Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of DEFA Deutsche Film-Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin DDR is not on record. Produktion, known for Jakob, der Lügner (1974), Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965), Abenteuer in Bamsdorf (1958), DEFA Deutsche Film-Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin DDR's first movie on record is from 1922. His last motion picture on file dates from 1992.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1992: Grossvater's Reise (Production), Directed by Steffan Lamm, with Bernhard Heinrich Herzog, , Ingrid Thulin,
1992: Die Krücke (Production), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with Götz Behrendt, Kirsten Block, Martina Gedeck,
1992: Zirri - Das Wokenschaf (Production), Directed by Rolf Losansky, with Fred Delmare, Günter Grabbert, Inka Victoria Groetschel,
1992: Herzsprung (Production), Directed by Helke Misselwitz, with Ben Becker, Tatjana Besson, Claudia Geisler,
1992: Die Lügnerin (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with Jenny Antoni, Rita Feldmeier, Vadim Glowna,
1991: Die Tigerin (Production), Directed by Karin Howard, with Hans-Dieter Brückner, Hannes Jaenicke, Eva Mannschott,
1991: Die Verfehlung (Production), Directed by Heiner Carow, with Angelica Domröse, Jörg Gudzuhn, Gottfried John,
1991: Miraculi (Production), Directed by Ulrich Weiss, with Uwe Kockisch, Carina N. Wiese,
1990: Die Taube auf dem Dach (Production), Directed by Iris Gusner, with Andreas Gripp, Monika Lennartz, Lotte Loebinger,
1990: Banale Tage (Production), Directed by Peter Welz, with Bärbel Bolle, Christian Kuchenbuch, Sven Lehmann,
1990: Pause für Wanzka (Production), Directed by Vera Loebner, with Kurt Böwe, Claudia Michelsen, Marianne Wünscher,
1990: Olle Hexe (Production), Directed by Günter Meyer, with Tobias Gottschlich, Ulrike Hanke-Häntsch, Joachim Kaps,
1989: Versteckte Fallen (Production), Directed by Rainer Behrend, with Hans-Uwe Bauer, Arianne Borbach, ,
1989: Die Besteigung des Chimburazo (Production), Directed by Rainer Simon, with Jan Josef Liefers, Claudia Michelsen,
1989: Thomas Müntzer (Production), Directed by Kurt Veth, with Claudia Michelsen, Nadja Sabrina Schulz,
1988: Treffen in Travers (Production), Directed by Michael Gwisdek, with Hermann Beyer, Peter Dommisch, Corinna Harfouch,
1988: Kai aus der Kiste (Production), Directed by Günter Meyer, with Mandy Bayer, Kirsten Block, Fritz Decho,
1988: Der Eisenhans (Production), Directed by Karl Heinz Lotz, with Werner Godemann, Johannes Knittel, Gundula Köster,
1988: Felix und der Wolf (Production), Directed by Evelyn Schmidt, with Hermann Beyer, Floriane Eichhorn, Micha Hulshof,
1988: Die Bertinis (Production), Directed by Egon Monk, with Dietrich Mattausch, , Günter Lüdke,
1987: Einer trage des anderen Last ,,, (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke, with Johanna Clas, Sina Fiedler, Karin Gregorek,
1987: Liane (Production), Directed by Erwin Stranka, with Torsten Bauer, Arianne Borbach, Kathrin Funke,
1987: Motivsuche (Production), Directed by Dietmar Hochmuth, with Lothar Bisky, Arianne Borbach,
1987: Das Schulgespenst (Production), Directed by Rolf Losansky,
1986: Caspar David Friedrich (Grenzen der Zeit) (Production), Directed by Peter Schamoni, with Lothar Blumhagen, Helmut Griem, Hans Peter Hallwachs,
1986: Spuk von draussen (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Günter Meyer, with Kathrin Bachert, Rosemarie Bärhold, Hartmut Beer,
1986: Vorspiel (Production), Directed by Peter Kahane, with Arianne Borbach,
