Paul Biensfeldt

Actor - Germany
Born March 4, 1869 in Berlin
Died April 2, 1933 in Berlin

Mini-Biography:
Paul Biensfeldt was born on March 4, 1869 in Berlin. He was a German Actor, known for Harakiri - Die Geschichte einer jungen Japanerin (1919), Der goldene See (1919), Der müde Tod (1921), Paul Biensfeldt's first movie on record is from 1913. Paul Biensfeldt died on April 2, 1933 in Berlin. His last motion picture on file dates from 1932.

Paul Biensfeldt Filmography [Auszug]
1932: [11.19] Der weisse Dämon (Cast), Directed by Kurt Gerron, with , Joachim Büttner, Eugen Burg,
1932: [10.28] Trenck (Cast: Fredersdorf), Directed by Ernst Neubach, Heinz Paul, with Hans Stüwe, Dorothea Wieck, Olga Tschechowa,
1932: [/ /1] Marschall Vorwärts (Cast), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Bruno Ziener, Theodor Loos, Friedrich Kayssler,
1932: [] Liebe in Uniform (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Karl Etlinger, Hans Junkermann, Loni Heuser,
1932: [] Mein Freund, der Millionär (Cast: Der Millionär), Directed by Hans Behrendt, with Ernst Dumcke, Olga Limburg,
1932: [05.15] Sag' mir, wer du bist (Cast: Theaterportier), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Liane Haid, Victor De Kowa, Olly Gebauer,
1931: [] Madame hat Ausgang (Cast: Gehilfe bei Marcel), Directed by Wilhelm Thiele, with Liane Haid, Hans Brausewetter, Ernst Dumcke,
1931: [] Student sein, wenn die Veilchen blühen (Cast), Directed by Heinz Paul, with Fritz Alberti, Franz Baumann, Ernst Behmer,
1930: [08.28] Ein Burschenlied aus Heidelberg (Cast), Directed by Karl Hartl, with Bruno Ziener, Erwin Kalser, Julius E. Herrmann,
1930: [11.07] Hokuspokus (Cast), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Géza L. Weisz, Lilian Harvey, Harry Halm,
1930: [12.19] Das Flötenkonzert von Sanssouci (Cast), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Hilde Wörner, Ferdinand Hart, Heinrich Gretler,
1930: [] Zwei Krawatten (Cast), Directed by Felix Basch, Richard Weichert, with Olga Tschechowa, Michael Bohnen, Ralph Arthur Roberts,
1929: [] Erzherzog Johann (Cast), Directed by Max Neufeld, with Igo Sym, Paul Askonas, Carmen Cartellieri,
1928: [01.19] Ihr dunkler Punkt (Cast), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Sig Arno, Hermann Speelmans, Karl Platen,
1928: [] Ein Mädel mit Temperament (Cast: Take Millescu), Directed by Victor Janson, with Maria Paudler, Eugen Neufeld, Luigi Serventi,
1928: [10.02] Dyckerpotts Erben (Cast), Directed by Hans Behrendt, with Alfred Solm, Paul Hörbiger, Hanne Brinkmann,
1928: [01.11] Saxophon-Susi (Cast), Directed by Carl Lamac, with , Olga Limburg, Margarete Kupfer,
1927: [11.22] Die raffinierteste Frau Berlins (The cleverest Woman in Berlin) (Cast: Inspektor Ohlsen), Directed by Franz Osten, with Luigi Serventi, , Mary Johnson,
1927: [/ /1] Svengali (Cast), Directed by Gennaro Righelli, with Paul Wegener, Anita Dorris, André Mattoni,
1927: [] Das Geheimnis des Abbé X (Cast), Directed by Julius Brandt, Wilhelm Dieterle, with Marcella Albani, Julius Brandt,
1926: [12.20] Dagfin, der Schneeschuhläufer (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Marcella Albani, Hedwig Wangel, Nien Soen-Ling,
1926: [12/13] Die Flucht in die Nacht (Cast: Giovanni, Kammerdiener), Directed by Amleto Palermi, with Conrad Veidt, Agnes Esterhazy, Enrica Fantis,
1926: [10.28] Die Welt will belogen sein (Cast), Directed by Peter Paul Felner, with Georg Alexander, Mady Christians,
1926: [03.06] Fiaker Nr. 13 (Cast), Directed by Michael Curtiz, with Lili Damita, Wilhelm Dieterle,
