Ambition (Director), with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [01.28] A Jungle Tragedy (Director), with William Clifford, Marie Walcamp, Sherman Bainbridge,
1917: [01.24] Et Expres-Giftermaal (Director), with Poul Reumert, Emanuel Larsen, Victor Neumann,
1917: [01.16] The Masked Cupid (Director), with Sidney Bracey, Helen Morton, Johnnie Walker,
1917: [01.14] A Lislebank (Director), with Paddy McGuire, Arthur Moon, Margaret Templeton,
1917: [01.14] Schemer Skinny's Schemes (Director), with Dee Lampton,
1917: [01.06] The Girl Who Can Cook (Director), with Lois Meredith, Theodore Babcock, Paul Edwards,
1917: [01.05] Temptation and the Girl (Director), with Neil Hardin, Gloria Payton, R. Henry Grey,
1917: [] Zerstörte Ideale (Director), with Thea Sandten,
1917: [] Kak umirali geroi svobodnoj strany (Director), with Georgij Azagarov,
1916: [03.00] Sollen Frauen studieren ? (Director), with Tatjana Irrah, Ernst Mátray,
1916: [02.07] La moglie del traditore (Director), with Anna de Marco,
1916: [] Lori & Co. (Director), with Hermann Seldeneck, Elisabeth Hruby, Bruno Kastner,
1916: [01.14] Nib la selvaggia (Director), with Eugenia Tettoni Florio,
1916: [01.02] Venere (Director), with Amelia Bruzzone,
1916: [12.23] Treville-city, la città del mistero (Director),
1916: [12.22] The Dawn of Wisdom (Director), with Frank Mayo, Gloria Payton, Myrtle Reeves,
1916: [12.19] Boule noire (Director),
1916: [12.16] Mother's Guiding Hand (Director), with Mary Fuller, Jane Fearnley,
1916: [12.13] Green Eyes (Director), with Lois Wilson, George Chesebro, Betty Schade,
1916: [12.06] The High Diver's Curse (Director), with Dan Russell, Fatty Voss,
1916: [12.05] The Egg (Director), with Richard Travers, Marguerite Clayton,
1916: [12.02] The Heart of Ramona (Director),
1916: [12.01] The Circle of Death (Director), with Mona Darkfeather,
1916: [11.19] With or Without (Director), with Paddy McGuire, Gypsy Abbott, Arthur Moon,
1916: [11.18] Lost, Strayed or Stolen (Director), with Paddy McGuire, Arthur Moon, Gypsy Abbott,
1916: [11.14] Catene di ferro e ghirlande di rose (Director), with Dillo Lombardi, Vittorina Moneta, Romolo Bacchini,
1916: [11.12] I raggi neutri del dottor Pietri (Director), with Alfonso Cassini,
1916: [11.10] Maison sans enfant (Director), with Emmy Lynn, Henry Roussel,
1916: [11.04] Bungling Bill's Bow-Wow (Director), with Paddy McGuire, Arthur Moon, Gypsy Abbott,
1916: [] Der Tag der Vergeltung. Ein Weihnachtsbild (Director),
1916: [10.27] The Chorus Girl and the Kid (Director), with Marie Empress, Virginia Lee Corbin,
1916: [10.22] Her Painted Pedigree (Director), with Paddy McGuire, Gypsy Abbott, Arthur Moon,
1916: [10.21] When Hands Are Idle (Director), with Barbara Castleton,
1916: [10.13] At the Edge of the Aqueduct (Director), with Doris Grey,
1916: [10.10] Il cuore di Marinka (Director), with Fede Sedino,
1916: [10.08] A Touch of High Life (Director), with Paddy McGuire, Arthur Moon, Gypsy Abbott,
1916: [] Le due coscienze (Director), with Jeanne Nolly,
1916: [] La tragedia di un re (Director), with Antonietta Calderari, Maria Letizia Celli, Federico Stivala,
1916: [10.03] An Old-Fashioned Girl (Director), with Marguerite Clayton, Patrick Calhoun, John Cossar,
1916: [10.03] La tribù misteriosa (Director), with Vasco Creti, Lina Simoni, Antonio Mugnaini,
1916: [10.00] It May Be Your Daughter (Director), with Edith Thornton, Hugh Thompson, Dorothy Gwynne,
1916: [] Il signor Pyp è timido (Director), with N. N. [Role: Pyp],
1916: [09.22] Don Chisciotte in frack (Director), with Andrea Habay, Ines Lazzarini, Gemma de Ferrari,
1916: [09.22] A Flaw in the Evidence (Director), with Doris Grey,
1916: [09.22] Lesson from Life (Director), with Marie Empress, Frank Mayo,
1916: [09.16] Rolling to Ruin (Director), with Paddy McGuire, Margaret Templeton, Hazel Hanson,
1916: [] Mio figlio (Director), with Anna Morandi,
1916: [09.05] The Pacifist (Director), with Harry Dunkinson, Camille D'Arcy, Tommy Harper,
1916: [04.00] Der Tote Gast (Director), with Dagny Servaes,
1916: [] Kaiser Tiberius (Director), with Herbert Paulmüller, Mizzi Parla,
1916: [08.29] In Mexico (Director), with Riley Chamberlin,
1916: [08.28] Il medicante d'amore (Director), with Aly Bek,
1916: [08.26] The Spite Husband (Director), with Crane Wilbur, Mae Gaston, Ida Lewis,
1916: [08.24] Getting the Grafters (Director), with Doris Grey, John Lehnberg, Howard M. Mitchell,
1916: [] Ciocca d'edera (Director), with Leo Bartoli, Delia Bicchi, Leo Cavallari,
1916: [08.22] Fare, Lady (Director), with Riley Chamberlin,
1916: [08.22] Going to the Dogs (Director), with Arthur Moon, Gypsy Abbott, Paddy McGuire,
1916: [08.21] Il saltimbanco milionario (Director),
1916: [08.20] Her Luckless Scheme (The Luckless Scheme) (Director), with Gypsy Abbott, Lawrence A. Bowes, Arthur Moon,
1916: [08.11] Das Schicksal der Julia Tobaldi (Director), with Erna Morena, Waldemar Pottier, Emil Rameau,
1916: [08.02] Bob salva il primo Lord dell'Ammiragliato (Director), with il piccolo Bob, Vittorio Rossi Pianelli, Oreste Bilancia,
1916: [] Die bleiche Renate (Director), with Erna Morena, Max Laurence, Harry Liedtke,
1916: [] Versöhnungsschuss (Director),
1916: [] Die verkaterte Mumie (Director), with Claire Waldoff,
1916: [] Die Macht des Übermenschen (Director),
1916: [07.24] Dolore senza gioia (Director), with Alberto Collo, Ida Carloni Talli, Vittorina Moneta,
1916: [07.22] The Grouch (Director), with Harry Beaumont, Harry Dunkinson, Virginia Bowker,
1916: [07.19] La tenebrosa mano (Director), with Italia Almirante Manzini, Edoardo Davesnes, Signore Catellini,
1916: [07.17] L' anima de trapassato (Director), with Pier Camillo Tovagliari, Augusto Bandini,
1916: [07.16] Il dossier n. 7 (Director), with Helena Makowska, Tullio Carminati,
1916: [07.12] Ignatz's Icy Injury (Director), with Billy Armstrong, Lucile Hudson, Reggie Morris,
1916: [07.05] A Gambler's Gambol (Director), with Fatty Voss, Harry Coleman,
1916: [07.04] Il principe avventuriero (Director), with François-Paul Donadio, Lidia Quaranta, Mary Cleo Tarlarini,
1916: [07.03] Lea indomabile (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella, Lorenzo Soderini,
1916: [] Vampirette (Director), with Viggo Larsen, Wanda Treumann, Claire Praetz,
1916: [07.00] Ein Helles Mädchen (Director), with Erika Glässner, Eva Speyer, Eugen Burg,
1916: [] Doktor Käthe (Director), with Lotte Neumann,
1916: [] Pepi Maharadscha (Director), with Pepi Glöckner-Kramer,
1916: [] Die Verteidigung der Karpaten (The Defense of the Carpathians) (Director),
1916: [] Teddy und der Rosenkavalier (Director), with Paul Heidemann,
1916: [] Heiratskontor Lindenbaum (Director), with Siegfried Berisch, Edi Blum, Oskar Linke,
1916: [] Die Bachantin (The Bacchante) (Director), with Rosa Porten,
1916: [] Omut (Deep Pool) (Director), with Olga Preobrazhenskaja,
1916: [] Chja vina? (Whose Guilt?) (Director), with Olga Preobrazhenskaja,
1916: [] Veselyj pitomnik (Merry nursery (lit.)) (Director), with Marija Bljumental-Tamarina,
1916: [] Sein zweites Gesicht (Director), with Grete Weixler, Yo Larte,
1916: [] Die gräfliche Range (Director), with Grete Weixler, Senta Söneland, Ludwig Sachs,
1916: [05.00] Seines Bruders Weib (Director), with Leontine Kühnberg, Nils Chrisander,
1916: [] Die Krönungsfeierlichkeiten in Budapest am 30. Dezember 1916 (Director),
1916: [] Dentiste malgré lui (Director), with Pepa Bonafè, Bouchez, Jeanne Véniat,
1916: [] Apache d'amour (Director), with Henry Roussel, Mado Minty, Suzanne Devoyod,
1916: [] Der bestrafte Don Juan (Director), with Paul Heidemann,
1916: [] Die Glücksschmiede (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Rudolph Schildkraut, Guido Herzfeld, Else Roscher,
1916: [] Wenn die Liebe nicht wär' (Director), with Hermann Job, Else Roscher, Esther Carena,
1916: [] Theorie des Wahnsinns (Director), with Maria Carmi,
1916: [] Lola, die schöne Geigerin (Director), with Rudolf Lettinger, Heinz Schall, Herta Felden,
1916: [] Frau Lotte (Director), with Sybil Smolowa, Joseph Roemer,
1916: [] Die Rache der Tänzerin (Director),
1916: [] Djelo doktora Morelja (The case of Dr. Morel (lit.)) (Director), with Ivan Khudolejev, Osip Runich, Marija Goricheva,
1916: [] Der Gipfel der Frechheit (Director), with Claire Waldoff,
1916: [] Der Tod und das Mädchen (Director),
1916: [] Tusmørkemændene (Director), with Maria Widal,
1916: [] Per salvare papà (Director),
1916: [] Zayn vaybs man (Director), with Ajzyk Samberg, Antonina Klonska, Ida Kaminska,
1916: [] Il trust dei diamanti (Director), with Letizia Quaranta, Attilio de Virgiliis, Bonaventura Ibáñez,
1916: [] Fra Diavolo (Director), with Société Française des Films Éclair,
1916: [] Ukiyo (This Transient World) (Director), with Teijiro Tachibana, Tappatsu Sekine, Masao Ômura,
1916: [] Das zerstörte Görz - Ein Opfer der ohnmächtigen Wut Italiens (The Destroyed Gorizia. A Victim of the Helpless Fury of Italy) (Director),
1916: [] Sendaihagi (Director), with Kasen Nakamura,
1916: [] Chto nasha zhizn? Igra… (What is our life? A game… (lit.)) (Director), with Victor Tourjansky,
1916: [] Chelovjek bez pugovits (A Man without buttons (lit.)) (Director),
1916: [] Sluchajno sluchivshijsja sluchaj (Director),
1916: [] Mexikanische Wirren (Director), with Leo Peukert, Thea Sandten, Lori Leux,
1916: [00.00] Pour se faire épouser (Director), with Fabienne Fabrèges, Poggi Fils, Suzanne Méthivier,
1916: [] Die nicht sterben sollen... (Director), with Mogens Enger, Hans Felix, Andreas von Horn,
1916: [] Ein Narr der Liebe (Director), with Käthe Dorsch,
1916: [] Anima trasmessa (Director), Directed by Oreste Gherardini, with Carlo Simoneschi, Lola Visconti-Brignone,
1916: [06.25] Dirty Work in a Beanery (Director), with Reggie Morris, Dave Morris, Gene Rogers,
1916: [06.21] The Jailbird's last flight (Director), with Billy Armstrong, Gene Rogers, Lucille Hutton,
1916: [06.21] Vernon, the Bountiful (Director), with Rod La Rocque, Virginia Valli,
1916: [06.21] Sibyl's Scenario (Director), with Marie Empress, Philo McCullough, Lucille Pietz,
1916: [06.13] Putting It Over (Director), with Harry Beaumont, Marguerite Clayton, Camille D'Arcy,
1916: [06.10] Where Wives Win (Director), with Carey L. Hastings, Joseph Phillips, Reenie Farrington,
1916: [06.03] Our People (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Gertrude Glover, Thomas Commerford,
1916: [06.01] Love's Getaway (Director), with Fay Tincher, Harry Fisher jr., Max Davidson,
1916: [05.31] Tough Luck on a Rough Sea (Director), with Dan Russell, Sammy Burns, Carmel Myers,
1916: [05.29] Il poeta, la donna (Director), with Italia Almirante Manzini, Alberto Nepoti, Gabriel Moreau,
1916: [05.29] Disguisers (Director), with Claude Cooper, Frank McNish, Louise Bates,
1916: [05.27] A Kaffir's Gratitude (Director), with William Clifford, Patricia Palmer, Fred Montague,
1916: [05.26] Spiel im Spiel (Cast: Schokoladenkönig Carlsen [Im Zwischenspiel]), Directed by Emmerich Hanus, with Friedrich Zelnik, Erika Glässner, Frau Vogt Vervida,
1916: [05.23] For Uncle Sam's Navy (Director), with Edwin Stanley, Kathryn Adams, John Lehnberg,
1916: [05.22] Politickers (Director), with Claude Cooper, Riley Chamberlin, Frank McNish,
1916: [05.20] Highlights and Shadows (Director), with William Clifford, Marie Gavette, Patricia Palmer,
1916: [05.20] Steven's Sweet Sisters (Director), with Jay Yorke, Frances Keyes, Doris Grey,
1916: [05.16] The Answer (Director), with Daniel Leighton, Carey L. Hastings, George Marlo,
1916: [05.12] Broken Fetters (Director), with Margaret Landis, Madeline Pardee, Richard Johnson,
1916: [05.09] When She Played Broadway (Director), with Gladys Hulette, Howard M. Mitchell, Daniel Leighton,
1916: [05.09] Merry Mary (Director), with Jack Drumier, Vola Vale, Joseph Ruben,
1916: [05.07] Bungling Bill's Dream (Director), with Paddy McGuire, Rena Rogers, Arthur Moon,
1916: [05.06] Avenged by Lions (Director), with Patricia Palmer, Francis McDonald, Harry de More,
1916: [05.06] Once a Thief (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Nell Craig, Edmund Cobb,
1916: [05.04] Anima sola (Director), with Alda Borelli,
1916: [05.02] Il fiore della notte (Director), with Umberto Mozzato, Cristina Ruspoli, Alessandro Parodi,
1916: [] Im Angesicht des Toten (Director), with Margarete Ferida, Hermann Seldeneck, Emil Jannings,
1916: [04.29] The Carriage of Death (Director), with Marian Swayne, Bert Delaney, Morgan Jones,
1916: [] Mater purissima (Director), with Hesperia, Alberto Collo,
1916: [] Bob campione di lotta (Director), with il piccolo Bob, Enrico Tovagliari, Contessina de Wintermer,
1916: [04.20] A Man's Sins (A Man's Sin) (Director), with Nellie Parker Spaulding, Grace DeCarlton, Edwin Stanley,
1916: [] Per la felicità di suo figlio (Director), with Maria Jacobini,
1916: [04.18] The Girl from Chicago (Director), with Gladys Hulette, George Marlo, John H. Gilmour,
1916: [04.10] La mano dell'antenato (Director),
1916: [04.08] The Lightbearer (Director), with Richard Travers, Rod La Rocque, Betty Brown,
1916: [04.04] Oh! Oh! Oh! Henery! (Director), with Jay Yorke, Frances Keyes, Daniel Leighton,
1916: [04.01] La vengeance du Prince Sérignan Clavigny (Director),
1916: [04.01] Grandeur et Décadence (Director), with Raphaël Arcos,
1916: [] Der Traum vom Glück (Director), with Wanda Treumann, Viggo Larsen,
1916: [] Die Drei Hüte (Director), with Leo Peukert, Sabine Impekoven, Herbert Paulmüller,
1916: [03.28] Alias Jimmy Barton (Director), with Joseph Ruben, Gretchen Hartman, Jack Mulhall,
1916: [03/24] The Ranger of Lonesome Gulch (Director), with Ann Little, Tom Chatterton, Jack Richardson,
1916: [] Il segreto delle miniere di Goldfield (Director),
1916: [03.18] The Unknown (Director), with Marguerite Clayton, Ernest Maupain, Richard Travers,
1916: [] La cattiva mattinata di Ciondoloni (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1916: [03.24] Moritz Wasserstrahl als Stratege (Director), with Heinrich Eisenbach,
1916: [] Kri Kri contro i gas asfissianti (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1916: [03.11] L' île maudite (Director),
1916: [03.11] A Man's Work (Director), with John Junior, Betty Burbridge, Richardson Cotton,
1916: [03.10] Le Paradis perdu (Director), with Pepa Bonafè,
1916: [03.07] The Intruder (Director), with Richard Travers, Marguerite Clayton, Ernest Maupain,
1916: [03.01] At the Count of Ten (Director), with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1916: [02.27] Dad's Dollars and Dirty Doings (Director), with Alice Howell, Richard Smith, Phil Dunham,
1916: [02.25] Who Knows? (Director), with Henry King, Daniel Gilfether,
1916: [] La colpa vendica la colpa (Director), with Claudia Zambuto, Alberto Capozzi,
1916: [] Fricot et le bighe (Director), with Armando Pilotti,
1916: [] Fricot e la paglietta (Director), with Armando Pilotti,
1916: [] Fricot e il baule (Director), with Armando Pilotti,
1916: [] Fricot cambia paese (Director), with Armando Pilotti,
1916: [02.22] La sposa dei sei secoli (Director), with Piera Bouvier,
1916: [02.18] Plot and Counter Plot (Director), with Matt Moore, Jane Gail, Howard Crampton,
1916: [] Le strenne di Cinessino (Director), with Eraldo Giunchi, Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1916: [] Fricot burattinaio (Director), with Armando Pilotti,
1916: [] Espiazione (Director), with Antonietta Calderari, Leo Ragusi, Jeanne Nolly,
1916: [02.11] Big Brother (Director), with Henry King, Marguerite Nichols, Edward Peters,
1916: [02.05] Ferdinand le ressuscité (Director),
1916: [02.04] A Child of Circumstances (Director), with Marc Robbins, Ella Hall,
1916: [02.02] The Final Curtain (Director), with Alma Hanlon, Arthur Hoops, Florence Coventry,
1916: [02.02] Sea Dogs and Land Rats (Director), with Reggie Morris, Gertrude Selby, Dave Morris,
1916: [] Das Opfer einer Frau (Director), with Thea Sandten,
1916: [02.00] Atoff pazzo furioso (Director), with Attilio Pietromarchi,
1916: [] Karval, lo spione (Director),
1916: [01.30] The Price of Power (Director), with Orrin Johnson, Marguerite Marsh, Gladys Brockwell,
1916: [01.25] Folly (Director), with Richardson Cotton, Darwin Karr, Ann Kirk,
1916: [01.25] Lucky Larry's Lady Love (Director), with Boyd Marshall, Louise Bates, Riley Chamberlin,
1916: [01.21] House of Mystery (Houses of Mystery) (Director), with Paul Gilmore, Peggy Wilson, Philo McCullough,
1916: [01.21] L' impronta rivelatrice (Director), with Vittorina Moneta, Cesare Zocchi, Eugenio Vecchioni,
1916: [01.20] Pete's Persian Princess (Director), with Claude Cooper, Ethel Jewett, Arthur Bauer,
1916: [01.19] Johnny's Birthday (Director), Directed by James Douglass, with John Sheehan, Carol Holloway, John Steppling,
1916: [] Mal di denti (Director),
1916: [01.18] Grace's Gorgeous Gowns (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Louise Bates, Bert Delaney,
1916: [01.16] The Little Mascot (Director), with Charles Cummings, Elsie Albert, Baby Early Gorman,
1916: [01.16] Le Catene (Director),
1916: [01.16] Flirtation a la Carte (Flirting a la Carte) (Editor), with Alice Howell, Richard Smith, Phil Dunham,
1916: [01.15] Pieces of the Game (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Nell Craig, Richardson Cotton,
1916: [] Fricot domatore (Director), with Armando Pilotti,
1916: [] La fortuna in prigione (Director),
1916: [] La straniera (Director), with Jeanne Nolly,
1916: [] Un tiranno (Director), with Alberto Capozzi,
1916: [01.12] The Secret Agent (Director), with Robert T. Haines, Kathleen Butler, Flavia Arcaro,
1916: [01.12] Gertie's Busy Day (Director), with Gertrude Selby, Reggie Morris, Dave Morris,
1916: [01.09] Billie's Reformation (Director), with Billie Ritchie, Louise Orth, Reggie Morris,
1916: [01.06] The She-Devil (Director), with Gladys Brockwell, Constance Talmadge, Bert Woodruff,
1916: [01.05] The Law of Blood (Director), with Arthur Hoops, Alma Hanlon, Frank Belcher,
1916: [01.02] Pants and Petticoats (Director), with Reggie Morris, Gertrude Selby, Fatty Voss,
1916: [01.01] Le Poids de la Faute (Director),
1916: [] Das Panterkätzchen (Director), with Wanda Treumann, Viggo Larsen, Helene Voss,
1916: [] La belva vendicatrice (Director),
1916: [07.24] The Grouch (Director), with William Wadsworth, Bliss Milford, William Bechtel,
1916: [] A Visitor to Los Angeles (Director),
1916: [] César a un sosie (Director),
1916: [03.18] Le Mystère de la Rue des Tilleuls (Director), with Henry Valbel,
1916: [] Homunkulieschen wird Filmdiva (Director), with Lo Vallis,
1916: [11.10] Il genetliaco della Contessa (Director), with il piccolo Bob, Enrico Tovagliari, Contessina de Wintermer,
1916: [] Kri Kri modernista (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1916: [] Padre e figlio (Director),
1916: [] La vergine del Castellaccio (Director),
1916: [] Vertici ed abissi (Director), with Delia Bicchi, Alda Borelli,
1916: [] Bei den Tiroler Kriegsadlern im Winter (Director),
1915: [01.03] Djadja Pud v Luna-parke (Cast), with Vsevolod Avdjevov,
1915: [12.31] Macbeth (Director), with Séverin-Mars, Georgette Leblanc,
1915: [12.27] The Nature Man: Or, The Struggle for Existence (The Nature Man) (Director), with John Knowles,
1915: [12.27] Una's Useful Uncle (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Charles Emerson, Winifred Lane,
1915: [12.26] Greed and Gasoline (Director), with Reggie Morris, Gertrude Selby, Dave Morris,
1915: [12.21] When Love laughs (Director), with Matt Moore, Evelyn Brent, Jane Gail,
1915: [12.19] The Doomed Groom (Director), with Fatty Voss, Charles Winninger,
1915: [12.12] Her Confession (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Carey L. Hastings, Thomas A. Curran,
1915: [12.12] Lizzie's Shattered Dreams (Director), with Alice Howell, Fatty Voss, Charles Winninger,
1915: [12.11] Liquor and the Law (Director), with Hobart Henley, Jane Novak, Will E. Sheerer,
1915: [12.09] A Rose among the Briars (Director), with Jackie Saunders, Frank Mayo, Eddie Johnson,
1915: [12.07] His Vocation (His Profession) (Director), with Grace DeCarlton, Bert Delaney, Helen Badgley,
1915: [12.06] A Janitor's Joyful Job (Director), with Fatty Voss, Oliver Hardy,
1915: [12.01] The Fable of the Low-Down Expert on the Subject of Babies (Director), with Ernest Maupain, Charles J. Stine, Camille D'Arcy,
1915: [12.00] His Turning Point (Director), with Leatrice Joy, Andrew A. Rogers, Micheline Ragep,
1915: [] Spinolas letztes Gesicht (Director), with Maria Carmi, Joseph Klein,
1915: [11.30] The Crimson Sabre (Director), with Hector Dion, Isolde C. Illian, George Marlo,
1915: [11.28] All Aboard (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Samuel N. Niblack, Ethyle Cooke,
1915: [11.22] A Woman's Wiles (A Model's Adventure, The Idol of Paris (Working title)) (Director), with Paul Gilmore, Philo McCullough, Alma Rubens,
1915: [11.21] Ready for Reno (Director), with Raymond Griffith, Peggy Pearce, Dan Russell,
1915: [11.20] River of Romance (Director), with John Lorenz, Charles Ashley, Elizabeth Tinder,
1915: [11.08] All Balled Up (Director), with Sidney de Gray, Pat Whelan, Ann Forrest,
1915: [11.07] Cupid and the Scrub Lady (Director), with Alice Howell, Fatty Voss,
1915: [11.07] Her Ups and Downs (Director), with Alice Howell, Fatty Voss,
1915: [11.04] When Avarice Rules (Director), with Goldie Colwell, Harry Linkey, John Oaker,
1915: [11.04] The Ebony Casket (Director), with William Duncan, Anne Schaefer, Myrtle Gonzalez,
1915: [11.03] The Idle Rich (Director), with Harry Gribbon, May Emory, Eva Nelson,
1915: [] Mädels im Arrest (Director), with Ida Perry, Ernst Ludwig, Richard Senius,
1915: [10.24] At the Patrician Club (Director), with Mignon Anderson, Boyd Marshall, Ernest Howard,
1915: [10.21] Vindication (Director), with John Oaker, Mabel Van Buren, Clarence Baker,
1915: [10.13] The Dragon's Claw (Director), with Walter Hampden, Marion Leonard, Richard 'Skeets' Gallagher,
1915: [10.09] The Wolf's Den (Director), with Rupert Julian, Dorothy Davenport, Ben Horning,
