Hermann Picha

Portrait Hermann PichaActor - Germany
Born March 20, 1865 in Charlottenburg
Died January 7, 1936 in Berlin

Mini-Biography:
Hermann Picha was born on March 20, 1865 in Charlottenburg. He was a German Actor, known for Hilde Warren und der Tod (1917), Die Hochzeit im Excentricclub (1917), Das Indische Grabmal: Die Sendung des Yoghi (1921), Hermann Picha's first movie on record is from 1914. Hermann Picha died on January 7, 1936 in Berlin. His last motion picture on file dates from 1934.

Hermann Picha Filmography [Auszug]
1934: [01.24] Nur nicht weich werden, Susanne ! (Cast), Directed by Arsen von Cserépy, with , Karl Harbacher, Aribert Grimmer,
1934: [03.31] Pipin der Kurze (August Pipins seltsame Abenteuer) (Cast), Directed by Carl Heinz Wolff, with Heinz Rühmann, Charlotte Serda, Paul Heidemann,
1933: [03.09] Die Welt ohne Maske (Für uns gibt's kein Geheimnis mehr (Working title)) (Cast), Directed by Harry Piel, with Harry Piel, Kurt Vespermann, Annie Markart,
1933: [06.14] Flucht nach Nizza (Cast: Herr Fiedler), Directed by James Bauer, with , Georg Alexander, Else Elster,
1932: [08.17] Zwei glückliche Tage (Cast: Feuerwehrmann), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Jakob Tiedtke, Ida Wüst, Claire Rommer,
1932: [/ /1] Paprika (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Frigga Braut, Carl Walther Meyer,
1931: [10/23] Ein ausgekochter Junge (Cast: Kasimir Makeldey, Naturforscher), Directed by Erich Schönfelder, with Gerhard Dammann, ,
1931: [] Das Schicksal der Renate Langen (Sein letzter Brief) (Cast: Detektiv), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Alfred Abel, Mady Christians, Rolf Drucker,
1931: [] Die Liebesfiliale (Cast), Directed by Carl Heinz Wolff, with Annie Ahlers, Paul Westermeier, Hans Schüren,
1930: [10.24] Die lustigen Musikanten (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Gerhard Dammann, , ,
1929: [/ /1] Dich hab' ich geliebt (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Hans Stüwe, André Pilot,
1929: [] Die Konkurrenz platzt (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Maria Corda, Harry Liedtke, Peggy Norman,
1929: [04.19] Das närrische Glück (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Johannes Guter, Margarete Kupfer, Irene Krauss,
1929: [04.17] Mascottchen (Cast: Civil servant ), Directed by Felix Basch, with Käthe von Nagy, Jeanne Helbling, Muriel Angelus,
1928: [11.16] Der moderne Casanova (Cast: Stadtrat Hieronymus Abendroth), Directed by Max Obal, Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Harry Liedtke, Maria Corda, Ernst Verebes,
1928: [/ /1] Der Faschingsprinz (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Valeria Blanka, Antonie Jaeckel, Hans Junkermann,
1928: [] Der Unüberwindliche (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Hans Wallner, Alfred Loretto,
1928: [] Rasputins Liebesabenteuer (Cast: Spitzel), Directed by Martin Berger, with , Hilde Hildebrand, Diana Dierks,
1928: [01.11] Saxophon-Susi (Cast), Directed by Carl Lamac, with , Olga Limburg, Margarete Kupfer,
1927: [02.17] Herbstzeit am Rhein (Cast: Tobias Rinke, Amtsdiener), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with Albert Steinrück, Grete Reinwald, Julius Brandt,
1927: [02.23] Die Sandgräfin (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Christa Tordy, Käthe von Nagy, Jack Trevor,
1927: [11.21] Petronella - Das Geheimnis der Berge (Cast), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Frida Richard, Uwe Jens Krafft, Fritz Kampers,
1927: [11/09] Wochenendzauber (Week-End) (Cast: Baths Manager), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Harry Liedtke, Gustav Rickelt, Maria Paudler,
1927: [11.22] Die raffinierteste Frau Berlins (The cleverest Woman in Berlin) (Cast: Schuster), Directed by Franz Osten, with Luigi Serventi, , Mary Johnson,
1927: [09.05] Der Meister von Nürnberg (Cast: Nachtwächter), Directed by Ludwig Berger, with Gustav Fröhlich, Hans Wassmann, Adele Sandrock,
1927: [/ /1] Svengali (Cast), Directed by Gennaro Righelli, with Paul Wegener, Anita Dorris, André Mattoni,
