Frida Richard

No Photo

Actress - Germany
Born November 1, 1873 in Vienna
Died September 12, 1946 in Salzburg
Other names or known as : Frieda Richard,

Mini-Biography:
Frida Richard was born on November 1, 1873 in Wien. She was a German Actress, known for Vorstadtvarieté (1934), Tiefland (1945), Der Jüngling aus der Konfektion (1926), Frida Richard's first movie on record is from 1910. Frida Richard died on September 12, 1946 in Salzburg. Her last motion picture on file dates from 1945.
Biographical Notes in German: Schauspielerin des deutschen Films, eigentlich Friederike Raithel. Durch Curt Stark zum Film bei Oskar Messter, verheiratet mit dem Schauspieler Fritz Richard. Auch als Frieda Richard.

Frida Richard Filmography [Auszug]
1945: [02.11] Tiefland (The Lowlands) (Cast), Directed by Leni Riefenstahl, with Franz Eichberger, Max Holzboer, Maria Koppenhöfer,
1945: [/ /1] Die Kreuzlschreiber (Cast: Annamirl, die), Directed by Eduard von Borsody, with Emil Hess, Charlotte Schellhorn, Willy Danek,
1944: [08.07] Opfergang (The great Sacrifice) (Cast: Frau Steinkamp ), Directed by Veit Harlan, with Carl Raddatz, Kristina Söderbaum, Irene von Meyendorff,
1944: [12/01] Ein Blick zurück (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Menzel, with Dagny Servaes, Curd Jürgens, Walter Janssen,
1944: [/ /1] Der gebieterische Ruf (Cast: Oberschwester Therese), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Rosl Dorena, Willi Rose,
1942: [09.03] Die goldene Stadt (The Golden City) (Cast), Directed by Veit Harlan, with Dagny Servaes, Maria Hofen, Karl Harbacher,
1939: [] Mutterliebe (Cast: Alte Waschfrau), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Käthe Dorsch, Hans Hotter, Hans Holt,
1939: [] Ich verweigere die Aussage (Cast: Frau Lennart), Directed by Otto Linnekogel, with Ewald Wenck, Paul Otto, Erik Ode,
1937: [] Der Pfarrer von Kirchfeld (Cast), Directed by Jakob Fleck, Luise Kolm, with Hans Jaray, , Karl Paryla,
1934: [/ /1] Vorstadtvarieté (Cast), Directed by Werner Hochbaum, with Olly Gebauer, Otto Hartmann, Fritz Imhoff,
1932: [03.21] Der Sieger (Cast: Kühnerts Mutter), Directed by Hans Hinrich, Paul Martin, with Bruno Ziener, Adele Sandrock,
1931: [01/23] Der Mann, der den Mord beging (Cast: Lady Foult), Directed by Curtis Bernhardt, with Conrad Veidt, Heinrich George, Trude von Molo,
1930: [/ /1] Das Wolgamädchen (Cast), Directed by Robert Wohlmuth, with Evelyn Holt, Attila Hörbiger, Albert Kersten,
1930: [03.17] Liebe im Ring (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Reinhold Schünzel, with Heinrich Gotho, Renate Müller,
1929: [09.01] Der Sträfling aus Stanbul (Cast), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Betty Amann, Paul Rehkopf,
1929: [] Die Frau, nach der man sich sehnt (The Woman One longs for) (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Curtis Bernhardt, with Marlene Dietrich, Edith Edwards, Uno Henning,
1929: [02.16] Das brennende Herz (Cast: Die alte Wittig (AKA Frida R), Directed by Ludwig Berger, with Ida Wüst, , Rosa Valetti,
1928: [12.28] Lemkes sel. Witwe (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Lissy Arna, Fritz Kampers,
1928: [] Das deutsche Lied (Cast), Directed by Karl Pindl, with Hans Former, Ebbi Fang, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1927: [02.01] Der Schinderhannes (The Prince of Rogues) (Cast: Mutter (AKA Frida Richard)), Directed by Curtis Bernhardt, with , Fritz Richard,