1986: Die Galgenbrücke (Production), Directed by Hans Werner, with Arianne Borbach,
1986: Blonder Tango (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke, with Karin Düwel, Johanna Schall,
1986: Käthe Kollwitz (Käthe Kollwitz - Bilder eines Lebens) (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with , Fred Düren, Carmen-Maja Antoni,
1985: Pelle der Eroberer (Production), Directed by Christian Steinke, with Susanne Lüning, Klaus Manchen, Walfriede Schmitt,
1985: Die Gänse von Bützow (Production), Directed by Frank Vogel, with Carl Heinz Choynski, Kaspar Eichel, Reiner Heise,
1985: Unternehmen Geigenkasten (Production), Directed by Gunter Friedrich, with Dirk Bartsch, Peter Bause, Fred Delmare,
1985: Der Doppelgänger (Production), Directed by Werner W. Wallroth, with Astrid Höschel, K. Dieter Klebsch, Ulrike Mai,
1985: Der Rabenvater (Production), with Roland Gawlik, Uwe Kockisch, Alexander Korth,
1985: Die dritte Frau (Production), Directed by Michael Knof, with Roland Hemmo, , Jürgen Reuter,
1984: Das Haus am Fluss (Der Russenpelz) (Production), Directed by Roland Gräf, with Eckhard Becker, Hermann Beyer, Arianne Borbach,
1984: Leben in Wittstock (Production), Directed by Volker Koepp,
1984: Wo andere schweigen (Clara Zetkin (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with Gudrun Okras, Elke Reuter, Rolf Ludwig,
1984: Eine sonderbare Liebe (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke, with Ulrich Anschütz, Christoph Engel, Carsten Falke,
1984: Kaskade rückwärts (Production), Directed by Iris Gusner, with Amina Gusner, Siegfried Höchst, Gertraud Kreissig,
1984: Das Eismeer ruft (Production), Directed by Jörg Foth, with Thomas Gutzeit, Oliver Karsitz, Ilja Kriwolutzki,
1983: Wenn ick nich wär' (Production), Directed by Klaus Gendries, with Kurt Borkart, Agnes Kraus, Margitta Peil,
1983: Ärztinnen (Production), Directed by Horst Seemann, with Michael Gwisdek, Rolf Hoppe, Daniel Jacob,
1983: Fariaho (Production), Directed by Roland Gräf, with Arianne Borbach,
1983: Das Luftschiff (Production), Directed by Rainer Simon, with Johanna Schall,
1983: Erscheinen Pflicht (Production), with Uwe Kockisch,
1982: Der Prinz hinter den sieben Meeren (Production), Directed by Walter Beck, with Renate Blume, Alexander Fritz, Manfred Heine,
1982: Märkische Forschungen (Production), Directed by Roland Gräf, with Hermann Beyer, Kurt Böwe, Eberhard Esche,
1982: Sabine Kleist, 7 Jahre (Production), Directed by Helmut Dziuba, with Gert Gütschow, Heide Kipp, Petra Lämmel,
1982: Schwierig, sich zu verloben (Production), Directed by Karl-Heinz Heymann, with ,
1982: Nachhilfe für Vati (Production), Directed by Karola Hattop, with Bärbel Röhl,
1981: Die Beunruhigung (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke,
1981: Wilhelm Meisters Wanderjahre (Wilhelm Meisters theatralische Sendung) (Production), Directed by Celino Bleiweiss, with Karin Mikityla,
1981: Ein unbekannter Bruder (Production), with Uwe Kockisch,
1980: Gevatter Tod (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Hübner, with Hannes Fischer, Dieter Franke, Janina Hartwig,
1980: Aus der Franzosenzeit (Production), Directed by Dagmar Damek,
1980: Veszélyes jatékok (Ernste Spiele) (Production), Directed by Tamás Fejer, with Jenny Gröllmann, Ernst Meincke, Jörg Panknin,
1979: Lachtauben weinen nicht (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with , , ,
1979: Blauvogel (Production), Directed by Ulrich Weiss, with Kurt Böwe, Egon Günther, Jutta Hoffmann,
1979: P.S. (Production), Directed by Roland Gräf, with Hilmar Baumann, Barbara Dittus, Dieter Franke,
