Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin is not on record. a German Produktion, known for Marionetten (1915), Der Günstling von Schönbrunn (1929), Das Wiegenlied (1915), Greenbaum-Film GmbH, Berlin's first movie on record is from 1915. His last motion picture on file dates from 1930.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1930: Es gibt eine Frau, die Dich niemals vergisst (Production), Directed by Leo Mittler, with Felix Bressart, Lil Dagover, Helene Fehdmer-Kayssler,
1930: Liebe und Champagner (Production), Directed by Robert Land, with Brita Appelgren, Agnes Esterhazy, Rina Marsa,
1929: Spielereien einer Kaiserin (Production), Directed by Vladimir Strizhevskij, with Eugen Burg, Lil Dagover, Boris de Fast,
1929: Der Günstling von Schönbrunn (Production), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Ivan Petrovich, Lil Dagover, ,
1928: Der Adjutant des Zaren (Production), Directed by Vladimir Strizhevskij, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Carmen Boni, Fritz Alberti,
1927: Der goldene Abgrund (Welt und Halbwelt, Frauen im Abgrund, Schiffbrüchige des Lebens) (Production), Directed by Mario Bonnard, with Liane Haid, André Roanne, Claude Mérelle,
1926: Der Meister der Welt (Production), Directed by Gennaro Righelli, with Alfred Solm, Olga Tschechowa, Xenia Desni,
1926: Der Feldherrenhügel (Production), Directed by Hans Otto Löwenstein, Erich Schönfelder, with Elga Brink, Hans Junkermann, Harry Liedtke,
1926: Mädel auf der Schaukel (Production), Directed by Felix Basch, with Ossi Oswalda, Harry Liedtke, Lotte Lorring,
1925: ... und es lockt ein Ruf aus sündiger Welt (Production), Directed by Carl Boese, with Fern Andra, Otto Gebühr, Kurt Prenzel,
1921: Der Eid des Stephan Huller, Teil 2 (Production), Directed by Reinhard Bruck, with Carl de Vogt, Marija Leiko, Evi Eva,
1921: Der Frauenarzt (Production), Directed by Reinhard Bruck, with Albert Bassermann, Colette Corder, Elsa Bassermann,
1920: The Urne Nr. 13 (Production), Directed by Mutz Greenbaum, with Rolf Loer, Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl, Lulu Korff-Kyser,
1920: Puppen des Todes (Schwenker), Directed by Reinhard Bruck, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Bernhard Goetzke,
1920: Masken (Production), Directed by William Wauer, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Kurt Keller-Nebri,
1920: Die Stimme (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Loo Hardy, Charlotte Schultz, Hella Tornegg,
1919: Die Duplizität der Ereignisse (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Gertrud Welcker,
1919: Der Eid des Stephan Huller (Production), Directed by Reinhard Bruck, with Anton Edthofer, Hanni Weisse, Alexander Areuss,
1919: Das Werk seines Lebens (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Hella Tornegg, Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann,
1919: Die Schwache Stunde (Eine Schwache Stunde) (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Ernst Dernburg,
1919: Seelenverkäufer (Zersprengte Ketten) (Production), Directed by Carl Boese, with , Toni Tetzlaff, Josef Peterhans,
1919: Der letzte Zeuge (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Irmgard Bern, Elsa Bassermann, Albert Bassermann,
1918: Das Schicksal der Margarete Holberg (Das Schicksal der Margareta Holden) (Production: N° 1081), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Eduard von Winterstein, Mia Pankau, Thea Sandten,
1918: Der gelbe Schatten (Production), Directed by Johannes Guter, with Rolf Loer, Blandine Ebinger,
1918: Aus dem Leben einer Schulreiterin (Production), Directed by N. N., with Lori Leux,
1918: Die Brüder von Zaarden (Production: N° 1074), Directed by William Wauer, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Marija Leiko,
1918: Der Teilhaber (Production), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Rolf Loer, Hugo Werner-Kahle, Blandine Ebinger,
1918: Ein nächtliches Ereignis (Production: n° 1069), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Rolf Loer, Max Ruhbeck, Grete Sellin,
1918: Die erwachende Venus (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Rolf Loer, Ria Jende,
1918: Die Dame im Schaufenster (Die Dame im Schaufenster der Firma Meierstein + Co) (Production), Directed by Danny Kaden, with Leonhard Haskel, Claire Waldoff, Erich Schönfelder,
1918: Das Tagebuch des Apothekers Warren (Production), Directed by N. N., with Carl Auen, Bruno Ziener, Erner Hübsch,
1918: Die Glocken der Katharinenkirche (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Hanni Weisse, Anna von Palen,
1918: Das gestohlene Hotel (Production), Directed by Jaap Speyer, with Rolf Loer,
1917: Der Eiserne Wille (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Max Ruhbeck, Rose Liechtenstein,
1917: Herr und Diener (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Elsa Bassermann, Margarete Ferida,
1917: Du sollst keine anderen Götter haben (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Albert Bassermann, Hanni Weisse, Ewald Brückner,
1917: Die schwarze Loo (Die Komposition des Anderen) (Production), Directed by Max Mack, Louis Neher, with Maria Orska, Theodor Loos, Bruno Kastner,
1917: Am Hochzeitsabend (Production: N° 1054), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Sacy von Blondel,
1917: Die Nichte des Herzogs (Production), Directed by Max Mack, Danny Kaden, with Hanni Weisse, Karl Brenk, Leonhard Haskel,
1917: Ein scharfer Schuss (Ein blinder Schuss) (Production), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Rolf Loer, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Bruno Ziener,
