Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of BR, München is not on record. a German Produktion, known for Achtunddreissig (1986), Polizeiruf 110 - Fluch der guten Tat (2001), Tommaso Blue (1986), BR, München's first movie on record is from 1957. His last motion picture on file dates from 2007.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
2007: Mörderischer Frieden (Production), Directed by Rudolf Schweiger, with , Max Riemelt, Susanne Bormann,
2007: Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Wahrheit über Adolf Hitler (Production), Directed by Dani Levy, with Helge Schneider, Ulrich Mühe, Sylvester Groth,
2005: Durch diese Nacht sehe ich keinen einzigen Stern (Production), Directed by Dagmar Knöpfel, with Corinna Harfouch, Boleslav Polívka, Petr Forman,
2005: Gespenster (Production), Directed by Christian Petzold, with Julia Hummer, , Marianne Basler,
2003: Die Bauernprinzessin (Production), Directed by Susanne Zanke, with Erni Mangold,
2002: Tatort - Der Fremdwohner (Production), Directed by Peter Fratzscher, with Michael Fitz, Maren Gilzer, Claudia Lössl,
2002: Tatort - Totentanz (Die Kunstfabrik (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Thomas Freundner, with Rudolf Waldemar Brem, Markus H. Eberhard, Bela Felsenheimer,
2002: Bibi Blocksberg (Production), Directed by Hermine Huntgeburth, with , Maximilian Befort, Katja Riemann,
2002: Andreas Hofer (1809 - Die Freiheit des Adlers) (Production), Directed by Xaver Schwarzenberger, with Gregor Bloéb, Ottfried Fischer, Martina Gedeck,
2002: Grossglocknerliebe (Production), Directed by Joe Duebell, with Jan-Geerd Buss, Johannes Casell, Doreen Dietel,
2002: Cinemania (Production), Directed by Angela Christlieb, Stephen Kijak, with Jack Angstreich, Eric Chadbourne, Bill Heidbreder,
2002: Der alte Affe Angst (Production), Directed by Oskar Roehler, with Ralf Bauer, Marie Bäumer, Hermann Beyer,
2002: Tatort - Der Wolf im Schafspelz (Production), Directed by Filippos Tsitos, with Tatjana Alexander, Achim Buch, Claudio Caiolo,
2001: Scherbentanz (Production), Directed by Chris Kraus, with Roxanne Borski, Margit Carstensen, Peter Davor,
2001: Tatort - Und dahinter liegt New York (Tatort - Und dahinter liegt die Welt) (Production), Directed by Friedemann Fromm, with , Miroslav Nemec, Michael Fitz,
2001: Polizeiruf 110 - Fluch der guten Tat (Fluch der guten Tat) (Production), Directed by Hans-Günther Bücking, with Andrea Eckert, Axel Hacke, Michaela May,
2001: Malunde - An unlikely friendship (Malunde - eine Freundschaft wider Willen) (Production), Directed by Stefanie Sycholt, with Grethe Fox, Musa Kaiser, Kagiso Mtetwa,
2001: Mein Bruder der Vampir (Production), Directed by Sven Taddicken, with Alexander Scheer, Julia Jentsch, Marie-Luise Schramm,
2001: Wildenranna - ein Heimatfilm (Production), Directed by Alice Agneskirchner,
2001: Verlorenes Land (Production), Directed by Jo Baier, with , Monica Bleibtreu, Tristano Casanova,
2001: Und morgen Italien (Production), Directed by Felix Hass, with Sebastian Bezzel, Camillo D'Ancona, Heidy Forster,
2000: Bobby (Production), Directed by Vivian Naefe, with Bobby Brederlow, Hansa Czypionka, Veronica Ferres,
2000: Tatort - Ein mörderisches Märchen (Production), Directed by Manuel Siebenmann, with Miroslav Nemec, , Michael Fitz,
2000: Polizeiruf 110 - Charity (Working title) (Production), Directed by Hans-Günther Bücking, with Tayfun Bademsoy, Elert Bode, Katja Boeszoermeny,
2000: Zärtliche Sterne (Production), Directed by Julian Roman Pölsler, with Tim Bergmann, Bernadette Heerwagen, Sven Pippig,
2000: Tatort - Einmal täglich (Production), Directed by Peter Fratzscher, with Tilo Acksel, Iris Böhm, Leonore Capell,
2000: Polizeiruf 110 - Verzeih' mir (Production), Directed by Hartmut Griesmayr, with Ilknur Bahadir, Henning Baum, Karin Boyd,