1979: Und nächstes Jahr am Balaton (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with Peter Bause, Odette Bereska, Fred Delmare,
1979: Don Juan, Karl-Liebknecht-Str. 78 (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with Günter Margo, Helga Korén, Hilmar Thate,
1978: Sabine Wulff (Production), Directed by Erwin Stranka, with Gerhard Bienert, Karin Düwel, Manfred Ernst,
1978: Ursula (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Matthias Habich, Jutta Hoffmann, Wolf Kaiser,
1978: Fleur Lafontaine (Production), Directed by Horst Seemann, with Gerhard Bienert, Angelica Domröse, Fred Düren,
1978: Nicki (Production), Directed by Gunther Scholz, with Andrea Brose, Margot Busse, Ralf Häger,
1977: Ein April hat 30 Tage (Production), Directed by Gunther Scholz, with Sieglinde Aoulong, Carmen Araya, Jurie Darie,
1977: Die Leiden des jungen Werthers (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Hilmar Baumann, Barbara Dittus, Herwart Grosse,
1976: Beethoven - Tage aus einem Leben (Production), Directed by Horst Seemann, with Eberhard Esche, Stefan Lisewski, Renate Richter,
1976: Nelken in Aspik (Production), Directed by Günter Reisch, with Helga Göring, Eva-Maria Hagen, Erik S. Klein,
1976: Das blaue Licht (Production), Directed by Iris Grunser, with Fred Delmare, Blanche Kommerell, Marylu Poolman,
1976: Unterwegs nach Atlantis (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with Günter Margo, Carl Heinz Choynski, ,
1975: Blutsbrüder (Production), Directed by Werner W. Wallroth, with Gojko Mitic, Dean Read,
1975: Im Schlaraffenland (Production), Directed by Kurt Jung-Alsen, with Marianne Wünscher, Mario Turra, ,
1975: Abenteuer mit Blasius (Messeabenteuer 1999) (Production), Directed by Egon Schlegel, with Norbert Christian, Wolfgang Greese, Jana Gyrova,
1975: Aus meiner Kindheit (Production), Directed by Bernhard Stephan, with , Norbert Christian, Barbara Adolph,
1974: ... verdammt, ich bin erwachsen (Production), Directed by Rolf Losansky, with Ralf Schlösser, , ,
1974: Jakob, der Lügner (Jakob der Lügner) (Production), Directed by Frank Beyer, with Margit Bara, Reimar J. Baur, Hermann Beyer,
1974: Hans Röckle und der Teufel (Meister Hans Röckle und Meister Flammfuss) (Production), Directed by Hans Kratzer, with Peter Aust, Regina Beyer, Matthias Günther,
1974: Mädchen in Wittstock (Production), Directed by Volker Koepp,
1974: Lotte in Weimar (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Lilli Palmer, Martin Hellberg, Jutta Hoffmann,
1974: Heisse Spuren (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Hübner, with Jan Bereska, Dieter Franke, Winfried Glatzeder,
1974: Liebe mit 16 (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with , Heinz-Peter Linse, Katharina Lind,
1974: Ulybnis, rovjesnik! (Soviel Lieder, soviel Worte!) (Production), Directed by Julij Kun, with Marianne Wünscher,
1973: Unterm Birnbaum (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with Peter Aust, Norbert Christian, Angelica Domröse,
1973: Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts (Production), Directed by Celino Bleiweiss, with Anna Dymna,
1973: Das zweite Leben des Friedrich Wilhelm Georg Platow (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with Eberhard Esche, Dieter Franke, Günter Margo,
1973: Warum kann ich nicht artig sein (Production), Directed by Gunter Friedrich, with Helga Hahnemann, Michael Hunger, Harald Klette,
1972: Aber Vati! (Production), Directed by Klaus Gendries, with Susanne Düllmann, Erik S. Klein, Helga Labudda,