1915: [10.02] The Family Divided (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Edna Mayo, John Cossar,
1915: [10.01] When the Wires Crossed (Director), with Lee Shumway, Adda Gleason, George Routh,
1915: [10.00] La bambola viva (Director), with Francesco Cacace, Lina Dax, Eraldo Giunchi,
1915: [10.00] Trincea che redime (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Bianca Ciaffi, Angelo Gallina,
1915: [] Leonie (Director),
1915: [] Die Liebesprobe (Director), with Jakob Tiedtke,
1915: [09.29] Married on Credit (Director), with Billie Ritchie, Louise Orth, Henry Bergman,
1915: [09.29] The Girl from Tim's Place (Director), with Maude Fealy,
1915: [09.27] The Lure of Woman (The Renegade (Working title)) (Director), with Alice Brady, George Relph, June Elvidge,
1915: [09.25] A Disciple of Nietzsche (Director), with Marshall Welch, Lorraine Huling, Florence LaBadie,
1915: [09.25] A Message for Help (Director), with Mona Darkfeather,
1915: [09.20] The Lilliputians' Courtship (Peewee's Courtship (Working title)) (Director), with Will Archie, Lavinia Warren, Count Magri,
1915: [09.20] A Kentucky Girl (Director), with Lucille Young, William Parsons, Charles K. French,
1915: [09.13] His Masterpiece (Director), with True Boardman, Sadie Lindblom, Emory Johnson,
1915: [09.12] His Last Word (The Last Word) (Director), with Charles Manley, Walter Belasco, Paul Machette,
1915: [09.12] His Guiding Angel (Director), with Charles Clary, Gladys Brockwell, John T. Dillon,
1915: [09.06] The Indian Trapper's Vindication (Director), with Dark Cloud, Bert Hadley, Alice Pettus,
1915: [] Die Warenhausgräfin (Director), with Aud Egede-Nissen, Anna Müller-Lincke, Walter Steinbeck,
1915: [09.01] The Game of Three (Director), with Barney Gilmore, Roy Gahris, Grace Norman,
1915: [09.01] A Game of Love (Director), with Reggie Morris, Peggy Coudray, Fatty Voss,
1915: [09.00] Cretinetti avvelenatore (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1915: [09.00] Rosie's Victory (Director), with Sadie Lindblom,
1915: [] Schicksalswende (Director), with Thea Sandten, N. N. [Role: Fritz], N. N. [Role: Dr. Werner],
1915: [08.27] La seconde mère (Director), with Andrée Divonne, Maria Fromet, Jean Kemm,
1915: [08.26] Monsieur Lecoq (Director), with William Morris, Alphonse Ethier, Florence LaBadie,
1915: [08.25] When a Woman Loves (Director), with Emmy Wehlen, Arthur Ashley, Mae Costello,
1915: [08.25] Editions de Luxe (Director), with Allan Sears, Billie West, Monte Blue,
1915: [08.20] The Root of All Evil (Director), with Spottiswoode Aitken, Jennie Lee, Elmo Lincoln,
1915: [08.16] The Big Brother (Director), with Frank Bennett, Francelia Billington, Bobby Ray,
1915: [08.15] The Kinship of Courage (Director), with William Lawrence, Francelia Billington, Wilbur Higby,
1915: [08.11] Hello, Bill! (Director), with Billie Ritchie, Louise Orth, Reggie Morris,
1915: [08.11] The Noon Hour (Director), with , Billie West, O.V. MacDiarmid,
1915: [08.08] The Revenge of the Steeple-Jack (Director), with Harris Gordon, John Lehnberg, Mignon Anderson,
1915: [08.08] Shot in a Bar Room (Itching for Revenge) (Director), with Fatty Voss, Louise Orth, Bud Ross,
1915: [08.07] The ceremonial Turquoise (Director), with Erich von Ritzau, Charles West, Irene Hunt,
1915: [08.05] Telegramtyvene (Director), with Viggo Larsen,
1915: [08.04] In the Claw of the Law (Director), with Harry Gribbon, Alice Howell, Richard Smith,
1915: [] Wir heiraten nie (Director),
1915: [] Schein und Sein (Director), with Otto Eggerth, Nelly Lagarst, Heinz Alexander,
1915: [07.24] Safety First (Director), with Jimmy Aubrey, Walter Kendig,
1915: [07.17] The Americano (Director), with Lawrence Peyton, Raymond Wells, Karl Formes,
1915: [07.16] His I.O.U. (Director), with Mildred Manning, W. Ray Johnston, Morgan Niblack,
1915: [07.04] Mr. Wallack's Wallet (Director), with Fay Tincher, Elmer Booth, Chester Withey,
1915: [] Albert kriegt sie doch (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Albert Paulig,
1915: [09.18] Mutter und Sohn (Director), with Hans Halden,
1915: [] Papa will verduften (Director),
1915: [] Der Sohn des Ministers (Director), with Hugo Flink, Carl Ebert, Theodor Loos,
1915: [] Die Mieze von Bolle (Director), with Dorrit Weixler,
1915: [05.26] Deadly Focus (Director), with Raymond Wells, Alfred Paget, Claire Anderson,
1915: [] Wie Theodor seine Verlobung rückgängig machte (Director), with Aud Egede-Nissen,
1915: [] Claremont Theatre, N.Y. (Director),
1915: [] Tragedija cem'i Nabatovikh (Director), with Amo Bek-Nazarov,
1915: [] Le crime de Caza (Director), with Lucien Cazalis,
1915: [] Der schöne Brummel (Director),
1915: [] Die Tolle Komtesse (Director), with Else Bötticher, Hilde Wörner,
1915: [] Studjent i njeznakomka (Director), with Vera Karalli, Antoni Fertner,
1915: [] Tricotrin (Director), with Marguerite Marsh, Vera Lewis,
1915: [] Over the Top - A Battle with the Elements (Director),
1915: [] Mara Kramskaja (Director), with Olga Gzovskaja, Gregori Chmara, Vladimir Gajdarov,
1915: [] Der Tyrann von Muckendorf (Director), with Conrad Dreher, Mizzi Parla, Melita Petri,
1915: [04.00] Polidor disturbato (Director), with Ferdinand Guillaume, Natalino Guillaume, Matilde Guillaume,
1915: [] Doktor Lucas (Director), with Maria Widal, Elith Pio, Arnold Petersen,
1915: [] Vot vspykhnulo utro (Director), with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1915: [] Kachka (Director), with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1915: [] Para gnjedykh (Director), with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1915: [] Smjert doma (Director), with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1915: [] It's a Hard Life (Director), with Jimmy Aubrey, Walter Kendig,
1915: [] Kavana Corso (The Café Corso) (Director),
1915: [] Die grüne Laterne (Director), Directed by Julius Strobl, with Lilli Karoly, Alfons Bolz-Feigl, Richard Waldemar,
1915: [] Fräulein Wildleders Liebesroman (Director),
1915: [] Ruth - Der Roman eines Judenmädels (Director),
1915: [] Le baiser de la sirène (Director), with Josette Andriot, Renée Sylvaire, Luc Dartagnan,
1915: [] Vsju zhizn pod maskoj (Director), with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1915: [] Preston and District Role of Honour (Director),
1915: [] The Tragedy of the Lusitania: Germany's Foolest Crime (Director),
1915: [] Dianas jüngstes Abenteuer (Director),
1915: [] Wer hat es getan? (Director), with Ethel Scharo, E.P. Lister, Rudolf Hilberg,
1915: [] Zwischen den Jahrhunderten (Director), with Gudrun Hildebrandt,
1915: [] Zaraza (Director),
1915: [] Zoloto, sljozy i smjekh (Director),
1915: [] Nakazannaja ljuboznatelnost (Director),
1915: [] Sedmaja zapovjed (Director),
1915: [] Starina i redkost (Director),
1915: [] Stepnye orly (Director),
1915: [] Tragedija blizorukovo (Director),
1915: [] Chej rebjonok (Director),
1915: [] The Shoemaker's Thirteenth (Director), with Ben F. Wilson,
1915: [] Der Einäugige (Director),
1915: [] Die Schlossfrau von Radomsk (Director), with Ernst Reicher,
1915: [] Im heiligen Ehestand (Director), with Márton Garas, Tatjana Irrah,
1915: [] Die Schwester vom Roten Kreuz (Director), with Thea Sandten,
1915: [] Comment j'ai mangé du pain K.K. (Director), with Marie Dorly, Edouard Grisollet,
1915: [] Pina regina delle voluttà (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Pina Menichelli, Augusto Poggioli, Ruggero Barni,
1915: [06.28] The Showdown (Director), with Margery Wilson, Raymond Wells, Maxfield Stanley,
1915: [06.27] Beautiful Love (Director), with Fay Tincher, Elmer Booth, Loyola O'Connor,
1915: [06.25] Her Answer (Director), with Lila Leslie, William W. Cohill, Betty Brice,
1915: [06.21] The Man Who Found Out (Director), with Sidney Ainsworth, Beverly Bayne, John Thorn,
1915: [06.21] When the Call Came (Director), with George Larkin, Helen Wright, Fred Hearn,
1915: [06.17] Into the Light (Director),
1915: [06.14] My Best Girl (Director), with Max Figman, Lois Meredith, Lawrence Peyton,
1915: [06.13] Unwinding It (Director), with Fay Tincher, Elmer Booth, Max Davidson,
1915: [06.08] The Six-Cent Loaf (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Leland Benham, Helen Badgley,
1915: [06.07] The Gilded Cage (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Ruth Stonehouse, Louise Crolius,
1915: [06.07] Dødssejleren (Director), with Emil Helsengreen, Knud Rassow, Oda Rostrup,
1915: [06.06] A Freight Car Honeymoon (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Harry Benham, Morgan Jones,
1915: [06.06] Park Johnnies (Director), with Harry Gribbon, Fatty Voss, Louise Orth,
1915: [05.31] Today and Tomorrow (Director), with Henry King, Ruth Roland, Daniel Gilfether,
1915: [] Die Erben des Geizhalses (Director), with Max Zilzer, Karl Platen, Vera Haeberlin,
1915: [05.30] Gasoline Gus (Director), with Elmer Booth, Fay Tincher, Chester Withey,
1915: [05.27] Hilda of the Slums (Director), with Natalie De Lontan, George Stanley, Jack Mower,
1915: [05.25] Captain Fracasse (Director), with Alan Hale, Vola Vale, Kate Bruce,
1915: [05.25] The Esterbrook Case (Director), with L. Rogers Lytton, Julia Swayne Gordon, Zena Keefe,
1915: [05.22] The Huron Converts (Director), with Joseph Henabery, Bessie Buskirk, Harry Moody,
1915: [05.18] The Heart of the Princess Marsari (Director), with James Cruze, Marguerite Snow, Harry Benham,
1915: [05.17] Den dræbende Gift (Director), with Viggo Wiehe, Clara Wieth, Anton de Verdier,
1915: [05.17] Indianer-Bruden (Director), with Jørgen Lund, Mimi Gade, Ida Nielsen,
1915: [05.16] At the Stroke of the Angelus (Director), with Charles Clary, Francelia Billington, Edward Warren,
1915: [05.08] The Old Shoemaker (Director), with Tote Du Crow, Miriam Cooper, O.V. MacDiarmid,
1915: [05.06] Little Sunset (Director), with Hobart Bosworth, Gordon Griffith, Rhea Haines,
1915: [05.04] Monsieur Nikola Dupree (Director), with Ernest C. Warde, Florence LaBadie, J. Morris Foster,
1915: [05.03] No Other Way (Director), with Eleanor Blanchard, Mary Charleson, Florence Hackett,
1915: [05.03] Avarice (Director), with Norbert A. Myles, Edna Payne, Will E. Sheerer,
1915: [05.02] Zwei Freunde (Director), with Otto Tressler, Fern Andra, Hubert Marischka,
1915: [05.02] Ethel's Disguise (Director), with Fay Tincher, Bobby Ray, Chester Withey,
1915: [05.01] Nabbed (Director), with Francis Ford, Grace Cunard, Edith Phillips,
1915: [] Drei Väter - ein Sohn (Director), with Rudolf Biebrach,
1915: [] Oskars Liebesabenteuer (Director),
1915: [] Eine nette Bescherung (Director),
1915: [04.28] The Buried Treasure (Director), with Florence Crawford, Curt Rehfeld, Walter Long,
1915: [04.27] Bianca Forgets (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Justus D. Barnes, J. Morris Foster,
1915: [04.25] Home Again (Director), with Elmer Booth, Anna Mae Walthall, Max Davidson,
1915: [04.25] For the Honor of Bettina (Director), with Teddy Sampson, Lloyd Ingraham, Frank Bennett,
1915: [04.23] The Reformation of Peter and Paul (Director), with J. Morris Foster, Arthur Ashley, Eldean Steuart,
1915: [04.21] Rose Leaves (Director), with Raymond Wells, Mae Gaston, Ray Myers,
1915: [04.19] The Fifth Commandment (Director), with Julius Steger, Kathryn Browne-Decker, Edith Thornton,
1915: [04.11] Det indiske Gudebillede (Director), with Anton de Verdier, Alfi Zangenberg, Adolf Tronier Funder,
1915: [04.09] An Opal Ring (Director), with Alan Roscoe, Beverly Bayne, Harry Kenneth,
1915: [04.08] Barber-ous Affair (Director), with Harry La Pearl, George Ovey, Elaine Ivans,
1915: [04.06] The Cycle of Hatred (Director), with Miss Conroy, Helen Badgley, Florence LaBadie,
1915: [04.05] The Heritage of a Century (Director), with Dorothy Davenport, Lee Hill, Rupert Julian,
1915: [04.04] Ethel's Deadly Alarm Clock (Director), with Fay Tincher, Chester Withey, Elmer Booth,
1915: [04.03] The Amateur Nurse (Director), with Harry La Pearl, Elaine Ivans,
1915: [] Der Schwiegervater seines Leutnants (Director), with Georg Alexander, Albert Paulig,
1915: [04.00] Fricot e la dottoressa (Director), with Armando Pilotti, Ernesto Vaser,
1915: [03.23] The Duel in the Dark (Director), with Arthur Bauer, Carey L. Hastings, Florence LaBadie,
1915: [03.20] On the Road to Reno (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1915: [03.19] Das Satansweib (Director), with Ilka Pálmay, Alfred Ardonne,
1915: [03.18] The Only Way Out (Director), with Betty Brice, John Ince, Walter Marshall,
1915: [03.17] The Fable of the Galumptious Girl (Director), with Ruth Stonehouse, Charles J. Stine, Camille D'Arcy,
1915: [03.16] The Master's Model (Director), with Nolan Gane, Fannie Bourke, John Reinhardt,
1915: [03.15] The Reward (Director), with Winifred Allen, Alfred Fisher, Gordon De Main,
1915: [03.12] Lämmchens Irrfahrten (Director), with Rita Clermont,
1915: [03.10] Valor's Reward (Director), with George Larkin, Dolly Larkin,
1915: [03.09] Her Adopted Mother (Director), with May Benson, Edna Maison, Ray Gallagher,
1915: [03.09] The Final Reckoning (Director), with Florence LaBadie, J. Morris Foster, Justus D. Barnes,
1915: [03.09] Wooed by a Wildman (Director), with Charles Inslee, Forrest Stanley, Martin Kinney,
1915: [03.05] The Strength of the Weak (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Gerda Holmes, Helen Dunbar,
1915: [03.04] Dämon Spiel (Phantasma) (Director), with Max Neufeld, Hans Rhoden, Lilli Karoly,
1915: [03.02] Their Hour (Director), with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Edward Sloman,
1915: [03.00] Patria! (Director), with Italia Almirante Manzini, Giulio Donadio,
1915: [03.00] The Bridge of Sighs (King of the Hoboes) (Director), with Jeff Davis, Dorothy Welsh, Richard Carlyle,
1915: [03.00] Fricot ha la moglie distratta (Merrypimple's Wife Is Absent-Minded) (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1915: [02.28] A Day That is Gone (A Day That Is Dead) (Director), with Charles Clary, Seena Owen, Eugene Pallette,
1915: [02.27] The Treason of Anatole (Director), with Etienne Girardot, William Welsh, Violet Mersereau,
1915: [02.23] The Adventure of Florence (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Justus D. Barnes, Fanny Hoyt,
1915: [02.19] Kri-Kri martire della suocera (Kri-Kri Victim of his Mother-in-law, Bloomer Bottled Up) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Cecyl Tryan,
1915: [02.19] The Little Detective (Director), with Edgar Jones, Louise Huff, Margaret Dawson,
1915: [02.15] The Son of His Father (Director), with Hobart Henley, Charles Burbridge, Allen Holubar,
1915: [02.13] The Heart of Sampson (Director), with Sydney Ayres, Doris Pawn,
1915: [02.13] His Partner's Sacrifice (Director), with Charles K. French, William Parsons,
1915: [02.11] The Bachelor's Romance (Director), with John Emerson, Lorraine Huling, George LeGuere,
1915: [02.09] Smuggled Diamond (Director), with Florence LaBadie, J. Morris Foster, Frank L. Gereghty,
1915: [02.07] The Shoplifter (Director), with Mignon Anderson, Ethel Jewett, Arthur Ashley,
1915: [02.06] The Stake (Director), with William Garwood, Violet Mersereau,
1915: [02.05] Zaczarowane koło (Director), Directed by Aleksander Hertz, with Bolesław Leszczyński, Antoni Bednarczyk, Kazimierz Biernacki,
1915: [02.03] The Customary Wife (Director), with Louise Glaum, Harry Keenan, Clara Williams,
1915: [02.02] The Belated Honeymoon (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1915: [] Die Flucht vor dem Tode (Director), with Aud Egede-Nissen, Nils Chrisander,
1915: [] Die schwarze Nelke (Director), with Eddie Seefeld, Otz Tollen, Bogia Horska,
1915: [02.00] Un' immagine e due anime (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, Ettore Berti, Guido Graziosi,
1915: [02.00] Kri Kri boxeur (Bloomer's Tight Shoes) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Cecyl Tryan,
1915: [02.00] L' ombra (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Ida Carloni Talli, Amleto Novelli,
1915: [02.00] Il gattino bigio (Director), with Ida Carloni Talli, Eduardo D'Accursio, Leda Gys,
1915: [02.00] Kri Kri odalisca (Director), with Raymond Frau, Cecyl Tryan,
1915: [02.00] Fricot e la serva (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1915: [02/13] The Bugle Call (Cast), Directed by E.A. Martin,
1915: [01.26] The Finger Prints of Fate (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Harris Gordon, Florence LaBadie,
1915: [01.26] File No. 113 (Director), with Louise Vale, Ivan Christy, Franklin Ritchie,
1915: [01.22] Question of Conscience (Director), with George Routh, Lee Shumway, Webster Campbell,
1915: [01.21] The Gang's New Member (Director), with Jack Mulhall, Mary Malatesta, W.C. Robinson,
1915: [01.19] Graft vs. Love (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Sidney Bracey, Harry Benham,
1915: [01.17] Oliver Twist Sadly Twisted (Cast), Directed by Joseph A. Golden,
1915: [01.11] The Girl He Brought Home (Director), with Irene Howley, William J. Butler, Joseph McDermott,
1915: [01.09] A Woman's Debt (Director), with Cleo Madison, Joe King, Edward Sloman,
1915: [01.09] Feel My Muscle (Director), with Joseph Kaufman, Patsy De Forest, Dorothy DeWolfe,
1915: [01.08] The Barrier Between (Director), with Franklin Ritchie, Isabel Rea, William J. Butler,
1915: [01.06] In the Line of Duty (Director), with William Stowell, Marion Warner,
1915: [01.06] Comrade Kitty (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1915: [01.05] Money (Director), with Thornton Cole, George Robinson, Mrs. A.C. Marston,
1915: [01.04] Three Times and Out (Director), with King Baggot, Ned Reardon, Arline Pretty,
1915: [01.03] Bambola e bambini (Director), with Ida Carloni Talli, Leda Gys, Ignazio Lupi,
1915: [01.03] The Bridal Bouquet (Director), with Mignon Anderson, J. Morris Foster, Ruth Elder,
1915: [01.02] All for the Boy (Director), with Jack Mulhall, Jack Drumier, Marie Newton,
1915: [01.02] A Banakie Maiden (Director), with Dark Cloud, Dove Eye, Irene Hunt,
1915: [01.01] Badehotellet (Director), with Mitzi Mathé, William Bewer, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1915: [] Aktuelle Karikaturen (Director),
1915: [01.00] Il fluido di Checco (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella,
1915: [] Es war ein Traum (Director), with Erna Morena,
1915: [] Der Krieg brachte Frieden (Eine dramatische Begebenheit aus der heutigen Zeit) (Director), with Harry Liedtke, Ressel Orla, Manny Ziener,
1915: [03.15] For the Commonwealth (Director), with Barry O'Moore, Mary Fuller, Edna May Weick,
1915: [06.24] On the Ice (Director),
1915: [01.22] Le Mariage d'Arlette (Director),
1914: [] Verdensgiften (Director), with Maria Garland, Else Mantzius, Holger Holm,
1914: [01.15] Ilses Verlobung (Director), with Lissi Nebuschka, Ilse Bois,
1914: [12.31] Hounded (Director), with Ben F. Wilson, Dorothy Phillips,
1914: [12.30] Coiffeur par amour (Max, Hairdresser) (Director), with Max Linder, Charles De Rochefort,
1914: [12.29] Lucy's Elopement (Director), with Justus D. Barnes, Mignon Anderson, J. Morris Foster,
1914: [12.25] Der Goldtransport durch Feindesland (Director),
1914: [12.25] The Lure of the Green Table (Director), with William Parsons, Dolly Larkin, Albert Ebrite,
1914: [12.22] Under False Colors (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Frank Wood, Mary Elizabeth Forbes,
1914: [12.18] Who's Who in Hogg Hollow (Director), with Sidney Drew, Arthur Rankin, Frank Currier,
1914: [12.18] Shadows and Sunshine (Director), with Marion Fairbanks, Madeline Fairbanks, Nolan Gane,
1914: [12.18] A Game of Life (Director), with Rhea Mitchell, William Ehfe, George Osborne,
1914: [12.16] A Game of Wits (Director), with Stanley Walpole, E.P. Evers, Carol Holloway,
1914: [12.09] For the Mastery of the World (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Edward Roseman,
1914: [12.05] Sherman Was Right (Director), with Louis Simon,
1914: [12.04] Love's Acid Test (Director),
1914: [12.00] Polidor dichiara la guerra (Director), with Ferdinand Guillaume, Natalino Guillaume, Matilde Guillaume,
1914: [11.30] Leading Lizzie Astray (Director), with Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Minta Durfee, Ed Brady,
1914: [11.30] The Coward (Director), with Edmund Mortimer, Dorothy Phillips, Alexander Gaden,
1914: [11.28] The Best Man (Director), with Walter Rodgers, Lillian Christy, Jay Morley,
1914: [11.27] Das Vaterland ruft (Director), with Manny Ziener, Harry Liedtke, Albert Paul,
1914: [11.22] A Messenger of Gladness (Director), with Helen Badgley, Harris Gordon, Ethyle Cooke,
1914: [11.20] The Girl and the Miser (Director), with Irene Howley, Loduski Young, Thornton Cole,
1914: [11.20] For the People (Director), with Howard Crampton, Dorothy Phillips, Matt Moore,
1914: [11.19] His Uncle's Will (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Helen Wright,
1914: [11.16] Tre indvendige Jomfruer (Director), with Manda Bjørling, Arvid Ringheim, Ivar From,
1914: [11.15] Her Own Home (Director), with Lottye Fowler, Frederic Sumner, E.P. Evers,
1914: [11.12] The Fleur-de-Lis Ring (Director), with Alfred Paget, Isabel Rea, Jack Drumier,
1914: [11.10] Within three hundred pages (Director), with Richard Travers, Helen Dunbar, Bryant Washburn,
1914: [11.09] Rip Van Winkle (Director), with Thomas Jefferson, Clarette Clare, Harry Blackmore,
1914: [11.03] Little Jack (Director), with Jackie Saunders, Page Peters,
1914: [11.02] The Wall Between (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Chandler House, Carmen De Rue,
1914: [] Zahn um Zahn (Director),
1914: [11.00] Fricot vuole la luce (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1914: [11.00] Ham the Moonshiner (Director), with Lloyd Hamilton, Bud Duncan,
1914: [11.00] The Taint (Director), with Helen Francis, Edward José, Ruby Hoffman,
1914: [11.00] The Spirit of the Conqueror: Or The Napoleon of Labor (Director), with Frank Newburg,
1914: [11.00] The Old Fogey (Director), with Sam Coit, Nell Craig, Walter Hitchcock,
