New York Motion Picture Company é nato nel 0 É un Produktion The Battle of the Red Men (1912), The Vengeance of Fate (1911), His message (1912),
FilmografiaFilmografia [Auszug]
1918: Staking His Life (Casa produtrice), Regia N. N., con William S. Hart, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1917: The Cold Deck (Casa produtrice), Regia William S. Hart, Clifford Smith, con William S. Hart, Mildred Harris, Edwin Wallock,
1917: The Sawdust Ring (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, Paul Powell, con Bessie Love, Harold Goodwin, Jack Richardson,
1917: Time Locks and Diamonds (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con William Desmond, Gloria Hope, Mildred Harris,
1917: The Hater of Men (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con Bessie Barriscale, Charles K. French, John Gilbert,
1917: Madcap Madge (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Olive Thomas, Charles Gunn, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: The Clodhopper (Casa produtrice), Regia Victor Schertzinger, con Charles Ray, Charles K. French, Margery Wilson,
1917: Love or Justice (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Louise Glaum, Charles Gunn, Jack Richardson,
1917: The Girl Glory (Casa produtrice), Regia Roy William Neill, con Enid Bennett, Walt Whitman, ,
1917: The Millionaire Vagrant (Casa produtrice), Regia Victor Schertzinger, con Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, J. Barney Sherry,
1917: Happiness (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Enid Bennett, Charles Gunn, Thelma Salter,
1917: The Snarl (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Bessie Barriscale, Charles Gunn, Howard C. Hickman,
1917: The Pinch Hitter (Casa produtrice), Regia Victor Schertzinger, con Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, Joseph J. Dowling,
1917: The Desert Man (Casa produtrice), Regia William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Buster Irving,
1917: Paddy O'Hara (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con William Desmond, Mary McIvor, Robert McKim,
1917: Sweetheart of the Doomed (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Louise Glaum, Charles Gunn, Tom Guise,
1917: The Dark Road (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con Dorothy Dalton, Robert McKim, Jack Livingstone,
1917: Blood Will Tell (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con William Desmond, Enid Markey, David M. Hartford,
1917: The Little Brother (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con Enid Bennett, William Garwood, Josephine Headley,
1917: Back Of The Man (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Dorothy Dalton, Charles Ray, Margaret Thompson,
1917: The Last of the Ingrams (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con William Desmond, Margery Wilson, Robert McKim,
1917: The Princess of the Dark (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con Enid Bennett, John Gilbert, Gayne Whitman,
1917: The Gunfighter (Distributtore), Regia William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Joseph J. Dowling,
1917: The Crab (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Thelma Salter, Frank Keenan, Ernest Butterworth,
1917: Chicken Casey (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Dorothy Dalton, Charles Gunn, Howard C. Hickman,
1917: The Iced Bullet (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con William Desmond, Robert McKim, J. Barney Sherry,
1917: The Bride of Hate (Distributtore), Regia Walter Edwards, con Frank Keenan, Margery Wilson, Jerome Storm,
1917: The Weaker Sex (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Dorothy Dalton, Louise Glaum, Charles Ray,
1917: Truthful Tulliver (Casa produtrice), Regia William S. Hart, Robert A. Brunton, con William S. Hart, Alma Rubens, Nina Byron,
1916: The Female of the Species (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Dorothy Dalton, Enid Markey, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: Three of Many (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Clara Williams, Charles Gunn, George Fisher,
1916: The Sin Ye Do (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Frank Keenan, Margery Wilson, David M. Hartford,
1916: Bawbs O' Blue Ridge (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Shirley, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: The Criminal (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Clara Williams, William Desmond, Enid Willis,
1916: The Honorable Algy (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Charles Ray, Margaret Thompson, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: Jim Grimsby's Boy (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Frank Keenan, Enid Markey, Robert McKim,
1916: A Corner in Colleens (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Margery Wilson,
1916: Somewhere in France (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Louise Glaum, Howard C. Hickman, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: The Return of Draw Egan (Casa produtrice), Regia William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Margery Wilson, Robert McKim,