1972: Leichensache Zernik (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klein, Helmut Nitzschke, with Alexander Lang, Gert Gütschow, Norbert Christian,
1972: Trotz alledem (Production), Directed by Günter Reisch, with Ljudmila Kasjanova, Albert Garbe, Christine Schuster,
1972: Der kleine und der grosse Klaus (Production), Directed by Celino Bleiweiss, with , Fred Düren, Siegfried Kilian,
1972: Der römische Weg (Das unsichtbare Visier, Die Spur der Wölfe (Working title), Kennwort Vergissmeinnicht) (Production), Directed by Peter Hagen, with Mario Turra, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Albert Hetterle,
1972: Das Wasserschloss (Production), Directed by Peter Hagen, with Mario Turra, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Albert Hetterle,
1972: Das Nest im Urwald (Production), Directed by Peter Hagen, with Mario Turra, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Albert Hetterle,
1972: Januskopf (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Armin Mueller-Stahl, Katja Paryla, Viktor Avdjushko,
1971: Goya oder: Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Donatas Banionis, Olivera Katarina, Fred Düren,
1971: Wie heiratet man einen König (Production), Directed by Rainer Simon, with Peter Dommisch, Eberhard Esche, Hannes Fischer,
1971: Du und ich und Klein-Paris (Production), Directed by Werner W. Wallroth, with Jürgen Frohriep, Renate Geissler, Winfried Glatzeder,
1971: Der Mann, der nach der Oma kam (Production), Directed by Lothar Oehme, with Marita Böhme, Margot Busse, Fred Delmare,
1971: Zeit der Störche (Production), Directed by Siegfried Kühn, with , Winfried Glatzeder, Jürgen Hentsch,
1971: Dornröschen (Production), Directed by Walter Beck, with Juliane Korén, Vera Oelschlegel, Helmut Schreiber,
1970: Weite Strassen, stille Liebe (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with Jutta Hoffmann, Manfred Krug, Ulrike Plenzdorf,
1970: Dr. med. Sommer II (Production), Directed by Lothar Warneke, with Margret Allner, Peter Aust, Martin Flörchinger,
1970: Signale - Ein Weltraumabenteuer (Production), Directed by Gottfried Kolditz, with Jurie Darie, Irena Karel, Gojko Mitic,
1969: Mit mir nicht, Madame (Production), Directed by Roland Oehme, Lothar Warneke, with Enrico Bonaterra, Annemarie Brodhagen, Annekathrin Bürger,
1969: Der Engel im Visier (Production), Directed by Lothar Bellag, with Norbert Christian, Fred Düren, Erika Pelikowsky,
1968: Heisser Sommer (Production), Directed by Joachim Hasler, with Frank Schöbel, Chris Doerk, Regine Albrecht,
1968: Abschied (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Annekathrin Bürger, Mathilde Danegger, Martin Flörchinger,
1968: Die Toten bleiben jung (Production), Directed by Joachim Kunert, with Ostara Körner, Barbara Dittus, Michael Gwisdek,
1967: Meine Freundin Sybille (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Luderer, with Gerlind Ahnert, Marianne Behrens, Klaus Bergatt,
1967: Ein Lord am Alexanderplatz (Production), Directed by Günther Reisch, with Barbara Dittus, Angelica Domröse, Monika Gabriel,
1966: Schwarze Panther (Production), Directed by Josef Mach, with Hannjo Hasse, Christine Laszar, Helmut Schreiber,
1966: Lebende Ware (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Luderer, with Hannes Fischer, Martin Flörchinger, Wolfgang Greese,
1966: Die Reise nach Sundevit (Production), Directed by Heiner Carow, with Fritz Barthold, Ralph Borgwardt, Horst Drinda,
1965: Das Kaninchen bin ich (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Maria Besendahl, Peter Borgelt, Christoph Engel,
1965: Karla (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with Herwart Grosse, Jutta Hoffmann, Jürgen Hentsch,
