Paramount Pictures, Inc.

No Photo

Produktion, Verleih - USA
Geburtsjahr unbekannt
Pseudonyme oder andere Schreibweisen des Namens : Paramount Pictures,

Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Paramount Pictures, Inc. is not on record. an American Produktion, Verleih, known for The Golden Child (1986), Star Trek IV - The Voyage Home (1986), Heartburn (1986), Paramount Pictures, Inc.'s first movie on record is from 1913. His last motion picture on file dates from 2017.

Paramount Pictures, Inc. Filmography [Auszug]
2017: [08.30] Downsizing (Production), Directed by Alexander Payne, with Matt Damon, Christoph Waltz, Hong Chau,
2013: [01.24] Nebraska (Production), Directed by Alexander Payne, with Bruce Dern, Will Forte, June Squibb,
2011: [] Super 8 (Production), Directed by J.J. Abrams, with Kyle Chandler, Elle Fanning, Joel Courtney,
2011: [04.21] Thor (Production), Directed by Kenneth Branagh, with Chris Hemsworth, Natalie Portman, Tom Hiddleston,
2010: [12.25] True Grit (Production), Directed by Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, with Jeff Bridges, Matt Damon, Josh Brolin,
2010: [] The last Airbender (Die Legende von Aang) (Production), Directed by M. Night Shyamalan, with Jackson Rathbone, Nicola Peltz, Dev Patel,
2008: [] Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels) (Production), Directed by Steven Spielberg, with Harrison Ford, Cate Blanchett, Ray Winstone,
2005: [12.16] Brokeback Mountain (Production), Directed by Ang Lee, with Heath Ledger, Jake Gyllenhaal, Anne Hathaway,
2004: [] The Manchurian Candidate (Production), Directed by Jonathan Demme, with Denzel Washington, Harry E. Northrup, Roger Corman,
2001: [] Tomb Raider (Lara Croft - Tomb Raider) (Production), Directed by Simon West, with Daniel Craig, Iain Glen, Angelina Jolie,
2000: [] Shaft (Production), Directed by John Singleton, with Christian Bale, Toni Collette, Dan Hedaya,
2000: [] Operation Sandman (Production), Directed by Nelson McCormick, with John Haymes Newton, Ron Perlman, Richard Tyson,
1999: [. .] Lucky Numbers (Production), Directed by Nora Ephron, with Lisa Kudrow, Ed O'Neill, Michael Rapaport,
1999: [] Snow day (Production), with Chevy Chase, Chris Elliott, Jean Smart,
1999: [] A civil action (Zivilprozess) (Production), Directed by Steven Zaillian, with Robert Duvall, Tony Shalhoub, John Travolta,
1998: [] Deep Impact (Production), Directed by Mimi Leder, with Robert Duvall, Jon Favreau, Morgan Freeman,
1998: [] The Cyberstalking (Production), Directed by Brian Grant, with Claudine Wilde,
1998: [] A Night at the Roxbury (Production), Directed by John Fortenbarry, with W Ferrell, Chris Kattan,
1995: [07.19] Clueless (Clueless - Was sonst?) (Production), Directed by Amy Heckerling, with Alicia Silverstone, Stacey Dash, Brittany Murphy,
1995: [/ /1] Jade (Production), Directed by William Friedkin, with Michael Biehn, David Caruso, Richard Crenna,
1995: [/ /1] Nick of Time (Gegen die Zeit) (Production), Directed by John Badham, with Courtney Chase, Johnny Depp, Charles S. Dutton,
1995: [] The Osiris Chronicle - The Warlord (Production), Directed by Joe Dante, with John Corbett, Elizabeth Harnois, Carolyn McCormick,
1994: [07.06] Forrest Gump (Production), Directed by Robert Zemeckis, with Tom Hanks, Sally Field, Gary Sinise,
1994: [/ /1] IQ (Liebe ist relativ) (Production), Directed by Fred Schepisi, with Charles Durning, Stephen Fry, Lou Jacoby,
1994: [/ /1] Accidental Meeting (Töchter der Rache) (Production), Directed by Michael Zimberg, with Steve Tom, Lance E. Nichols, Kent McCord,
1993: [/ /1] Beverly Hills Cop III (Production), Directed by John Landis, with Timothy Carhart, Hector Elizondo, Eddie Murphy,
1993: [/ /1] The naked gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (Die nackte Kanone 33 1/3) (Production), Directed by Peter Segal, with George Kennedy, Leslie Nielsen, Priscilla Presley,
1993: [] The Intersection (Begegnungen) (Production), Directed by Mark Rydell, with Lolita Davidovich, Richard Gere, Martin Landau,
1992: [/ /1] 1492: Conquest of Paradise (Die Eroberung des Paradieses) (Production), Directed by Ridley Scott, with Michael Wincott, Ángela Molina, Mark Margolis,
1992: [/ /1] Patriot Games (Die Stunde der Patrioten) (Production), Directed by Phillip Noyce, with Anne Archer, James Earl Jones, Samuel Jackson,
1992: [/ /1] Boomerang (Production), Directed by Reginald Hudlin, with Halle Berry, Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence,
1992: [/ /1] The Innocent (Und der Himmel stand still) (Production), Directed by John Schlesinger, with Marbo Becker, Campbell Scott, Isabella Rossellini,
1992: [/ /1] Bebe's kids (Production), Directed by Bruce Smith,
1992: [/ /1] Pet sematary II (Friedhof der Kuscheltiere 2) (Production), Directed by Mary Lambert, with Clancy Brown, Anthony Edwards, Darlanne Fluegel,
1992: [/ /1] Indecent proposal (Ein unmoralisches Angebot) (Production), Directed by Adrian Lyne, with Seymour Cassel, Woody Harrelson, Demi Moore,
1992: [/ /1] Whispers in the Dark (Stimmen im Dunkel) (Production), Directed by Christopher Crowe, with Alan Alda, Jill Clayburgh, Anthony LaPaglia,
1992: [/ /1] Flesh and Bone (Production), Directed by Steve Kloves, with James Caan, Dennis Quaid, Meg Ryan,
1992: [/ /1] Sliver (Endstation Parterre) (Production), Directed by Phillip Noyce, with William Baldwin, Tom Berenger, Colleen Camp,
1991: [/ /1] Frankie & Johnny (Frankie und Johnny) (Production), Directed by Garry Marshall, with Glenn Plummer, Jane Morris, Harvey Miller,
1991: [/ /1] Star Trek VI - The Undiscovered Country (Production), Directed by Nicholas Meyer, with David Warner, Brock Peters, Leonard Nimoy,
1991: [/ /1] Necessary Roughness (Armadillo Bears - Ein total chaotischer Haufen) (Production), Directed by Stan Dragoti, with Peter Navy Tuiasosopo, Robert Loggia, Harley Jane Kozak,
1991: [/ /1] All I want for Christmas (Mein Herzenswunsch) (Production), Directed by Robert Lieberman, with Thora Birch, Lillian Brooks, Harley Jane Kozak,
1991: [/ /1] Stepping out (Production), Directed by Lewis Gilbert, with Carol Woods, Robyn Stevan, Luke Reilly,
1991: [/ /1] The butcher's wife (Der Mann ihrer Träume) (Production), Directed by Terry Hughes, with Margaret Colin, Jeff Daniels, George Dzundza,
1991: [/ /1] The Addams Family (Production), Directed by Barry Sonnenfeld, with Paul Benedict, Elizabeth Wilson, Carel Struycken,
1991: [/ /1] Emily Bronte's Wuthering Heights (Production), Directed by Peter Kosminsky, with Juliette Binoche, Ralph Fiennes, Janet McTeer,
1991: [/ /1] Sessions (Production), Directed by Cameron Crowe, with Alan Arkin, Jill Clayburgh, Anthony LaPaglia,
1991: [] Dead again (Schatten der Vergangenheit) (Production), Directed by Kenneth Branagh, with Kenneth Branagh, Emma Thompson, Campbell Scott,
1990: [/ /1] Days of Thunder (Tage des Donners) (Production), Directed by Tony Scott, with Tom Cruise, Robert Duvall, Cary Ewles,
1990: [/ /1] Another 48 hours (Und wieder 48 Stunden) (Production), Directed by Walter Hill, with Andrew Divoff, David Anthony Marshall, Eddie Murphy,
1989: [/ /1] Black rain (Schwarzer Regen) (Production), Directed by Ridley Scott, with Tomisaburo Wakayama, Guts Ishimatsu, Edmund Ikeda,
1989: [/ /1] Ghost (Nachricht von Sam) (Production), Directed by Jerry Zucker, with Rick Aviles, Whoopi Goldberg, Tony Goldwyn,
1989: [/ /1] The two Jakes (Die Spur führt zurück) (Production), Directed by Jack Nicholson, with Ruben Blades, Harvey Keitel, Jack Nicholson,
1988: [07.11] Night Train to Kathmandu (Das Geheimnis der unsichtbaren Stadt) (Production), Directed by Robert Wiener, with Eddie Castrodad, Tim Eyster, Kavi Raz,
1988: [/ /1] Glory Days (Production), Directed by Martha Coolidge,
1988: [/ /1] Big Top Pee-Wee (Production), Directed by Randal Kleiser, with Benicio del Toro, Valeria Golino, Kris Kristofferson,
1988: [/ /1] Distant Thunder (Production), Directed by Rick Rosenthal, with Reb Brown, Kerrie Keane, John Lithgow,
1986: [/ /1] The Golden Child (Auf der Suche nach dem goldenen Kind) (Production), Directed by Michael Ritchie, with Randall 'Tex' Cobb, Charles Dance, James Hong,
1986: [] Star Trek IV - The Voyage Home (Star Trek IV - Zurück in die Gegenwart) (Production), Directed by Leonard Nimoy, with Robin Curtis, James Doohan, Catherine Hicks,
1986: [] Heartburn (Sodbrennen) (Production), Directed by Mike Nichols, with Jack Nicholson, Meryl Streep, Richard Masur,
1986: [04.05] Pretty Baby (Production), Directed by Louis Malle, with Brooke Shields, Keith Carradine, Susan Sarandon,
1985: [/ /1] Top Gun (Sie fürchten weder Tod noch Teufel, Sie fürchten weder Tod noch Teufel) (Production), Directed by Tony Scott, with Tom Cruise, Anthony Edwards, Val Kilmer,
1985: [/ /1] Explorers (Ein phantastisches Abenteuer) (Production), Directed by Joe Dante, with Ethan Hawke, Dick Miller, Amanda Peterson,
1985: [/ /1] Blue City (Production), with Julie Carmen, David Caruso, Anita Morris,
1984: [] Joy of Sex (Production), Directed by Martha Coolidge, with Colleen Camp, Cameron Dye, Ernie Hudson,
1984: [/ /1] Falling in Love (Der Liebe verfallen) (Production), Directed by Ulu Grosbard, with Robert De Niro, Jane Kaczmarek, Harvey Keitel,
1984: [/ /1] Best Defense (Angriff ist die Beste Verteidigung) (Production), Directed by Willard Huyck, with Kate Capshaw, George Dzundza, Peter Michael Goetz,
1983: [] The Lords of Discipline (Verflucht sei, was stark macht) (Production), Directed by Franc Roddam, with Barbara Babcock, Michael Biehn, Mark Breland,
1982: [/ /1] The Sender (Production), Directed by Roger Christian, with Harry Ditson, Paul Freeman, Kathryn Harrold,
1982: [/ /1] Airplane 2 - The sequel (Die unglaubliche Reise in einem verrückten Raumschiff) (Production), Directed by Ken Finkleman, with Sonny Bono, Lloyd Bridges, Raymond Burr,
1981: [/ /1] Reds (Production), Directed by Warren Beatty, with Warren Beatty, Edward Herrmann, Diane Keaton,
1981: [/ /1] Some kind of hero (Ein besonderer Held) (Production), Directed by Michael Pressman, with David Adams, Martin Azarow, Paul Benjamin,
1981: [] Gallipoli (Production), Directed by Peter Weir, with David Argue, Mel Gibson, Robert Grubb,
1980: [] The Elephant Man (Der Elefantenmensch) (Production), Directed by David Lynch, with Kenny Baker, John Standing, Helen Ryan,
1980: [/ /1] Popeye (Der Seemann mit dem harten Schlag) (Production), Directed by Robert Altman, with MacIntyre Dixon, Ray Walston, Paul L. Smith,
1980: [/ /1] Airplane! (Die unglaubliche Reise in einem verrückten Flugzeug) (Production), Directed by Jim Abraham, David Zucker, with Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Lloyd Bridges, Peter Graves,
1979: [/ /1] Rough Cut (Der Löwe zeigt die Krallen) (Production), Directed by Don Siegel, with Joss Ackland, Isobel Dean, Susan Littler,
1978: [12.21] Bloodline (Blutspur) (Production), Directed by Terence Young, with Audrey Hepburn, Ben Gazzara, James Mason,
1978: [/ /1] Goin' south (Der Galgenstrick) (Production), Directed by Jack Nicholson, with John Belushi, Veronica Cartwright, Christopher Lloyd,
1978: [] Days of Heaven (In der Glut des Südens) (Production), Directed by Terrence Malick, with Richard Gere, Brooke Adams, Sam Shepard,
1977: [] Joseph Andrews (Production), Directed by Tony Richardson, with Ann-Margret,
1977: [/ /1] Grease (Production), Directed by Randal Kleiser, with Stockard Channing, John Travolta, Jeff Conaway,
1977: [/ /1] Islands in the Stream (Inseln im Strom) (Production), Directed by Franklin J. Schaffner, with Claire Bloom, David Hemmings, Gilbert Roland,
1976: [/ /1] Bugsy Malone (Production), Directed by Alan Parker, with Scott Baio, Ron Melelu, Martin Lev,
1976: [] The Shootist (Der letzte Scharfschütze, Der Shootist) (Production), Directed by Don Siegel, with John Wayne, Lauren Bacall, Ron Howard,
1975: [/ /1] Die verlorene Ehre der Katharina Blum (Production), Directed by Volker Schlöndorff, Margarethe von Trotta, with Mario Adorf, Rolf Becker, Heinz Bennent,
1975: [/ /1] Mahogany (Production),
1975: [/ /1] Hustle (Strassen der Nacht) (Production), Directed by Robert Aldrich, with Ernest Borgnine, Catherine Deneuve, Ben Johnson,
1974: [] The Great Gatsby (Der grosse Gatsby) (Production), Directed by Jack Clayton, with Karen Black, Roberts Blossom, Lois Chiles,
1974: [/ /1] Daisy Miller (Production), Directed by Peter Bogdanovich, with Eileen Brennan, Barry Brown, Cloris Leachman,
1974: [] Don't look now (Wenn die Gondeln Trauer tragen) (Production), Directed by Nicolas Roeg, with Julie Christie, Donald Sutherland, Nicholas Salter,
1974: [06.20] Chinatown (Production: (A Roman Polanski Film) (A Robert Evans Production) (AKA A Paramount-Pentho), Directed by Roman Polanski, with Jack Nicholson, Faye Dunaway, John Huston,
1973: [/ /1] Save the Tiger (Production), Directed by John G. Avildsen, with Norman Burton, Jack Gilford, Laurie Heinemann,
1973: [] Serpico (Production), Directed by Sidney Lumet, with Stephen Pearlman, Lewis J. Stadlen, Cornelia Sharpe,
1972: [/ /1] Il Caso Mattei (Der Fall Mattei) (Production), Directed by Francesco Rosi, with Peter Baldwin, Gianfranco Ombuen, Luigi Squarzina,
1972: [/ /1] Paper Moon (Production), Directed by Peter Bogdanovich, with John Hillerman, P.J. Johnson, Madeline Kahn,
1972: [////1] Play it again, Sam (Spiels nochmals, Sam) (Production), Directed by Herbert Ross, with Woody Allen, Viva, Jennifer Salt,
1971: [/ /1] Plaza Suite (Hotelgeflüster) (Production), Directed by Arthur Hiller, with Maureen Stapleton,
1971: [/ /1] Hannie Caulder (In einem Sattel mit dem Tod) (Production), Directed by Burt Kennedy, with Ernest Borgnine, Robert Culp, Diana Dors,
1970: [08/19] WUSA (Production), Directed by Stuart Rosenberg, with Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward, Anthony Perkins,
1970: [/ /1] The Out-of-Towners (Production), Directed by Arthur Hiller,
1970: [/ /1] Love Story (Production), Directed by Arthur Hiller, with Katherine Balfour, Ali MacGraw, John Marley,
1970: [06.17] On a clear day you can see forever (Einst kommt der Tag) (Production), Directed by Vincente Minnelli, with Barbra Streisand, Yves Montand, Bob Newhart,
1969: [] Downhill Racers (Schussfahrt) (Production), Directed by Michael Ritchie, with Robert Redford, Gene Hackman, Camilla Sparv,
1968: [] Villa Rides (Production), Directed by Buzz Kulik, with Yul Brynner, Robert Mitchum, Maria Grazia Buccella,
1967: [] Targets (Bewegliche Ziele) (Production), Directed by Peter Bogdanovich, with Boris Karloff, Tim O'Kelly, Arthur Peterson,
1967: [] The Busy Body (Production), Directed by William Castle, with Sid Caesar, Robert Ryan,
1967: [06.07] El Dorado (El Dorado) (Production), Directed by Howard Hawks, with John Wayne, Robert Mitchum, James Caan,
1966: [] The Swinger (Production), Directed by George Sidney, with Ann-Margret, Anthony Franciosa, Robert Coote,
1966: [] Promise her anything (Versprich ihr alles) (Production), Directed by Arthur Hiller, with Warren Beatty, Michael Bradley, Leslie Caron,
1966: [/ /1] This property is condemned (Dieses Mädchen ist für alle, Traumstation) (Production), Directed by Sydney Pollack, with Natalie Wood, Robert Redford, Charles Bronson,
