FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
2015: Pampa Blues (Distribution), Directed by Kai Wessel, with , Joachim Król, ,
2015: Tatort - Roomservice (Production), Directed by Tim Trageser, with Ulrike Folkerts, Andreas Hoppe, Volkhardt Buff,
2014: Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (Production), Directed by Thomas Bohn, with Andrea Katzenberger, , ,
2008: Willkommen im Westerwald (Production), Directed by Tomy Wigand, with Lisa Martinek, Pasquale Aleardi, ,
2007: Mörderischer Frieden (Production), Directed by Rudolf Schweiger, with , Max Riemelt, Susanne Bormann,
2007: Monogamie für Ungeübte (Production), Directed by Marc Malze,
2006: Bloch - Der Mann im Smoking (Production), Directed by René Heisig, with Dieter Pfaff, Ulrike Krumbiegel, ,
2005: Der lange Abschied (Production), Directed by Johannes Fabrick,
2005: Tatort - Der Spieler (Production), Directed by Michael Verhoeven, with Eva Mattes, Sebastian Bezzel, Jan Niklas,
2004: Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich (Production), Directed by Detlef Bothe, with Catherine H. Flemming, Detlef Bothe, Gabrielle Scharnitzky,
2003: Tatort - Bienzle und der Taximord (Bienzle und der Taximord) (Production), Directed by Hans-Christoph Blumenberg, with , , Rita Russek,
2003: 16UP (Production), Directed by Samir Nasr,
2002: Tatort - 1000 Tode (Production), Directed by Jobst Oetzmann, with Eva Mattes, Ercan Özcelik, Alexandra Schalaudek,
2002: Schleudertrauma (Production), Directed by Johannes Fabrick, with Tim Bergmann, Anja Kling, Martin Kurz,
2002: Bloch - Silbergraue Augen (Production), Directed by Markus Rosenmüller, with Sebastian Bezzel, Rosemarie Fendel, Ulrike Krumbiegel,
2002: Die Wunde (Production), Directed by Thomas Stiller, with Tatjana Blacher, Jens Eulenberger, Marek Harloff,
2002: Tatort - Bienzle und der Tag der Rache (Production), Directed by Konrad Sabrautzky, with Lara Fassbender, Heidy Forster, Wolff Lindner,
2001: Scherbentanz (Production), Directed by Chris Kraus, with Roxanne Borski, Margit Carstensen, Peter Davor,
2001: Bloch - Ein begrabener Hund (Production), Directed by Peter Schulze-Rohr, with Catherine H. Flemming, Christoph Herzog, David Kötter,
2001: Unser Pappa (Production), Directed by Thomas Jauch, with Dieter Pfaff, Tatjana Blacher, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey,
2001: Jenseits der Liebe (Production), Directed by Matti Geschonneck, with Robert Atzorn, Martina Gedeck, Ulrich Matschoss,
2001: Mein Bruder der Vampir (Production), Directed by Sven Taddicken, with Alexander Scheer, Julia Jentsch, Marie-Luise Schramm,
2000: Schutzengel gesucht (Production), Directed by Miguel Alexandre, with Bernadette Heerwagen, Bettina Kupfer, Woody Mues,
2000: Schwindelnde Höhe (Production), Directed by Jobst Oetzmann, with Martin Hofer, Roman Knizka, Rudolf Kowalski,
2000: Eine Hand voll Glück (Production), Directed by Christiane Balthasar, with Martin Armknecht, Stephan Dellgrün, Heidy Forster,
2000: Fremde Frauen küsst man nicht (Production), Directed by Ilse Biberti, with Boris Aljinovic, Sascha Hehn, Mirjam Heller,
2000: Liebe und andere Lügen (Production), Directed by Konrad Sabrautzky, with Elizabeth Blonzen, Inga Busch, Heikko Deutschmann,
2000: Tatort - Die kleine Zeugin (Production), Directed by Miguel Alexandre, with Daniel Brühl, Ulrike Folkerts, Dietrich Hollinderbäumer,
2000: Goebbels und Geduldig (Production), Directed by Rudolf Blahacek, Kai Wessel, with Ulrich Mühe, Eva Mattes, Dagmar Manzel,
2000: Clowns (Production), Directed by Tim Trageser, with Maria Bachmann, Jonathan Beck, Frank Giering,
2000: Der König vom Block (Production), Directed by Carolin Thummes, with Hannes Hellmann, Renate Krössner, Jacqueline Macaulay,