1965: Mörder auf Urlaub (Production), Directed by Bosko Boskovic, with Doris Abesser, Annekathrin Bürger,
1965: Nichts als Sünde (Production), Directed by Hanus Burger, with Annekathrin Bürger, Helga Cocková, Herbert Groedtke,
1965: Wolf unter Wölfen (Production), Directed by Hans-Joachim Kasprzik, with Günter Ballier, Annekathrin Bürger, Norbert Christian,
1965: Lots Weib (Production), Directed by Egon Günther, with Marita Böhme, Walter E. Fuss, Wolfgang Greese,
1965: König Drosselbart (Production), Directed by Walter Beck, with Bruno Carstens, Martin Flörchinger, Eva-Maria Heyse,
1965: Entlassen auf Bewährung (Production), Directed by Richard Groschopp, with Angelica Domröse, Helga Göring, Karl Kendzia,
1965: Chronik eines Mordes (Production), Directed by Joachim Hasler, with Angelica Domröse, Martin Flörchinger, Antje Ruge,
1965: Die besten Jahre (Production), Directed by Günther Rücker, with Bruno Carstens, Horst Drinda, Lothar Förster,
1965: Alfons Zitterbacke (Production), Directed by Konrad Petzold, with Angela Brunner, Regina de Reese, Horst Jonischkan,
1965: Als Martin vierzehn war (Production), Directed by Walter Beck, with Ulrich Balko, Hans Hardt-Hardtloff, Manfred Heine,
1965: Das blaue Zimmer (Production), Directed by Robert Vernay, with Elsa Grube-Deister, Wolf Kaiser, Siegfried Killian,
1965: Eine schreckliche Frau (Production), Directed by Jindrich Polák, with Karin Buchali, Olga Divinová, Gerd Ehlers,
1965: Der fliegende Holländer (Production), Directed by Joachim Herz, with Anna Prucnal, Fred Düren, Gert Ehlers,
1965: Hamida (Production), Directed by Jean Michaud-Mailland, with Amor Aouini, Abdellatif Ben Eljia, Handa Ben Tijani,
1965: Ohne Pass in fremden Betten (Sans passeports dans d'autres lits) (Production), Directed by Vladimir Brebera, with Gerhard Bienert, Christel Bodenstein, Carola Braunbock,
1965: Reise ins Ehebett (Production), Directed by Joachim Hasler, with Eva-Maria Hagen, Claus Jurichs, Werner Lierck,
1965: Der Reserveheld (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Luderer, with Helmut Bez, Marita Böhme, Peter Dommisch,
1965: Salon Pitzelberger (Production), Directed by Horst Bonnet, with Harald Neukirch, Helga Piur, Paula Ronay,
1965: Die Söhne der Grossen Bärin (Production), Directed by Josef Mach, with Gojko Mitic, , Rolf Römer,
1965: Solange Leben in mir ist (Production), Directed by Günter Reisch, with Erika Dunkelmann, Albert Garbe, Albert Hetterle,
1965: Terra incognita (Production), Directed by Hanns Anselm Perten, with Ralph Borgwardt, Wladimir Gussew, Alexander Hwylja,
1964: Mir nach, Canaillen! (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with Manfred Krug, , Fred Düren,
1964: Karbid und Sauerampfer (Production), Directed by Frank Beyer, with Rudolf Asmus, Manja Behrens, Marita Böhme,
1964: Pension Boulanka (Production), Directed by Helmut Krätzig, with Bärbel Bolle, Herwart Grosse, Peter Herden,
1964: Peterle und die Weihnachtsgans Auguste (Production), Directed by Rainer Simon,
1964: Die antike Münze (Production), Directed by Vladimir Jantschew, with Liana Antonova, Manfred Krug, Georgi Popov,
1964: Die Suche nach dem wunderbunten Vögelchen (Production), Directed by Rolf Losansky, with Evamaria Bath, Lieselott Baumgarten, Bruno Carstens,
1964: Die Hochzeit von Länneken (Production), Directed by Heiner Carow, with Brigitte Beier, Fred Delmare, Erika Dunkelmann,
1964: Der geteilte Himmel (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Eberhard Esche, Renate Blume, Hilmar Thate,
1963: Christine (Production), Directed by Slatan Dudow, with Annette Roth, Günther Haack, Horst Schulze,