1963: [/ /1] Becket (Production), Directed by Peter Glenville, with Pamela Brown, Richard Burton, John Gielgud,
1963: [/ /1] A Girl named Tamiko (Production), Directed by John Sturges,
1963: [/ /1] Zulu (Production), Directed by Cy Endfield, with Stanley Baker, James Booth, Michael Caine,
1963: [06.12] Donovan's Reef (Die Hafenkneipe von Tahiti) (Distribution), Directed by John Ford, with John Wayne, Lee Marvin, Elizabeth Allen,
1963: [05.29] Hud (Der Wildeste unter Tausend) (Production), Directed by Martin Ritt, with Paul Newman, Melvyn Douglas, Patricia Neal,
1962: [/ /1] Hell is for Heroes (Die ins Gras beissen) (Production), Directed by Don Siegel, with Steve McQueen, Bobby Darin, James Coburn,
1960: [/ /1] The World of Suzie Wong (Die Welt der Suzie Wong) (Production), Directed by Richard Quine, with Jacqui Chan, William Holden, Nancy Kwan,
1960: [/ /1] The Savage Innocents (Im Land der langen Schatten) (Production), Directed by Nicholas Ray, with Anthony Chin, Michael Chow, Marco Guglielmi,
1960: [] One Eyed Jacks (Der Besessene) (Production), Directed by Marlon Brando, with Rodolfo Acosta, Marlon Brando, Ben Johnson,
1960: [/ /1] The big night (Production), with Randy Sparks, Venetia Stevenson,
1959: [10.08] Career (Karrieren und Frauen, Viele sind berufen) (Production), Directed by Joseph Anthony, with Dean Martin, Anthony Franciosa, Shirley MacLaine,
1959: [/ /1] But not for me (Bei mir nicht, Der Mann mit den grauen Schläfen) (Production), Directed by Walter Lang, with Carroll Baker, Lee J. Cobb, Clark Gable,
1959: [] Last train from Gun Hill (Der letzte Zug von Gun Hill) (Production), Directed by John Sturges, with Kirk Douglas, Anthony Quinn, Carolyn Jones,
1959: [] It started in Naples (Es begann in Neapel) (Production), Directed by Melville Shavelson, with Vittorio De Sica, Clark Gable, Sophia Loren,
1958: [09.03] Black Orchid (Schwarze Orchidee) (Production), Directed by Martin Ritt, with Sophia Loren, Anthony Quinn, Peter Mark Richman,
1958: [/ /1] Spanish Affair (Flamenca - Ein Amerikaner in Spanien) (Production), Directed by Don Siegel, with Tonu Kilgas,
1958: [05.09] Vertigo (Vertigo - Aus dem Reich der Toten) (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Hitchcock, with James Stewart, Kim Novak, Barbara Bel Geddes,
1958: [/ /1] Maracaibo (Production), Directed by Cornel Wilde,
1958: [] Houseboat (Hausboot) (Production), Directed by Melville Shavelson, with Sophia Loren, Cary Grant, Martha Hyer,
1958: [] Teacher's Pet (Reporter der Liebe) (Production), Directed by George Seaton, with Doris Day, Clark Gable, Gig Young,
1957: [] Fear strikes out (Die Nacht kennt keine Schatten) (Production), Directed by Robert Mulligan, with Karl Malden, Norma Moore, Anthony Perkins,
1957: [/ /1] Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (Zwei rechnen ab) (Production), Directed by John Sturges, with Kirk Douglas, Jack Elam, Rhonda Fleming,
1957: [/ /1] The Devil's Hairpin (Production), Directed by Cornel Wilde,
1957: [/ /1] The Lonely Man (Production), Directed by Henry Levin, with Adam Williams, Denver Pyle, Anthony Perkins,
1957: [] Wild is the Wind (Wild ist der Wind) (Production), Directed by George Cukor, with Anna Magnani, Anthony Quinn, Anthony Franciosa,
1956: [////1] Guerra e Pace (Krieg und Frieden) (Distribution), Directed by King Vidor, with Milly Vitale, Oskar Homolka, Audrey Hepburn,
1956: [/ /1] Hollywood or bust (Alles um Anita) (Production), Directed by Frank Tashlin, with Anita Ekberg, Jerry Lewis, Dean Martin,
1956: [] The rainmaker (Der Regenmacher) (Production), Directed by Joseph Anthony, with Cameron Prud'homme, Lloyd Bridges, Wendell Corey,
1955: [09.27] Trouble with Harry (Immer Ärger mit Harry) (Distribution), Directed by Alfred Hitchcock, with Edmund Gwenn, John Forsythe, Shirley MacLaine,
1955: [07.07] We're no Angels (Wir sind keine Engel) (Production), Directed by Michael Curtiz, with Humphrey Bogart, Aldo Ray, Peter Ustinov,
1955: [////1] Desperate Hours (An einem Tag wie jeder andere) (Production), Directed by William Wyler, with Humphrey Bogart, Dewey Martin, Martha Scott,
1955: [] To catch a thief (Über den Dächern von Nizza, Haltet den Dieb) (Production), Directed by Alfred Hitchcock, with Cary Grant, Grace Kelly, Georgette Anys,
1955: [/ /1] The scarlet hour (Alle Spuren verwischt) (Production), Directed by Michael Curtiz, with Jody Lawrence, Carol Ohmart, Tom Tryon,
1955: [/ /1] The Far Horizons (Am fernen Horizont) (Production), Directed by Rudolph Maté, with Barbara Hale, Charlton Heston, Fred MacMurray,
1955: [/ /1] The proud and the profane (Auch Helden können weinen) (Production), Directed by George Seaton, with William Holden, Deborah Kerr, Thelma Ritter,
1955: [] Strategic Air Command (In geheimer Kommandosache) (Production), Directed by Anthony Mann, with Richard Shannon, Rosemary De Camp, James Bell,
1954: [] About Mrs. Leslie (Romanze ohne Morgen) (Production), Directed by Daniel Mann, with Jack Larson, Shirley Booth, Robert Ryan,
1954: [/ /1] Secret of the Incas (Das Geheimnis der Inkas) (Production), Directed by Jerry Hopper, with Glenda Farrell, Charlton Heston, Nicole Maurey,
1953: [] Stalag 17 (Production), Directed by Billy Wilder, with William Holden, Don Taylor, Otto Preminger,
1953: [04.23] Shane (Mein grosser Freund Shane) (Production), Directed by George Stevens, with Alan Ladd, Jean Arthur, Van Heflin,
1952: [07.17] Carrie (Carrie) (Production), Directed by William Wyler, with Laurence Olivier, Jennifer Jones, Miriam Hopkins,
1952: [/ /1] Something to live for (Wofür das Leben sich lohnt, Gewonnenes Leben) (Production), Directed by George Stevens, with Richard Derr, Douglas Dick, Ray Milland,
1952: [/ /1] Anything can happen (Beim Glück zu Gast) (Production), Directed by George Seaton, with Oscar Beregi sr., Mikhail Rasumny, Gloria Marlowe,
1952: [] My Son John (Production), Directed by Leo McCarey, with Helen Hayes, Irene Winston, Minor Watson,
1951: [08.00] Warpath (Am Marterpfahl der Sioux) (Production), Directed by Byron Haskin, with Edmond O'Brien, Polly Bergen, Harry Carey Jr.,
1951: [/ /1] Here comes the groom (Production), Directed by Frank Capra, with Jane Wyman,
1951: [] Big Carnival (Reporter des Satans) (Production), Directed by Billy Wilder, with Bob Arthur, Richard Benedict, Frank Cady,
1951: [] Benjy (Production), Directed by Fred Zinnemann, with Lee Aaker, Neville Brand, Marilee Phelps,
1950: [08/12] The Matchmaker (Die Heiratsvermittlerin) (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Anthony, with Shirley Booth, Anthony Perkins, Shirley MacLaine,
1950: [01.17] At war with the Army (Krach mit der Kompanie, Der Regimentstrottel) (Distribution), Directed by Hal Walker, with Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis, Mike Kellin,
1950: [] Sunset Boulevard (Boulevard der Dämmerung) (Production), Directed by Billy Wilder, with William Holden, Gloria Swanson, Erich von Stroheim,
1950: [/ /1] Riding High (Production), Directed by Frank Capra,
1950: [] Dark City (Stadt im Dunkel) (Production), Directed by Wilhelm Dieterle, with Dan Defore, Charlton Heston, Dean Jagger,
1950: [] Let's Dance (Tanz ist unser Leben) (Production), Directed by Norman Z. McLeod, with Virginia Toland, Melville Cooper, Shepperd Strudwick,
1949: [] The File on Thela Jordan (Strafsache Thelma Jordan) (Production), Directed by Robert Siodmak, with Wendell Croey, Paul Kelly, Stanley Ridges,
1949: [] The accused (Frau in Notwehr) (Production), Directed by Wilhelm Dieterle, with Wendell Corey, Robert Cummings, Suzanne Dalbert,
1948: [/ /1] Paleface (Sein Engel mit den zwei Pistolen) (Production), Directed by Norman Z. McLeod, with Nestor Paiva, Bob Hope, Jane Russell,
1948: [/ /1] The big clock (Spiel mit dem Tode) (Production), Directed by John Farrow, with Rita Johnson, Elsa Lanchester, Charles Laughton,
1948: [02.20] Albuquerque (Distribution), Directed by Ray Enright, with Randolph Scott, Barbara Britton, George 'Gabby' Hayes,
1947: [/ /1] Fear in the Night (Production), Directed by Maxwell Shane, with Ann Doran, Robert Emmett Keane, DeForest Kelley,
1946: [] The blue dahlia (Die blaue Dahlie) (Production), Directed by George Marshall, with Alan Ladd, Veronica Lake, William Bendix,
1946: [] The Strange Love of Martha Ivers (Die seltsame Liebe der Martha Ivers) (Production), Directed by Lewis Milestone, with Janice Wilson, Frank Orth, Mickey Kuhn,
1946: [/ /1] The fleet that came to stay (Production), Directed by Budd Boetticher,
1946: [] Blue Skies (Production), Directed by Stuart Heisler, with Fred Astaire, Joan Caulfield, Bing Crosby,
1946: [] Monsieur Beaucaire (Production), Directed by George Marshall, with Bob Hope, Joan Caulfield, Patric Knowles,
1946: [02.27] Road to Utopia (Der Weg nach Utopia) (Production), Directed by Hal Walker, with Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour,
1945: [/ /1] The Lost Weekend (Das verlorene Wochenende) (Production), Directed by Billy Wilder, with Ray Milland, Philip Terry, Jane Wyman,
1945: [] A Medal for Benny (Production), Directed by Irving Pichel, with Dorothy Lamour, Arturo de Córdova, J. Carrol Naish,
1945: [] Kitty (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with Edgar Norton, Gordon Richards, Eric Blore,
1945: [03.30] Bring on the Girls (Production), Directed by Sidney Lanfield, with Veronica Lake, Sonny Tufts, Eddie Bracken,
1944: [/ /1] Hail the conquering hero (Heil dem siegreichen Helden) (Production), Directed by Preston Sturges, with Eddie Braken, Georgia Caine, William Demarest,
1944: [04.26] The Hitler Gang (Production), Directed by John Farrow, with Bobby Watson, Roman Bohnen, Martin Kosleck,
1944: [04.24] Double indemnity (Frau ohne Gewissen) (Production), Directed by Billy Wilder, with Fred MacMurray, Barbara Stanwyck, Edward G. Robinson,
1944: [04/00] Ministry of Fear (Production), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Percy Waram, Marjorie Reynolds, Alan Napier,
1943: [] For whom the bell tolls (Wem die Stunde schlägt) (Production), Directed by Sam Wood, with Gary Cooper, Ingrid Bergman, Akim Tamiroff,
1943: [] Five graves to Cairo (Fünf Gräber bis Kairo) (Production), Directed by Billy Wilder, with Franchot Tone, Anne Baxter, Akim Tamiroff,
1943: [] The Miracle of Morgan's Creek (Production), Directed by Preston Sturges, with Betty Hutton, Eddie Bracken, William Demarest,
1943: [] Hostages (Production), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with Felix Basch, Reinhold Schünzel, Luise Rainer,
1942: [12/10] The Palm Beach Story (Atemlos nach Florida) (Production), Directed by Preston Sturges, with Robert Dudley, Jimmy Conlin, Torben Meyer,
1942: [11.10] Road to Morocco (Der Weg nach Marokko) (Production), Directed by David Butler, with Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour,
1942: [10.30] I married a witch (Meine Frau die Hexe) (Production), Directed by René Clair, with Fredric March, Veronica Lake, Robert Benchley,
1942: [10.23] The Glass Key (Der gläserne Schlüssel) (Production), Directed by Stuart Heisler, with Brian Donlevy, Veronica Lake, Alan Ladd,
1942: [/ /1] Take a letter, darling (Liebling, zum Diktat) (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with Fred MacMurray, Rosalind Russell, Macdonald Carey,
1942: [] Star-Spangled Rhythm (Production), Directed by George Marshall, with Preston Sturges,
1942: [] Great Moment (Production), Directed by Preston Sturges, with Joel McCrea, Betty Field, Harry Carey,
1942: [] I Live on Danger (Production), Directed by Sam White, with Chester Morris, Jean Parker, Elisabeth Risdon,
1941: [01.20] The Lady has plans (Production), Directed by Sidney Lanfield, with Albert Decker, Paulette Goddard, Margaret Hayes,
1941: [12.31] Pacific Blackout (Production), Directed by Ralph Murphy, with Robert Preston, Martha O'Driscoll, Philip Merivale,
1941: [08.20] World Premiere (Weltpremiere) (Production), Directed by Ted Tetzlaff, Otis Garrett, with John Barrymore, Frances Farmer, Eugene Pallette,
1941: [/ /1] The Great Man's Lady (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with George P. Huntley jr., Helen Lynd, Lucien Littlefield,
1941: [/ /1] Aloma of the South Seas (Aloma, die Tochter der Südsee) (Production), Directed by Alfred Santell, with Jon Hall, Dorothy Lamour, Lynne Overman,
1941: [] Sullivan's Travels (Sullivans Reisen) (Production), Directed by Preston Sturges, with William Demarest, Porter Hall, Veronica Lake,
1941: [] New York Town (Production), Directed by Charles Vidor, Preston Sturges, with Fred MacMurray, Mary Martin, Robert Preston,
1941: [] Las Vegas Nights (Production), Directed by Ralph Murphy, with Frank Sinatra, Constance Moore, Bert Wheeler,
1941: [02.25] The lady Eve (Die Falschspielerin) (Production), Directed by Preston Sturges, with Henry Fonda, Barbara Stanwyck, Charles Coburn,
1940: [09.30] Angels over Broadway (Production), Directed by Ben Hecht, Lee Garmes, with Rita Hayworth, Douglas Fairbanks jr., Jimmy Conlin,
1940: [/ /1] Arise, My Love (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with Stanley Logan, Ann Codee, Paul Leyssac,
1940: [/ /1] Reaching for the Sun (Auf Fischfang in der Grosstadt) (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Joel McCrea, Ellen Drew, Eddie Bracken,
1940: [/ /1] The Nights of Nights (Production), Directed by Lewis Milestone, with Roland Young, Ronnie Rondell, Aileen Pringle,
1940: [/ /1] The Great McGinty (Der grosse McGinty) (Production), Directed by Preston Sturges, with Muriel Angelus, William Demarest, Brian Donlevy,
1940: [] North West Mounted Police (Die Scharlachroten Reiter) (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Gary Cooper, Madeleine Carroll, Preston Foster,
1940: [] Christmas in July (Weihnachten im Juli, Das grosse Los) (Production), Directed by Preston Sturges, with Dick Powell, Ellen Drew, William Demarest,
1940: [] Remember the Night (Die unvergessliche Nacht) (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with Barbara Stanwyck, Fred MacMurray, Beulah Bondi,
1940: [03.08] Adventure in Diamonds (Production), Directed by George Fitzmaurice, with George Brent, Isa Miranda, John Loder,
1939: [12.05] Hotel Imperial (Production), Directed by Robert Florey, with Isa Miranda, Ray Milland, Reginald Owen,
1939: [/ /1] Beau Geste (Drei Fremdenlegionäre) (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with George P. Huntley jr., Ann Gillis, Brian Donlevy,
1939: [] The Light That Failed (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Sarita Wooton, Charles Irwin, Walter Huston,
1939: [] The Cat and the Canary (Erbschaft um Mitternacht) (Production), Directed by Elliott Nugent, with John Beal, Paulette Goddard, Bob Hope,
1939: [] Never say Die (Production), Directed by Elliott Nugent, with Martha Raye, Bob Hope, Ernest Cossart,
1939: [05.05] Union Pacific (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Barbara Stanwyck, Joel McCrea, Akim Tamiroff,
1939: [03.24] Midnight (Enthüllung um Mitternacht) (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with Claudette Colbert, Don Ameche, John Barrymore,
1938: [08.26] Spawn of the North (Piraten in Alaska, Raubfischer in Alaska) (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with George Raft, Henry Fonda, Dorothy Lamour,
