Anton Ernst Rückert

No Photo

Actor - Germany
Born December 20, 1886 in Berlin
Died 1950
Other names or known as : Ernst Rückert,

Mini-Biography:
Anton Ernst Rückert was born on December 20, 1886 in Berlin. He was a German Actor, known for Der Ochsenkrieg (1920), Marschall Vorwärts (1932), Ein Tag der Rosen im August, da hat die Garde fortgemusst (1927), Anton Ernst Rückert's first movie on record is from 1910. Anton Ernst Rückert died on , 1950. His last motion picture on file dates from 1932.

Anton Ernst Rückert Filmography [Auszug]
1932: Marschall Vorwärts (Cast), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Bruno Ziener, Theodor Loos, Friedrich Kayssler,
1929: Man schenkt sich Rosen, wenn man verliebt ist (Cast: Pflegesohn Wilhelm), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Else Heller, Grit Haid,
1927: Vom Leben getötet. Bekenntnisse einer 16 jährigen (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Gerdi Gerdt, Eduard von Winterstein, Eva Speyer,
1927: Luther (Cast), Directed by Hans Kyser, with Harry Lamberts-Paulsen, Arnold Korff, Eugen Klöpfer,
1927: Petronella - Das Geheimnis der Berge (Cast: Gabarel Schwick), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Frida Richard, Uwe Jens Krafft, Fritz Kampers,
1927: Ein Tag der Rosen im August, da hat die Garde fortgemusst (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with Alfred Abel, Ellen Kürty, Grete Reinwald,
1927: Ich hatte einst ein schönes Vaterland (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with Alexander Granach, Leo Peukert, Grete Reinwald,
1927: Das Mädchen von der Heilsarmee (Cast), Directed by William Kahn, with Camilla von Hollay, Toni Ebärg,
1927: Elternlos (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Emmy Wyda, Imogen Orkut, Philipp Malburg,
1927: An der Weser (hier hab' ich so manches liebe Mal...) (Cast), Directed by Siegfried Philippi, with Ernest Winar, Frida Richard, Grete Reinwald,
1927: Die Hochstaplerin (Cast: Gutsbesitzer Wothe), Directed by Martin Berger, with Ruth Weyher, Anton Pointner, Philipp Manning,
1926: Das Rosa Pantöffelchen (Cast), Directed by Franz Hofer, with Emmy Wyda, Erich Rank, Hermann Picha,
1926: Nixchen (Cast), Directed by Curt Blachnitzky, with Hans Albers, Hermann Picha,
1926: Das Geheimnis von St. Pauli (Cast), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Carl de Vogt, Maria Solveg,
1925: Volk in Not (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Hermine Sterler, Werner Pittschau, Claire Rommer,
1925: Im Namen des Kaisers (Cast), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Hans Adalbert Schlettow, Paul Rehkopf,
1924: Wallenstein (Cast: Karl Terzky, sein Sohn), Directed by Rolf Randolf, with Fritz Greiner, Eduard von Winterstein,
1924: Aschermittwoch (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Bernd Aldor, Claire Rommer, Ludwig Rex,
1924: Unschuldig (Cast: Tassilo), Directed by Robert Dinesen, with Lya de Putti, Hans Adalbert Schlettow,
1924: Judith (Cast), Directed by Theo Frenkel-Bouwmeester, with E Paul, Helena Makowska, Claire Rommer,
1924: Im Schatten der anderen (Cast), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with , Magda Madeleine, Josef Conradi,
1923: Zalamort. Der Traum der Zalavie (Cast), Directed by Emilio Ghione, with Emilio Ghione, Fern Andra, Kally Sambucini,
1923: Das rollende Schicksal (Cast), Directed by Franz Osten, with Colette Brettel, Ludwig Götz, Fritz Greiner,
1923: Der Weg zum Licht (Cast), Directed by Géza von Bolváry, Kurt Rosen, with Hanni Reinwald, Ilona Mattyasovszky, Fritz Greiner,
1923: Die Frau aus dem Orient (Cast: Percy Manot), Directed by Wolfgang Neff, with Oscar Marion, Fritz Greiner, Hedda Vernon,
1923: Des Kaisers alte Kleider (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen.,
1922: Das Blut der Schwester (Cast), with Dary Holm, Max Weydner,