1963: For Eyes only (Production), Directed by Janos Veiczi, with Eberhard Esche, Martin Flörchinger, Eva-Maria Hagen,
1963: Lütt Matten und die weisse Muschel (Production), Directed by Herrmann Zschoche, with Lutz Bosselmann, Johanna Clas, Erik S. Klein,
1963: Frau Holle (Production), Directed by Gottfried Kolditz, with Mathilde Danegger, Elfriede Florin, Katharina Lind,
1962: Königskinder (Production), Directed by Frank Beyer, with Erich Brauer, Annekathrin Bürger, Fred Delmare,
1962: Nackt unter Wölfen (Production), Directed by Frank Beyer, with Bruno F. Apitz, Fred Delmare, Erwin Geschonneck,
1962: Das zweite Gleis (Production), Directed by Joachim Kunert, with Annekathrin Bürger, Helga Göring, Albert Hetterle,
1962: Das verhexte Fischerdorf (Production), Directed by Siegfried Hartmann, with Gerlind Ahnert, Mathilde Danegger, Horst Drinda,
1962: Minna von Barnhelm oder Das Soldatenglück (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Johannes Arpe, Christel Bodenstein, Marita Böhme,
1961: Schneewittchen (Production), Directed by Gottfried Kolditz, with Fred Delmare, Harry Hindemith, Georg Irmer,
1961: Wenn du zu mir hälst (Production), Directed by Hans-Erich Korbschmitt, with Angelica Domröse, Klaus Gendries, ,
1961: Guten Tag, Lieber Tag ! (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klingenberg, with Annekathrin Bürger, Fritz-Ernst Fechner, Margret Homeyer,
1961: Der Fall Gleiwitz (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klein, with Herwart Grosse, Hannjo Hasse, Friedrich Richter,
1961: Ach, du Fröhliche (Production), Directed by Günter Reisch, with Paul Berndt, Mathilde Danegger, Fred Delmare,
1961: Steinzeitballade (Production), Directed by Ralf Kirsten, with Günter Margo, Gisela Rimpler, ,
1961: Professor Mamlock (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Doris Abesser, Wilhelm Besendahl, Ursula Burg,
1961: Septemberliebe (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Doris Abesser, Maria Besendahl, Annekathrin Bürger,
1960: Spotkanie w mroku (Begegnung im Zwielicht) (Production), Directed by Wanda Jakubowska, with Erich Franz, Horst Friedrich, Hans-Peter Reinecke,
1960: Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Production), Directed by Peter Palitzsch, Manfred Wekwerth, with Angelika Hurwitz, Ekkehard Schall, Heinz Schubert,
1960: La rabouilleuse (Trübe Wasser) (Production), Directed by Louis Daquin, with Gerhard Bienert, Werner Dissel, Clara Gansard,
1960: Der schweigende Stern (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Ignacy Machowski, Michail N. Postnikow, Günther Simon,
1959: Reportage 57 (Production), Directed by Janos Veiczi, with Annekathrin Bürger, Paul Streckfuss,
1959: Verwirrung der Liebe (Production), Directed by Slatan Dudow, with Gerhard Bienert, Annekathrin Bürger, Angelica Domröse,
1959: Das Feuerzeug (Production), Directed by Siegfried Hartmann, with Rolf Defrank, Hans Fiebrandt, Hannes Fischer,
1959: Sie nannten ihn Amigo (Production), Directed by Heiner Carow, with Fred Düren, Erich Franz, Angelika Hurwicz,
1959: Musterknaben (Production), Directed by Johannes Knittel, with Fritz Dietz, Erwin Geschonneck, Paul R. Henker,
1959: Sterne (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Sasha Krusharska, Jürgen Frohriep, Erik S. Klein,
1958: Der Prozess wird vertagt (Production), Directed by Herbert Ballmann, with Raimund Schelcher, Gerhard Bienert, Gerry Wolff,
1958: Abenteuer in Bamsdorf (Production), Directed by Konrad Petzold, with Klaus Böhme, Bernd Kuss, Charlotte Küter,
