Nordisk Films Kompagni

Portrait  Nordisk Films Kompagni
Produktion - Danmark
Borndate unknown

Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Nordisk Films Kompagni is not on record. a Danish Produktion, known for Blomsterpigen (1906), Manegens Børn (1915), Maharajahens Yndlingshustru (1926), Nordisk Films Kompagni's first movie on record is from 1906. His last motion picture on file dates from 2011.
Biographical Notes in German: Dänische Filmproduktion, besonders in der Blütezeit des dänischen Kinos besonders aktiv.

Nordisk Films Kompagni Filmography [Auszug]
2011: [] Headhunters (Production), Directed by Morten Tyldum, with , Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, ,
2009: [] Stieg Larsson: Verdammnis (Production), Directed by Daniel Alfredson, with , , Lena Endre,
1996: [/ /1] Sånt är livet (Such is life) (Production), Directed by Colin Nutley, with , Sverre Anker Ousdal, Lena Nyman,
1993: [/ /1] Kadisbellan (The slingshot) (Production), Directed by Ake Sandgren, with Reine Brynolfsson, Basia Frydman, Frida Hallgren,
1949: [] For frihed og ret (Production), Directed by Sven Methling, with Ebbe Rode, Angelo Bruun, Rasmus Ottesen,
1935: [/ /1] Det gyldne smyl (Production), Directed by Paul Fejos, with Bodil Ipsen, , Petrine Sonne,
1926: [/ /1] Maharajahens Yndlingshustru (Oriental love) (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Karina Bell, Anton de Verdier,
1926: [] Klovnen (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Henry Seemann, Peter Nielsen, Mathilde Nielsen,
1925: [03.28] Det store hjerte (Production: N° 1865), Directed by August Blom, with Philip Bech, , Peter Nielsen,
1924: [] Lille Dorritt (Little Dorrit) (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Karina Bell, Frederik Jensen, Gunnar Tolnæs,
1924: [02.25] Morænen (The house of shadows) (Production: N° 1859), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Peter Nielsen, Karen Caspersen, Emanuel Gregers,
1923: [] Lasse Månsson fra Skaane (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Clara Schønfeld, Olga Belajeff, Marie Dinesen,
1923: [] Paa Slaget 12 (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Clara Schønfeld, Karina Bell, Elith Reumert,
1923: [] Frauenmoral (Women's Morals) (Production), Directed by Theo Frenkel-Bouwmeester, with Olga Engl, , ,
1922: [12.05] David Copperfield (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gorm Schmidt, Martin Herzberg, Margarete Schlegel,
1922: [08.20] Store forventninger (Great Expectations) (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Martin Herzberg, Harry Komdrup, Marie Dinesen,
1920: [01.01] Lykkens galoscher (Production), Directed by Gunnar Sommerfeldt, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, , ,
1920: [07.19] Prinsens Kærlighed (Production: N° 1539), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Robert Schyberg, Henny Lauritzen, Valdemar Psilander,
1920: [] Lavinen (The Avalanche, The Rocks of Life, Shadow Plays) (Production), Directed by Emanuel Gregers, with Bodil Ipsen, Jon Iversen, Astrid Holm,
1920: [03.18] Stodderprinsessen (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gunnar Tolnæs, ,
1920: [03.05] En Skuespillers Kærlighed (The actor's love-story) (Production: N° 1572), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Henny Lauritzen, Ebba Thomsen, Adolf Tronier Funder,
1920: [02.23] Den standhaftige spillemand (Production: N° 1699), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Ragnhild Sannom, Agnes Andersen, Lauritz Olsen,
1919: [09/09] Atlantas knaldsucces (Production), Directed by Kaj Mervild, with Stella Kjerulf, , ,
1919: [12.15] Det lille pus (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen sen., with Agnes Andersen, Frederik Buch, Lauritz Olsen,
1919: [11.24] Kærlighed og Kontanter (Production: N° 1396), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, Agnes Andersen, Carl Alstrup,
1919: [11.14] Den skønne Ubekendte (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Ragnhild Sannom, Agnes Andersen, Bertel Krause,
1919: [10.27] Maharadjahens yndlingshustru II (Production: N° 1766), Directed by August Blom, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Lilly Jacobsson, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1919: [10.20] Den Æreløse (Production: N° 1486), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Marie Dinesen,
1919: [07.28] Hvorledes jeg kom til Filmen (The mute, Den stumma, The silent actor) (Production: N° 1495), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, Else Frölich,
1919: [] Klavervirtuosen (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen sen., with Lilly Jacobsson, Rasmus Christiansen, Carl Alstrup,
1919: [06.02] Konkurrencen (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Agnete Blom, Axel Boesen, Robert Dinesen,
1919: [06.02] Rytterstatuen (Hostile powers) (Production: n° 1419), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Valdemar Psilander, Augusta Blad, Frederik Jacobsen,
1919: [05.19] Gøglerbandens Adoptivdatter (Potifars Hustru, Kvinnaränker, Gjaeglerbandens adoptivdatter) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Inger Nybo, Frederik Buch, ,
1919: [04.14] Solskinsbørnene (Children of the Sun, The sunshine children, The road to happiness) (Production: N° 1671), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Thorleif Lund, , Bertel Krause,
1919: [03.28] Hans store Chance (Production: N° 1308), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Marie Dinesen, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Torben Meyer,
1919: [03.17] Hendes Helt (Production), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Lilly Jacobsson, , ,
1919: [02.27] Kærlighedsleg (Production: N° 1554), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Valdemar Psilander, , Gudrun Houlberg,
1919: [01.13] Livets omkiftelser (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Philip Bech, Rasmus Christiansen, Robert Dinesen,
1919: [02.03] Præsidenten (The President) (Production), Directed by Carl Theodor Dreyer, with Halvard Hoff, Elith Pio, Carl Meyer,
1919: [07.28] Han skal duellere (Den sorte Haand) (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Rasmus Christiansen, Ragnhild Sannom, Lauritz Olsen,
1918: [07.21] Mod lyset (Towards the light) (Production), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Augusta Blad, Asta Nielsen, Alf Blütecher,
1918: [12.19] Hendes Hjertes Ridder (Inkognito) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Agnes Andersen, Else Frölich, Valdemar Psilander,
1918: [12.02] Bunkebryllup (Production: N° 1645), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Ragnhild Sannom, Kate Fabian, Frederik Buch,
1918: [11.25] For sit Lands Ære (For his country's honour) (Production: N° 1327), Directed by August Blom, with Thorleif Lund, Christel Holch, Valdemar Psilander,
1918: [10.07] I Opiumets Magt (Opiummets Magt) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Anton de Verdier, Aage Hertel, Carl Lauritzen,
1918: [10.07] Kærlighed og Pædagogik (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, , ,
1918: [09.19] Lykken (The road to happiness) (Production: N° 1462), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Erik Holberg,
1918: [09.16] Prøvens Dag (Production: N° 1594), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with , Inger Nybo, Torben Meyer,
1918: [09.02] For barnets skyld (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Philip Bech, Anton de Verdier, Franz Skondrup,
1918: [09.02] Naar Ungdommen raser (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Bertel Krause, Rasmus Christiansen, Frederik Buch,
1918: [08.12] Hjerteknuseren (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Astrid Krygell, Svend Melsing, Lauritz Olsen,
1918: [07.18] De lille Virtuos (Production), Directed by Alfred Kjerulf, with , Johanne Fritz-Petersen, ,
1918: [07.13] En kunstners kærlighed (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with , Carl Lauritzen, ,
1918: [01.05] Mands vilje (Mannes vilja, Mands vilje) (Production: N° 1650), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Inger Nybo, Philip Bech, Ebba Thomsen,
1918: [] Folkets Ven (A friend of the people) (Production: N° 1749), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Svend Kornbeck, Holger-Madsen,
1918: [] Reservestatisten (Production: N° 1676), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, Ragnhild Sannom, Lauritz Olsen,
1918: [] Frøken Theodor (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , , Lauritz Olsen,
1918: [] Det spøger i Villaen (Production: N° 1624), Directed by Oscar Stribolt, with Frederik Buch, Betzy Kofoed, Lauritz Olsen,
1918: [] Hjertebetvingeren (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, Gudrun Houlberg, Viking Ringheim,
1918: [06.27] Luksuschaufføren (The gentleman chauffeur) (Production: N° 2387), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Erik Holberg, ,
1918: [06.17] Lykkens Budbringer (Production: N° 1497), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Agnete Blom, Stella Lind, Thorleif Lund,
1918: [06.13] Prinsessens Tilbeder (Production), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Charles Willumsen, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Anker Kreutz,
1918: [06.10] Hendes stille Sværmeri (Trofast Venskab) (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, Frederik Buch, Charles Willumsen,
1918: [06.03] Glædens Dag (Day of Joy) (Production), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Alma Hinding, Ellen Rassow, Anton de Verdier,
1918: [05.23] De skraa Braedder (Premiere) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Agnes Andersen, Robert Dinesen, Johanne Krum-Hunderup,
1918: [05.23] Solen, der dræbte (Production), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Alf Blütecher, Else Frölich, ,