1938: [07.16] Men with wings (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Donald O'Connor, Joan Leslie, Ray Milland,
1938: [] You and me (Du und Ich) (Production), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Guinn Williams, Barton MacLane, Roscoe Karns,
1938: [] Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (Blaubarts achte Frau) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Claudette Colbert, Gary Cooper, Edward Everett Horton,
1938: [] Dangerous to know (Production), Directed by Robert Florey, with Lloyd Nolan, Gail Patrick, Anthony Quinn,
1938: [] College Swing (Production), Directed by Raoul Walsh, with George Burns, Gracia Allen, Martha Raye,
1938: [] If I were King (Wenn ich König wäre) (Production), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Ronald Colman, Basil Rathbone, Frances Dee,
1938: [] Professor Beware (Production), Directed by Elliott Nugent, with Harold Lloyd, Phyllis Welch, Raymond Walburn,
1938: [03.19] Romance in the Dark (Production), Directed by H.C. Potter, with Gladys Swarthout, John Boles, John Barrymore,
1938: [03.18] Bulldog Drummond's Peril (Bulldog Drummond: Der künstliche Diamant) (Production), Directed by James P. Hogan, with John Barrymore, John Howard, Louise Campbell,
1938: [02.11] The Big Broadcast of 1938 (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with W.C. Fields, Martha Raye, Dorothy Lamour,
1937: [12.24] True confession (Lügen ... ein Vergnügen, Ei Mordsschwindel) (Production), Directed by Wesley Ruggles, with Carole Lombard, Fred MacMurray, John Barrymore,
1937: [12.16] Bulldog Drummond's Revenge (Scotland Yard greift ein!, Bulldog Drummond: Der explosive Koffer) (Production), Directed by Louis King, with John Barrymore, John Howard, Louise Campbell,
1937: [11.11] Night Club Scandal (Unter Mordverdacht) (Production), Directed by Ralph Murphy, with John Barrymore, Lynne Overman, Louise Campbell,
1937: [09.24] Bulldog Drummond Comes Back (Bulldog Drummond - Die Rache der schwarzen Witwe) (Production), Directed by Louis King, with John Barrymore, John Howard, Louise Campbell,
1937: [] Angel (Engel) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Marlene Dietrich, Herbert Marshall, Melvyn Douglas,
1937: [/ /1] The General died at dawn (Le Général est mort à l'aube) (Production), Directed by Lewis Milestone, with Akim Tamiroff, Roy Lim, Leonid Kinskey,
1937: [/ /1] Hills of Old Wyoming (Apachen, Bleichgesichter und Banditen) (Production), Directed by Nate Watt, with William Boyd, G.G. Hayes,
1937: [/ /1] She asked for it (Production), Directed by Earl C. Kenton, with Harry Beresford, Alan Birmingham, Richard Carle,
1937: [/ /1] Every day's a holiday (Jeder Tag ein Feiertag) (Production), Directed by A. Edward Sutherland, with Louis Armstrong, Charles Butterworth, Walter Catlett,
1937: [/ /1] Souls at Sea (Schiffbruch der Seelen) (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with George Zucco, Porter Hall, Paul Fix,
1937: [/ /1] Easy Living (Leichtes Leben, Mein Leben in Luxus) (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with Jean Arthur, Ray Milland, Mary Nash,
1937: [] Thunder Trail (Production), Directed by Charles T. Barton, with Gilbert Roland, Charles Bickford, Marsha Hunt,
1937: [] Hotel Haywire (Production), Directed by George Archainbaud, with Leo Carrillo, Lynne Overman, Mary Carlisle,
1937: [] Texas Trail (Production), Directed by Dave Selman, with William Boyd, Karl Hackett, Ray Bennett,
1937: [05.30] The Girl from Scotland Yard (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Karen Morley, Robert Baldwin, Eduardo Ciannelli,
1936: [11.16] The plainsman (Der Held der Prärie) (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Jean Arthur, Charles Bickford, Helen Burgess,
1936: [] Desire (Perlen zum Glück) (Production), Directed by Frank Borzage, with Gary Cooper, Ernest Cossart, Marlene Dietrich,
1936: [/ /1] Hapalong Cassidy returns (Aufruhr in Mesa Grande) (Production), Directed by Nate Nait, with William Boyd, George Windy,
1936: [/ /1] Trail of lonesome Pine (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Fred Stone, Fuzzy Knight, Samuel S. Hinds,
1936: [/ /1] Go west, young man (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Alice Brady, Mae West, Lyle Talbot,
1936: [/ /1] The Texas Rangers (Grenzpolizei in Texas) (Production), Directed by King Vidor, with Fred MacMurray, Jack Oakie, Jean Parker,
1936: [] Yours for the Asking (Production), Directed by Alexander Hall, with George Raft, Dolores Costello, Ida Lupino,
1936: [] Trail Dust (Wildwest-Banditen) (Production), Directed by Nate Watt, with William Boyd, Russell Hayden, George 'Gabby' Hayes,
1936: [] Wedding Present (Production), Directed by Richard Wallace, with Cary Grant, Joan Bennett, George Bancroft,
1936: [] Big Brown Eyes (Grosse Braune Augen) (Production), Directed by Raoul Walsh, with Cary Grant, Joan Bennett, Walter Pidgeon,
1936: [06.19] Poppy (Production), Directed by A. Edward Sutherland, with W.C. Fields, Rochelle Hudson, Richard Cromwell,
1936: [04.10] The Moon's Our Home (Flucht in die Liebe) (Production), Directed by William A. Seiter, with Margaret Sullavan, Henry Fonda, Charles Butterworth,
1935: [11.29] So red the Rose (Production), Directed by King Vidor, with Janet Beecher, Walter Connolly, Robert Cummings,
1935: [11.07] Peter Ibbetson (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Adrienne d'Ambricourt, Gary Cooper, Ann Harding,
1935: [08.10] Accent on Youth (Eine Frau von 20 Jahren, Nach der Scheidung) (Production), Directed by Wesley Ruggles, with Sylvia Sidney, Herbert Marshall, Phillip Reed,
1935: [08.03] Man on the Flying Trapeze (Production), Directed by Clyde Bruckman, W.C. Fields, with W.C. Fields, Mary Brian, Kathleen Howard,
1935: [/ /1] Goin' to Town (Production), Directed by Alexander Hall, with Luis Alberni, Paul Cavanagh, Tito Coral,
1935: [/ /1] Life of a Bengal Lancer (Bengali) (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Douglass Dumbrille, C. Aubrey Smith, J. Carrol Naish,
1935: [/ /1] The devil is a woman (Der Teufel ist eine Frau, Die spanische Tänzerin) (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Morgan Wallace, Edwin Maxwell, Hank Mann,
1935: [] Once in a blue Moon (Distribution), Directed by Ben Hecht, Charles MacArthur, with Jimmy Savo, Cecilia Loftus, Nikita Balieff,
1935: [] The last Outpost (Das letzte Fort) (Production), Directed by Louis J. Gasnier, Charles T. Barton, with Claude Rains, Cary Grant, Gertrude Michael,
1935: [/ /1] Wings in the dark (Production), Directed by James Flood, with Hobart Cavanaugh, Cary Grant, Russell Hopton,
1935: [03.22] Mississippi (Mississippi) (Production), Directed by A. Edward Sutherland, with Bing Crosby, W.C. Fields, Joan Bennett,
1934: [12.08] Behold my Wife (Hier ist mein Herz!) (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with Sylvia Sidney, Gene Raymond, Laura Hope Crews,
1934: [11.30] It's a gift (Der grosse Coup) (Production), Directed by Norman Z. McLeod, with W.C. Fields, Kathleen Howard, Jean Rouverol,
1934: [10/19] Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch (Production), Directed by Norman Taurog, with W.C. Fields, Pauline Lord, ZaSu Pitts,
1934: [10.05] Cleopatra (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Claudette Colbert, Warren William, Henry Wilcoxon,
1934: [/ /1] The thundering herd (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Blanche Friderici, Frank Rice, Charles McMurphy,
1934: [/ /1] The last round-up (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Monte Blue, Randolph Scott, Dick Rush,
1934: [/ /1] Come on Marines (Les gars de la Marine) (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Tobby Wing, Fuzzy Knight, Roscoe Karns,
1934: [/ /1] Search for Beauty (Production), Directed by Earl C. Kenton, with Tammany Young, Ida Lupino, Roscoe Karns,
1934: [/ /1] You're telling me (Sie hat ein Herz für mich) (Production), Directed by Earl C. Kenton, with Tammany Young, Joan Marsh, James B. Kenton,
1934: [/ /1] The witching hour (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with George Webb, Selmer Jackson, Ernest Hilliard,
1934: [/ /1] Now and Forever (Treffpunkt: Paris!, Allerweltsliebling) (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Egon Breecher, Shirley Temple, Harry Stubbs,
1934: [] Belle of the Nineties (Production), Directed by Leo McCarey, with Gene Austin, John Mack Brown, Katherine de Mille,
1934: [] Enter Madame (Madame befiehlt) (Production), Directed by Elliott Nugent, with Elissa Landi, Cary Grant, Lynne Overman,
1934: [] Ladies should listen (Production), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with Cary Grant, Frances Drake, Edward Everett Horton,
1934: [/ /1] Kiss and Make Up (Tempel der Schönheit) (Production), Directed by Harlan Thompson, with Cary Grant, Edward Everett Horton, Helen Mack,
1934: [] Thirty-Day Princess (Prinzessin für 30 Tage, Dreissig Tage Prinzessin) (Production), Directed by Marion Gering, with Sylvia Sidney, Cary Grant, Edward Arnold,
1934: [05.18] Murder at the Vanities (Cocktail für zwei, Das Phantom der Revue) (Production), Directed by Mitchell Leisen, with Carl Brisson, Victor McLaglen, Jack Oakie,
1933: [11.10] White Woman (Production), Directed by Stuart Walker, with Carole Lombard, Charles Laughton, Charles Bickford,
1933: [08.11] The Song of Songs (Das hohe Lied) (Production), Directed by Rouben Mamoulian, with Eric Wilton, Hans Schumm, Florence Roberts,
1933: [07.29] Midnight Club (Production), Directed by Alexander Hall, George Somnes, with Clive Brook, George Raft, Helen Vinson,
1933: [/ /1] Duck Soup (Die Marx Brothers im Krieg) (Production), Directed by Leo McCarey, with Marx Brothers, Groucho Marx, Chico Marx,
1933: [/ /1] Design for Living (Serenade zu dritt) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Gary Cooper, Miriam Hopkins, Edward Everett Horton,
1933: [/ /1] Under the Tonto Rim (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with George Barbier, John Lodge, Fred Kohler,
1933: [/ /1] The Sunset Pass (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Jim Mason, Fuzzy Knight, Tom Keene,
1933: [/ /1] The Man of the Forest (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, Ben Reynolds, with Blanche Friderici, Tempe Piggott, Frank McGlynn,
1933: [] To the last man (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Barton MacLane, Esther Ralston, Gail Patrick,
1933: [/ /1] Gilgi (Titel not confirmed) (Production: --??--), with Jessie Vihrog,
1933: [] Alice in Wonderland (Alice im Wunderland) (Production), Directed by Norman Z. McLeod, with Charlotte Henry, Leon Errol, Louise Fazenda,
1933: [/ /1] I'm no Angel (Ich bin kein Engel) (Production), Directed by Wesley Ruggles, with Edward Arnhold, Libby Taylor, Kent Taylor,
1933: [] Gambling Ship (Production), Directed by Louis J. Gasnier, Max Marcin, with Cary Grant, Benita Hume, Roscoe Karns,
1933: [05.27] International House (Hotel International) (Production), Directed by A. Edward Sutherland, with Peggy Hopkins Joyce, W.C. Fields, Rudy Vallee,
1933: [05.12] Supernatural (Production), Directed by Victor Halperin, with Carole Lombard, Alan Dinehart, Vivienne Osborne,
1933: [05.06] The Eagle and the Hawk (Production), Directed by Stuart Walker, with Fredric March, Cary Grant, Jack Oakie,
1933: [02.17] The Woman Accused (Production), Directed by Paul H. Sloane, with Nancy Carroll, Cary Grant, John Halliday,
1933: [02.10] She done him wrong (Sie tat ihm unrecht) (Production), Directed by Lowell Sherman, with Mae West, Cary Grant, Louise Beavers,
1933: [01.21] Tonight is ours (Ein Königreich für ein Herz, Aufruhr in Utopia) (Production), Directed by Stuart Walker, with Claudette Colbert, Fredric March, Alison Skipworth,
1932: [12.08] A Farewell to Arms (Production), Directed by Frank Borzage, with Helen Hayes, Gary Cooper, Adolphe Menjou,
1932: [12.02] If I had a million (Wenn ich eine Million hätte) (Production), Directed by William A. Seiter, Ernst Lubitsch, with Gary Cooper, Charles Laughton, George Raft,
1932: [11.12] Evenings for Sale (Production), Directed by Stuart Walker, with Herbert Marshall, Sari Maritza, Charles Ruggles,
1932: [10.29] Night after Night (Production), Directed by Archie Mayo, with Mae West, Alison Skipworth, George Raft,
1932: [10.21] Trouble in Paradise (Ärger im Paradies) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Herbert Marshall, Miriam Hopkins, Kay Francis,
1932: [07.23] Madame Racketeer (Production), Directed by Alexander Hall, Harry Wagstaff Gribble, with Alison Skipworth, Richard Bennett, George Raft,
1932: [07.08] Million Dollar Legs (Beine sind Gold wert) (Production), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Jack Oakie, W.C. Fields, Andy Clyde,
1932: [/ /1] Horse feathers (Production), Directed by Norman Z. McLeod, with Marx Brothers, Florine McKinney, Zeppo Marx,
1932: [] Shanghai Express (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Marlene Dietrich, Clive Brook, Anna May Wong,
1932: [/ /1] Wild Horse Mesea (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Sally Blane, Jim Thorpe, Randolph Scott,
1932: [/ /1] Heritage of the Desert (Production), Directed by Henry Hathaway, with Vince Barnett, Sally Blane, David Landau,
1932: [] The Island of the lost Souls (Production), Directed by Earl C. Kenton, with Bob Kortman, Tetsu Komai, George Irving,
1932: [/ /1] The Wiser Sex (Production), Directed by Berthold Viertel, with William Boyd, Clive Brook, Claudette Colbert,
1932: [/ /1] The Man from Yesterday (Production), Directed by Berthold Viertel, with Charles Boyer, Clive Brook, Claudette Colbert,
1932: [] No Man of her Own (Production), Directed by Wesley Ruggles, with George Barbier, Clark Gable, Carole Lombard,
1932: [] Singapore Sue (Production), Directed by Casey Robinson, with Anna Chang, Joey Wong, Cary Grant,
1932: [] Madame Butterfly (Production), Directed by Marion Gering, with Sylvia Sidney, Cary Grant, Charles Ruggles,
1932: [] Hot Saturday (Production), Directed by William A. Seiter, with Cary Grant, Nancy Carroll, Randolph Scott,
1932: [/ /1] Blonde Venus (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Marlene Dietrich, Robert Emmett Tansey, Cary Grant,
1932: [] Devil and the Deep (Die Frau im U-Boot) (Production), Directed by Marion Gering, with Gordon Westcott, Henry Kolker, Arthur Hoyt,
1932: [] Merrily We Go to Hell (Production), Directed by Dorothy Arzner, with Cary Grant, Fredric March, Sylvia Sidney,
1932: [] Sinners in the Sun (Production), Directed by Alexander Hall, with Carole Lombard, Chester Morris, Adrienne Ames,
1932: [] This Is the Night (Madame verliert ihr Kleid) (Production), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with Lili Damita, Charles Ruggles, Roland Young,
1932: [02.10] The Sign of the Cross (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Fredric March, Elissa Landi, Claudette Colbert,
1932: [09.23] The Phantom President (Production), Directed by Norman Taurog, with George M. Cohan, Claudette Colbert, Jimmy Durante,
1931: [11.07] Girls About Town (Production), Directed by George Cukor, with Kay Francis, Joel McCrea, Lilyan Tashman,
