Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Eiko-Film GmbH, Berlin is not on record. a German Produktion, known for Ein Kampf im Feuer (1912), Die Zigeunerin (1912), Die Launen des Schicksals (1912), Eiko-Film GmbH, Berlin's first movie on record is from 1912. His last motion picture on file dates from 1926.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1926: Brennende Grenze (Heimaterde) (Production), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Jenny Hasselqvist, , Fritz Alberti,
1926: In Treue stark (Production), Directed by Heinrich Brandt, with Otto Gebühr, Paul Richter, Claire Rommer,
1925: Die eiserne Braut (Production), Directed by Carl Boese, with Maly Delschaft, Maria Forescu, Otto Gebühr,
1924: Der Mann um Mitternacht (Production), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Hella Moja, Olaf Fjord, Henrik Malberg,
1923: Zaida, Tragödie eines Modells (Production), Directed by Holger-Madsen, with Olga Belajeff, Alf Blütecher, Alexander Murski,
1922: Das Testament des Ive Sievers (Production), Directed by Conrad Wiene, with Hans Albers, Friedrich Kühne, Sacy von Blondel,
1921: Bildnis der Ahnfrau (Bild der Ahnfrau) (Production),
1921: Söhne der Nacht - 1. Teil: Die Verbrecher-GmbH (Production), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Manja Tzatschewa, Hans Albers, Robert Scholz,
1921: Söhne der Nacht - 2. Teil: Die Macht der Liebe (Production), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Manja Tzatschewa, Hans Albers, Robert Scholz,
1921: Aus guten und bösen Tagen (Production),
1921: Schieber (Production), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Hans Albers, Christian Elfeld, Margarete Kupfer,
1920: Berlin W (Production), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Hans Albers, Esther Hagan, Loo Hardy,
1920: Maita (Production: N° 637), Directed by Hubert Moest, Frieda Gerson, with Hedda Vernon, Kurt Middendorf, Martha Rhema,
1919: Die Hexe von Norderoog (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Eduard von Winterstein, Paul Hartmann,
1919: Moderne Töchter (Demi-Vierges (Working title)) (Production: N° 623), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Manja Tzatschewa, Rudolf Lettinger, Max Laurence,
1919: Liebe (Production: N° 634), Directed by Manfred Noa, Hubert Moest, with Manja Tzatschewa, Reinhold Schünzel, Fritz Richard,
1919: Hass (Production: N° 536), Directed by Manfred Noa, with Manja Tzatschewa, Rudolf Lettinger, Ernst Deutsch,
1919: Alles verkehrt (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Fritz Delius, Marga Köhler,
1919: Der Kampf der Geschlechter (Production), Directed by Joseph Delmont, with Paul Hartmann, Eduard von Winterstein, Eva Everth,
1919: Der Wirrwarr (Production), Directed by Karl Heine, with Kitty Dewall, Ria Alldorf, Paul Conradi,
1919: Galeotto, der grosse Kuppler (Die Welt, der grosse Kuppler, Das Unrecht der Welt) (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Ludwig Hartau, Hedda Vernon, Ernst Hofmann,
1919: Der Peitschenhieb (Production: N° 610), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Friedrich Kühne, Fritz Delius,
1919: Der Hampelmann (Production: N° 626), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Hubert Moest, ,
1919: Das Grosse Wagnis (Production: N° 627), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon,
1919: Die Erbin (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Fritz Delius, Arnold Czempin,
1919: Tscherkessenblut (Der Fürst) (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Lina Salten, Theodor Becker, ,
1918: Wo ein Wille, ist ein Weg (Production: N° 569), Directed by Hubert Moest, Richard Wilde, with Hedda Vernon, Ernst Hofmann, Olga Engl,
1918: Puppchen (Production: N° 583), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Ferry Sikla, ,
1918: Das Todesgeheimnis (Production: N° 556), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Theodor Becker,
1918: Unter falscher Maske (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, Walter Steinbeck, with , Walter Steinbeck, ,
1918: Das Grauen (Production: N° 585), Directed by N. N.,
1918: Mouchy (Mouschy) (Production: N° 535), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Theodor Becker, Paul Hartmann,
1918: Die japanische Maske (Production), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Paul Hartmann, Eva Speyer,
1918: Der Trompeter von Säckingen (Production), Directed by Franz Porten, with Joseph Klein, Leonore Oppermann, Paul Hartmann,
1918: Fesseln (Production: N° 610), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Ewald Brückner, Emil Albes,
1918: ... der Übel grösstes aber ist die Schuld (Der Übel grösstes ist die Schuld) (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Ruth Goetz, Hedda Vernon, Josef Peterhans,