2000: Tatort - Kleine Diebe (Production), Directed by Vivian Naefe, with Pablo Ben-Yakov, Marco Bretscher-Coschignano, Ulrike Folkerts,
2000: Altweibersommer (Production), Directed by Martina Elbert, with Manfred Andrae, Christa Berndl, Ulrich Cyran,
2000: Eine Hand schmiert die andere (Production), Directed by Peter Fratzscher, with Iris Böhm, Katrin Bühring, Alice Franz,
2000: L' Amour, L'Argent, L'Amour (Production), Directed by Philip Gröning, with Marquard Bohm, Gerhard Fries, Sabine Hagenbüchle,
2000: Unbesiegbar (Production), Directed by Werner Herzog, with Jouko Ahola, Udo Kier, Max Raabe,
2000: Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman (Production), Directed by Heinrich Breloer, with Armin Mueller-Stahl, Monica Bleibtreu, Jürgen Hentsch,
2000: Höre nie auf anzufangen (Der Ufa-Star Carola Höhn) (Production), with Johannes Heesters, Carola Höhn, Bruni Löbel,
2000: Private Lies (Scheidung auf Amerikanisch) (Production), Directed by Sherry Horman, with John Corbett, Sarah Fischer, Martina Gedeck,
2000: Models (Production), Directed by Mark von Seydlitz, with Ralf Bauer, Rolf Hoppe, Markus Knüfken,
2000: Hawaiian Gardens (Production), Directed by Percy Adlon, with Richard Bradford, André Eisermann, Valeria Hernandez,
2000: Missing Allen (Wo ist Allen Ross) (Production), Directed by Christian Bauer,
2000: Der König vom Block (Production), Directed by Carolin Thummes, with Hannes Hellmann, Renate Krössner, Jacqueline Macaulay,
1999: O Palmenbaum (Production), Directed by Xaver Schwarzenberger, with Gregor Bloéb, Martina Gedeck, Inge Konradi,
1999: Tatort - Viktualienmarkt (Production), Directed by Berthold Mittermayr, with Michael Degen, Florian Fischer, Gerd Fitz,
1999: Ganz unten, ganz oben (Production), Directed by Matti Geschonneck, with Dietmar Bär, Jule Böwe, Stephan Kampwirth,
1999: Tatort - Tödliche Freundschaft (Production), Directed by Niki Stein, with Sebastian Bezzel, Wolf Brannasky, Angela Fischer,
1999: Tatort - Das Glockenbachgeheimnis (Production), Directed by Martin Enlen, with Barbara M. Ahren, Iris Berben, Michael Fitz,
1999: Spiel der Spiele (Production), Directed by Andreas Dirr, with Chaim Alexander, Tina Bordihn, Arthur Brauss,
1999: Das Klassenbuch (Production), Directed by Astrid Natascha Böcker, with Rosemarie Hesse, Karla Koziar, Barbara Kölbing,
1999: La Scala und die Magie des Goldes (Production), Directed by Christian Rischert,
1999: Forever Young (Production), Directed by Angeliki Antoniou, with Barbara M. Ahren, Wolfram Berger, Uschi Glas,
1999: Einer geht noch (Production), Directed by Vivian Naefe, with Oliver Brod, Anna Brüggemann, Wolfgang Dinslage,
1999: Frische Ware aus dem Oberland (Production), Directed by Paul Harather, with Gerd Anthoff, Christiane Blumhoff, Christine Buchegger,
1999: Der letzte Wille (Production), Directed by Hans-Klaus Petsch, with Christiane Blumhoff,
1999: Denk ich an Deutschland ... - Ein Fremder (Ein Fremder) (Production), Directed by Peter Lilienthal,
1999: Honolulu (Production), Directed by Uschi Ferstl, Florian Gallenberger, Saskia Jell, Vanessa Jopp, Matthias Lehmann, with Shira Fleisher, Eva Hassmann, Julia Hummer,
1998: Else (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Anna Brüggemann, Christian Doermer, Matthias Hirth,
1998: Comeback (My Way) (Comeback für Freddy Baker) (Production), Directed by Matti Geschonneck, with Mario Adorf, Dieter Birr, Felix Eitner,
1998: Der grade Weg (Production), Directed by Erich Neureuther, with Christiane Blumhoff, Christiane Brammer, Pascal Breuer,
1998: Liebe und weitere Katastrophen (Production), Directed by Bernd Fischerauer, with Kathrin Ackermann, Senta Berger, Christiane Blumhoff,
1998: Polizeiruf 110 - Tod und Teufel (Production), Directed by Andreas Meyer, with Elert Bode, Arianne Borbach, Gaby Dohm,
1998: Supersingle (Production), Directed by Sharon von Wietersheim, with Lore Bronner, Gerd Deutschmann, Antonio di Mauro,
