Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Reliance Film Company is not on record. an American Produktion, known for The Avenging Conscience (1914), The Outlaw's Revenge (1915), The Green-Eyed Devil (1914), Reliance Film Company's first movie on record is from 1910. His last motion picture on file dates from 1916.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1916: The She-Devil (Production), Directed by N. N., with Gladys Brockwell, Constance Talmadge, Bert Woodruff,
1915: A Wayward Son (Production), Directed by Francis Powers, with William Hinckley, , John Cosgrove,
1915: The Feud (Production), Directed by Fred J. Butler, with Kate Toncray, William Hinckley, Marguerite Marsh,
1915: Queen of the Band (Production), Directed by Ray Myers, with Adoni Fovieri, Frank Bennett, Gladys Field,
1915: The Doll House Mystery (Production), Directed by Chester M. Franklin, Sidney Franklin, with Charles Gorman, Georgie Stone, Carmen De Rue,
1915: The Indian Trapper's Vindication (Production), Directed by N. N., with Dark Cloud, Bert Hadley, Alice Pettus,
1915: A bold impersonation (Production), Directed by Fred Kelsey, with Olga Grey, Erich von Ritzau, Karl Formes,
1915: Editions de Luxe (Production), Directed by N. N., with Allan Sears, Billie West, Monte Blue,
1915: The Little Lumberjack (Production), Directed by Ray Myers, with Paul Willis, Mildred Harris, Bert Hadley,
1915: The Big Brother (Production), Directed by N. N., with Frank Bennett, Francelia Billington, Bobby Ray,
1915: The Way of a Mother (Production), Directed by Jack Conway, with Marguerite Marsh, George Walsh, Josephine Crowell,
1915: The Noon Hour (Production), Directed by N. N., with Florence Elmer, Billie West, O.V. MacDiarmid,
1915: The ceremonial Turquoise (Production), Directed by N. N., with Erich von Ritzau, Charles West, Irene Hunt,
1915: (Production), Directed by Francis Powers, with Frank Bennett, Lucille Young, George Beranger,
1915: The Americano (Production), Directed by N. N., with Lawrence Peyton, Raymond Wells, Karl Formes,
1915: Breath of Summer (Production), Directed by George Siegmann, with Charles Clary, Francelia Billington, Cora Drew,
1915: The Outlaw's Revenge (The Outlaw's Revenge in the Dawn of a New Republic) (Production), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Raoul Walsh, Irene Hunt, Teddy Sampson,
1915: Deadly Focus (Production), Directed by N. N., with Raymond Wells, Alfred Paget, Claire Anderson,
1915: Tricotrin (Production), Directed by N. N., with Marguerite Marsh, Vera Lewis,
1915: The Showdown (Production), Directed by N. N., with Margery Wilson, Raymond Wells, Maxfield Stanley,
1915: The Celestial Code (Production), Directed by Raoul Walsh, with Irene Hunt, George Walsh, ,
1915: The Failure (Production), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with John Emerson, Juanita Hansen, Allan Sears,
1915: The Huron Converts (Production), Directed by N. N., with Joseph Henabery, Bessie Buskirk, ,
1915: Gridley's Wife (Production), Directed by Giles Warren, with Alfred Paget, Claire Anderson, M.G. Allen,
1915: Strathmore (Production), Directed by Francis J. Grandon, with Charles Clary, Alfred Paget, Francelia Billington,
1915: The Son of the Dog (Production), Directed by Frank Montgomery, with Dark Cloud, George Walsh, Olive Adair,
1915: The Old Shoemaker (Production), Directed by N. N., with Tote Du Crow, Miriam Cooper, O.V. MacDiarmid,
1915: The Buried Treasure (Production), Directed by N. N., with Florence Crawford, Curt Rehfeld, Walter Long,
1915: Rose Leaves (Production), Directed by N. N., with Raymond Wells, , Ray Myers,
1915: Man and His Mate (Production: (AKA Reliance Motion Picture Corporation) ), Directed by John G. Adolfi, with Henry Woodruff, Gladys Brockwell, F.A. Turner,
1915: The Outcast (Production), Directed by John B. O'Brien, with Ralph Lewis, Mae Marsh, Mary Alden,
1915: The Slave Girl (Production), Directed by Tod Browning, with Elmo Lincoln, Teddy Sampson, William Lawrence,
1915: Balance (Production), Directed by Joseph Belmont, with , Allan Stone,
1915: The Reward (Production), Directed by N. N., with Winifred Allen, Alfred Fisher, Gordon De Main,
1915: The Double Crossing of Slim (Production), Directed by George Beranger, with O.V. MacDiarmid, Loretta Blake, Elmo Lincoln,
1915: The Boundary Line (Production), Directed by Arthur Mackley, with Tom Wilson, Ray Myers, Teddy Sampson,
1915: Runaway June (Production), Directed by Oscar Eagle, with Norma Phillips, Lillian Christy Chester, Jack W. Johnston,
1915: A Banakie Maiden (Production), Directed by N. N., with Dark Cloud, Dove Eye, Irene Hunt,
1914: Who Shot Bud Walton? (Production), Directed by Raoul Walsh, with Sam de Grasse, Raoul Walsh, Eugene Pallette,
1914: The weaker Strain (Production), Directed by Donald Crisp, with Robert Harron, Mary Alden, Donald Crisp,
1914: Silent Sandy (Production), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Fred Kelsey, Dorothy Gish,
1914: Home, Sweet Home (Mother Love (Working title)) (Production), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with Henry B. Walthall, Josephine Crowell, Lillian Gish,
1914: The Dishonored Medal (Production), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Miriam Cooper, George Gebhardt, Raoul Walsh,
1914: The Mountain Rat (Production), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Henry B. Walthall, Dorothy Gish, Irene Hunt,
1914: The Stiletto (Production), Directed by Arthur Mackley, with Courtenay Foote, Donald Crisp, Dark Cloud,