1914: [] Elle und Schwert (Director),
1914: [10.31] Hearts of Gold (Director), with Alfred Paget, Isabel Rea, Katherine Lee,
1914: [10.29] White Roses (Director), with Ella Hall, Allan Forrest, Harry Carter,
1914: [10.27] The Butterfly (Director), with Helen Gardner,
1914: [10.26] The Lass o' Killikrankie (Director), with Elsie Albert, P.W. Nares, Isabel Vernon,
1914: [10.25] The Decision (The Little Blonde Lady) (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Allan Forrest,
1914: [10.24] The Broken Rose (Director), with Burford Hampden, Dave McCauley, Blanche Davenport,
1914: [10.22] Olaf Erickson, Boss (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1914: [10.21] The Violinist (Director), with Frederic Sumner, Carol Holloway, Clara Horton,
1914: [10.19] Carmen's Wash Day (Director), with Carmen De Rue, Chandler House, Violet Radcliffe,
1914: [10.19] Country Innocence (Director), with Alexander Gaden, Edmund Mortimer, Dorothy Phillips,
1914: [10.15] Lena Rivers (Director), with Beulah Poynter, Lizzie Conway, Robert Taber,
1914: [10.09] The Benevolence of Conductor 786 (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Helen Badgley, Marion Fairbanks,
1914: [10.06] The Cripple (Director), with Lydia Mead, Arthur Bauer, Jane Fairbanks,
1914: [10.03] Love and Baseball (Director), with Christy Mathewson, Dorothy Phillips, Howard Crampton,
1914: [] Und seine Liebe siegt (Director),
1914: [10.00] The Power of the Press (Director), with Lionel Barrymore, Alan Hale, William Russell,
1914: [10.00] The Wages of Sin (Director), with Walter Miller, Irene Howley, Franklin Ritchie,
1914: [09.30] En herlig Nat (Director),
1914: [09.27] Fate's Finger (Director), with Will E. Sheerer, Mildred Bright, Edna Payne,
1914: [09.24] The Little Sister (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Harry Carter,
1914: [09.20] Son (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Chester Barnett,
1914: [09.17] Lure of the Yukon (Director), with Edward Wier, Walter Wier, Queenie Martell,
1914: [09.13] For His Father's Life (Director), with Joe Ryan, Mildred Bright, Will E. Sheerer,
1914: [09.09] Boy (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Charles Jackson, Belle Adair,
1914: [09.08] A Mother's Atonement (Director: (AKA unbekannt)), with Irene Boyle, Robert Ellis, Isabelle Evesson,
1914: [09.03] Love and Hash (Director), with Vola Vale,
1914: [09.01] Mother's Choice (Director), with Carey L. Hastings, Arthur Bauer, Charles Emerson,
1914: [] Leutnantsstreiche (Director),
1914: [09.00] L' Italia s'è desta (I fratelli Bandiera) (Director), with Ruggero Barni, Rodolfo Badaloni, Aurelia Cattaneo,
1914: [09.00] La domenica della famiglia Fricot (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1914: [09.00] Fricot e il canarino (Fricot and the Canary) (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1914: [00.00] Et Gensyn (Director), with Alfred Møller, Gyda Aller, August Falck,
1914: [08.26] The Character Woman (Director), with Julia Stuart, Belle Adair, Lindsay J. Hall,
1914: [08.25] A Conscience (Director), with Irving Cummings, Mignon Anderson, Mrs. Frank Farrington,
1914: [08.21] Vampyre der Grosstadt (Cast: Fred Hinrichs (Detektiv)), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Mia Cordes,
1914: [08.20] Aftermath (Director), with Owen Moore, Virginia Pearson,
1914: [08.19] Fyrtaarnets Hemmelighed (Director), with Carl Johan Lundkvist, Agnes Nørlund, Peter Malberg,
1914: [] The Vendetta (Director), with Lyda Borelli,
1914: [08.16] The Hedge Between (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Jean Hathaway, Ella Hall,
1914: [08.09] Moonlight (Director), with Stanley Walpole, Belle Adair, Alec B. Francis,
1914: [08.09] The Tell-Tale Scar (Director), with J. Morris Foster, Mayre Hall, J.S. Murray,
1914: [08.06] The Symphony of Souls (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, May Hall,
1914: [08.01] Katyusha no uta (Director), with Sumako Matsui,
1914: [] Grosstadtluft (Director),
1914: [08.00] Il re della moda (Stout, Leader of Fashion) (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella, Lorenzo Soderini,
1914: [07.28] The Messenger of Death (Director), with Charles Mather, Mignon Anderson, Irving Cummings,
1914: [07.21] A Red Man's Heart (Director), with George Siegmann, Francelia Billington, Dark Cloud,
1914: [07.19] Out of the Darkness (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Ella Hall, Hazel Buckham,
1914: [07.17] L' Irréparable (Director), with Suzanne Grandais,
1914: [07.11] The Pearl of the Punjab (Director), with Nell Craig, Walter R. Seymour, Lillian Worth,
1914: [07.08] The Incompetent (Director), with John Ince, Betty Brice, William W. Cohill,
1914: [07.07] Deborah (Deborah the Jewish Maiden, The Jewish Maiden's Wrong) (Director), with Maude Fealy, Robert Robson, Josephine Houle,
1914: [07.05] A Cooked Goose (Director), with Nolan Gane, Harry Blakemore, Eugene Redding,
1914: [07.05] The Greatest of These (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Stanley Walpole,
1914: [07.03] Der Letzte seines Geschlechts (Director),
1914: [07.00] Madame Coralie & C. (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Carlo Emilio Barbieri, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [07.01] The Fable of the 'Good Fairy' (Director), with Mabel Eaton, Eddie Redway, Lillian Drew,
1914: [07.00] The Land of the Lost (Director), with Arthur Donaldson, Roy Sheldon, Violet Stuart,
1914: [08.00] Das Geheimschloss (The Secret Castle, Miss Clever versus the Black Hand) (Director), with Ellen Jensen-Eck,
1914: [07.00] L' inferriata (Director), with Eleuterio Rodolfi, Gigetta Morano, Mario Voller-Buzzi,
1914: [07.00] Joseph and his Coat of many Colors (Joseph and his Brethren) (Director), with Emile La Croix, John St. Polis,
1914: [07.00] Kri Kri fra i cani (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lorenzo Soderini,
1914: [] Onkel Cocl als Ehestifter (Director), with Rudolf Walter,
1914: [] Teddy als Filmoperateur (Director), with Paul Heidemann,
1914: [] Teddys Verlobungsfahrt (Director), with Paul Heidemann,
1914: [] Die schöne Galathee (Director),
1914: [] Der peinliche Vater (Director),
1914: [] Leben heisst kämpfen (Director), with Fritz Achterberg,
1914: [06.26] The Mystery of Wickham Hall (Director), with Cleo Madison, Edwin Alexander, Ray Gallagher,
1914: [] Lugano am Luganosee (Director),
1914: [] Gospodin Direktor flirtujet (Director), with Marija Khalatova, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Tamara Gedjevanova,
1914: [] An Elusive Diamond (Director), with David Thompson, Carey L. Hastings, Mignon Anderson,
1914: [] Tainstvennij nekto (Director), with Ivan Mosjoukin, Nina Chernova, O Bella,
1914: [] Das Leuchtfeuer von Lubaczow (Director), with Alvine Davis,
1914: [] Mai più! (Director), with Carlo Gervasio, Isabella Quaranta, Gian Paolo Rosmino,
1914: [] L' eterno romanzo (Director), with Tranquillo Bianco, Dante Cappelli, Daisy Ferrero,
1914: [] Mariti allegri (Director), with Arnaldo Arnaldi, Vittorio Rossi Pianelli, Lidia Quaranta,
1914: [] The Warning Cry (Director), with Francelia Billington, Margaret Howard, Lamar Johnstone,
1914: [] The new secretary (Director), with Lillian Walker, Wally Van, Hughie Mack,
1914: [] Fabrikation der Taschenuhren des System Longines (Director),
1914: [] The Baited Trap (Director), with King Baggot, Arline Pretty, Frank Smith,
1914: [] Am Altar der Liebe (Director),
1914: [] Der Schein trügt (Director),
1914: [] Das verräterische Wasserzeichen (Director),
1914: [] Kurier der Bank (Director),
1914: [01.00] Gelosia e bontà (Director), with Dillo Lombardi, Cristina Ruspoli, Alberto Capozzi,
1914: [] Søstrene Corodi (Director), with Manda Bjørling, Aud Egede-Nissen, August Falck,
1914: [] Det sorte Skib (Director), with Adolf Jensen, Marie Dinesen, Alf Nielsen,
1914: [] Kidnapped in New York (Director), with Barney Gilmore, Marie Osborne, Violet Stuart,
1914: [] Bigorno et la parachute (Director), with René Lantini, Ellen Lowe,
1914: [] Bigorno, patron par intérim (Director), with René Lantini, Jules Vial, Ellen Lowe,
1914: [] In der Brotfabrik (Director), with Franz Scholling,
1914: [] Wem gehört das Hemd? (Director), with Martin Bendix,
1914: [] Bratja-razbojniki (Director),
1914: [00.00] Chi non vede la luce (Director), with Arnaldo Arnaldi, Elda Bruni, Carolina Catena,
1914: [] Max und sein Esel (Director), with Max Linder,
1914: [00.00] Tsuta no ha (Director), with Genôsuke Sawamura, Kumehachi Ichikawa,
1914: [] Maria Magdalena (Director),
1914: [] The Shop Girl Detective (Titel not confirmed) (Cast),
1914: [] Lily ménagère (Director), with N. N. [Role: Lily],
1914: [] Deutsche Frauen (Director), with Hermann Seldeneck, Martha Angerstein-Licho,
1914: [] Die entfesselte Bestie (Director), with Eiko-Film GmbH, Berlin, Leopoldine Konstantin, Heinz Sarnow,
1914: [] Die Feindlichen Brüder oder: Die Firma entzweit sich (Director), with Tatjana Irrah, Josef Plant, Walter Formes,
1914: [] La Fille sauvage (Director), with Henry Valbel,
1914: [] Polvorines de La Cabaña (Titel not confirmed) (Director),
1914: [] Das ist der Krieg (Director),
1914: [00.00] Nel paese dell'oro (Director), with Alberto Collo, Matilde di Marzio,
1914: [] Der Storch ist tot (Director), with Franz Ramharter, Josephine Joseffy, Louis Seemann,
1914: [] Ein Edelmarder (Director),
1914: [] Prusskij gore-Napoleon (Director),
1914: [] La pipe de Boireau (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1914: [] Le rocking-chair de Boireau (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1914: [00.00] Une extraordinaire aventure de Boireau (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1914: [] Alles durch die Walze (Director),
1914: [06.28] The Widow's Mite (Director), with Helen Badgley, Mayre Hall, Madeline Fairbanks,
1914: [06.27] Seven Days (Director), with John T. Dillon, Louise Orth, Charles Hill Mailes,
1914: [06.24] The Greater Treasure (Director), with John Ince, Betty Brice, Joseph Kaufman,
1914: [06.21] The Severed Thong (Director), with George Siegmann, Mary Alden, Charles Eagle Eye,
1914: [06.19] The Wages of Sin (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan,
1914: [06.16] Remorse (Director), Directed by James Durkin, with J.S. Murray, Minnie McCoy, J. Morris Foster,
1914: [06.14] The Girl Across the Hall (Director), with Harry Benham, Marion Fairbanks, Lila Chester,
1914: [06.11] The Lure of the Pit (Director), with Harry Myers, Rosemary Theby, Bartley McCullum,
1914: [06.10] Wife (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Stanley Walpole,
1914: [06.08] The Man Who Lost, But Won (Director), with Alexander Gaden, Ruth Donnelly, Hobart Henley,
1914: [06.08] Frøken Lilli (Director), with August Liebman, Gyda Aller, Manda Bjørling,
1914: [06.06] Claim Number Three (Director), with Lee Shumway, Frank Borzage, Dolly Larkin,
1914: [06.05] Reaping for the whirlwind (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1914: [06.05] Ich räche Dich (Director), with Hedda Vernon,
1914: [06.00] Kri Kri reduce d'Africa (Bloomer in Africa) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [06.00] Kri Kri stalliere per amore (Bloomer Stableman) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [06.02] From the Shadows (Director), with Irving Cummings, Florence LaBadie, Violet Stuart,
1914: [06.00] Le sventure di Checco (Stout in a Fix) (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [06.01] Metamorphosis (Director), with Sydney Ayres, Vivian Rich,
1914: [06.00] Le campane di Sorrento (The Bells of Warning) (Director), with Matilde di Marzio, Augusto Mastripietri, Carmine Gallone,
1914: [] Schuldschein (Director),
1914: [] Der Pferdedieb (Director),
1914: [] Als Jones die Zeit verschlief (Director),
1914: [05.30] Brother for Brother (Director), with Arthur Allardt, Joseph Franz, Dolly Larkin,
1914: [05.29] The Feud (The Last of Their Race) (Director), with Cleo Madison, George Larkin, Jack Cook,
1914: [05.29] The Test of Courage (Director), with Tom Forman, Dolly Larkin, Lee Shumway,
1914: [05.29] The Legend of Snow White (Director), with Marion Fairbanks, Riley Chamberlin, Carey L. Hastings,
1914: [05.26] Was She Right in Forgiving Him? (Should She Forgive Him?, Was She Right to Forgive?) (Director), with Maude Fealy, Harry Benham, Lucy Payton,
1914: [05.22] Tight shoes (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Bennett Molter,
1914: [05.22] L' appuntamento di Kri Kri (Bloomer's Rendez-vous) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [05.20] In a Persian Garden (Director), with Frederick Truesdell, Mildred Bright, Will E. Sheerer,
1914: [05.20] The Redskins and the Renegades (Director), with Big Moon, Mona Darkfeather, Chief Eagle Wing,
1914: [05.17] The Somnambulist (Director), with Cyril Chadwick, Florence LaBadie, Sidney Bracey,
1914: [05.16] The Hills of Silence (Director), with Ray Gallagher, Cleo Madison, Frank Lanning,
1914: [05.15] Das blaue Zimmer (Director), with Friedrich Feher, Bogia Horska,
1914: [05.15] The Girl and the Gondolier (Director), with Bennett Molter, Ruth Roland, John E. Brennan,
1914: [05.15] Męty z Warszawy (Director), with Halina Starska, Antonina Junosza-Gostomska, Jan Pawłowski,
1914: [05.15] The Transformation of Prudence (Director), with Ray Gallagher, Edna Maison,
1914: [05.15] Hedi und Edi (Director), with Hans Rhoden, Carl Rudolf Friese, Polly Janisch,
1914: [05.11] Tiger-Komtessen (Director), with Ella la Cour, Adolf Tronier Funder, Alfi Zangenberg,
1914: [05.06] Behind the Footlights (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Charles Brandt,
1914: [05.05] The Greater Love (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Irene Warfield,
1914: [05.04] As Fate Willed (Director), with J. Warren Kerrigan, Vera Sisson, George Periolat,
1914: [05.00] Kri Kri poliziotto (Bloomer, Police Inspector) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [05.00] Fricot e la grancassa (Merrypimple and the Drum) (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1914: [05.00] Agamennone di Eschilo nel teatro greco (Director),
1914: [05.00] The Lightning Conductor (Director), with Dustin Farnum, Walter Hale, William Elliott,
1914: [04.24] Guillaume Tell (Director), with Theatergesellschaft der «Altdorfer Tellspiele»,
1914: [] Probe-Ehe auf Kündigung (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Viggo Larsen, Wanda Treumann,
1914: [04.24] Le Tango de la mort (Director), with Pepa Bonafè, Albert Brouett, Geo Leclercq,
1914: [04.24] Le Cachet Rouge (Director), with Renée Sylvaire, Émile Keppens,
1914: [04.22] The Klondike Bubble (Director), with Edward Peil, Ormi Hawley, Edwin Barbour,
1914: [04.22] David Gray's Estate (Director), with Sydney Ayres, Vivian Rich,
1914: [04.21] An Unredeemed Pledge (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington, Josef Swickard,
1914: [04.19] Collecting the Rent (Director), with Bobby Burns, Louise Ducey, Walter Stull,
1914: [04.17] Augustin in Todesängsten (Director),
1914: [04.17] Le Mort se venge (Director), with Renée Sylvaire, Henri Gouget, Émile Keppens,
1914: [04.17] Ein Millionenraub (Director), with Harry Piel, Ludwig Trautmann, Andreas von Horn,
1914: [04.17] Der fremde Gast (Director), with Max Neufeld, Josef Jarno,
1914: [04.14] The Musician's Daughter (Director), with Maude Fealy, Nan Bernard, Helen Badgley,
1914: [04.13] Notoriety (Director), with King Baggot, Frank Smith, Howard Crampton,
1914: [04.11] Dolores D'Arada, Lady of Sorrow (Director), with Cleo Madison, Ray Hanford, Edwin Alexander,
1914: [04.10] Hubby's night off (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1914: [04.10] Gertie gets the cash (Director), with Laura Oakley, Ruth Roland,
1914: [04.08] The Drug Traffic (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Will E. Sheerer, Belle Adair,
1914: [04.08] Lord Algy (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1914: [04.06] Scooped by Cupid (Director), with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, Ray Russell,
1914: [04.05] The Claws of Greed (Director), with Stuart Holmes, Charles W. Travis, Hugh Jeffrey,
1914: [04.00] Cinessino e la pipa del nonno (Cinessino's Grandpa's Pipe) (Director), with Eraldo Giunchi, Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [04.03] L' oiseau de la mort (Director), with Georges Paulais, Madeleine Grandjean, Marise Dauvray,
1914: [04.03] A Man's Faith (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1914: [04.00] Kri Kri prestigiatore (Bloomer's Magic) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [04.00] Lea cameriera (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Carlo Emilio Barbieri, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [04.00] So 'n fauler Zahn (Cast: Mikosch), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Danny Kaden,
1914: [04.00] Die lieben süssen Frauen (Cast: Mikosch), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Danny Kaden,
1914: [04.00] Fricot e le uova (Director), with Ernesto Vaser, Marcel Fabre,
1914: [04.00] Il piccolo Fricot (Director), with Ernesto Vaser, Marcel Pérès,
1914: [] Entlarvt (Director),
1914: [04.00] Cinessino e la ballerina (Cinessino and the Dancer) (Director), with Eraldo Giunchi, Lea Giunchi, Raymond Frau,
1914: [03.30] Sealed Orders (Director), with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, Marc Robbins,
1914: [03.30] The Town of Nazareth (Director), with Edward Coxen, George Field, Winifred Greenwood,
1914: [03.27] And the Villain Still Pursued Her (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, George Larkin,
1914: [03.26] The Game of Politics (Director), with Webster Campbell, Dolly Larkin, Melvin Mayo,
1914: [03.23] The District Attorney's Duty (Director), with Lawrence Peyton, Marin Sais, William H. West,
1914: [03.22] The Balance (Director), with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison,
1914: [03.22] A Parcel Post Auto (Director), with Fred Mace,
1914: [03.20] Augustin auf Brautschau (Director),
1914: [03.20] The family skeleton (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1914: [03.20] The Grand Passion (Director), with Muriel Ostriche, J. Morris Foster, Nolan Gane,
1914: [03.19] The Wasted Years (Director), with M.O. Penn, Francis Carlyle, Jack Standing,
1914: [03.18] A Winter Holiday in the Bernese Oberland, Switzerland (Director),
1914: [03.16] The Acid Test (Director), with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, George Periolat,
1914: [03.16] Den røde Klub (Director), with Adolf Tronier Funder, Einar Zangenberg, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1914: [03.15] At the Court of Prince Make Believe (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Clara Horton, Willie Gibbons,
1914: [03.15] Dad's Terrible Match (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh, Bud Duncan,
1914: [03.13] Looking for a Fortune (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, George Larkin,
1914: [03.13] Her Fallen Hero (Director), with John E. Brennan, Bennett Molter, Glen Cavender,
1914: [03.13] Die Diva in Nöten (Director), with Albert Paulig, Toni Impekoven, Kitty Aschenbach,
1914: [03.09] Hearts and Flowers (Director), with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, Edith Bostwick,
1914: [03.09] The Flaming Diagram (The Blazing Secret) (Director), with King Baggot, Leah Baird, Frank Smith,
1914: [03.09] The Secret of the Will (Director), with William J. Dunn, Anna Q. Nilsson, Walter Hitchcock,
1914: [03.08] Rafferty's Raffle (Director), with Fred Mace,
1914: [03.06] Hiram's Hotel (Director), with John E. Brennan, Sylvia Ashton, Dick Coburn,
1914: [03.06] A Romance of the Northwest (Director), with Tom Forman, Dolly Larkin, Joseph De Grasse,
1914: [03.06] Der Trainer (Director), with Olga Engl, Walter Wassermann,
1914: [03.05] The House Across the Street (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Hazel Buckham, Harry Carter,
1914: [03.04] The Diamond Master (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, J. Gunnis Davis,
1914: [03.04] A Lesson in Bridge (Director), with Jeanne Eagels, Paul Scardon, George De Carlton,
1914: [03.02] The Man Between (Director), with J. Warren Kerrigan, Cleo Madison, Rose Gibbons,
1914: [03.02] Chest of Fortune (Director), with Jere Austin, John Mackin, George Hollister Jr.,
1914: [03.01] Village School Days (Director), with Fred Mace,
1914: [] I lupi marini (Director), with Federico Elvezi, Claudia Zambuto, Gero Zambuto,
1914: [03.00] Un viaggio laborioso (A Hard Journey) (Director), with Marcel Fabre, Nilde Baracchi, Armando Pilotti,
1914: [03.00] Pasqua di Kri Kri e Cinessino (Bloomer and Cinessino's Easter) (Director), with Eraldo Giunchi, Raymond Frau,
1914: [03.00] I coniugi Fricot in disaccordo (Hot Stuff) (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1914: [03.00] Kri Kri ha male ai denti (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi,
1914: [03.00] Kri Kri visita Napoli (Bloomer visits Naples) (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1914: [03.00] Una lezione di storia (Director), with Eraldo Giunchi,
1914: [02.28] The Parasites (Director), with M.O. Penn, Helen Lynn, Victor Benoit,
1914: [02.27] Reggie, the Squaw Man (Director), with Harry Fisher, John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1914: [02.25] The Musician's Wife (Director), with Thomas R. Mills, Irene Hunt, Carey Lee,
1914: [02.24] The Winning Hand (Director), with Francis Carlyle, Eleanor Woodruff, Jack Standing,
1914: [02.24] The Golden Cross (Director), with Maude Fealy, Charles Horan, Mignon Anderson,
1914: [02.24] Cocaine Traffic; Or, The Drug Terror (The Underworld Exposed) (Director), with Edwin DeWolf, Joseph Kaufman, Rosemary Theby,
1914: [02.23] The Touch of a Child (Director), with King Baggot, Howard Crampton, David Lythgoe,
1914: [02.22] Up in the Air Over Sadie (Director), with Fred Mace, Bud Duncan,