1998: Lychees weiss-blau (Production), Directed by Erich Neureuther, with Andreas Borcherding, Doris Buchrucker, Manuela Denz,
1998: Der Weibsteufel (Production), Directed by Jo Baier, with Günther Maria Halmer, Fritz Karl, ,
1998: Einmal im Leben (Production), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, with Kathi Leitner, Andreas Nickl, Werner Rom,
1998: Kleine Semmeln (Production), Directed by Paul Harather, with Ulrike Arnold, Johanna Bittenbinder, Christiane Blumhoff,
1998: Till the end of the time (Georgia O'Keeffe) (Production), Directed by Jeremy Kagan, with Barbara Auer, Jan Niklas, Christopher Walken,
1998: Dämonische Leinwand (Production), Directed by Peter Buchka,
1998: Der gerade Weg (Production), Directed by Erich Neureuther, with Christiane Blumhoff,
1998: Tatort - In der Falle (In der Falle) (Production), Directed by Peter Fratzscher, with Berrit Arnold, Cornelia Corba, Burcu Dal,
1997: Krambambuli (Production), Directed by Oliver Hirschbiegel, Xaver Schwarzenberger, with Gabriel Barylli, Anne-Marie Bubke, Nina Franoszek,
1997: Die Cellistin (Drehbuch), Directed by Sherry Hormann, with Martin Feifel, Jeanette Hain, Eva-Maria Höfling,
1997: Tatort - Bluthunde (Production), Directed by Peter Schulze-Rohr, with Claudia J. Boneberg, Jenny Deimling, Michael Fitz,
1997: Die Jüdin Edith Stein (Production), Directed by Márta Mészáros, with Maia Morgenstern, Elide Melli, Adriana Asti,
1997: Widows - erst die Ehe, dann das Vergnügen (Witwen) (Production), Directed by Sherry Hormann, with Martin Benrath, Katja Flint, Corinna Harfouch,
1997: Maestro (Production), Directed by Bernhard Sinkel, with Henry Arnold, Marie-Christine Barrault, Nina Hoss,
1997: Stille Nacht, heilige Nacht ... (Production), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, with Andrea Eckert, Paul Fassnacht, Rainer Frieb,
1997: Made in Germany (Production), Directed by Thomas Hausner,
1997: Mr. Lucky - John Lee Hooker (Production), Directed by John Antonelli,
1997: Romani Kris (Zigeunergesetz) (Production), Directed by Bence Gyöngyössy, with Diliana Dimitrova, Djocko Rossich, ,
1997: Zum Sterben schön (Production), Directed by Friedemann Fromm, with Anna-Kathrin Bleuler, Christiane Blumhoff, Andreas Günther,
1997: Der Laden (Production), Directed by Jo Baier, with Carmen-Maja Antoni, Isolde Barth, Martin Benrath,
1997: Jeckes, die entfernten Verwandten (Die entfernten Verwandten) (Production), Directed by Carsten Hueck, Jens Meurer, with Naomi Fränkel, Elly Freund, Paul Jacobi,
1997: Heimlichkeiten (Sonne, Mond & Sterne) (Production), Directed by Steffi Kammermeier, with Gregor Bloéb, Andreas Borcherding, Franz Buchrieser,
1997: Rennlauf (Production), Directed by Wolfram Paulus, with Barbara Demmer, Ludwig Dornauer, Fritz Egger,
1997: Tatort - Blutsonntag (Production), Directed by Jobst Oetzmann, with Christian Berkel, Miroslav Nemec, ,
1997: Die Bräute (Production), Directed by Johannes Fabrick, with Leon Askin, Gabriela Benesch, Wolfram Berger,
1997: Novalis (Production), Directed by Raimund Koplin, with Gottfried John, ,
1997: Der Maulkorb (Production), Directed by Erich Neureuther, with Toni Berger, Alfons Biber, Christiane Blumhoff,
1997: Sawdust Tales (Production), Directed by Baris Pirhasan, with Julia Brendler, Karoly Eperjes, Hugh O'Connor,
1997: Wittstock, Wittstock (Production), Directed by Volker Koepp, with Edith Dahlke, Elsbeth Fischer, Renate Lust,
1997: Tatort - Liebe, Sex, Tod (Production), Directed by Peter Fratzscher, with Marina Anders, Alana Bock, Alexander Duda,
1996: Doktor Knock (Production), Directed by Dominik Graf, with , Veronica Ferres, Martin Feifel,
1996: In der glanzvollen Welt des Hotel Adlon (Production), Directed by Percy Adlon, with Felix Adlon, Eva Mattes, ,
1996: Jenseits der Stille (Klang der Stille) (Production), Directed by Caroline Link, with Anna Bickhofer, Suzann Bieling, Alexandra Bolz,