1931: [/ /1] Monkey business (Die Marx Brothers auf See) (Production), Directed by Norman Z. McLeod, with Zeppo Marx, Marx Brothers, Harry Woods,
1931: [] Tabu (Production), Directed by Robert J. Flaherty, Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Hitu, Jules, Kong Ah,
1931: [/ /1] Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Dr. Jekyll und Mr. Hyde) (Production), Directed by Rouben Mamoulian, with Holmes Herbert, Hugh Herbert, Rose Hobart,
1931: [/ /1] An American tragedy (Eine amerikanische Tragödie) (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Frances Dee, Phillips Holmes, Irving Pichel,
1931: [/ /1] Stamboul (Production), Directed by Dimitri Buchowetzki,
1931: [] City streets (Strassen der Grosstadt, Straßen der Weltstadt) (Production), Directed by Rouben Mamoulian, with Willard Robertson, Robert E. Homans, Barbara Leonard,
1931: [] Daughter of the Dragon (Production), Directed by Lloyd Corrigan, with Bramwell Fletcher, Sessue Hayakawa, Warner Oland,
1931: [] En Kvinnas morgondag (Production), Directed by Gustaf Bergman, with Vera Schmiterlöw, Georg Blomstedt, Mathias Taube,
1931: [] Weib im Dschungel (Production), Directed by Dimitri Buchowetzki, with Robert Thoeren,
1931: [] Kick In (Production), Directed by Richard Wallace, with J. Carrol Naish, Paul Hurst, Donald Crisp,
1931: [] Women Love Once (Production), Directed by Edward Goodman, with Paul Lukacs, Eleanor Boardman, Juliette Compton,
1931: [] Murder by the Clock (Production), Directed by Edward Sloman, with William Stage Boyd, Lilyan Tashman, Irving Pichel,
1931: [01.29] Sonntag des Lebens (Production), Directed by Leo Mittler, with Camilla Horn, Willy Clever, Oscar Marion,
1930: [12.22] The Royal Family of Broadway (Production), Directed by George Cukor, Cyril Gardner, with Ina Claire, Fredric March, Mary Brian,
1930: [11.01] Virtuous Sin (Production), Directed by George Cukor, Louis J. Gasnier, with Walter Huston, Kay Francis, Kenneth Mackenna,
1930: [09.27] Follow Thru (Production), Directed by Lloyd Corrigan, with Charles 'Buddy' Rogers, Nancy Carroll, Zelma O'Neal,
1930: [09.25] Laughter (Production), Directed by Harry d'Abbadie d'Arrast, with Nancy Carroll, Fredric March, Frank Morgan,
1930: [08.23] Queen High (Production), Directed by Fred C. Newmeyer, with Charles Ruggles, Frank Morgan, Ginger Rogers,
1930: [08.16] Let's Go Native (Production), Directed by Leo McCarey, with Jack Oakie, Jeanette MacDonald, Richard 'Skeets' Gallagher,
1930: [08.01] Grumpy (Production), Directed by Cyril Gardner, George Cukor, with Cyril Maude, Phillips Holmes, Frances Dade,
1930: [/ /1] Animal crackers (Production), Directed by Victor Heerman, with Marx Brothers, Kathryn Reece, The Music Masters,
1930: [/ /1] Dangerous Paradise (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Richard Arlen, Dorothea Wolbert, Clarence Wilson,
1930: [] Young Eagles (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Virginia Bruce, Jean Arthur, Frank Ross,
1930: [/ /1] The big pond (Production), Directed by Hobart Henley, with Maurice Chevalier, Claudette Colbert, George Barbier,
1930: [/ /1] Le Requisitoire (Production), Directed by Dimitri Buchowetzki,
1930: [] Les vacances du diable (Production), Directed by Alberto Cavalcanti, with Marcelle Chantal, Thommy Bourdelle, Jacques Varennes,
1930: [] Street of Chance (Production), Directed by John Cromwell, with William Powell, Jean Arthur, Kay Francis,
1930: [] Fast and loose (Production), Directed by Fred C. Newmeyer, with Carole Lombard, Frank Morgan, Miriam Hopkins,
1930: [] The Royal Family of Broadway (Production), Directed by Cyril Gardner, with Ina Claire, Fredric March, Mary Brian,
1930: [] El Dios del mar (Production), Directed by Francisco Moreno, Edward Venturini, with Rosita Moreno, Ramón Pereda, Julio Villarreal,
1930: [] The Benson Murder Case (Production), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with William Powell, William Stage Boyd, Eugene Pallette,
1930: [05.09] The Devil's Holiday (Production), Directed by Edmund Goulding, with Nancy Carroll, Phillips Holmes, James Kirkwood,
1929: [11.23] Darkened Rooms (Production), Directed by Louis J. Gasnier, with Evelyn Brent, Neil Hamilton, Doris Hill,
1929: [11.19] The love parade (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Carl Stockdale, Jean Harlow, Virginia Bruce,
1929: [09.13] Jealousy (Production: (AKA Paramount Famous Lasky Corporation) ), Directed by Jean de Limur, with Jeanne Eagels, Fredric March, Halliwell Hobbes,
1929: [08.11] The Greene Murder Case (Production), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with William Powell, Florence Eldridge, Ullrich Haupt,
1929: [08.03] The Cocoanuts (Production), Directed by Robert Florey, Joseph Santley, with Marx Brothers, Cyril Ring, Zeppo Marx,
1929: [] Chinatown Nights (Weisse Asiaten) (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Wallace Beery, Tetsu Komai, Frank McHugh,
1929: [/ /1] Woman Trap (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Evelyn Brent, William Davidson, Effie Ellsler,
1929: [/ /1] The Betrayal (Production), Directed by Lewis Milestone, with Ann Brody, Gary Cooper, Paul Guertmann,
1929: [/ /1] The Marriage Playground (Production), Directed by Lothar Mendes, with Fredric March, Jocelyn Lee, Armand Kaliz,
1929: [] The wolf song (Das Lied der Berge, Im Banne des Weibes) (Production), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Gary Cooper, George Regas, Augustina López,
1929: [] The case of Lena Smith (Eine Nacht im Prater) (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Esther Ralston, James Hall, Gustav von Seyffertitz,
1929: [] The Wolf of Wall Street (Production), Directed by Rowland V. Lee, with Nancy Carroll, Arthur Rankin,
1929: [] The Patriot (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Florence Vidor, Emil Jannings, Lewis Stone,
1929: [04.13] The letter (Weib im Dschungel) (Distribution), Directed by Jean de Limur, with Jeanne Eagels, Reginald Owen, Herbert Marshall,
1928: [12.29] The shopworn angel (Daisy, das Girl von der Revue, Liebeslüge) (Distribution), Directed by Richard Wallace, with Nancy Carroll, Gary Cooper, Paul Lukacs,
1928: [10.06] The Wedding March (Der Hochzeitsmarsch) (Production), Directed by Erich von Stroheim, with Erich von Stroheim, Fay Wray, Matthew Betz,
1928: [/ /1] Ladies of the Mob (Steckbrieflich verfolgt!) (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Mary Alden, Richard Arlen, Clara Bow,
1928: [] Beggars of Life (Bettler des Lebens) (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Edgar Blue Washington, George Kotsonaros, Roscoe Karns,
1928: [/ /1] The docks of New York (Die Docks von New York) (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Olga Baclanova, George Bancroft, Betty Compson,
1928: [/ /1] The Street of sin (Der König von Soho) (Production), Directed by Mauritz Stiller, Lothar Mendes, with Emil Jannings, Fay Wray, Olga Baclanova,
1928: [] The last command (Sein letzter Befehl) (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with Evelyn Brent, Fritz Feld, Emil Jannings,
1928: [/ /1] Harold Teen (Production), Directed by Allan Dwan, Mervyn Le Roy, with Arthur Lake, Alice White,
1928: [] Honeymoon (Production), Directed by Erich von Stroheim, with Anton Wawerka, George Nichols, Hughie Mack,
1928: [] The Drag net (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with George Bancroft, Evelyn Brent, William Powell,
1928: [] The Mating Call (Distribution), Directed by James Cruze, with Thomas Meighan, Evelyn Brent, Renée Adorée,
1928: [06.11] Fools for Luck (Production), Directed by Charles F. Reisner, with W.C. Fields, Chester Conklin, Sally Blane,
1928: [03.10] The Legion of the Condemned (Die Todeslegion) (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Gary Cooper, Fay Wray, Barry Norton,
1927: [12.17] Two Flaming Youths (Alter schützt vor Torheit nicht) (Production), Directed by John Waters, with W.C. Fields, Chester Conklin, Mary Brian,
1927: [11.12] The City gone wild (Production), Directed by James Cruze, with Thomas Meighan, Marietta Millner, Louise Brooks,
1927: [/ /1] Underworld (Unterwelt) (Production), Directed by Josef von Sternberg, with George Bancroft, Evelyn Brent, Clive Brook,
1927: [/ /1] Wedding Bills (Production), Directed by Earl C. Kenton, with Raymond Griffith, Vivien Oakland, Ann Sheridan,
1927: [/ /1] No place to go (Production), Directed by Mervyn Le Roy, with Mary Astor, Hallam Cooley, Lloyd Hughes,
1927: [] Barbed Wire (Stacheldraht) (Production), Directed by Rowland V. Lee, Mauritz Stiller, with Clive Brook, Clyde Cook, Claude Gillingwater,
1927: [] The Bedroom Window (Production), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Ricardo Cortez, Medea Radzina, Guy Oliver,
1927: [05.06] Special Delivery (Paramount Pictures) (Distribution), Directed by Roscoe Arbuckle, with Eddie Cantor, Jobyna Ralston, William Powell,
1927: [02.17] It (Das gewisse Etwas) (Distribution), Directed by Clarence G. Badger, with Clara Bow, Antonio Moreno, William Austin,
1927: [01.15] The Potters (Production), Directed by Fred C. Newmeyer, with W.C. Fields, Mary Alden, Ivy Harris,
1926: [20.24] London (Ein Kind der Strasse) (Distribution), Directed by Herbert Wilcox, with Dorothy Gish, John Manners, Hubert Carter,
1926: [10/12] The Sorrows of Satan (Production), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with Ricardo Cortez, Carol Dempster, Adolphe Menjou,
1926: [10.04] Kid Boots (Fünf Minuten Angst, Der Zeuge im Ehebett) (Distribution), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with Eddie Cantor, Clara Bow, Billie Dove,
1926: [/ /1] The Cat's Pajamas (Production), Directed by William A. Wellman, with Betty Bronson, Ricardo Cortez, Arlette Marchal,
1926: [/ /1] The New Klondike (Production), Directed by Lewis Milestone, with Louis Wolheim, Tefft Johnson, Brenda Lane,
1926: [/ /1] The Palm Beach Girl (Production), Directed by Earl C. Kenton, with Marguerite Clayton, Bebe Daniels, Josephine Dunn,
1926: [/ /1] The Crown of Lies (Die Lügenkönigin) (Production), Directed by Dimitri Buchowetzki, with Pola Negri,
1926: [] Wet Paint (Production), Directed by Arthur Rosson, with Helene Costello, Raymond Griffith, Natalie Kingston,
1926: [] So's your old man (Production), Directed by Gregory La Cava, with W.C. Fields, Alice Joyce, Charles 'Buddy' Rogers,
1926: [] The Shadow of the Law (Der elektrische Stuhl) (Distribution), Directed by Wallace Worsley, with Clara Bow, Forrest Stanley, Stuart Holmes,
1925: [12.07] That Royle Girl (Charleston: Liebe und Mord) (Production), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with Carol Dempster, W.C. Fields, James Kirkwood,
1925: [11.16] Varieté (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Emil Jannings, Maly Delschaft, Lya de Putti,
1925: [] Stage Struck (Production), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Gertrude Astor, Marguerite Evans, Lawrence Gray,
1925: [] The Air Mail (Production), Directed by Irving Willat, with Warner Baxter, Mary Brian, Billie Dove,
1925: [] Ancient Highway (Production), Directed by Irving Willat, with Billie Dove, Jack Holt,
1925: [03.22] Sackcloth and Scarlet (Die Sünde der Schwester) (Distribution), Directed by Henry King, with Alice Terry, Orville Caldwell, Dorothy Sebastian,
1925: [02.02] Forty Winks (Das verräterische Damenstrumpfband, Heiraten ist kein Kinderspiel) (Production), Directed by Paul Iribe, Frank Urson, with Raymond Griffith, Theodore Roberts, Viola Dana,
1925: [01.05] East of Suez (Opfer des Blutes, Abenteuer in China, Leidenschaften des fernen Ostens) (Distribution), Directed by Raoul Walsh, with Pola Negri, Edmund Lowe, Rockliffe Fellowes,
1924: [11.16] Forbidden Paradise (Das verbotene Paradies) (Production), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Carrie D'Aumery, Nick De Ruiz, Clark Gable,
1924: [11.03] Merton of the Movies (Wie werde ich Filmstar?) (Distribution), Directed by James Cruze, with Glenn Hunter, Viola Dana, Charles Sellon,
1924: [10.19] The Border Legion (Distribution), Directed by William K. Howard, with Antonio Moreno, Helene Chadwick, Rockliffe Fellowes,
1924: [10.13] Dangerous Money (Der Maskenball des Lebens) (Distribution), Directed by Frank Tuttle, with Bebe Daniels, Tom Moore, William Powell,
1924: [] Manhandled (Production), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Arthur Housman, Ian Keith, Paul McAllisher,
1924: [] Open All Night (Distribution), Directed by Paul Bern, with Viola Dana, Jesse L. Lasky, Jetta Goudal,
1924: [] Enemy Sex (Production), Directed by James Cruze, with Betty Compson, Percy Marmont, Sheldon Lewis,
1924: [] Shadows of Paris (Die Schatten von Paris) (Production), Directed by Herbert Brenon, with Pola Negri, Adolphe Menjou, George O'Brien,
1924: [04.06] The Moral Sinner (Distribution), Directed by Ralph Ince, with Dorothy Dalton, James Rennie, Alphonse Ethier,
1923: [10.25] The Light That Failed (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Jacqueline Logan, Percy Marmont, David Torrence,
1923: [09.24] Adam's Rib (Adams Rippe, Der Mann der Tat, Die Schuld der Mutter) (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Milton Sills, Elliott Dexter, Theodore Kosloff,
1923: [] Zaza (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Gloria Swanson, H.B. Warner, Ferdinand Gottschalk,
1923: [] The Glimpses of the Moon (Production), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Nita Naldi, Robert Lee Keeling, Fred Hadley,
1923: [] Monsieur Beaucaire (Monsieur Beaucaire, der königliche Barbier) (Production), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Rudolph Valentino, Louis Waller, Flora Finch,
1923: [03.16] The covered wagon (Der Plachenwagen) (Distribution), Directed by James Cruze, with J. Warren Kerrigan, Lois Wilson, Alan Hale,
1922: [11.19] Anna Ascends (Distribution), Directed by Victor Fleming, with Alice Brady, Robert Ellis, David Powell,
1922: [11.12] The young Rajah (Der junge Maharadscha) (Distribution), Directed by Philip Rosen, with Rudolph Valentino, Wanda Hawley, Pat Moore,
1922: [10.08] The Face in the Fog (Distribution), Directed by Alan Crosland, with Lionel Barrymore, Seena Owen, Lowell Sherman,
1922: [09.15] When Knighthood Was in Flower (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Marion Davies,
1922: [08.05] Blood and Sand (Blut und Sand) (Distribution), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Rudolph Valentino, Lila Lee, Nita Naldi,
1922: [] Moran of the Lady Letty (Das Piratenschiff) (Production), Directed by George Melford, with Rudolph Valentino, Dorothy Dalton, Charles Brinley,
1922: [08.07] The Young Diana (Distribution), Directed by Albert Capellani, Robert G. Vignola, with Marion Davies, Maclyn Arbuckle, Forrest Stanley,
1922: [04.16] Is Matrimony a Failure? (Distribution), Directed by James Cruze, with T. Roy Barnes, Lila Lee, Lois Wilson,
1922: [04.02] The Green Temptation (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Betty Compson, Mahlon Hamilton, Theodore Kosloff,
1922: [01.01] Three Live Ghosts (Distribution: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky)), Directed by George Fitzmaurice, Edmund Goulding, with Norman Kerry, Anna Q. Nilsson, Edmund Goulding,