1914: [02.21] Teddy ist herzkrank (Director), with Paul Heidemann, Aud Egede-Nissen, Lotte Neumann,
1914: [] Die Kinder des Majors (Director),
1914: [02.21] Victims of Vanity (Director), with Francis Carlyle, Helen Lynn, M.O. Penn,
1914: [02.20] In the Dredger's Claw (Director), with Tom Forman, Dolly Larkin, Ray Gallagher,
1914: [02.20] Too Many Johnnies (Director), with Ruth Roland, George Larkin, John E. Brennan,
1914: [02.20] A Bottled Romance (Director), with Ruth Roland, George Larkin, John E. Brennan,
1914: [02.19] The House of Fear (Director), with John Ince, Betty Brice,
1914: [02.16] The Box Couch (Director), with King Baggot, Ethel Grandin,
1914: [02.15] The Black Hand Conspiracy (Director), with Fred Mace,
1914: [02.11] The Good in the Worst of Us (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Belle Adair, Frederick Truesdell,
1914: [02.10] Just a Song at Twilight (Director), with Richard Cummings, Ernest Joy, Elsie Greeson,
1914: [02.08] A Turn of the Cards (Director), with William Garwood, Jessalyn van Trump, Edna Mae Wilson,
1914: [02.08] One Round O'Brien in the Ring Again (Director), with Fred Mace,
1914: [02.06] Vaccinating the Village (Director), with Marshall Neilan, Irene Boyle, Frank Leonard,
1914: [02.06] The Success of Selfishness (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Sidney Bracey, N.Z. Wood,
1914: [02.04] Mary Magdalene (Director), with Constance Crawley, Arthur Maude, William Nigh,
1914: [02.03] Twins and a Stepmother (Director), with Madeline Fairbanks, Marion Fairbanks, Florence LaBadie,
1914: [02.03] Wooing the Cook (Director), with Bessie Wharton, Sam D. Drane, Edward Jobson,
1914: [] Der Tag der Vergeltung (Director),
1914: [02.00] Kri Kri e le scarpe della serva (Bloomer and the Maid's Shoes) (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1914: [02.00] Si è perduto il principe (The Little Prince Is Lost) (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella, Eraldo Giunchi,
1914: [02.00] Non far piangere mammina (Don't Make Mammy Cry) (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella, Eraldo Giunchi,
1914: [02.00] Amore senza stima (Director), with Giannina Chiantoni, Oreste Calabresi, Ernesto Sabbatini,
1914: [] Das Rote Licht (Director), with Hans Werder, Ressel Orla, Otto Treptow,
1914: [02.00] Pyp non si ammoglierà (Pyp's Marriage Is Off) (Director), with N. N. [Role: Pyp],
1914: [] Das Amerikanische Duell (Director),
1914: [01.30] The medecine show at Stone Gulch (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, George Larkin,
1914: [01.29] Paulines drøm (Director), with Arvid Ringheim, Aud Egede-Nissen, Gyda Aller,
1914: [01.27] A Two Family Affair (Director), with Francis Carlyle, Fred Nicholls, Victor Benoit,
1914: [01.26] The Doctor's Deceit (Director), with William E. Shay, Leah Baird, William Welsh,
1914: [01.25] It's a Bear! (Director), with Florence Crawford, Fanny Midgley, Demetrius Mitsoras,
1914: [01.25] The Elevator Man (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Florence LaBadie, Harry Benham,
1914: [01.24] Abide with Me (Director), with Lloyd Hamilton, Mai Wells, Edythe Sterling,
1914: [01.23] At Last They Eat (Director), with John E. Brennan, George Larkin, Ruth Roland,
1914: [01.23] Unter falscher Flagge (Director), with Max Neufeld, Eugen Neufeld,
1914: [01.22] The Sentimental Sister (Director), with Blanche Sweet, Marshall Neilan, Gertrude Robinson,
1914: [01.22] A Sword of Damocles (The Sword of Damocles) (Director), with Irving Cummings, Eleanor Woodruff, Gerald Harcourt,
1914: [01.21] Coming Home (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Clara Horton, Will E. Sheerer,
1914: [01.19] Forbandelsen (Director), with Adolf Tronier Funder, Edith Buemann Psilander, Ella la Cour,
1914: [01.18] Turkey Trot Town (Director), with M. Perry Horton, Florence LaBadie, Helen Badgley,
1914: [01.18] An Accidental Baby (Director), with Fanny Midgley, Fred Mace,
1914: [01.17] Mirzi (Flames of vengeance) (Director), with Emanuel Gregers, Emilie Sannom, Ragnhild Sannom,
1914: [01.17] Good Pals (Director), with Beatrice Moreland, Charles E. Bunnell, Margaret Risser,
1914: [01.16] Only one shirt (Director), with John E. Brennan, George Larkin, Ruth Roland,
1914: [01.16] Message from Across the Sea (Director), with Harold Lockwood, Mabel Van Buren, Henry Otto,
1914: [01.16] Lidoire (Director), with André Liabel,
1914: [01.16] Coals of Fire (Reinstated) (Director), with Harry Benham, Helen Badgley, Riley Chamberlin,
1914: [01.13] Adrift in a Great City (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Sidney Bracey, Arthur Bauer,
1914: [01.12] A Flirt's Mistake (Director), with Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Edgar Kennedy, Minta Durfee,
1914: [01.10] The Bartered Crown (Director), with Lionel Barrymore, Betty Gray,
1914: [01.10] Tell-Tale Stains (Director), with Stephen Purdee, Anna Q. Nilsson, William J. Dunn,
1914: [01.09] The joke on Jane (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1914: [01.09] Gavroche et son ami cherchent place (Director), with Paul Bertho,
1914: [01.09] Le Remords (Director), with Henri Bosc,
1914: [] Mutter und Sohn (Director), with Ernst Hofmann,
1914: [01.07] The Case of Cherry Purcelle (Director), with Belle Adair, Alec B. Francis, Frederick Truesdell,
1914: [01.06] Hearts and Flowers (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Eleanor Kahn, Ruth Stonehouse,
1914: [01.06] The Runaway Princess (From Barmaid to Duchess (Working title)) (Director), with Maude Fealy, Harry Benham, David Thompson,
1914: [01.04] Mollie and the Oil King (Molly and the Oil King) (Director), with Francelia Billington, Lamar Johnstone, Richard Cummings,
1914: [01.04] The Tale of a Shirt (Director), with Fred Mace, Bud Duncan, Fanny Midgley,
1914: [01.03] The Resurrection (Director), with Irving Cummings, Pearl Sindelar, Jack Standing,
1914: [01.02] Bill's Board Bill (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, George Larkin,
1914: [01.02] Their Golden Wedding (Director), with David Thompson, Leslie Stose, Florence LaBadie,
1914: [] Liebe kennt kein Hindernis (Cast: Mann Alphons), Directed by Robert Péguy, with Suzanne Grandais,
1914: [01.00] Il Sogno di Cuttica (Director), with Primo Cuttica,
1914: [] Zwischen zwei Feuern (Director),
1914: [01.00] Over Niagara Falls (Director), with James Alling, Augustus Collette, John Mahoney,
1914: [01.00] Kri Kri s'improvvisa cameriere (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1914: [01.00] Kri Kri e la bella incognita (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lorenzo Soderini,
1914: [01.00] Andiamo a cercare Kri Kri (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1914: [01.00] Il portafoglio di Kri Kri (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1914: [01.00] Bidoni tra due fuochi (Director), with Primo Cuttica, Lorenzo Soderini, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [01.00] Cinessino ha fortuna (Cinessino Is Lucky) (Director), with Eraldo Giunchi, Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1914: [01.00] Caroline fait du sabotage (Director), with Ellen Lowe,
1914: [] Das Geheimnis der Telefunken (Director), with Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1914: [07.01] The Sands of Life (A Piece of Steak (Working title)) (Director), with Henry King, Herbert Rawlinson, William Wolbert,
1913: [] Fluch des Goldes (Director),
1913: [12.00] Il filo di perle (Director), with Francesca Bertini, Alberto Collo,
1913: [09.08] Lea dottoressa (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [03.26] The Moonshiner's Last Stand (Director), with Crane Wilbur, Octavia Handworth,
1913: [] Fæstningsspioner (The Spy) (Director), with Aage Schmidt, Peter Nielsen, Laura Mogensen,
1913: [] Zwischen zwei Feuern (Director),
1913: [01.17] Alles aus Liebe (Director), with Fritz Spira, Ludwig Bendiner, Ellen Dalossy,
1913: [01.16] Die Nacht zuvor (Director), with Thea Sandten,
1913: [01.09] Der Salzgraf von Halle (Director), with Käthe Dorsch,
1913: [01.09] Das weisse Grab (Director), with Mia Cordes, Ernst A. Becker,
1913: [01.00] Kri Kri e l'amica di sua moglie (Bloomer and His Wife's Friend) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi,
1913: [01.09] Moderne Nomaden (Director), with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1913: [12.30] The Baby (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington, Belle Bennett,
1913: [12.29] A Modern Jeckyll and Hyde (Director), with Robert Broderick, Irene Boyle, William R. Dunn,
1913: [12.28] The Head Waiter (Director), with Arthur Bauer, Florence LaBadie, Albert Russell,
1913: [12.28] The Fresh Freshman (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [12.27] His Father (Director), with Lloyd Hamilton, Edythe Sterling, Hampton Del Ruth,
1913: [12.27] Her Indian Brother (Director), with Mona Darkfeather, Artie Ortego, Anna De Lisle,
1913: [12.27] The Pride of the Force (Director), with William Nigh, Carrie Clark Ward,
1913: [12.26] Emancipated Women (Director), with Ruth Roland, Ruth Ritter, Dixie King,
1913: [12.24] Kri Kri ha la malattia del sonno (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1913: [12.23] Orphan's Romance (Director), with Maude Fealy, Sidney Bracey, Carey L. Hastings,
1913: [12.22] Kri Kri gassista (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1913: [12.22] The Actor's Christmas (Director), with King Baggot, Jane Gail, Katherine Lee,
1913: [12.21] Fred's I.O.U. (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [12.19] The Girl at the Lunch Counter (Director), with John Bunny, Wally Van, Flora Finch,
1913: [12.16] The God of Tomorrow (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington, Richard Cummings,
1913: [12.16] Kärleksdrömmar (The bonds of marriage) (Director), with Ida Nielsen, Poul Welander,
1913: [12.15] When the Well Went Dry (Director), with Freddie Fralick, Dolly Larkin,
1913: [12.13] The Invisible Foe (Director), with Carlyle Blackwell, Louise Glaum, Raymond Hadley,
1913: [12.12] General Bunko's Victory (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, George Larkin,
1913: [12.12] Treue Seelen (Director), with Polly Janisch, Max Neufeld, Herr Gerhardt,
1913: [12.11] Luny liebt eine Chinesin (Director), with Gerhard Dammann,
1913: [12.09] A Beauty Parlor Graduate (Director), with Harry Benham, Mignon Anderson, Justus D. Barnes,
1913: [12.08] Two Girls of the Hills (Director), with Thomas R. Mills, Anna Laughlin, Vola Vale,
1913: [12.07] The Milkman's Revenge (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Sidney Bracey, Mrs. Samuel Sullivan,
1913: [12.07] Fred Goes in for Horses (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [12.06] The Helping Hand (Director), with Ernest Joy, Billie West, Eugene Pallette,
1913: [12.05] Lebenskurve (Director), with Käthe Dorsch,
1913: [12.05] What Might Have Been (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Ethyle Cooke, Harry Benham,
1913: [12.03] The Smuggler's Daughter (Director), with Harry Myers, Ethel Clayton, Richard Morris,
1913: [12.01] Kri-Kri e il Tango (Bloomer and the Tango) (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Raymond Frau,
1913: [12.01] Kri Kri ha perduto il cappello (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1913: [] Untitled American Civil War story (Cast: Colonel), Directed by Preston Kendall, with Rex Ingram,
1913: [12.00] Una capanna e il tuo cuore (Love in a Cottage) (Director), with Eleuterio Rodolfi, Camillo De Riso, Gigetta Morano,
1913: [12.00] Cuttica ha una scrittura in America (Director), with Primo Cuttica,
1913: [12.00] Cuttica non ama i cavalli (Bidoni Hates Horses) (Director), with Primo Cuttica,
1913: [12.00] Cuttica salva la situazione (Bidoni's Opportunity) (Director), with Primo Cuttica,
1913: [12.00] The Voice of Angelo (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1913: [12.00] Il Natale del marinaio (Director), with Ida Carloni Talli, Alberto Collo, Augusto Mastripietri,
1913: [11.30] The Hendrick's Divorce (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington, Josie Ashdown,
1913: [11.30] The Henpecked Hod Carrier (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Carey L. Hastings, Belle Chamberlin,
1913: [11.29] The Blight (Director), with Joseph Graybill, Francis Carlyle,
1913: [11.28] The good old summer time (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1913: [11.28] The Cry of the Blood (Director), with Kempton Greene, Jean Armour, Edwin Barbour,
1913: [11.28] Curfew Shall Not Ring Tonight (Director), with Florence LaBadie, William Russell, Arthur Bauer,
1913: [11.26] Elusive Turkey (Director), with Charles Arling, Lillian Herbert,
1913: [11.26] A Rough Diamond (Director), with Thomas R. Mills, Louise Vale, Stanley Walpole,
1913: [11.26] Dollars, Pounds, Sense (Director), with Minor Watson, Robert Bolder, Dolores Cassinelli,
1913: [11.25] A Warm Welcome (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington, William Nigh,
1913: [11.25] The Shadow of Shame (Director), with Crane Wilbur, Francis Carlyle,
1913: [11.25] The Blight of Wealth (Director), with David Thompson, Florence LaBadie, Catherine Webb,
1913: [11.24] Fatty Joins the Force (Freak Coward (Working title)) (Director), with Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Dot Farley, George Nichols,
1913: [11.24] Just Cissy's Little Way (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1913: [11.23] The Mexican Sleep Producer (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [11.23] His Old-Fashioned Dad (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, John Burton,
1913: [11.22] Kenton's Heir (Director), with Francis Carlyle, George W. Middleton, Jack Standing,
1913: [11.21] Der Schatten ihres Glücks (Director), with Toni Sylva,
1913: [11.19] By Impulse (Director), with Henry King, Madeline Pardee, William Wolbert,
1913: [11.18] A Cause for Thankfulness (Director), with William Bechtel, Elizabeth Miller, Lizzie Conway,
1913: [11.16] Fred's Waterloo (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [11.15] For Love of a Man (The Woman who began again) (Director), with Stanley Walpole, Carey Lee,
1913: [11.14] The Fickle Freak (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, George Larkin,
1913: [11.14] Hypnotizing Mamie (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1913: [11.13] The Missionary Box (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, Mollie McConnell,
1913: [11.10] La lombaggine di Kri Kri (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1913: [11.10] From Out of the Flood (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Ormi Hawley, John Smiley,
1913: [11.09] The Bravest Man (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Eugene Pallette, Francelia Billington,
1913: [11.09] Teddy Loosebelt from Africa (Director), with Fred Mace, Bud Duncan,
1913: [11.07] Tabak und Liebe (Director), with Julius Brandt, Eva Roth,
1913: [11.07] Little Brother (Director), with William Russell, Florence LaBadie, Leland Benham,
1913: [11.06] ... welche sterben, wenn sie lieben (Director), with Friedrich Kayssler, Helene Lauers,
1913: [11.05] The Dress of Lolita (Director), with Charles Perley, Irene Hunt, May Willard,
1913: [11.05] Their Wives' Indiscretion (Director), with Charles J. Stine, Dolores Cassinelli, Wallace Beery,
1913: [11.04] Halka (Director), with Stanisław Knake-Zawadzki, Aleksandra Rostkowska, Jerzy Leszczyński,
1913: [11.04] The Junior Partner (Director), with Florence LaBadie, James Durkin,
1913: [11.02] The Water Cure (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Harry Benham, William Russell,
1913: [] Höhenmenschen (Director), with Walter Wassermann,
1913: [11.02] His Nobs the Plumber (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh, Bud Duncan,
1913: [] Ketten der Vergangenheit (Director), with Mia May, Lotte Neumann, Max Wogritsch,
1913: [11.01] Narren der Liebe (Director), with Lissy Lind,
1913: [] Die Alte Liebe (Director),
1913: [11.00] La suocera (Director), with Francesca Bertini, Alberto Collo, Ida Carloni Talli,
1913: [] Hexenzauber (Director), with Lissi Nebuschka,
1913: [11.00] Kri-Kri Domestico (Bloomer Manservant) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lorenzo Soderini, Gildo Bocci,
1913: [11.00] Il baliatico di Checco (Mr. Stout as a Nurse) (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [11.00] Checco e Cocò usano un abito (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella, Pacifico Aquilanti,
1913: [] Der Kampf mit dem Bandwurm (Director), with Gerhard Dammann,
1913: [] Das Eiserne Recht (Director), with Hermann Seldeneck, Manny Ziener, Richard Liebesny,
1913: [] Das Verschleierte Bild (Director),
1913: [] Der Tote Gast (Director), with N. N. [Role: Detectiv],
1913: [11.00] Across the Continent (Director), with Herbert Barrington, Herbert Barry, Wilbur Hudson,
1913: [10.31] The speed limit (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, George Larkin,
1913: [10.31] A Twentieth Century Farmer (Director), with William Russell, Florence LaBadie, Sidney Bracey,
1913: [10.29] Cupid and Three (Director), with Ruth Hennessy, Dolores Cassinelli,
1913: [10.28] How Filmy Won His Sweetheart (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Muriel Ostriche, Lydia Mead,
1913: [10.27] The Endless Night (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1913: [10.25] Hearts (Director), with Stanley Walpole, Rosemary Theby, Thomas R. Mills,
1913: [10.24] The Old Folks at Home (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Carey L. Hastings, Mignon Anderson,
1913: [10.19] One Round O'Brien Comes East (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh,
1913: [10.18] Tanz-Else (Director), with Mizzi Parla,
1913: [10.17] The troublesome telephone (Director), Directed by Pat Hartigan, with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1913: [10.17] A Peaceful Victory (Director), with Florence LaBadie, William Russell, Marie Eline,
1913: [10.17] Her Hour (Director), with Francis Carlyle, Eleanor Woodruff,
1913: [10.16] In the Haunts of Fear (Director), with Joseph Graybill, Eleanor Woodruff,
1913: [10.16] The Daredevil Mountaineer (The Dare-Devil Mountaineers) (Director), with Rodman Law, Jean Acker,
1913: [10.14] The Van Warden Rubies (Director), with Francelia Billington, William Garwood,
1913: [10.13] A Leader of Men (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1913: [10.13] When the Heart Changes (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Florence Hackett,
1913: [10.12] The Wedding Write-Up (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington, Billie West,
1913: [10.12] Ketchem and Killem (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [10/11] His Pal's Request (Director), with Cleo Madison,
1913: [10.10] Pete's Insurance Policy (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Florence Hunt,
1913: [10.10] The Millionaire's Ward (Director), with Jack Standing, Margaret Risser,
1913: [10.10] The Winner (Director), with Matt Moore, Fritzi Brunette, Flora Nason,
1913: [10.08] One of the Rabble (Director), with Mildred Bright, Will E. Sheerer, Augusta Burmeister,
1913: [10.08] Chivalry Days (Director), with Edna Mae Wilson, Antrim Short, Gertrude Short,
1913: [10.08] Dad's Insanity (Director), with Dolores Cassinelli, Billy Mason, Wallace Beery,
1913: [10.05] A Mix-Up in Pedigrees (Director), with Francelia Billington, William Garwood, Ernest Joy,
1913: [10.05] The Rube Boss (Director), with Fred Mace, Bud Duncan,
1913: [10.05] Like Darby and Joan (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, Marcia Moore,
1913: [10.01] A Successful Failure (Director), with Billy Mason, Dolores Cassinelli, Wallace Beery,
1913: [10.00] Armi e amori (Director), with Ettore Berti, Guido Brignone, Lea Giuntini,
1913: [10.00] Grzech (Director), with Janina Szyllinżanka, Wojciech Brydziński, Karol Karliński,
1913: [10.00] Il Bacio della Zingara (The Gypsy's Kiss) (Director), with Italia Almirante Manzini, Amerigo Manzini, Berta Nelson,
1913: [10.00] La figlia del torero (Director), with Eleuterio Rodolfi, Gigetta Morano, Umberto Scalpellini,
1913: [10.00] Un brutto quarto d'ora per Checco (Stout's Bad Quarter of an Hour) (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [10.00] Il segreto di Valentina (Director), with Bianca Lorenzoni, Dario Ferrarese, Giuseppe Ferrarese,
1913: [] Wahnsinn und Genie (Director),
1913: [09.28] The Farmer's Daughters (Director), with Muriel Ostriche, Jean Darnell, Billy Noel,
1913: [09.28] The Speed Bear (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [09.28] Paying the Price (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, William Walters,
1913: [09.27] Fred's Trained Nurse (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh, Bud Duncan,
1913: [09.26] The Hobo and the Myth (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [09.26] The Official Goat Protector (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Baby Wallace,
1913: [09.26] Das Geheimnis von Lissabon (Director), with Hanni Weisse,
1913: [09.24] Puritan Episode (Director), with Julia Stuart, Rosa V. Koch, Clara Horton,
1913: [09.24] Love Incognito (Director), with Minor Watson, Dolores Cassinelli, Billy Mason,
1913: [09.23] The Baseball Umpire (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh,
1913: [09.23] An Unfair Exchange (Director), with Madeline Fairbanks, Marion Fairbanks, Eugene Moore,
1913: [09.21] Stung (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Will E. Sheerer, J. Gunnis Davis,
1913: [09.20] A Breath of Scandal (Director), with Guy Coombs, Anna Q. Nilsson, Mayme Kelso,
1913: [] Korsikanisches Blut (Director), with Eva Speyer, Sabine Impekoven, Anton Ernst Rückert,
1913: [09.18] Un Contrasto (Director), with Hesperia, Augusto Mastripietri, Pina Menichelli,
1913: [09.16] A Redemption (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Harry Southard,
