Mini-Biography:
Hannelore Elsner was born under the given name Hannelore Elstner on July 26, 1942 in Burghausen. She was a German Actress, known for Die Kommissarin: Zwerg Nase (1993), Ein Alibi zerbricht (1963), Howalds Fall (1990), Hannelore Elsner's first movie on record is from 1959. She was married to Gerd Vespermann (1954-1966) and Uwe Carstensen (1993-2000). Hannelore Elsner died on April 21, 2019 in München. Her last motion picture on file dates from 2019.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
2019: (Cast),
2019: (Cast),
2019: (Cast),
2019: (Cast),
2019: (Cast: Kiki), Directed by Christine Hartmann, with Uschi Glas, Jutta Speidel,
2018: (Cast),
2018: (Cast),
2017: Ferien vom Leben (Cast: Lilo Rosenberg ), Directed by Sophie Allet-Coche, with Marie Bäumer, ,
2016: Die Welt der Wunderlichs (Cast), Directed by Dani Levy, with Katharina Schüttler, Ernst Wilhelm Rodriguez, Peter Simonischek,
2015: Die Familienfest (Cast: Renate), Directed by Lars Kraume, with Günther Maria Halmer, Michaela May,
2015: Aufbruch (Cast: Ella), Directed by Matti Geschonneck, with Matthias Habich, ,
2015: Hannas schlafende Hunde (Cast: Ruth), Directed by Andreas Gruber, with , ,
2015: Ein Sommer im Burgenland (Cast: Maria Graf), Directed by Karola Meeder, with Oliver Karbus, ,
2014: Auf das Leben! (Cast: Ruth), Directed by Uwe Janson, with Max Riemelt, Sharon Brauner,
2014: Besondere Schwere der Schuld (Cast: Agnes Barner), Directed by Kaspar Heidelbach, with Götz George, ,
2014: Der letzte Mentsch (Cast: Ethel), Directed by Pierre-Henry Salfati, with Mario Adorf, ,
2013: Liebe am Fjord - Zwei Sommer (Cast: Johanna Claesen), Directed by Matthias Tiefenbacher, with Hildegard Schmahl, Christian Brückner,
2012: Flemming - Die alte Kommissarin (Cast: Helen Bogner), Directed by Matthias Tiefenbacher, with , Claudia Michelsen,
2012: Spuren des Bösen - Racheengel (Cast: Eva Ulmer), Directed by Andreas Prochaska, with Heino Ferch, ,
2011: Kommissarin Lucas: Am Ende muss Glück sein (Cast: Nadja Schumann), Directed by Maris Pfeiffer, with Ulrike Kriener, Michael Roll, ,
2010: Die Herzensbrecher (Cast), Directed by Gabriela Zerhau, with Götz George,
2010: Der letzte Patriarch (Cast: Ruth Buchleitner), Directed by Michael Steinke, with Mario Adorf, ,
2009: Lüg weiter, Liebling (Cast: Martha), Directed by Gabriela Zerhau, with Götz George, Ludger Pistor,
2009: Hanni & Nanni (Cast), Directed by Christine Hartmann, with , ,
2008: 1 1/2 Ritter - Auf der Suche nach der hinreissenden Herzelinde (Cast: Hexe), Directed by Til Schweiger, with Til Schweiger, , Rick Kavanian,
2008: Kirschblüten - Hanami (Cast: Trudi Angermeier), Directed by Doris Dörrie, with , ,
2008: Mein Herz in Chile (Cast: Laura Hansen), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with , Franco Nero,
2007: Krieg und Frieden (Cast: Gräfin Rostova), Directed by Robert Dornhelm, with Ken Duken, Benjamin Sadler,
2007: Das Sichtbare und das Unsichtbare (Cast: Maria Döbereiner), Directed by Rudolf Thome, with Guntram Brattia, Rufus Beck,
2007: Phantomschmerz (Cast), Directed by Alexandre Powelz, with Annett Renneberg, ,
2007: Mein Herz in Afrika (Cast), Directed by John Delbridge, with , Michael Mendl,