1916: Plain Jane (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Sabel Johnson,
1916: The Wolf Woman (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Louise Glaum, Charles Ray, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: The Thoroughbred (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Frank Keenan, Margaret Thompson, George Fisher,
1916: Home (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Bessie Barriscale, Charles Ray, Clara Williams,
1916: Shell Forty-Three (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con H.B. Warner, Enid Markey, John Gilbert,
1916: The Payment (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Bessie Barriscale, Charles Miller, Katherine Kirkwood,
1916: The Deserter (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Charles Ray, Rita Stanwood, Wedgwood Nowell,
1916: The Apostle of Vengeance (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con William S. Hart, Nona Thomas, Joseph J. Dowling,
1916: The Sorrows of Love (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Wedgwood Nowell, Bessie Barriscale, Ora Carew,
1916: The Market of Vain Desire (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con H.B. Warner, Clara Williams, Charles Miller,
1916: The No-Good Guy (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con William Collier, Enid Markey, Charles K. French,
1916: Not My Sister (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Bessie Barriscale, Louise Brownell, William Desmond,
1916: The Bugle Call (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con William Collier jr., Wyndham Standing, Anna Lehr,
1916: The Beggar of Cawnpore (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Swickard, con H.B. Warner, Lola May, Wyndham Standing,
1916: Civilization's Child (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con William H. Thompson, Anna Lehr, Jack Standing,
1916: The Stepping Stone (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, Thomas H. Ince, con Frank Keenan, Mary Boland, Robert McKim,
1916: The Aryan (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, William S. Hart, Clifford Smith, con William S. Hart, Gertrude Claire, Charles K. French,
1916: Hell's Hinges (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Swickard, William S. Hart, Clifford Smith, con William S. Hart, Clara Williams, Jack Standing,
1916: The Moral Fabric (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Frank Mills, Edith Reeves, Howard C. Hickman,
1916: The Last Act (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Bessie Barriscale, Clara Williams, Miss Allen,
1916: Bullets and Brown Eyes (Casa produtrice), Regia Scott Sidney, con William Desmond, Bessie Barriscale, Wyndham Standing,
1916: Honor's Altar (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con Walter Edwards, Bessie Barriscale, Lewis Stone,
1916: The Three Musketeers (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Swickard, con Orrin Johnson, Dorothy Dalton, Louise Glaum,
1916: The Green Swamp (Casa produtrice), Regia Scott Sidney, con Bessie Barriscale, Bruce McRae, J. Barney Sherry,
1916: The Conqueror (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Willard Mack, Enid Markey, J. Barney Sherry,
1916: The Corner (Casa produtrice), Regia Walter Edwards, con George Fawcett, Willard Mack, Clara Williams,
1916: Peggy (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, Thomas H. Ince, con Billie Burke, William Desmond, William H. Thompson,
1916: The Between Men (Casa produtrice), Regia William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Enid Markey, House Peters,
1915: The Painted Soul (Casa produtrice), Regia Scott Sidney, con Bessie Barriscale, Tully Marshall, Milton Ross,
1915: The Winged Idol (Casa produtrice), Regia Scott Sidney, con Katharine Kaelred, House Peters, Clara Williams,
1915: The Despoiler (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Frank Keenan, Enid Markey, Charles K. French,
1915: Aloha Oe (Casa produtrice), Regia Richard Stanton, Charles Swickard, Gilbert P. Hamilton, con Willard Mack, Enid Markey, Margaret Thompson,
1915: The Golden Claw (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Wedgwood Nowell, Bessie Barriscale, Robert Dunbar,
1915: The Iron Strain (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Dustin Farnum, Enid Markey, Charles K. French,
1915: The Disciple (Casa produtrice), Regia William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Dorothy Dalton, Wedgwood Nowell,
1915: The Coward (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Frank Keenan, Charles Ray, Gertrude Claire,
1915: The Man from Oregon (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, Walter Edwards, con Howard C. Hickman, Clara Williams, Herschel Mayall,
1915: A Knight of the Trails (Casa produtrice), Regia William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Leona Hutton, Frank Borzage,
