FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1970: Wenn die tollen Tanten kommen (Cast: Hr. Storz), Directed by Franz Josef Gottlieb, with Christian Anders, Rainer Basedow, Rudi Carrell,
1970: Donnerwetter! Donnerwetter! Bonifatius Kiesewetter (Cast), Directed by Helmut Weiss, with Robert Christian, Paul Dahlke, Loni Heuser,
1970: Ein dreifach Hoch dem Sanitätsgefreiten Neumann (Cast: Oberstabsarzt Dr. Treppwitz), Directed by Franz Marischka, with Heribert Aichinger, Willi Colombini, Sepp Gneissl,
1970: Nachbarn sind zum Ärgern da (Cast), Directed by Peter Weck, with Elke Aberle, Eddi Arent, Corinna Genest,
1970: Gejodelt wird zuhause (Cast), Directed by Erwin Strahl, with , Waltraut Haas, ,
1970: Keine Angst Liebling, ich pass schon auf (Cast), Directed by Erwin Strahl, with Waltraut Haas, , Daria Damar,
1969: Charley's Onkel (Cast), Directed by Werner Jacobs, with Heidy Bohlen, Karel Gott, Andrea Rau,
1969: Der Mann mit dem Glasauge (The Man with the Glass Eye, Terror on Half Moon Street) (Cast: Sir Arthur), Directed by Alfred Vohrer, with Stefan Behrens, Iris Berben, Otto Czarski,
1969: Dr. med. Fabian (Cast: General von Kottwitz), Directed by Harald Reinl, with Hans-Joachim Kulenkampff, Maria Perschy, Martin Held,
1968: Der Gorilla von Soho (Ape Creature, Gorilla Gang) (Cast), Directed by Alfred Vohrer, with Uwe Friedrichsen, Herbert Fux, Uschi Glas,
1968: Otto ist auf Frauen scharf (Cast: Dr. Zwyfalt), Directed by Franz Antel, with Werner Abrolat, Hannelore Auer, Beppo Brem,
1968: Im Banne des Unheimlichen (Cast), Directed by Alfred Vohrer, with Joachim Fuchsberger, Siv Mattson, Pinkas Braun,
1967: Wenn Ludwig ins Manöver zieht (Cast: Oberst von Below), Directed by Werner Jacobs, with Hans Kraus, Rudolf Rhomberg, ,
1967: Herrliche Zeiten im Spessart (Cast: General Teckel), Directed by Kurt Hoffmann, with Kathrin Ackermann, Vivi Bach, Hannelore Elsner,
1967: Kuckucksjahre (Cast: Ernst Franken), Directed by George Moorse, with Julika Jule, Erwin Kohlund, Lilo Marggraf,
1967: Frank V. - Oper einer Privatbank (Cast: Traugott / Frank V.), Directed by Friedrich Dürrenmatt, with Josef Fröhlich, Therese Giehse, Knut Hinz,
1967: Brille und Bombe - Bei uns liegen Sie richtig ! (Cast), Directed by Franz Otto Krüger, with Joachim Ansorge, Herbert Chwoika, Carola Höhn,
1966: Leben wie die Fürsten (Cast), Directed by Helmut Käutner, with Eckart Dux, Michael Hinz, Peter Pasetti,
1965: Neues vom Hexer (Cast), Directed by Alfred Vohrer, with Eddi Arent, René Deltgen, Heinz Drache,
1965: Ich kauf mir lieber einen Tirolerhut (Cast: Hubert Krempe), Directed by Hans Billian, with Hannelore Auer, Gus Backus, Hedy Bader,
1964: ... denn die Musik und die Liebe in Tirol (Cast), Directed by Werner Jacobs, with Hannelore Auer, Vivi Bach, Claus Biederstaedt,
1963: Allotria in Zell am See (Cast: von Gestern), Directed by Franz Marischka, with Beppo Brem, Hannelore Elsner, Adrian Hoven,
1962: Wenn die Musik spielt am Wörthersee (Cast: Generaldirektor Bender), Directed by Hans Grimm, with , Grethe Weiser, Vivi Bach,
1962: Hochzeitsnacht im Paradies (Cast), Directed by Paul Martin, with Peter Alexander, Waltraut Haas, Gunther Philipp,
1961: Der verkaufte Grossvater (Cast), Directed by Hans Albin, with Thomas Alder, Vivi Bach, Beppo Brem,