1918: [05.10] Mirakeltjeneren (Production: N° 1656), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, Viking Ringheim, Ragnhild Sannom,
1918: [05.06] Kammerpigen (For Faderens Skyld, Rivaler) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Sofus Bernhard, Aage Hertel, Frederik Jacobsen,
1918: [05.06] Den lille Danserinde (Production: n° 1548), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Henry Seemann, Ellen Rassow, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1918: [04.18] Testamentets Hemmelighed (Production), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Lilly Jacobsson, , Hugo Bruun,
1918: [04.15] Magasinets Datter (Production), Directed by August Blom, Thorleif Lund, with Anton de Verdier, ,
1918: [04.09] Lydia (The music-hall star) (Production: N° 1479), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Philip Bech,
1918: [03.25] Dydsdragonen (The virtous one) (Production: N° 1633), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Ragnhild Sannom, Lauritz Olsen,
1918: [03.21] Ægteskabshaderne (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Carl Alstrup, Lauritz Olsen,
1918: [03.10] Gar el Hama V (Sfinxens Sön) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Agnes Andersen, Ingeborg Bruhn Bertelsen, Anton de Verdier,
1918: [03.04] Sfinxens hemmelighed (Production: N° 1388), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Thorleif Lund, Alma Hinding, Valdemar Psilander,
1918: [03.04] De mystiske fodspor (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Henny Lauritzen, Anton de Verdier, ,
1918: [02.25] Hun skriver paa Maskine (Rivalerne) (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen sen., with Frederik Buch, Lauritz Olsen, Ragnhild Sannom,
1918: [02.22] Himmelskibet (A Trip to Mars, Excelsior, 400 Million Miles from Earth, The Sky-Ship) (Production), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Nicolai Neiiendam, Gunnar Tolnæs, ,
1918: [02.11] Blomsterpigens Hævn (Production: N° 1575), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Thorleif Lund, Erik Holberg, Alfred Møller,
1918: [01.28] En Fare for Samfundet (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Philip Bech, Moritz Bielawski, Gerd Egede-Nissen,
1917: [12.30] Hendes Moders Løfte (Production: n° 1526), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , , ,
1917: [12.10] Pjerrot (The Pierrot) (Production: N° 1580), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1917: [12.04] Brændte Vinger (Production: N° 1634), Directed by Emanuel Gregers, with Gudrun Houlberg, Peter Nielsen, Marie Dinesen,
1917: [12.03] Hjertekrigen paa Ravnsholt (The battle of hearts) (Production: N° 1423), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1917: [11.26] Hittebarnet (Production: N° 1583), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Else Frölich, Johannes Ring, ,
1917: [11.22] Naar Hjertet sælges (Production: N° 1519), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Robert Schyberg, Erik Holberg, Ebba Thomsen,
1917: [10.29] Studenterkammeraterne (Production: N° 1502), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with , Marie Dinesen, Carl Lauritzen,
1917: [10.10] Hotel Paradis (Hotel Paradiso, Hotel 'Paradise', Hotell 'Paradiset', Hotel 'Paradis') (Production: N° 1621), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Peter Fjelstrup, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1917: [10.08] Kampen om Kvinden (Production: N° 1491), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Johannes Ring, Johanne Krum-Hunderup, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1917: [10.04] Fjeldpigen (Production: N° 1606), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Thorleif Lund,
1917: [09.23] Den mystiske tjener (Production: N° 1573), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Alfred Møller, ,
1917: [09.03] Hvor Sorgerne glemmes (Sister Cecilia) (Production: N° 1389), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Henny Lauritzen, Rita Sacchetto, Anton de Verdier,
1917: [08.13] H.P. hænger paa 'en (Production: N° 1238), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, , Maja Bjerre-Lind,
1917: [07.23] Skriget fra Djævlekløften (Production: N° 1584), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Philip Bech, Ellen Rassow, Anker Kreutz,
1917: [07.18] Midnatssjælen (Production: N° 1527), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Erik Holberg, , Anton de Verdier,
1917: [07.16] Den forfulgte Brudgom (Production: N° 1564), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, Astrid Krygell, Helen Gammeltoft,
1917: [07.13] Nattevandreren (Production: n° 1556), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Anton de Verdier, Erik Holberg, Alma Hinding,
1917: [07.02] Et fremmeligt Barn (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Frederik Buch, Agnes Nørlund,
1917: [00.00] Dansegalskab (Dancing Madness) (Production), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Ragnhild Sannom, , Carl Schenstrøm,
1917: [06.25] Fange Nr. 113 (Prisoner No. 113) (Production: N° 1551), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Svend Melsing, Peter Fjelstrup, Erik Holberg,
1917: [06.18] Den retfærdiges hustru (Production: N° 1577), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Else Frölich, Philip Bech,
1917: [06.13] Under Kærlighedens Aag (Production: N° 1546), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Frederik Jacobsen, , Anton de Verdier,
1917: [06.04] Ung og forelsket (Production: N° 1544), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, Agnes Andersen, ,
1917: [05.23] Hans rigtige kone (His real wife) (Production: N° 1591), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Henry Seemann,
1917: [05.21] Tropernes Datter (Nemesis) (Production: N° 1504), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Alf Blütecher, , Betzy Kofoed,
1917: [05.21] De forheksede Støvler (Production: N° 1536), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, Olga Svendsen, Lauritz Olsen,
1917: [05.07] Klovnen (The clown, The old clown) (Production: N° 1508), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Valdemar Psilander, Peter Fjelstrup, Amanda Lund,
1917: [05.03] En ensom Kvinde (Production: N° 1178), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Betty Nansen, Robert Schyberg,
1917: [04.16] Forbryderkongens Datter (Production: N° 1354), Directed by Robert Schyberg, with Agnes Andersen, Frederik Jacobsen, Hugo Bruun,
1917: [04.10] Den ny Rocambole (Den hemmelighedsfulde Skönhed) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Philip Bech, Robert Dinesen, Jonna Anker Kreutz,
1917: [04.02] Ansigtet lyver II (Production: N° 1487), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Alma Hinding, Kai Lind,
1917: [03.26] Favoriten (Den Døde Automobilist, The motor-car mystery) (Production: N° 1313), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Thorleif Lund, Else Frölich,
1917: [03.26] Ansigtet lyver I (Production: N° 1453), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Alma Hinding, Hugo Bruun,
1917: [03.23] Børnenes Synd (Production: N° 1518), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Marie Dinesen, Hugo Bruun,
1917: [02.26] Fiskerlejets Datter (The day of reckoning) (Production: N° 1427), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Peter Nielsen, Betzy Kofoed,
1917: [02.16] Pax æterna (Peace on Earth) (Production: N° 1562), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, , Carl Lauritzen,
1917: [02.15] Nattens Mysterium (Production: N° 1535), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Anton de Verdier, Erik Holberg, Ilse Morssing,
1917: [02.12] Livets Gøglespil (An impossible marriage) (Production: N° 1537), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Philip Bech, ,
1917: [02.05] Pengenes magt (Production: N° 1363), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Thorleif Lund, , Otto Reinwald,
1917: [02.05] Krigens Fjende (The munition conspiracy) (Production: N° 1367), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Philip Bech, Marie Dinesen,
1917: [01.31] Maharadjahens yndlingshustru I (The Maharajah’s Favorite Wife, A Prince of Bharata, Oriental Love) (Production: N° 1545), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Thorleif Lund, Jonna Anker Kreutz,
1917: [01.24] Min Svigerinde fra Amerika (Production: N° 1494), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, Kate Fabian, Agnes Andersen,
1917: [01.24] Manden uden Smil (The beggar man of Paris, Father Sorrow) (Production: N° 1496), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Ellen Rassow, Hugo Bruun,
1917: [01.15] Den Mystiske selskabsdame (The mysterious lady) (Production: N° 1488), Directed by August Blom, with Alf Blütecher, , Thorleif Lund,
1917: [01.09] Kvinden med de smukke Øjne (Production), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Lilly Jacobsson, Marie Dinesen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt,
1917: [03.09] Troen, der frelser (The lantern of fate) (Production: N° 1505), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Henry Seemann, , Robert Schmidt,
1916: [08.10] Sjæletyven (Production: N° 1358), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: [12.26] Malkepigekomtessen (Production: N° 1521), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with , , Henry Seemann,
1916: [12.26] Hvo, som elsker sin Fader (Production: N° 1431), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Carl Lauritzen, Marie Dinesen, Alf Blütecher,
1916: [12.21] En uheldig Skygge (Production: N° 1356), Directed by Lau Lauritzen sen., with Torben Meyer, Gyda Aller, Christian Schrøder,
1916: [12.15] Den flyvende Kuffert (For sale) (Production: N° 1456), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Rasmus Christiansen, Valdemar Schiøler Linck, Gyda Aller,