1996: Tatort - Perfect Mind - Im Labyrinth (Production), Directed by Friedemann Fromm, with Andreas Borcherding, Petra Einhoff, Felix Eitner,
1996: Lamorte (Production), Directed by Xaver Schwarzenberger, with Senta Berger, Nicole Heesters, Christiane Hörbiger,
1996: Tatort - Schattenwelt (Production), Directed by Josef Rödl, with Peter Bachmeyer, Michael Fitz, Karl Friedrich,
1996: Die unerwünschte Zeugin (Production), Directed by Maria Theresia Wagner, with Veronika Fitz, Julia Kent, Judith Kernke,
1996: Die Fernsehsaga (Eine steirische Fernsehgeschichte) (Production), Directed by Julian Roman Pölsler, with Brigitte Antonius, Leon Askin, Jan Biczycki,
1996: Zwei Männer und die Frauen (Production), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with Luca Barbareschi, Angelika Beier, Rodolfo Corsato,
1996: Die Kreuzfahrt (Production), Directed by Julian Roman Pölsler, with Wolfram Berger, Petra Berndt, Jessica Böhrs,
1996: Hamsun (Production), Directed by Jan Troell, with Einrinde Eidsvold, Gerd Eidsvold, Erik Hivju,
1996: Tanger (Production), Directed by Peter Goedel, with Ulrich Klaus Günther, Martin Kluge, Lisa Martino,
1996: Polizeiruf 110 - Feuer (Production), Directed by Maria Knilli, with Konstanze Breitebner, Gaby Dohm, Martin Glade,
1995: Tatort - Frau Bu lacht (Production), Directed by Dominik Graf, with , Miroslav Nemec, Barbara M. Ahren,
1995: Lianen in Beton (Production), Directed by Richard Blank, with Christoph Baumann, Augusto Garcia, Rossana Itturalde,
1995: Geliebt hat mich meine Mutter nie (Production), Directed by Gernot Runge, with Martha Boschner, Robert Giggenbach, Juliane Kosarev,
1995: Über Liebe und Tod (Production), Directed by Peter Sehr,
1995: Ludwig & Richard - Ein deutsches Märchen (Ludwig und Richard) (Production), Directed by Dieter Olaf Klama,
1995: Zeit genug (Production), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, with Toni Berger, Franziska Bronnen, Ottfried Fischer,
1995: Tatort - Aida (Production), Directed by Klaus Emmerich, with Gerd Anthoff, Angelika Bartsch, Reri Grist,
1995: Ausgestorben (Production), Directed by Michael Pohl, with Margit Gatzke, Udo Kier, Jophi Ries,
1995: Pizza Arrabiata (Production), Directed by Jochen Richter, with Alfons Biber, Alfred Bosshardt, Eisi Gulp,
1995: Tatort - Im Herzen Eiszeit (Production), Directed by Hans Noever, with Mario Andersen, Frank Behnke, Helmut Dauner,
1994: Lisbon Story (Production), Directed by Wim Wenders, with Patrick Bauchau, Manoel de Oliveira, Madredreus,
1994: Dr. Schwarz und Dr. Martin: Neuland (Production), Directed by Xaver Schwarzenberger, with Senta Berger, , ,
1994: Nur über meine Leiche (Production), Directed by Rainer Matsutani, with Julia Brendler, Felix Eitner, Ulrike Folkerts,
1994: Tadesse, warum ? (Production), Directed by Christian Baudissin, with Marita Breuer, Christian Doermer, Esther,
1994: Florian III (Production), Directed by Bernd Fischerauer, with Werner Asam, Christiane Blumhoff, Marianne Brandt,
1994: Wohin gehen wir heute Abend ? (Production), Directed by Markus Bräutigam, with Michael Brandner, Guntram Brattia, Gisela Hahn,
1994: Au Pair (Production), Directed by Angelika Weber, with ,
1993: Adamski (Production), Directed by Jens Becker, with Magne H. Brecke, Petra-Marie Cammin, Nadja Engel,
1993: Rivalen des Glücks (Production), Directed by Tobias Meinecke, with Andre Belgrader, Avital Dicker, Tom Gallop,
1993: Bommels Billigflüge (Production), Directed by Claus-Michael Rohne, with Rosemarie Fendel, Dominique Horwitz, Katerina Jacob,
1993: Tatort - Himmel und Erde (Production), Directed by Markus Fischer, with Detlev Kügow, Susanne Lothar, Miroslav Nemec,
1993: Younger and younger (Production), Directed by Percy Adlon, with Lolita Davidovich, Julie Delpy, Brendan Fraser,
1993: Der Salzbaron (Production), Directed by Bernd Fischerauer, with Konstanze Breitebner, Christine Buchegger, Franz Buchrieser,