1961: One, Two, Three (Cast), Directed by Billy Wilder, with James Cagney, Horst Buchholz, Arlene Francis,
1961: Junge Leute brauchen Liebe (Cast: Monsieur Terrier), Directed by Géza von Cziffra, with Senta Berger, Cornelia Froboess, Boy Gobert,
1961: Robert und Bertram (Cast), Directed by Hans Deppe, with Marlies Behrens, Trude Herr, Willy Millowitsch,
1961: Freddy und der Millionär (Cast: Direktor Walloschek), Directed by Paul May, with Freddy Quinn, Heinz Erhardt, Grethe Weiser,
1960: Der Herr mit der schwarzen Melone (Cast: Chef der russischen Delegation), Directed by Karl Suter, with Bruno Ganz, Gustav Knuth,
1960: Sabine und die 100 Männer (Cast: Georg Herzog), Directed by Wilhelm Thiele, with Dieter Borsche, Klaus Dahlen, Gerhard Hartig,
1960: Das Spukschloss im Spessart (Cast), Directed by Kurt Hoffmann, with Heinz Baumann, Curt Bois, Hans Clarin,
1960: The secret ways (Cast), Directed by Phil Karlson, with Senta Berger, Reinhard Kolldehoff, Charles Regnier,
1959: Ein Mann geht durch die Wand (Cast: Bürochef Pickler), Directed by Ladislao Vajda, with Michael Burk, Lina Carstens, Nicole Courcel,
1959: La Paloma (Cast), Directed by Paul Martin, with Peter Alexander, Louis Armstrong, Karlheinz Böhm,
1959: Der lustige Krieg des Hauptmanns Pedro (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Becker, with Horst Beck, Corny Collins, Boy Gobert,
1959: Melodie und Rhythmus (Cast), Directed by John Olden, with Margarete Haagen, Wolfgang Jansen, Fred Kraus,
1959: Salem Aleikum (Cast), Directed by Géza von Cziffra, with Peter Alexander, Germaine Damar, Rudolf Platte,
1958: Liebe, Mädchen und Soldaten (Cast), Directed by Franz Antel, with Carl W. Fernbach, Willy Hagara, Carla Hagen,
1958: Piefke, der Schrecken der Kompanie (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Wehrum, with Erich Fiedler, Harald Juhnke,
1958: ... und abends in die Scala (Cast: Alfons Spadolini), Directed by Erik Ode, with , Gerhard Riedmann, Silvio Francesco,
1958: Träume von der Südsee (Cast: Kapitän), Directed by Harald Philipp, with Alfred Balthoff, Sylvia Bossert, Hans Dieter Bove,
1958: Das Mädchen Rosemarie (The Girl Rosemary, Rosemary) (Cast: Kleie), Directed by Rolf Thiele, with , Peter van Eyck, Carl Raddatz,
1957: Ferien auf Immenhof (Cast: Dr. Weskamp), Directed by Hermann Leitner, with Heidi Brühl, Angelika Meissner, Paul Henckels,
1957: Das Wirtshaus im Spessart (Cast), Directed by Kurt Hoffmann, with Hans Clarin, Kai Fischer, Herbert Hübner,
1957: Zwei Bayern im Urwald (Cast), Directed by Ludwig Bender, with Beppo Brem, Lucie Englisch, Bert Fortell,
1957: Weisser Holunder (The White Elderbush) (Cast: Taddäus von Zylinski), Directed by Paul May, with Germaine Damar, Carl Möhner, Carla Hagen,
1957: Der müde Theodor (Cast: Wilhelm Schulze ), Directed by Géza von Cziffra, with Heinz Erhardt, Loni Heuser, Karin Baal,
1957: Siebenmal in der Woche (Cast: Füllkrug), Directed by Harald Philipp, with Germaine Damar, Josef Egger, Hazy Osterwald,
1957: Tolle Nacht (Cast: Herr Lemke), Directed by John Olden, with Boy Gobert, Paul Henckels, Harald Juhnke,
1956: Dany, bitte schreiben Sie (Cast: Schnattke), Directed by Eduard von Borsody, with , Rudolf Prack,
