Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Aleksandr Khanzhonkov & Co is not on record. a Russian Produktion, known for Nabat (1917), Za schastjem (1917), Korol' Parizha (1917), Aleksandr Khanzhonkov & Co's first movie on record is from 1908. His last motion picture on file dates from 1919.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1919: Faust (Production), Directed by Olga Rakhmanova, with Zoja Barantsevich, , Olga Rakhmanova,
1919: Otets i syn (Father and Son (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Ivan Perestiani, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Ivan Perestiani, ,
1918: Mimo schastja (Past happiness (lit.)) (Production: (AKA акц. о-воО Ха), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with , , Wojciech Brydziński,
1918: Kljatvoj spajannye (Production), Directed by Ivan Perestiani,
1918: Vdova (The Widow) (Production), Directed by Fjodor Komissarzhevskij, with Zoja Barantsevich, Vjacheslav Svoboda, ,
1918: Projekt inzhenera Praita (The Project of Engeneer Pright, Engineer Prite's Project) (Production), Directed by Lev Kuleshov, with Boris Kuleshov, Leonid Polevoij, N Gardi,
1918: Zaemnaja zhena (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with Vera Karalli, Nikolaj Radin, Vladimir Kriger,
1918: Maljutka Elli (Little Ellie) (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Nathalie Lissenko, ,
1918: Sljakot bulvarnaja (Boulevard Slush) (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with , Anna Zemtsova, Vladimir Kriger,
1918: Velikij aspid (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, Aleksandr Khanzhonkov,
1918: Tereza Raken (Production: (AJA Торговый До), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with Zoja Barantsevich, Nikolaj Radin, Fjodor Nikitin,
1918: Chestnoje slovo (The Word of Honor (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Ivan Perestiani, with Ivan Perestiani, , ,
1918: Djekoratsija schastja (Production), Directed by Fjodor Komissarzhevskij, Boris Chajkovskij, with Vjacheslav Svoboda, , Emma Bauer,
1918: Poet i padshaja dusha (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij,
1918: Bogatyr dukha (Distribution), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with Ivan Mosjoukin, , Dimitri Buchowetzki,
1918: Razbitaja skripka (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, with Vladimir Strizhevskij, , Emma Bauer,
1917: Mechta i zhizn (Fantasy and life) (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, with Vera Karalli, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Arsenij Bibikov,
1917: Sumjerki (Production), Directed by Andrej Gromov, Lev Kuleshov, with Zoja Barantsevich, , ,
1917: Korol' Parizha (The King of Paris) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, Olga Rakhmanova, with Vjacheslav Svoboda, Nikolaj Radin, Emma Bauer,
1917: Teni ljubvi (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Gromov, with Nikolaj Radin, Marija Boldireva, Vjacheslav Svoboda,
1917: Arkasha zhenitsja (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, with Arcady Boytler, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, ,
1917: Tajna ispovedi (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, with Aleksej Popov, Olga Rakhmanova,
1917: Tovarishch Elena (Production), Directed by Boris Mikhin, with Vera Jurenjeva, Józef Chmielinski, Olga Kondorova,
1917: Iskushenije (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, with , Emma Bauer, Wojciech Brydziński,
1917: Komnata № 13, ili Arkashke nje vjezet (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, with Arcady Boytler, ,
1917: Lozh (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vjacheslav Svoboda, Lidija Ryndina, Aleksandra Rebikova,
1917: Nabat (The Alarm) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, Antonina Khanzhonkova, Vera Popova, with Nikolaj Radin, Vera Karalli, Mikhail Narokov,
1917: Revoljutsionjer (The Revolutionary) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Ivan Perestiani, Vladimir Strizhevskij, Zoja Barantsevich,
1917: Za schastjem (Towards Happiness, For Luck) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Nikolaj Radin, Lidija Korenjeva, Taisija Borman,
1917: Lina pod ekspertizoj, ili Bujnyj pokojnik (Lina under Examination, or the Turbulent Corpse) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, Arcady Boytler, Aleksandr Kheruvimov,
1917: Pjervogo chuvstva raba (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, with Andrej Gromov, Lidija Ryndina, Konstantin Khokhlov,