1927: [11.21] Petronella - Das Geheimnis der Berge (Cast: Das Tschäderli), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Uwe Jens Krafft, Fritz Kampers,
1927: [11/09] Wochenendzauber (Week-End) (Cast: Wäscherin, AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Harry Liedtke, Gustav Rickelt, Maria Paudler,
1927: [09.05] Grand Hotel (Cast), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Mady Christians, Dagny Servaes, Günther Hadank,
1927: [09.01] Arme kleine Sif (Sif, das Weib, das den Mord beging) (Cast), Directed by Arthur Bergen, with Olga Engl, Hans Heinrich von Twardowski, Jakob Tiedtke,
1927: [04.07] Die Achtzehnjährigen (Cast), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Evelyn Holt, Ernst Verebes, Andrée La Fayette,
1927: [05.19] An der Weser (hier hab' ich so manches liebe Mal...) (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with , Grete Reinwald,
1926: [] Das Mädchen aus der Fremde (Cast), Directed by Franz Eckstein, with , Carl Auen, Hermann Picha,
1926: [12.15] Der heilige Berg (The Holy Mountain) (Cast: Mother), Directed by Arnold Fanck, with Leni Riefenstahl, Luis Trenker, Ernst Petersen,
1926: [10.14] Faust (Cast: Mutter), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Eric Barclay, Hanna Ralph,
1926: [08.16] An der schönen blauen Donau (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Ernst Verebes, Albert Paulig, Lya Mara,
1926: [07.30] Ich hatt' einen Kameraden (Cast), Directed by Conrad Wiene, with Hans Albers, Louis Brody, Carl de Vogt,
1926: [07.30] Ich hatt' einen Kameraden (Cast: seine Mutter), Directed by Conrad Wiene, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Otz Tollen, Erwin Fichtner,
1926: [] Der Jüngling aus der Konfektion (Cast), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Claire Waldoff, Willy Prager, Hermann Picha,
1926: [/ /1] Manon Lescaut (Cast), Directed by Arthur Robison, with Siegfried Arno, Lya de Putti, Marlene Dietrich,
1926: [03/22] Die Brüder Schellenberg (Cast: Verarmte Witwe ), Directed by Karl Grune, with Conrad Veidt, Lil Dagover, Liane Haid,
1926: [04.06] Dürfen wir schweigen ? (Cast: Alte Frau), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Conrad Veidt, Walter Rilla, Henry de Vries,
1925: [03.11] Die Insel der Träume (Cast), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Paul Biensfeldt, Alexander Murski,
1925: [09.25] Das alte Ballhaus - 1. Teil (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Karl Beckersachs, , Siegfried Berisch,
1925: [09.25] Das alte Ballhaus - 2. Teil (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Olga Tschechowa, Paul Lincke, Hans Junkermann,
1925: [09.10] Die vom Niederrhein (Cast: Hannes Großmutter ), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, Rudolf Dworsky, with Albert Steinrück, Erna Morena, Ernst Hofmann,
1925: [10.15] Das Fräulein vom Amt (Cast: Tante Betsy), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Mary Johnson, André Mattoni, Alexander Murski,
1925: [] Ein Lebenskünstler (Cast), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Erna Morena, Friedrich Kayssler, Grete Mosheim,
1925: [10.22] Der Farmer aus Texas (Cast: Tante Jutta (AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Joe May, with Christian Bummerstädt, Ellen Plessow,
1925: [/ /1] Elegantes Pack (Cast), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Lissy Arna, Mia Pankau, Margarete Kupfer,
1925: [] Die Verrufenen (The Slums of Berlin, The Outcast, The Fifth Estate) (Cast: Frau Heinicke), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Bernhard Goetzke, Aud Egede-Nissen, Arthur Bergen,