1927: [] Dirnentragödie (Cast), Directed by Bruno Rahn, with Oskar Homolka, Clarissa Jennings, Hilde Jennings,
1927: [12.08] Dr. Bessels Verwandlung (Cast: Ein französischer Buchhändler), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Jakob Tiedtke, Sophie Pagay, Hans Stüwe,
1927: [/ /1] Das tanzende Wien (An der schönen blauen Donau - Teil 2, Dancing Vienna, Roztanczony Wieden) (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Alfred Abel, George Burghardt, Olga Engl,
1927: [] Das Geheimnis des Abbé X (Cast), Directed by Julius Brandt, Wilhelm Dieterle, with Marcella Albani, Paul Biensfeldt, Julius Brandt,
1927: [] Ein Mädel aus dem Volke (Cast: Schuster Schopfinger ), Directed by Jakob Fleck, Luise Kolm, with Xenia Desni, Harry Liedtke, Livio Cesare Pavanelli,
1927: [06.08] Notschrei hinter Gittern (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with , Eugen Rex, Karl Platen,
1927: [] Elternlos (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Lucie Ahrens, Imogen Orkut, Philipp Malburg,
1927: [05.14] Die Weber (The Weavers) (Cast: Baumert), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Paul Wegener, ,
1927: [07.04] Arme kleine Colombine (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Wilhelm Diegelmann, , Egon von Jordan,
1927: [05.19] An der Weser (hier hab' ich so manches liebe Mal...) (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with , Frida Richard, Grete Reinwald,
1926: [03.03] Das Rosa Pantöffelchen (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Emmy Wyda, Erich Rank,
1926: [06.01] Die Frau, die nicht "nein" sagen kann (Cast), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Hans Albers, Jean Dehelly, Gustav Fröhlich,
1926: [03.04] Der Soldat der Marie (Cast), Directed by Erich Schönfelder, with Teddy Bill, Emmy Wyda, Kurt Gerron,
1926: [] Das Mädchen aus der Fremde (Cast), Directed by Franz Eckstein, with , Carl Auen,
1926: [12.17] Nixchen (Cast), Directed by Curt Blachnitzky, with Hans Albers, Anton Ernst Rückert,
1926: [11.26] Der lachende Ehemann (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Hans Albers, Charlotte Ander, Carl Auen,
1926: [11.25] Schatz, mach' Kasse (Cast), Directed by Felix Basch, with Rosa Valetti, Ossi Oswalda,
1926: [12.17] Die Warenhausprinzessin (Cast), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Hugo Werner-Kahle, Lotte Lorring, Hella Moja-Film GmbH, Berlin,
1926: [09.02] Die Boxerbraut (Cast), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Teddy Bill, Louis Brody,
1926: [07.08] Die drei Mannequins (Cast), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Kurt Gerron, Paul Morgan, Helga Molander,
1926: [] Der Jüngling aus der Konfektion (Cast), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Claire Waldoff, Willy Prager,
1926: [/ /1] Als ich wiederkam (Cast), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Henry Bender, Ferdinand Bonn, Maly Delschaft,
1926: [] Menschen untereinander (People among each other) (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Alfred Abel, Aud Egede-Nissen, Eduard Rothauser,
1926: [] Der Juxbaron (Cast), Directed by Willi Wolff, with Julia Serda, Albert Paulig,
1926: [] Die Kleine und ihr Kavalier (Cast), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Kurt Gerron, Karl Victor Plagge, Eduard von Winterstein,
1926: [04.11] Nur eine Tänzerin (Cast), Directed by Olof Molander, with Uno Henning, Robert Leffler,
1926: [04.17] Der Prinz und die Tänzerin (Cast), Directed by Richard Eichberg, with Leopold von Ledebur, Robert Scholz,
1926: [03.06] Fiaker Nr. 13 (Cast), Directed by Michael Curtiz, with Paul Biensfeldt, Lili Damita, Wilhelm Dieterle,
1926: [03/04] Warum sich scheiden lassen ? (Cast), Directed by Manfred Noa, with André Mattoni, Vivian Gibson, Colette Brettel,
1926: [01.00] Die da unten (Cast), Directed by Victor Janson, with Maly Delschaft, Aud Egede-Nissen, Walter Rilla,
1925: [08.01] Der Bankkrach Unter den Linden (Cast), Directed by Paul Merzbach, with Bruno Ziener, Albert Paulig, Paul Morgan,