2007: Jakobs Bruder (Cast: Anna Goldt), Directed by Daniel Walta, with Manuela Alphons, Imke Barnstedt, Klaus J. Behrendt,
2006: Nicht alle waren Mörder (Cast: Ludmilla), Directed by Jo Baier, with , Nadja Uhl,
2006: Rauchzeichen (Cast),
2006: Vivere (Cast: Gerlinde von Habermann), Directed by Angelina Maccarone, with , ,
2005: Du hast gesagt, dass du mich liebst (You told me you love me) (Cast: Johanna Perl), Directed by Rudolf Thome, with Johannes Herrschmann, ,
2004: Alles auf Zucker (Cast: Marlene Zucker), Directed by Dani Levy, with , Inga Busch, Henry Hübchen,
2004: Scheidungsopfer Mann (Cast),
2004: Not a Lovestory (Cast),
2004: Frau fährt, Mann schläft - Zeitreisen: Die Gegenwart (Cast),
2004: Die Rosenzüchterin (Cast),
2004: Die Spielerin (Director),
2003: Rot und Blau (Cast: Barbara Bärenklau), Directed by Rudolf Thome, with , ,
2003: Claras Schatz (Cast: Clara Köhler), Directed by Hans-Erich Viet, with Susi Nicoletti, Rudolf Kowalski,
2002: Der Seerosenteich (Cast: Puppe Mandel), Directed by Johannes Fabrick, with Tim Bergmann, Daria Bieniek, Christopher Buchholz,
2002: Fahr zur Hölle, Schwester! (Cast), Directed by Oskar Roehler, with Iris Berben, Eva Hassmann,
2002: Ein Liebe in Afrika (Cast: Denise), Directed by Xaver Schwarzenberger, with Chris April, Monica Bleibtreu,
2002: Mein letzter Film (Cast: Marie), Directed by Oliver Hirschbiegel, with Wanja Mues,
2001: Solange wir lieben (Cast: Dr. Miriam Herzfeld), Directed by Olaf Kreinsen, with Michael Mendl, Marius Frey,
2001: Die Kommissarin: Das Mädchen im Wald (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Rolf Liccini, with Gudrun Gabriel, Martin Halm,
2001: Die Kommissarin: Bitteres Ende (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Rolf Liccini, with Tonio Arango, Birgit Bockmann, Niels Dreiser,
2000: Ich schenk' Dir meinen Mann II (Cast), Directed by Karola Hattop, with Jürgen Heinrich, Christiane Krüger,
2000: Die Unberührbare (No place to go) (Cast), Directed by Oskar Roehler, with Tonio Arango, Gunda Ebert,
2000: Ende der Saison (Cast), Directed by Stefan Krohmer, with Christian Brückner, Anneke Kim Sarnau,
2000: Die Kommissarin: Todeskuriere (Cast), Directed by Charly Weller, with Dennis Grabosch,
2000: Suck my Dick (Cast), Directed by Oskar Roehler, with Nina Bagusat, Katja Flint,
2000: Die Kommissarin: Falsche Opfer (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Charly Weller, with Thomas Scharff, Karlheinz Lemken,
1999: Die Kommissarin: Rattenstall (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Rolf Liccini, with Wolfram Koch, Karlheinz Lemken,
1999: Umnachtung (Cast: Hanna Flanders), Directed by Oskar Roehler, with Michael Gwisdek, Lars Rudolph,
1999: Die Komissarin: Ein ganz harter Junge (Cast), Directed by Karola Hattop, with Thomas Scharf,
1999: Die Kommissarin: Die Geliebte des Killers (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Karola Hattop, with Thomas Scharf,
1999: Die Kommissarin: Abgestempelt (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Charly Weller, with Gadji Alibo, Mario Irrek,
1999: Die Kommissarin: Taximord (Cast), Directed by Charly Weller, with Mario Irrek,
1999: Die Kommissarin: Heisse Liebe (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Charly Weller, with Thomas Scharff, Ercan Karacayli,