1925: [0821.] Des Lebens Würfelspiel (Cast), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Fritz Beckmann, Hermann Vallentin, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1925: [] Lena Warnstetten (Cast), Directed by Erich Eriksen, with Philipp Manning, , Grete Reinwald,
1924: [03.30] Hedda Gabler (Cast: Juliane Tesmann, die Tante), Directed by Franz Eckstein, with Gregori Chmara, Käte Haack, Paul Morgan,
1924: [09.25] Auf Befehl der Pompadour (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with , Friedrich Kühne, Karl Harbacher,
1924: [/ /1] Mutter und Sohn (Cast), Directed by Alfred Schirokauer, with Ullrich Bettac, Cléo d'Osterode, Hermann Picha,
1924: [/ /1] Wetterleuchten (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Victor Colani, Wilhelm Dieterle, Lia Eibenschütz,
1924: [] Das Spiel mit dem Schicksal (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with Leopold von Ledebur, Paul Rehkopf,
1924: [01.11] Frühlingserwachen (Cast), Directed by Jakob Fleck, Luise Kolm, with , , ,
1923: [05.10] Der Berg des Schicksals (Cast), Directed by Arnold Fanck, with Erna Morena, Gustav Oberg,
1923: [02.04] Der Sprung ins Leben (Cast: Rudolfs Tante), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Hermann Thimig, Hans Heinrich von Twardowski, Marlene Dietrich,
1923: [01.03] Sylvester (Cast), Directed by Lupu Pick, with Eugen Klöpfer, Edith Posca,
1923: [08.22] Das kalte Herz (Cast), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Harry Bender, Gustav Trautschold, Fritz Schulz,
1923: [10.13] Der Kaufmann von Venedig (The Merchant of Venice) (Cast: Shylocks Mutter), Directed by Peter Paul Felner, with Werner Krauss, Hans Brausewetter, Henny Porten,
1923: [05.12] Der verlorene Schuh (Cinderella) (Cast: Patin), Directed by Ludwig Berger, with , Paul Hartmann,
1923: [06.14] Der rote Reiter (Cast), Directed by Franz W. Koebner, with Fern Andra, Albert Steinrück, Ludwig Salm,
1923: [04.25] Der Schatz der Gesine Jakobsen (Cast: Niels' Mutter), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Paul Wegener, Ernst Pröckl, Hermann Picha,
1922: [09.11] Die Flamme (The Flame) (Cast), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Alfred Abel, Max Adalbert, Pola Negri,
1922: [03/??] Schwere Tage (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Grete Diercks, Eduard Rothauser, Heinrich Schroth,
1922: [/ /1] Die Kette klirrt (Cast), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Ressel Orla, Alphons Fryland,
1922: [01.05] Lyda Ssanin (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Hans Albers, Carl Auen, Rudolf Forster,
1922: [02.28] Die Männer der Sybill (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Carl Auen, Lya Mara,
1922: [12. ] Die Uhr (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Paula Klär, Paul Passarge,
1922: [12.06] Sterbende Völker - 2. Brennendes Meer (Cast), Directed by Robert Reinert, with , , ,
1922: [04.13] Die Glocke, 2. Teil (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Franz Cornelius, Gustav Adolf Semler, Fritz Schroeter,
1922: [10.29] Phantom (Cast: Lubots Mutter), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Karl Etlinger, Aud Egede-Nissen, Adolf Klein,
1922: [10.05] Die fünf Frankfurter (Cast: Gudula, seine Frau), Directed by Erich Schönfelder, with Fritz Hirsch, Guido Herzfeld,
1922: [/ /1] Der Tiger des Zirkus Farini (Cast), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Hans Albers, Albert Patry, Aruth Wartan,