1916: [12.14] Giftpilen (The poisonous arrow) (Production: N° 1407), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Thorleif Lund, Else Frölich,
1916: [12.11] Grubeejerens Død (Production: N° 1424), Directed by George Schnéevoigt, with Robert Schyberg, Alf Blütecher, Franz Skondrup,
1916: [12.11] En nobel Fødselsdagsgave (Susie's birthday) (Production: N° 1420), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, Olga Svendsen, Charles Willumsen,
1916: [12.04] For sin Faders Skyld (Production: N° 1489), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Carl Lauritzen, Else Frölich, Gudrun Bruun Stephensen,
1916: [11.27] Det gaadefulde Væsen (Production: N¬ 1418), Directed by Robert Dinesen, Lau Lauritzen sen., with Carl Alstrup, Rita Sacchetto, Aage Hertel,
1916: [11.16] Du skal elske din Næste (The samatarian) (Production: N° 1302), Directed by August Blom, with Philip Bech, Christel Holch, Henry Seemann,
1916: [11.06] Fyrstindens Skæbne (Princess Bianca) (Production: N° 1383), Directed by George Schnéevoigt, with Rita Sacchetto, , Robert Schyberg,
1916: [11.03] Maaneprinsessen (The mayfly) (Production: N° 1451), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Stella Lind, Philip Bech, Johannes Ring,
1916: [10.30] Addys Ægteskab (Production: N° 1250), Directed by Karl Mantzius, with Karl Mantzius, , Svend Aggerholm,
1916: [10.23] Manden med de ni Fingre IV (Production: N° 1480), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Aage Hertel, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: [10.16] Sønnen (Her Son) (Production: N° 1222), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Betty Nansen, ,
1916: [10.16] Manden med de ni Fingre III (The man with the missing finger, No 3, The stolen invention) (Production: N° 1452), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Henry Seemann, Erik Holberg, Peter Nielsen,
1916: [10.16] Don Juans Overmand (Don Juan's Superior, The love potion) (Production: N° 1501), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Rasmus Christiansen, Kate Fabian,
1916: [10.09] En Æresoprejsning (Misunderstood) (Production: N° 1298), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Anton de Verdier, ,
1916: [10.02] Livets Genvordigheder (The bowl of sacrifice) (Production: N° 1460), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Alf Blütecher, Frederik Jacobsen, Alma Hinding,
1916: [09.25] Blandt Samfundets Fjender (Stereokopets Hemmelighed, En Londoner Roman) (Production: N° 1336), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Ebba Thomsen, Thorleif Lund, Robert Dinesen,
1916: [09.22] En Skilsmisse (The doctor's daughter) (Production), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Adolf Tronier Funder, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1916: [09.18] Filmens datter (The little film actress) (Production), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Hanni Reinwald, Peter Nielsen, Augusta Blad,
1916: [09.11] Stakkels Meta (Cora's sacrifice) (Production: N° 1409), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Henry Seemann, Robert Schyberg, Agnes Andersen,
1916: [09.08] Pavillionens hemmelighed (Secret of the Pavillions, The mystery of the crown jewels) (Production: N° 1200), Directed by Karl Mantzius, with Karl Mantzius, Vita Blichfeldt, Svend Aggerholm,
1916: [09.08] En munter Klinik (Production: N° 1483), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Rasmus Christiansen, Carl Schenstrøm, Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: [08.28] Manden uden Fremtid (The man without a future) (Production: N° 1333), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , , Philip Bech,
1916: [08.16] Guldets gift (The clay hearth, Lerhjertet, The Poison of Gold, The Tempting of Mrs. Chestney) (Production: N° 1405), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Agnete Blom, , Peter Fjelstrup,
1916: [08.14] Grevinde Clara (Her husband's double) (Production: n° 1398), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Philip Bech,
1916: [08.07] Selskabsdamen (Production: N° 1395), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Olaf Fønss, Ebba Thomsen, Henny Lauritzen,
1916: [08.07] En Forbryders liv og levned (Production: N° 1366), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Lauritz Olsen, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1916: [08.03] En Søns Kærlighed (Production: N° 1322), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Augusta Blad, , Anton de Verdier,
1916: [08.03] Kærligheds-Væddemaalet (The wager) (Production: N° 1262), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: [07.24] Prinsessens Hjerte (Production: N° 1268), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Aage Hertel, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Birger von Cotta-Schønberg,
1916: [07.22] Den omstridte Jord (The earth's revenge) (Production: N° 1377), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Olaf Fønss, Svend Kornbeck, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1916: [07.13] Det stjaalne Ansigt (The missing admiralty plans) (Production: N° 1286), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen,
1916: [07.13] Plimsolleren (Production: N° 1368), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Lauritzen, Else Frölich, ,
1916: [07.07] Bladkongen (Production: N° 1412), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Carl Lauritzen, Alma Hinding, Alf Blütecher,
1916: [07.03] Syndig Kærlighed (The hermit) (Production: N° 1364), Directed by August Blom, with Anton de Verdier, Else Frölich, Rasmus Christiansen,
1916: [07.03] Lykkedrømme (From forge to footlights) (Production: N° 1301), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: [] Man skal ikke skue Hunden paa Haarene (A sweet deceiver) (Production: N° 1141), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Maria Widal, Carl Schenstrøm, Peter Jørgensen,
1916: [] Mysteriet paa Duncan Slot (Production: N° 1515), Directed by George Schnéevoigt, with , Agnete Blom, Valdemar Møller,
1916: [] Hønseministerens Besøg (Production: N° 1384), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Gyda Aller, ,
1916: [] Den ædle Skrædder (Production: N° 1513), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, Alma Hinding, Rasmus Christiansen,
1916: [] Det firbenede Plejebarn (A doggie story) (Production: N° 1454), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Helen Gammeltoft, Betzy Kofoed, Rasmus Christiansen,
1916: [] Trolden i Æsken (Production: N° 1390), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, , ,
1916: [06.30] Hjertestorme (Production: N° 1399), Directed by August Blom, with , Robert Schyberg, Marie Dinesen,
1916: [06.30] I tjenstligt Øjemed (On special commission) (Production: N° 1337), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, Ellen Kornbeck, Gyda Aller,
1916: [06.26] Naar Hjerterne kalder (Production: N° 1413), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Agnete Blom, Olaf Fønss,
1916: [06.26] Det stjaalne Navn (Production: N° 1382), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Philip Bech, Hugo Bruun, Knud Rassow,
1916: [06.19] Barnehjertets Heltemod (A little Hero) (Production: N° 1410), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Alstrup, Henny Lauritzen, Amanda Lund,
1916: [06.09] For sin dreng (Retribution) (Production: N° 1310), Directed by Robert Dinesen, Alexander Christian, with Thorleif Lund, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1916: [06.01] Letsindighedens Løn (En Lektion, The wages of folly) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Erik Holberg, Agnete Blom, Henry Seemann,
1916: [05.08] En nydelig Onkel (Production: N° 1373), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Helen Gammeltoft, Torben Meyer, Rasmus Christiansen,
1916: [05.26] Mumiens Halsbaand (Production: N° 1359), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1916: [05.25] Lotteriseddel No. 22152 (Production: N° 1338), Directed by August Blom, with Moritz Bielawski, Olaf Fønss, Christel Holch,
1916: [05.16] Lyset og livet (The fatal Light) (Production: N° 1379), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, Ebba Thomsen, Stella Lind,
1916: [05.15] Det bertillonske System (Production: N° 1381), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Christian Schrøder, Frederik Buch, Helen Gammeltoft,
1916: [05.08] Rovedderkoppen (The Spider's Prey) (Production: N° 1350), Directed by August Blom, with Rita Sacchetto, Hans Richter, Thorleif Lund,
1916: [05.08] Vidunderhunden (Production: N° 1346), Directed by Lau Lauritzen sen., with Carl Alstrup, Gyda Aller, Frederik Buch,
1916: [05.06] Værelse Nr. 17 (Room No. 17) (Production: N° 1355), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Anton de Verdier, Else Frölich, Robert Schmidt,
1916: [05.01] Dommerens Hustru (Production), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Hugo Bruun, , Peter Jørgensen,
1916: [04.25] Hendes ungdomsforelskelse (Production), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Kiss Andersen, Olaf Fønss, Aage Hertel,
1916: [04.24] Danserindens Kærlighedsdrøm (Production: N° 1342), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, , ,
1916: [04.12] En Kærlighedsprøve (The revenant, The spectre of the deep, The revenant) (Production: N° 1344), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Carl Lauritzen, Alf Blütecher, ,
1916: [04.12] Grevinde Hjerteløs (Production: N° 1400), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Rita Sacchetto, Alf Blütecher, Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: [04.03] Studentens glade Liv (Production: N° 1376), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, , Christian Schrøder,
