Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Artur Günther is not on record. He was a German Art Director, known for Narren im Schnee (1938), Sprung in den Abgrund (1933), Fridericus Rex - Teil 1, Sturm und Drang (1921), Artur Günther's first movie on record is from 1914. His last motion picture on file dates from 1941.
FilmografiaFilmografia [Auszug]
1941: Der Strom (Arquitecto), Dirección Günther Rittau, con Wilhelm Borchert, Lotte Koch, Paul Henckels,
1938: Narren im Schnee (Arquitecto), Dirección Hans Deppe, con Anny Ondra, Paul Klinger, Gisela Schlüter,
1937: Die Korallenprinzessin (Arquitecto), Dirección Victor Janson, con Ivan Petrovich, Hilde Sessak, Ita Rina,
1934: Gern hab' ich die Frau'n geküsst (Arquitecto), Dirección E.W. Emo, con Maria Beling, Egon Brosig, Erich Dunskus,
1933: Hitlerjunge Quex: Ein Film vom Opfergeist deutscher Jugend (Arquitecto), Dirección Hans Steinhoff, con Jürgen Ohlsen, Heinrich George, Berta Drews,
1933: Sprung in den Abgrund (Arquitecto), Dirección Harry Piel, con Harry Piel, Elga Brink, Anton Pointner,
1932: Ballhaus Goldener Engel (Arquitecto), Dirección Georg C. Klaren, con Lucie Englisch, Ernst Behmer, Adele Sandrock,
1931: Die Schlacht von Bademünde (Arquitecto), Dirección Philipp Lothar Mayring, con Max Adalbert, Fritz Alberti, Gerhard Bienert,
1928: Das deutsche Lied (Arquitecto), Dirección Karl Pindl, con Franz Baumann, August Bayer, Theodor Becker,
1927: Ännchen von Tharau (Arquitecto), Dirección Wolfgang Neff, con Ernst Hofmann, ,
1925: Harry Hill im Banne der Todesstrahlen (Arquitecto), Dirección Valy Arnheim, con Valy Arnheim, Walter Formes, Karl Harbacher,
1924: Die Todgeweihten (Arquitecto), Dirección Eugen Illés, con Bernd Aldor, Sascha Gura, Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1923: La Bohème (Arquitecto), Dirección Gennaro Righelli, con Maria Jacobini, Wilhelm Dieterle, Elena Lunda,
1922: Fridericus Rex - Teil 2, Vater und Sohn (Arquitecto), Dirección Arsen von Cserépy, con Otto Gebühr, Albert Steinrück, Gertrud de Lalsky,
1921: Fridericus Rex - Teil 1, Sturm und Drang (Arquitecto), Dirección Arsen von Cserépy, con Otto Gebühr, Albert Steinrück, Gertrud de Lalsky,
1921: Lotte Lore (Arquitecto), Dirección Franz Eckstein, con , Alfred Abel, Oswald Delmor,
1921: Die Hexe (Arquitecto), Dirección Franz Eckstein, con Werner Funck, Erich Kaiser-Titz, Sophie Pagay,
1921: Durch Liebe erlöst (Arquitecto), Dirección Franz Eckstein, con Lina Salten, W Furck, Josef Reithofer,
1920: Ahasver (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Reinert, con Carl de Vogt, Johannes Riemann, ,
1920: Opfer der Liebe (Arquitecto), Dirección Franz Eckstein, con Helga Molander, Lina Salten, Fred Goebel,
1920: Auri sacra fames - 2. Teil: Das Testament eines Exzentrischen (Arquitecto), Dirección Leo Lasko, con Gertrud Hoffmann, Rosa Porten, Werner Funck,
1920: Auri sacra fames - 1. Teil: An der Liebe Narrenseil (Arquitecto), Dirección Leo Lasko, con Gertrud Hoffmann, Rosa Porten, Werner Funck,
1920: Moral (Arquitecto), Dirección Eugen Illés, con Leontine Kühnberg, Rose Liechtenstein, Grete Sellin,
1920: Das Drama von Glossow (Arquitecto), Dirección Franz Eckstein, con Grete Hollmann, Lina Salten, Magnus Stifter,
1920: Themis (Arquitecto), Dirección Franz Eckstein, con Rosa Porten, Ludwig Hartau, Josef Peterhans,
1920: Die Rächer (Arquitecto), Dirección Franz Eckstein, con Rosa Porten, Olga Limburg, Erich Kaiser-Titz,
1920: Dein ist mein Herz (Arquitecto), Dirección Erich Eriksen, con Lina Salten, Magnus Stifter, Else Roscher,
1920: Das Grauen (Arquitecto), Dirección Fred Sauer, con Agna Bergen, Colette Corder, Josefine Dora,
1920: Die silberne Fessel (Arquitecto), Dirección Eugen Illés, con Leontine Kühnberg, Felix Basch, Meinhardt Maur,
1920: Die Augen der Welt (Arquitecto), Dirección Carl Wilhelm, con Conrad Veidt, Ressel Orla, ,
1919: Am Kreuzweg der Leidenschaften (Arquitecto), Dirección Eugen Illés, con Marian Alma, Leontine Kühnberg, Grete Reinwald,