1958: Tilman Riemenschneider (Production), Directed by Helmut Spiess, with Annekathrin Bürger, Elfriede Florin, Waldemar Jacobi,
1957: Mit Leib und Seele (Production), Directed by Bernhard Stephan, with Manfred Ernst, Regine Heintze, Andrea Lüdke,
1957: Sonnensucher (Das grosse Abenteuer) (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Viktor Avdjushko, Manja Behrens, Gertrud Brendler,
1957: Tatort Berlin (Production), Directed by Joachim Kunert, with Jochen Brockmann, Harry Engel, Martin Flörchinger,
1957: Vergesst mir meine Traudel nicht (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Maria Besendahl, Jean Brahn, Fred Delmare,
1957: Spur in die Nacht (Production), Directed by Günther Reisch, with Annekathrin Bürger, Hela Gruel,
1957: Betrogen bis zum jüngsten Tag (Production), Directed by Kurt Jung-Alsen, with Erich Brauer, Wolfgang Kieling, Peter Kiwitt,
1957: Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klein, with Ekkehard Schall, Ilse Pagé, Harry Engel,
1956: Lissy (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Käthe Alving, Hans-Waldemar Anders, Rolf Bergmann,
1956: Till l'Espiègle (Till Eulenspiegel) (Production), Directed by Gérard Philipe, with Gérard Philipe, Nicole Berger, Fernand Ledoux,
1956: Eine Berliner Romanze (Production), Directed by Gerhard Klein, with Erich Brauer, Annekathrin Bürger, Erika Dunkelmann,
1956: Die Millionen der Yvette (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Marianne Wünscher, Günter Margo, ,
1956: Wo du hingehst... (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Paul Streckfuss, Marianne Wünscher, Günter Margo,
1956: Damals in Paris (Production), Directed by Carl Balhaus, with Susanne Düllmann, Herwart Grosse, Waldemar Jacobi,
1956: Besondere Kennzeichen: keine (Production), with Waldemar Jacobi,
1956: Thomas Müntzer (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Martin Flörchinger, Paul Streckfuss, ,
1956: Genesung (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Barbara Adolph, Gert Beinemann, Manfred Borges,
1955: Ernst Thälmann - Führer seiner Klasse (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Günther Simon, Hans-Peter Minetti, Karla Runkehl,
1955: Zar und Zimmermann (Production), Directed by Hans Müller, with Eric Arnold, Paula Braend, Harry Engel,
1955: Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (unrealized project) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Bernard Blier, Ernst Busch, Erwin Geschonneck,
1954: Einmal ist keinmal (So klingt's in Klingenthal) (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Johannes Arpe, Rolf Bartholsen, Jutta Beetz,
1954: Ernst Thälmann - Sohn seiner Klasse (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Johannes Arpe, Erich Bauer, Gerhard Bienert,
1954: Leuchtfeuer (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Elfriede Florin, Oswald Foerderer, Friedrich Gnass,
1954: Star mit fremden Federn (Production), Directed by Harald Mannl, with Martin Angermann, Maly Delschaft, Wilhelm Eckardt,
1954: Sommerliebe (Production), Directed by Franz Barrenstein, with Lothar Blumhagen, Maria Buschhoff, Elfriede Florin,
1953: Carola Lamberti - eine vom Zirkus (Production), Directed by Hans Müller, with Horst Naumann, Henny Porten, Hans-Rüdiger Renn,
1953: Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck (Die Abenteuer des kleinen Muck, Der kleine Muck) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Gerd Frickhöffer, Trude Hesterberg, Waldemar Jacobi,
1953: Das kleine und das grosse Glück (Production), Directed by Martin Hellberg, with Susanne Düllmann, , Ostara Körner,