1913: [09.15] Retribution (Director), with Anna Q. Nilsson, Raymond Bloomer, Guy Coombs,
1913: [09.14] The Winning Loser (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington,
1913: [09.14] Love Me, Love My Dog (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [09.14] The Fight Against Evil (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, Laura Oakley,
1913: [09.13] For His Loved One (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington,
1913: [09.13] Rechte des Herzens (Director), with Paul Otto, Ellen Richter,
1913: [09.12] The Message to Headquarters (Editor), with James Cruze, Marie Eline, David Thompson,
1913: [09.10] The Banker's Daughter (Director), with Will E. Sheerer, Mildred Bright, Robert Frazer,
1913: [09.10] Mother (Director), with May Benson, Murdock MacQuarrie, Edna Maison,
1913: [09.10] The Fatal Legacy (Director), with James Vincent, Marguerite Courtot, Tom Moore,
1913: [09.09] Forskrevet sig til Satan (Director), with Jon Iversen, Helga Tønnesen, Kristian Møllback,
1913: [09.08] Il matrimonio di Kri Kri (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi, Lorenzo Soderini,
1913: [09.08] Luftskipperen (Director), with Adam Poulsen, Nathalie Krause, Tilly Gerner,
1913: [09.07] The Heart of a Fool (Director), with William Garwood, Francelia Billington,
1913: [09.07] His Last Bet (Director), with Harry Benham, Justus D. Barnes, David Thompson,
1913: [09.06] Binks, the Hawkshaw (Director), Directed by George Edwardes-Hall, with Violet Mersereau, George De Forrest,
1913: [09.06] The Turkish Bath (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [09.05] Boggs' Predicament (Director), with John E. Brennan, Harry DeRoy, Ruth Roland,
1913: [09.05] Retribution (Director), with Darwin Karr, Violet Horner,
1913: [09.04] The Road to the Dawn (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Mary Powers,
1913: [09.03] Mr. Dippy Dipped (Director), with Charles J. Stine, Ruth Hennessy, Billy Mason,
1913: [09.02] Perilous Ride (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Francelia Billington,
1913: [09.01] The Man From The Golden West (Director), with James J. Corbett,
1913: [09.00] L' onestà vittoriosa (Director), with Enna Saredo, Bianca Lorenzoni, Godofredo Mateldi,
1913: [09.00] Il gioiello della regina (The Queen's Jewel, The Queen's Jewels) (Director), with Italia Almirante Manzini, Alex Bernard, Giovanni Casaleggio,
1913: [09.00] La collana dei quattro millioni (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi, Lorenzo Soderini,
1913: [] Die Gerettete Tugend (Director),
1913: [] Das Gewissen (Director), with Ray Lubin,
1913: [08.31] Frazzled Finance (Director), with Muriel Ostriche, Riley Chamberlin, Nolan Gane,
1913: [08.29] The captivating widow (Director), with Ruth Roland, John E. Brennan, Dick Coburn,
1913: [08.29] Mike, the Timid Cop (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1913: [08.28] A Woman's Stratagem (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Margarita Fischer, John Burton,
1913: [08.28] The Gangster (Director), with Lionel Adams, Ferdinand Tidmarsh, Edna Luby,
1913: [08.28] His Mother's Song (Director), with William E. Shay, Jane Fearnley, Ricca Allen,
1913: [08.26] One Round O'Brien's Flirtation (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh, Clarence Barr,
1913: [08.22] Robinet si dà alla mala vita (Director), with Marcel Fabre,
1913: [08.22] The Rag Bag (Director),
1913: [08.22] Deceiving Uncle Asa (Director), with John E. Brennan,
1913: [08.22] The Mystery of West Sedgwick (Director), with Augustus Phillips, Bigelow Cooper, Robert Brower,
1913: [08.20] The Accidental Bandit (Director),
1913: [08.17] House Hunting (Director), with William Garwood, Francelia Billington,
1913: [08.17] Waiting for Hubby (Director), with Riley Chamberlin,
1913: [08.16] A Horse on Fred (A Horse Unfed) (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [08.15] The Amateur Burglar (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Dick Coburn,
1913: [08.15] The Lie That Failed (Director), with Florence LaBadie, David Thompson, John Webb Dillion,
1913: [08.15] A Drop of Blood (Director), with Darwin Karr,
1913: [08.12] The Doctor's Ruse (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh,
1913: [08.11] Il Siero del Dottor Kean (Director), with Emilio Ghione, Augusto Mastripietri, Pina Menichelli,
1913: [08.11] Checco è sfortunato in amore (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella, Pina Menichelli, Lorenzo Soderini,
1913: [08.10] Oh! Such a Beautiful Ocean (Director), with William Russell, Florence LaBadie, Ethyle Cooke,
1913: [08.09] A Woman's Way (Director), with Eleanor Woodruff, Joseph Graybill,
1913: [08.09] A Devilish Doctor (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh,
1913: [08.08] The Hobo and the Hobble skirt (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1913: [08.08] The Heart of a Heathen (Director), with Edwin August, Mary Charleson, Doris Baker,
1913: [08.08] The Girl of the Cabaret (Director), with Marguerite Snow, Harry Benham, Helen Badgley,
1913: [08.05] Hearts and Hoofs (Director), with William Garwood, Francelia Billington,
1913: [08.03] Proposal by Proxy (Director), with Harry Benham, Mignon Anderson, Helen Badgley,
1913: [08.03] Told in the Future (Director), with William Garwood, Francelia Billington, Anne Drew,
1913: [08.01] Hoodooed on his wedding Day (Director), with Frank Newburg, Ruth Roland,
1913: [08.01] Les Pantins (Director), with Georges Saillard, Juliette Margel, Louis Baron fils,
1913: [08.01] Robinet vince lo steeple-chase (Director), with Marcel Fabre, Nilde Baracchi,
1913: [08.01] In the Nick of Time (Director), with William Russell, Florence LaBadie, Janet Clendenning-Henry,
1913: [08.00] Das Geheimnis der Lüfte (Director), with Julius Brandt, Eva Roth, Max Ralf-Ostermann,
1913: [08.00] Un Sogno di Kri-Kri (Bloomer's Dream) (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1913: [08.00] Checco e Cocò cercano il carcere (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella, Pacifico Aquilanti,
1913: [08.00] The Eleventh Commandment (Director), with James Welch, Gladys Cooper, Vincent Clive,
1913: [] Knickohr (Director), with Gerhard Dammann,
1913: [] Kinder Ahasvers (Director),
1913: [] Späte Reue (Director), with Maria Orska,
1913: [07.30] The Haunted House (Director), with Octavia Handworth, Crane Wilbur,
1913: [07.30] Soul to Soul (Director), with Jack W. Johnston, Robert Frazer, Nancy Avril,
1913: [07.30] Bread Upon the Waters (Director), with Richard Travers, Dolores Cassinelli, Bryant Washburn,
1913: [07.29] The Toy (Director), with William Garwood, Francelia Billington,
1913: [07.28] Lea bambola (Lea as a Doll) (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [07.28] La tragedia di Kri Kri (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [07.28] The Girl and the Gangster (Director), with Carlyle Blackwell, Marin Sais, Jane Wolfe,
1913: [07.28] The Bride of the Sea (Director), with Jeanne Eagels,
1913: [07.26] The Mad Sculptor (Director), with Crane Wilbur, Octavia Handworth, William Cavanaugh,
1913: [07.26] The Stranger (Director), with King Baggot, Violet Mersereau, Howard Crampton,
1913: [07.25] The Actor (Director), with Edwin August, Mary Charleson,
1913: [07.25] The Exile (Director), with Harry Myers, Jennie Nelson, John Ince,
1913: [07.25] The Top of New York (Director), with James Cruze, Marguerite Snow, Riley Chamberlin,
1913: [07.23] The Tenderfoot's Luck (Director), with Marshall Neilan, Ruth Roland, John E. Brennan,
1913: [07.20] The Pajama Parade (Director), with Francelia Billington, William Garwood,
1913: [07.20] Brethren of the Sacred Fish (Director), with William Russell, Riley Chamberlin, Billy Noel,
1913: [07.20] Through a Telescope (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Eleanor Parker,
1913: [07.19] Gold Creek Mining (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [07.19] His Way of Winning Her (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [07.17] Dr. Nicholson og den blaa Diamant (Doktor Nicholson and the blue diamond) (Director), with Anton de Verdier, Edith Buemann Psilander, Holger Reenberg,
1913: [07.16] For the Man She Loved (Director), with Robert Frazer, Nancy Avril, Will E. Sheerer,
1913: [07.16] A Dog-Gone Baron (Director), with Stuart Holmes, Mary Alden, Madge Kirby,
1913: [07.15] A Japanese Courtship (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [07.10] The Wop (Director), with Harold M. Shaw, Edith Haldeman, Laura Lyman,
1913: [07.09] The Outer Shell (Director), with Thomas Commerford, Mr. Breslin, Helen Dunbar,
1913: [07.08] The Profits of the Business (Director), with John Ince, Muriel Ostriche, Muriel Godfrey Turner,
1913: [07.08] For the Man She Loved (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Harry Benham, William Garwood,
1913: [07.07] Winsome Winnie's Way (Director), with Gertrude McCoy, Augustus Phillips, William Wadsworth,
1913: [07.06] Shadow of the Past (Shadows of the Past) (Director), with Francelia Billington,
1913: [07.05] Gaffney's Gladiator (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [07.05] Death's Short Cut (Director), with George Siegmann, Rodman Law, Stanley Walpole,
1913: [07.04] Das Leben - ein Spiel (Director), with Ludwig Trautmann,
1913: [] Wer ist Sieger? (Director), with Martin Wolff, Nelly Ridon,
1913: [07.00] Un avventura di Checco (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella, Pacifico Aquilanti, Lorenzo Soderini,
1913: [07.00] Il trionfo della forza (The Triumph of Strength) (Director), with Giuseppina Valdata-Farinon, Maria Bay, Mark,
1913: [07.00] La statuetta di Nelly (Director), with Maria Bay, Carlo Campogalliani, Gigetto Crosetti,
1913: [] Seelenverkäufer (Director),
1913: [07.00] Le leggi dell'onore (Director), with Attilio de Virgiliis, Maria Gandini, Tonio Giolino,
1913: [00.00] La zingara (Gypsy Love, Mada, the Bohemian) (Director), with Matilde di Marzio, Eraldo Giunchi, Lea Giunchi,
1913: [] Follia d'ambizione (Director), with Bianca Lorenzoni, Gustavo Serena,
1913: [00.00] Disperato abbandono (The Leap of Despair) (Director), with Italia Almirante Manzini, Amerigo Manzini, Alex Bernard,
1913: [] Il Bacio della Gloria (Director), with Ettore Berti, Paola Monti, Guido Brignone,
1913: [] Der Tod in den Bergen (Director), with Lissi Nebuschka,
1913: [] Kri-Kri fuma l'oppio (Bloomer smokes) (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1913: [] Kri-Kri rincasa tardi (Bloomer very late) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [] 'Lizbeth (Director), with Claire Mersereau, William E. Shay, Jane Fearnley,
1913: [] Den lurende Død (Director), with Holger Rasmussen, Peter Malberg, August Falck,
1913: [] Le Portrait de Bébé (Director), with René Dary,
1913: [] Uncle's Namesakes (Director), with David Thompson, Lila Chester, Sidney Bracey,
1913: [] A Female Fagin (Director),
1913: [] La Rupe del Malconsiglio (Director), with Amleto Novelli, Enna Saredo,
1913: [] Durch Leid zum Glück (Cast: Else), with Mizzi Parla, Leo Peukert,
1913: [] Leo kann keine Krawatte binden (Director), with Leo Peukert, Mieze Christiansen,
1913: [] Fricot e l'estintore (Director), with Armando Pilotti, Ernesto Vaser,
1913: [] La Journée de Lily (Director), with N. N. [Role: Lily],
1913: [] La moglie del capitano (The Captain's Wife) (Director), with Virgilio Fineschi, Annibale Moran,
1913: [] Tontolini e Lea in tandem (Director), with Ferdinand Guillaume, Lea Giunchi,
1913: [] La legge del compenso (The Law of Compensation) (Director), with Fernanda Negri Pouget, Luigi Chiesa, Armand Pouget,
1913: [] Robinetta presa per Nikilista (Director), with Nilde Baracchi, Angelo Vestri, Dario Silvestri,
1913: [] Cinessino non ama i cavalli (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Eraldo Giunchi,
1913: [] Die ideale Filmerzeugung (Director),
1913: [] Der geheimnisvolle Schatten (Director),
1913: [] Le Marchand des Poupées (Director),
1913: [] Polidor e l'elefante (Director), with Ferdinand Guillaume,
1913: [] Vot mchitsja trojka (Director), with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1913: [] Weine nicht, Mutter (?) (Director), with Suzanne Grandais,
1913: [] Der Diamantensucher (Cast: Thomas Burns), with Anton Ernst Rückert, Ellen Jensen-Eck,
1913: [] Lily et son chien (Director), with N. N. [Role: Lily],
1913: [] Lily a acheté un petit frère (Director), with N. N. [Role: Lily],
1913: [] Hochzeitsabend (Director), with Fritz Reiner, Beatrice Attenhofer, Ziezolt,
1913: [] Manden fra Mørket (Director), with Carl Petersen, Emy Lund, Aage Brandt,
1913: [00.00] Honneur passe richesse (Director), with Suzanne Grandais,
1913: [] La Dame du numéro treize (Director), with Suzanne Grandais,
1913: [] I gioielli (The Jewels) (Director),
1913: [] Das Zweite Ich (Director), with Martin Bendix,
1913: [] Die reiche Partie (Director), with Gerhard Dammann, Sabine Impekoven,
1913: [] Das Abenteuer dreier Nächte (Director), with N. N. [Role: Junger Mann], N. N. [Role: Gräfin],
1913: [] Gdje pravda? (Director), with Fakhler, Ljutsija Lipste, Janis Ozols,
1913: [] Kak Ajdarov speshil na benjefis (Director), with Pavel Ajdarov,
1913: [] Das Erbe (Director),
1913: [] Mirza, die weisse Sklavin (Director), with Wiener Kunstfilm für Kinoplastikon,
1913: [] Ein lockerer Vogel oder: Das zügellose Weib (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Toni Sylva,
1913: [] La Statue d’épouvante (Director), with N. N. [Role: Floria], N. N. [Role: Paoli], N. N. [Role: Robert],
1913: [] Zizi fait des courses (Director), with Zinel,
1913: [] Boireau sert les maçons (Director), with André Deed,
1913: [00.00] Boireau, professeur de maintien (Director), with André Deed,
1913: [00.00] Boireau et le casque colonial (Director), with André Deed,
1913: [00.00] L' Indienne à Boireau (Director), with André Deed,
1913: [] Med 100 Hestes Kraft (Director), with Ingolf Schanche, Elisabeth Stub, Carl Hillebrandt,
1913: [00.00] Cinessino in Africa (Director), with Eraldo Giunchi,
1913: [] Jack's Joke (Director), with Cora Williams, Edward Boulden, Nellie Grant,
1913: [] Bali, eine Hochburg indischen Brahmaismus (Director),
1913: [00.00] Resto umano (Director), with Madeleine Céliat, Ettore Berti, Paola Monti,
1913: [00.00] Cuor d'oro (Director), with Dario Ferrarese, Lea Giuntini, Godofredo Mateldi,
1913: [00.00] Il dono di nozze (Director), with Ida Carloni Talli, Augusto Mastripietri, Giuseppe Piemontesi,
1913: [00.00] I contrabbandieri di Bell'Orrido (Director), with Raffaello Vinci, Ida Carloni Talli, Pina Menichelli,
1913: [00.00] L' uomo misterioso (The Mysterious Man) (Director), with Augusto Mastripietri, Lea Giunchi, Giovanni Gizzi,
1913: [] Face au Taureau (Director),
1913: [] Négyujjú (Foursome (lit.)) (Director), with Márta Szentgyörgyi, Elemér Thury, Rezső Sík,
1913: [00.00] L' Obsession du souvenir (Director), with Maurice Vinot, Suzanne Grandais,
1913: [00.00] Boireau pendu par amour (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1913: [00.00] Boireau victime de sa probité (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1913: [06.30] Kri Kri boxeur per forza (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi,
1913: [06.30] An Indian Nemesis (Director), with Sydney Ayres, William A. Carroll, Charles Dudley,
1913: [06.30] Il Giglio Nero (Director), with Augusto Mastripietri, Attilio D'Anversa,
1913: [06.29] One Round O'Brien Comes Back (Director), with Fred Mace, Marguerite Marsh,
1913: [06.28] Dora (Director), with William Garwood, Marguerite Marsh, Francelia Billington,
1913: [06.26] The Other Woman (Director), with Jack Standing, Isabel Lamon, Edna Payne,
1913: [06.26] The Divided House (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Dolores Cassinelli, Beverly Bayne,
1913: [06.25] Curing her extravagance (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [06.24] Where Shore and Water Meet (Director), with Richard Allen, Sydney Ayres, Betty Harte,
1913: [06.23] Saxl als Papa (Director), with Saxl,
1913: [06.23] The Detective's Trap (Director), with James Vincent, Irene Boyle, Charlotte Courtot,
1913: [06.21] Voodoo Vengeance (Director), with Jack Bonavita,
1913: [06.20] Smoked to a Finish (Director), Directed by Pat Hartigan, with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland,
1913: [06.20] Cupid's Lariat (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [06.20] Kri-Kri e Checco al Concorso di Bellezza (Bloomer and the Beauty Show) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [06.20] The Banker's Sons (Director), with Francelia Billington,
1913: [06.19] A Father's Love (Director), with Jack Standing, Isabel Lamon, Henrietta O'Beck,
1913: [06.17] The Twin Brothers (Director), with Augustus Phillips, Gertrude McCoy, Harry B. Eytinge,
1913: [06.15] The Tongue Mark (Director), with Fred Mace,
1913: [06.12] Cinderella's Gloves (Director), with Ruth Hennessy, Eleanor Blanchard, Dolores Cassinelli,
1913: [06.10] The Message of the Flowers (Director), with Francelia Billington,
1913: [06.09] The Ace of Hearts (Director), with Jeanne Eagels,
1913: [06.08] Mimosa's Sweetheart (Director), with Fred Mace, Harry Benham,
1913: [06.07] Percy's Wooing (Director), with Marshall Neilan, Ruth Roland, John E. Brennan,
1913: [06.06] Wenn zwei dasselbe tun - oder: O! diese Ehemänner! (Director), with Martin Bendix,
1913: [06.06] Boireau, danseur de cordes (Director), with André Deed,
1913: [06.03] Three to One (Director), with Hughie Mack, James Lackaye, Lillian Walker,
1913: [06.02] Kri Kri accomoda piatti (Bloomer Mends Plates) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella, Eraldo Giunchi,
1913: [06.01] The Fraternity Pin (Director), with Francelia Billington, Anne Drew,
1913: [] Aus schwerer Zeit (Director), with Lissi Nebuschka,
1913: [06.00] Kri-Kri e Lea militari (Bloomer and Lea Soldiers) (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Raymond Frau,
1913: [] Peschiera (Director),
1913: [06.00] Il birichinante di Kri Kri e Diomira (Director), with Raymond Frau, Diomira Jacobini, Lorenzo Soderini,
1913: [06.00] Gigetta non è gelosa (Director), with Gigetta Morano, Eleuterio Rodolfi, Giulietta De Riso,
1913: [06.00] Smascherato! (Unmasked) (Director), with Lidia Quaranta, Giovanni Casaleggio, Umberto Mozzato,
1913: [] Die Kabarett-Königin (Director),
1913: [06.00] Jack London's Adventures In The South Sea Islands (Jack London's South Sea Island Adventures) (Director), with Jack London,
1913: [05.30] La banchiere (The Banker) (Director), with Ida Carloni Talli, Giuseppe Mari, Augusto Mastripietri,
1913: [05.25] Legally Right (Director), with William Garwood, Francelia Billington,
1913: [05.24] A Woman Scorned (Director), with Crane Wilbur, Octavia Handworth, Dixie Compton,
1913: [05.24] Brightened Sunsets (Director), with Mrs. George W. Walters, Bartley McCullum, Florence Lang,
1913: [05.23] The black hand (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [05.23] In Their Hour of Need (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Riley Chamberlin,
1913: [05.20] The Good in the Worst of Us (Director), with Charles Sutton, Ben F. Wilson, Sydney Ayres,
1913: [05.19] The Artist's Sacrifice (Director), with Edgar L. Davenport, Tom Moore, Alice Joyce,
1913: [05.17] Das Warenhausmädchen (Das Warenhausmädel) (Director),
1913: [05.16] Cocls Hochzeitsreise (Director), with Rudolf Walter,
1913: [05.16] Pat, the Cowboy (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [05.16] Two Social Calls (Director), with Bryant Washburn, Ruth Stonehouse, Allen Holubar,
1913: [05.14] Man's Greed for Gold (Director), with A.W. Farnum, Hal Clements, Harry F. Millarde,
1913: [05.13] The Marble Heart (Director), with Marguerite Snow, James Cruze, Florence LaBadie,
1913: [05.13] Zemsta spoza grobu (Director), with Helena Marcello-Palińska, Helena Sulima, Teodor Roland,
1913: [05.10] Accidental Alibi (Director), with Augustus Phillips, Bessie Learn, Robert Brower,
1913: [05.09] The hash house count (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [05.09] Wie sie sich wiederfanden (Director),
1913: [05.09] Weisse Lilien (Director), with Toni Sylva, N. N. [Role: Egon],
1913: [05.09] The Other Girl (Director), with William Garwood, Florence LaBadie, Jean Darnell,
1913: [05.09] La colle forte de Titi (Director), with N. N. [Role: Titi],
1913: [05.09] La dama d'onore (A Maid of Honor) (Director), with Mario Bonnard, Vitale De Stefano, Mary Cleo Tarlarini,
1913: [05.07] With the Assistance of 'Shep' (Director), with Elsie MacLeod, Raymond McKee, Alice Washburn,
1913: [05.07] The Prophecy (Director), with Dorothy Phillips, Allen Holubar, Frank Dayton,
1913: [05.06] Tango Tangle (Director), with Billy Mason, Beverly Bayne, Frank Suttle,
1913: [05.06] Her Sister's Secret (Director), with Florence LaBadie, James Cruze,
1913: [05.05] Eureka! (Director), with Helen Gardner,
1913: [04.21] La tratta dei fanciulli (The Mystery of the A.V.Z Gang) (Director), with Dante Cappelli, Luigi Chiesa, Oreste Grandi,
1913: [05.02] The Widow's Stratagem (Director), with Francelia Billington, Jean Darnell,
1913: [05.00] Per il Padre (Director), with Azucena dalla Porta, Dillo Lombardi,
1913: [06.13] Der Theaterbrand (Director), with Lissy Lind,
1913: [05.00] Un biglietto da mille di Kri Kri (Bloomer's Banknote) (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1913: [05.00] Nel vortice del destino (Director), with Adriana Costamagna, Lilla Pescatori-Menichelli, Lidia Quaranta,
1913: [] Die Königin von Saba (Director), with Erna Morena, Dorrit Weixler, Paul Otto,
1913: [04.30] A coupon courtship (Director), with Ruth Roland, John E. Brennan, John McDermott,
1913: [04.27] Rosie's Revenge (Director), with James Cruze, Riley Chamberlin, William Russell,
1913: [04.25] For Another's Sin (Director), with Harry Benham, Eugene Moore, Justus D. Barnes,
1913: [04.21] His Friend, Jimmie (Director), with Eddie Lyons, Louise Glaum,
1913: [04.21] Un Segreto di Stato (Director), with Augusto Mastripietri, Attilio D'Anversa, Ida Carloni Talli,