1925: [02.11] Der Abenteurer (Cast: Klaus Güllich - Ottens Faktotum), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, Rudolf Dworsky, with Harry Liedtke, Erna Morena, Margarete Schlegel,
1925: [01.18] Die Gesunkenen (Cast), Directed by Rudolf Walther-Fein, with Hans Albers, Rudolf Lettinger, Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1925: [02.19] Herrn Filip Collins Abenteuer (Cast: Austins Bruder ), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Georg Alexander, Ossi Oswalda, Elisabeth Pinajeff,
1925: [03.11] Die Insel der Träume (Cast), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Frida Richard, Alexander Murski,
1925: [10.15] Das Fräulein vom Amt (Cast: Notar), Directed by Hanns Schwarz, with Mary Johnson, André Mattoni, Alexander Murski,
1925: [09.11] Liebesfeuer (Cast), Directed by Karl Grune, Paul Ludwig Stein, with Lutz Altschul, Walter Rilla, Maria Reisenhofer,
1924: [01.30] Ich liebe Dich (Cast), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Fritz Alberti, Marian Alma,
1924: [09.25] Auf Befehl der Pompadour (Cast), Directed by Friedrich Zelnik, with , Friedrich Kühne, Karl Harbacher,
1924: [/ /1] Ein Sommernachtstraum (A Midsummer Night's Dream, Wood Love) (Cast), Directed by Hans Neumann, with Theodor Becker, Paul Günther, Charlotte Ander,
1924: [11.13] Das Wachsfigurenkabinett (The Three Wax Works, Three Wax Men, Waxworks, Three wax men) (Cast: Wesir), Directed by Paul Leni, Leo Birinski, with Emil Jannings, Conrad Veidt, Werner Krauss,
1923: [10.08] Tragödie der Liebe (Love Tragedy) (Cast), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Vladimir Gajdarov, Rudolf Forster,
1923: [/ /1] Alles für Geld (Cast), Directed by Emil Jannings, with , Heinrich Schroth, Walter Rilla,
1923: [] Bob und Mary (Cast), Directed by Max Glass, with Helga Molander, Luigi Serventi, Margarete Kupfer,
1923: [] Die Radio-Heirat (Cast), Directed by Wilhelm Prager, with Ernst Pittschau, Maria Bard, Eduard von Winterstein,
1923: [01.26] Dämon Zirkus (Cast), Directed by Emil Justitz, with , Olga Limburg,
1923: [01.23] Der steinerne Reiter (Cast: Pförtner des Burgherrn), Directed by Fritz Wendhausen, with Erika von Thellmann, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Fritz Kampers,
1922: [11.29] So sind die Männer (Cast: Feldmarschall), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Loni Pyrmont, Kurt Fuss,
1922: [02.21] Das Weib des Pharao (Cast: Menon, sein Statthalter), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Emil Jannings, Harry Liedtke, Dagny Servaes,
1922: [] Die Flucht in die Ehe (Cast: Pfarrer), Directed by Artur Retzbach-Erasiny, with Stella Arbenina, Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1922: [] Der politische Teppich (Cast: Pennbruder), Directed by Heinz Herald, with Max Adalbert, , Max Landa,
1921: [03.30] Aus den Erinnerungen eines Frauenarztes - 1. Fliehende Schatten (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Lupu Pick, Edith Posca, Harry Nestor,
1921: [10.06] Der müde Tod (Destiny) (Cast: Ahi), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Bernhard Goetzke, Lil Dagover, Edgar Klitzsch,
1921: [09.15] Der Silberkönig. 4. Rochesterstreet (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [09.07] Der Silberkönig. 3. Claim 36 (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [04.14] Die Bergkatze (The Mountain Cat, The Wildcat, The Mountain Wildcat) (Cast: Räuber Dafko), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Victor Janson, Paul Heidemann,
1921: [09.02] Der Silberkönig. 2. Der Mann der Tat (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [08.26] Der Silberkönig. 1. Der 13. März (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Eva Speyer, Leopoldine Konstantin,