1916: [04.03] Hendes fortid (Production: N° 1340), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Johannes Ring, Else Frölich, Knud Rassow,
1916: [04.03] Viljeløs Kærlighed (Hypnotist's victims) (Production: N° 1385), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen, Alf Blütecher,
1916: [04.01] Verdens undergang (The End of the World, The flaming sword) (Production: N° 1426), Directed by August Blom, with Olaf Fønss, Carl Lauritzen, Ebba Thomsen,
1916: [03.30] I Livets Brænding (The crossroads of life) (Production: N° 1320), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1916: [03.25] Spiritisten (Production: N° 1276), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Marie Dinesen, , Carl Alstrup,
1916: [03.16] Kærlighedslængsel (The cripple girl) (Production: N° 1372), Directed by August Blom, with Johanne Krum-Hunderup, , Gunnar Sommerfeldt,
1916: [03.13] Kornspekulantens forbrydelse (De to Verdener, Kornspekulantens Offer) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Peter Nielsen, Thorleif Lund,
1916: [03.13] Voksdamen (Production: N° 1291), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Else Frölich, Gyda Aller, Torben Meyer,
1916: [03.04] Gentlemansekretæren (Production), Directed by Martinius Nielsen, with Olaf Fønss, Philip Bech, Anton de Verdier,
1916: [02.28] Sommer-Kærlighed (Production: N° 1369), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Frederik Buch, , Gyda Aller,
1916: [02.23] Den skønne Evelyn (Evelyn the Beautiful, Pages from her life) (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Rita Sacchetto, Adolf Tronier Funder, Henry Seemann,
1916: [02.21] Gar el Hama IV (Production: N° 1426), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Moritz Bielawski, Gerda Christophersen, Robert Dinesen,
1916: [02.21] Vaadeskudet (The chancellor's doom) (Production: N° 1317), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Henry Seemann, Robert Schyberg, Frederik Jacobsen,
1916: [02.21] Pro Patria (In defence of the nation) (Production: N° 1258), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Valdemar Psilander, Alma Hinding,
1916: [02.14] De mystiske Z-Straaler (Production: N° 1323), Directed by George Schnéevoigt, with Johannes Ring, Alma Hinding, Anton de Verdier,
1916: [02.11] Arvetanten (Production: N° 1360), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , , Christian Schrøder,
1916: [02.07] Proletardrengen (Production), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Otto Reinwald, Aage Hertel, Knud Rassow,
1916: [02.07] For hendes skyld (The shanghaied rival) (Production: N° 1404), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Gyda Aller,
1916: [02.03] Katastrofen i Kattegat (Production: N°. 1380), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Lauritzen, Else Frölich, Otto Reinwald,
1916: [01.23] Den største Kærlighed (Escaped the law, but -) (Production: N° 1248), Directed by August Blom, with Marie Dinesen, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Gyda Aller,
1916: [01.22] Gaardsangersken (Production: N° 1288), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Maja Bjerre-Lind, Anton de Verdier, ,
1916: [01.21] Den hvide Djævel (The Devil´s Protege, The White Devil, Caught in the Toils) (Production: N° 1352), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Svend Kornbeck, , Johannes Ring,
1916: [01.15] Børnevennerne (A marriage of convenience) (Production: N° 1320), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Svend Kornbeck, Ebba Thomsen, Valdemar Psilander,
1916: [01.03] Syndens datter (Nobody's daughter) (Production: N° 1314), Directed by August Blom, with Johannes Ring, Olaf Fønss, Agnete Blom,
1916: [01.03] Ene i Verden (The unconscious hand) (Production: N° 1361), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with , Johannes Ring, Henry Seemann,
1916: [01.01] Penge (Money) (Production: N° 1236), Directed by Karl Mantzius, with Karl Mantzius, Robert Schyberg, Augusta Blad,
1915: [12.09] Kone søges (Production: N° 1347), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Gyda Aller, Frederik Buch, Christian Schrøder,
1915: [12.20] Juvelerernes Skræk (Production: N°. 1335), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Aage Hertel, Alf Blütecher, Frederik Jacobsen,
1915: [12.13] En skæbne (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Svend Kornbeck, Ebba Thomsen, Thorleif Lund,
1915: [12.13] Alle Kneb gælder (Production: N° 1319), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Lauritz Olsen, , Gyda Aller,
1915: [12.12] Spejlets Spaadom (All hallows eve) (Production), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Christel Holch, Alf Blütecher, Gunnar Sommerfeldt,
1915: [12.10] Cowboymillionæren (Production: N° 1326), Directed by Lau Lauritzen sen., with Olaf Fønss, Else Frölich, Philip Bech,
1915: [12.09] Doktor X (The master physician, Doctor Voluntas, Folly of sin) (Production: N° 1370), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Gunnar Tolnæs, , Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1915: [12.06] Paa Syndens Tærskel (Production: N° 1327), Directed by Alexander Christian, with Gunnar Sommerfeldt, , Knud Rassow,
1915: [12.02] Kvinden han frelste (A Woman with a Past) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Christian Schrøder, Thorleif Lund,
1915: [11.22] I farens stund (The fortunes of war) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Thorleif Lund, Ebba Thomsen, Alf Blütecher,
1915: [11.15] Revolutionsbryllup (Production: N° 1193), Directed by August Blom, with Betty Nansen, Valdemar Psilander, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: [11.15] En Skilsmisse (Production: N° 1287), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Carl Alstrup, Gyda Aller, Christian Schrøder,
1915: [11.08] Kampen om Barnet (Production: N° 1252), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Nicolai Johannsen, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Carl Lauritzen,
1915: [11.01] Det evige had (Production: N° 1293), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Thorleif Lund, , Alf Blütecher,
1915: [10.11] Om Kap med Døden (A race with death) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Ingeborg Olsen, Moritz Bielawski,
1915: [09.30] Naar Hævngløden slukkes (Production: N° 1241), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Aage Hertel, Philip Bech, Rita Sacchetto,
1915: [09.27] Lykkeligt Indbrud (Dick as matchmaker) (Production: N°. 1242), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Rasmus Christiansen, Bertel Krause, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1915: [09.18] Ned med vaabnene! (Down with Weapons, Lay down your arms!) (Production), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Philip Bech, Augusta Blad, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1915: [09.12] Lille Teddy (Production), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Olaf Fønss, , Otto Detlefsen,
1915: [09.12] En slem Dreng (Naughty boy) (Production: n° 1325), Directed by Lau Lauritzen sen., with Lauritz Olsen, Gyda Aller, ,
1915: [08.18] Kærlighedens Triumf (A romance of a will) (Production: N° 1254), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Augusta Blad, Valdemar Psilander, Alma Hinding,
1915: [07.05] Den lille Chauffør (The little chauffeur) (Production: N° 1239), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Helen Gammeltoft, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: [06.28] Cigaretpigen (Production: N° 1309), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Franz Skondrup, Robert Schmidt, Knud Rassow,
1915: [06.15] Ramasjang i Kantonnementet (Production: N° 1033), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Christian Schrøder, Frederik Buch, ,
1915: [06.12] Millionæren i røverhænder (A modern knight errant) (Production: N°. 1216), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Alstrup, , Marie Dinesen,
1915: [05.27] Den hvide rytterske (The white rider) (Production: N° 1221), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Olaf Fønss, Axel Boesen, Baptista Schreiber,
1915: [05.17] Zigøjnerblod (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Henry Seemann, Christian Schrøder, Ebba Thomsen,
1915: [05.10] Godsforvalteren (Production), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Gyda Aller, Christel Holch, ,
1915: [05.10] En søvnig Brudgom (Production: N° 1243), Directed by Lau Lauritzen sen., with Alf Blütecher, Rasmus Christiansen, Ellen Kornbeck,
1915: [05.10] Lige for lige (Equal rights) (Production: N° 1192), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Henry Seemann, Christel Holch, Gerhard Jessen,
1915: [04.28] En Opstandelse (A resurrection) (Production: N° 1231), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Ebba Lorentzen,
1915: [04.12] Hvem var hun? (Production: N° 1199), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , Frederik Jacobsen, Johannes Ring,
1915: [03.22] Manegens Børn (Children of the circus) (Production: N° 1227), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Alf Blütecher, Ellen Kornbeck, Baptista Schreiber,
1915: [03.19] En Død i Skønhed (Beate) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Rita Sacchetto, Olaf Fønss, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: [03.14] Drankersken (Production: N° 1164), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Svend Rindom, Nicolai Johannsen, Agnete Blom,
1915: [03.08] Trold kan tæmmes (Production: n° 1172), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Bertel Krause, Rita Sacchetto, Nicolai Johannsen,
1915: [03.08] Den skønne Ubekendte (Production: N° 1212), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with Bertel Krause, Holger Pedersen, Gyda Aller,
1915: [02.18] Evangeliemandens Liv (Life of the Evangelist, The candle and the moth) (Production: N° 1246), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Frederik Jacobsen, Augusta Blad,