1917: Else als Detektiv (Production), Directed by Louis Neher, with Else Eckersberg,
1917: Else und ihr Vetter (Production), Directed by Louis Neher, with Else Eckersberg,
1917: Ein Tropfen Gift (Production: N° 1052), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1917: Zimmer Nummer sieben (Production: N° 1050), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Heinz Sarnow, Lina Salten,
1917: Das Nachtgespräch (Production: N° 1048), Directed by Adolf Gärtner, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Else Eckersberg, Bruno Ziener,
1916: Der lebende Tote (Das Schwarze Kreuz) (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Paul Otto, Heinz Sarnow,
1916: Der Erbe von Het Steen (Production: No 1046), Directed by Louis Neher, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Ferdinand Bonn, Werner Krauss,
1916: Adamants letztes Rennen (Sein letztes Rennen) (Production: N° 1044), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Ludwig Hartau, Ernst Ludwig,
1916: Die Sektwette (Production: N° 1043), Directed by Max Mack, with Paul Ludwig, Maria Orska, Heinz Sarnow,
1916: Ramara (Production), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Sacy von Blondel, Arnold Czempin,
1916: Schloss Phantom (Production: N° 1042), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1916: Das Geständnis der grünen Maske (Der grüne Dämon) (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Reinhold Schünzel, Heinz Sarnow,
1916: Der Fakir im Frack (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Sybille Binder, Bruno Ziener, Maria Orska,
1916: Der Sumpf (Production: N° 1038 ), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Paul Otto, ,
1916: Die verkaufte Braut (Production: N° 1033), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Ernst Mátray, Alice Hechy, Sigmund Nunberg,
1916: Die Glücksschmiede (Production), Directed by N. N., with Rudolph Schildkraut, Guido Herzfeld, Else Roscher,
1916: Komtess Else (Production), Directed by Paul Otto, with Else Eckersberg, Kurt Vespermann,
1916: Elses letzter Hauslehrer (Production), Directed by Paul Otto, with Else Eckersberg, Kurt Vespermann,
1916: Fritzis toller Einfall (Production), Directed by Max Mack, with Magde Lessing, Senta Söneland, Hans Junkermann,
1916: Das tanzende Herz (Production: N° 178), Directed by Max Mack, with Maria Orska, Julius Falkenstein, Rudolph Schildkraut,
1916: Amaranth (Die Liebe einer Zigeunerin) (Production: (--??--)), Directed by Martin Harras, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Nils Chrisander, Tatjana Irrah,
1915: Das Phantom der Oper (Production), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Nils Chrisander, Ernst Mátray, Aud Egede-Nissen,
1915: Das Wiegenlied (Production), Directed by Max Mack, Fritz Freisler, with Leopoldine Konstantin, Aud Egede-Nissen, Joseph Schildkraut,
1915: Der Erbförster (Production), Directed by Hans Oberländer, with Hans Mierendorff, Wilhelm Dieterle,
1915: Aschenbrödel (Production), Directed by Hans Oberländer,
1915: Schlemihl (Production), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Rudolph Schildkraut, Ellen Richter, Guido Herzfeld,
1915: Abgründe (Production: N° 1011), Directed by Hans Oberländer, with Toni Sylva,
1915: Marionetten (Production), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with , Ernst Mátray, Adolf Wohlbrück,
1915: Der Fund im Neubau. 2. Bekenntnisse eines Mörders (Detektiv Fox. II) (Production: N° 1020), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Friedrich Kühne, Tatjana Irrah,
1915: Der Fund im Neubau. 1. Der Fingernagel (Erinnerungen des Detektivs Engelbert Fox, Detektiv Fox. I) (Production: N° 1020), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Erich Kaiser-Titz, Friedrich Kühne, Arthur Wellin,
1915: Die bösen Buben (Production), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Else Eckersberg, Ernst Mátray,
1915: Der fesche Rudi (Production), Directed by Franz Schmelter,
1915: Das Sportsmädel (Production: N° 1017), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Ernst Mátray, Paul Hartmann, Ilse Bois,
1915: Die wilde Blume (Production), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Nils Chrisander,
1915: Teufelchen (Production: N° 1022), Directed by Ernst Mátray, with Ernst Mátray, , Wilhelm Diegelmann,
1915: Lumpenliesel (Production), Directed by Hans Oberländer, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Julius Falkenstein,
1915: Hampels Abenteuer (Hampels Abenteuer in der Grossstadt) (Production: N° 112), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Georg Basselt, Anna Müller-Lincke, Heinrich Peer,
1915: Die Goldfelder von Jacksonville (Production), Directed by Richard Löwenbein, with Ernst Mátray, Eddie Seefeld,
1915: Die Sage vom Hund von Baskerville (Der Geheimnisvolle Hund, Der Hund von Baskerville, 4. Teil: Wie entstand der Hund von Baskerville) (Production), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alwin Neuss, Friedrich Kühne, Erwin Fichtner,
1915: Dämon und Mensch (Production), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Rudolph Schildkraut, Maria Orska,
1915: Der Hund von Baskerville, 3. Teil - Das unheimliche Zimmer (Production: N° 116), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alwin Neuss, Friedrich Kühne, Erwin Fichtner,
1915: Mädels, ran an die Front! (Mädels, an die Front) (Production), Directed by Otto Rippert,
1915: Das Laster (Alkohol) (Production: N° 101), Directed by Richard Oswald, with Alfred Abel, Rosa Valetti, Arthur Wellin,