1918: Der Schatten (Die Nacht der Erkenntnis) (Production: N° 591), Directed by E.A. Dupont, with Max Landa,
1918: Flaschengeister (Production), Directed by N. N., with Lya Ley, Helene Voss,
1918: Ein Freundschaftsdienst (Production), Directed by N. N., with Lya Ley, Helene Voss,
1918: Der seltsame Gast (Production), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Karl Falkenberg, Käte Haack, Paul Hartmann,
1918: Ein Scheidungsgrund (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp,
1918: Die Testamentsklausel (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Arthur Bergen, , Hansi Heine,
1918: Ein verhängnisvolles Sprichwort (Production: N° 524), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Berthold Rosé, Lya Ley, Helene Voss,
1917: Das Armband (Production: N° 475), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Eva Speyer, Reinhold Schünzel, Hugo Werner-Kahle,
1917: Wenn der Wolf kommt (Das Geheimnis auf Schloss Rothenburg) (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Friedrich Kühne, Bruno Eichgrün, Lya Ley,
1917: Die Abenteuer des Kapitän Hansen (Kapitän Hansens Abenteuer, Die Liebesabenteuer des Kapitän Hansen) (Production: N° 474), Directed by Harry Piel, with Aruth Wartan, Lu Synd, Bruno Eichgrün,
1917: Noemi, die blonde Jüdin (Production: N° 499), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Theodor Becker,
1917: Die Verworfenen (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Friedrich Kühne, Max Ruhbeck,
1917: Ja so ein Kinostar (Production: N° 491), Directed by N. N., with Lya Ley,
1917: Bezwungen (Production), Directed by Wilhelm Adler,
1917: Die roten Schuhe (Production: N° 448), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Hugo Flink, Lotte Erol,
1917: Der Klub der Einäugigen (Production: N° 476), Directed by Josef Coenen, with Fritz Greiner, Max Weydner, Carl Auen,
1917: Die ledige Frau (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Hanne Brinkmann, Reinhold Schünzel, Harry Waghalter,
1917: Es war nicht der Richtige (Production: N° 462), Directed by N. N., with Rudolf del Zopp,
1917: Blinder Lärm (Production: N° 456), Directed by N. N., with Hanne Brinkmann, Mogens Enger,
1917: Die fremde Frau (Production: N° 421), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Mady Christians,
1916: Teddy wird verpackt (Production: N° 333), Directed by Paul Heidemann, with Paul Heidemann, Olga Engl, Hans Sternberg,
1916: Suzannens Tugend (Suzannes Tugend) (Production: N° 371), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Olga Engl, Hedda Vernon, Marga Köhler,
1916: Die Hand (Production: N° 374), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Werner Krauss, Fred Sauer, Max Gülstorff,
1916: Das Opfer der Wera Wogg (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Max Ruhbeck, Olga Engl,
1916: Hedda im Bade (Production: N° 393), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon,
1916: Klein-Evas Traum (Die Gute Fee, Lockender Lorbeer (1921 re-release)) (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with , Luise del Zopp, ,
1916: Die Einsame (Production), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Carl de Vogt, Hermine Körner, Fred Sauer,
1916: Ein goldenes Geschäft (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Sascha Oscar Schöning, Helene Voss, Rudolf del Zopp,
1916: Der Fang der Detektivin (Der Fang einer Detektivin) (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with , Sascha Oscar Schöning, ,
1916: Herberts Sünde (Production: N° 377), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Rudolf del Zopp, Heinz Sarnow, ,
1916: Seine kokette Frau (Production: N° 338), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Reinhold Schünzel,
1916: Die Freundinnen (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Margarete Hruby, , Stefanie Hantsch,
1916: Maskenspiel der Nacht (Maskenspiel der Liebe) (Production: N° 304), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon,
1916: Das Leid (Das Grosse Leid) (Production), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Hermine Körner, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Nelly Ridon,
1916: Der Mann im Eis (Production), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Fred Sauer, Max Ruhbeck, Nelly Ridon,
1916: Hans im Glück (Production: N° 355), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, , ,
1916: Die verkaterte Mumie (Production), Directed by N. N., with Claire Waldoff,
1916: Die Alte Schere (Eva und Martha) (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Nelly Ridon, , ,