1915: [02.15] Flyttedags-Kvaler (Production: N° 1186), Directed by Lau Lauritzen Sr., with , , Christian Schrøder,
1915: [02.08] Den sidste nat (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Robert Schmidt, Johannes Ring,
1915: [02.08] Ungkarl og ægtemand (The grass widower) (Production: N° 1173), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with , Agnes Lorentzen, Lauritz Olsen,
1915: [01.25] Appetit og kærlighed (Production: N° 1187), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Bertel Krause, Alma Hinding, Hugo Bruun,
1915: [01.21] Mit Fædreland, min Kærlighed (Through the enemy's lines) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Alf Blütecher, Ebba Thomsen, Frederik Jacobsen,
1915: [01.11] Nattens Gaade (The lost bride, In the Mist) (Production: N° 1198), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Robert Schyberg, Ellen Aggerholm, Axel Boesen,
1915: [09.12] I Stjernerne staar det skrevet (The new star) (Production: N° 1177), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Alf Blütecher, Ellen Aggerholm, Svend Rindom,
1914: [05.11] Guldkalven (The golden calf) (Production), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Olaf Fønss, Volmer Hjorth-Clausen, Ivan Christy,
1914: [01.11] For Lykke og Ære (The call for a child) (Production: N° 1196), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Cajus Bruun, Robert Dinesen, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: [12.26] Et Læreaar (The reformation) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Henny Lauritzen, Valdemar Psilander, Carl Lauritzen,
1914: [12.06] Millionær for en Dag (Production: N° 1204), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Carl Alstrup, Maja Bjerre-Lind, Lauritz Olsen,
1914: [11.27] De kære Nevøer (Production: N° 1184), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Philip Bech, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Lauritz Olsen,
1914: [11.09] Det gamle Fyrtaarn (The mysterious flashlight) (Production: N° 1191), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Else Frölich, Alf Blütecher, Carl Lauritzen,
1914: [10.26] Gar el Hama III (The Adventures of Gar El Hama) (Production: N° 1161), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Aage Hertel, Johannes Ring, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: [09.28] Arbejdet adler (A master of men) (Production: N° 1171), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Enoch Aagaard, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: [09.21] Amors krogveje (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Carl Alstrup, Edvin Bruun, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: [09.21] En stærkere magt (A woman's way) (Production: N° 1159), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Olaf Fønss, Christel Holch, Augusta Blad,
1914: [09.06] Den vanærede (Dishonoured) (Production: N° 1209), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Robert Schmidt, Gunnar Sommerfeldt, Volmer Hjorth-Clausen,
1914: [08.10] Detektivens Barnepige (The woman with the red hair) (Production: N° 1168), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Robert Schyberg, Volmer Hjorth-Clausen, ,
1914: [08.03] Eventyrersken (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Aage Hertel, Betty Nansen, Torben Meyer,
1914: [08.03] Endelig alene (Alone at last) (Production: N° 1152), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Rasmus Christiansen, Maria Widal, Carl Schenstrøm,
1914: [07.23] Skyldig? - ikke skyldig? (Production: N° 1090), Directed by Karl Ludwig Schröder, with Svend Aggerholm, Ellen Aggerholm, Olaf Fønss,
1914: [07.09] Den fjerde Dame (The fourth lady) (Production: N° 1158), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Bertel Krause, Karen Caspersen, Carl Alstrup,
1914: [00.00] Skorstensfejeren kommer i morgen (The sweep will call to-morrow) (Production: N° 1167), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Holger Pedersen, , Carl Schenstrøm,
1914: [] Bytte Roller (The Girl of his Heart) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Nicolai Johannsen, Frederik Buch, Henny Lauritzen,
1914: [] Gissemands Kærlighedshistorie (Mr. Young's love affair) (Production: N° 1204), Directed by Alfred Cohn, with Holger Pedersen, Carl Schenstrøm, Lauritz Olsen,
1914: [00.00] De røvede Kanontegninger (The stolen siege gun plans, A woman's conquest) (Production: N° 1264), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Lauritzen, Nicolai Johannsen, Else Frölich,
1914: [] De Ægtemænd! (Oh! Those husbands) (Production: N° 1176), Directed by A.W. Sandberg, with Carl Lauritzen, Gyda Aller, Frederik Jacobsen,
1914: [00.00] Grev Dahlborgs Hemmelighed (Production: N° 1112), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Johannes Meyer,
1914: [] Stop Tyven! (Stop thief!) (Production: N° 1139), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with , Carl Alstrup, Frederik Buch,
1914: [06.29] Min Ven Levy (Production: N° 1160), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with , Gyda Aller, ,
1914: [06.19] Ægteskab og Pigesjov (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Rasmus Christiansen, Maja Bjerre-Lind, Stella Kjerulf,
1914: [06.11] Tøffelhelten (Vennen, der ikke fandtes, His phantom friend) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Charles Willumsen, Lauritz Olsen, Kristian Møllback,
1914: [06.01] Fædrenes synd (Production: N° 1150), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Marie Dinesen, Nicolai Johannsen,
1914: [05.21] Den mystike fremmede (A deal with the devil) (Production: N° 1140), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Olaf Fønss, Ebba Thomsen, Alf Blütecher,
1914: [05.18] Helvedesmaskinen (The escaped anarchist) (Production: N° 1143), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Bertel Krause, Ellen Holm, Robert Schmidt,
1914: [05.14] Inderpigen (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Birger von Cotta-Schønberg, Nicolai Johannsen, Ellen Holm,
1914: [04.27] Fangens Søn (The convict's son) (Production: N° 1092), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Marie Dinesen, Valdemar Psilander, Else Frölich,
1914: [04.16] Tugthusfange No. 97 (The Outcast) (Production: N° 1137), Directed by August Blom, with Aage Hertel, Marie Dinesen, Charles Willumsen,
1914: [04.06] Et Kærlighedsoffer (I will repay) (Production: N° 1129), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Thorkild Roose, Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen,
1914: [03.29] Den store Middag (The guestless dinner party) (Production: N° 1133), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Alstrup, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Franz Skondrup,
1914: [03.26] Hammerslaget (In the hour of temptation) (Production: N° 1087), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Nicolai Johannsen, Betty Nansen, Svend Aggerholm,
1914: [03.23] Midnatssolen (The mid-night sun, Life, O sol da meia noite, Midnattssolen) (Production: N° 1095), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Else Frölich, Svend Kornbeck, Christian Schrøder,
1914: [03.16] Expressens mysterium (L' année mémorable) (Production: N° 1097), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Christel Holch, Svend Aggerholm,
1914: [03.16] Et vanskeligt Valg (Production: N° 1108), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Thorkild Roose, Alma Hinding,
1914: [03.13] Den skønne Ubekendte (Production: N° 1115), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Carl Alstrup, Agnes Andersen, Alf Blütecher,
1914: [03.09] Millionærdrengen (Production: N° 1100), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Ellen Aggerholm, Henny Lauritzen, Johannes Ring,
1914: [02.23] Af Elskovs Naade (Acquitted, Was she justified?) (Production: N° 1055), Directed by August Blom, with Betty Nansen, Adam Poulsen, Carl Lauritzen,
1914: [02.16] Vasens Hemmelighed (Production: N° 1098), Directed by August Blom, with Olaf Fønss, Lili Bech, Gerhard Jessen,
1914: [01.29] Paulines drøm (Production: (--??--)), Directed by N. N., with Arvid Ringheim, Aud Egede-Nissen, Gyda Aller,
1914: [01.22] Elskovsleg (Love's devotee) (Production: N° 1065), Directed by August Blom, Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Holger Reenberg, Christel Holch,
1914: [01.19] Fra Mørke til Lys (Darkness and Dawn) (Production: N° 1083), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Ellen Aggerholm, Johanne Krum-Hunderup, Johannes Meyer,
1914: [01.18] Under falsk Flag (A false pretence) (Production: N° 1093), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Lauritz Olsen, Christian Schrøder, ,
1913: [] Fæstningsspioner (The Spy) (Production), Directed by N. N., with Aage Schmidt, Peter Nielsen, Laura Mogensen,
1913: [02.12] Grev Zarkas Bande (Production: N° 1105), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Olaf Fønss, Carl Lauritzen, Johanne Fritz-Petersen,
1913: [12.29] Fra Fyrste til Knejpevært (The gambler's wife, The gambler's penalty) (Production: N° 1089), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Alf Blütecher, Rita Sacchetto, Cajus Bruun,
1913: [12.26] Atlantis (Production: N° 1047), Directed by August Blom, with Olaf Fønss, Ida Orlov, Frederik Jacobsen,
1913: [12.15] De Nygifte (Production: N° 1069), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with , , Paula Ruff,
1913: [12.07] Lykken svunden og genvunden (A daughter of Eve) (Production: N° 1106), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ellen Aggerholm, Carl Lauritzen,
1913: [12.01] Skandalen paa Sørupgaard (The vicar's daughter) (Production: N° 1057), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Frederik Jacobsen, , Rasmus Ottesen,