1917: Umirajushchij lebed' (The Dying Swan) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Karalli, Andrej Gromov, Aleksandr Kheruvimov,
1916: Marionjetki roka (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, Boris Chajkovskij, with Emma Bauer, Vladimir Strizhevskij, Zoja Barantsevich,
1916: Nelli Raintseva (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Zoja Barantsevich, Olga Rakhmanova, Aleksandr Kheruvimov,
1916: Koldunja (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, Ivan Perestiani, Vitold Polonskij,
1916: Koroleva ekrana (Queen of the Screen) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vitold Polonskij, Vera Jurenjeva, Gregori Chmara,
1916: Razorvannye tsepi (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vitold Polonskij, Lidija Ryndina, Emma Bauer,
1916: Vozmjezdije (Retribution (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Karalli, Vitold Polonskij, ,
1916: Chuzhaja dusha (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, Andrej Gromov, ,
1916: Grif starovo bortsa (Griffon of an Old Warrior) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Karalli, Ivan Perestiani, Vladimir Strizhevskij,
1916: Nina (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Zoja Barantsevich, , Andrej Gromov,
1916: Vechno lish to, chto utracheno (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Ivan Perestiani, , Emma Bauer,
1916: Prikljuchenije Liny v Sochi (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Andrej Gromov,
1916: Lunnaja krasavitsa (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Wojciech Brydziński, Vera Kholodnaja, ,
1916: Sestry Bronskije (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, Vera Karalli, Vitold Polonskij,
1916: Skazka sinjego morja (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vladimir Strizhevskij, Zoja Barantsevich, ,
1916: Chertovo koleso (The Devil's Wheel (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with Ada Shelepina, , ,
1916: O, zhenshchiny... (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, Ivan Perestiani, Vladimir Strizhevskij,
1916: Zhizn, pobezhdjennaja smjertju (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, Vladimir Kazjanov, with Lidija Ryndina, Ivan Perestiani, ,
1916: Odna iz mnogikh (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Kholodnaja, , Nadezhda Nelskaja,
1916: Nishchaja (Give Her Something, For the Sake of Christ!) (Production), Directed by Jakov Protazanov, with Nathalie Lissenko, Ivan Mosjoukin,
1916: Teni ushedshego, listja opavshije... (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Raisa Rejzen, Andrej Gromov, ,
1916: Smjerch ljubovnyj (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Karalli, Vitold Polonskij, Ivan Perestiani,
1916: Zhiznju smjatye dushi (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Andrej Gromov, Marija Tokarskaja, Arsenij Bibikov,
1916: Metressa Jego Prevoskhoditelstva (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , Tamara Gedjevanova, ,
1916: Dikaja sila (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with Aleksandra Rebikova, Aleksandr Gejrot, ,
1916: Kto zagubil? (Production), Directed by Nikandr Turkin, with Pavel Knorr, Zoja Barantsevich, Janina Mirato,
1916: Krylja nochi (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij,
1916: Eto bylo vjesnoj (It was in the spring (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Nikandr Turkin, with Aleksandra Rebikova, Oleg Frelikh, ,
1916: U golubovo ozera (In the blue lake (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with Zoja Barantsevich, , ,
1916: Sudba gornichnoj (The Faite of a Maid (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with , Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Arcady Boytler,
1916: Spasenije blizhnjego (Salvation is near (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with ,
1916: Semjejnyj treugolnik (Family triangle (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with Arcady Boytler, , Marfa Kassatskaja,
1916: Zagadochnyj mir (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Amo Bek-Nazarov, Zoja Barantsevich, Janina Mirato,
1916: Zhizn za zhizn (The rival sisters, Her Sister's Rival, A tear for every drop of blood, A life for a life) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Kholodnaja, Lidija Korenjeva, Ivan Perestiani,
1916: Chelovjecheskije bezdny (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, Ivan Lazarev, with Ivan Perestiani, Vitold Polonskij, Ada Shelepina,
1916: Jamshchik, nje goni loshadjej (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Ivan Perestiani, , Aleksandra Rebikova,