1925: [01.18] Die Gesunkenen (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Hans Albers, Rudolf Lettinger, Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1925: [11.20] Tartüff (Cast: Greiser Onkel - in der Rahmenhandlung), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Emil Jannings, Werner Krauss, Lil Dagover,
1925: [09.25] Das alte Ballhaus - 1. Teil (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Karl Beckersachs, , Siegfried Berisch,
1925: [09.25] Das alte Ballhaus - 2. Teil (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Olga Tschechowa, Paul Lincke, Hans Junkermann,
1925: [10.23] Der Mann, der sich verkauft (Cast: Gerichtsschreiber), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Olaf Fjord, Nora Gregor, Hans Mierendorff,
1925: [09.10] Die vom Niederrhein (Cast: Wirt), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, Rudolf Dworsky, with Albert Steinrück, Erna Morena, Ernst Hofmann,
1925: [08.27] Die Frau mit dem Etwas (Cast), Directed by Richard Eichberg, Erich Schönfelder, with Hugo Werner-Kahle, Lee Parry, Rudolf Lettinger,
1925: [02.00] Heiratsaannoncen (Cast), Directed by Fritz Kaufmann, with Fritz Kampers, Max Landa,
1925: [/ /1] Wenn du eine Tante hast (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Bruno Kastner, Margarete Kupfer,
1925: [/ /1] Elegantes Pack (Cast), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Lissy Arna, Mia Pankau, Margarete Kupfer,
1925: [] Ballettratten (Cast: Ballettmeister Saltini), Directed by Arthur Günsburg, with Carl de Vogt, , Cläry Lotto,
1925: [06.19] Der König und die kleinen Mädchen (Cast), Directed by Nunzio Malasomma, with , Ellen Plessow,
1925: [04.26] Leidenschaft (Passion) (Cast), Directed by Richard Eichberg, with Otto Gebühr, Kurt Vespermann, ,
1925: [09.04] Die Stadt der Versuchung (Cast), Directed by Walter Niebuhr, with , Olga Tschechowa, Julanne Johnston,
1924: [03.03] Die Venus vom Montmartre (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Hans Albers, Olga Tschechowa, Jack Trevor,
1924: [10.00] Die Fahrt ins Verderben (Cast), Directed by James Bauer, with Adele Sandrock, Hans Adalbert Schlettow, Erwin Biswanger,
1924: [10.10] Soll und Haben (Cast), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Max Zilzer, Paul Graetz, Heinrich George,
1924: [10.02] Arabella (Cast), Directed by Karl Grune, with Alphons Fryland, Fritz Rasp, Jakob Tiedtke,
1924: [/ /1] Mutter und Sohn (Cast), Directed by Alfred Schirokauer, with Ullrich Bettac, Cléo d'Osterode,
1924: [] Das Spiel mit dem Schicksal (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with Leopold von Ledebur, Frida Richard, Paul Rehkopf,
1923: [/ /1] Der Mensch am Wege (Cast), Directed by Wilhelm Dieterle, with , Hermine Körner, Fritz Kampers,
1923: [/ /1] Versunkene Welt (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with , Gustav May, Marija Leiko,
1923: [05.23] Adam und Eva (Adam and Eve) (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, Friedrich Porges, with Dagny Servaes, Rudolf Forster, Werner Krauss,
1923: [04.25] Der Schatz der Gesine Jakobsen (Cast: Hafenwirt), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Paul Wegener, Ernst Pröckl,
1923: [] Die schwarze Erde - Ein Film aus heutiger Zeit (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Yty Chong, Billy Hofer, Perry Kay,
1922: [] Schminke (Cast), Directed by Fritz Kaufmann, with Anita Berber, Wilhelm Diegelmann, Olga Engl,
1922: [/ /1] Wege des Lasters (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Siegmund Flatow, Kurt Gerron, Perry Kay,
1922: [05.??] Das schöne Mädel (Cast: Ein Anitiquitätenhändler), Directed by Max Mack, with Ludwig Hartau, Alfred Haase,
1922: [04.13] Die Glocke, 2. Teil (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Franz Cornelius, Gustav Adolf Semler, Fritz Schroeter,
1922: [/ /1] Der Tiger des Zirkus Farini (Cast), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Hans Albers, Albert Patry, Aruth Wartan,
1922: [/ /1] Zum Paradies der Damen (Cast), Directed by Lupu Pick, with Harry Nestor, Lupu Pick,