1921: [11.20] The Sheik (Der Scheich) (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Rudolph Valentino, Agnes Ayres, Patsy Ruth Miller,
1921: [11.00] Morals (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with May McAvoy, William P. Carleton, Marian Skinner,
1921: [10.30] Ladies Must Live (Distribution), Directed by George Loane Tucker, with Robert Ellis, Mahlon Hamilton, Betty Compson,
1921: [] The Affairs of Anatol (Anatol, der Frauenretter) (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Monte Blue, Elliott Dexter, Wanda Hawley,
1921: [06.19] The Bronze Bell (Distribution), Directed by James W. Horne, with Courtenay Foote, Doris May, John Davidson,
1921: [] Appearances (Distribution), Directed by Donald Crisp, with David Powell, Mary Glynne, Langhorn Burton,
1921: [] Forever (Distribution), Directed by George Fitzmaurice, with Wallace Reid, Elsie Ferguson, Montagu Love,
1920: [11.14] Always Audacious (Distribution), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Margaret Loomis, Clarence Geldart,
1920: [10.10] Behold My Wife (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Mabel Julienne Scott, Milton Sills, Winter Hall,
1920: [] Deep waters (Production), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Rudolf Christians, Barbara Bedford, John Gilbert,
1920: [] Testing Block (Production), Directed by Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Eva Novak, J. Gordon Russell,
1920: [03.18] Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Distribution), Directed by John S. Robertson, with John Barrymore, Brandon Hurst, Martha Mansfield,
1920: [01.25] The Copperhead (Distribution), Directed by Charles Maigne, with Lionel Barrymore, William P. Carleton, Francis Joyner,
1920: [01/16] The Inside of the Cup (Distribution), Directed by Albert Capellani, with William P. Carleton, David Torrence, Edith Hallor,
1919: [12.21] The Speakeasy (Distribution), Directed by F. Richard Jones, with Charles Murray, Marie Prevost, Garry O'Dell,
1919: [12.14] Behind the door (Distribution), Directed by Irving Willat, with Hobart Bosworth, Jane Novak, Wallace Beery,
1919: [11.02] The Teeth of the Tiger (Distribution), Directed by Chester Withey, with Marguerite Courtot, David Powell, Templar Saxe,
1919: [10.12] The Grim Game (Distribution), Directed by Irving Willat, with Harry Houdini, Ann Forrest, Thomas Jefferson,
1919: [08/31] The Valley of the Giants (Distribution), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Grace Darmond, William Brunton,
1919: [08.24] A Sisterly Scheme (Distribution: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Mrs. Sidney Drew, with John Cumberland, Mrs. Sidney Drew, Nell Tracy,
1919: [08.10] The Virtuous Thief (Distribution), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Lloyd Hughes,
1919: [07.13] The Love Burglar (Der Gentlemanapache) (Distribution), Directed by James Cruze, with Wallace Reid, Anna Q. Nilsson, Raymond Hatton,
1919: [07.13] Bunkered (Distribution), Directed by Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Mrs. Sidney Drew, Donald MacBride, Nell Tracy,
1919: [/ /1] Hearts and Flowers (Dites le avec des fleurs) (Production), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Billy Armstrong, Louise Fazenda, Phyllis Haver,
1919: [/ /1] Cupid's day off (Production), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Alice Lake, Charles Lynn, Ben Turpin,
1919: [/ /1] East Lynne with variations (Un père dénaturé) (Production), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Heinie Conklin, Bobby Dunn, Marie Prevost,
1919: [/ /1] When love is blind (Quand l'amour est aveugle) (Production), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Chester Conklin, Marie Prevost, Ben Turpin,
1919: [] Come on in (Production), Directed by John Emerson, with Shirley Mason, Ernest Truex,
1919: [] Good bye Bill (Production), Directed by John Emerson, with Shirley Mason, Ernest Truex,
1919: [] Oh you, women! (Production), Directed by John Emerson, with Louise Huff, Shirley Mason, Ernest Truex,
1919: [] Red hot Romance (Production), Directed by John Emerson, with Shirley Mason, Ernest Truex,
1919: [06.15] Squared (Distribution: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, N. N.,
1919: [05.18] The Woman Next Door (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Ethel Clayton, Emory Johnson, Noah Beery,
1919: [05.18] The Lady of Red Butte (Distribution), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Dorothy Dalton, Thomas Holding, Tully Marshall,
1919: [05.11] Harold, the Last of the Saxons (Distribution: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, P O'Connor,
1919: [05.11] The Home Town Girl (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Vivian Martin, Ralph Graves, Lee Phelps,
1919: [04.27] The Law of Men (Distribution), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Andrew Robson,
1919: [04.23] Let's Elope (Distribution), Directed by John S. Robertson, with Marguerite Clark, Frank Mills, Gaston Glass,
1919: [04.06] The Test of Honor (Distribution), Directed by John S. Robertson, with John Barrymore, Constance Binney, Marcia Manon,
1919: [03.30] The Amateur Liar (Distribution: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1919: [03.09] Once a Mason (Production: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1919: [02.23] Happy Though Married (Distribution), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Hallam Cooley, Charles K. French,
1919: [02.23] Paid in Full (Distribution), Directed by Émile Chautard, with Pauline Frederick, Robert Cain, Wyndham Standing,
1919: [02.16] False Faces (Distribution), Directed by Irving V. Willat, with Henry B. Walthall, Mary Anderson, Lon Chaney,
1919: [02.02] Here Comes the Bride (Distribution), Directed by John S. Robertson, with John Barrymore, Frank Losee, Faire Binney,
1919: [02.02] Hard Boiled (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Dorothy Dalton, C.W. Mason, William Courtright,
1919: [01.12] Out of the Shadow (Production), Directed by Émile Chautard, with Pauline Frederick, Wyndham Standing, Ronald Byram,
1919: [01.05] Romance and Rings (Distribution: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Sidney Drew, with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew,
1919: [03.23] Partners Three (Distribution), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Casson Ferguson, J.P. Lockney,
1918: [12.29] Little Miss Hoover (Distribution), Directed by John S. Robertson, with John J. Williams, Marguerite Clark, Alfred Hickman,
1918: [12.22] The Mystery Girl (Distribution), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Ethel Clayton, Henry Woodward, Clarence Burton,
1918: [12.15] Hide and Seek, detectives (Distribution), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Ben Turpin, Heinie Conklin, Marie Prevost,
1918: [12.01] Her First Mistake (Distribution), with F. Richard Jones, Chester Conklin, Mack Sennett Comedies,
1918: [11.24] A Daughter of the Old South (Distribution), Directed by Émile Chautard, with Pauline Frederick, Pedro de Cordoba, Vera Beresford,
1918: [11.24] Women's Weapons (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Vera Doria,
1918: [11.17] Whose Little Wife Are You? (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Charles Murray, Eva Thatcher, Joseph Belmont,
1918: [11.17] The Make-Believe Wife (Distribution), Directed by John S. Robertson, with Billie Burke, Alfred Hickman, Ida Darling,
1918: [11.10] Little Women (Distribution: (as A Paramount-Artcraft Special)), Directed by Harry Knowles, with Isabel Lamon, Dorothy Bernard, Lillian Hall,
1918: [10.20] A Woman of Impulse (Distribution), Directed by Edward José, with Lina Cavalieri, Gertrude Robinson, Raymond Bloomer,
1918: [10.06] Such a Little Pirate (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Lila Lee, Theodore Roberts, Harrison Ford,
1918: [10.05] Financing the Fourth (Distribution), with Sidney Drew, Mrs. Sidney Drew, Bobby Connelly,
1918: [10.05] His Extra Bit (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Wallace Reid jr.,
1918: [10.00] Lillian Gish in a Liberty Loan Appeal (Distribution), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with Lillian Gish, Carol Dempster, Kate Bruce,
1918: [10.00] A Liberty Bond Plea (Production: (as Paramount Famous Lasky Corporation)), Directed by N. N., with Charles Ray,
1918: [10.00] The Spirit That Wins (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Elsie Ferguson, Eugene O'Brien,
1918: [09.29] Battling Jane (Distribution), Directed by Elmer Clifton, with Dorothy Gish, May Hall, Katherine MacDonald,
1918: [09.22] Sleuths (Distribution), Directed by Edward F. Cline, F. Richard Jones, with Ben Turpin, Heinie Conklin, Marie Prevost,
1918: [09.22] Her Country First (Distribution), Directed by James Young, with Vivian Martin, John Cossar, Florence Oberle,
1918: [09.22] Out of a Clear Sky (Distribution), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Marguerite Clark, Thomas Meighan, E.J. Ratcliffe,
1918: [09.08] His Wife's Friend (Distribution: (AKA Paramount Famous Lasky Corporation) ), Directed by Walter Wright, with Charles Murray, Gonda Durand, Harry McCoy,
1918: [09.08] The Girl Who Came Back (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Theodore Roberts,
1918: [09.01] The Cruise of the Make-Believes (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Lila Lee, Harrison Ford, Raymond Hackett,
1918: [08.26] The Marriage Ring (Distribution), Directed by Fred Niblo, with Enid Bennett, Thomas H. Ince Corporation, Jack Holt,
1918: [08.26] Coals of Fire (Distribution), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Enid Bennett, Melbourne MacDowell, William Elmer,
1918: [08.25] Till I Come Back to You (Production: (AKA Artcraft Pictures Corporation) ), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Bryant Washburn, Florence Vidor, Gustav von Seyffertitz,
1918: [08.11] The Great Love (Production), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with George Fawcett, Lillian Gish, Robert Harron,
1918: [08.04] Fedora (Distribution), Directed by Edward José, with Pauline Frederick, Alfred Hickman, Jere Austin,
1918: [08.03] Riddle Gawne (Distribution), Directed by William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Katherine MacDonald, Lon Chaney,
1918: [08.01] She Loved Him Plenty (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Hampton Del Ruth, F. Richard Jones, with Ben Turpin, Heinie Conklin, Polly Moran,
1918: [07.29] Her Blighted Love (Distribution), Directed by Hampton Del Ruth, Walter Wright, with Charles Murray, Wayland Trask, Vera Steadman,
1918: [07.28] A Nine O'Clock Town (Distribution), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Otto Hoffman,
1918: [07.15] Uncle Tom's Cabin (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Sam Hardy, Jack W. Johnston,
1918: [07.14] Sandy (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, James Neill,
1918: [07.07] The Firefly of France (Distribution), Directed by Donald Crisp, with Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Charles Ogle,
1918: [/ /1] The Summer Girls (A la plage) (Production), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Mack Sennetts Bathing Girls, Julia Faye, Phyllis Haver,
1918: [] The Border Wireless (Distribution), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Wanda Hawley, Charles Arling,
1918: [07.15] Ladies First (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Hampton Del Ruth, Ray Grainger, with Chester Conklin, Mary Thurman, Harry Gribbon,
1918: [06.30] Shark Monroe (Distribution), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Katherine MacDonald, Joseph Singleton,
1918: [06.30] The Claws of the Hun (Distribution), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Robert McKim,
1918: [06.23] A Desert Wooing (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Jack Holt, Donald MacDonald,
1918: [06.23] Her Final Reckoning (Distribution), Directed by Émile Chautard, with Pauline Frederick, John Miltern, Robert Cain,
1918: [06.16] Missing (Distribution), Directed by James Young, with Thomas Meighan, Sylvia Breamer, Robert Gordon,
1918: [06.16] The Bravest Way (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Tsuru Aoki,
1918: [06.16] Two Tough Tenderfeet (Distribution), Directed by Hampton Del Ruth, F. Richard Jones, with Ben Turpin, Heinie Conklin, Polly Moran,
1918: [06.03] Love Loops the Loop (Distribution), Directed by Hampton Del Ruth, Walter Wright, with Mary Thurman, Charles Murray, Wayland Trask,
1918: [05.27] His Own Home Town (Distribution), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Katherine MacDonald, Charles K. French,
1918: [05.20] The Battle Royal (Production), Directed by Hampton Del Ruth, F. Richard Jones, with Ben Turpin, Heinie Conklin, Polly Moran,
1918: [05.19] Resurrection (Distribution), Directed by Edward José, with Pauline Frederick, Robert Elliott, John St. Polis,
1918: [05.06] His smothered love (Distribution: (AKA Paramount Famous Lasky Corporation) ), Directed by Edward F. Cline, Hampton Del Ruth, with Chester Conklin, Harry Gribbon, Marie Prevost,
1918: [05.06] The White Man's Law (Distribution), Directed by James Young, with Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Jack Holt,
1918: [05.05] M'Liss (Distribution: (as Artcraft Pictures Corporation)), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Mary Pickford, Theodore Roberts, Thomas Meighan,
1918: [05.05] Mile-a-Minute Kendall (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Charles Arling,
1918: [04.28] The Biggest Show on Earth (Distribution), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Bliss Chevalier, Ethel Lynne,
1918: [04.22] Rich Man, Poor Man (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Richard Barthelmess, George Backus,
1918: [04.21] Saucy Madeline (Distribution: (as Paramount Famous Players Lasky Corporation)), Directed by F. Richard Jones, with Ben Turpin, Heinie Conklin, Polly Moran,
1918: [04.15] Mr. Fix-It (Production: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Wanda Hawley, Marjorie Daw, Frank Campeau,
1918: [04.14] Unclaimed Goods (Distribution), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Casson Ferguson,
1918: [04.07] Friend Husband (Distribution: (AKA Paramount Famous Lasky Corporation) ), Directed by Walter Wright, with Charles Murray, Wayland Trask, Mary Thurman,
1918: [04.01] The Honor of His House (Distribution), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Jack Holt,
1918: [03.31] The Blue Bird (Der Blaue Vogel) (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Tula Belle, Robin Macdougall, Edwin E. Reed,
1918: [03.31] The Family Skeleton (Distribution), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, Jerome Storm, with Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, Andrew Arbuckle,
1918: [03.28] The Whispering Chorus (Distribution: (as Artcraft Pictures Corporation)), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Raymond Hatton, Kathlyn Williams, Edythe Chapman,