1913: [11.30] Moderen (Too late to mend, A mother's sacrifice, Storms of the heart) (Production: N° 1079), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Betty Nansen, , Nicolai Johannsen,
1913: [11/27] Elskovs gækkeri (En unbehaendig kriger, En uheldig kriger, Uninvited) (Production), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Maja Bjerre-Lind, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Frederik Buch,
1913: [11.24] Troløs (The three artistes, Nemesis) (Production: N° 1017), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Lauritzen, Agnete Blom, Olaf Fønss,
1913: [11.20] Prinsesse Elena (The princess' dilemma, Princess Elena's prisoner) (Production: N° 1073), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Betty Nansen, Svend Aggerholm, Nicolai Johannsen,
1913: [11.10] Den hvide Dame (The ghost of the white lady) (Production: N° 1082), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Rita Sacchetto, Alf Blütecher, Paula Ruff,
1913: [11.06] Ægteskabets tornefulde Vej (A good idea) (Production: N° 1084), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Lauritz Olsen, Christian Schrøder, ,
1913: [10.30] Lykkens lunefulde Spil (Production: N° 1085), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Frederik Buch, Olga Svendsen, Stella Kjerulf,
1913: [10.23] Frøken Anna og Anna Enepige (A dilemma) (Production: N° 1075), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Olga Svendsen, , ,
1913: [10.20] Bristet lykke (A paradise lost) (Production: N° 1034), Directed by August Blom, with Betty Nansen, Olaf Fønss, Poul Reumert,
1913: [10.09] Broder mod Broder (Production: N° 1044), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Augusta Blad, Olaf Fønss, Aage Fønss,
1913: [09.26] Ballettens Datter (Unjustly accused) (Production), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Rita Sacchetto, Torben Meyer, Christian Schrøder,
1913: [09.25] En farlig Forbryder (Production: N° 1051), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Alstrup, Johannes Ring, ,
1913: [09.21] Axel Breidahls Lotterigevinst (Production: N° 1032), Directed by Axel Breidahl, with Axel Breidahl, Olivia Norrie, Ingeborg Bruhn Bertelsen,
1913: [09.15] Chatollets hemmelighed (The secret of the old cabinet) (Production: N° 1064), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with Aage Fønss, Lau Lauritzen Sr., Maja Bjerre-Lind,
1913: [09.15] Nellys Forlovelse (Dina's decision) (Production: N° 1071), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Johannes Ring, Ellen Aggerholm, Alf Blütecher,
1913: [09.08] Luftskipperen (Production: N° 964), Directed by N. N., with Adam Poulsen, Nathalie Krause, ,
1913: [09.07] Elskovs Opfindsomhed (Production: N° 1062), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Maja Bjerre-Lind, Gerd Egede-Nissen, Svend Bille,
1913: [08.28] Den gamle Majors Ungdomskærlighed (Faded beauties) (Production: N° 1043), Directed by Axel Breidahl, with Maja Bjerre-Lind, , Agnes Andersen,
1913: [08.18] Giftslangen (Production: N° 1038), Directed by Hjalmar Davidsen, with , , Lauritz Olsen,
1913: [08.16] Hvor er Pelle? (Where is doggy?) (Production: N° 1020), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Frederik Buch, Olga Svendsen, Lauritz Olsen,
1913: [08.17] Fader og Søn (Father and son) (Production), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Frederik Jacobsen, Johanne Krum-Hunderup, Aage Schmidt,
1913: [08.11] En farlig Forbryderske (Wanted) (Production: N° 1037), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , Johannes Ring, Anton de Verdier,
1913: [08.06] Den kvindelige Daemon (Production: N° 1024), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Alma Hinding, Alf Blütecher,
1913: [08.01] Frk. Studenten (Girl graduate) (Production: N° 1054), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Else Frölich, Emilie Otterdahl, Johannes Ring,
1913: [07.19] Skæbnens Veje (In the bonds of passion) (Production: N° 1031), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Albrecht Schmidt,
1913: [07.12] Kongens Foged (A good catch) (Production), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with , Charles Willumsen, Ingeborg Bruhn Bertelsen,
1913: [07.07] Dramaet i den gamle Mølle (Production: n° 1035), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Cajus Bruun, Lili Bech, Ellen Aggerholm,
1913: [07.03] En Fortid (The atonement) (Production: N° 940), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , , Svend Melsing,
1913: [] Maleren Kristian Zahrtman i sit Atelier (Production), Directed by Sophus Wangøe, with ,
1913: [] Staalkongens Villie (The steel king's last wish) (Production: N° 1039), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Carl Lauritzen, Rasmus Ottesen, ,
1913: [] Amerikansk Skoleskib (Production: N° 1068), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Olaf Fønss, Valdemar Psilander, Alf Blütecher,
1913: [] Et Mandfolk til Auktion (Production: N° 1053), Directed by Axel Breidahl, with Olga Svendsen, Axel Breidahl, Lauritz Olsen,
1913: [] Styrmandens sidste Fart (At the wheel) (Production: N° 1058), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , , ,
1913: [] Den tapre Jacob (Tom, the hero) (Production: N° 1072), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Aage Schmidt, Aage Lorentzen, Agnes Andersen,
1913: [] Amor paa Spil (Production: N° 1029), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Christian Schrøder,
1913: [] Perlenhalsbaandet (Production: N° 1091), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Franz Skondrup, Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Alma Hinding,
1913: [06.30] Højt Spil (A dash for liberty) (Production: 1027), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Ellen Aggerholm, Henning Erichsen,
1913: [06.29] Frederik Buch som Dekoratør (Production: N° 1048), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Frederik Buch, , Emilie Otterdahl,
1913: [06.23] Fem Kopier (The Five Copies) (Production: N° 1042), Directed by August Blom, with Oluf Billesborg, Frederik Buch, ,
1913: [06.23] Gæstespillet (One Life one Love) (Production: N° 976), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, Aage Fønss, Else Frölich,
1913: [06.19] Et Skud i Mørket (A shot in the dark) (Production: N° 970), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Lily Frederiksen,
1913: [06.09] Under Mindernes Træ (Production), Directed by Rigmor Holger-Madsen, with Augusta Blad, Olaf Fønss, ,
1913: [06.02] Manden med kappen (The Man in the white cloak) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Robert Schyberg, Agnete Blom,
1913: [06.02] Guldmønten (Gold from the gutter) (Production: N° 1010), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Gerd Egede-Nissen, Thorkild Roose,
1913: [05.26] Scenen og livet (All the world's a stage) (Production: N° 890), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Gerda Krum-Juncker, ,
1913: [05.22] Flugten gennem Luften (The fugitives) (Production: N° 999), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1913: [05.16] Under Savklingers Tænder (Production: N° 1023), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Holger-Madsen, Svend Rindom, Frederik Jacobsen,
1913: [05.05] Den store operation (The Impostor) (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Axel Boesen, Robert Dinesen, Olaf Fønss,
1913: [05.04] Sladder (Told in confidence) (Production: N° 1012), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Alma Hinding, Lily Frederiksen, ,
1913: [04.23] Pressens magt (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Ebba Thomsen, Olaf Fønss,
1913: [04.17] Døvstummelegatet (Production), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Carl Alstrup, Frederik Jacobsen, Johanne Krum-Hunderup,
1913: [04/17] Tvillingebrødrene (Production), Directed by William Augustinus, with , Frederik Buch, Carl Fischer,
1913: [03.31] Strejken paa den gamle Fabrik (The sacrifice) (Production: N° 987), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Viking Ringheim, Valdemar Psilander, Johannes Ring,
1913: [03.17] Hvem var Forbryderen? (At the eleventh hour) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Robert Schyberg, Alma Hinding,
1913: [03.14] Frederik Buch som Soldat (Buch i Tröjen, Rekruttens Genvordigheder, Fred as Soldier) (Production: N° 1003), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Frederik Buch, Carl Petersen, Carl Schenstrøm,
1913: [03.07] Karnevallets Hemmelighed (An orphan's conquest) (Production: N° 950), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Christian Schrøder, , Agnes Nørlund,
1913: [03.06] En Hofintrige (A court intrigue) (Production: N° 992), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Gerd Egede-Nissen, Ebba Thomsen,
1913: [02.28] Laegens Bryllupsaften (Laegens Bryllupsnat) (Production), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Carl Alstrup,
1913: [02.19] Kærlighedsprøven (The Test) (Production: N° 953), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Else Frölich, Henry Seemann, Ellen Aggerholm,
1913: [02.17] Hustruens Ret (Production: N° 918), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1913: [02.17] Vennerne fra Officersskolen (Crossed Swords) (Production: N° 988), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , , ,
1913: [02.27] Gøglerens Datter (Behind the Scenes) (Production: N° 945), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Carl Alstrup, Christian Schrøder, Aage Hertel,
1913: [02.08] Privatdetektivens Offer (Production), Directed by Sofus Wolder, with Torben Meyer, Lauritz Olsen, ,
1913: [02.03] Kærlighed og penge (Outwitted) (Production: N° 963), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Else Frölich, , ,
1913: [01.27] Fødselsdagsgaven (The birthday gift) (Production: N° 984), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , Ebba Thomsen,