1922: [] Sie und die Drei (Cast: Der Herr mit dem Normalempfinden), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Hans Wassmann, Max Adalbert,
1922: [] Der bestrafte Don Juan (Cast), Directed by F Dolgopolsky, with Bulatoff, Ellen Ullrich, Lydia Potechina,
1922: [] Bigamie (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Dworsky, Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Eduard von Winterstein, Friedrich Kühne, Margarete Kupfer,
1922: [] Die Königin von Whitechapel (Cast: Komiker), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Esther Carena, Hermann Vallentin, Claire Rommer,
1922: [04.06] Es waren zwei Königskinder (Cast: Boggio, Ballettmeister), Directed by Arthur Günsburg, with Carl de Vogt, Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl, Ida Perry,
1922: [01.10] Der böse Geist Lumpaci Vagabundus (Cast), Directed by Carl Wilhelm, with Karl Etlinger, Otto Sauter-Sarto, Fritz Richard,
1922: [. .] Zwischen Nacht und Sünde (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Carl Busse, Olga Engl,
1921: [04.07] Aus den Erinnerungen eines Frauenarztes - 2. Lüge und Wahrheit (Cast), Directed by Lupu Pick, with Ilka Grüning, Harry Nestor, Lupu Pick,
1921: [01.13] Lotte Lore (Cast: Exzellenz Graf Buchlohe, Staatsminister), Directed by Franz Eckstein, with , Alfred Abel, Oswald Delmor,
1921: [11.24] Die Beichte einer Gefallenen (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with , Albert Paulig, Magda Madeleine,
1921: [07.06] Aus den Akten einer anständigen Frau (Das Tagebuch einer anständigen Frau) (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Margit Barnay, Olaf Storm, Grete Sens,
1921: [] Der wandernde Koffer (Cast), Directed by Martin Hartwig, with Fritz Achterberg, Erra Bognar,
1921: [] Das Indische Grabmal: Die Sendung des Yoghi (Cast: Prof. Leyden), Directed by Joe May, with Olaf Fønss, Mia May, Conrad Veidt,
1921: [11.17] Der Tiger von Eschnapur (Cast: Professor Leyden), Directed by Joe May, with Olaf Fønss, Mia May, Conrad Veidt,
1921: [11.18] Die goldene Pest (Cast: Ohlsen), Directed by Louis Ralph, with , Michael Rainer-Steiner,
1921: [10/22] Die Sendung des Yoghi (Cast: Professor Leyden), Directed by Joe May, with Olaf Fønss, Mia May, Conrad Veidt,
1921: [10.06] Der müde Tod (Destiny) (Cast), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Bernhard Goetzke, Lil Dagover, Edgar Klitzsch,
1921: [09.15] Der Silberkönig. 4. Rochesterstreet (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [09.07] Der Silberkönig. 3. Claim 36 (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [09.02] Der Silberkönig. 2. Der Mann der Tat (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [08.26] Der Silberkönig. 1. Der 13. März (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [07.29] Die Erbin von Tordis (Cast), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with , Karl Platen,
1921: [/ /1] Das Tagebuch einer anständigen Frau (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Margit Barnay, Fritz Beckmann, Olga Engl,
1921: [/ /1] Der Unsichtbare Gast (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Wilhelm Diegelmann, Heinrich Peer,
1921: [] Das Rätsel der Sphinx (Cast: Marquis d'Yssé ), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Ellen Richter, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Karl Günther,
1921: [] Kaschemmenadel (Cast), Directed by Martin Hartwig, with Gertrud Hoffmann, Ferry Sikla,
1921: [04.21] Wie das Mädchen aus der Ackerstrasse die Heimat fand (Cast), Directed by Martin Hartwig, with Lilli Flohr, Antonie Jaeckel, Hans Renfer,
1921: [02.21] Ein Tag auf dem Mars (Cast: Astronom Himmelswurm), Directed by Heinz Schall, with Lilli Flohr, Gerhard Ritterband,
1921: [02.04] Schieber (Cast), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Manja Tzatschewa, Ferry Sikla, Herr Schmelz,
1920: [] Der rätselhafte Tod (Mungos) (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Margit Barnay, Olaf Storm, Fritz Russ,
1920: [05.05] Begierde (Katja Nastjenko (Working title)) (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Olaf Storm, Martha Rhema,