1918: [03.25] La Tosca (Distribution), Directed by Edward José, with Pauline Frederick, Frank Losee, Jules Raucourt,
1918: [03.25] Naughty, Naughty! (Distribution), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, Marjorie Bennett,
1918: [03.24] Those Athletic Girls (Distribution), Directed by Edward F. Cline, Hampton Del Ruth, with Louise Fazenda, Jack Cooper, Laura La Varnie,
1918: [03.18] The Bell Boy (Distribution), Directed by Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, with Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Buster Keaton, Al St. John,
1918: [03.12] Hearts of the World (Herzen der Welt) (Distribution), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with Lillian Gish, Robert Harron, Adolphe Lestina,
1918: [03.11] Sunshine Nan (Distribution), Directed by Charles Giblyn, with Ann Pennington, Richard Barthelmess, Johnny Hines,
1918: [03.11] Sheriff Nell's Tussle (Distribution), Directed by William Campbell, with Polly Moran, Ben Turpin, Billy Armstrong,
1918: [03.04] Eve's Daughter (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, Lionel Atwill,
1918: [03.04] Huck and Tom (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Jack Pickford, Robert Gordon, George Hackathorne,
1918: [02.11] Adam and Some Eves (Distribution), Directed by Chester De Vonde, Jack Conway, with Victor Moore, Claire Adams, Agnes Neilson,
1918: [02.18] The Keys of the Righteous (Distribution), Directed by Jerome Storm, with Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, George Nichols,
1918: [02.10] Watch Your Neighbor (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Hampton Del Ruth, Victor Heerman, with Charles Murray, Wayland Trask, Mary Thurman,
1918: [02.04] A Petticoat Pilot (Distribution), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Vivian Martin, Theodore Roberts, James Neill,
1918: [02.04] Madame Jealousy (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Pauline Frederick, Thomas Meighan, Frank Losee,
1918: [02.01] Blue Blazes Rawden (Distribution), Directed by William S. Hart, with William S. Hart, Maude George, Robert McKim,
1918: [01.27] His Hidden Purpose (Distribution: (as Paramount Famous Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Chester Conklin, Marie Prevost, Gene Rogers,
1918: [01.26] The Spirit of '17 (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Jack Pickford, Clarence Geldart, Edythe Chapman,
1918: [01.21] Rimrock Jones (Distribution), Directed by Donald Crisp, with Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Charles Ogle,
1918: [01.14] Meatless Days and Sleepless Nights (Distribution), Directed by Chester De Vonde, with Victor Moore, Elizabeth Woodhill, Davy Don,
1918: [01.13] The Kitchen Lady (Distribution: (AKA Paramount Famous Lasky Corporation) ), Directed by Edward F. Cline, with Louise Fazenda, Slim Summerville, Eva Thatcher,
1918: [01.07] Mrs. Dane's Defense (Distribution), Directed by Hugh Ford, with Pauline Frederick, Frank Losee, Leslie Austin,
1918: [05.20] The Mating of Marcella (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, Thurston Hall, Juanita Hansen,
1917: [12.31] The Seven Swans (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, William E. Danforth, Augusta Anderson,
1917: [12.30] Taming Target Center (Distribution), Directed by William Campbell, Hampton Del Ruth, with Ben Turpin, Polly Moran, Tom Kennedy,
1917: [12.30] The Narrow Trail (Distribution), Directed by William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, with William S. Hart, Sylvia Breamer, Milton Ross,
1917: [12.24] Love Letters (Distribution), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: [12.17] Nan of Music Mountain (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, Cecil B. DeMille, with Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Theodore Roberts,
1917: [12.17] The Fair Barbarian (Distribution), Directed by Robert Thornby, with Vivian Martin, Clarence Geldart, Douglas MacLean,
1917: [12.16] The Devil-Stone (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Geraldine Farrar, Wallace Reid, Hobart Bosworth,
1917: [12.10] Tom Sawyer (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Jack Pickford, Robert Gordon, George Hackathorne,
1917: [12.10] The Land of Promise (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Kaufman, with Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, Helen Tracy,
1917: [12.09] The Eternal Temptress (Distribution), Directed by Émile Chautard, with Lina Cavalieri, Elliott Dexter, Mildred Conselman,
1917: [12.03] The Secret Game (Distribution), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Jack Holt, Florence Vidor, Mayme Kelso,
1917: [12.01] Nutty Knitters (Distribution), Directed by Chester De Vonde, with Victor Moore, Davy Don, Claire Adams,
1917: [11.26] Bab's Matinee Idol (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Helen Greene, Isabel O'Madigan,
1917: [11.24] Faint Heart and Fair Lady (Production), Directed by Chester De Vonde, with Victor Moore, Davy Don, Claire Adams,
1917: [11.19] The Judgement House (Distribution), Directed by J. Stuart Blackton, with Violet Heming, Wilfred Lucas, Conway Tearle,
1917: [11.18] Are Waitresses Safe? (Distribution), Directed by Victor Heerman, Hampton Del Ruth, with Louise Fazenda, Ben Turpin, Slim Summerville,
1917: [11.05] The Antics of Ann (Distribution), Directed by Edward Dillon, with Ann Pennington, Harry Ham, Ormi Hawley,
1917: [11.05] The Hungry Heart (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Pauline Frederick, Howard Hall, Robert Cain,
1917: [10.22] The Son of His Father (Distribution: (as Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Victor Schertzinger, with Charles Ray, Vola Vale, Robert McKim,
1917: [10.22] Home Defense (Distribution), Directed by Chester De Vonde, with Victor Moore, Davy Don,
1917: [10.21] The Price Mark (Distribution), Directed by Roy William Neill, with Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Thurston Hall,
1917: [10.21] Roping Her Romeo (Distribution), Directed by Hampton Del Ruth, Fred Hibbard, with Polly Moran, Ben Turpin, Slim Summerville,
1917: [10.15] The Call of the East (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Jack Holt,
1917: [10.14] Arms and the Girl (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Kaufman, with Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, Louise Bates,
1917: [10.08] The Trouble Buster (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Vivian Martin, James Neill, Paul Willis,
1917: [10.07] A Bedroom Blunder (Production Service), Directed by Edward F. Cline, Hampton Del Ruth, with Charles Murray, Mary Thurman, Wayland Trask,
1917: [10.07] Susie Slips One Over (Distribution), with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [10.07] Bab's Diary (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Nigel Barrie, Leone Morgan,
1917: [10.01] Ghost House (Production), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Olga Grey,
1917: [09.16] Double Crossed (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Pauline Frederick, Crauford Kent, Riley Hatch,
1917: [09.10] The Hostage (Distribution), Directed by Robert Thornby, with Wallace Reid, Dorothy Abril, Gertrude Short,
1917: [09.09] Barbary Sheep (Production), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Elsie Ferguson, Lumsden Hare, Pedro de Cordoba,
1917: [09.00] The Mysterious Miss Terry (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, Walter Hiers,
1917: [09.00] Exile (Distribution), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Olga Petrova, Wyndham Standing, Mahlon Hamilton,
1917: [08.20] His Wedding Night (Distribution), Directed by Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, with Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Alice Mann, Al St. John,
1917: [08.19] Hashimura Togo (Distribution), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Mabel Van Buren,
1917: [08.12] Law of the Land (Distribution), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Olga Petrova, Wyndham Standing, Mahlon Hamilton,
1917: [08.05] The Amazons (Distribution: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation) ), Directed by Joseph Kaufman, with Marguerite Clark, Eleanor Lawson, Helen Greene,
1917: [08.02] A Kiss for Susie (Distribution), Directed by Robert Thornby, with Vivian Martin, Tom Forman, John Burton,
1917: [07.23] The Long Trail (Distribution), Directed by Howell Hansel, with Lou Tellegen, Mary Fuller, Winifred Allen,
1917: [07.19] The Cook of Canyon Camp (Distribution), Directed by Donald Crisp, with George Beban, Monroe Salisbury, Florence Vidor,
1917: [07.16] What Money Can't Buy (Distribution), Directed by Lou Tellegen, with Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Theodore Roberts,
1917: [07.12] Forbidden Paths (Distribution), Directed by Robert Thornby, with Vivian Martin, Sessue Hayakawa, Tom Forman,
1917: [07.05] Big Timber (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Wallace Reid, Kathlyn Williams, Joe King,
1917: [/ /1] A Rough House (Production), Directed by Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, with Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Buster Keaton, Al St. John,
1917: [06.28] The Little Boy Scout (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Ann Pennington, Owen Moore, Fraunie Fraunholz,
1917: [06.21] The Heir of the Ages (Distribution), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with House Peters, Eugene Pallette, Nina Byron,
1917: [06.14] The Inner Shrine (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Margaret Illington, Hobart Bosworth, Jack Holt,
1917: [06.11] The Jaguar's Claws (Distribution), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Sessue Hayakawa, Fritzi Brunette, Tom Moore,
1917: [06.04] The World Apart (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Wallace Reid, Myrtle Stedman, John Burton,
1917: [06.00] Her Fractured Voice (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [05.31] Unconquered (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Hobart Bosworth,
1917: [05.28] Freckles (Distribution), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Hobart Bosworth,
1917: [05.24] The Undying Flame (Distribution), Directed by Maurice Tourneur, with Olga Petrova, Edwin Mordant, Herbert Evans,
1917: [05.21] Her Better Self (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Pauline Frederick, Thomas Meighan, Alice Hollister,
1917: [05.14] A Romance of the Redwoods (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Mary Pickford, Elliott Dexter, Tully Marshall,
1917: [05.10] The Silent Partner (Distribution), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Blanche Sweet, Thomas Meighan, Henry Hebert,
1917: [05.03] Sacrifice (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Margaret Illington, Jack Holt, Winter Hall,
1917: [05.00] Her Iron Will (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [04.30] Heart's Desire (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Marie Doro, Alan Roscoe, Mario Majeroni,
1917: [04.26] The Girl at Home (Distribution), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Vivian Martin, Jack Pickford, James Neill,
1917: [04.22] A Mormon Maid (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Frank Borzage, Hobart Bosworth,
1917: [04.19] The Lonesome Chap (Distribution), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Louise Huff, House Peters, John Burton,
1917: [04.15] Sleeping Fires (Distribution), Directed by Hugh Ford, with Pauline Frederick, Maurice Steuart, Helen Dahl,
1917: [04.12] The Tides of Barnegat (Distribution), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Blanche Sweet, Elliott Dexter, Tom Forman,
1917: [04.05] A School for Husbands (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Edythe Chapman,
1917: [04.04] Getting the Evidence (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [04.02] The Bond Between (Distribution), Directed by Donald Crisp, with George Beban, John Burton, Nigel de Brulier,
1917: [03.29] As Men Love (Distribution), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Myrtle Stedman, House Peters, Jack W. Johnston,
1917: [03.26] The Bottle Imp (Distribution), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Sessue Hayakawa, Lehua Waipahu, H Komshi,
1917: [03.22] The Spirit of Romance (Distribution), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Vivian Martin, Percy Challenger, Colin Chase,
1917: [03.19] The Dummy (Distribution), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Jack Pickford, Frank Losee, Edwin Stanley,
1917: [03.15] The Prison without Walls (Distribution), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Wallace Reid, Myrtle Stedman, William Conklin,
1917: [03.11] Sapho (Production), Directed by Hugh Ford, with Pauline Frederick, John St. Polis, Pedro de Cordoba,
1917: [03.05] Castles for Two (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Mayme Kelso,
1917: [03.01] Those Without Sin (Distribution), Directed by Marshall Neilan, with Blanche Sweet, Tom Forman, Clarence Geldart,
1917: [03.00] Speed (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [02.26] The Fortunes of Fifi (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Marguerite Clark, William Sorelle, John St. Polis,
1917: [02.22] On Record (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Tom Forman, Lucien Littlefield,
1917: [02.19] The Winning of Sally Temple (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Walter Long,
1917: [02.15] The American Consul (Distribution), Directed by Rollin S. Sturgeon, with Theodore Roberts, Ernest Joy, Maude Fealy,
1917: [02.12] The Black Wolf (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Lou Tellegen, Nell Shipman, Henry Hebert,
1917: [02.08] Her Own People (Distribution), Directed by Scott Sidney, with Lenore Ulric, Colin Chase, Howard Davies,
1917: [02.05] Each to his kind (Distribution), Directed by Edward J. Le Saint, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Vola Vale,
1917: [02.01] The Wax Model (Distribution), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Vivian Martin, Gayne Whitman, George Fisher,
1917: [02.00] Her Scrambled Ambition (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Leatrice Joy,
1917: [01.25] The Golden Fetter (Distribution), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Wallace Reid, Anita King, Tully Marshall,
1917: [01.21] Lost and Won (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, Cecil B. DeMille, with Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Carl Stockdale,
1917: [01.18] A Girl Like That (Distribution), Directed by Dell Henderson, with Irene Fenwick, Owen Moore, Thomas O'Keefe,
1917: [01.18] Happiness of Three Women (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with House Peters, Myrtle Stedman, Larry Steers,
1917: [01.15] Betty to the Rescue (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Beatrice DeMille, Fannie Ward, Leighton Osmun,
1917: [01.08] Great Expectations (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, Paul West, with Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Frank Losee,