1956: Zu Befehl, Frau Feldwebel ! (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Michael Cramer, Germaine Damar, Renate Mannhardt,
1956: Santa Lucia (Cast), Directed by Werner Jacobs, with Karin Dor, Eva Kerbler, Peer Schmidt,
1955: Die Wirtin zur Goldenen Krone (Cast: Weckenberg), Directed by Theo Lingen, with , Christiane Hörbiger, Fritz Schulz,
1955: Das Forsthaus in Tirol (Cast), Directed by Hermann Kugelstadt, with Viktor Afritsch, Beppo Brem, Ingeborg Christiansen,
1955: I-A in Oberbayern (Cast: Fritz, Diener), Directed by Hans Albin, with Elise Aulinger, Beppo Brem, Walter Buschhoff,
1955: Liebe, Tanz und 1000 Schlager (Cast: Direktor Winkler), Directed by Paul Martin, with , Peter Alexander, Rudolf Platte,
1954: Maxie (Cast), Directed by Eduard von Borsody, with Willy Fritsch, Cornell Borchers, Eduard von Borsody,
1952: Klettermaxe (Cast: Dobnika), Directed by Kurt Hoffmann, with Charlott Daudert, Albert Lieven, Liselotte Pulver,
1952: Der bunte Traum (Cast: Herr Brandini), Directed by Géza von Cziffra, with Ernst Baier, Maxi Baier, Felicita Busi,
1952: Die Diebin von Bagdad (Cast: Hussa Hussa), Directed by Carl Lamac, with , Rudolf Prack, Paul Kemp,
1952: Das kann jedem passieren (Cast), Directed by Paul Verhoeven, with Helmuth M. Backhaus, Hilde Classen, Werner Fuetterer,
1951: Engel im Abendkleid (Cast), Directed by Akos von Rathony, with Paul Kemp, Rudolf Platte, Rudolf Prack,
1951: Die Mitternachtsvenus (Cast), Directed by Ferdinand Dörfler, with Angèle Durand, Maria Andergast, Fita Benkhoff,
1951: Die Frauen des Herrn S. (Cast: Korinthischer General), Directed by Paul Martin, with Josy Bachert, Günter Ballier, Fita Benkhoff,
1950: Maharadscha wider Willen (Cast), Directed by Akos von Rathony, with Rita Paul, Ivan Petrovich, Rudolf Platte,
1950: Die gestörte Hochzeitsnacht (Cast), Directed by Helmut Weiss, with Curd Jürgens, Ilse Werner, Susanne von Almassy,
1950: Liebe auf Eis (Cast), Directed by Kurt Meisel, with Hannelore Bollmann, Heinz Erhardt, Otto Friebel,
1950: Eine seltene Geliebte (Cast), Directed by Alfred Braun, Harald Braun, with Irene von Meyendorff, Curd Jürgens, Susanne von Almassy,
1949: Mordprozess Dr. Jordan (Cast: Wedekind), Directed by Erich Engels, with Rudolf Fernau, Maria Holst, Margarete Haagen,
1949: Der blaue Strohhut (Cast), Directed by Victor Tourjansky, with Viktor Afritsch, Theodor Danegger, Trude Hesterberg,
1949: Kätchen für alles (Cast), Directed by Akos von Rathony, with Theodor Danegger, Willy Fritsch, Iska Geri,
1948: Liebe '47 (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Liebeneiner, with Albert Florath, Erwin Geschonneck, Dieter Horn,
1945: Sag' die Wahrheit (Sag die Wahrheit) (Cast), Directed by Helmut Weiss, with Paul Bildt, Hans Brausewetter, Karl Etlinger,
1945: Shiva und die Galgenblume (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Hans Albers, Gerhard Bienert, Ernst Dernburg,
1945: Das kleine Hofkonzert (Palace Scandal) (Cast), Directed by Paul Verhoeven, with Elfie Mayerhofer, Hans Nielsen, Erich Ponto,
1944: Mit meinen Augen (Cast: Raimondo), Directed by Hans Hellmut Zerlett, with Olga Tschechowa, Willy Birgel, Hermann Speelmans,
1944: Der Mann, dem man den Namen stahl (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Ursula Krieg, Ernst Legal, Ruth Lommel,
