FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
2015: Unterm Eis (Production), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with , , Henry Hübchen,
2014: Wir machen durch bis morgen früh (Distribution), Directed by Lars Becker, with Heike Makatsch, , ,
2013: Liebe am Fjord - Zwei Sommer (Production), Directed by Matthias Tiefenbacher, with Hannelore Elsner, Hildegard Schmahl, Christian Brückner,
2012: Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (Production), Directed by Isabel Kleefeld, with Anja Kling, Hendrik Duryn, Samuel Schneider,
2012: 2 für alle Fälle - Manche mögen Mord (Production), Directed by Christoph Schnee, with Jan Fedder, Axel Milberg, Nina Petri,
2012: Die Schuld der Erben (Production), Directed by Uwe Janson, with Lisa Martinek, Gaby Dohm, Otto Sander,
2010: Tatort - Vergissmeinnicht (Production), Directed by Richard Huber, with Mehmet Kurtulus, Peter Jordan, Désirée Nosbusch,
2009: Mama kommt! (Production), Directed by Isabel Kleefeld, with Senta Berger, Anja Kling, ,
2008: Tatort - Borowski und die Sterne (Production), Directed by Angelina Maccarone, with Axel Milberg, Maren Eggert, Hugo Egon Balder,
2008: Hurenkinder (Production), Directed by Andreas Kleinert, with Nina Kunzendorf, Stefan Kurt, Péter Franke,
2008: Tatort - Borowski und das Mädchen im Moor (Production), Directed by Claudia Garde, with Axel Milberg, Maren Eggert, Thomas Kügel,
2007: Tatort - Erntedank e.V. (Production), Directed by Angelina Maccarone, with Maria Furtwängler, Ingo Naujoks, Torsten Michaelis,
2007: Tatort - Wem Ehre gebührt (Production), Directed by Angelina Maccarone, with Maria Furtwängler, Mehmet Kurtulus, ,
2006: Die Frau am Ende der Strasse (Production), Directed by Claudia Garde, with Maren Eggert, Matthias Brandt, Inga Busch,
2006: Tatort - Liebeshunger (Production), Directed by Thomas Bohn,
2004: Der Dicke (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Josh Broeker, Susanne Hake, Thomas Jauch, Franziska Meyer-Price, with Dieter Pfaff, Burcu Dal, Katrin Pollitt,
2003: Doppelter Einsatz - Die Wahrheit stirbt zuletzt (Production), Directed by Dror Zahavi,
2003: Doppelter Einsatz - Tödliche Wahrheit (Production), Directed by Gregor Schnitzler,
2002: Blueprint (Production), Directed by Rolf Schübel, with , Wanja Mues, Franka Potente,
2002: Fit mit Vic (Production), Directed by Felix Dünnemann, with Liz Baffoe, Michael Brandner, Barbara Focke,
2002: Juls Freundin (Production), Directed by Kai Wessel, with Gilla Cremer, Esther Esche, Peter Kurth,
2001: Unser Pappa (Production), Directed by Thomas Jauch, with Dieter Pfaff, Tatjana Blacher, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey,
2000: Tatort - Der schwarze Skorpion (Production), Directed by Helmut Förnbacher, with Ulrich Bähnk, Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Charles Brauer,
1999: Zwei Dickköpfe mit Format (Production), Directed by Vera Loebner, with Sharon Brauner, Sylvia Haider, Harald Juhnke,
1999: Die Männer vom K3 - Tyrannenmord (Production), Directed by Jan Ruzicka, with Susanne Bormann, Harald Dietl, Herbert Fritsch,
1999: Stahlnetz: Der Spanner (Production), Directed by Thomas Bohn, with Jeannette Arndt, Ines Baric, Bernhard Bettermann,
1999: My hometown (Production), Directed by Carsten Eggert, with Jennifer Preuss,
1999: Doppelter Einsatz - Wettlauf mit dem Tod (Production), Directed by Uwe Friessner, with Ulrike Benkelmann, Dennis Grabosch,
1998: Doppelter Einsatz - Evas Tod (Production), Directed by Hans Schönherr, with Oliver Böttcher, Herbert Fritsch, Gerhard Garbers,
1998: Doppelter Einsatz - Ganz normale Mörder (Production), Directed by Reinhard Münster, with Edith Behleit, Michael Benthin, Michael Brandner,
1998: Drei mit Herz (Production), Directed by Oliver Dommenget, Martin Gies, Isabell Kleefeld, Käthe Kratz, with Ingo Abel, Rolf Bach, Stephan Benson,