1916: Nevjesta studjenta Pevtsova (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Gregori Chmara, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Vera Jurenjeva,
1916: Roman baleriny (Production), Directed by Boris Chajkovskij, with , Tatjana Kraskovskaja, ,
1916: O, esli b mog vyrazit v zvukakh... (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vjacheslav Svoboda, Nonna Leshchinskaja, Ivan Perestiani,
1916: Shakhmaty zhizni (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Uralskij, with Vera Kholodnaja, Ivan Perestiani, ,
1915: Pokhozhdjenija Shpejera i ego shajki Chervonykh valetov (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with , Nadjezhda Nelskaja, Georgij Azagarov,
1915: V mire dolzhna tsarit krasota (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Andrej Gromov, Nadjezhda Nelskaja, Vera Kholodnaja,
1915: Jurij Nagornyj (The Seducer) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, Amo Bek-Nazarov, Andrej Gromov,
1915: Mirazhi (Mirages, The tragedy of a beautiful girl) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Kholodnaja, Arsenij Bibikov, Vitold Polonskij,
1915: Posle smjerti (After Death, Motifs from Turgenev) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vitold Polonskij, Olga Rakhmanova, Vera Karalli,
1915: Akulkina karjera (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with ,
1915: Iz mira tainstvjennovo (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Andrej Gromov, , ,
1915: Ja - Tsar, ja - Rab, ja - Cherv, ja - Bog (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Olga Rakhmanova, Andrej Gromov, Nadjezhda Nelskaja,
1915: Drakonovskij kontrakt (The draconian contract) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Vera Karalli, Antoni Fertner,
1915: Schastje vjechnoj nochi (The Happiness of eternal night) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Karalli, Olga Rakhmanova, Vitold Polonskij,
1915: Bratja Boris i Gleb (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with S. Rassatov, Olga Rakhmanova, Vitold Polonskij,
1915: Ljubov statskovo sovjetnika (The love of a councillor of state) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , Vera Karalli, Marfa Kassatskaja,
1915: Obozhzhennye krylja (Singed Wings) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with S. Rassatov, , Vera Karalli,
1915: Gryozy (Daydreams) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with , , ,
1915: Ot prestuplenija k prestupleniju (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Karalli, , ,
1915: Djeti vjeka (Children of the Age) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Kholodnaja, Ivan Gorskij, Arsenij Bibikov,
1915: Rodnye dushi (Kindred Souls) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Karalli, Osip Runich,
1915: Irina Kirsanova (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with , , Tamara Gedjevanova,
1915: Pesn torzhestvujushchej ljubvi (Song of triumphant love) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Kholodnaja, Osip Runich, Vitold Polonskij,
1915: Leon Drej (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Nikolaj Radin, Boris Borisov, Marija Khalatova,
1915: Plamja njeba (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Kholodnaja, , Georgij Azagarov,
1915: Pervaja ljubov (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, Vjacheslav Viskovskij, with V. Glinskaja, Emma Bauer, Tatjana Bakh,
1915: Nakazannyj Antosha (Production), Directed by Georgij Azagarov, with Vera Kholodnaja, Emma Bauer, Antoni Fertner,
1915: Katjusha Maslova (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Nathalie Lissenko, Nikolaj Radin, Aleksandr Kheruvimov,
1915: Zhenshchina zavtrashnjego dnja II (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Jurenjeva, Vitold Polonskij,
1915: Podnyje Dushi (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Karalli, Osip Runich,
1915: Studjent i njeznakomka (Production), Directed by N. N., with Vera Karalli, Antoni Fertner,
1915: Baryshnja v belenkoj shapochke (The young lady in the little white cap (lit)) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with ,
1915: Venjetsianskij chulok (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with V. Glinskaja, ,
1915: Vozrozhdjenije (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with ,
1915: Damochki podshutili (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , , ,
1915: Djen trekh korolej (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Oleg Frelikh, Nonna Leshchinskaja, Andrej Gromov,