1920: [. .1] Die Tänzerin Marion (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Feher, with Karl Beckersachs, Oswald Delmor, Ernst Dernburg,
1920: [01. ] Der Riesenschmuggel (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Olga Engl, Erika Glässner, Fred Kronström,
1920: [] Der Schwarm der höheren Töchter (Professor Halbeck (Working title)) (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Olga Engl, Agnes Hermann, Vally Koch,
1920: [] Ein nettes Früchtchen (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Leonhard Haskel, Ebba Holm, Vally Koch,
1920: [10.20] Das Mädchen aus der Ackerstrasse, 2. Teil - Die von der Halbwelt leben (Cast), Directed by Werner Funck, with Lilli Flohr, , Julius Brandt,
1920: [] Schneider Wibbel (Cast: Schneider WIbbel), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Margarete Kupfer, Loo Hardy,
1920: [] Gentleman-Gauner (Cast), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Uschi Elleot, Sophie Pagay, Jenny Marba,
1920: [] Ede & Co. (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Meinhard-Jünger, with , ,
1920: [] Liebe geht durch den Magen (Cast), Directed by Ingo Dreff, with Lona Ruth, Leonhard Haskel,
1920: [04.00] Indische Rache (Cast), Directed by Leo Lasko, with Edith Meller, Mabel May-Yong, Harry Liedtke,
1920: [03.15] Ferréol (Cast: Geschworener Perissol), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Margit Barnay, Erika Glässner, Olga Engl,
1920: [] Romeo und Julia im Schnee (Cast: 2. Beamter), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Gustav von Wangenheim, Lotte Neumann, Jakob Tiedtke,
1919: [11.28] Das Derby. Ein Detektivroman auf dem grünen Rasen (Cast), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa, Hanni Weisse,
1919: [01.??] So ein Mädel (Hella Moja-Serie 1919/20) (Cast), Directed by Urban Gad, with Hella Moja, Max Maximilian, Karl Harbacher,
1919: [] Die Venus von Milo (Cast), Directed by Lona Ruth, Ingo Dreff, with Lona Ruth, Leonhard Haskel, Erner Hübsch,
1919: [] Alles wegen dir (Cast), Directed by Ingo Dreff, Lona Ruth, with Erner Hübsch, Lona Ruth, Leonhard Haskel,
1919: [02.13] Mascotte (Cast), Directed by Felix Basch, with Emmy Wyda, Hanni Reinwald,
1919: [01.23] Schloss Einöd (Cast: Ewald Hartog), Directed by Erik Lund, with Ernst Behmer, , Olga Dalzell,
1919: [01.16] Die Herrin der Welt, Teil 6 - Die Frau mit den Milliarden (Cast: Jonathan Fletcher), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Mia May, Paul Hansen, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1919: [05.00] Im Wirbel des Lebens (Cast: Raritätenhändler Straaten), Directed by Erik Lund, with Eva May, Paul Hartmann,
1919: [08.02] Die Bodega von los Cuerros (Cast: Spanischer Knecht), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Ria Jende, Leopold von Ledebur,
1919: [07.18] Kreuziget sie! (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Pola Negri, Harry Liedtke, Albert Patry,
1919: [] Das Auge des Götzen (Cast), Directed by Harry Piel, with Heinrich Schroth, Caenea Tavera,
1919: [] Das Gebot der Liebe (Cast: Prokurist Hart), Directed by Erik Lund, with Eva May, Ernst Behmer, Olga Engl,
1919: [] Fräulein Zahnarzt (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Charles Willy Kayser, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1919: [04.04] Veritas vincit (Cast: Zauberin in der Sugura), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Magnus Stifter, Bernhard Goetzke,
1919: [04.00] Die goldene Lüge (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Ria Jende, Bruno Kastner,
1919: [01.31] Die platonische Ehe (Cast), Directed by Paul Leni, with Georg Alexander, Mia May, Albert Paulig,
1919: [] Staatsanwalt Jordan (Cast: Vater Hecker ), Directed by Erik Lund, Adolf Gärtner, with Magnus Stifter, Eva May,
1918: [11.29] Die Bettelgräfin (Cast), Directed by Joe May, Bruno Ziener, with Mia May, Heinrich Peer, ,
1918: [10.11] Die Ratte (Cast: Vinzenz Krüger, Domtürmer), Directed by Harry Piel, with Heinrich Schroth, Olga Engl, Stefan Vacano,
1918: [10.10] Ihr grosses Geheimnis (Cast: Hausbesitzer Lehner), Directed by Joe May, Leopold Bauer, with Mia May, Käte Haack, Johannes Riemann,