1919: Hexengold (Arquitecto), Dirección Erich Eriksen, con Edith Meller, Fred Immler, Hans Lanser-Rudolff,
1919: Tot oder scheintot (Arquitecto), Dirección William Karfiol, con Erich Kaiser-Titz, Martha Angerstein, Edith Meller,
1919: Liebe, Hass und Geld (Arquitecto), Dirección Erich Eriksen, con Edith Meller, Max Adalbert, Gustav Jahrbeck,
1919: Der Skandal im Viktoria-Club (Kostümbild), Dirección Erich Eriksen, con Edith Meller, Ludwig Colani, Fred Immler,
1919: Die gelbe Fratze (Arquitecto), Dirección Martin Zickel, con Friedrich Zelnik, Blandine Ebinger, Irmgard Bern,
1919: Menschen in Ketten (Arquitecto), Dirección Karl Grune, con Friedrich Zelnik, Ferdinand Bonn, Wilma von Mayburg,
1919: Geflüster des Teufels (Arquitecto), Dirección Eugen Illés, con Esther Carena, Grit Hegesa,
1919: Leichtsinn und Lebewelt (Arquitecto), Dirección Friedrich Zelnik, con Hanni Weisse, Maria Zelenka, Fred Goebel,
1919: Eine unbedeutende Frau (Arquitecto), Dirección Erich Joseph, con Edith Meller, Amanda Lindner, Fred Immler,
1919: Wenn ein Mädchen hübsch ist (Arquitecto), Dirección Erich Joseph, con Edith Meller, Ilse Wilke, Paul Hansen,
1919: Ich lasse dich nicht (Arquitecto), Dirección Erich Joseph, con Fred Immler, Edith Meller, Paul Biensfeldt,
1919: Ich klage an (Arquitecto), Dirección Eugen Illés, con Leontine Kühnberg, Anna von Palen, Arthur Bergen,
1919: Manon. Das hohe Lied der Liebe (Arquitecto), Dirección Friedrich Zelnik, con Lya Mara, Fred Goebel, Ferdinand Bonn,
1919: Alraune, die Henkerstochter, genannt die rote Hanne (Arquitecto), Dirección Eugen Illés, con Hilde Wolter, Gustav Adolf Semler, ,
1918: Ikarus, der fliegende Mensch (Arquitecto), Dirección Carl Froelich, con Ernst Hofmann, Esther Carena, Gustav Botz,
1918: Der Mann im Monde (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Leffler, con Carl de Vogt, Lya Borré,
1918: Der fliegende Holländer (Arquitecto), Dirección Hans Neumann, con Guido Schützendorf, Olga Desmond, ,
1918: Das Licht des Lebens (Arquitecto), Dirección Josef Stein, con Carl de Vogt, Maria Zelenka, Anna von Palen,
1918: Das grosse Opfer (Arquitecto), Dirección Josef Stein, con Carola Toelle, Anna von Palen,
1918: Der Taktstock Richard Wagners (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Leffler, con Hanni Weisse,
1918: Die Kassenrevision (Arquitecto), Dirección Josef Stein, Adolf Gärtner, con Carl de Vogt,
1918: Irrwege der Liebe (Arquitecto), Dirección Josef Stein, con Hans Albers, Sigmund Aschenbach, Margarete Kupfer,
1918: Rächende Liebe (Arquitecto), Dirección Josef Stein, con Maria Carmi, ,
1918: Das Spitzentuch der Fürstin Wolkowska (Arquitecto), Dirección Josef Stein, con Maria Carmi, Hans Albers, Albert Paul,
1918: Der Weg der Erlösung (Arquitecto), Dirección Josef Stein, con Carl de Vogt, Friedrich Kühne, Lu Synd,
1918: Herr der Welt, Teil 2 - Der lebende Tote (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Reinert, con Carola Toelle, Fritz Achterberg, Margarete Ferida,
1918: Die Memoiren der Tragödin Thamar (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Reinert, con Maria Carmi,
1917: Erloschene Augen, Tragödie eines blinden Kindes (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Reinert, Josef Stein, con Carl de Vogt, Carola Toelle,
1917: Herr der Welt, Teil 1 - Liebe (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Reinert, con Carl de Vogt, Carola Toelle, Ernst Hofmann,
1917: Ahasver, Teil 2 - Die Tragödie der Eifersucht (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Reinert, con Carl de Vogt, Johannes Riemann, Sybille Binder,
1917: Ahasver (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Reinert, con Carl de Vogt, Johannes Riemann, Sybille Binder,
1917: Wenn Tote sprechen (Arquitecto), Dirección Robert Reinert, con Maria Carmi, Carl de Vogt, Conrad Veidt,
1917: Der Knute entflohen (Arquitecto), Dirección Josef Stein, con Carl de Vogt, Carola Toelle,
1914: Der Herr der Welt (Arquitecto), Dirección Rudolf del Zopp, con Louis Ralph, Senta Eichstaedt, Josef Coenen,