1922: [/ /1] Der Ruf des Schicksals (Cast), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Xenia Desni, Maria Forescu, Carl Günther,
1922: [/ /1] Eva (Cast),
1921: [11.24] Sterbende Völker - 1. Heimat in Not (Cast), Directed by Robert Reinert, with Gustavo Serena, Aud Egede-Nissen,
1921: [] Die Hexe (Cast), Directed by Franz Eckstein, with Werner Funck, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Sophie Pagay,
1921: [10.31] Der Schatten der Gaby Leed (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Carl Boese, with Ludwig Rex, Wilhelm Diegelmann, Clementine Plessner,
1921: [07.29] Die Erbin von Tordis (Cast), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with , Karl Platen, Hermann Picha,
1921: [] Irrende Seelen (Sklaven der Sinne) (Cast: Maries Mutter), Directed by Carl Froehlich, with Asta Nielsen, Walter Janssen, Leonhard Haskel,
1921: [/ /1] Beute der Erinnyen (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Eduard von Winterstein, Harald Paulsen, Ressel Orla,
1921: [] Der Dummkopf (Cast), Directed by Lupu Pick, with Editha Seidel, Max Adalbert, Paul Heidemann,
1921: [01.28] Das Haus zum Mond (Cast: Julchen, Justs Frau), Directed by Karl Heinz Martin, with Erich Pabst, Leontine Kühnberg, Fritz Kortner,
1921: [01.04] Tobias Buntschuh (Cast), Directed by Holger-Madsen, Joe May, with Fritz Beckmann, Paul Bildt, Alice Hechy,
1921: [02.04] Schieber (Cast), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Manja Tzatschewa, Ferry Sikla, Herr Schmelz,
1920: [02.15] Alfred von Ingelheims Lebensdrama (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Maria Zelenka, Hanni Weisse,
1920: [] Berlin W (Cast), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Hans Albers, Esther Hagan, Loo Hardy,
1920: [] Der zeugende Tod (Cast: Miß Williams, Frauenrechtlerin), Directed by Heinz Sarnow, Emil Pirchan, with Leontine Kühnberg, Theodor Loos, Hermann Vallentin,
1920: [11.06] Weltbrand (Cast: Arbeiterfrau), Directed by Urban Gad, with Conrad Veidt, Lillebil Christensen, Theodor Loos,
1920: [01.14] Götzendämmerung (Cast), Directed by Manfred Noa, with S.C. Ehlfeld, Bernhard Goetzke, Charlotte Hagenbruch,
1920: [////] Künstlerlaunen (Temperamental Artist) (Cast: Mrs. Czaslo), Directed by Paul Otto, with Gertrud Arnold, Aud Egede-Nissen, Conrad Veidt,
1920: [////1] Von morgens bis mitternachts (Cast: Grossmutter), Directed by Karl Heinz Martin, with Ernst Deutsch, Erna Morena, Hans Heinrich von Twardowski,
1920: [05.07] Das grosse Licht (Cast: Frau Rasmussen, seine Mutter), Directed by Hanna Henning, with Emil Jannings, Kurt Vespermann,
1920: [05.03] Der Weg der Grete Lessen (Cast: Mutter Lessen), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Lotte Neumann, Hans Sohnle, Georg John,
1919: [10.00] Der Tänzer - 2. Teil (Cast), with Maria Forescu, Walter Janssen, Ria Jende,
1919: [] Der Amönenhof (Cast: Tante Cordula), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, with Wilhelm Diegelmann, Charles Willy Kayser, Mia May,
1919: [01.30] Hass (Cast), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Manja Tzatschewa, Rudolf Lettinger, Ernst Deutsch,
1919: [06.00] Baccarat (Cast), Directed by Bob Holste, Josef Ewald, with Ludwig Hartau, , ,
1919: [12.09] Judith Trachtenberg (A Daughter of her People, A Yiddishe Daughter) (Cast: Mirjam), Directed by Henrik Galeen, with Leonhard Haskel, Leontine Kühnberg, Ernst Deutsch,
1919: [01.??] So ein Mädel (Hella Moja-Serie 1919/20) (Cast), Directed by Urban Gad, with Hella Moja, Max Maximilian, Karl Harbacher,