1915: Durman (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Nadjezhda Nelskaja, , Vitold Polonskij,
1915: Zatravlennaja (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , , S. Rassatov,
1915: Zloj malchik (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , , Pavel Knorr,
1915: Invalidy dukha (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Arsenij Bibikov, Lidija Korenjeva, ,
1915: Ispanskoje njedorazumjenije (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Aleksandr Kheruvimov, , Dora Chitorina,
1915: Istorija odnogo leta (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with ,
1915: Kak ja osazhdal krepost (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Sofja Goslavskaja, ,
1915: Klub nravstvjennosti (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Emma Bauer, Nikolaj Margaritov, ,
1915: Komjedija o bojarynje Sapun-Tjurjakinoj (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with S. Rassatov, , Nonna Leshchinskaja,
1915: Kradjenoje schastje (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Nikolaj Margaritov, Marija Kulikova,
1915: Probuzhdjenije (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Kholodnaja, Arsenij Bibikov, Vitold Polonskij,
1915: Sila vnutri nas (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , , Tamara Gedjevanova,
1915: Sudba nje proshchaet udachi (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Arsenij Bibikov, ,
1915: Tatjana Repina (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with ,
1915: Khromonozhka (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , Olga Rakhmanova, ,
1915: Junost prekrasnaja, svjetlaja, chistaja (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Aleksandr Kheruvimov, , Vitold Polonskij,
1915: Doktor s sobachjej ploshchadki (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, , ,
1915: Tajna lozhi liter 'A' (Production: (AKA Vera Popova-Khanzhonkova) (AKA t/d_«Khanzhonkova»)), Directed by Jevgenij Petrov-Krajevskij, with , , Ida Orlov,
1915: Sto tysjach (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Georgij Azagarov, , Aleksandr Kheruvimov,
1915: Tysjacha vtoraja khitrost (The 1002nd Ruse) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, , S. Rassatov,
1915: Dostojnyj natsii (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Arsenij Bibikov, Nikolaj Margaritov, Emma Bauer,
1915: Teni Grekha (The Shadows of Sin) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Karalli, Vitold Polonskij, V. Glinskaja,
1915: Beshenaja sobaka (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin,
1915: Pojedinok rokovoj (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with , , ,
1915: Ubijstvo baleriny Plamjenjevoj (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, , ,
1915: Potop (Flood) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Pjotr Starkovskij, ,
1915: Zhemchuzhnoje ozherelje (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, , Arsenij Bibikov,
1915: Kumiry (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Lidija Korenjeva, Arsenij Bibikov,
1915: Pokhozdenija Spejera e jego sajki Cervonykh Valetov (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with , Nadjezhda Nelskaja, Georgij Azagarov,
1915: Natasha Rostova (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Karalli, Vitold Polonskij, Pjotr Lopukhin,
1915: Peterburgskije trushchoby (Peterburg Slums) (Production), Directed by Vladimir Gardin, Pjotr Chardynin, Jakov Protazanov, with Olga Preobrazhenskaja, Lidija Ryndina, Lidija Sycheva,
1915: Ruslan i Ljudmila (Ruslan and Ludmilla) (Production), Directed by Vladislav Starevich, with Arsenij Bibikov, Sofja Goslavskaja, Ivan Mosjoukin,
1914: Skazka o spjashchej tsarevnje i semi bogatyrjakh (The Tale of the Sleeping Princess and Seven Knights (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Sofja Goslavskaja, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Olga Obolenskaja,
1914: Ti pomnish li? (Do you remember?, Moskovskaha byl') (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Pjotr Chardynin, Vera Karalli, Nina Khanzhonkova,
1914: Kholodnye dushi (Production: (AKA Торговый До), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Emma Bauer, Andrej Gromov, ,
1914: Khrizantemy (Chrysanthemus, A Ballerina' Romance, The Tragedy of a Ballerina) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Karalli, Ivan Mosjoukin, Raisa Rejzen,
1914: Slava – nam, smjert – vragam (Glory to Us, Death to the Enemy) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Dora Chitorina, Ivan Mosjoukin,