1998: Der Schrei des Schmetterlings (Cast), Directed by Frank Stecker, with Marek Harloff, Tito Larriva,
1998: Mein grosser Freund (Cast), Directed by Marianne Lüdtke, with Raphael Ghobadloo, Günter Lamprecht,
1998: Andrea und Maria (Andrea and Marie, Andrea y Maria) (Cast), Directed by Martin Enlen, with Iris Berben, Liane Forestieri,
1998: Andrea und Marie (Cast: Andrea ), Directed by Martin Enlen, with Iris Berben, Michael Mendl,
1997: SOKO 5113 - Das Ritual (Cast: Gisela), Directed by Jürgen Bretzinger, with Peter Bongartz, Michel Guillaume,
1997: In Memoriam Imre Gyöngyössi (Cast), Directed by Barna Kabay, Katalin Petényi, with Maja Komorowska, Sándor Oszter,
1997: Ich schenk' Dir meinen Mann (Cast: Hanna), Directed by Karola Hattop, with Marek Erhardt, Rosemarie Fendel,
1997: Die Kommissarin: Gefährliche Übertragung (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Petra Haffter, with Hansa Czypionka, Andreas Herder,
1997: Die Kommissarin: Alptraum (Cast: Kommissarin Sommer), Directed by Bodo Fürneisen, with Helmut Berger, Andras Fricsay Kali Son,
1996: Ein Mord für Quandt - (5) Die Hellseherin (Cast: Cornelia), with Martin Armknecht, Max Volkert Martens,
1996: Schmetterlingsgefühle (Cast: Marie-Luise Wendt), Directed by Peter Patzak, with Franz Buchrieser, Sissy Höfferer,
1995: Das Mädchen Rosemarie (Cast: Marga), Directed by Bernd Eichinger, with Sebastian Baur, Mathieu Carrière,
1995: Die Kommissarin: Tod im Gartenhaus (Cast: Lea), with Anne-Sophie Briest, Peter Buchholz,
1995: Die Kommissarin: Ein alter Bekannter (Cast: Lea), Directed by Peter Reichelt, with Karin David, Till Kretzschmar,
1995: Die Kommissarin: Rabennest (Cast: Lea), Directed by Wilhelm Engelhardt, with Ulrike Folkerts, Otto Grünmandl,
1995: Die Kommissarin: Stierblut (Cast: Lea), Directed by Urs Egger, with Claudia Brosch, Karlheinz Lemken,
1995: Die Kommissarin: Familienfest (Cast: Lea), Directed by Kaspar Heidelbach, with Florian David Fitz, Karlheinz Lemken,
1995: Die Kommissarin: Totentanz (Cast: Lea), Directed by Rolf Liccini, with Johannes Brandrup, Günther Maria Halmer,
1995: Die Kommissarin: Das Amulett (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Urs Egger, with Christian Berkel, Joachim Göbel,
1994: Blutige Spur (Cast: Maria Dennert), Directed by Carlo Rola, Christos Yiannopoulos, with Thomas Bestvater, Ursula Buschhorn, Ute Christensen,
1994: Spreebogen (Cast: Dr. Segler-Ippenstedt), Directed by Konrad Sabrautzky, with Dagmar Biener, Traugott Buhre,
1994: Die Kommissarin: Jugendsünden (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Erwin Keusch, with Julia Brendler, Benno Fürmann,
1994: Die Kommissarin: Schokoladenkönig (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Erwin Keusch, with Ursela Monn, Til Schweiger,
1994: Die Kommissarin: Blumen für den Mörder (Cast), with Martina Gedeck,
1994: Die Kommissarin: Säbelrasseln (Cast), Directed by Charly Weller, with Katharina Abt, Bruno Eyron,
1994: Die Kommissarin: Schatten der Vergangenheit (Cast), with Martin Lindow,
1994: Ärzte - Die Narbe des Himmels (Cast: Josepha Klein), Directed by Bernd Böhlich, with Carmen-Maja Antoni, Eckard Bilz,