1913: [04.19] The Man from the West (Director), with Robert Brower, Mabel Trunnelle, May Abbey,
1913: [04.18] The bravest girl in California (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan,
1913: [04.18] Retribution (Director), with Florence LaBadie, William Russell,
1913: [04.17] The Unknown (Director), with E.H. Calvert, Ruth Stonehouse, Dolores Cassinelli,
1913: [04.14] La Signora Fricot è gelosa (Director), with Armando Pilotti, Teresa Marangoni,
1913: [] Sittendrama aus Berlin W (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Dorrit Weixler,
1913: [] Die Tochter des Adjutanten (Director), with Hans Mierendorff,
1913: [04.11] Dem Meeresgrunde abgerungen (Director), with Walter Wassermann,
1913: [04.08] The Transition (Director), with Charles Bennett, Mary Charleson, George Stanley,
1913: [04.08] The Patriot (Director), with Eugene Moore, Carey L. Hastings, Mignon Anderson,
1913: [04.07] The Wanderer (Director), with King Baggot, Jane Gail, Howard Crampton,
1913: [04.04] Boireau empoisonneur (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1913: [04.04] A Wolf Among Lambs (Director), with Ruth Stonehouse, Dolores Cassinelli, Allen Holubar,
1913: [04.02] The Price of Gold (Director), with Dorothy Phillips, Frank Dayton, E.H. Calvert,
1913: [04.00] Kri-Kri Gallina (Bloomer and the Egg Powder) (Director), with Raymond Frau,
1913: [04.00] The Lost Identity (Director), with Eleanor Caines, Jerold T. Hevener,
1913: [04.00] Checco fotografo (Borrowed Plumage, Mr. Stout, Photographer) (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [04.00] The Mystery of Pine Creek Camp (Director), with Gene Gauntier,
1913: [03.27] Great Ganton Mystery (Director), with Robert Z. Leonard, Edward Alexander, Lillian Herbert,
1913: [03.24] Lea e il gomitolo (Lea and the Bobbin, The Maid and the Yarn) (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [03.24] The Long and Short of It (Director), with Robert Milasch, William Bechtel, Harry B. Eytinge,
1913: [03.24] Damages in Full (Director), with Edwin Boring, Carl Laemmle, Violet Horner,
1913: [03.23] Her Gallant Knights (Director), with Florence LaBadie, James Cruze, William Garwood,
1913: [03.21] Per il mio amore (Director), with Gigetta Morano, Ercole Vaser, Eleuterio Rodolfi,
1913: [03.21] The Answered Prayer (Director), with Hazel Neason, George Cooper, Ralph B. Mitchell,
1913: [03.20] The Grip of Jealousy (Director), with Jack Hopkins, Mary Alden,
1913: [03.20] Mr. Jinks Buys a Dress (Director), with Jerold T. Hevener, Eleanor Caines,
1913: [03.19] For Better or for Worse (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Barbara Tennant, Mildred Bright,
1913: [03.19] Mother's Lazy Boy (Director), with William Wadsworth, Charles Ogle, Mrs. William Bechtel,
1913: [03.17] The Village Choir (Director), with Louise Glaum,
1913: [03.13] From Death - Life (Director), with Jane Gail, Howard Crampton, Mrs. Allen Walker,
1913: [03.13] Die Champagner-Else (Director),
1913: [03.12] The Misjudging of Mr. Hubby (Director), with Augustus Carney, Eleanor Blanchard, E.H. Calvert,
1913: [03.11] A Bottle of Musk (Director), with William Walters, Ruth Stonehouse, Bryant Washburn,
1913: [03.08] Pete Joins the Force (Director), with Peter Lang, Mrs. George W. Walters, Florence Lang,
1913: [03.05] The Crimson Cross (The Mysteries of the Rosary) (Director), with Barbara Tennant, Alec B. Francis, Lou Wood,
1913: [03.04] Conscience (Director), with William Sorelle, Olive Templeton, Irene Wallace,
1913: [04.04] Buckelhannes (Director), with Georg Jacoby,
1913: [03.00] Un avventura di Kri Kri (Bloomer's Adventures, Jerry's Rebellion) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi,
1913: [03.00] Checco Nerone (Director), with Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [] Berlin W. Ein heiteres Bild mit lustigen Versen (Director),
1913: [03.00] Das Gewissen (Director),
1913: [03.00] Helfer in der Not (Director),
1913: [02.28] Das Abenteuer von Lady Glane (Based on : novel published in the Berliner Tageblatt), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Viggo Larsen, Wanda Treumann,
1913: [02.24] Four Days (Director), with Kate Price, Charles Eldridge, Anne Schaefer,
1913: [02.24] Mother (Director), with Julia Walcott,
1913: [02.22] The Mountain Witch (Director), with Carlyle Blackwell, Francelia Billington, William H. West,
1913: [02.21] Teddy als Ehestifter (Director),
1913: [02.21] The Two Sisters (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Jean Darnell, William Garwood,
1913: [02.21] Art and Honor (Director), with Harry Myers, Ethel Clayton, Bartley McCullum,
1913: [02.15] A Life in the Balance (Director), with Carlyle Blackwell, Francelia Billington, William H. West,
1913: [02.15] The Mayor's Waterloo (Director), with Peter Lang, Mrs. George W. Walters, Kempton Greene,
1913: [02.11] A Mystery of Wall Street (Director), with Eugene Moore, Mignon Anderson, Harry Benham,
1913: [02.10] La trovata di Bidoni (Director), with Primo Cuttica,
1913: [02.07] Wie aus Cocl Asta Pilsen wurde (Director), with Rudolf Walter,
1913: [02.07] Zwei Bestien - Ein Senationsfilm mit Löwenaufnahmen (Director),
1913: [02.07] While Mrs. McFadden Looked Out (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, Mignon Anderson, William Garwood,
1913: [02.06] Don't Lie to Your Husband (Director), with Eleanor Blanchard, John Steppling, Billy Mason,
1913: [02.05] Love and Lavallieres (Director), with Augustus Carney, Eleanor Blanchard, Dolores Cassinelli,
1913: [02.04] For His Child's Sake (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Barbara Tennant, Will E. Sheerer,
1913: [02.03] Andrew Jackson (Cast), Directed by Allan Dwan,
1913: [02.02] Bajazzo (Director), with Karl Beckersachs,
1913: [02.01] Kærlighed gør stærk (Director), with Hans Neergaard, Stella Lind, Lau Lauritzen Sr.,
1913: [] Verfehlte Jugend (Director), with Lissi Nebuschka,
1913: [02.00] Il diavolo e l'acqua santa (A Mixed Affair) (Director), with Francesca Bertini, Alberto Collo,
1913: [02.00] Un successo diplomatico (Director), with Eleuterio Rodolfi, Gigetta Morano, Camillo De Riso,
1913: [02.00] Le disgrazie matrimoniali di Kri Kri (Bloomer's Troubles) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Giuseppe Gambardella, Lea Giunchi,
1913: [02.00] Le distrazioni di Cuttica (Bidoni Absent-Minded) (Director), with Primo Cuttica,
1913: [02.00] Il ritratto della mamma (Mother's Portrait, The Sculptor's Masterpiece) (Director), with Maria Bay, Maria Brioschi, Dante Cappelli,
1913: [02.00] Der hungrige Ritter (Director),
1913: [02.00] La suocera di Robinet (Director), with Marcel Fabre, Nilde Baracchi, Annetta Ripamonti,
1913: [01.31] Gequälte Herzen (Director), Directed by Hans Oberländer, with Lissy Lind,
1913: [01.29] The Pride of Angry Bear (Director), with Carlyle Blackwell, Francelia Billington, William H. West,
1913: [01.29] The Melburn Confession (Director), with E.H. Calvert, Frances Mason, John Steppling,
1913: [01.28] The One Who Had to Pay (The Father Must Suffer for His Son's Sin) (Director), with Guy Hedlund, Alec B. Francis, Will E. Sheerer,
1913: [01.26] Becky Becky (Director), with Helen Gardner,
1913: [01.26] Her Nephews from Labrador (Director), with Billy Noel, Ed Brady, Victory Bateman,
1913: [01.25] The Cub Reporter's Temptation (Director), with Earle Foxe, Alice Joyce, Tom Moore,
1913: [01.24] En Bryllupsaften paa Hotel (An old maid's love) (Director), with Valdemar Psilander,
1913: [01.23] The Old Oaken Bucket (Director), with Harry Myers, Peter Lang, Charles Arthur,
1913: [01.23] The Laird of McGillicuddy (Director), with Augustus Carney, Billy Mason, Ruth Stonehouse,
1913: [01.22] The Boomerang (Director), with Carlyle Blackwell, Francelia Billington, William H. West,
1913: [01.20] The Nurse at Mulberry Bend (Director), with Alice Joyce, Tom Moore, Hazel Neason,
1913: [01.17] Der ungeratene Sohn (Director), with Josef Viktoria, Carl Rudolf Friese, Grete Sticker,
1913: [01.17] What George Did (Director), with Tom Shirley, Beverly Bayne, E.H. Calvert,
1913: [01.15] The Girl at the Brook (Director), with E.H. Calvert, Dolores Cassinelli, Charles Hitchcock,
1913: [01.14] The Detective's Santa Claus (Director), with Lillian Lorraine, Will E. Sheerer, Clara Horton,
1913: [01.13] Forza irresistibile (Director), with Gigetta Morano, Eleuterio Rodolfi,
1913: [01.13] A Dangerous Wager (Director), with Carlyle Blackwell, Francelia Billington, Paul Hurst,
1913: [01.11] Starting Something (Director), with Charles Arling, Gwendolyn Pates,
1913: [01.10] Grandfather (Director), with Tom Moore, Hazel Neason, George Moss,
1913: [01.10] La Dentellière (Cast: Königin Wilhelmine von Holland), Directed by Léonce Perret, with Suzanne Grandais, Maurice Vinot, Émile Keppens,
1913: [01.08] Peggy and the Old Scout (Director), with Charles K. French,
1913: [01.07] An Accidental Servant (Director), with George Larkin, Guy Hedlund, Eleanor Parker,
1913: [01.07] The Village Blacksmith (Director), with Bartley McCullum, Mrs. George W. Walters, Harry Myers,
1913: [01.07] The Boomerang (Director), with Eugene Moore, Harry Benham, The Thanhouser Monkey,
1913: [01.06] Kri Kri e la suocera (Bloomer's Mother-in-Law, When a Man's Married) (Director), with Raymond Frau, Lea Giunchi,
1913: [01.05] A Guilty Conscience (Director), with Eugene Moore, Victory Bateman, Harry Benham,
1913: [01.04] Wenn Menschen hassen (Director), with Hermann Seldeneck, Walter Schmidthässler,
1913: [01.03] Poor Relation (Director), with Florence LaBadie, James Cruze, Jean Darnell,
1913: [01.01] The Mission of a Bullet (Director), with Marshall Neilan, Ruth Roland, Gavin Young,
1913: [] Maria Sonetta, das Findelkind (Director), with Lissi Nebuschka,
1913: [01.00] Boireau à la pêche (A True Fish Story) (Director), with André Deed,
1913: [01.00] Amor sacro e amor profano (Love and Art) (Director), with Aldo Collo,
1913: [01.00] Bagliori di fiamma (Flashes of Light) (Director), with Maria Bay, Adele Bianchi Azzarili, Antonio Grisanti,
1913: [] Vittoria o Morte! (Victory or Death) (Director), with Berta Nelson,
1913: [03.17] Lea e Checco in viaggio di nozze (Stout and Lea's Honeymoon, Excess Baggage) (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1913: [01.04] The Flag of Freedom (Director), with Tom Moore, Alice Joyce, Stuart Holmes,
1913: [08.20] Breaking Into the Big League (Director), with Harry F. Millarde, Marguerite Courtot, Henry Hallam,
1913: [] Oiseaux sur la Branche (Director),
1913: [01.27] The Marked Card (Marked Cards) (Director), with Irving Cummings, Gladden James,
1912: [09.03] The Voice Of Conscience (Director), with Edmund J. Hayes, Jean Darnell, Florence LaBadie,
1912: [01.00] Il mio matrimonio (Rodolfi and the Lady Advocate) (Director), with Eleuterio Rodolfi, Gigetta Morano, Camillo De Riso,
1912: [12.31] Requited Love (Director), with Ruth Stonehouse, Francis X. Bushman, Howard Missimer,
1912: [12.30] A Mother's Strategy (Director), with Edwin August, Ormi Hawley, Mary Smith,
1912: [12.28] El Capitan and the Land Grabbers (The Land Grabbers, The Land Grabber) (Director), with Charles Inslee,
1912: [12.27] A Business Buccaneer (Director), with Tom Moore, Alice Joyce, Earle Foxe,
1912: [12.25] Brave old Bill (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Marin Sais,
1912: [12.25] Dynamited Love (Director), with Crane Wilbur, Gwendolyn Pates, Charles Arling,
1912: [12.20] Cocl als Säugling (Director), with Rudolf Walter,
1912: [12.20] Giuseppe's Good Fortune (Director), with E.H. Calvert, Ruth Stonehouse, Eleanor Blanchard,
1912: [12.18] His Birthday Jacket (Director), with Harry Cashman, Helen Dunbar, Ruth Stonehouse,
1912: [12.17] When an Old Maid Gets Busy (Director), with Julia Stuart, Alice Knowland, Will E. Sheerer,
1912: [12.13] The Crooked Path (Director), with Ormi Hawley, John Halliday, Clarence Elmer,
1912: [12.11] The Petticoat Detective (Director), with Florence Barker,
1912: [12.10] The Black Sheep (Director), with Frederick Truesdell, Guy Hedlund, Will E. Sheerer,
1912: [12.10] His Day (Director), with John G. Adolfi, Fern Foster, Frank Powell,
1912: [12.10] The Wonderful One-Horse Shay (Director), with Harry Myers, Ethel Clayton, Peter Lang,
1912: [12.07] The Spendthrift's Reform (Director), with Pearl White, Paul Panzer,
1912: [12.06] A California Snipe Hunt (Director), with John E. Brennan, Ruth Roland, Otto Lederer,
1912: [12.05] Paul and Virginia (Director), with Jack Hopkins, Louise Vale,
1912: [12.05] Twixt Love and Ambition (Director), with Edwin August, Ormi Hawley, Buster Johnson,
1912: [12.02] By the Sea (Director), with Harry Myers, Marie Weirman, Mrs. George W. Walters,
1912: [12.00] Amore e boxe (Bloomer's Boxing Match) (Director),
1912: [12.00] At the Risk of His Life (Director), with Rodman Law,
1912: [11.28] For the Love of Mike (Director), with Louise Vale, Ben Hall, Jack Hopkins,
1912: [11.27] The Stain (Director), with E.H. Calvert, Lily Branscombe, Bryant Washburn,
1912: [11.26] Mr. Hubby's Wife (Director), with Augustus Carney, Eleanor Blanchard, Lily Branscombe,
1912: [11.26] An Indian Outcast (Director), with Charles Inslee, Wallace Reid, William Steele,
1912: [11.24] The Broken Ring (Director), with Alexander Gaden, Raymond Russell, ,
1912: [11.22] Her Yesterday (Director), with Florence Barker, Glen White, Jack MacKenzie,
1912: [11.21] The black hand (Director), with Julia Stuart, Fred Jamison, Arthur Ellery,
1912: [11.21] Billy McGrath's Art Career (Director), with John Steppling, Dolores Cassinelli, Eleanor Blanchard,
1912: [11.21] The Debt (Director), with Jack Hopkins, Louise Vale,
1912: [11.20] The Country Boy (Director), with Jack W. Johnston, Betty Gray, Charles Arling,
1912: [11.19] Romance of a Rickshaw (Director), with James Morrison, Lillian Walker, George Ober,
1912: [11.16] The Light That Failed (Director), with Jack W. Johnston, Betty Gray,
1912: [11.15] The Bachelor's Bride (Director), with Edward Coxen, Ruth Roland, Marin Sais,
1912: [11.15] Mr. Up's Trip Tripped Up (Director), with Howard Missimer, William Bailey, Lily Branscombe,
1912: [11.14] Billy's Pipe Dream (Director), with Anita Stewart, Lillian Walker, Paul Kelly,
1912: [11.14] The Country School Teacher (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1912: [11.12] The Honor of the Firm (Director), with Robert Frazer, Frederick Truesdell, Robert Vaughn,
1912: [11.10] Onkel Cocl am Gänsehäufl (Director), with Rudolf Walter,
1912: [11.10] Man Wanted (Director), with Chester Barnett, Lizzie Conway,
1912: [11.08] The First Glass (Director), with Florence Barker, Fritzi Brunette,
1912: [11.07] Foiling a Fortune Hunter (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Barbara Tennant, Miss Davis,
1912: [11.06] A Money? (Director), with John Steppling, Billy Mason, E.H. Calvert,
1912: [11.05] Silent Jim (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Barbara Tennant, Lamar Johnstone,
1912: [11.05] The Substitute Heiress (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1912: [11.02] Trapper Bill, King of Scouts (Director), with Charles Bartlett, Roy Watson, Mona Darkfeather,
1912: [11.02] Ferdie, Be Brave (Director), with John R. Cumpson, Charles de Forrest, Fred Herzog,
1912: [11.01] Bettina's Substitute; or, There's No Fool Like an Old Fool (Director), with Dorothy Kelly, Richard Rosson, George Ober,
1912: [11.00] Polidor cambia sesso (Director), with Ferdinand Guillaume,
1912: [10.31] The Heavenly Voice (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Charles Brandt,
1912: [10.31] The Fisherman's Luck (Director), with Howard Missimer, Dolores Cassinelli, John Steppling,
1912: [10.29] Rosie (Director), with Robert Frazer, Greta Goodstadt, Eugene Kelly,
1912: [10.29] The Cowboy Guardians (Director), with Charles Inslee, Sylvia Ashton, Baby Hargraves,
1912: [10.29] Miss Simkins' Summer Boarder (Director), with Eleanor Blanchard, Mildred Weston, Eva Prout,
1912: [10.28] An Irish Girl's Love (Director), with Harry Myers, Ethel Clayton, Mrs. George W. Walters,
1912: [10.27] Mary's Goat (Director), with Florence LaBadie, Riley Chamberlin,
1912: [10.26] Zwei Verirrte (Director), with Emmerich Hanus, Eva Speyer, Fritz Vorberg,
1912: [10/26] Lessons in Courtship (Director), with Clara Kimball Young, E.K. Lincoln, Leo Delaney,
1912: [10.25] Just a Woman (Director), with Florence Barker,
1912: [10.24] Making Uncle Jealous (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Isabel Lamon, Muriel Ostriche,
1912: [10.23] The Skeleton (Director), with Charles Manley, Baby Early Gorman, Matty Roubert,
1912: [10.21] Kitty at Boarding School (Director), with Gertrude McCoy, Elizabeth Miller, Claire Adams,
1912: [10.21] Mother Goose in a Sixteenth Century Theatre (Director), with Yale Boss, Andy Clark, Kathleen Coughlin,
1912: [10.19] The Sporting Editor (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1912: [10.18] The Sealed Envelope (Director), with Florence Barker, Glen White,
1912: [10.17] The Wedding March (Director), with Louise Vale, Jack Hopkins, Fred Montague,
1912: [10.16] The Grassville Girls (Director), with Billy Mason, Beverly Bayne, Dolores Cassinelli,
1912: [10.12] The Tattoo (Director), with Mona Darkfeather, Jack Leonard,
1912: [10.12] Naughty Marietta (Director), with Pearl White,
1912: [10.11] On the Danger Line (Director), with Fritzi Brunette, Glen White, Florence Barker,
1912: [10.10] The Players (Director), with Edwin August, Ormi Hawley, Jim Moore,
1912: [10.09] The Belle of the Beach (Director), with Ruth Roland, Edward Coxen,
1912: [10.07] The Last Rose of Summer (Director), with Harry Myers, Ethel Clayton, Charles Arthur,
1912: [10.05] His Life (Director), with Edwin August, Ormi Hawley, Jane Gail,
1912: [10.05] The Red Barrier (Director), with Leah Baird, Harry T. Morey, Earle Williams,
1912: [10.04] Two Women (Director), with Fritzi Brunette, Florence Barker,
1912: [10.03] Den röda hanen (The incendiary) (Director), with Wilhelm Birch, Philippa Frederiksen, Agnes Nyrop Christensen,
1912: [10.03] The Redemption of Slivers (Director), with E.H. Calvert, William Bailey, Beverly Bayne,
1912: [10.02] At the Burglar's Command (Director), with Charles Arling, Gwendolyn Pates, William A. Williams,
1912: [10.02] Well Matched (Director), with John Steppling, Mary Height, Howard Missimer,
1912: [10.01] The Old Doctor's Humanity (Director), with Will E. Sheerer,
1912: [10.01] The Amateur Iceman (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Fritz Orlamond,
1912: [10.00] Raggio di Sole (Sunbeam) (Director),
1912: [09.28] The Doctor's Debt (Director), with Harry Myers, Ethel Clayton, Charles Arthur,
1912: [09.26] The Old Organist (Director), with Louise Vale,
1912: [09.26] A Little Louder, Please! (Director), with Howard Missimer, Lily Branscombe, John Steppling,
1912: [09.25] Bad Pete's Gratitude (Director), with Geraldine Gill,
1912: [09.23] How Bobby Joined the Circus (Director), with Yale Boss, Guy Hedlund, Ethel Jewett,
1912: [09.20] Fate's Way (Director), with Glen White, Fritzi Brunette, Florence Barker,
1912: [09.19] A Child's Devotion (Director), with Raymond Hackett, Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1912: [09.18] When Father Had His Way (Director), with Robert Taber, Ormi Hawley, Irving White,
1912: [09/14] A Vitagraph Romance (Director), with Clara Kimball Young, James Morrison, Edward Kimball,
1912: [09.13] Billy McGrath's Love Letters (Director), with John Steppling, Beverly Bayne, Joseph Allen sr.,
1912: [09.12] Anguished Hours (Director), with Charles Arling,
1912: [09.07] Auf falscher Bahn (Director),
1912: [09.07] Lem's Hot Chocolate (Lem's Hot Chocolates) (Director), with Eddie Lyons, Fred Mace,
1912: [09.06] Twilight (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Martha Russell, Ruth Stonehouse,
1912: [09.06] A Romance of the Coast (Director), Directed by Lubin Manufacturing Company , with Harry Myers, Ethel Clayton, Charles Arthur,
1912: [09.00] La catena d'oro (Director), with Luisella Viviani, Raffaele Viviani,
1912: [09.00] Il fascino della violenza (Director), with Francesca Bertini, Cesare Moltini, Giovanni Corte,
1912: [08.29] The Passing Parade (Director), with Isabel Lamon, Muriel Ostriche, Ilean Hume,
1912: [08.28] The Woman Hater (Director), with Edward Coxen, Ruth Roland,
1912: [08.28] The Secret Service Man (Director), with Wallace Reid, Rodman Law,
1912: [08.24] The $2500 Bride (Director), with Louise Glaum, Joseph De Grasse, George W. Beatty,
1912: [08.23] Conductor 786 (Director), with Riley Chamberlin, William Garwood, Jean Darnell,
1912: [08.23] What the Milk Did (Director), with Carl Harbaugh, Florence Barker,
1912: [08.23] Her Adopted Father (Director), with Eleanor Kahn, Lily Branscombe, Eleanor Blanchard,
1912: [08.23] The Cub Reporter (Director), with Charles Sutton, Mary Fuller, Willis Secord,
1912: [08.22] A Corner in Whiskers (Director), with Billy Mason, Mildred Weston, Eleanor Blanchard,
1912: [08.17] Viola (Director), with Fritzi Massary,
1912: [08.16] The Wrecked Taxi (Director), with William Russell, Florence LaBadie, Riley Chamberlin,
1912: [08.16] The Golden Rule (Director), with Florence Barker, David Wall,
1912: [08.15] An Adamless Eden (Director), with Billy Mason, Beverly Bayne, Joseph Allen sr.,
1912: [08.14] The Stubbornness of Youth (Director), with John Halliday, Jane Gail, Jim Moore,
1912: [08.13] A Dangerous Lesson (Director), with Augustus Phillips, Gertrude McCoy, Marc McDermott,
1912: [08.10] The Missing Finger (Director), Directed by Arthur V. Johnson, with Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1912: [08.09] The Tale of a Cat (Director), with Eleanor Blanchard, Howard Missimer, Harry Cashman,
1912: [08.09] The Librarian (Director), with Mary Fuller, Harry Beaumont, Gladys Hulette,
1912: [08.08] The Old Wedding Dress (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Lily Branscombe,
1912: [08.06] Because of Bobbie (Director), with Barbara Tennant, Clara Horton, Lamar Johnstone,