1916: Lotte besucht die Kinoschule (Production: N° 342), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with , Arthur Bergen,
1916: Der Verkaufte Schnurrbart (Production: N° 344), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Hanne Brinkmann,
1916: Der Zerstreute Dichter (Production: N° 341), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with , Arthur Bergen,
1916: Der Ungreifbare (Production: N° 335), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Werner Krauss,
1916: Der höchste Wurf (Production: N° 332), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Lotte Erol, , Arthur Bergen,
1916: Das Wunder der Nacht (Production: N° 364), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon,
1916: Der Gipfel der Frechheit (Production), Directed by N. N., with Claire Waldoff,
1916: Um ein Töpfchen Kaviar (Um ein Tröpfchen Caviar) (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Rudolf del Zopp, Helene Voss,
1916: Renates Liebesgeschichte (Production: N° 323), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Rudolf del Zopp, Arthur Bergen, Lotte Erol,
1916: Das Bild der Ahnfrau (Production), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Rudolf Forster, Hedda Vernon, Harry Liedtke,
1916: Die einsame Frau (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Harry Liedtke, Lya Borré, Helene Voss,
1916: Liebe und List (Production: N° 314), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Harry Liedtke, , Hans Ahrens,
1916: ...es hat nicht sollen sein (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Lotte Erol, Rosa Flügel, Fritz Achterberg,
1916: Der Weg zum Reichtum (Production: N° 289), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Joseph Roemer, Ernst Ludwig,
1916: Amanda, das kluge Hirtenmädchen (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Helene Voss, Hans Ahrens, Robert Sortsch-Pla,
1916: Schloss und Hütte (Production: N° 293), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with , Ernst Pittschau, Ernst Ludwig,
1916: Die Himbeerspeise (Production: N° 292), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Hans Ahrens, Julietta Brandt, Robert Sortsch-Pla,
1916: In schwebender Pein (Production: N° 276), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Joseph Roemer, Ernst Ludwig, ,
1916: Die Bettelprinzessin (Production: N° 272), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, , Hermann Seldeneck,
1915: Auf Umwegen zum Glück (Production: N° 268), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Lotte Erol, Franz Arndt, ,
1915: Die Söhne des Grafen Steinfels (Production: N° 292), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Harry Liedtke, , Lotte Erol,
1915: Zofenstreiche (Production: N° 261), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Anna Müller-Lincke,
1915: Leonie (Production: N° 251), Directed by N. N.,
1915: Maria Niemand und ihre zwölf Väter (Das Findelkind) (Production: N° 250), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Theodor Loos, Hermann Seldeneck,
1915: Zofia - Kriegs-Irrfahrten eines Kindes (Production: N° 210), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Hermann Seldeneck, ,
1915: Überlistet (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Rudolf del Zopp, Hansi Heine, Berthold Rosé,
1915: Evas Seelengrösse (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Franz Arndt, Rudolf del Zopp, Lotte Erol,
1915: Der schöne Brummel (Production), Directed by N. N.,
1915: Der Mann mit der leuchtenden Stirn (Production), Directed by Fred Sauer, with Julius Markow, Olga Engl, ,
1915: Die Austernperle (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Harry Liedtke, , Bruno Ziener,
1915: Er soll dein Herr sein (In der eigenen Schlinge gefangen) (Production), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Harry Liedtke, , Hans Ahrens,
1915: Kaspar Hauser (Die Tragödie des Kaspar Hauser) (Production: N° 229), Directed by Kurt Matull, with Joseph Roemer,
1915: Doch die Liebe fand den Weg (Production: N° 241), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon, Theodor Loos,
1915: Die Heiratsfalle (Production: N° 216), Directed by Hubert Moest, with Hedda Vernon,
1915: Des Guten zuviel (Production: N° 307), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Harry Liedtke, Hanne Brinkmann, ,
1915: Eine Liebesgabe (Production: N° 195), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with Helene Voss, , Harry Liedtke,
1915: Der Krieg brachte Frieden (Production), Directed by N. N., with Harry Liedtke, Ressel Orla, ,
1914: Ilses Verlobung (Production: N° 147), Directed by N. N., with Lissi Nebuschka, Ilse Bois,
1914: Das Vaterland ruft (Production: N° 158), Directed by N. N., with , Harry Liedtke, Albert Paul,