1993: Doberstein (Cast), Directed by Charly Weller, with André Hennicke, Liora Hilb,
1993: Die Kommissarin: Zwerg Nase (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with Claus Theo Gärtner, Karlheinz Lemken,
1993: Harry & Sunny (Cast: Rita), Directed by Dietrich Haugk, with Heike Balzer, Dagmar Biener,
1993: Das Babylon-Projekt (Cast: Elfi Reiter), Directed by Peter Patzak, with Slaheddine Ben Saad, William Berger, Riccardo de Torrebruna,
1993: Im Teufelskreis (Cast: Maria Rohm), Directed by Hartmut Griesmayr, with Gunter Berger, Sky Dumont,
1993: Die Kommissarin: Der einsame Wolf (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with Kirsten Block, Ralph Herforth,
1993: Die Kommissarin: Böse Nachbarn (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Erwin Keusch, with Klaus J. Behrendt, Karlheinz Lemken,
1993: Die Kommissarin: Das Lied vom Freund (Cast: Lea), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with Eva Maria Bayerwaltes, Ludwig Boettger,
1993: Die Kommissarin: Banküberfall (Cast: Lea Sommer), Directed by Charly Weller, with Marijam Agischewa, Karlheinz Lemken,
1993: Die Kommissarin: Böses Erwachen (Cast), Directed by Charly Weller, with Inga Busch, Nellis du Biel,
1992: Tatort - Renis Tod (Cast: Gila Abt), Directed by Heinz Schirk, with Klaus Barner, Günter Bothur,
1992: Der Nebenbuhler (Cast), Directed by Heinz Schirk, with Reinhard Glemnitz, Karlheinz Lemken,
1992: Das lange Gespräch mit dem Vogel (long conversation with a bird, Dluga rozmowa z ptakiem) (Cast), Directed by Krzysztof Zanussi, with Isolde Barth, Brigitte Fossey,
1992: Klippen des Todes (Cast: Rita), Directed by Wolf Gremm, with Heinz Hoenig, Stefanie Janke,
1991: Der Alte - Der Tod ist kein Ende (Cast: Ruth Warner), Directed by Zbynek Brynych, with Michael Ande, Markus Böttcher,
1991: Schwarz Rot Gold: Schmutziges Gold (Cast: Chrissy), Directed by Theo Mezger, with Edgar Bessen, Uwe Friedrichsen,
1991: Der Tod kam als Freund (Cast: Judith), Directed by Nico Hofmann, with Martin Benrath, Heino Ferch,
1991: Das Fenster der Rouet (Cast: Antoinette), Directed by Joseph Rusnak, with Billie Zöckler,
1991: Elsa (Cast), Directed by Hartmut Griesmayr, with Georgi Charabadze, Edda Leesch,
1991: Elfenbein (Cast: Sonja), Directed by Martin Gies, with Asiba Asiba, Peer Augustinski, Michael Brandner,
1991: Der Alte - Liebe und Tod (Cast: Babette), Directed by Helmuth Ashley, with Michael Ande, Gaby Dohm,
1990: Howalds Fall (Cast), Directed by Urs Egger, with Mathias Gnädinger, Peter Arens, Marita Breuer,
1990: Der achte Tag (Cast: Frau de Vries), Directed by Reinhard Münster, with Lukas Ammann, Hans Christian Blech,
1989: Mit Leib und Seele (Serienhaupttitel) (Cast), Directed by Peter Deutsch, Hartmut Griesmayr, Georg Marischka, with Barbara Auer, Liesel Christ, Buddy Elias,
1988: Noch ein Wunsch (Cast: Brigitte), Directed by Thomas Koerfer, with Babett Arens, Michael Gempart,
1988: Tam Tam (Cast), Directed by Berengar Pfahl, with Hannes Jaenicke, Judy Winter,
1988: Peter Strohm: Es muss doch mehr als alles geben (Cast: Anna Severin), Directed by Hartmut Griesmayr, with Rolf Becker, Franz Boehm,
1988: SOKO 5113 (Serienhaupttitel) (Cast: Folge 17), Directed by Marcus Ulbricht, Kai Borsche, Thomas Nickel, Florian Froschmayer, with Heinz Baumann, Rolf Becker, Fred Berhoff,