2000: Tatort - Der schwarze Ritter (Production), Directed by Didi Danquart, with Uwe Bertram, Bruno Cathomas, Ulrike Folkerts,
2000: Tatort - Kalte Herzen (Production), Directed by Thomas Bohn, with , Jaymes E. Butler, Ottfried Fischer,
2000: Tatort - Bienzle und der Mann im Dunkeln (Production), Directed by Dieter Schlotterbeck, with Christian Berkel, Tatjana Blacher, Sandra Borgmann,
1999: Krieger und Liebhaber (Production), Directed by Udo Wachtveitl, with Marie Bäumer, Rosemarie Fendel, Achim Grubel,
1999: Tatort - Offene Rechnung (Production), Directed by Connie Walther, with Johannes Brandrup, Ulrike Folkerts, Mirjam Heller,
1999: Tatort - Kriegsspuren (Production), Directed by Nina Grosse, with Gregor Bloéb, Florian Epp, Peter Espeloer,
1999: Oi! Warning (Production), Directed by Dominik Reding, with Sascha Backhaus, Sandra Borgmann, Britta Dirks,
1999: Stille Nacht - Heilige Nacht (Production), Directed by Thomas Stiller, with Barbara Auer, Christian Berkel, Paul Fassnacht,
1999: Nur das Blaue vom Himmel (Lisas Logbuch) (Production), Directed by Claudia Prietzel, with Beata Lehmann, Marie-Luise Schramm, ,
1999: Tatort - Magical Mystery Mord (Production), Directed by Didi Danquart, with Ulrike Folkerts, Tamara Simunovic,
1999: Abschied (Brechts letzter Sommer, Abschied von Buckow) (Production), Directed by Jan Schütte, with Josef Bierbichler, Monica Bleibtreu, Samuel Fintzi,
1999: Enthüllung einer Ehe (Production), Directed by Michael Verhoeven, with Elert Bode, Frederik Defant, Katharina Franken,
1998: Tatort - Mordfieber (Production), Directed by Ulrich Stark, with Martin Feifel, Ulrike Folkerts, Ulrich Gebauer,
1998: Tatort - Bienzle und der Champion (Production), Directed by Dieter Schlotterbeck, with Hans-Jörg Assmann, Ben Becker, Elert Bode,
1998: Die Hochzeitskuh (Production), Directed by Tomi Streiff, with Rainer Furch, Roland Kieber, Dani Levy,
1998: Der Strand von Trouville (Production), Directed by Michael Hofmann, with Boris Aljinovic, Harvey Friedman, Karina Krawczyk,
1997: Tut mir leid wegen gestern (Production), Directed by Anna Justice, with Mariella Ahrens, Gunda Ebert, René Hofschneider,
1997: Der Laden (Production), Directed by Jo Baier, with Carmen-Maja Antoni, Isolde Barth, Martin Benrath,
1996: Kuppke (Production), Directed by Claudia Prietzel, with Oliver Bröcker, Michael Gahr, Brigitte Janner,
1995: Kopfjagd (Production), Directed by Eric Civanyan, with Claus Eberth, Santha Leng, Dieter Ohlendiek,
1995: Die Wahrheit und nichts als die Wahrheit - Der Mord an der Roten Rita (Production), Directed by Ecki Ziedrich, with Manfred Andrae, Erich Bar, Isolde Barth,
1992: Frohes Fest, Lucie (Production), Directed by Roland Suso Richter, with Hans-Joachim Grubel, Thomas Heinze, Heinz Hoenig,
1988: Mario Botta - Senza Luce - Nessuno Spazio (Production), Directed by Andres Pfäffli,
1985: Hautnah (Production), Directed by Peter Schulze-Rohr, with Ernst Alisch, Wilfried Baasner, Wolf-Dietrich Berg,
1983: Tatort - Peggy hat Angst (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Becker, with Karin Anselm, Rolf Jülich, Hannelore Elsner,
1978: Die Traumfrau (Production), Directed by Klaus Überall, with Eckart Düx, Michael Hinz, Herlinde Latzko,
1977: Tatort - Der Mann auf dem Hochsitz (Production), Directed by Erich Neureuther, with Marlies Engel, Jörg Fallheier, Heinrich Fürst,
1976: Kann ich noch ein bisschen bleiben ? (Production), Directed by Imo Moszkowicz, with Alexander Kerst, Alexander May, Ellen Schwiers,
1971: Dreht Euch nicht um - der Golem geht rum (Production), Directed by Peter Beauvais, with Martin Benrath, Hanns Bernhardt, Claus-Jürgen Daehn,
1968: Hürdenlauf (Production), Directed by Thomas Fantl, with Heinz Schimmelpfennig, Eva Brumby, Gytta Schubert,
1965: Undine (Production), Directed by Peter Beauvais, with Horst Beck, Gefion Helmke, Siegfried Rauch,