1921: Villa Mephisto (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Charles Willy Kayser, Max Weydner,
1921: Die rote Fledermaus (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Grete Reinwald, Helga Molander,
1921: Eine Mörderin (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Carl Graumann, Ernst Schrumpf,
1921: Die sündige Vestalin (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Ernst Schrumpf, Henri Peters-Arnolds,
1920: Der Christus von Oberammergau (Cast: Generalissimus), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., Karl Attenberger, with Carl Mittermayr, Franz Seitz sen.,
1920: Die Flucht ins Jenseits oder: Die dunkle Gasse von New York (Cast: Ralph Onslow), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Charles Willy Kayser, Union-Film Compagnie mbH, München, Grete Reinwald,
1920: Der letzte Schuss (Cast: Toni, Jagdgehilfe), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Josef Berger, Fritz Kampers, Rolf Pinegger,
1920: Moral (Cast), Directed by Eugen Illés, with Leontine Kühnberg, Rose Liechtenstein, Grete Sellin,
1920: Der Ochsenkrieg (Cast: Lampert), Directed by Franz Osten, with Fritz Greiner, Thea Steinbrecher,
1920: Der Mann auf der Flasche (Cast), Directed by Ottmar Ostermayr, with Grit Hegesa, Emil Mamelok, Fritz Greiner,
1920: Kaliber fünf Komma zwei (Cast), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Carl Auen, Senta Eichstaedt, Rudolf Lettinger,
1920: Das Ende des Abenteurers Paolo de Caspado (Cast: Arsenas Bruder), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Fritz Greiner, Carla Ferra,
1920: Das Milliardentestament (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Lili Dominici, Carla Ferra,
1920: Das ausgeschnittene Gesicht (Cast), Directed by Franz Seitz sen., with Fritz Kampers, Heinrich Peer,
1920: Versiegelte Lippen (Cast), Directed by Eugen Illés, Rudolf del Zopp, with Leontine Kühnberg, Auguste Wanner-Kirsch, Gustav Botz,
1920: Der Kelch der Keuschheit (Cast: Govorin Godenius), Directed by Eugen Burg, with Wanda Treumann, Martin Hartwig, Paula Eberty,
1920: Romeo und Julia im Schnee (Cast: Montekugerl), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Gustav von Wangenheim, Lotte Neumann, Jakob Tiedtke,
1920: Der Hirt von Maria Schnee (Cast: Marquis de Brieux), Directed by Iva Raffay, with Ruth Weyher, Illy Urboneit, Moa Mandu,
1919: Der Würger der Welt (Cast), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa, Hanni Weisse, Leo Connard,
1919: Die Maske (Cast), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa, Gertrud Welcker, Fritz Achterberg,
1919: Alkohol (Cast: Vater als Artist), Directed by Alfred Lind, E.A. Dupont, with Jean Moreau, Hanni Weisse, Emil Biron,
1919: Maria Pavlowna (Cast: Boris Lensky (Mann von Pawlowna)), Directed by Emil Justitz, with Maria Fein, Ernst Stahl-Nachbaur,
1919: Das vollendete Schicksal (Cast), Directed by Franz Osten,
1919: Maria Magdalena - Ein Weg der Tränen (Cast), Directed by Preben Rist, with Leontine Kühnberg, Preben Kristensen,
1919: Wem nie von Liebe Leid geschah (Cast), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Lotte Neumann, Leo Connard,
1918: Das Spiel mit dem Feuer (Cast: Gutsbesitzer), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Lotte Neumann, Max Adalbert,
1918: Die Tochter des Rajah (Cast), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Maria Forescu, Bruno Eichgrün, Magda Madeleine,
1918: Die lachende Maske (Cast), Directed by Willy Zeyn, with Elfriede Heisler, Helene Brahms, Bruno Eichgrün,
1918: Aus Angst (Cast), Directed by Georg Victor Mendel, with Ludwig Hartau, Edith Meller,
1918: Saferndri, die Tänzerin von Dschiapur (Cast: Anguli, ein Inder niedriger Kaste), Directed by Georg Bluen, with Fern Andra, Heinrich Lisson,
1918: Das Schweigen im Walde - 1. Ein Erbfolgestreit (Cast), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Heinrich Peer, Hans Mühlhofer, Lotte Neumann,