1917: [01.04] The Evil Eye (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Blanche Sweet, Tom Forman, Webster Campbell,
1917: [01.01] The Slave Market (Distribution), Directed by Hugh Ford, with Pauline Frederick, Thomas Meighan, Al Hart,
1917: [06.24] Wild and woolly (Der wilde Westen) (Distribution), Directed by John Emerson, with Douglas Fairbanks, Eileen Percy, Calvert Carter,
1916: [12.28] Redeeming Love (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Kathlyn Williams, Thomas Holding, Wyndham Standing,
1916: [12.25] Joan the Woman (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Geraldine Farrar, Raymond Hatton, Hobart Bosworth,
1916: [12.25] Snow White (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Jakob Grimm, Creighton Hale,
1916: [12.21] The Right Direction (Distribution), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Vivian Martin, Colin Chase, Herbert Standing,
1916: [12.17] The Traveling Salesman (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Kaufman, with Frank McIntyre, Doris Kenyon, Harry S. Northrup,
1916: [12.10] Oliver Twist (Distribution), Directed by James Young, with Marie Doro, Edythe Chapman, Tully Marshall,
1916: [12.04] A Coney Island Princess (Distribution), Directed by Dell Henderson, with Irene Fenwick, Owen Moore, Eva Francis,
1916: [11.30] The Martyrdom of Philip Strong (Distribution), Directed by Richard Ridgely, with Robert Conness, Mabel Trunnelle, Janet Dawley,
1916: [11.26] Nanette of the Wilds (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Kaufman, with Pauline Frederick, Willard Mack, Macey Harlam,
1916: [11.24] La rosa di Granata (Distribution: (USA)), Directed by Emilio Ghione, with Lina Cavalieri, Lucien Muratore, Diomira Jacobini,
1916: [11.23] The yellow pawn (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Wallace Reid, Cleo Ridgely, William Conklin,
1916: [11.19] Miss George Washington (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Frank Losee, Niles Welch,
1916: [11.13] The Plow Girl (Distribution), Directed by Robert Z. Leonard, with Mae Murray, Elliott Dexter, Charles K. Gerrard,
1916: [11.06] Unprotected (Distribution), Directed by James Young, with Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, Ernest Joy,
1916: [11.02] Seventeen (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Louise Huff, Jack Pickford, Winifred Allen,
1916: [10.22] The Rainbow Princess (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Ann Pennington, William Courtleigh Jr., Augusta Anderson,
1916: [10.19] The Kiss (Distribution), Directed by Dell Henderson, with Owen Moore, Marguerite Courtot, Kate Lester,
1916: [10.16] Witchcraft (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Paul Weigel,
1916: [10.12] Her Father's Son (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Vivian Martin, Gayne Whitman, Herbert Standing,
1916: [10.05] The Storm (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, Thomas Meighan,
1916: [10.01] The Lash (Distribution), Directed by James Young, with Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, James Neill,
1916: [09.25] The Quest of Life (Distribution), Directed by Ashley Miller, with Florence Walton, Julian L'Estrange, Royal Byron,
1916: [09.21] Ashes of Embers (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Kaufman, Edward José, with Pauline Frederick, Earle Foxe, Frank Losee,
1916: [09.14] The House of Lies (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Edna Goodrich, Juan de la Cruz, Kathleen Kirkham,
1916: [09.10] The Reward of Patience (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Louise Huff, John Bowers, Lottie Pickford,
1916: [09.07] The Big Sister (Distribution), Directed by John B. O'Brien, with Harry C. Browne, Armand Cortes, Ida Darling,
1916: [09.03] The Parson of Panamint (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Dustin Farnum, Winifred Kingston, Pomeroy Doc Cannon,
1916: [08.31] The Daughter of MacGregor (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Valentine Grant, Sidney Mason, Arda La Croix,
1916: [08.31] Each Pearl a Tear (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Charles Clary, Jack Dean,
1916: [08.27] The Victory of Conscience (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Cleo Ridgely, Lou Tellegen, Elliott Dexter,
1916: [08.24] The honorable friend (Distribution), Directed by Edward LeSaint, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Raymond Hatton,
1916: [08.21] Rolling Stones (Distribution), Directed by Dell Henderson, with Owen Moore, Marguerite Courtot, Denman Maley,
1916: [08.20] Public Opinion (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Earle Foxe, Edythe Chapman,
1916: [08.13] The Stronger Love (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Vivian Martin, Edward Peil, Frank Lloyd,
1916: [08.06] The Woman in the Case (Distribution), Directed by Hugh Ford, Allan Curtis, with Pauline Frederick, Marie Chambers, Alan Hale,
1916: [08.03] Little Lady Eileen (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Vernon Steele, John L. Shine,
1916: [07.30] Hulda from Holland (Distribution), Directed by John B. O'Brien, with Mary Pickford, Frank Losee, John Bowers,
1916: [07.30] Common Ground (Distribution), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Marie Doro, Thomas Meighan, Theodore Roberts,
1916: [07.23] An International Marriage (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Rita Jolivet, Marc Robbins, Elliott Dexter,
1916: [07.20] Under Cover (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Hazel Dawn, Owen Moore, William Courtleigh Jr.,
1916: [07.17] The Dream Girl (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Mae Murray, Theodore Roberts, Earle Foxe,
1916: [07.16] Davy Crockett (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Dustin Farnum, Winifred Kingston, Harry de Vere,
1916: [07.09] The Selfish Woman (Distribution), Directed by E. Mason Hopper, with Wallace Reid, Cleo Ridgely, Edythe Chapman,
1916: [07.06] The Smugglers (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Donald Brian, Cyril Chadwick, Margaret Greene,
1916: [07.02] The Dupe (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Ernest Joy, Veda McEvers,
1916: [] Less than the Dust (Production), Directed by John Emerson, with Thomas Holding, David Powell, Forrest Robinson,
1916: [06.29] The American Beauty (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Myrtle Stedman, Elliott Dexter, Howard Davies,
1916: [06.26] Susie Snowflake (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Ann Pennington, Leo Delaney, William Courtleigh Jr.,
1916: [06.25] The World's Great Snare (Distribution), Directed by Joseph Kaufman, Robert G. Vignola, with Pauline Frederick, Irving Cummings, Ferdinand Tidmarsh,
1916: [06.12] Silks and Satins (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Vernon Steele, Clarence Handyside,
1916: [06.08] The Making of Maddalena (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Edna Goodrich, Forrest Stanley, John Burton,
1916: [06.05] The Evil Thereof (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Frank Losee, Crauford Kent, Grace Valentine,
1916: [06.04] A Gutter Magdalene (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Charles West,
1916: [05.28] The Thousand-Dollar Husband (Distribution), Directed by James Young, with Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, Tom Forman,
1916: [05.25] Saints and Sinners (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Estar Banks, Hal Forde, Clarence Handyside,
1916: [05.07] Maria Rosa (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Geraldine Farrar, Wallace Reid, Pedro de Cordoba,
1916: [05.11] Alien souls (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Earle Foxe,
1916: [05.04] The Red Widow (Distribution), Directed by James Durkin, with John Barrymore, Flora Zabelle, John Hendricks,
1916: [04.30] David Garrick (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Dustin Farnum, Winfred Kingston, Herbert Standing,
1916: [04.27] The Moment Before (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Pauline Frederick, Thomas Holding, Frank Losee,
1916: [04.17] The Eternal Grind (Production), Directed by John B. O'Brien, with Mary Pickford, Loretta Blake, Dorothy West,
1916: [04.16] Molly Make-Believe (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Mahlon Hamilton, Dick Gray,
1916: [04.23] The Heart of Nora Flynn (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Ernest Joy,
1916: [04.13] The Love Mask (Production), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Cleo Ridgely, Wallace Reid, Earle Foxe,
1916: [04.06] The Race (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Victor Moore, Anita King, Ronald Bradbury,
1916: [04.02] The Heart of Paula (Distribution), Directed by Julia Crawford Ivers, William Desmond Taylor, with Lenore Ulric, Velma Lefler, Jack Livingstone,
1916: [03.26] Audrey (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Pauline Frederick, Charles Waldron, Mady Christians,
1916: [03.23] The Saleslady (Distribution), Directed by Frederick A. Thomson, with Hazel Dawn, Irving Cummings, Dorothy Rogers,
1916: [03.20] The Lost Bridegroom (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with John Barrymore, Katherine Corri Harris, Ida Darling,
1916: [03.09] Ben Blair (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Dustin Farnum, Winifred Kingston, Herbert Standing,
1916: [03.05] To Have and to Hold (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Mae Murray, Wallace Reid, Tom Forman,
1916: [03.02] Poor Little Peppina (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Mary Pickford, Eugene O'Brien, Antonio Maiori,
1916: [02.27] Diplomacy (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Edith Campbell,
1916: [02.24] Out of the Drifts (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Jack W. Johnston, Albert Gran,
1916: [02.20] The Blacklist (Distribution), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Blanche Sweet, Charles Clary, Ernest Joy,
1916: [02.17] He fell in love with his wife (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with Florence Rockwell, Forrest Stanley, Page Peters,
1916: [02.13] The Trail of the Lonesome Pine (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Charlotte Walker, Thomas Meighan, Earle Foxe,
1916: [02.06] Madame la Presidente (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Anna Held, Forrest Stanley, Herbert Standing,
1916: [01.31] Pudd'nhead Wilson (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Theodore Roberts, Alan Hale, Thomas Meighan,
1916: [01.27] The Spider (Distribution), Directed by Robert G. Vignola, with Pauline Frederick, Thomas Holding, Frank Losee,
1916: [01.23] The Ragamuffin (Distribution), Directed by William C. de Mille, with Blanche Sweet, Tom Forman, Minnette Barrett,
1916: [01.23] The Call of the Cumberlands (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Dustin Farnum, Winifred Kingston, Herbert Standing,
1916: [01.20] Nearly a King (Distribution), Directed by Frederick A. Thomson, with John Barrymore, Katherine Corri Harris, Russell Bassett,
1916: [01.16] My Lady Incog. (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Hazel Dawn, George Majeroni, Robert Cain,
1916: [01.10] Mice and Men (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Marshall Neilan, Charles Waldron,
1916: [01.06] The Tongues of Men (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Constance Collier, Forrest Stanley, Herbert Standing,
1916: [05.21] Pasquale (Distribution), Directed by William Desmond Taylor, with George Beban, Helen Jerome Eddy, Page Peters,
1915: [12.30] Temptation (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Geraldine Farrar, Theodore Roberts, Pedro de Cordoba,
1915: [12.30] The Golden Chance (Distribution: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation)), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Cleo Ridgely, Wallace Reid, Horace B. Carpenter,
1915: [12.27] Lydia Gilmore (Production), Directed by Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, with M.W. Rale, Robert Cain, Jack Curtis,
1915: [12.20] The Immigrant (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Valeska Suratt, Thomas Meighan, Theodore Roberts,
1915: [12.16] The Reform Candidate (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Macklyn Arbuckle, Forrest Stanley, Myrtle Stedman,
1915: [12.13] The Cheat (Der Betrug) (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Sessue Hayakawa, Fannie Ward, Jack Dean,
1915: [12.06] Jane (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Charlotte Greenwood, Sydney Grant, Myrtle Stedman,
1915: [12.02] Mr. Grex of Monte Carlo (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Theodore Roberts, Dorothy Davenport, Carlyle Blackwell,
1915: [11.28] The Gentleman from Indiana (Distribution), Directed by Frank Lloyd, with Dustin Farnum, Winifred Kingston, Herbert Standing,
1915: [11.21] Chimmie Fadden Out West (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Victor Moore, Camille Astor, Raymond Hatton,
1915: [11.18] Armstrong's Wife (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Edna Goodrich, Thomas Meighan, James Cruze,
1915: [11.11] The Mummy and the Humming Bird (Distribution), Directed by James Durkin, with Charles Cherry, Charles Coleman, Arthur Hoops,
1915: [11.07] Madame Butterfly (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Mary Pickford, Marshall Neilan, Olive West,
1915: [10.31] Carmen (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Geraldine Farrar, Wallace Reid, Pedro de Cordoba,
1915: [10.28] The Masqueraders (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Hazel Dawn, Elliott Dexter, Frank Losee,
1915: [10.25] The Yankee Girl (Distribution), Directed by Jack J. Clark, with Blanche Ring, Forrest Stanley, Herbert Standing,
1915: [10.21] The Secret Sin (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Hal Clements, Alice Knowland,
1915: [10.18] The Chorus Lady (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Cleo Ridgely, Marjorie Daw, Wallace Reid,
1915: [10.07] The Girl of yesterday (Das Mädchen von gestern) (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Mary Pickford, Jack Pickford, Gertrude Norman,
1915: [09.30] The Fatal Card (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with John Mason, Hazel Dawn, Russell Bassett,
1915: [09.27] The Voice in the Fog (Distribution), Directed by J.P. McGowan, with Donald Brian, Adda Gleason, Frank O'Connor,
1915: [09.23] 'Twas Ever Thus (Distribution), Directed by Elsie Janis, with Elsie Janis, Hobart Bosworth, Owen Moore,
1915: [09.16] Peer Gynt (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, Raoul Walsh, with Cyril Maude, Myrtle Stedman, Fanny Stockbridge,
1915: [09.13] The Case of Becky (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, James Neill,
1915: [09.06] Esmeralda (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Mary Pickford, Ida Waterman, Fuller Mellish,
1915: [09.02] The Incorrigible Dukane (Distribution), Directed by James Durkin, with John Barrymore, William T. Carleton, Helen Weir,
1915: [08.30] The Heart of Jennifer (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Hazel Dawn, James Kirkwood, Irene Howley,