1918: [09.06] Fünf Minuten zu spät (Cast), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Mia May, Johannes Riemann, Bruno Kastner,
1918: [00.00] Katinka (Cast: Filmdirektor), Directed by Paul Otto, with Emil Biron, Josefine Dora, Erika Glässner,
1918: [] Das Geheimnis der Cecilienhütte (Cast), Directed by Hermann Schuller, with Hanna Ralph, Theodor Burghardt, Fritz Delius,
1918: [04.00] Die Fürstin von Beranien (Cast: Geheimrat Asch), Directed by Ernst Reicher, with Stella Harf, Bruno Kastner, Leopold von Ledebur,
1917: [] Dornröschen (Cast: Alte Hexe), Directed by Paul Leni, with Harry Liedtke, Mabel Kaul, Käthe Dorsch,
1917: [02.15] Sein bester Freund (Cast), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Max Landa, ,
1917: [12.28] Das Klima am Vancourt (Cast: Landarzt), Directed by Joe May, with Max Landa, Bruno Kastner,
1917: [12.28] Die gute Partie (Cast: Heiratsvermittler), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Hella Moja, Ferry Sikla,
1917: [12.21] Ein Lichtstrahl im Dunkel (Cast: der gräfliche Kammerdiener), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Bruno Kastner,
1917: [11.23] Krähen fliegen um den Turm (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Max Landa, Leopold Bauer, Victor Janson,
1917: [10.00] Theaterprinz (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Carl Auen, , ,
1917: [09.21] Furcht (Fear) (Cast), Directed by Robert Wiene, with Bruno Decarli, Conrad Veidt, Mechthildis Thein,
1917: [08.31] Hilde Warren und der Tod (Cast: Hotelarzt), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Hans Mierendorff, Bruno Kastner,
1917: [12. ] Die Glocke (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Ewald Brückner, Victor Colani, Hansi Dege,
1917: [] Das Geschlecht der Schelme - Teil 1 (Cast), Directed by Alfred Halm, Friedrich Zelnik, with Friedrich Zelnik, Lya Mara, Aenderly Lebius,
1917: [08.00] Der Kinokönig (Cast), Directed by N. N., with Grete Weixler, Harry Berber,
1917: [07.12] Der falsche Waldemar (The False Waldemar) (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with , Fritz Achterberg, Max Lehmann,
1917: [07.06] Das Mädel von nebenan (Cast), Directed by Otto Rippert, Paul Otto, with Hella Moja, Ferry Sikla, Hanne Brinkmann,
1917: [09.07] Klein Doortje (Little Dorrit) (Cast: Philipp van Hooft), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Lisa Weise, Karl Beckersachs, Aenderly Lebius,
1917: [06.01] Die Prinzessin von Neutralien (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Paul Bildt, John Gottowt,
1917: [04.27] Die Hochzeit im Excentricclub (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Harry Liedtke, Käte Haack, Bruno Kastner,
1917: [] Das grosse Los (Cast: Joe Tepps (Detektiv)), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Lisa Weise, Karl Beckersachs,
1917: [01.26] Das Geheimnis der leeren Wasserflasche (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Harry Liedtke, Hella Tornegg, Fritz Schulz,
1916: [10.20] Wir haben's geschafft (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Fritz Achterberg, Helene Voss, Max Lehmann,
1916: [] Alles aus Gefälligkeit (Cast), Directed by Eugen Burg, with Lya Borré, Eugen Burg, Erna Thiele,
1916: [] Dressur zur Ehe (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Fritz Achterberg, Karl Harbacher, Lya Ley,
1916: [04.00] Hoheit Radieschen (Cast: Wirtschaftsminister), Directed by Danny Kaden, with , Poldi Deutsch, Josef Conradi,
1916: [] Aus dem Buche des Lebens (Cast), Directed by Heinrich Bolten-Baeckers, with Carl Auen, , Lotte Erol,
1914: [06.26] Das Panzergewölbe (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Ernst Reicher, Fritz Richard,
1914: [02.13] Fräulein Puppe - meine Frau (Cast), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Kurt Gerron, ,

. 27 . 44 . 77 . 123 . 153 . 160 . 179

Filmography Hermann Picha nach Kategorien

Darsteller

Hermann Picha in other Database records: German Early Cinema

Disclaimer

The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Hermann Picha - KinoTV