1919: [09.00] Aberglaube (Cast: Mutter des Priesters ), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ellen Richter, Peggy Longard, Victor Janson,
1919: [11.00] Die gelbe Fratze (Cast), Directed by Martin Zickel, with Friedrich Zelnik, Blandine Ebinger, Irmgard Bern,
1919: [] Zwangsliebe im Freistaat (Cast), Directed by Georg Schubert, with Ernst Stahl-Nachbaur, Max Kronert, Ethel Orff,
1919: [09.00] Das Teehaus zu den zehn Lotosblumen (Cast: Mimosas Dienerin Beep-Po), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Ellen Richter, Hugo Falke, Meinhardt Maur,
1919: [09.00] Das Lächeln der kleinen Beate (Cast: Mutter), Directed by Georg Schubert, with Hilde Wörner, Melitta Klefer,
1919: [] Frau Hempels Tochter (Cast: ihre Mutter), Directed by Edmund Edel, Julius Dewald, with , Max Adalbert,
1919: [] Der letzte Zeuge (Cast), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Irmgard Bern, Elsa Bassermann, Albert Bassermann,
1919: [] Kinder der Liebe - 2. Teil (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Margit Barnay, Walter Wolffgram, Vera Bernard,
1919: [05.00] Die Verführten (Cast: Mutter Hellwig), Directed by Carl Froelich, with Gertrud Welcker, Alfred Scholz-Pietro, Gustav Botz,
1918: [00.00] Das Geschlecht derer von Ringwall (Cast: Die alte Brigitte ), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Bruno Decarli, Kurt Vespermann,
1918: [03.00] Das Buch Esther (Cast), Directed by Uwe Jens Krafft, Ernst Reicher, with Ernst Reicher, Michael Bohnen, ,
1918: [09.14] Die Dreizehn (Cast), Directed by Alfred Halm, with Hans Albers, Bruno Eichgrün, Mady Christians,
1918: [08.00] Drohende Wolken am Firmament (Cast), Directed by Fern Andra, with Fern Andra, Alfred Abel,
1918: [] Ubo Thomsens Rückkehr (Cast), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Erra Bognar, Viggo Larsen,
1918: [] Kinder der Liebe - 1. Teil (Cast), Directed by Mogens Enger, Siegfried Dessauer, with Charlotte Böcklin, , Margit Barnay,
1918: [] Aus dem Leben meiner alten Freundin (Cast: --??--), Directed by Georg Victor Mendel, with Edith Meller, ,
1918: [04.00] Wogen des Schicksals (Cast: Veras Stiefmutter oder Veras Amme (?)), Directed by Leopold Bauer, Joe May, with Mia May, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Hermann Vallentin,
1918: [04.00] Die Fürstin von Beranien (Cast: Reichsgräfin Elvira Schleierbach-Eulenkopf), Directed by Ernst Reicher, with Stella Harf, Bruno Kastner, Leopold von Ledebur,
1918: [] Die Geisterjagd (Cast), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Ernst Reicher, Esther Carena, Aruth Wartan,
1918: [02.00] Die Ehe der Charlotte von Brakel (Cast), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Lotte Neumann, Bruno Kastner,
1918: [01.00] Die Dame mit dem Diadem (Cast: Kammerfrau ), Directed by Georg Schubert, with Edda Lindborg, Paul Rosenhayn,
1917: [12.99] Die Diamantenstiftung (Cast: Gräfin Witkowska), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Ernst Reicher, Marija Leiko,
1917: [] Frau Marias Erlebnis (Cast: Frau Voss - Kapitänswitwe), Directed by Alfred Halm, with Mady Christians, Kurt Brenkendorf,
1917: [11.00] Der Richter (Cast), with Bruno Decarli, Lina Salten, Otto Gebühr,
1917: [10.19] Nachträtsel (Cast), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Blandine Ebinger, Viggo Larsen, Rolf Randolf,
1917: [08.31] Rauschende Akkorde (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Fritz Achterberg, Bruno Eichgrün,