1914: The Floor Above (Production), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Henry B. Walthall, Dorothy Gish, Estelle Mardo,
1914: The Gangsters (The Gangsters of New York) (Production), Directed by James Kirkwood, Christy Cabanne, with Henry B. Walthall, Consuelo Bailey, John Francis Dillon,
1914: A Lesson in Bridge (Production), Directed by N. N., with Jeanne Eagels, Paul Scardon, George De Carlton,
1914: The Green-Eyed Devil (Production), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Lillian Gish, Elaine Ivans, Spottiswoode Aitken,
1914: The Musician's Wife (Production), Directed by N. N., with Thomas R. Mills, Irene Hunt, Carey Lee,
1914: The Idler (Production), Directed by Russell E. Smith, with Thomas R. Mills, Irene Hunt,
1914: The Great Leap (Until Death Do Us Part) (Production), Directed by Christy Cabanne, with Mae Marsh, Robert Harron, Ralph Lewis,
1914: The Avenging Conscience (Thou Shalt Not Kill, The Murderer's Conscience, The Telltale Heart (Working title)) (Production), Directed by D.W. Griffith, with Henry B. Walthall, Spottiswoode Aitken, Blanche Sweet,
1913: Day Break (Production), Directed by Travers Vale, with Louise Vale,
1913: Two Girls of the Hills (Production), Directed by N. N., with Thomas R. Mills, Anna Laughlin, Vola Vale,
1913: A Rough Diamond (Production), Directed by N. N., with Thomas R. Mills, Louise Vale, Stanley Walpole,
1913: For Love of a Man (The Woman who began again) (Production), Directed by N. N., with Stanley Walpole, Carey Lee,
1913: The Dress of Lolita (Production), Directed by N. N., with Charles Perley, Irene Hunt, ,
1913: Hearts (Production), Directed by N. N., with Stanley Walpole, Rosemary Theby, Thomas R. Mills,
1913: The Hardest Way (Production), Directed by N. N., with George Siegmann, Edgena De Lespine, Robert G. Vignola,
1913: Success (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Irene Hunt, Vivian Prescott,
1913: The Fight for Right (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Rosemary Theby, Irving Cummings, Ralph Lewis,
1913: The Higher Justice (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Earl Talbot, Irene Hunt, Irving Cummings,
1913: His Way of Winning Her (Production), Directed by N. N., with Fred Mace,
1913: Her Rosary (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Rosemary Theby, Irving Cummings, Irene Howley,
1913: Ashes (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Rosemary Theby, Edgena De Lespine,
1913: Death's Short Cut (Production), Directed by N. N., with George Siegmann, Rodman Law, Stanley Walpole,
1913: The Tangled Web (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Rosemary Theby, Virginia Westbrook,
1913: Half a Chance (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with George Siegmann, Stanley Walpole, Irene Howley,
1913: The Master Cracksman (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Irene Howley, Ralph Lewis,
1913: The Bawlerout (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Edgena De Lespine, Irving Cummings, Sue Balfour,
1913: The Hoodoo Pearls (Production), Directed by Frederick Sullivan, with Naomi Childers, , William Sloan,
1913: Held for Ransom (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Ralph Lewis, Irene Howley,
1913: For Love of Columbine (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Irene Howley, George Siegmann,
1913: The Judge's Vindication (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Mae Botti, Edward P. Sullivan,
1913: The Man from Outside (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Edith Lyle, Ralph Lewis,
1913: The Lure of the City (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Edna Cunningham,
1913: The Bells (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Edward P. Sullivan, Irving Cummings, Gertrude Robinson,
1913: Bud Tilton, Mail Thief (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Carlton Griffin, Gertrude Robinson, Edward P. Sullivan,
1913: The Strike Leader (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Gertrude Robinson,
1913: Saved by Airship (Production), Directed by Eustace Hale Ball, with Rodman Law, Rosanna Forbes, Harry Bingham Brown,
1913: The Open Road (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Gertrude Robinson, Ralph Lewis,
1913: Duty and the Man (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with James Ashley, Gertrude Robinson, Charles Elliott,
1912: The Fires of Conscience (Production), Directed by Oscar Apfel, with Irving Cummings, Gertrude Robinson, Edgena De Lespine,
1912: The Secret Service Man (Production), Directed by N. N., with Wallace Reid, Rodman Law,
1912: Love Me, Love My Dog (Production), Directed by N. N., with Hector Dion, Gertrude Robinson, Charles Herman,
1912: Before the White Man Came (Production), Directed by N. N., with Wallace Reid, Gertrude Robinson,
1912: The District Attorney's Conscience (Production), Directed by James Kirkwood, with Henry B. Walthall, Edith Lyle, Edna Foster,
1912: Prince Charming (Production), Directed by James Kirkwood, George Loane Tucker, with Edna Foster, Marie Newton, Arthur Jacobson,
1912: The Burglar's Reformation (Production), Directed by George W. Terwilliger, with Henry B. Walthall, James Cooley, ,
1912: When the Heart Calls (Production), Directed by N. N., with Henry B. Walthall, Gertrude Robinson, Jane Fearnley,
1911: The Command from Galilee (Production), Directed by N. N., with Arthur V. Johnson, Marion Leonard, Henry B. Walthall,
1910: The Refuge (Production), Directed by N. N., with Arthur V. Johnson, Marion Leonard,