1915: [08.26] The Majesty of the Law (Distribution), Directed by Julia Crawford Ivers, with George Fawcett, Jane Wolfe, William Desmond,
1915: [08.19] Helene of the North (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Marguerite Clark, Conway Tearle, Elliott Dexter,
1915: [08.16] The Marriage of Kitty (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Fannie Ward, Richard Morris, Jack Dean,
1915: [08.12] Nearly a Lady (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Elsie Janis, Frank Elliott, Owen Moore,
1915: [08.09] The Secret Orchard (Distribution), Directed by Frank Reicher, with Carlyle Blackwell, Marjorie Daw, Sydney Deane,
1915: [08.05] Sold (Distribution), Directed by Edwin S. Porter, Hugh Ford, with Pauline Frederick, Thomas Holding, Julian L'Estrange,
1915: [08.02] Rags (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Mary Pickford, Marshall Neilan, Joseph Manning,
1915: [07.26] The Seven Sisters (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Madge Evans, Dorothea Camden, Georgia May Fursman,
1915: [07.22] Kilmeny (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Lenore Ulric, William Desmond, Doris Baker,
1915: [07.15] The Rug Maker's Daughter (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Maud Allan, Forrest Stanley, Jane Darwell,
1915: [07.12] Kindling (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Charlotte Walker, Thomas Meighan, Raymond Hatton,
1915: [09.08] The Clue (Distribution), Directed by James Neill, Frank Reicher, with Blanche Sweet, Gertrude Kellar, Edward MacKay,
1915: [07.01] Little Pal (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Mary Pickford, Russell Bassett, George Anderson,
1915: [11.15] Bella Donna (Production), Directed by Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, with Pauline Frederick, Thomas Holding, Julian L'Estrange,
1915: [] The Foundling (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, John B. O'Brien, with Mary Pickford, Edward Martindel, Maggie Weston,
1915: [] The Beachcomber (Distribution), Directed by Phil Rosen, with Hobart Bosworth, Helen Wolcott, Mr. Rahawanaku,
1915: [02.04] Buckshot John (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Hobart Bosworth, Courtenay Foote, Carl von Schiller,
1915: [03.08] The Caprices of Kitty (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Elsie Janis, Courtenay Foote, Herbert Standing,
1915: [] The White Pearl (Distribution), Directed by Edwin S. Porter, Hugh Ford, with Marie Doro, Thomas Holding, Walter Craven,
1915: [06.28] Chimmie Fadden (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Victor Moore, Raymond Hatton, Mrs. Lewis McCord,
1915: [06.24] The Wild Olive (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Myrtle Stedman, Forrest Stanley, Mary Ruby,
1915: [06.21] The Dictator (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Eagle, with John Barrymore, Charlotte Ives, Ruby Hoffman,
1915: [06.14] The Arab (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Edgar Selwyn, Horace B. Carpenter, Milton Brown,
1915: [06.07] The Dawn of Tomorrow (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Mary Pickford, David Powell, Forrest Robinson,
1915: [06.03] Jim the Penman (Distribution), Directed by Edwin S. Porter, with Harold Lockwood, John Mason, Russell Bassett,
1915: [05.31] The pretty sister of Jose (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Marguerite Clark, Jack Pickford, Edythe Chapman,
1915: [05.27] The Wild Goose Chase (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Ina Claire, Tom Forman, Theodore Roberts,
1915: [05.24] Stolen Goods (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Blanche Sweet, Cleo Ridgely, House Peters,
1915: [05.13] The Moth and the Flame (Distribution), Directed by Sidney Olcott, with Stewart Baird, Adele Ray, Edwin Mordant,
1915: [05.06] The House of the Lost Court (Distribution), Directed by Charles Brabin, with Robert Conness, Duncan McRae, Helen Strickland,
1915: [05.10] Fanchon the Cricket (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Mary Pickford, Jack Standing, Lottie Pickford,
1915: [05.06] Little Sunset (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with Hobart Bosworth, Gordon Griffith, Rhea Haines,
1915: [04.29] Help Wanted (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Hobart Bosworth, Lillian Elliott, Adele Farrington,
1915: [04.22] The Captive (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Blanche Sweet, House Peters, Gerald Ward,
1915: [04.19] Captain Courtesy (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, with Dustin Farnum, Courtenay Foote, Winifred Kingston,
1915: [04.12] Snobs (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Victor Moore, Anita King, Ernest Joy,
1915: [04.11] The Spanish Jade (Distribution), Directed by Wilfred Lucas, with Betty Bellairs, Wilfred Lucas, Nigel de Brulier,
1915: [04.04] Niobe (Distribution), Directed by Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, with Hazel Dawn, Charles S. Abbe, Maude Odell,
1915: [04.01] The Unafraid (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Rita Jolivet, House Peters, Page Peters,
1915: [03.25] The Commanding Officer (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Alice Dovey, Donald Crisp, Marshall Neilan,
1915: [03.22] Are You a Mason (Distribution), Directed by Thomas N. Heffron, with John Barrymore, Helen Freeman, Charles Dixon,
1915: [03.18] Sunshine Molly (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, with Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley, Adele Farrington,
1915: [03.15] Gretna Green (Distribution), Directed by Thomas N. Heffron, with Marguerite Clark, Arthur Hoops, Helen Lutrell,
1915: [03.04] Rule G (Distribution), Directed by George W. Lawrence, G.M. Noble, with Kathleen Emerson, Paul Gillette, Lawrence Katzenberg,
1915: [03.01] A Gentleman of Leisure (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Wallace Eddinger, Sydney Deane, Gertrude Kellar,
1915: [02.22] David Harum (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with William H. Crane, Harold Lockwood, May Allison,
1915: [02.18] The Country Boy (Distribution), Directed by Frederick A. Thomson, with Marshall Neilan, Florence Dagmar, Dorothy Green,
1915: [01.15] The Warrens of Virginia (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Blanche Sweet, James Neill, Page Peters,
1915: [02.25] The Love Route (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Harold Lockwood, Winifred Kingston, Donald Crisp,
1915: [02.11] The Bachelor's Romance (Distribution), Directed by N. N., with John Emerson, Lorraine Huling, George LeGuere,
1915: [01.20] Hypocrites (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Courtenay Foote, Myrtle Stedman, Herbert Standing,
1915: [01.28] After Five (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, with Edward Abeles, Sessue Hayakawa, Betty Schade,
1915: [01.25] The Goose Girl (Distribution), Directed by Frederick A. Thomson, with Marguerite Clark, Monroe Salisbury, Sydney Deane,
1915: [01.21] Young Romance (Distribution), Directed by George Melford, with Edith Taliaferro, Florence Dagmar, Tom Forman,
1915: [01.18] The Morals of Marcus (Distribution), Directed by Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, with Marie Doro, Eugene Ormonde, Ida Darling,
1915: [01.14] It's No Laughing Matter (Distribution), Directed by Lois Weber, with Macklyn Arbuckle, Cora Drew, Myrtle Stedman,
1915: [01.11] The dancing Girl (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Florence Reed, Fuller Mellish, Lorraine Huling,
1915: [01.04] The Girl of the Golden West (Production), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Mabel Van Buren, Theodore Roberts, House Peters,
1915: [01.00] The Italian (Distribution), Directed by Reginald Barker, with George Beban, Clara Williams, J. Frank Burke,
1914: [12.28] Cinderella (Aschenbrödel) (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Isabel Vernon,
1914: [12.21] The Sign of the Cross (Distribution), Directed by Frederick A. Thomson, with William Farnum, Rosina Henley, Sheridan Block,
1914: [12.17] False Colors (Distribution), Directed by Phillips Smalley, with Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Dixie Carr,
1914: [12.14] The Crucible (Distribution), Directed by Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, with Marguerite Clark, Harold Lockwood, Justine Johnstone,
1914: [12.10] The Conspiracy (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with John Emerson, Lois Meredith, Harold Lockwood,
1914: [12.07] The Ghost Breaker (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, with H.B. Warner, Rita Stanwood, Theodore Roberts,
1914: [12.03] The Bargain (Distribution), Directed by Reginald Barker, with William S. Hart, J. Frank Burke, Clara Williams,
1914: [11.30] Mrs. Black Is Back (Distribution), Directed by Thomas N. Heffron, with May Irwin, Charles Lane, Clara Blandick,
1914: [11.26] Aristocracy (Distribution), Directed by Thomas N. Heffron, with Tyrone Power, Marguerite Skirvin, Edna Mayo,
1914: [11.23] The Country Mouse (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Hobart Bosworth, Adele Farrington, Myrtle Stedman,
1914: [11.23] The Chechako (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Jack Conway, Myrtle Stedman, Joe Ray,
1914: [11.19] The Circus Man (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Theodore Roberts, Mabel Van Buren, Florence Dagmar,
1914: [11.15] The Rose of the Rancho (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Bessie Barriscale, Jane Darwell, Dick La Reno,
1914: [11.12] The Straight Road (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Gladys Hanson, William Russell, Iva Shepard,
1914: [11.09] The Man from Home (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Charles Richman, Theodore Roberts, Fred Montague,
1914: [11.05] Ready Money (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Edward Abeles, Monroe Salisbury, Jode Mullally,
1914: [11.02] The Man from Mexico (Distribution), Directed by Thomas N. Heffron, with John Barrymore, Wellington A. Playter, Harold Lockwood,
1914: [10.26] Behind the Scenes (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Mary Pickford, James Kirkwood, Lowell Sherman,
1914: [10.22] What's His Name (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Max Figman, Lolita Robertson, Sydney Deane,
1914: [10.19] The County Chairman (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Harold Lockwood, Macklyn Arbuckle, Willis P. Sweatnam,
1914: [10.15] Wildflower (Distribution), Directed by Allan Dwan, with Marguerite Clark, Harold Lockwood, James Cooley,
1914: [10.10] The Typhoon (Distribution), Directed by Reginald Barker, with Sessue Hayakawa, Gladys Brockwell, Frank Borzage,
1914: [10.05] Marta of the Lowlands (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Bertha Kalich, Wellington A. Playter, Hal Clarendon,
1914: [10.01] The Pursuit of the Phantom (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Rhea Haines, Hobart Bosworth, Helen Wolcott,
1914: [10.00] Burning Daylight: The Adventures of Burning Daylight in Civilization (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Hobart Bosworth, Myrtle Stedman,
1914: [09.28] The Magic Cloak of Oz (Distribution), Directed by J. Farrell MacDonald, with Mildred Harris, Violet MacMillan, Fred Woodward,
1914: [09.17] The Making of Bobby Burnit (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Edward Abeles, Bessie Barriscale, Howard C. Hickman,
1914: [09.14] Burning Daylight: The Adventures of Burning Daylight in Alaska (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Hobart Bosworth, Rhea Haines, J. Charles Haydon,
1914: [09.07] The Virginian (Distribution), Directed by Cecil B. DeMille, with Dustin Farnum, Jack W. Johnston, Sydney Deane,
1914: [09.03] An Odyssey of the North (Distribution), Directed by Hobart Bosworth, with Hobart Bosworth, Rhea Haines, Gordon Sackville,
1914: [09.01] The Lost Paradise (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with H.B. Warner, Catherine Carter, Mark Price,
1914: [07.10] The Little Gray Lady (Distribution), Directed by Francis Powers, with Jane Grey, James Cooley, Jane Fearnley,
1914: [07.05] The Eagle's Mate (Distribution), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Mary Pickford, James Kirkwood, Ida Waterman,
1914: [06.20] The Spitfire (Distribution), Directed by Edwin S. Porter, Frederick A. Thomson, with Carlyle Blackwell, Violet Mersereau, Lionel Adams,
1914: [04.15] Brewster's Millions (Distribution), Directed by Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, with George Barr McCutcheon, Edward Abeles, Winchell Smith,
1914: [02.14] Hearts Adrift (Distribution), Directed by Edwin S. Porter, with Mary Pickford, Harold Lockwood,
1914: [01.20] The Day of Days (Distribution), Directed by Daniel Frohman, with Cyril Scott, Sadie Harris, David Wall,
1913: [12.20] The Daughter of the Hills (Distribution), Directed by J. Searle Dawley, with Laura Sawyer, David Davies, P.W. Nares,

. 8 . 9 . 18 . 40 . 52 . 54 . 57 . 64 . 65 . 67 . 71 . 76 . 81 . 85 . 89 . 92 . 96 . 98 . 100 . 101 . 108 . 110 . 111 . 124 . 128 . 140 . 144 . 146 . 151 . 153 . 160 . 183 . 184 . 192 . 196 . 201 . 218 . 219 . 224 . 226 . 227 . 230 . 232 . 239 . 241 . 242 . 243 . 244 . 251 . 255 . 256 . 258 . 259 . 260 . 261 . 263 . 264 . 265 . 268 . 271 . 272 . 273 . 278 . 279 . 282 . 287 . 293 . 294 . 295 . 299 . 304 . 308 . 327 . 333 . 336 . 340 . 346 . 349 . 351 . 363 . 365 . 388 . 402 . 433 . 436 . 437 . 439 . 440 . 471 . 478 . 479 . 485 . 486 . 489 . 492 . 551 . 558 . 601 . 605 . 620 . 623 . 628 . 646 . 647 . 650 . 677 . 685 . 688 . 690 . 695 . 718 . 726 . 735 . 739 . 744 . 747 . 749 . 754 . 760 . 766 . 767 . 773 . 780 . 805 . 822 . 824 . 826 . 842 . 843 . 846 . 856 . 858 . 861 . 867 . 873 . 877 . 881 . 910 . 917 . 918 . 919 . 921

Disclaimer
Die obenstehenden Informationen erheben keinen Anspruch auf Vollständigkeit, sondern geben den Informationsstand unserer Datenbanken zum Zeitpunkt der letzten Aktualisierung an. Alle Angaben sind nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen recherchiert, Rechtsansprüche aus falschen oder fehlenden Angaben werden ausdrücklich abgelehnt.
     Auf Grund der aktuellen Rechtssprechung in einigen Ländern kann derjenige haftbar gemacht werden, der auf Adressen verweist, die möglicherweise einen strafbaren Inhalt verbreiten oder auf strafbare Inhalte und Seiten weiterverweisen, es sei denn, er schliesst eindeutig eine solche Haftung aus. Unsere angeführten Links sind nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen recherchiert, dennoch können wir in keiner Weise für die Inhalte der von uns aufgeführten Links und Webseiten irgendwelche Haftung übernehmen. Wir geben diese Erklärung sinngemäss für alle Länder und alle Sprachen ab.
     Soweit nicht anderweitig gekennzeichnet sind Fremdzitate im Rahmen des üblichen Zitatenrechts mit Kennzeichnung der Quellen aufgenommen. Das Copyright dieser Zitate liegt bei den Autoren. - Paramount Pictures, Inc. - Biography KinoTV Movie Database Check Page Rank Pagerank Anzeige