1917: [12. ] Die Glocke (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Ewald Brückner, Victor Colani, Hansi Dege,
1917: [07.20] Ihr Sohn (Cast: Frau Popjel, seine Mutter), Directed by Willy Zeyn, Alfred Halm, with Friedrich Zelnik, Ferdinand Bonn,
1917: [09.07] Klein Doortje (Little Dorrit) (Cast: Frau van Wagenaar), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with Lisa Weise, Karl Beckersachs, Aenderly Lebius,
1917: [] Die Landpomeranze (Cast: ), Directed by Franz Eckstein, Rosa Porten, with Rosa Porten, Franz Verdier, Max Wogritsch,
1917: [] Franz Poppels Jugend (Cast), Directed by Hugo Zeyn, with Friedrich Zelnik, Grete Weixler,
1917: [03.30] Der Liebesbrief der Königin (Cast: Oberhofmeisterin ), Directed by Robert Wiene, with Henny Porten, Arthur Schröder, Paul Biensfeldt,
1917: [] Der feldgraue Groschen (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Käte Haack, Margarete Kupfer, Edith Meller,
1917: [02.02] Die Ehe der Luise Rohrbach (Cast: Mutter des Erschlagenen ), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Emil Jannings, Henny Porten, ,
1917: [02.02] Die Spinne (Cast), Directed by Alwin Neuss, with Alwin Neuss, , ,
1917: [01.03] Der Seele Saiten schwingen nicht (Cast), Directed by Fern Andra, with Fern Andra, Alfred Abel,
1916: [] Dorritchens Vergnügungsreise (Cast), Directed by Paul Heidemann, with , Bruno Kastner, Kurt Busch,
1916: [03.00] Maria Lukani (Cast), Directed by Eugen Burg, with Ressel Orla, Hugo Flink,
1916: [01.26] Feenhände (Cast: Mutter Föhrwald), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Arnold Korff,
1916: [12.29] Gelöste Ketten (Cast: Frau Brabenz ), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Bruno Decarli, Johannes Riemann,
1916: [10.27] Ernst ist das Leben (Cast: Fanys Mutter), Directed by Fern Andra, with Fern Andra, Alfred Abel,
1916: [09.22] Ein einsam Grab (Cast), Directed by Karl Gerhardt, with , Mia May, Hans Mierendorff,
1916: [07.26] Professor Erichsons Rivale (Cast), Directed by Louis Neher, with Max Landa, Ferdinand Bonn, Käte Haack,
1916: [] Brüderherzen (Cast), Directed by Magnus Haase, with , Guido Herzfeld,
1916: [00.00] Die Fiebersonate (Cast), Directed by Emmerich Hanus, with Friedrich Zelnik, Lotte Neumann,
1916: [] Fräulein Wildfang (Cast), Directed by Emmerich Hanus, with Lisa Weise, Karl Beckersachs,
1916: [03.31] Glaubensketten (Cast: Todres’ Mutter (?) (AKA Frau Richard)), Directed by Rudolf Meinert, with Bernd Aldor, Theo Nischwitz,
1916: [03.10] Ihr bester Schuss (Cast: Magd ), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Rudolf Biebrach, Fritz Delius,
1916: [01.28] Die Sünde der Helga Arndt (Cast: Helgas Mutter), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Theodor Burgarth,
1915: [12.15] Jahreszeiten des Lebens (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Fritz Achterberg, Grete Weixler, Hans Albers,
1915: [12.03] Der Sieg des Herzens (Cast: Marianne, Dienerin bei Erlenkamps), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, Curt A. Stark, with Henny Porten, Rudolf Biebrach,
1915: [] Das Schicksal der Gabriele Stark (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Bruno Kastner, ,
1915: [12.00] Aschenbrödelchen (Cast: Hanne ), Directed by Paul Otto, with , Bernd Aldor, Marga Köhler,
1915: [10.01] Der Eremit (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Rudolf Brunner, Rita Clermont, Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1915: [07.00] So rächt sich die Sonne (Cast), Directed by William Wauer, with Hermann Vallentin, Leontine Kühnberg,