1918: Der Dornenweg (Cast), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Maria Pospischil, Fritz Richard,
1918: Das Hexlein von Gross-Tornau (Cast), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Lotte Neumann, Georg Strasser,
1918: Die Einsame Frau (Cast: Rudolf Helmer), Directed by Willy Zeyn, Paul von Woringen, with Adolf Klein, Magda Madeleine,
1918: Das Schweigen im Walde. 2. Eine aussergerichtliche Einigung (Cast), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Lotte Neumann,
1918: Die Töchter des Herrn von Dornberg (Cast), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Lotte Neumann, Bruno Eichgrün,
1918: Der Gezeichnete. Der Lautenspieler (Cast), Directed by Willy Zeyn, Paul von Woringen, with Sadjah Gezza, Gustav Botz,
1917: Hinter verschlossenen Türen (Cast), Directed by Paul von Woringen, with Lotte Neumann,
1917: Die Flucht des Arno Jessen (The Flight of Arno Jessen) (Cast: Baumeister Arno Jessen), Directed by Richard Eichberg, with Eva Speyer, Hermann Seldeneck,
1917: Versiegelte Lippen (Cast), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Leontine Kühnberg, Arthur Bergen,
1914: Der dritte Leutnant - meine Frau (Cast: Herr von Hohenfels (AKA Anton Ernst Rückert)), Directed by Waldemar Hecker, with Else Sternberg,
1914: Der Flug zur Westgrenze (Cast: Ingenieur Horner), Directed by Max Obal, with Eva Speyer, Eduard Rothauser,
1914: Es lebe der König (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, with Sabine Impekoven,
1913: Das Fischermädchen von Skagen (The Fisherman’s Daughter of Skagen) (Cast: Oswald Baggesen (AKA Anton Ernst Rückert)), Directed by L.A. Winkel, with Ellen Jensen-Eck, Eva Speyer,
1913: Nach dem Tode (Cast: Hermann Rabenstein), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Theodor Burgarth, Sabine Impekoven,
1913: Auf dem Felde der Ehre (Cast), Directed by Max Obal, Ebert, with Eva Speyer, Arthur Bergen, Hans Felix,
1913: Korsikanisches Blut (Cast: (AKA Anton Ernst Rückert)), Directed by N. N., with Eva Speyer, Sabine Impekoven,
1913: Lotos, die Tempeltänzerin (Lotus, the Temple Dancer) (Cast: (aka aNTON eRNST rÜCKERT)), Directed by L.A. Winkel, with Ellen Jensen-Eck, Maria Berthelsen,
1913: Fabrik-Marianne (Cast), Directed by Waldemar Hecker, with Sabine Impekoven, Eva Speyer,
1913: Vendetta - Eine mexikanische Duellgeschichte (Cast), Directed by Waldemar Hecker, with Sabine Impekoven,
1913: Der Diamantensucher (Cast: Sir Lilian), Directed by N. N., with Ellen Jensen-Eck, N. N.,
1913: Surry, der Steher (Cast: Surry), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Eva Speyer, Sabine Impekoven,
1913: Das Ist der Krieg (Cast: (AKA Anton Ernst Rückert)), Directed by Max Obal,
1913: Wie die Blätter... (Cast: Bruder), Directed by Otto Rippert, with Sabine Impekoven, Frida Richard,
1913: Ein Ausgestossener - 1. Teil: Der junge Chef (Cast), Directed by Joe May, Arsen von Cserépy, with Theodor Burghardt, Helene Janon, Gerhard Dammann,
1912: Das Mirakel (The Miracle, Sister Beatrice) (Cast), Directed by Mime Misu, with Lore Giesen, Mime Misu,
1912: In Nacht und Eis (Shipwrecked in Icebergs) (Cast), Directed by Mime Misu, with Mime Misu, Otto Rippert,
1912: Zweimal gelebt (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with Eva Speyer,
1912: Die gelbe Rasse (Cast), Directed by Max Mack, with Siegward Gruder, Eva Speyer,
1911: Das Glöckchen des Glücks (Cast), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Henny Porten, Friedrich Zelnik,
1911: Karl der Grosse (Cast), Directed by Franz Porten, with Ludwig Colani,
1910: Das vierte Gebot. Du sollst den Vater und die Mutter ehren (Cast), Directed by Charles Decroix, with Frida Richard,

. 42 . 85

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Anton Ernst Rückert - Biography KinoTV Movie Database Check Page Rank Pagerank Anzeige