1987: Pizza-Express (Cast: Martina "Schmitt"), Directed by Vivian Naefe, with Rusty Fischer, Bettina Kupfer,
1987: Tatort - Tod im Elefantenhaus (Cast: Dr. Lohnert), Directed by Bernd Schadewald, with Ben Becker, Peter Bongartz, Charles Brauer,
1986: Bitte lasst die Blumen leben (Cast: Yvonne), Directed by Duccio Tessari, with Rainer Basedow, Hans Christian Blech, Gerd Böckmann,
1985: Der Mann ohne Gedächtnis (Cast), Directed by Kurt Gloor, with Ursula Andermatt, Michael König,
1985: Irgendwie und Sowieso (Nur keine Panik (Episode 3)) (Cast), Directed by Franz Xaver Bogner, with Helga Anders, Toni Berger,
1985: Tatort - Schicki-Micki (Cast: Vera Jansen), Directed by Hans-Reinhard Müller, with Helmut Fischer, Johannes Habla,
1985: Die Schwarzwaldklinik (Serienhaupttitel) (The Black Forest Clinic) (Cast), Directed by Hans-Jürgen Tögel, Alfred Vohrer, with Katharina Abt, Karin Baal, Fritz Bachschmidt,
1985: Morgengrauen (Morning Terror, Time Troopers) (Cast: Sara Fischer), Directed by Peter Sämann, L.E. Neiman, with Renée Felden, Albert Fortell,
1985: Marie Ward (Cast: Marie Ward), Directed by Angelika Weber, with Mario Adorf, Isolde Barth, Mathieu Carrière,
1984: Parker (Bones) (Cast: Jillian), Directed by Jim Goddard, with Bryan Brown, Beate Finckh,
1983: Eine Art von Zorn (Cast), Directed by Uli Edel, with Caroline Berg, Ilias Logothetis,
1983: Tatort - Peggy hat Angst (Cast: Peggy Karoly ), Directed by Wolfgang Becker, with Karin Anselm, Rolf Jülich,
1982: Schwarz Rot Gold: Alles in Butter (Cast: Birgit), Directed by Dieter Wedel, with Edgar Bessen, Gerd Böckmann,
1982: Satan ist auf Gottes Seite (Solorun) (Cast: Zimra Steffin), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Hans Beerhenke, Dagmar Biener, Hans Christian Blech,
1982: Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten (Serienhaupttitel) (Cast), with Walter Buschhoff, Ute Christensen, Erika Deutinger,
1981: Das Traumschiff (Serienhaupttitel) (Cast: Eleonore), Directed by Hans-Jürgen Tögel, Alfred Vohrer, Karola Zeisberg, Fritz Umgelter, Gero Erhardt, with Siegfried Rauch, , Horst Naumann,
1979: Der grüne Vogel (Cast: Renate), Directed by István Szabó, with Péter Andorai, Johanna Elbauer,
1978: Der Sturz (Cast), Directed by Alf Brustellin, with Franz Buchrieser, Wolfgang Kieling,
1978: Der Schneider von Ulm (Cast: Anna Berblinger), Directed by Edgar Reitz, with Herbert Prikopa, Vadim Glowna,
1976: Grete Minde (Cast), Directed by Heidi Genée, with Martin Flörchinger, Katerina Jacob,
1975: Berlinger (Cast), Directed by Alf Brustellin, Bernhard Sinkel, with Martin Benrath, Peter Ehrlich,
1974: Teufelsschlucht der wilden Wölfe (Cast: Jane), Directed by Lucio Fulci, with Harry Carey Jr., Renato de Carmine,
1973: Die Reise nach Wien (Cast), Directed by Edgar Reitz, with Mario Adorf, Nicolas Brieger,
1973: aber Jonny! (... aber Jonny!) (Cast), Directed by Alfred Weidenmann, with Horst Buchholz, Herbert Fleischmann,
1972: Der Stoff, aus dem die Träume sind (Cast: Irina), Directed by Alfred Vohrer, with Arno Assmann, Rainer Basedow, Friedrich G. Beckhaus,
1972: Der Callboy (Cast: Monika Winkler), Directed by Alfred Weidenmann, with Horst Buchholz, Herbert Fleischmann,