1952: Jacke wie Hose (Production), Directed by Eduard Kubat, with Irene Korb, Günther Simon, Charlotte Küter,
1952: Sportfest der Jugend (Production), Directed by Ivan Pyrjev, Andrew Thorndike, Dmitrij Vasiljev,
1952: Lied der Jugend (Production), Directed by Ivan Pyrjev, Dmitrij Vasiljev, Andrew Thorndike,
1952: Frauenschicksale (Production), Directed by Slatan Dudow, with Anneliese Book, Ursula Burg, Susanne Düllmann,
1952: Freundschaft siegt (Production), Directed by Ivan Pyrjev, Joris Ivens, Andrej Frolov, Andrew Thorndike, Dmitrij Vasiljev,
1952: Roman einer jungen Ehe (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Yvonne Merin, Hans-Peter Thielen, Willy A. Kleinau,
1951: Der Untertan (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Werner Peters, Carola Braunbock, Friedrich Maurer,
1951: Das Beil von Wandsbek (Production), Directed by Falk Harnack, with Käthe Braun, Erika Dannhoff, Maly Delschaft,
1950: Das kalte Herz (Production), Directed by Paul Verhoeven, with Paul Bildt, Will Dugal, Paul Esser,
1950: Der Rat der Götter (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Paul Bildt, Karl-Heinz Deickert, Albert Doerner,
1950: Der Kahn der fröhlichen Leute (Production), Directed by Hans Heinrich, with Joachim Brennecke, Maly Delschaft, Paul Esser,
1950: Familie Benthin (Production), Directed by Slatan Dudow, Richard Groschopp, Kurt Maetzig, with Charlotte Ander, Brigitte Conrad, Karl-Heinz Deickert,
1950: Semmelweis - Retter der Mütter (Dr. Semmelweis - Retter der Mütter) (Production), Directed by Georg C. Klaren, with , Käthe Braun, Elga Brink,
1949: Bürgermeister Anna (Production), Directed by Hans Müller, with Klaus Becker, Catja Görner, Edith Hancke,
1949: Figaros Hochzeit (Production), Directed by Georg Wildhagen, with Angelika Hauff, Willy Domgraf-Fassbender, Sabine Peters,
1949: Die blauen Schwerter (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Schleif, with Siegfried Dornbusch, Hans Emons, Alexander Engel,
1949: Die Kuckucks (Production), Directed by Hans Deppe, with Günther Güssefeldt, Ina Halley, Carsta Löck,
1948: Germania anno zero (Deutschland im Jahre Null) (Production), Directed by Roberto Rossellini, with Edmund Meschke, Ernst Pittschau, Ingetraut Hintze,
1948: Rotation (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with , Karl-Heinz Deickert, Paul Esser,
1948: Affaire Blum (Production), Directed by Erich Engel, with Klaus Becker, Gerhard Bienert, Paul Bildt,
1948: 1-2-3 Corona (Production), Directed by Hans Müller, with Piet Clausen, Horst Gentzen, Hans Leibelt,
1947: Wozzeck (Production), Directed by Georg C. Klaren, with Max Eckard, Kurt Meisel, ,
1947: Ehe im Schatten (Production), Directed by Kurt Maetzig, with Elly Burgmer, Alfred Althoff, Lothar Firmans,
1946: Die Mörder sind unter uns (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Hildegard Knef, Ernst Wilhelm Borchert, Arno Paulsen,
1945: Peter Voss, der Millionendieb (Production), Directed by Karl Anton, with Gustav Bertram, Erwin Biegel, Louis Brody,
1945: Die Kreuzlschreiber (Die Kreuzelschreiber (Working title)) (Production), Directed by Eduard von Borsody, with Emil Hess, Charlotte Schellhorn, Willy Danek,
1944: Eine reizende Familie (Production), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Ernst Legal, ,
1944: Der Mann, dem man den Namen stahl (Die seltsamen Abenteuer des Herrn Friedolin B.) (Production), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Ursula Krieg, Ernst Legal, Ruth Lommel,
1922: Die Tragödie des Hauses Bang (Die Tragödie im Hause Bang) (Distribution), Directed by Max Mack, with Paul Bildt, Evi Eva, Carola Toelle,