1993: SOS in den Alpen (Bergwacht bitte melden) (Production), Directed by Rüdiger Nüchtern, with Claudia Demarmels, Margit Dirscherl, Catherine H. Flemming,
1993: Tatort - Alles Palermo (Production), Directed by Josef Rödl, with Werner Abrolat, Hans Brenner, Jacques Breuer,
1993: Einer meiner ältesten Freunde (Production), Directed by Rainer Kaufmann, with Cora Frost, Wolfgang Hinze, Eva Jaegers,
1993: Kaspar Hauser (Production), Directed by Peter Sehr, with Hermann Beyer, Jeremy Clyde, Hansa Czypionka,
1993: Das Ei ist eine geschissene Gottesgabe (Production), Directed by Dagmar Wagner,
1993: Ich, Marlene (Production), Directed by Hans-Klaus Petsch, with Manfred Callsen,
1993: Mr. Bluesman (Production), Directed by Sönke Wortmann, with Rufus Beck, Pinkas Braun, Lloyd Bridges,
1992: Leporella (Production), Directed by Dagmar Damek, with Corinna Drews, Renata Düerkop, Petra Einhoff,
1992: Der Papagei (Production), Directed by Ralf Huettner, with Undine Brixner, Veronica Ferres, Ludwig Haas,
1992: Kleine Haie (Production), Directed by Sönke Wortmann, with Meret Becker, Andreas Borcherding, Gedeon Burkhard,
1992: Justiz (Production), Directed by Hans W. Geissendörfer, with Hark Bohm, Teresa Harder, Thomas Heinze,
1992: Madame Bäurin (Production), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, with Toni Berger, Gundi Ellert, Francis Fulton-Smith,
1992: Die glückliche Familie, Episode 43-44 (Production), Directed by Heidi Kranz, with Maria Furtwängler, Julia Heinemann, Carlheinz Heitmann,
1992: Tatort - Ein Sommernachtstraum (Production), Directed by Walter Bannert, with Herb Andress, Detlef Bothe, Michael Fitz,
1992: Wiener Lust (Production), Directed by Christian Rischert,
1991: Tatort - Die chinesische Methode (Production), Directed by Maria Knilli, with Miroslav Nemec, , ,
1991: Fahrt in die Hauptstadt (Production), Directed by Wolfram Paulus, with Michael Gampe, Dietrich Hollinderbäumer, Christine Mayn,
1991: Der unsichtbare Freund (Production), Directed by Ray Müller, with Josef Bierbichler, Andreas Giebel, Hans Peter Hallwachs,
1991: Russige Zeiten (Münchner Kaminkehrergeschichten) (Production), Directed by Michael Braun, with Petra Berndt, Katharina de Bruyn, Gaby Dohm,
1991: Leben für Leben (Maximilian Kolbe) (Production), Directed by Krzysztof Zanussi, with Artur Barcis, Tadeusz Bradecki, Krzysztof Kowalewski,
1991: Tatort - Wer zweimal stirbt (Production), Directed by Ilse Hofmann, with Joachim Bauer, Manuela Bauer, Helmut Dinkel,
1991: Die Erzählung der Magd Zerline (Production), Directed by Margit Saad, with Christa Berndl,
1991: Das Fragezeichen (Production), Directed by Steffi Kammermeier, with Sarah Camp, Maxl Graf, Ilse Neubauer,
1990: Café Europa (Production), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, with Mario Adorf, Barbara Auer, Jacques Breuer,
1990: Tatort - Animals (Production), Directed by Walter Bannert, with Angelika Bartsch, Andreas Borcherding, Béla Erny,
1990: Löwengrube (Serienhaupttitel) (Die Grandauers und ihre Zeit) (Production), Directed by Rainer Wolffhardt, with Herb Andress, Gerd Anthoff, Petra Berndt,
1990: Second Hand (Production), Directed by Peter Stripp, with Dietmar Mues, Alexander Radszun, Jutta Speidel,
1990: Briefe aus Böhmen (Production), Directed by G Graf, with Petra Einhoff,
1990: Café Meineid (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, with Ruth Kappelsberger, Heide Ackermann, Monika Baumgartner,
1989: L' Amante (Geliebte Milena) (Production), Directed by Véra Belmont, with Philip Anglim, Mathilde Aras, Philippe Caroit,
1989: Bismarck (Production), Directed by Tom Toelle, with Manfred Andrae, Adelheid Arndt, Heikko Deutschmann,
1989: Der Leihopa (Production), Directed by Otto Anton Eder, with Susanne Altschul, Kurt Beck, Alfred Böhm,
1989: Die Filser Biefe (Production), Directed by Rüdiger Nüchtern, with Karl Knaup,
1988: Ich bin Elsa (Production), Directed by Richard Blank, with Edith Beck, Richard Beek, Heidy Forster,