1921: [] Das Mädel mit der Maske (Cast), Directed by Victor Janson, with Ossi Oswalda, Hermann Thimig,
1920: [12.24] Arme Violetta (Camille, The Red Peacock) (Cast), Directed by Paul Ludwig Stein, with Pola Negri, Victor Varconi, Marga von Kierska,
1920: [08.07] Der Bucklige und die Tänzerin (The hunchback and the dancer) (Cast: Smith, ein reicher Junggeselle), Directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, with Sascha Gura, John Gottowt,
1920: [12.14] Anna Boleyn (Cast), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Emil Jannings, Henny Porten, Aud Egede-Nissen,
1920: [00.91] Sumurûn (One Arabian Night) (Cast: Achmed, der Skavenhändler), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Charly Berger, Aud Egede-Nissen, Pola Negri,
1920: [] Das Drama von Glossow (Cast), Directed by Franz Eckstein, with Grete Hollmann, Lina Salten, Magnus Stifter,
1920: [04.00] Der Kelch der Keuschheit (Cast: Maestro Bellini, Tanzlehrer), Directed by Eugen Burg, with Wanda Treumann, Martin Hartwig, Paula Eberty,
1920: [] Romeo und Julia im Schnee (Cast: 1. Beamter), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Gustav von Wangenheim, Lotte Neumann, Jakob Tiedtke,
1919: [10.17] Die Spione (Cast: Eine dunkle Existenz), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa, Emil Rameau, Johanna Terwin,
1919: [10.03] Der goldene See (Cast: All-Hab-Mah), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Carl de Vogt, Ressel Orla, Lil Dagover,
1919: [02.13] Mascotte (Cast), Directed by Felix Basch, with Emmy Wyda, Hanni Reinwald, Hermann Picha,
1919: [02.27] Tot oder scheintot (Cast), Directed by William Karfiol, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Martha Angerstein, Edith Meller,
1919: [12.15] Harakiri - Die Geschichte einer jungen Japanerin (Madame Butterfly) (Cast: Tokuyawa), Directed by Fritz Lang, with Joseph Roemer, Loni Nest, Meinhardt Maur,
1919: [] Tötet nicht mehr (Cast), Directed by Lupu Pick, with Johannes Riemann, Edith Posca, Lupu Pick,
1919: [12.00] Amt Zukunft (Cast: Rechtsanwalt ), Directed by Hans Werckmeister, with Julietta Brandt, Erner Hübsch,
1919: [09.24] Prinz Kuckuck (Cast: Jeremias Kraker), Directed by Paul Leni, with Conrad Veidt, Nils Prien, Olga Limburg,
1919: [09.19] Kitsch, Tragödie einer Intrigantin (Cast), Directed by Lupu Pick, with Johannes Riemann, Edith Posca, Margarete Ferida,
1919: [09.18] Madame Dubarry (Passion) (Cast: Kammerdiener Lebelle), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Emil Jannings, Harry Liedtke,
1919: [08.02] Die Bodega von los Cuerros (Cast), Directed by Erik Lund, with Bruno Kastner, Ria Jende, Leopold von Ledebur,
1919: [/ /1] Die Fahrt ins Blaue (Cast: Simon), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Georg Alexander, Henny Porten, Sophie Pagay,
1919: [] Todesurteil (Cast: Staatsanwalt), Directed by Martin Berger, with Grete Ly, Ilka Grüning,
1919: [] Die geliebte Tote (Cast), Directed by Erwin Báron, with Erwin Báron, Max Laurence,
1919: [] Ich lasse dich nicht (Cast), Directed by Erich Joseph, with Fred Immler, Edith Meller, Magnus Stifter,
1919: [] König Nicolo (Cast), Directed by Paul Legband, with Max Adalbert, Henry Bender,
1919: [] Meine Frau, die Filmschauspielerin (Cast), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Ossi Oswalda, ,
1919: [06.28] Flimmersterne (Cast: Jaromir Schmirinski, Maler), Directed by Hans Neumann, with , Elli Glaessner, Arthur Bergen,
1919: [04.04] Veritas vincit (Cast: Digulus), Directed by Joe May, with Mia May, Magnus Stifter, Bernhard Goetzke,