1971: Dreht Euch nicht um - der Golem geht rum (Cast), Directed by Peter Beauvais, with Martin Benrath, Hanns Bernhardt, Claus-Jürgen Daehn,
1971: Willi wird das Kind schon schaukeln (Cast: Constanze), Directed by Werner Jacobs, with Balduin Baas, Stefan Behrens, Reinhold Brandes,
1971: Der Kommissar: Der Tote von Zimmer 17 (Cast), with Peter Chatel, Reinhard Glemnitz,
1971: Wölfe und Schafe (Cast), Directed by Wilm ten Haaf, with Alexander Hegarth, Hilde Hildebrand,
1970: Hurra, wir sind wieder Junggesellen (Cast), Directed by Harald Philipp, with Hans Jürgen Diedrich, Wolfgang Gruner,
1970: Die Herren mit der weissen Weste (The Robbers) (Cast: Susan), Directed by Wolfgang Staudte, with Martin Held, Mario Adorf, Rudolf Platte,
1969: Der Kommissar - Das Ungeheuer (Cast), with Rainer Basedow, Joachim Blume,
1969: Christoph Kolumbus oder die Entdeckung Amerikas (Cast: Anacoana), Directed by Helmut Käutner, with Hans Clarin, Walter Hoor,
1969: Pepe, der Paukerschreck (Cast: Geneviève Ponelle), Directed by Harald Reinl, with Hans Clarin, Pierre Franckh,
1969: Der Bettenstudent oder: Was mach ich mit den Mädchen ? (Cast), Directed by Michael Verhoeven, with Mario Adorf, Stella-Maria Adorf, Karl Dall,
1968: Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank - 1. Teil (Cast), Directed by Werner Jacobs, with Monika Dahlberg, Uschi Glas,
1968: Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank - 2. Teil (Cast: Marion), Directed by Werner Jacobs, with Peter Alexander, Heintje,
1967: Herrliche Zeiten im Spessart (Cast: Johanna), Directed by Kurt Hoffmann, with Kathrin Ackermann, Vivi Bach,
1967: Die Kiste (Cast: Uschi Bluhm), Directed by Wolfgang Becker, with Heinz Engelmann, Ralf Gregan, Wolfgang Kieling,
1966: Der Mann aus Melbourne (Cast), Directed by Wilm ten Haaf, with Alf Marholm, Roma Bahn, Herbert Stass,
1963: Ein Alibi zerbricht (An Alibi for Death) (Cast), Directed by Alfred Vohrer, with Ruth Leuwerik, Charles Regnier,
1963: Allotria in Zell am See (Cast: Sylvia Brückner), Directed by Franz Marischka, with Beppo Brem, Adrian Hoven,
1962: Die endlose Nacht (Cast: Silvia Stössl ), Directed by Will Tremper, with Karin Hübner, Harald Leipnitz, Louise Martini,
1961: Immer wenn es Nacht wird (Cast), Directed by Hans Dieter Bove, with Jan Hendriks, Karin Kernke,
1961: Und sowas nennt sich Leben (Cast: Ulla), Directed by Géza von Radványi, with Karin Baal, Michael Hinz, Elke Sommer,
1960: Das Mädchen mit den schmalen Hüften (Cast), Directed by Johannes Kai, with Barbara Valentin, ,
1960: Marina (Cast: Christa), Directed by Paul Martin, with Jonny Buchardt, Silvio Francesco,
1959: Alt Heidelberg (Cast: Serviermädchen Helene), Directed by Ernst Marischka, with Sabine Sinjen, Christian Wolff, Gert Fröbe,
1959: Immer die Mädchen (Cast), Directed by Fritz Remond, with Vivi Bach, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Betac,
1959: Freddy unter fremden Sternen (Cast: Nanny Miller), Directed by Wolfgang Schleif, with Marlies Behrens, Dagmar Biener,
1959: Ein unbeschriebenes Blatt (Cast), Directed by Rolf Hädrich, with Carl Duering, Konrad Georg,
Bibliography
Lexikon der DDR-Stars, F-B. Habel und Volker Wachter, Schwarzkopf & Schwarzkopf Verlag, Berlin 1999