1912: [08.05] A Prize Package (Director), with Jerold T. Hevener, Eleanor Caines, Marie Rainford,
1912: [08.05] The Hindoo's Prize (Director), with Vivian Prescott, Frank Hall Crane, Natalie De Lontan,
1912: [08.03] An Even Break (Director), with Violet Mersereau,
1912: [08.02] The Browns Have Visitors (Director), with William Bailey, Ruth Stonehouse,
1912: [07.31] The Derelict's Return (Director), with Harry Myers, May Buckley, Charles Arthur,
1912: [07.31] When She Was About Sixteen (Director), with Bessie Learn, Marc McDermott, Margery Bonney Erskine,
1912: [07.26] Milord, l’Arsouille (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, Castillan,
1912: [07.23] The Sketch with the Thumb Print (Director), with Harry Furniss, Gertrude McCoy, George Lessey,
1912: [07.20] Love Me, Love My Dog (Director), with Hector Dion, Gertrude Robinson, Charles Herman,
1912: [07.20] The Little Artist of the Market (Director), with Robert Emmett Tansey, George Lessey, Miriam Nesbitt,
1912: [07.15] Honor Thy Father (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Charles Brandt,
1912: [07/13] Rock of Ages (Director), with Clara Kimball Young, Rosemary Theby, Harry S. Northrup,
1912: [07.12] Young Wild West Cornered by Apaches (Director), with Victoria Forde, Russell Bassett, Betty Keller,
1912: [07.10] The Stolen Ring (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1912: [07.10] The Artist's Joke (Director), with Harry Furniss, Mary Fuller, Willis Secord,
1912: [07.09] After many days (Director), with Camille Dalberg, Marc McDermott, William West,
1912: [07.06] How the Boys Fought the Indians (Director), with Yale Boss, Andy Clark, William Wadsworth,
1912: [07.05] Just Pretending (Director), with Jerold T. Hevener, Eleanor Caines, Albert Hackett,
1912: [07.05] The Workman's Lesson (Director), with Bigelow Cooper, Gertrude McCoy, George Lessey,
1912: [07.02] The Close of the American Revolution (Director), with Charles Ogle, Marc McDermott, Miriam Nesbitt,
1912: [07.01] Naar kærligheden dør (When love dies) (Director), with Thorkild Roose, Else Frölich, Poul Reumert,
1912: [] Die Rache ist mein (Director), with Martha Angerstein-Licho, Harry Liedtke,
1912: [] Ayesha (Director), with Marga Lindt,
1912: [] Die Bürgschaft (Director),
1912: [] Leap Year Proposals (Director), with John Bunny, Flora Finch, Lillian Walker,
1912: [] The Beauty Parlor of Stone Gulch (Director), with Ruth Roland,
1912: [] The Old Silver Watch (Director), with Maurice Costello, Leah Baird, Kenneth Casey,
1912: [] La bien-aimée (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, Jean Angelo,
1912: [] Lea si diverte (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella,
1912: [] Cunégonde reçoit sa famille (Director), with Cunégonde,
1912: [] The Honor of the Family (Director), with Lon Chaney,
1912: [] Bébé n'aime pas sa concierge (Director), with René Dary, Madeleine Guitty, Renée Carl,
1912: [] Boireau au Harem (Director), with André Deed, Cherifeh Hamem,
1912: [] Boireau en mission scientifique (Director), with André Deed,
1912: [] Max a peur des chiens (Max fears the Dogs) (Director), with Max Linder,
1912: [] Max jongleur par amour (Max juggles for love) (Director), with Max Linder,
1912: [] Eroica riconoscienza (Director), with Bonaventura Ibáñez, Fede Sedino,
1912: [] Tra le pinete di Rodi (Director),
1912: [] Un Amore Selvaggio (Tempestuous Love) (Director), with Luisella Viviani, Raffaele Viviani, Giovanni Grasso,
1912: [] Testa per Testa (A Head for a head) (Director), with Luisella Viviani, Raffaele Viviani,
1912: [] Più che la morte (Director), with Amelia Cattaneo, Augusto Mastripietri, Gastone Monaldi,
1912: [] Petticoat Camp (Director), with Florence LaBadie, William Garwood, The Jordan Sisters,
1912: [] Gli inconvenienti della bellezza (Director),
1912: [] La Polozia moderna (Director), with Lea Giunchi, Giuseppe Gambardella, Augusto Mastripietri,
1912: [] The Queen of May (Director),
1912: [] Leaves from the Books of Charles Dickens (Director), with Thomas Bentley,
1912: [] La mode vuole l'ala larga (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1912: [] Al Cinematografo, Guardate... e non toccate (At the Cinema Show) (Director), with Ernesto Vaser,
1912: [] Zu Grunde gerichtet (Director), with Erwin Fichtner,
1912: [] Verkannt (Director), with Ilse Oeser, Hugo Flink,
1912: [] Das Wunder (Director), with Ilse Oeser, Carl Meffert,
1912: [] Zwischen zwei Feuern (Director),
1912: [] Boireau roi de la boxe (Director), with André Deed,
1912: [] Les femmes députées (Director), with Madeleine Guitty, Madeleine Aubry,
1912: [] Malìa (Director), with Cesira Archetti Vecchioni, Mariano Bottino, Augusto Mastripietri,
1912: [] Karnevalsnattens Gaade (Director), with Fritz Lamprecht, Tilly Christiansen, Knud Rassow,
1912: [] Brave Heart's Hidden Love (Director), with Charles Inslee, Louise Glaum, Earl Simmons,
1912: [00.00] La Pierre de Sir John Smithson (Director), with Suzanne Grandais, Marie Dorly,
1912: [] Cox és Box (Director), with Ilonka Nagy, Gyula Nagy, Aladár Ihász,
1912: [] La maledizione paterna (Director), with Maria Jacobini,
1912: [] Cuore ed arte (Heart of Gold) (Director), with Gustavo Serena, Rinaldo Rinaldi, Lea Giuntini,
1912: [] Plus de Chauves (Director),
1912: [] Der Kunstkritiker (Director), with Mademoiselle Davrières, Léonce Perret, N. N. [Role: Hector Filouze],
1912: [06.29] Where Jealousy Leads (Director), with Octavia Handworth, Paul Panzer, Crane Wilbur,
1912: [06.29] What the Driver Saw (Director), with Harry Myers, May Buckley, Peter Lang,
1912: [06.29] Before the White Man Came (Director: (not Otis Turner !)), with Wallace Reid, Gertrude Robinson,
1912: [06.27] The Weight of a Feather (Director), with Cleo Ridgely, Mayme Kelso,
1912: [06.26] The New Physician (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1912: [06.25] Billy and the Butler (Director), with John Steppling, Francis X. Bushman, Dwight Mead,
1912: [06.24] The Extension Table (Director), with Leo Delaney, Harry T. Morey, Leah Baird,
1912: [06.22] The Gamblers (Director), with Wallace Reid, Zena Keefe, Julia Swayne Gordon,
1912: [06.19] Apple Pies (Director), with Ida Williams, Gertrude McCoy, Bessie Learn,
1912: [06.17] The Widow Casey's Return (Director), with Jerold T. Hevener, Eleanor Caines, John Barrymore,
1912: [06.15] Her Gift (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1912: [06.15] Kitty's Holdup (Director), with Gertrude McCoy, Claire Adams, Bessie Learn,
1912: [06.14] The Light That Failed (Director), with Earle Williams, Rose Tapley, Tefft Johnson,
1912: [06.12] Kansleren kaldet "Den sorte Panter" (Director), with Aage Garde, Holger Rasmussen, Einar Zangenberg,
1912: [06.09] A Stern Destiny (Director), with Paul Panzer, Gwendolyn Pates, Charles Arling,
1912: [06.08] The Shadow on the Blind (Director), with Harry Furniss, Gertrude McCoy, Augustus Phillips,
1912: [06.06] A Husband's Awakening (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Madge Orlamond,
1912: [06.04] The High Cost of Living (Director), with Robert Brower, Miriam Nesbitt, George Lessey,
1912: [06.01] Eddie's Exploit (Director), with William Porter Jr., Ida Williams, Edna May Weick,
1912: [05.31] The Laurel Wreath of Fame (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Dolores Cassinelli, William Walters,
1912: [05.29] The Puppet's Hour (Director), with John Halliday, Ormi Hawley, Jane Gail,
1912: [05.28] An Innocent Theft (Director), with Kenneth Casey, Helen Gardner, Charles Kent,
1912: [05.28] Jim's Wife (Director), with George Lessey, Miriam Nesbitt, Harold M. Shaw,
1912: [05.27] The Ranch Woman (Director), with Charlotte Lillard,
1912: [05.24] Diamond Cut Diamond (Director), with John Bunny, Flora Finch, Mae Costello,
1912: [05.24] Detective Dorothy (Director), with Frances Osman, Bryant Washburn, Dolores Cassinelli,
1912: [05.22] Darby and Joan (Director), with Harry Myers, May Buckley, Charles Arthur,
1912: [05.20] Professor Optimo (Director), with Marshall P. Wilder, Clara Kimball Young, James Young,
1912: [05.20] Oliver Twist (Director), with Nat C. Goodwin, Vinnie Burns, Mortimer Martine,
1912: [05.18] Auf dornigen Pfaden (Director), with Thea Sandten,
1912: [05.18] From the Lawyer's Window (Director), with Jack W. Johnston, Charles Arling,
1912: [05.16] A Soul Reclaimed (Director), with Dwight Mead, Beverly Bayne, Harry Cashman,
1912: [05.13] The Wooden Bowl (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Howard M. Mitchell,
1912: [05.11] The Greatest Thing in the World (Director), with Marshall P. Wilder, Helene Costello, Hal Wilson,
1912: [05.11] Mamas Schutzengel (Director),
1912: [05.11] A Game of Bluff (Director), with Lee Moran, Vivian Rich, Russell Bassett,
1912: [05.10] Out of the Night (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Dwight Mead, Dolores Cassinelli,
1912: [05.09] The Violin's Message (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1912: [05.07] Billie (Director), with Margaret Shelby, Marc McDermott, Edna May Weick,
1912: [05.06] Little Boy Blue (Director), with Raymond Hackett, Mrs. George W. Walters, James Humphrey,
1912: [05.06] Politics and Love (Director), with Augustus Phillips, Charles Ogle, Mary Fuller,
1912: [05/04] Dr. LaFleur's Theory (Director), with Clara Kimball Young, Maurice Costello, Van Dyke Brooke,
1912: [05.01] Won by Waiting (Director), with Harry Myers, May Buckley, Charles Arthur,
1912: [05.01] The Return of John Gray (Director), with Henry B. Walthall, Arthur V. Johnson,
1912: [05.00] Abele fratricida (Director), with Maria Bay,
1912: [04.30] Napatia, the Greek Singer (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Dolores Cassinelli, Frank Dayton,
1912: [04.29] A Leap Year Lottery Prize (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1912: [04.27] The Butler and the Maid (Director), with Harry Beaumont, Jeanie Macpherson, Viola Dana,
1912: [04.27] Wojewoda (Director), with Bolesław Leszczyński,
1912: [04.26] Our Neighbor's Wife (Director), with Dolores Cassinelli,
1912: [04.26] An Unusual Sacrifice (Director), with Augustus Phillips, Mary Fuller, Barry O'Moore,
1912: [04.24] A Complicated Campaign (Director), with Harry Myers, May Buckley, Mrs. George W. Walters,
1912: [04.20] The Way of a Man with a Maid (Director), with Maurice Costello, Leah Baird,
1912: [04.19] The Rivals (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Beverly Bayne, Eva Prout,
1912: [04.17] Working for Hubby (Director), with John Bunny, Harry T. Morey, Lillian Walker,
1912: [04.15] The Pipe (Director), with James Young, Clara Kimball Young, Marshall P. Wilder,
1912: [04.15] In After Years (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1912: [04.13] A Leap for Love (Director), with Ethel Wright, Frank Hall Crane, Rodman Law,
1912: [04.11] A Lucky Holdup (Director), with Dorothy Gibson, Lamar Johnstone, Guy Oliver,
1912: [04.10] When the Heart Calls (Director), with Henry B. Walthall, Gertrude Robinson, Jane Fearnley,
1912: [04.10] His Father's Son (Director), with Earle Williams, Edwin R. Phillips, Rose Tapley,
1912: [04.08] The Caricature of a Face (Director), with Evelyn Francis, Mrs. Lewis McCord,
1912: [04.06] Dr. Brompton Watts' Age Adjuster (Director), with Elizabeth Miller, John Sturgeon, Mrs. Walter Edwin,
1912: [04.06] Mother (Director), with Julia Hurley, Henry B. Walthall, Arthur V. Johnson,
1912: [04.04] Shall Never Hunger (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1912: [04.03] The Sacrifice (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, May Buckley, Harry Myers,
1912: [04.01] Hello, Central! (Director), with May Buckley, Harry Myers, Mrs. George W. Walters,
1912: [04.01] The Heart of a Tramp (Director), with Harold Lockwood,
1912: [03.27] The Governor Who Had a Heart (Director), with William Humphrey, Edith Storey, Adele de Garde,
1912: [03.23] The Haunted Rocker (Director), with George Ober, Clara Kimball Young, Tom Powers,
1912: [03.23] Her Forgotten Dancing Shoes (Director), with Lillian Walker, James Morrison, William Humphrey,
1912: [03.23] Her Uncle John (Director), with Edwin August,
1912: [03.21] Cupid's Leap Year Pranks (Director), with Howard Missimer, Eleanor Blanchard, Dolores Cassinelli,
1912: [03.20] The Two Penitents (Director), with Charles Bennett, Helen Case, Arthur Ashley,
1912: [03.19] Her Face (Director), with Marc McDermott, Miriam Nesbitt, Barry O'Moore,
1912: [03.19] It Pays to Be Kind (Director), with Julia Stuart, Lamar Johnstone, Rolinda Bainbridge,
1912: [03.18] Cupid's Victory (Director), with Donald MacDonald, Vivian Rich, Russell Bassett,
1912: [03.15] For the Commonwealth (Director), with Barry O'Moore, Mary Fuller, Edna May Weick,
1912: [03.13] His Wife's Mother (Director), with John Halliday, May Buckley, Mrs. George W. Walters,
1912: [03.12] The Five senses (Director), with Helene Costello, Marshall P. Wilder, Adele de Garde,
1912: [03.08] Mother Love (Director), with May Buckley, John Halliday, Mrs. George W. Walters,
1912: [03.08] His Great Uncle's Spirit (Director), with George Ober,
1912: [03.06] My Princess (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1912: [03.02] The Jam Closet (Director), with William Porter Jr., Kathleen Coughlin, Nellie Grant,
1912: [03.02] His Good Intentions (Director), with Harold Lockwood,
1912: [03.01] Do Dreams Come True? (Director), with Howard Missimer, Dolores Cassinelli,
1912: [02.29] Betty and the Doctor (Director), with John Halliday, May Buckley, D.J. Flanagan,
1912: [02.26] A Matter of Business (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe,
1912: [] Im Rampenlicht (Director), with Tilly Waldegg, Ida Wüst, Asta Hiller,
1912: [02.22] Poor Jimmy (Director), with Charles Arling, Gwendolyn Pates,
1912: [02.22] Her Heart's Refuge (His Heart's Refuge) (Director), with Charles Arthur, Ormi Hawley, Harry Myers,
1912: [02.21] Rollicking Red's Big Lark (Director), with Jack Conway, Sherman Bainbridge,
1912: [02.20] The Fateful Diamond (Director), with Lamar Johnstone, Julia Stuart,
1912: [02.17] Gingerbread Cupid (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Edwin Middleton,
1912: [02.17] Curing the Office Boy (Director), with James Gordon, Yale Boss, Gertrude McCoy,
1912: [02.17] The Hobo's Redemption (Director), with Robert Gaillard, Rose Tapley, William R. Dunn,
1912: [02.15] There's Many a Slip (Director), with Jack Standing, Lenore Ulric, Howard Missimer,
1912: [02.15] Keeping an Eye on Father (Director), with Alec B. Francis, Julia Stuart, Guy Oliver,
1912: [02.13] The Silent Witness (Director), with William Russell, Florence LaBadie, Joseph Graybill,
1912: [02.10] The Antique Ring (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Grace Scott, Howard M. Mitchell,
1912: [02.09] Her Boy (Director), with Leo Delaney, Julia Swayne Gordon, Helen Gardner,
1912: [02.05] A Cure for Jealousy (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Ormi Hawley, Harry Myers,
1912: [02.03] A Problem in Reduction (Director), with Helen Gardner, Rolinda Bainbridge, Lawrence Grattan,
1912: [02.03] Lucky Dog (Director), Directed by Thomas A. Edison, Inc., with William Wadsworth, Marion Weeks, Yale Boss,
1912: [02.01] The Physician's Honor (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Ormi Hawley,
1912: [01.31] A Timely Rescue (Director), with Harry T. Morey, Alec B. Francis, Carolyn Birch,
1912: [01.31] Mother and Daughters (Director), with Miriam Nesbitt, Bigelow Cooper, Jeanie Macpherson,
1912: [01.30] The Jewels (Director), with Harold M. Shaw, Mary Fuller, Miriam Nesbitt,
1912: [01.29] Where the Money went (Director), with Helen Gardner, Harry S. Northrup, Leo Delaney,
1912: [01.24] Accidents will happen (Director), with Ruth Roland, Marshall Neilan, Marin Sais,
1912: [01.24] Cupid and the Ranchman (Director), with Harold Lockwood, Victoria Forde, Jack Conway,
1912: [01.19] The Little Organist (Director), with Bessie Learn, Miriam Nesbitt, Edna May Weick,
1912: [01.19] Tom Tilling's Baby (Director), with Kenneth Casey, Robert Gaillard, Julia Swayne Gordon,
1912: [01.17] Caught in the Rain (Director), with Maurice Costello, Hazel Neason, Harry T. Morey,
1912: [01.15] There's Something Wrong (Director), with Dolly Larkin,
1912: [01.15] Her Uncle's Consent (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Ormi Hawley, Harry Myers,
1912: [01.13] The New Clerk (Director), with Russell Bassett, David Lythgoe, Violet Mersereau,
1912: [01.13] A Question of Seconds (Director), with Charles Ogle, Mary Fuller, Harold M. Shaw,
1912: [01.10] Max and Maurice (Director), with Yale Boss, Ted Dean, Alice Washburn,
1912: [01.10] Alma's Champion (Director), with Lillian Walker, Willis Clare, William R. Dunn,
1912: [01.08] Captain Jenk's Dilemma (Director), with John Bunny, Julia Swayne Gordon, Charles Eldridge,
1912: [01.06] Please Remit (Director), with William Wadsworth, Elsie MacLeod, Elizabeth Miller,
1912: [01.04] A Noble Enemy (Director), with Romaine Fielding, Burton Law, Frances Gibson,
1912: [01.03] The Two Flats (Director), with Alice Washburn, Edward Boulden, Charles M. Seay,
1912: [01.03] The Professor's Daughters (Director), with Charles Arling, Gwendolyn Pates, Billy Quirk,
1912: [01.02] Eleanore Cuyler (Director), with Miriam Nesbitt, Marc McDermott,
1912: [01.01] Unlucky Present (Director), with Harold Lockwood,
1912: [] The Christmas Miracle (Director),
1911: [01.17] Le Marchand d’hommes (Director), with Claude Garry,
1911: [12.30] In the Clutches of a Vapor Bath (Director), with John Bunny, Flora Finch, Hazel Neason,
1911: [12.30] Broke (Broke; or, How Timothy Escaped) (Director), with John R. Cumpson,
1911: [12.28] For Memory's Sake (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Walter Hitchcock, Lenore Ulric,
1911: [12.22] A Reformed Santa Claus (Director), with Charles Kent, Helen Gardner, Dolores Costello,
1911: [12.21] Winning an Heiress (Director), with John Steppling, Dolores Cassinelli, Howard Missimer,
1911: [12.14] A Polished Burglar (Director), with Walter Hitchcock, Lenore Ulric,
1911: [12.12] The First Man (Director), with Walter Hitchcock, Lenore Ulric,
1911: [12.01] Pull for the Shore, Sailor! (Director), with Laura Sawyer, James Gordon, Edna May Weick,
1911: [11.30] The Nicotine Conspiracy (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Lottie Briscoe, Charles Brandt,
1911: [11.24] At the Stroke of Twelve (Director), with Bernadine Zuber,
1911: [11.24] The Baseball Bug (Director), with Florence LaBadie, John W. Noble, Big Chief Bender,
1911: [11.21] Too Much Turkey (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Walter F. Scott,
1911: [11.18] A Romance of the 60's (Director), with Jack Standing, Frances Gibson, Romaine Fielding,
1911: [11.16] A Newsboy's Luck (Director), with Leo Louis, Ormi Hawley, Martin Faust,
1911: [11.04] The Mexican (Director), with Romaine Fielding, Jack Standing, Frances Gibson,
1911: [11.02] The Right John Smith (Director), with Whitney Raymond, Eleanor Blanchard, Dolores Cassinelli,
1911: [11.00] Cretinetti protettore dell'innocenza (Foolshead, a Professor of Innocence) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1911: [10.31] The Reform Candidate (Director), with Robert Brower, Miriam Nesbitt, Charles Ogle,
1911: [10.30] Somebody's Mother (Director), with John Halliday, Ormi Hawley, Mrs. George W. Walters,
1911: [10.25] The Fairies' Banquet (Director), with Edwin Clarke, Gertrude McCoy, Ethel Browning,
1911: [10.21] Nur einen Helden will sie lieben (Director), with Bobby Goldfluss, Helene Voss,
1911: [10.21] Cretinetti vuol romperla ad ogni costo (Foolshead Quarrels with His Sweetheart) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1911: [10.19] Git a Hoss! (Director), with Jack Standing, Cleo Ridgely,
1911: [10.18] Mike's Hero (Director), with Lincoln Plumer, William West, Louise Sydmeth,
1911: [10.17] A False Suspicion (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Bryant Washburn, Mabel Moore,
1911: [10.14] By Way of Mrs. Browning (Director), with Earle Williams, Hazel Neason, Lillian Walker,
1911: [10.13] The Answer of the Roses (Director), with Florence Turner, Leo Delaney, Hazel Neason,
1911: [10.12] The Gambler's Influence (Director), with Jack Standing, Cleo Ridgely,
1911: [10.11] Mae's Suitors (Director), with John R. Cumpson, Elsie MacLeod, Harry B. Eytinge,
1911: [10.11] For the Flag of France (Director), with Gretchen Hartman,
1911: [10.09] What Will Be, Will Be (Director), with John Halliday, Ormi Hawley, Peter Lang,
1911: [10.09] Le Bateau de Léontine (Betty's Boat) (Director), with N. N. [Role: Léontine],
1911: [10.07] Ups and Downs (Director), with Harry S. Northrup, Helen Gardner, John Bunny,
1911: [10.05] His Exoneration (Director), with Jack Standing, Cleo Ridgely, Frank Hall Crane,
1911: [10.03] The Wager (Director), with Rosemary Theby, Earle Williams, Lillian Walker,
1911: [10.03] Eugene Wrayburn (Director), with Darwin Karr, Richard Ridgely, Bliss Milford,
1911: [10.02] His Stubborn Way (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Harry Myers,
1911: [10.02] Anförtrodda medel (Director), with Henry Seemann, Philippa Frederiksen, Agnes Nyrop Christensen,
1911: [09.30] The Maiden of the Pie Faced Indians (Director), with John R. Cumpson, Rolinda Bainbridge, Charles M. Seay,
1911: [09.27] A Cowboy's Love (Director), with Jack Standing, Cleo Ridgely,
1911: [09.19] How Millie Became an Actress (Director), with Ralph Ince, Hazel Neason, Edwin R. Phillips,
1911: [09.16] By Woman's Wit (Director), with Harry S. Northrup, Helen Gardner, Leo Delaney,
1911: [09.16] Cretinetti s'incarica del trasloco (Foolshead Charges Himself with Removal, Foolshead's Removal) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1911: [09.14] Al Martin's Game (Director), with Frank Hall Crane, Jack Standing,
1911: [09.13] For the Queen (Director), with Shirley Mason, Yale Boss, Robert Emmett Tansey,
1911: [09.12] Two Men and a Girl (Director), with Francis X. Bushman, Frank Dayton, Dolores Cassinelli,