1988: Malwa (Production), Directed by Guy Kubli, with Birgit Doll, Mathias Herrmann,
1988: Land der Väter, Land der Söhne (Production), Directed by Nico Hofmann, with , Adolf Laimböck, Katharina Meinecke,
1988: Eis (Production), Directed by Berthold Mittermayr, with Joe Berger, Dagmar Cassens, Luis Essl,
1988: Das andere Ende der Welt (Production), Directed by Imogen Kimmel, with Fritz Bachschmidt, Kristin Maria Derfler, ,
1988: Drei D (Production), Directed by Sönke Wortmann, with Iris Berben, Vadim Glowna, Dieter Kirchlechner,
1988: Der Fluch (Production), Directed by Ralf Huettner, with Ortrud Beginnen, Ruth Gassmann, Fred Kretzer,
1988: Martha Jellneck (Production), Directed by Kai Wessel, with Silvia Anders, Heidemarie Hatheyer, Dominique Horwitz,
1988: Der Schwammerlkönig (Production), Directed by Rüdiger Nüchtern, with Wolfgang Fierek, Ottfried Fischer, Enzi Fuchs,
1988: Tatort - Programmiert auf Mord (Programmiert auf Mord) (Production), Directed by Konrad Sabrautzky, with Heide Ackermann, Horst Bollmann, Alexander Duda,
1988: I Promessi sposi (Die Verlobten) (Production), Directed by Salvatore Nocita, with F. Murray Abraham, Helmut Berger, Gary Cady,
1988: Pole Poppenspäler (Production), Directed by Guy Kubli, with Katrin Dirscherl,
1988: Rossini's Pasticcio (Production), Directed by Georg Tressler, with Sebastian Baur,
1988: Zur Freiheit (Production), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, Franz Strecker, Hans Stumpf, with Michael Ande, Else Anderka, Gerd Anthoff,
1988: Out of Rosenheim (Production), Directed by Percy Adlon, with Monica Calhoun, Christine Kaufmann, Jack Palance,
1987: Plaza Real (Production), Directed by Herbert Vesely, with José Maria Blanco, Walter Buschhoff, Jon Finch,
1987: Doppelstecker (Fridolin in der Wüste) (Production), Directed by Richard Blank, with Irene Clarin, Eisi Gulp,
1987: Tatort - Pension Tosca oder Die Sterne lügen nicht (Production), Directed by Michael Kehlmann, with Hans Brenner, Walter Buschhoff, Rolf Castell,
1987: Das Haus am Kanal (Production), Directed by Joseph Rusnak, with Sarah Jane Carniche, Russel Casey, Massip de Tourville,
1987: Das Lied der Taube (Production), Directed by Margit Saad, with Erich Hallhuber, Leslie Malton, Rita Russek,
1987: Korkmazlar (Production), with Gundula Rapsch,
1986: Achtunddreissig (38) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Glück, with Ingrid Burkhard, David Cameron, Tobias Engel,
1986: Tommaso Blue (Tommaso Blue) (Production), Directed by Florian Furtwängler,
1986: Babes in Toyland (Lisa im Spielzeugland) (Production), Directed by Clive Donner, with Drew Barrymore, Eileen Brennan, Walter Buschhoff,
1986: Versteckte Liebe (Production), Directed by Gottfried Junker, with Peter Cieslinski,
1986: Der Ochsenkrieg (Production), Directed by Sigi Rothemund, with Flavio Bucci, Herbert Fux, Margit Geissler,
1986: Bibo's Männer (Production), Directed by Klaus Lemke, with Heinz Braun, Andy Kistner, Tanja Moravsky,
1986: Ein Treffen mit Rimbaud (Production), Directed by Ernst August Zurborn, with Klaus J. Behrendt, Eva Fröhlich, Anke Sevenich,
1986: Warten auf Hugo (Production), Directed by Hartmut Griesmayr, with Towje Kleiner, ,
1986: Kolping (Production), Directed by Wilm ten Haaf, with Christian Ingomar,
1986: Schwestern (Production), Directed by Juliane Schuhler, with Mira Gittner,
1985: Amelie, ich komme (Production), Directed by Hans Noever, with Joachim Bernhard, Claudia Burckhardt, Silke Dornow,
1985: Zuckerbaby (Production), Directed by Percy Adlon, with Marianne Sägebrecht, Paul Würges, Toni Berger,
1985: Il Fù Mattia Pascal (Die Zwei Leben des Mattia Pascal) (Production), Directed by Mario Monicelli, with Caroline Berg, Senta Berger, Bernard Blier,
1985: Die Geschichte vom guten alten Herrn ..schönen Mädchen (Production), Directed by Annerose Katz, Margit Saad, with Leslie Malton, Peter Pasetti, Klaus Schwarzkopf,