1913: [01.24] En Bryllupsaften paa Hotel (An old maid's love) (Production: N° 974), Directed by N. N., with Valdemar Psilander,
1913: [01.08] Christian Schrøder som lejetjener (An occasional waiter) (Production: N° 975), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Christian Schrøder,
1912: [04.10] Hjælpen (Life's stony path) (Production: N° 1006), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Robert Dinesen, Agnete Blom, Johannes Ring,
1912: [02/14] Loppen (Production), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Olivia Norrie,
1912: [02.06] Elskovs magt (Man's great adversary) (Production: N° 941), Directed by August Blom, with Augusta Blad, , Valdemar Psilander,
1912: [12.26] Operabranden (In the hour of need) (Production: N° 959), Directed by August Blom, with Agnete Blom, Valdemar Psilander, Marie Dinesen,
1912: [12.23] Hans første Honorar (His first patient) (Production: N° 939), Directed by August Blom, with Robert Dinesen, Agnete Blom, Christian Schrøder,
1912: [12.09] To rivaler (Production: N° 1008), Directed by Robert Dinesen,
1912: [11.28] Det berygtede Hus (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Augusta Blad, Richard Christensen, ,
1912: [11.19] Vor Tids Dame (A modern Girl) (Production: N° 980), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Viking Ringheim, , Valdemar Psilander,
1912: [11.08] Mellem Storbyens Artister (In a den of lions) (Production: M° 943), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , Henry Seemann, Frederik Jacobsen,
1912: [11.04] Bagtalelsens Gift (The Clown's Revenge) (Production: N° 934), Directed by Valdemar Hansen, with Henry Seemann, Agnete Blom, Aage Hertel,
1912: [10.31] Den glade Løjtnant (When Bacchus reigns) (Production: N° 954), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen, Carl Lauritzen,
1912: [10.24] Springdykkeren (All in vain) (Production: N° 961), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with , Cajus Bruun, Axel Boesen,
1912: [10.14] Hjærternes Kamp (A high stake) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Ferdinand Bonn, Robert Dinesen, Else Frölich,
1912: [10.03] Dødsangstens Maskespil (Fire at sea, A drama on the ocean) (Production: N° 958), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, Christian Schrøder, Ellen Aggerholm,
1912: [09.30] Den Stærkeste (Vanquished) (Production: N° 927), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Else Frölich, Valdemar Psilander, Ebba Thomsen,
1912: [09.27] Hotellets nye Skopudser (The New Boot Cleaner) (Production: N° 947), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Frederik Buch, , ,
1912: [09.26] Historien om en moder (The Story of a Mother) (Production: N° 951), Directed by August Blom, with Ferdinand Bonn, , ,
1912: [09.16] Dr. Gar el Hamas Flugt (Production: N° 911), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Aage Hertel, Robert Schyberg, Christian Schrøder,
1912: [08.26] Dødsspring til Hest fra Cirkuskuplen (The Great Circus Catastrophe) (Production: N° 896), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, , Jenny Roelsgaard,
1912: [08.23] De uheldige Friere (Unsuccessful Flirtation, Unlucky Suitors) (Production: N° 928), Directed by N. N., with , Hilmar Clausen, ,
1912: [07.01] Naar kærligheden dør (When love dies) (Production: N° 915), Directed by N. N., with Thorkild Roose, Else Frölich, Poul Reumert,
1912: [] Manegens Stjerne (Production: N° 925), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Cajus Bruun, Svend Melsing, Jenny Roelsgaard,
1912: [] Kommandørens døtre (The commodore's daughter) (Production: N° 936), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with , , Augusta Blad,
1912: [] Direktørens Datter (Caught in His Own Trap) (Production: N° 933), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Alstrup, Karen Lund, Frederik Jacobsen,
1912: [06.25] Onkel og Nevø (Uncle and Nephew) (Production: N° 825), Directed by August Blom, with Adam Poulsen, , Valdemar Psilander,
1912: [06.25] Du skal ikke solde (Production: N° 891), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1912: [06.10] Den sorte kansler (The black chancellor) (Production: N° 921), Directed by August Blom, with Thorkild Roose, Poul Reumert, Ebba Thomsen,
1912: [05.22] Jernbanens Datter (The little railroad Queen) (Production: N° 806), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Karen Lund, Else Frölich,
1912: [05.12] For aabent Tæppe (Production: N° 823), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , ,
1912: [03.28] Det farlige spil (A dangerous play) (Production), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Robert Dinesen, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1912: [03.18] Livets Baal (The fire of life, Fire of fate) (Production: N° 868), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Valdemar Psilander, Else Frölich, Poul Reumert,
1912: [03.12] Et moderne Ægteskab (Who is to blame) (Production: N° 956), Directed by Leo Tscherning, with Carl Alstrup, Karen Lund, ,
1912: [03.04] Det gamle Købmandshus (Midsummer-tide) (Production: N° 867), Directed by August Blom, with Cajus Bruun, Valdemar Psilander, Augusta Blad,
1912: [02.12] Tropisk Kærlighed (Love in the tropics) (Production: N° 865), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Else Frölich, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1912: [02.05] Den Undvegne (Production: N° 786), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Lauritz Olsen, Otto Lagoni,
1912: [01.22] Strandingen i Vesterhavet (Production), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Birger von Cotta-Schønberg, Ebba Thomsen, ,
1912: [00.00] Koleraen (Production: N° 991), Directed by Christian Schrøder, with Carl Lauritzen, Lauritz Olsen, Karen Lund,
1911: [08/12] Ekspeditricen (The Shopgirl, In the Prime of Life) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with , , Thorkild Roose,
1911: [12.26] Ungdommens ret (Production: N° 860), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, , Else Frölich,
1911: [12.07] Det mørke Punkt (The Call of a Woman, Annie Bell) (Production: N° 855), Directed by August Blom, with Augusta Blad, Valdemar Psilander, ,
1911: [11.16] Balletdanserinden (The ballet dancer) (Production: N° 801), Directed by August Blom, with Asta Nielsen, Valdemar Psilander, Johannes Poulsen,
1911: [11.16] Dr. Gar el Hama I (Deceived in Death, A Dead Man’s Child) (Production), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with Henry Seemann, Aage Hertel, ,
1911: [11.16] Dyrekøbt Glimmer (When passion blinds honesty) (Production: N° 831), Directed by Urban Gad, with Johannes Poulsen, Frederik Jacobsen, ,
1911: [11.13] Kærlighedens Styrke (The power of love) (Production: N° 840), Directed by August Blom, with Axel Strøm, , ,
1911: [10.16] Det bødes der for (Vengeance, Love and Money) (Production: N° 849), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Henry Seemann, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1911: [10.16] Folkets Vilje (The king's power) (Production: N° 847), Directed by Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen, with , , ,
1911: [09.18] Hendes Ære (Lady Mary's love) (Production: N° 813), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, Henny Lauritzen, Else Frölich,
1911: [07.19] En Lektion (The aviator and the journalist's wife) (Production: N° 814), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Else Frölich, ,
1911: [10.02] Mormonens Offer (A victim of the mormons) (Production: N° 843), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Henry Seemann, ,
1911: [] Den uundgaaelige Jensen (Production: N° 804), Directed by William Augustinus, with Frederik Buch, , Frederik Jacobsen,
1911: [] Den Blaa Natviol (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Frederik Jacobsen, , Gerhard Jessen,
1911: [] Hævnen er sød (Revenge is sweet) (Production: N° 817), Directed by William Augustinus, with Ellen Kornbeck, , ,
1911: [06/12] Gennem Kamp til Sejr (Production), Directed by Urban Gad, with Thorkild Roose, Augusta Blad, Edith Buemann Psilander,
1911: [04.07] Den farlige Alder (Production: N° 778), Directed by August Blom, with Gerda Christophersen, , Valdemar Psilander,
1911: [03.23] Jagten paa Gentleman-Røveren Singaree (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Alwin Neuss, Otto Lagoni, ,
1911: [03.16] Sønnen fra Rullekælderen (Production: N° 674), Directed by N. N., with Lauritz Olsen, Agnes Nyrop Christensen, Petrine Sonne,
1911: [03.06] Ved Fængslets Port (Production: N° 780), Directed by August Blom, with Augusta Blad, Valdemar Psilander, Richard Christensen,
1911: [02.29] Livets Løgn (A fatal lie) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Valdemar Psilander, Gerda Krum-Juncker, Henry Seemann,
1911: [02.27] Hamlet (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Alwin Neuss, Aage Hertel, Ella la Cour,
1911: [01.23] Den hvide slavehandels sidste offer (Last Victim of the White Slave Trade, n the hands of impostors (No. 2)) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with , Lauritz Olsen, ,
1911: [01.09] Zigeunersken (The love of the gypsy girl) (Production), Directed by Einar Zangenberg, with Edith Buemann Psilander, , Thilda Fønss,
1911: [01.02] De to Hjem paa Nørrebro (As a man soweth) (Production), Directed by Holger Rasmussen, with Lauritz Olsen, , Petrine Sonne,
1910: [12.05] Elskovsbarnet (His great duty) (Production), Directed by N. N., with Johannes Poulsen, , Aage Hertel,
1910: [11.17] Spionen fra Tokio (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Carl Alstrup, Ellen Aggerholm, Svend Aggerholm,
1910: [09.29] Hvem er hun? (Production: N° 665), Directed by Holger Rasmussen, with , Otto Lagoni, ,
1910: [09.01] Flugten over Atlanterhavet (Production), Directed by N. N., with Karen Caspersen, Holger Rasmussen, Otto Lagoni,