1915: [05.00] Seelen, die sich nachts begegnen (Cast: Mutter Hohn ), Directed by Eugen Illés, with Friedrich Zelnik, Sybil Smolowa,
1915: [03.12] Kammermusik (Cast: Witwe Helga Laehr), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Friedrich Forberg, ,
1914: [12.25] Nordlandrose (Cast: Tante Anna ), Directed by Curt A. Stark, with Henny Porten, Rudolf Biebrach, Hans Felix,
1914: [10.00] Todesrauschen (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Franz Hofer, with , Julius Markow,
1914: [12.00] Weihnachtsglocken 1914 (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Franz Hofer, with , Otz Tollen, Felix Basch,
1914: [07.00] Gretchen Wendland (Cast: Mine, Wendlands Haushälterin), Directed by Curt A. Stark, Rudolf Biebrach, with Rudolf Biebrach, Henny Porten, ,
1913: [02.20] Die Mona Lisa von Gross-Kleindorf (Cast: Mathilde, seine Frau), Directed by Joe May, with , , Sabine Impekoven,
1913: [02.01] Ihre Hoheit (Cast: Hofdame ), Directed by Curt A. Stark, with Henny Porten, Rudolf Biebrach, Fritz Richard,
1913: [03.00] Um das Glück betrogen (Cast), Directed by Curt A. Stark, with Henny Porten, Max Wogritsch, Rudolf Biebrach,
1913: [12.26] Das Verschleierte Bild von Gross-Kleindorf (Cast: Mathilde Sittig (Frau) ), Directed by Joe May, with , , Sabine Impekoven,
1913: [10.29] Komtesse Ursel (Cast: Schwester des Grafen Speier ), Directed by Curt A. Stark, with Henny Porten, Ernst Hofmann, Rudolf Biebrach,
1913: [08.15] Wer ist der Täter ? (Cast: AKA Frida Richard), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Emmerich Hanus, Rudolf del Zopp, Walter Wolffgram,
1913: [] Fabrik-Marianne (Cast), Directed by Waldemar Hecker, with Sabine Impekoven, Anton Ernst Rückert, Eva Speyer,
1913: [] Die Musterkollektion (Cast), Directed by Otto Rippert, Arthur Ullmann, with Sabine Impekoven, ,
1913: [05.22] Eva (Cast: Frau Hartwig), Directed by Curt A. Stark, with Henny Porten, Harry Liedtke, Hans Marr,
1913: [05.16] Wie die Blätter... (Cast: Mutter), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Anton Ernst Rückert, Sabine Impekoven,
1912: [03.28] Des Pfarrers Töchterlein (Cast), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Rudolf Biebrach, Curt Bois, Olga Engl,
1912: [] Europäisches Sklavenleben (Cast), Directed by Emil Justitz, with Ludwig Hartau, Friedrich Zelnik, Karl Beckersachs,
1912: [] Iwo der Bucklige - 1. EO: Vorgluten des Balkankrieges (Cast: Mirkos Mutter), Directed by Joe May, with Ernst Reicher, Joe May, Sabine Impekoven,
1912: [03.09] Adressatin verstorben (Cast: Juliane als alte Frau), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Henny Porten, , Robert Garrison,
1911: [03.23] Maskierte Liebe (Cast: Mutter), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, Curt A. Stark, with Henny Porten, , Lotte Müller,
1911: [01.00] Der Fluch der Sünde (Cast), with Paul Otto, ,
1911: [10.14] Ein Fehltritt (Cast), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Henny Porten, Robert Garrison,
1911: [10.14] Geächtet (Cast: Rote Jule), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Henny Porten, Robert Garrison,
1910: [/ /1] Das vierte Gebot. Du sollst den Vater und die Mutter ehren (Cast), Directed by Charles Decroix, with Anton Ernst Rückert,

. 63 . 118 . 145 . 151 . 159 . 177 . 179

Filmography Frida Richard nach Kategorien

Darsteller

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Frida Richard - Biography KinoTV Movie Database Check Page Rank Pagerank Anzeige