1914: Ein Wiedersehen in Feindesland (Production), Directed by Fritz Freisler, with Ressel Orla, ,
1914: Der Evangelimann (Production: N° 107), Directed by Conrad Wiene, with , Grete Gerhardt,
1914: Die Geschichte seiner Schuld (unrealized project) (Production),
1914: Der Schein trügt (Production: N° 102), Directed by N. N.,
1914: Bademäuschen. Benjamins Abenteuer (Production), Directed by William Karfiol,
1914: In Teufelskrallen (Production: N° 149), Directed by Rudolf del Zopp, with , Hans Ahrens,
1914: Die entfesselte Bestie (Darsteller), Directed by N. N., with Leopoldine Konstantin, Heinz Sarnow,
1914: Die badende Nymphe (Production: N° 133), Directed by William Karfiol, with Johanna Terwin,
1914: Die Kinder des Majors (Die Kinder des Majors. Eine Offizierstragödie. Ein Roman aus einer kleinen Garnison) (Production), Directed by N. N.,
1914: Der Stern (Production), Directed by Charles Decroix, with Fern Andra,
1913: Bismarck (Bismarck, der eiserne Kanzler) (Production), Directed by Richard Schott, Gustav Trautschold, William Wauer, with Anna Ludwig, Franz Ludwig, Paul Passarge,
1913: Auf einsamer Insel (Production: N° 83), Directed by Joseph Delmont, with , Joseph Delmont, Fred Sauer,
1913: Der geheimnisvolle Klub (Production), Directed by Joseph Delmont, with Fred Sauer, Ilse Bois, Joseph Delmont,
1913: Amerika-Europa im Luftschiff (Ein Zukunftsbild aus dem Jahre 2000) (Production: N° 92), Directed by Alfred Lind, with Max Laurence, Gussy Holl, Hermann Seldeneck,
1913: Das Tagebuch eines Toten (Production: N° 47), Directed by Joseph Delmont, with Jean Ducret, Fred Sauer, Hermann Seldeneck,
1913: Erblich belastet? (Production), Directed by Harry Piel, with , Aud Egede-Nissen,
1913: Eine gefährliche Frau (Production), Directed by Joseph Delmont, with Else Kupfer,
1913: Ein Mädchen zu verschenken (Production: N° 72), Directed by Olga Wohlbrück, with Ernst Pittschau, Thea Sandten, Emmerich Hanus,
1913: Das rote Pulver (Production), Directed by Joseph Delmont, with Alice Hechy,
1913: ... denn alle Schuld rächt sich auf Erden (Production: N° 76), Directed by Stellan Rye, with Grete Berger, Hermann Seldeneck, Paul Bildt,
1913: Wer andern eine Grube gräbt (Production: --??--), Directed by Gustav Trautschold,
1913: Der geheimnisvolle Schatten (Production), Directed by N. N.,
1913: Niemals anzutreffen (Production: N° 53), Directed by William Karfiol,
1913: Das Abenteuer dreier Nächte (Ein Abenteuer dreier Nächte) (Production: N° 56), Directed by N. N., with , ,
1913: Die Kabarett-Königin (Production), Directed by N. N.,
1913: Das Recht aufs Dasein (Production: N° 51), Directed by Joseph Delmont, with Joseph Delmont, Fred Sauer,
1913: Wie sie sich wiederfanden (Production), Directed by N. N.,
1913: Der Brillantenteufel (Production: N° 90), Directed by Hans Hyan,
1913: Durch Nacht zum Licht (Production: N° 54), Directed by Joseph Delmont,
1913: Ilse und ihre drei Freier (Production), Directed by Gustav Trautschold, with Alice Hechy, Emmy Wyda, ,
1913: Wie sich das Kino rächt. 2. Teil (Production), Directed by Gustav Trautschold,
1913: Der letzte Akkord (Production), Directed by Joseph Delmont,
1913: Die Champagner-Else (Production: N° 50), Directed by N. N.,
1913: Ein Bärenkampf (Ein Bärenringkampf) (Production), Directed by Joseph Delmont,
1912: Die Zigeunerin (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Ernst Pittschau, Eva Speyer, ,
1912: Ehrlos ? (Die Ehrlose) (Production), Directed by Ernst A. Becker,
1912: Wie sich das Kino rächt (Wie sich der Kientop rächt) (Production), Directed by Gustav Trautschold, with Kitty Dewall, Hanns Kräly, Fritz Kuhlbrodt,
1912: Die Launen des Schicksals (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Max Mack, Lotte Neumann, Hanni Weisse,
1912: Die Strandratten (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Hanni Weisse,
1912: Zu Grunde gerichtet (Production), Directed by N. N., with Erwin Fichtner,
1912: Der stellungslose Photograph (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Hanni Weisse,
1912: Das Ende vom Liede (Production), Directed by Max Mack,
1912: Ein Kampf im Feuer (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Max Mack, Hanni Weisse,
1912: Im Übermut (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Lotte Neumann,
1912: Dämon Eifersucht (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Ewald Brückner, Max Mack, Hanni Weisse,
1912: Das Bild der Mutter (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Max Mack, Hanni Weisse, Erwin Fichtner,
1912: Die Liebe siegt (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Ernst A. Becker, Max Mack,
1912: Hungrige Hunde (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Max Mack, Hanni Weisse,