FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1921: Die Idee des Dr. Pax (Production),
1919: Luxuspflänzchen (Ada von Ehlers-Serie) (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with , , Georg Alexander,
1919: 100 000 Dollars (Production: N° 112), Directed by Georg Alexander, with , Georg Alexander,
1919: Erblich belastet (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Georg Alexander, ,
1919: Die lachende Seele (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Max Ruhbeck, Georg Alexander,
1919: Die Jugendsünde (Gerd Nissen-Serie) (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Gerd Nissen,
1918: Das Brandmal (Gerd Nissen-Serie) (Production: N° 160), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Georg Alexander, Gerd Nissen,
1918: Der Rosenkranz (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Wilma von Mayburg, Aud Egede-Nissen, Georg Alexander,
1918: Leuchtende Punkte (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Hans Albers,
1918: Verkauftes Glück (Production: N° 159), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, , ,
1918: Die Rachegöttin (Production: N° 157), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Gerd Nissen, ,
1918: Das Testament des Grafen Hammerstein (Production), Directed by Valy Arnheim, with Max Auzinger, Valy Arnheim, Kurt Brenkendorf,
1918: Der Todestraum (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production: N° 150), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen,
1918: Sturmschwalbe (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production), Directed by Valy Arnheim, with Aud Egede-Nissen,
1918: Hoteldiebe (Ada von Ehlers-Serie) (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Marga Köhler, ,
1918: Bobby als Familienvater (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander,
1918: Bobby und die süssen kleinen Mädchen (Production: N° 152), Directed by Georg Alexander,
1918: Heddys Meisterstreich (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production: N° 153), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen,
1918: Der Roman der Herzogin von Corvy (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production: N° 51), Directed by Valy Arnheim, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Kurt Brenkendorf, Rudolf Hilberg,
1917: Der Halsschmuck (Ada von Ehlers-Serie) (Production: N° 10), Directed by Georg Alexander, with ,
1917: Das Verhängnis der schönen Susi (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production: N° 8), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Georg Alexander, ,
1917: Der Kampf um den Sturmvogel (Ada von Ehlers-Serie) (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with ,
1917: Das Geheimnis der Briefmarke (Ada von Ehlers-Serie) (Production: N° 6), Directed by Georg Alexander, with , Lupu Pick, ,
1917: Der geigende Tod (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Theodor Loos, ,
1917: Der weinende Dieb (Production: N° 154), Directed by Georg Alexander, with ,
1917: Drei auf der Platte (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production: N° 4), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen,
1917: Ein Detektiv-Duell (Ada von Ehlers-Serie) (Production: N° 5), Directed by Georg Alexander, with , Georg Alexander, Preben Rist,
1917: Die Geburt der Venus (Egede-Nissen-Serie) (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Paul Hartmann, Max Ruhbeck,
1917: Peter mit der Posaune (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander,
1917: Ich heirate meine Puppe (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Georg Kaiser, Georg Alexander,
1916: Die Liebe, sie war nur ein Traum (Production), Directed by Georg Alexander, with Aud Egede-Nissen, Nils Chrisander, Heinrich Peer,