1985: Tatort - Schicki-Micki (Schicki-Micki) (Production), Directed by Hans-Reinhard Müller, with Hannelore Elsner, Helmut Fischer, Johannes Habla,
1984: Rallye Paris-Dakar (Production), Directed by Peter Welz, with Iris Berben, Sascha Disselkamp, Hanno Pöschl,
1984: Lieber Karl (Production), Directed by Maria Knilli, with Hans Brenner, Karl Friedrich, Walter Prettenhofer,
1984: F.X. Brunnmayr (Production), Directed by Ulrich König, with Gustl Bayrhammer, Toni Berger, Hans Brenner,
1984: Tatort - Der Boss bleibt geheim (Production), Directed by Kottbusch, with Michele Oliveri,
1984: Tarzan - Frühling in Wien (Production), Directed by Peter Patzak, with William Berger, Eddie Constantine, Veronika Faber,
1984: Aida Wendelstein (Production), Directed by Richard Blank, with Philip Arp, Heidy Forster, Hannelore Schroth,
1983: Monaco Franze - Der ewige Stenz (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Helmut Dietl, with Gustl Bayrhammer, Hans Brenner, Hans Jürgen Diedrich,
1983: Avanti, Avanti (Production), Directed by Dominik Graf, with Michele Oliveri,
1983: Franz Brunnmayr (Production), with Michele Oliveri,
1983: Felix heisst der Glückliche (Production), with Michele Oliveri,
1983: Steinbichler Geschichten (Production), Directed by Zoltan Pataky, with Rudolf Lenz, Dietrich Siegl,
1983: Beschloss ich Politiker zu werden (Production), Directed by Lukas Stepanik, with Jaromir Borek, Tessa Höchtl, Franz Kutschera,
1983: Familie Meier (Production), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, with Hans Kraus, Maximilian Krückl, Marianne Lindner,
1982: Frau Jenny Treibel (Production), Directed by Franz Josef Wild, with Karin Anselm, Adam Bareham, Christian Berkel,
1982: Das Hausschaf (Production), Directed by Richard Blank, with Helga Engel, Wolf Euba, Veronika Faber,
1982: Der Weg ins Freie (Production), Directed by Karin Brandauer, with Klaus Maria Brandauer, Hans Clarin, Heinz Ehrenfreund,
1982: Doktor Faustus (Production), Directed by Franz Seitz, with Toni Berger, Marie-Hélène Breillat, Gaby Dohm,
1982: Das zweite Gesicht (Production), Directed by Dominik Graf, with Charles Brauer, Franz Buchrieser, Irene Clarin,
1982: Die Errettung Fatmes (Production), Directed by K.H. Kramberg, with Joseph Cicola, Zipor Eisen, David Goldberg,
1982: Abenteuer aus dem Englischen Garten (Production), Directed by Margit Saad, with Silvia Janisch, Werner Stocker,
1982: Parsifal (Production), Directed by Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, with Edith Clever, Armin Jordan, Karin Krick,
1981: Der Mond ist nur a nackerte Kugel (Der Mond ist eine nackerte Kugel) (Production), Directed by Jörg Graser, with Bruno Dallansky, Karl Friedrich, Franz Xaver Kroetz,
1981: Trokadero (Production), Directed by Klaus Emmerich,
1981: Polizeiinspektion 1 (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Becker, Michael Braun, Zbynek Brynych, Günter Gräwert, with Gerhard Acktun, Werner Asam, Monika Baumgartner,
1981: The mysterious stranger (Der geheimnisvolle Fremde) (Production), Directed by Peter H. Hunt, with Herbert Fux, Fred Gwynne, Lance Kerwin,
1981: Nacht der Wölfe (Production), Directed by Rüdiger Nüchtern, with Hans Brenner, ,
1980: Der Neger Erwin (Production), Directed by Herbert Achternbusch, with Herbert Achternbusch, Annamirl Bierbichler, Alois Hitzenbichler,
1979: Die wilde Flamme - Suite in 3 Akten (Production), Directed by Wilm ten Haaf, with Paul Ehrlich, Herbert Fleischmann, Giulia Follina,
1979: Chandler erfindet Marlowe (Production), Directed by Klaus Dexel, with Hal Bargelt, Vidonne Haughton, Richard McMurray,
1979: Der Millionenbauer (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Georg Tressler, Peter Weissflog, with Werner Asam, Monika Baumgartner, Andreas Borcherding,
1979: Max und Sandie (Production), Directed by Doris Dörrie,