1915: The Mating (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Bessie Barriscale, Lew Cody, Enid Markey,
1915: The Ruse (Distributtore), Regia William H. Clifford, William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Clara Williams, John Davidson,
1915: The Alien (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, Thomas H. Ince, con George Beban, Blanche Schwed, Edward Gillespie,
1915: The Reward (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Maude, Louise Glaum,
1915: Bad Buck of Santa Ynez (Casa produtrice), Regia William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Fanny Midgley, Thelma Salter,
1915: Rumpelstiltskin (Casa produtrice), Regia Raymond B. West, con Clyde Tracy, Betty Burbridge, ,
1915: The Cup of Life (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, Raymond B. West, con Bessie Barriscale, Enid Markey, Charles Ray,
1915: On the Night Stage (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con William S. Hart, Rhea Mitchell, Robert Edeson,
1915: The Taking of Luke McVane (Casa produtrice: (--??--)), Regia William S. Hart, Clifford Smith, con William S. Hart, Enid Markey, Clifford Smith,
1915: The Devil (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, Thomas H. Ince, con Edward Connelly, Bessie Barriscale, Arthur Maude,
1915: The Italian (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con George Beban, Clara Williams, J. Frank Burke,
1914: The Last of the Line (Casa produtrice), Regia Jay Hunt, con Joe Goodboy, Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki,
1914: The Bargain (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con William S. Hart, J. Frank Burke, Clara Williams,
1914: The Typhoon (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, con Sessue Hayakawa, Gladys Brockwell, Frank Borzage,
1914: His Hour of Manhood (Casa produtrice), Regia Tom Chatterton, con William S. Hart, Clara Williams, Tom Chatterton,
1914: The Voice at the Telephone (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Tom Chatterton, Harrington Reynolds, Ann Little,
1914: The Wrath of the Gods (Casa produtrice), Regia Reginald Barker, Raymond B. West, Thomas H. Ince, con Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Frank Borzage,
1914: O Mimi San (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Miller, con Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Kisaburo Kurihara,
1913: The Battle of Gettysburg (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, Charles Giblyn, con Willard Mack, Charles K. French, Ann Little,
1912: The Colonel's Ward (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Charles K. French, Ethel Grandin, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: The Sergeant's Boy (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Harold Lockwood, Nick Cogley, Ray Myers,
1912: The Doctor's Double (Casa produtrice), Regia Fred J. Balshofer, con Harold Lockwood, Ann Little, Ethel Grandin,
1912: Frontier Child (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Francis Ford, Mildred Harris, Art Acord,
1912: The Bandit's Gratitude (Casa produtrice), Regia Francis Ford, con Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin, Harold Lockwood,
1912: The Reckoning (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Harold Lockwood, Ethel Grandin, Richard Stanton,
1912: The Other Girl (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Harold Lockwood, Helen Case, Shorty Hamilton,
1912: His Nemesis (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Francis Ford, J. Barney Sherry, Ann Little,
1912: His message (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Robert Edeson, Ethel Grandin, Harold Lockwood,
1912: The Lieutenant's last fight (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Francis Ford, Ann Little, Lillian Christy,
1912: The Empty Water Keg (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Francis Ford, Ann Little, Jack Conway,
1912: Deserter (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Francis Ford, William Clifford, J. Barney Sherry,
1912: The Battle of the Red Men (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Ann Little, J. Barney Sherry, Ray Myers,
1912: War on the plains (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin, Ray Myers,
1912: The Ranch Girl's Love (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas H. Ince, con Francis Ford, Ethel Grandin,
1911: The Vengeance of Fate (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles Giblyn, con Ethel Grandin, Charles K. French, Walter Edwards,
1910: A Cheyenne's Love for a Sioux (Casa produtrice), Regia Fred J. Balshofer, con Frank Montgomery, Mona Darkfeather,
1910: Il guanto (Distributtore: (USA)), Regia Luigi Maggi, con Alberto Capozzi, Mary Cleo Tarlarini, ,
1910: Cretinetti vuol sposare la figlia del padrone (Distributtore: (USA)), Regia Giovanni Tomatis, con André Deed, Valentina Frascaroli, ,
1909: Davy Crockett - In Hearts United (Distributtore), Regia Fred J. Balshofer, con Charles K. French, Evelyn Graham, Charles Bauman,