1910: [08.02] Den hvide Slavehandel (The White Slave Trade, The White Slave) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with , Lauritz Olsen, ,
1910: [/ /1] Fabian (Production), with ,
1910: [/ /1] Spøgelset i Gravkælderen (The ghost of the vaults) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Otto Lagoni, Thilda Fønss, Lauritz Olsen,
1910: [] Robinson Crusoe (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Alwin Neuss, ,
1910: [] Hovedrengøring i Hjemmet (Production), Directed by N. N., with , , ,
1910: [] Fabian har Tandpine (Production), Directed by N. N., with ,
1910: [] Fabian henter Jordemoder (Production), with ,
1910: [] Fabian kører i Skoven (Production), Directed by N. N., with ,
1910: [] Fabian ordner Gardinstang (Production), Directed by N. N., with ,
1910: [] Fabian paa Kærlighedsstien (Production), Directed by N. N., with , Axel Boesen, ,
1910: [] Fabian paa Rottejagt (Production), Directed by N. N., with ,
1910: [] Fabian renser Kakkelovn (Production), with , Christian Schrøder,
1910: [] Fabian som Afholdsmand (Production), with ,
1910: [] Dobbeltgængeren (Production), Directed by Holger Rasmussen, with Aage Hertel, , Otto Lagoni,
1910: [] Hittebarnet (The foundling) (Production), Directed by Holger Rasmussen, with Otto Lagoni, , Ellen Kornbeck,
1910: [] Sølvdaasen (Production), Directed by N. N., with Holger Rasmussen, August Blom, ,
1910: [] Livets Storme (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Johannes Meyer, , Lauritz Olsen,
1910: [] Den skæbnesvangre Opfindelse (Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde) (Production), Directed by August Blom, with Alwin Neuss, Emilie Sannom, ,
1910: [04.28] Kean (Production), Directed by Holger Rasmussen, with Martinius Nielsen, , August Blom,
1910: [04.21] Magdalene (Production), Directed by Holger Rasmussen, with Holger Rasmussen, , ,
1910: [04.07] Tyven (Production), Directed by N. N., with August Blom, , ,
1909: [10.21] Den lille Hornblaeser (Production), Directed by Peter Elfelt, Schnedler Schnedler-Sørensen, with Christel Holch, , Gunnar Helsengreen,
1909: [/ /1] Die Gräfin von Danzig (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Johannes Meyer,
1909: [] Et budskab til Napoleon pa Elba (A Message to Napoleon) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with August Blom, Viggo Larsen, ,
1909: [/ /1] Dr. Jekyll og Mr. Hyde (Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Viggo Larsen,
1909: [/ /1] Kean (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, Lauritz Olsen, ,
1909: [/ /1] Doktor Nikola (Dr. Nikola) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Viggo Larsen,
1909: [/ /1] Paul Wangs Skaebne (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Edith Buemann Psilander, Viggo Larsen, Elith Pio,
1909: [/ /1] Konflikter (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Viggo Larsen, Edith Buemann Psilander, Elith Pio,
1909: [/ /1] Et Revolutionsbryllup (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Johannes Meyer,
1909: [] Arrestation med 'ekstraforplejning' (Imprisonment with a 'Special Diet') (Production), Directed by N. N.,
1908: [11.29] Alene i Verden (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Viggo Larsen, Holger Rasmussen, Lauritz Olsen,
1908: [11.20] Sherlock Holmes I. (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Aage Brandt, Otto Dethlefsen, Holger-Madsen,
1908: [10.05] Trilby (Lille Trilby) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, Viggo Larsen, Johannes Meyer,
1908: [/ /1] Natten för Kristians födslesdag (Bedstemoders Stue, Ole Luköje) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Aage Brandt, Holger-Madsen, Viggo Larsen,
1908: [/ /1] Jeppe pa bjerget (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, Gustav Lund, Robert Storm Petersen,
1908: [/ /1] Wilhelm Tell (Guillaume Tell) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Poul Gregaard,
1908: [/ /1] Neptunsdatter (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Johannes Meyer,
1908: [] Cesar Borgia (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Viggo Larsen, Oda Alstrup, Margrete Jespersen,
1908: [/ /1] Dödedansen (La danse de mort) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Johannes Meyer,
1908: [/ /1] Lille Hanne (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Carl Alstrup, Lili Jansen, Petrine Sonne,
1908: [] Raffles Flugt fra Fængslet (Production: N° 391), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Holger-Madsen, Viggo Larsen, Poul Gregaard,
1908: [/ /1] Sherlock Holmes III. (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Holger-Madsen, Viggo Larsen,
1908: [] Barn i Kirke (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with , Carl Alstrup, Petrine Sonne,
1908: [] De fire Kærester (Production), with ,
1908: [] Kaliffens Æventyr (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with , Carl Alstrup, Gustav Lund,
1908: [] Vildmanden (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with , Viggo Larsen, Lauritz Olsen,
1908: [] Havkongens Datter (Production), with , Lauritz Olsen, Petrine Sonne,
1908: [] Den Falske Generaldirektør (Production: N° 387), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Poul Gregaard,
1908: [] Levende Møbler (Production: N° 381), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Petrine Sonne, Poul Gregaard,
1908: [] Synderinden (Production: N° 379), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Petrine Sonne, Poul Gregaard,
1908: [] Skilt og atter forenet (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Frederik Buch, Poul Gregaard, Petrine Sonne,
1908: [06.18] Othello (Production: N° 377), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Carl Alstrup, Poul Gregaard, Jørgen Lund,
1908: [06.11] Svend Dyrings Hus (Stedmoderen) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Holger-Madsen, Lauritz Olsen, Robert Storm Petersen,
1907: [11.11] Løvejagten paa Elleore (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Viggo Larsen, Knud Lumbye, Gustav Lund,
1907: [02.21] Feltherrens haevn (Production), with Margrete Jespersen, Viggo Larsen, Robert Storm Petersen,
1907: [01.19] Dansen paa Koldinghus (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, Viggo Larsen, Gustav Lund,
1907: [12.03] Røverens Brud (The Robber’s Bride) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, Viggo Larsen, Clara Nebelong,
1907: [10.16] Kameliadamen (La dame aux Camélias, Camille) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Gustav Lund,
1907: [10.16] Skipperens Datter (Lodsens Datter, Söröverens datter) (Production), with Viggo Larsen, Clara Nebelong,
1907: [09.25] Der var engang (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Viggo Larsen,
1907: [/ /1] I Stormvejr (Victimes de l'Océan) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Viggo Larsen,
1907: [/ /1] Under Savklingens taender (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, August Blom, Johannes Meyer,
1907: [/ /1] Vikingblod (Le sang des Vikings) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Margrete Jespersen, Viggo Larsen, Robert Storm Petersen,
1907: [/ /1] Lykkens Galoscher (Les Galoches du gamin) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, Robert Storm Petersen,
1907: [/ /1] Opstandelse (Katuschka) (Production), with Viggo Larsen,
1907: [/ /1] Den sorte Hertug (Ridderen af Randers Bro) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Holger-Madsen, Viggo Larsen, Gustav Lund,
1907: [] Isbjørnejagt (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Ole Olsen,
1907: [03.10] Fyrtöjet (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Oda Alstrup, Viggo Larsen, Robert Storm Petersen,
1907: [02.11] Aeren tabt alt tabt (Production), with Viggo Larsen, Gustav Lund, Robert Storm Petersen,
1906: [] Blomsterpigen (The Flower Girl) (Distribution), Directed by N. N.,
1906: [04.16] Kröblingen (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen,
1906: [01.25] Den sorte Maske (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen,
1906: [01.01] Haevnet (Den der haevner) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Margrete Jespersen, Viggo Larsen, Robert Storm Petersen,
1906: [12.11] Röverhövdingen (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Margrete Jespersen, Viggo Larsen,
1906: [/ /1] Carlos död (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Hjalmar Alvar, Margrete Jespersen, Viggo Larsen,
1906: [/ /1] Galejslaven (Le Galérien) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with August Blom, Viggo Larsen,
1906: [/ /1] Journalisten som sjover (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Margrete Jespersen, Viggo Larsen,
1906: [/ /1] To börn pa landevejen (Tandpinnens Raedsler) (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Margrete Jespersen, Viggo Larsen,
1906: [/ /1] Sönnens Haevn (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen,
1906: [/ /1] Vitrioldrama (Production), Directed by Viggo Larsen,
1906: [] Bonden i København (Production), Directed by Ole Olsen,

. 164 . 296 . 412 . 449 . 453 . 455 . 459 . 461 . 464 . 473 . 474 . 475 . 476 . 480 . 483 . 486 . 488 . 496 . 498 . 501 . 518 . 519 . 521 . 523 . 525 . 526 . 527 . 529

Filmography Nordisk Films Kompagni nach Kategorien

Produktion Verleih

Disclaimer
- Auf Grund eventuell ungeklärter Ansprüche eines eventuellen Inhabers von Rechten an einem eventuell vorliegenden Photo oder aus einem anderen Bild durch Bildbearbeitung auf dieses Portraits von Nordisk Films Kompagni als Portrait zugeschnittenen Bildes ist eine Wiedergabe des Portraits von Nordisk Films Kompagni bis zu einer Klärung der Rechtslage für dieses Bild nicht möglich.
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Nordisk Films Kompagni - Biography KinoTV Movie Database Check Page Rank Pagerank Anzeige