1942: Diesel (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Willy Birgel, Paul Wegener, ,
1942: Münchhausen (The adventures of Baron Munchhausen, Baron Munchhausen, The extraordinary adventures of Baron Muenchhausen) (Cast: Prinz Anton Ulrich), Directed by Josef von Baky, with Hans Albers, Wilhelm Bendow, Brigitte Horney,
1941: Zwei in einer grossen Stadt (Two in a big city) (Cast: Spiesser), Directed by Volker von Collande, with Käte Haack, Paul Henckels, Karl John,
1941: Was geschah in dieser Nacht? (Cast), Directed by Theo Lingen, with , Angelo Ferrari, ,
1940: Die keusche Geliebte (Cast: Ballettmeister Petit), Directed by Victor Tourjansky, with Willy Fritsch, Maria Landrock, Paul Dahlke,
1940: Das Herz einer Königin (Das Herz der Königin) (Cast: Englischer Gesandter), Directed by Carl Froelich, with Federico Benfer, Willy Birgel, Bruno Decarli,
1940: Angelika (Cast: Kabarett-Direktor), Directed by Jürgen von Alten, with Walter Bechmann, Maly Delschaft, Ernst Dumcke,
1940: Trenck, der Pandur (Cast), Directed by Herbert Selpin, with Hans Albers, Käthe Dorsch, Elisabeth Flickenschildt,
1939: Wir tanzen um die Welt (Cast: 2. Theaterdirektor in Stockholm), Directed by Karl Anton, with , Irene von Meyendorff, Carola Höhn,
1939: Kitty und die Weltkonferenz (Kitty and the World Conference) (Cast: Carter ), Directed by Helmut Käutner, with Hannelore Schroth, Fritz Odemar, Christian Gollong,
1939: Hallo Janine (Cast: Jean), Directed by Carl Boese, with Else Elster, Rudi Godden, Johannes Heesters,
1939: Stern von Rio (Cast: Louis Borinage), Directed by Karel Anton, with La Jana, Werner Scharf, Gustav Diessl,
1939: Salonwagen E 417 (Cast), Directed by Paul Verhoeven, with Erica Balqué, Heinz Burkart, Heinrich Fuchs,
1939: Der Florentiner Hut (Cast), Directed by Wolfgang Liebeneiner, with Paul Bildt, Bruno Fritz, Paul Henckels,
1938: Nanu, Sie kennen Korff noch nicht ? (Cast), Directed by Fritz Holl, with Will Dohm, Senta Foltin, Victor Janson,
1937: Fanny Elssler (Cast: Polizeipräfekt), Directed by Paul Martin, with Johannes Bergfeldt, Erwin Biegel, Willy Birgel,
1937: Die glücklichste Ehe der Welt (Cast: Oskar Brenner ), Directed by Karl Heinz Martin, with Maria Andergast, Wolf Albach-Retty, Hans Moser,
1937: Ein Volksfeind (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Eberhard Bartke, Erich Dunskus, Karl Etlinger,
1936: Alles für Veronika (Fräulein Veronika, Madonna im Warenhaus (Working title)) (Cast), Directed by Veit Harlan, with Thekla Ahrens, Paul Beckers, Carl Esmond,
1936: Familienparade (Cast), Directed by Fritz Wendhausen, with Paula Denk, Ernst Dumcke, Erich Dunskus,
1935: Wenn die Musik nicht wär' (Cast), Directed by Carmine Gallone, with Josefine Dora, Harry Hardt, Karin Hardt,
1935: April, April! (Cast: Geschäftsreisender Müller), Directed by Douglas Sirk, with Carola Höhn, , Erhard Siedel,
1935: Winternachtstraum (Cast: Degenfels), Directed by Géza von Bolváry, with Wolf Albach-Retty, Theo Lingen, Hans Moser,
1935: April, April (Cast: Müller, Reisender), Directed by Douglas Sirk, with Ilse Petri, Lina Carstens, Charlott Daudert,
1935: Sie und die Drei (Cast), Directed by Victor Janson, with , Hilde Krüger, Harald Paulsen,
1935: Der Gefangene des Königs (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Beppo Brem, Hilde Hildebrand, Hans Junkermann,