1919: [] Marionetten der Leidenschaft (Cast), Directed by Lupu Pick, with Bernd Aldor, Edith Posca,
1919: [] Der Einbrecher wider Willen (Cast), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Viggo Larsen,
1918: [12.17] Carmen (Gypsy Blood) (Cast: Schmuggler Garcia), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Pola Negri, Harry Liedtke, Leopold von Ledebur,
1918: [11.29] Die blaue Laterne (Cast: Tanzlehrer Schweydam), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Ferdinand von Alten, Rudolf Biebrach,
1918: [09.27] Die Sieger (Cast: Buchbindermeister Gerum), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Arthur Bergen, Bruno Decarli,
1918: [] Und hätte der Liebe nicht (Cast), Directed by Hanna Henning, with Johannes Riemann, Kurt Vespermann,
1918: [05.00] Sein letzter Seitensprung (Cast: Gauner), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Viggo Larsen, Gertrud Welcker, Georg Baselt,
1918: [04.00] Abenteuer einer Ballnacht (Cast), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Paul Bildt, Viggo Larsen, Wanda Treumann,
1917: [] Dornröschen (Cast: König), Directed by Paul Leni, with Harry Liedtke, Mabel Kaul, Käthe Dorsch,
1917: [01.18] Gräfin Küchenfee (Cast: Fürst ), Directed by Rudolf Biebrach, with Henny Porten, Ernst Hofmann,
1917: [11.30] Das fidele Gefängnis (The Merry Jail) (Cast), Directed by Ernst Lubitsch, with Harry Liedtke, Kitty Dewall, Ossi Oswalda,
1917: [03.30] Der Liebesbrief der Königin (Cast: Gesandter von Südland), Directed by Robert Wiene, with Henny Porten, Arthur Schröder,
1916: [01.00] Stein unter Steinen (Cast: Platzwächter Eichhorn), Directed by Felix Basch, with Paul Bildt, Emil Jannings, Emil Rameau,
1915: [06.21] Die Konservenbraut (Cast), Directed by Robert Wiene, with Bogia Horska, Guido Herzfeld,
1915: [] Das Eiserne und das Rote Kreuz (Cast), Directed by Viggo Larsen, with Viggo Larsen, Wanda Treumann, Rudolf del Zopp,
1914: [09.15] Die Grenzwacht im Osten. Nun wollen wir sie dreschen (Cast: ein Russe), Directed by Emil Albes, with Emil Albes, Claire Praetz, Paul Bildt,
1914: [] Das Haus ohne Tür (Cast), Directed by Stellan Rye, with Vladimir Maksimov, Theodor Loos, ,
1913: [10.03] Das schwarze Los. Eine Commedia dell'arte (Cast: Arlechino), Directed by John Gottowt, Emil Albes, with Alexander Moissi, Johanna Terwin,
1913: [] Die ideale Gattin (Eine ideale Gattin) (Cast), Directed by Hanns Heinz Ewers, with Grete Berger, Lyda Salmonova, Ernst Lubitsch,

. 17 . 29 . 31 . 34 . 42 . 44 . 52 . 54

Filmography Paul Biensfeldt nach Kategorien

Darsteller

Paul Biensfeldt in other Database records: CSFD.czGerman Early Cinema

Disclaimer
The information above does not purport to be exhaustive, but give the level of information to our database at the time of last update. All figures are best knowledge and belief researched to, legal claims arising from incorrect or missing information are expressly rejected.
Due to the current law in some countries can be held responsible person who addresses refers to having a criminal content spread may or criminal content and pages further refer, unless he closes clear from such liability. Our links below are researched to the best of my knowledge and belief, but we can not accept in any way for the content of these web pages and links from us any liability. We provide this explanation by analogy from all countries and all languages of. Quotations, if not otherwise marked, in the usual right to quote with identification of the sources added.
The copyright lies with the authors of these quotes - Paul Biensfeldt - KinoTV