1911: [09.11] Divided Interests (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Jennie Nelson, Leslie Nelson,
1911: [09.09] Jimmie's Job (Director), with Paul Kelly, Hazel Neason, Edwin R. Phillips,
1911: [09.02] An Easterner's Sacrifice (Director), with Jack Standing,
1911: [09.02] A Daughter of the South (Director), with Paul Panzer, Octavia Handworth,
1911: [09.00] Firulì ha vinto alla lotteria (Tiny Tom’s Lottery Prize;) (Director), with Maria Bay, Filippo Costamagna, Gigetta Morano,
1911: [08.29] The Wrong Patient (Director), with John Bunny, Florence Turner, William Humphrey,
1911: [08.28] A Daughter of Dixie (Director), with Champion Film Company,
1911: [08.16] His First Trip (Director), with Robert Brower, Edward Boulden, Charles M. Seay,
1911: [08.12] Birds of a Feather (Director), with Edwin R. Phillips, Florence Turner, Hazel Neason,
1911: [08.10] Dorothy's Family (Director), with Ethel Grandin, King Baggot, George Loane Tucker,
1911: [08.04] The Switchman's Tower (Director), with Herbert Prior, Mary Fuller, Edna May Weick,
1911: [08.00] L' ultima monelleria di Cretinetti (Foolshead's Last Roguery) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1911: [07.29] An Accidental Outlaw (Director), with Jack Standing, Frances Gibson,
1911: [07.26] Bob and Rowdy (Director), with Yale Boss, Miriam Nesbitt, Harold M. Shaw,
1911: [07.25] Treasure Trove (Director), with John Bunny, Flora Finch, Julia Swayne Gordon,
1911: [07.25] The Smuggler (Director), with William Garwood, Florence LaBadie, Harry Benham,
1911: [07.21] The Sky Pilot (Director), with Harry T. Morey, Arthur Hollingsworth, Mary Maurice,
1911: [07.18] The Lure of Vanity (Director), with Helen Gardner, Mrs. B.F. Clinton, Julia Swayne Gordon,
1911: [07.18] The New Church Carpet (Director), with Robert Brower, Miriam Nesbitt, Edna May Weick,
1911: [07.15] Nat Wills as King of Kazam (Director), with Nat M. Wills,
1911: [07.15] Good for Evil (Director), with Jack Standing, Dorothy Gibson, Guy Oliver,
1911: [07.11] The Old Folks' Sacrifice (Director), with Hal Wilson, Mary Maurice, George Cooper,
1911: [07.05] Trading His Mother (Director), with Mary Fuller, Yale Boss, Marc McDermott,
1911: [07.04] The Price of a Man (Director), with Charles Ogle, Miriam Nesbitt, Gladys Hulette,
1911: [07.01] Tested by the Flag (Director), with Leo Delaney, Edith Storey, William Humphrey,
1911: [] Davy Jones in the South Seas (Director), with John Bunny,
1911: [] La coupable (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, Jean Magnard,
1911: [] Péché de jeunesse (Director), with Gabrielle Robinne,
1911: [] Le foyer perdu (Director), with Gabrielle Robinne,
1911: [] Blessure d'amour (Director), with Gabrielle Robinne,
1911: [] Le Truc d'Anatole (Director),
1911: [] Il clarino di Tontolini (Director), with Ferdinand Guillaume, Matilde Guillaume,
1911: [] Storia di un orfano (Director),
1911: [] Vom Bauernmädchen zum Opernstern (Director), with Leo Peukert, Grete Hollmann,
1911: [] Buona sera, Firulì! (Director), with Maria Bay,
1911: [] Le Imprese di Firulì (Director), with Maria Bay,
1911: [00.00] Il piccolo spazzacamino (Director), with Maria Bay, Gigetto Crosetti, Annetta Ripamonti,
1911: [] Knjaz Serebrjanyj (Director), with Andrej Gromov, Adolf Georgijevskij, Vasilij Stepanov,
1911: [] Ventilateur breveté (The new Airfan) (Director), with N. N. [Role: Léontine],
1911: [] Les Malices de Léontine (Director), with N. N. [Role: Léontine],
1911: [06.29] Rescued in Time (Director), with Jack Standing, Harry Myers, Frances Gibson,
1911: [06.27] A Quaker Mother (Director), with Mary Maurice, Maurice Costello, Helen Gardner,
1911: [06.24] Barriers Burned Away (Director), with Maurice Costello, Robert Gaillard, Helen Gardner,
1911: [06.17] Das Geständnis des Wilddiebs (Director),
1911: [06.17] Teaching McFadden to Waltz (Director), with John Bunny, Lillian Walker, Florence Neason,
1911: [06.06] The Stepmother (Director), with Katherine Horn, Marie Eline, Marguerite Snow,
1911: [06.06] For Her Brother's Sake (Director), with Maurice Costello, Helen Gardner,
1911: [05.31] The Inheritance (Director), with William Bechtel, Miriam Hutchins, Charles M. Seay,
1911: [05.30] Cupid's Chauffeur (Director), with Hazel Neason,
1911: [05.27] Cretinetti agente di assicurazione (Foolshead, Life Insurance Agent, Foolshead, Insurance Agent) (Director), with Valentina Frascaroli, André Deed,
1911: [05.26] Hearts and Flags (Director), with Charles M. Seay, Miriam Nesbitt, Trixie Dinsmore,
1911: [05.24] The Heart of an Indian Maid (Director), with Pearl White,
1911: [05.17] How the Hungry Man Was Fed (Director), with Robert Conness, William West, William Bechtel,
1911: [05.16] When a Man's Married His Trouble Begins (Director), with James Morrison, Mabel Normand, Edwin R. Phillips,
1911: [05.09] Edna's Imprisonment (Director), with Edna May Weick, Miriam Nesbitt, Yale Boss,
1911: [05.09] His Mother (Director), with Mary Maurice, Maurice Costello, Mabel Normand,
1911: [04.29] Picciola; or, The Prison Flower (Director), with Mabel Normand, William Humphrey,
1911: [04.25] The Twin Towers (Director), with Charles M. Seay, Marc McDermott, Nancy Avril,
1911: [04.12] A Card of Introduction (Director), with Charles M. Seay, John R. Cumpson, Mary Fuller,
1911: [04.07] Nell's Last Deal (Director), with Mary Fuller, Frank McGlynn, Guy Coombs,
1911: [03.31] The Inherited Taint (Director), with Maurice Costello, Lillian Walker, Helen Gardner,
1911: [03.29] April Fool (Director), with Shirley Mason,
1911: [03.24] A Widow Visits Springtown (Director), with John Bunny, Grace Quackenbush, Lillian Walker,
1911: [03.24] The Disreputable Mr. Raegen (Director), with Charles Ogle, Richard Neill,
1911: [03.16] Sønnen fra Rullekælderen (Director), with Lauritz Olsen, Agnes Nyrop Christensen, Petrine Sonne,
1911: [03.15] Baby's Ball (Director), with John R. Cumpson,
1911: [03.07] The Wild Cat Well (Director), with Lillian Walker, Norma Talmadge,
1911: [02.15] Three Men (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, James Kirkwood, Henry B. Walthall,
1911: [02.10] His First Commission (Director), with Charles Brabin, Yale Boss,
1911: [02.04] The Command from Galilee (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Marion Leonard, Henry B. Walthall,
1911: [02.11] Der vergrabene Schatz (Director),
1911: [01.28] Father Against His Will (Director), with Billy Quirk, Dolly Larkin,
1911: [01.24] An Eventful Evening (Director),
1911: [01.17] Three Men and a Maid (Director), with Maurice Costello, Edwin R. Phillips, William Shea,
1911: [01.13] The Heart of an Indian Mother (Director), with Jane Wolfe,
1911: [01.10] The Test of Friendship (Director), with Richard Ridgely, Richard Neill,
1911: [01.08] Guldgossen (Director), with Valdemar Kolling, Henry Seemann, Ingeborg Rasmussen,
1911: [01.06] Baseball and Bloomers (Director), with Marguerite Snow, William Garwood,
1911: [01.03] The Pasha's Daughter (Director), with William Garwood, William Russell,
1911: [01.03] All Is Fair in Love and War (Director), with Zena Keefe,
1911: [01.02] The Wise Druggist (Director), with Charles Arling,
1911: [] L' astuzia di Robinet (Director), with Marcel Fabre,
1911: [] Le due innamorate di Cretinetti (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1911: [01.31] Only in the Way (Director), with Marie Eline,
1910: [11.01] A Dreamland Tragedy (Director), with Florence Barker, Glen White, Frank Russell,
1910: [08.20] Schuld und Sühne (Director), with Paul Bildt, Henny Porten,
1910: [12.24] The Refuge (Director), with Arthur V. Johnson, Marion Leonard,
1910: [12.02] Jack Fat and Jim Slim at Coney Island (Director), with John Bunny, Kate Price,
1910: [12.14] Pigs Is Pigs (Director), with Charles M. Seay, Jessie Stevens, Miriam Nesbitt,
1910: [12.09] He who laughs last (Director), with Edwin R. Phillips, John Bunny,
1910: [12.05] Elskovsbarnet (His great duty) (Director), with Johannes Poulsen, Nicolai Brechling, Aage Hertel,
1910: [12.00] Mil huit cent quatorze (Cast: Napoleon), Directed by Louis Feuillade, with Renée Carl, Alice Tissot,
1910: [11.30] The Touch of a Child's Hand (Director), with James Vincent, Jane Wolfe, Judson Melford,
1910: [11.30] The Indian Land Grab (Director),
1910: [11.25] The Roses of the Virgin (Director), with Alice Joyce, Arthur Donaldson, George Melford,
1910: [11.10] The Vampire (Director), with Charles Clary, Margarita Fischer,
1910: [11.07] Den nye Huslærer (Director), with Victor Fabian, Erik Crone, Kai Voigt,
1910: [11.05] Where Sea and Shore Doth Meet (Director), with Marion Leonard, Arthur V. Johnson, Henry B. Walthall,
1910: [11.00] Gioacchino Murat (Cast: Napoleon), Directed by Giuseppe de Liguoro, with Giuseppe de Liguoro,
1910: [10.29] The Telephone (Director), with Leo Delaney, Rose Tapley, Dolores Costello,
1910: [10.29] The Armorer's Daughter (Director), with Marion Leonard, Arthur V. Johnson, Henry B. Walthall,
1910: [10.14] On Her Doorsteps (Director), with Carlyle Blackwell, Virginia Pearson,
1910: [10.13] The Garden of Fate (Director), with Hazel Neason,
1910: [09.29] The Stenographer's Friend; Or, What Was Accomplished by an Edison Business Phonograph (Director), with Marc McDermott, Ethel Jewett, John R. Cumpson,
1910: [09.17] The Sepoy's Wife (Director), with Maurice Costello, Clara Kimball Young,
1910: [09.16] Bumptious as a Fireman (Director), with John R. Cumpson,
1910: [09.09] How she won him (Director), with Maurice Costello, Helen Gardner,
1910: [09.01] Flugten over Atlanterhavet (Director), with Karen Caspersen, Holger Rasmussen, Otto Lagoni,
1910: [09.00] Tontolini granatiere (Cast: Napoleon), with Ferdinand Guillaume,
1910: [08.26] The Valet's Vindication (Director), with Maude Gray,
1910: [08.19] How the Squire was captured (Director), with Marc McDermott, Margery Bonney Erskine, Maude Gray,
1910: [/ /1] Militärische Disziplin. Eine satirische Groteske (Director),
1910: [08.11] A Change of Heart (Director), with Spottiswoode Aitken, Edna Luby, Howard M. Mitchell,
1910: [07.12] The Lucky Shot (Director), with Marie Eline, Mrs. George W. Walters, Anna Rosemond,
1910: [07.01] Døden (Director), with Emilie Sannom, Robert Schmidt,
1910: [] Faust (Director: --??--),
1910: [] Faust (Director: --??--),
1910: [] Faust (Director: --??--),
1910: [] Dedushka Moroz (Cast),
1910: [] Hovedrengøring i Hjemmet (Director), with Mathilde Felumb Friis, Sofus Wolder, Poul Skondrup,
1910: [] Fabian har Tandpine (Director), with Victor Fabian,
1910: [] Fabian kører i Skoven (Director), with Victor Fabian,
1910: [] Fabian ordner Gardinstang (Director), with Victor Fabian,
1910: [] Fabian paa Kærlighedsstien (Director), with Victor Fabian, Axel Boesen, Ingeborg Rasmussen,
1910: [] Fabian paa Rottejagt (Director), with Victor Fabian,
1910: [] Sølvdaasen (Director), with Holger Rasmussen, August Blom, Einar Zangenberg,
1910: [] Back to Nature (Director),
1910: [] Bloemenvelden Haarlem (Director),
1910: [] Boireau employé (Director),
1910: [] A Brother's devotion (Director),
1910: [] Una buona vincita (A good Winning) (Director),
1910: [] Le roi des parfums (Director),
1910: [] L' Aluminité (Director),
1910: [] Roule-ta-bosse (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska,
1910: [] Danses cambodgiennes (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska,
1910: [] Les ficelles de Léontine (Betty is still at her old Tricks) (Director), with N. N. [Role: Léontine],
1910: [] Le Sorelle Bartels (Director), with Sorelle Bartels,
1910: [] Le Poulet de Mlle. Pipelard (Director),
1910: [] Le spectre de l'autre (Director), with Mévisto, Jeanne Grumbach, Henri Étiévant,
1910: [] Jo, the Crossing Sweeper (Director),
1910: [] Il sogno dell’usurai (The sogno dell’usurai) (Director),
1910: [] Der Graf von Luxemburg (Director), with Fritz Werner, Mizzi Wirth, Lisa Weise,
1910: [] Rigadin face à Napoléon (Whiffles and the Emperor) (Cast: Napoleon), Directed by Georges Monca, with Charles Prince,
1910: [] Tiger-Henriksen (Titel not confirmed) (Director), with Heinrich Lühr Heinrichsen,
1910: [] The Comet (Haley's Comet (Working title)) (Director), with Anna Held,
1910: [] Kærlighed og Selvmord (Director), with Clara Wieth, Carlo Wieth, Axel Strøm,
1910: [] The Two Roses (Director), with Marie Eline, Frank Hall Crane, Anna Rosemond,
1910: [] Léontine en Apprentissage (Director), with N. N. [Role: Léontine],
1910: [06.10] Ein Schritt vom Wege (Director),
1910: [06.07] A Modern Cinderella (Director), with Mary Fuller,
1910: [05.17] His Yankee Girl (Director), with Pearl White, Irving Cummings, Mildred Holland,
1910: [05.16] Elskovsleg (Director), with Adam Poulsen, Johannes Poulsen, Clara Wieth,
1910: [05.06] The Senator and the Suffragettes (Director),
1910: [05.00] Cretinetti sposo suo malgrado (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1910: [04.19] Love's Awakening (Director), with Lillian Walker, Earle Williams,
1910: [04.07] Tyven (Director), with August Blom, Oda Nielsen, Otto Jacobsen,
1910: [03.31] Hard Cash (Director),
1910: [09.09] Eine Hochbahnfahrt durch Berlin (Director),
1910: [03.09] Cretinetti re dei giornalisti (Foolshead Chief of the Reporters) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1910: [03.02] Stung! (Director), with Charles Arling,
1910: [02.00] Cretinetti riceve (Foolshead Receives) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1910: [01.29] The Girl and the Judge; or, A Terrible Temptation (Director), with William Humphrey, Maurice Costello,
1910: [01.22] A Pair of Schemers or My Wife and My Uncle (Director), with Maurice Costello, Florence Turner, Edwin R. Phillips,
1910: [11.26] Der verlorene Sohn (Director),
1910: [01.15] Le delizie della caccia (The Delights of the Shoot) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1910: [04.11] Il genio del lago (The Spirit of the Lake) (Director),
1910: [01.06] The Tattooed Arm (Director), with Harry Myers, Eleanor Caines, George Reehm,
1910: [01.00] The Blue Bird (Director), with Pauline Gilmer, Olive Walter, Margaret Murray,
1910: [09.15] Slavehandlernes Flugt (Director), with Ellen Holm, Philip Bech, Frederik Buch,
1910: [08.25] Robe de fiançailles (Director), with Jeanne Fusier-Gir, Albert Dieudonné, Henri-Amedée Charpentier,
1910: [] The Seine Flood (Director),
1909: [12.30] Three Fingered Jack (Director), with Harry Myers, Eleanor Caines,
1909: [12.28] Cretinetti in visita (Foolshead Pays a Visit) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1909: [12.23] Blissville the Beautiful (Director), with George Reehm, Eleanor Caines, Harry Myers,
1909: [11.00] La fidanzata di Cretinetti (Foolshead Betrothed) (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli, Giulio Vinà,
1909: [11.00] Napoleone e la principessa di Hatzfeld (Napoleon and the Princess Hatzfeld) (Director),
1909: [11.00] Une scène d'Andromaque à la Comédie Française (Director), with Jean Mounet-Sully, Louise Silvain,
1909: [10.22] The Lost Handbag (Director), with Charles Brabin,
1909: [10.00] Le due ordinanze (Director), with Valentina Frascaroli, André Deed, Giulio Vinà,
1909: [09.29] The Brothers (Director), with Ethel Clayton,
1909: [08.28] An Emperor's Generosity (A Generous Emperor) (Director),
1909: [08.24] Borrowed Clothes; or, Fine Feathers Make Fine Birds (Fine Feathers Make Fine Birds) (Director),
1909: [] Schlangentänzerin (Director),
1909: [] Carmen (Director), with Emil Justitz, Henny Porten,
1909: [] Niagara in Winter 1909 (Director),
1909: [] Le Glas du Père Césaire (Director),
1909: [] La Légende de l'arc-en-ciel (Director),
1909: [] Le songe d’une nuit d’été (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, George Footit,
1909: [] Angoisses artistiques de Thelos (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, Jean Jacquinet,
1909: [] Le fils du saltimbanque (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, Armand Numès,
1909: [] La fiancée recalcitrante (Director), with Mistinguett,
1909: [] Arrestation med 'ekstraforplejning' (Imprisonment with a 'Special Diet') (Director),
1909: [] The Boy and the Convict (Cast), Directed by Dave Aylott,
1909: [00.00] Their Social Education (Director), with Edward W. Townsend,
1909: [00.00] Il naufrago (The Shipwrecked Man, The Sailor's Broken Vow) (Director), with Gigetta Morano, Alberto Capozzi,
1909: [] Allerseelen (Director),
1909: [05.29] He Couldn't Dance, But He Learned (Director), with Edwin R. Phillips,
1909: [05.00] Cretinetti fra il celebato e il matrimonio (Director), with André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli,
1909: [04.16] In the Days of Witchcraft (Director),
1909: [04.10] Napoleon: The Man of Destiny (Director), with William Humphrey, Julia Arthur, Edwin R. Phillips,
1909: [04.08] Brother Against Brother (Director), with Otis Turner,
1909: [04.06] The Life Drama of Napoleon Bonaparte and Empress Josephine (The Life of Napoleon) (Director), with William Humphrey, John G. Adolfi, Julia Arthur,
1909: [02.20] C.Q.D.; or, Saved by Wireless; a True Story of the Wreck of the Republic (Director), with Lillian Walker,
1909: [02.18] On the Warpath (Director), with Pete Morrison,
1909: [02.02] The Origin of Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata (Director), with C. Jay Williams,
1909: [01.20] The Old Curiosity Shop (Director), with Marcia Moore,
1908: [] Coeur d'enfant (Director),
1908: [] Das Zeppelin-Unglück bei Echterdingen (Director),
1908: [] La Fille du Saltimbanque (Director), with Stacia Napierkowska, Georges Tréville,
1908: [] The Diabolic Itching (Director),
1908: [] Boireau fait la Noce (Director), with André Deed, Aurèle Sidney,
1908: [] Une Douzaine d'oeufs frais (Director), with André Deed,
1908: [] Fish Factory in Astrakhan (Director),
1908: [] A Christmas Carol (Director), with Tom Ricketts,
1908: [] A Tale of Two Cities (Director), with N, N.,
1908: [] Napoléon et la sentinelle (Cast: Napoleon), Directed by Henri Desfontaines,
1908: [] Fiakerlied (Director), with Alexander Girardi,
1908: [06.28] Lady Audley's Secret (Director),
1908: [02.08] Evangeline (Director), with Gene Gauntier,
1908: [01.22] Lonesome Junction (Director), with Edward Dillon, John T. Dillon, Anthony O'Sullivan,
1908: [] La dea del mare (Director), with Francesca Bertini,
1907: [12.28] The Merry Widow (Director), with Curt Manthey, Charlotte D'Avis, Mary Lange,
1907: [08.17] The Sea Waif (Director),
1907: [08.05] Off for the Day (The Parson's Picnic) (Director),
1907: [07.31] The Tenderfoot (Director),
1907: [07.15] The Hobo Hero (Director),
1907: [] Eine schwierige Behandlung (Director),
1907: [] Fabrique de Chapeaux de Paille à Florence (Director),
1907: [] Pauvre Jaquette (The Poor Coat) (Director),
1907: [] Le cochon danseur (The Dancing Pig) (Director),
1907: [] Roland und Viktoria (Director), with Anna Müller-Lincke, Leonhard Haskel,
1907: [] La partie d'échecs de Napoléon (Cast: Napoleon), Directed by Victorin-Hippolyte Jasset,
1907: [] The Dutch Kiddies: Montgomery and Stone (Director), with David Craig Montgomery, Fred Stone,
1907: [] Goodbye John: Montgomery and Stone (Director), with David Craig Montgomery, Fred Stone,
1907: [] Dancing Boxing Match, Montgomery and Stone (Director), with David Craig Montgomery, Fred Stone,
1907: [] The Sea Wolf (Director),
1907: [] Komm du kleines Kohlenmädchen (Director), with Josef Giampietro, Fritzi Massary,
1907: [] Why Girls Leave Home (Director),
1907: [] Tom Sawyer (Director),
1907: [] Établissements Pathé Frères (Director),
1907: [] The Ugly Duckling (Director), with Mary Fuller,
1907: [06.15] Pony Express (Director), with Sidney Olcott, Fred Santley, Joseph Santley,
1907: [06.08] The Runaway Sleighbelle (Director),
1907: [06.08] The New Hired Man (Director),
1907: [06.08] The Gentleman Farmer (Director),
1907: [06.08] Dog Snatcher (Director),
1907: [06.08] Bowser's Housecleaning (Director),
1906: [] Blomsterpigen (The Flower Girl) (Director),
1906: [07.00] Lady Audley's Secret (Director),
1906: [] A Modern Oliver Twist (The Modern Oliver Twist; or The Life of a Pickpocket) (Cast), Directed by J. Stuart Blackton,
1906: [] Je vais chercher du Pain (I Fetch the Bread) (Director),
1906: [] The Auto-somnambulist (Director),
1905: [] Rencontre imprévue (Director), with Max Linder,
1905: [] Down on the farm (Director),
1905: [] Oliver Twist (Director),
1905: [] Modern Day Fagin (Director),
1905: [04.00] Wanted: A Dog (Director),
1903: [] Akt-Skulpturen (Director),
1903: [02.00] Market Scene in Cairo, Egypt (Director),
1901: [] Scrooge; or, Marley’s Ghost (Cast), Directed by Walter R. Booth,
1901: [04.27] The Gordon Sisters Boxing (Director), with Bessie Gordon, Minnie Gordon,
1900: [10.00] The Kleptomaniacs (Director), with John C. Rice, Sally Cohen,
1900: [] Kobelkoff (Director), with Nikolai Kobelkoff,
1900: [06.00] How Bridget made the Fire (Director), with Gilbert Saroni,
1899: [09.00] Admiral Dewey Receiving His Mail (Director), with George Dewey,
1899: [09.00] Admiral Dewey Landing at Gibraltar (Director), with George Dewey,
1899: [09.00] Admiral Dewey's Dog, 'Bob' (Director), with George Dewey,
1899: [09.00] Admiral Dewey (Director), with George Dewey,
1899: [09.00] 'Sagasta', Admiral Dewey's Pet Pig (Director), with George Dewey,
1899: [09.00] Specialty Dance by Fred Storey (Director), with Fred Storey,
1899: [09.00] The Summer Girl (Director), with Nella Bergen,
1898: [] Mr. Bumble’s Courtship (Mr. Bumble the Beadle) (Director),
1898: [06.00] How the Ballet Girl was smuggled into Camp (Director),
1898: [05.00] How Bridget Served the Salad undressed (Director),
1897: [10.00] Marshall P. Wilder (Director), with Marshall P. Wilder,
1897: [] Death of Nancy Sykes (Director), with Mabel Fenton, Charles Ross,
1897: [] Entrevue de Napoléon & du Pape (Cast: Napoleon), Directed by Georges Hatot,

. 188 . 213 . 725 . 843 . 1210 . 1361 . 1396 . 1411 . 1417 . 1457 . 1663 . 2035 . 2054 . 2170 . 2265

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - N. N. - Biography KinoTV Movie Database Check Page Rank Pagerank Anzeige