1935: Barcarole (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Lída Baarová, Willy Birgel, Gustav Fröhlich,
1934: Die Insel (Cast), Directed by Hans Steinhoff, with Otto Tressler, Brigitte Helm,
1934: Ein falscher Fuffziger (Cast), Directed by Carl Boese, with Georg Alexander, Lucie Englisch, Käte Haack,
1933: Die Welt ohne Maske (Für uns gibt's kein Geheimnis mehr (Working title)) (Cast: E. W. Costa), Directed by Harry Piel, with Harry Piel, Kurt Vespermann, Annie Markart,
1933: Ihre Durchlaucht, die Verkäuferin (Cast: Paul ), Directed by Karl Hartl, with Willi Forst, Liane Haid, Paul Kemp,
1933: Ein Unsichtbarer geht durch die Stadt (Cast: 3 Gast Lissys), Directed by Harry Piel, with Harry Piel, Fritz Odemar, Lissy Arna,
1933: Ein gewisser Herr Gran (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Hans Albers, Albert Bassermann, Hans Joachim Büttner,
1933: Die Nacht der grossen Liebe (Cast: Der Konsulatssekretär), Directed by Géza von Bolváry, with Jarmila Novotna, , Gustav Fröhlich,
1933: Ich und die Kaiserin (Cast: Flügeladjutant), Directed by Friedrich Hollaender, with Lilian Harvey, Conrad Veidt, Mady Christians,
1932: Wenn die Liebe Mode macht (Cast), Directed by Franz Wenzler, with Georg Alexander, Hermann Blass, Hilde Hildebrand,
1932: Der weisse Dämon (Cast), Directed by Kurt Gerron, with Alfred Abel, Hans Albers, Raoul Aslan,
1932: Der schwarze Husar (Cast: Koch des Gouverneurs .), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Mady Christians, Conrad Veidt, Wolf Albach-Retty,
1932: Einmal möcht'ich keine Sorgen haben (Cast), Directed by Max Nosseck, with Vera Busse, Josef Danegger, Bernhard Goetzke,
1931: Meine Frau, die Hochstaplerin (Cast), Directed by Kurt Gerron, Käthe von Nagy, with Käthe von Nagy, Heinz Rühmann, Fritz Grünbaum,
1931: Die verliebte Firma (Cast: Fritz Willner), Directed by Max Ophüls, with Annie Ahlers, Lien Deyers, Werner Finck,
1930: Das Flötenkonzert von Sanssouci (Cast), Directed by Gustav Ucicky, with Raoul Aslan, Alfred Beierle, Paul Biensfeldt,
1929: Adieu Mascotte (Cast), Directed by Wilhelm Thiele, with Lilian Harvey, Igo Sym, Marietta Millner,
1928: Der geheime Kurier (The Secret Courier) (Cast: Duc d'Orlèans), Directed by Gennaro Righelli, with Ivan Mosjoukin, Lil Dagover, José Davert,
1928: Unter der Laterne (Under the Lantern) (Cast: Nevin), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Lissy Arna, Gerhard Dammann, ,
1928: Liebe und Diebe (Love and Thieves) (Cast: Ehemann N° 3), Directed by Carl Froelich, with Henny Porten, Paul Bildt, Kurt Gerron,
1927: Der alte Fritz (Cast: Graf Cobenzl), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Sybil Morel, Bernd Aldor, Charlotte Ander,
1926: Brennende Grenze (Aftermath) (Cast: Heino ), Directed by Erich Waschneck, with Jenny Hasselqvist, Fritz Alberti,
1926: Die Flammen lügen (Cast: Ein Liebhaber), Directed by Carl Froelich, with Hans Adalbert Schlettow, Ruth Weyher, Henny Porten,
1926: Menschen untereinander (People among each other) (Cast), Directed by Gerhard Lamprecht, with Alfred Abel, Aud Egede-Nissen, Eduard Rothauser,
1921: Der Mann ohne Namen (Cast), Directed by Georg Jacoby, with Harry Liedtke, Georg Alexander, Mady Christians,