1979: Die Magermilchbande (Production), Directed by Thomas Fantl, with Gabriele Hiermann, Ditta Kaplan, Richard Knotek,
1979: Anton Sittinger (Production), Directed by Rainer Wolffhardt, with Ulrich Beiger, Werner Eichhorn, Veronika Fitz,
1978: Der Mann im Schilf (Production), Directed by Manfred Purzer, with Heinz Bennent, Nathalie Delon, Erik Frey,
1978: Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (Production), Directed by Helmut Dietl, with Towje Kleiner, Helmut Fischer, Christine Kaufmann,
1978: Zwischengleis (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Alexander Allerson, Mel Ferrer, Pola Kinski,
1978: Der kostbare Gast (Production), Directed by Dominik Graf, with Charles Brauer, Donata Höffer, Dietrich Mattausch,
1978: Der Schluchtenflitzer (Production), Directed by Rüdiger Nüchtern, with Hans Brenner, Karl Knaup,
1978: Tatort - Schlussverkauf (Schlussverkauf) (Production), Directed by Wilm ten Haaf, with Hans-Dieter Asner, Gustl Bayrhammer, Ida Ehre,
1978: Tatort - Schwarze Einser (Production), Directed by Wolf Dietrich, with Gustl Bayrhammer, Claude Bertrand, Karlheinz Böhm,
1977: Tatort - Schüsse in der Schonzeit (Production), Directed by Helmuth Ashley, with Werner Asam, Gustl Bayrhammer, Josef Bierbichler,
1977: Die gläserne Zelle (Production), Directed by Hans W. Geissendörfer, with Brigitte Fossey, Helmut Griem, Walter Kohut,
1977: Sachrang (Production), Directed by Wolf Dietrich, Oliver Storz, with Gerhard Borman, Silvia Janisch, Gerhart Lippert,
1977: Komödianten (Production), Directed by Peter Irion, Günter Raum, with Sebastian Baur,
1976: Tatort - Wohnheim Westendstrasse (Production), Directed by Axel Corti, with Hans Baur, Gustl Bayrhammer, Toni Berger,
1976: Sternsteinhof (Production), Directed by Hans W. Geissendörfer, with Gustl Bayrhammer, Agnes Fink, Irm Hermann,
1975: Tatort - Das zweite Geständnis (Production), Directed by Wilm ten Haaf, with Hans Baur, Gustl Bayrhammer, Toni Berger,
1975: Tatort - Als gestohlen gemeldet (Production), Directed by Wilm ten Haaf, with Hans Baur, Gustl Bayrhammer, Helmut Fischer,
1974: Münchner G'schichten (Production), Directed by Helmut Dietl, Herbert Vesely, with Hans Brenner, Ruth Drexel, Therese Giehse,
1973: Tatort - Tote brauchen keine Wohnung (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Helga Ballhaus, Hans Baur, Gustl Bayrhammer,
1973: Tatort - Weissblaue Turnschuhe (Production), Directed by Wolf Dietrich, with Hans Baur, Gustl Bayrhammer, Ulrich Beiger,
1972: Das Jahrhundert der Chirurgen: Die Krönung (Production), Directed by Wolf Dietrich, with Wolfgang Büttner, Paul Hubschmid, Bernhard Wicki,
1972: Tatort - Münchner Kindl (Production), Directed by Michael Kehlmann, with Hanns Otto Ball, Gustl Bayrhammer, Achim Benning,
1972: Rosa und Lin (Production), Directed by Klaus Emmerich, with Carin Braun, Veronica Elsen, Christian Frerichs,
1971: Carlos (Production), Directed by Hans W. Geissendörfer, with Geraldine Chaplin, Leon Charney, Peter Collins,
1971: Babylon (Production), Directed by George Moorse,
1970: Baal (Production), Directed by Volker Schlöndorff, with Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Sigi Graue, Irm Hermann,
1969: Der Fall Lena Christ (Production), Directed by Hans W. Geissendörfer, with Heidi Stroh, Hans Peter Hallwachs, Eberhard Peiker,
1968: Blinker (Production), Directed by Uwe Brandner, with Karina Ehret, Bruno Fuchs, ,
1967: Robinson (Production), Directed by George Moorse, with Rolf Zacher,
1966: Münchhausen (Production), Directed by Fritz Umgelter, with Ella Buechi, Nora Minor, Richard Münch,
1966: Perlenkomödie (Production), Directed by Fritz Umgelter, with Claus Biederstaedt, Karl Walter Diess, Mano Freed,
1965: Literatur (Production), Directed by Arthur Maria Rabenalt, with Hanns Otto Ball, Robert Dietl, Sylvia Lydi,
1957: Das Abschiedssouper (Production), Directed by Charles Regnier, with Walter Janssen, Ina Peters, ,