1914: Sorvanjets (The Tearaway) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Pjotr Birjukov, Dora Chitorina, Vera Karalli,
1914: Jee gerojskij podvig (Worthy of the Fatherland) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with , , Dora Chitorina,
1914: Zhizn v smjerti (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1914: Kormilitsa (The Nurse (lit)) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , , ,
1914: V rukakh besposhchadnogo roka (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Sofja Goslavskaja, ,
1914: Gospodin Direktor flirtujet (Production), Directed by N. N., with Marija Khalatova, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Tamara Gedjevanova,
1914: Tainstvennij nekto (Production), Directed by N. N., with Ivan Mosjoukin, Nina Chernova, ,
1914: Bambukovoje polozhenije (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Dora Chitorina, Praskovja Maksimova, Nikolaj Semjonov,
1914: Korol, zakon i svoboda (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , , Jelizavjeta Zhikhareva,
1914: Mazepa (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, Edward Puchalski, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Edward Puchalski, Arsenij Bibikov,
1914: Nemjetskoje zasile (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Arsenij Bibikov, Nikolaj Semjonov,
1914: Revnost (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Sofja Goslavskaja, , Asho Shakhatuni,
1914: Tetushka ogermanilas (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with ,
1914: Tsyganskije romansy (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Aleksandr Kheruvimov, , Marija Kulikova,
1914: Ljulja Bek (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Lidija Ryndina, ,
1914: Zlaja noch (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Andrej Gromov, Marija Kulikova, Ivan Mosjoukin,
1914: Tajna germanskovo posolstva (The Mystery of the German Embassy (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Ivan Mosjoukin, ,
1914: Transformator (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with , , Praskovja Maksimova,
1914: Tolko raz v godu (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Sofja Goslavskaja, , Praskovja Maksimova,
1914: Syn svojego naroda (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer,
1914: Stranichka zhizni (Production), Directed by Vladislav Starevich, Jevgenij Bauer, with , Sofja Goslavskaja, Vladislav Starevich,
1914: Sila soprotivlenija (Producer), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Dora Chitorina, Andrej Gromov,
1914: Brak po publikatsii (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with , Dora Chitorina, Aleksandr Kheruvimov,
1914: Sljozy (Tears) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Vera Jurenjeva, Ivan Bersenjov, ,
1914: Nemje svideteli (Silent witnesses, Mute Witnesses) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Aleksandr Chargonin, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Dora Chitorina,
1914: Zhenshchina zavtrashnjego dnja (The Woman of Tomorrow) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Vera Jurenjeva, Ivan Mosjoukin, ,
1914: Ditja bolshovo goroda (Child of the Big City, The Girl from the Street) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Jelena Smirnova, , ,
1914: Volga i Sibir (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with Pjotr Lopukhin, Aleksandra Goncharova, Sofja Goslavskaja,
1914: Idjealy sovremjennoj molodjezhi (Producer), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Dora Chitorina, , Aleksandr Kheruvimov,
1913: Noch pered Rozhdjestvom (Christmas Eve, The Night Before Christmas) (Production), Directed by Vladislav Starevich, with , Olga Obolenskaja, Ivan Mosjoukin,
1913: Na Kavkazskom kurorte (Production: (AKA АО А. Ханжон
), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , , Tatjana Shornikova,
1913: Sumjerki zhenskoj dushi (Twilight of a Woman's Soul) (Production: (AKA Кинофабрик), Directed by Jevgenij Bauer, with Nina Chernova, , V Demert,
1913: Bratja (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , , Victor Tourjansky,
1913: Bela (Production), Directed by Andrej Gromov, with , Asho Shakhatuni, Andrej Gromov,
1913: Domik v Kolomne (The Little House at Kolomna) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Praskovja Maksimova, Sofja Goslavskaja, Ivan Mosjoukin,
1913: Obryv (The Precipice) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , Ivan Mosjoukin, Vera Jurenjeva,
1913: Votsarenije doma Romanovykh (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, Pjotr Chardynin, with Sofja Goslavskaja, Pavel Knorr, ,
1913: Strashnaja Mest' (Production), Directed by Vladislav Starevich, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Pavel Knorr, Olga Obolenskaja,
1913: Gorje Sarry (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Arkatov, with , Praskovja Maksimova, Aleksandr Kheruvimov,
1913: Djadjushkina kvartira (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, Jevgenij Bauer, with Ivan Mosjoukin, , Andrej Gromov,
1913: Khaz-Bulat (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1913: Zhizn, kak ona est (Life as it is (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Ivan Lazarev,
1913: Za dvjerjami gostinoj (Behind the doors of the living room (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Ivan Lazarev, Pjotr Chardynin, with Ivan Lazarev, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Sofja Goslavskaja,
1913: Knjaginja Butyrskaja (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Tatjana Shornikova, Ivan Lazarev,
1913: Falshivyj kupon (Production: (AKA АО А. Ханжон
), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with , Nikolaj Semjonov,
1913: Kak Ajdarov speshil na benjefis (Production), Directed by N. N., with Pavel Ajdarov,
1913: Vam takije stseny nje znakomy (Production: (AKA Ателье А. Ха
), Directed by Klavdija Novitskaja, Pjotr Chardynin, with , Pjotr Chardynin,
1912: Krestjanskaja dolia (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with Aleksandra Goncharova, Ivan Mosjoukin, Pjotr Chardynin,
1912: Vesennij potok (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Tatjana Shornikova, Ivan Mosjoukin,
1912: 1812 God (The Year 1812) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, Kai Hansen, Aleksandr Uralskij, with Pavel Knorr, Vasilij Serjozhnikov, Vladimir Gardin,
1912: Rabochaja slobodka (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Aleksandra Goncharova, , Ivan Mosjoukin,
1912: Snokhach (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Ivanov-Gaj, Pjotr Chardynin, with Tatjana Shornikova, Ivan Mosjoukin, Arsenij Bibikov,
1912: Tragedija pereproizvodstva (The tragedy of overproduction (lit.)) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Victor Tourjansky, Tatjana Shornikova,
1911: Oborona Sevastopolja (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, Aleksandr Khanzhonkov, Pjotr Chardynin, with Andrej Gromov, Nikolaj Semjonov, ,
1911: Bratja-razbojniki (The Robber Brothers, The Brigand Brothers) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with Arsenij Bibikov, Ivan Mosjoukin, ,
1911: Krejtserova Sonata (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Ivan Mosjoukin,
1911: Na bojkom mjeste (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Arsenij Bibikov, , Vera Orlova,
1911: Knjaz Serebrjanyj (Production), Directed by N. N., with Andrej Gromov, , ,
1911: Jevgenij Onjegin (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with Pjotr Chardynin, , Aleksandra Goncharova,
1910: Pikovaja Dama (Queen of Spades) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Pjotr Birjukov, Aleksandra Goncharova, Antonia Pozharskaja,
1910: Korobejniki (The Pedlars) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with , Andrej Gromov, Aleksandra Goncharova,
1910: V polnoch na kladbizhe (At Midnight in the Graveyard) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with Aleksandra Goncharova, Vladimir Maksimov, Ivan Mosjoukin,
1909: Charodejka (The Enchantress, A Nizhnij Novgorod legend, Nizhnegorodskoje predanje) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, Vasilij Goncharov, with , Aleksandra Goncharova, Pjotr Chardynin,
1909: Rusalka (The Water Nymph) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with , Aleksandra Goncharova, Andrej Gromov,
1909: Bojarin Orsha (The Boyar Orsha) (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Pjotr Chardynin, Aleksandra Goncharova, Andrej Gromov,
1909: Vanka - Kljuchnik (Vanka the Steward) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with , , Andrej Gromov,
1909: Russkaja svadba XVI stoletija (A sixteenth-century russian wedding) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with Aleksandra Goncharova, Andrej Gromov, F Fadejeva,
1909: Vlast tmy (Production), Directed by Pjotr Chardynin, with Pjotr Chardynin,
1908: Pesn pro kuptsa Kalashnikova (Song about the Merchant Kalashnikov) (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, Pavlovskij, with Pjotr Chardynin, Aleksandra Goncharova, Andrej Gromov,
1908: Vibor tsarskoj nevesti (Production), Directed by Vasilij Goncharov, with Andrej Gromov, Aleksandra Goncharova, Pjotr Chardynin,