1998: Doppelter Einsatz - Die Todfreundin (Production), Directed by Dror Zahavi, with Tatjana Blacher, Matthias Fuchs, Gerhard Garbers,
1998: Totalschaden (Production), Directed by Thorsten Näter, with Monica Bleibtreu, Buddy Elias, Imogen Kogge,
1998: Stahlnetz (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Thomas Bohn, with Julia Hummer, Brigitte Karner, Nicole Leon,
1998: The long hello and short goodbye (Production), Directed by Rainer Kaufmann, with Michael Benthin, Gernot Endemann, Martin Glade,
1998: Der Hochstapler (Production), Directed by Martin Buchhorn, with Gerd Baltus, Roberto Blanco, Felix Eitner,
1998: Das Gesetz der Serie (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Axel de Roche, Markus Imboden, Jörg Lühdorff, Peter Ristau, Christine Wiegand, with Barbara M. Ahren, Nina Bagusat, Ines Baric,
1998: Familienleben (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Martin Gies, Käthe Kratz, with Ulrich Cyran, Thomas R. Douglas, Lennardt Krüger,
1998: Die Aussenseiter (Production), Directed by Olaf Kreinsen, Thorsten Näter, Michael Steinke, Christian Stier, with Claus Dieter Clausnitzer, Michael Ehnert, Christina Greb,
1998: Doppelter Einsatz - Die Schuld (Production), Directed by Hans Schönherr, with Michael Ehnert, Despina Pajanou, Julia Schmidt,
1998: Die Männer vom K3 - Harry's Pech (Production), Directed by Guido Pieters, with Alexander Beyer, Nadeshda Brennicke, Harald Dietl,
1998: Der Hurenstreik (Production), Directed by Martin Enlen, with Barbara Auer, Monica Bleibtreu, Petra-Marie Cammin,
1997: Macht (Production), Directed by Miguel Alexandre, with Francesco Cirolini, Nicole Heesters, Louisa Herfert,
1997: Du stirbst, wie ich es will (Production), Directed by Thomas Jauch, with Ingrit Dohse, Sebastian Faust, Michael Mendl,
1997: Woanders scheint nachts die Sonne (Production), Directed by Rolf Schübel, with Henry Arnold, Rolf Becker, Gesche Blume-Werry,
1997: Doppelter Einsatz - Narkose ins Jenseits (Production), Directed by Michael Mackenroth, with ,
1997: Die Unschuld der Krähen (Production), Directed by Horst Johann Sczerba, with Samuel Fintzi, Joachim Król, Dieter Landuris,
1997: Crash (Production), Directed by Thorsten Näter, with Alexander Geringas,
1997: Kebab und Sauerkraut (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Paul Harather, Tony Mordente, Michael Zerns, with Gilla Cremer, Karin Rasenack, Burkhard Schmeer,
1997: Memoiren eines Killers (Production), Directed by Thomas Jauch, with ,
1997: Die Rettungsflieger (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Rolf Liccini, Georg Schiemann, Thomas Nickel, with Thommi Baake, Ulrich Bähnk, Marbo Becker,
1996: Ende einer Leidenschaft (Production), Directed by Niki Stein, with Angelika Bartsch, Liliana Bohm, Katja Flint,
1996: Gegen den Strom (Production), Directed by Thorsten Näter, with Ben Becker, Peter-Heinrich Brix, Ludger Burmann,
1996: Doppelter Einsatz - Tod eines Taxifahrers (Production), Directed by Hans Schönherr, with Gerhard Garbers, Konstantin Graudus, Bernd Grawert,
1996: Die Gang (Production), Directed by Hajo Gies, Olaf Kreinsen, Ben Verbong, with Moritz Bleibtreu, Alana Bock, Walker Brandt,
1996: Dr. Monika Lindt (Production), Directed by Ulrich König, with Katja Hoffmann, Karl Knaup, Uli Krohm,
1996: Die Chance (Production), Directed by Horst Johann Sczerba, with Burkhard Schmeer,
1996: Doppelter Einsatz - Mord im Michel (Production), Directed by Michael Knof, with Hans-Dieter Brückner,
1996: Die Männer vom K3 - Ende eines Schürzenjägers (Production), Directed by Gero Erhardt, with Wilfried Baasner, Rolf Becker, Harald Dietl,
1995: Tatort - Lockvögel (Production), Directed by Jörg Grünler, with Rolf Becker, Charles Brauer, Marieke Brüggmann,
1995: Von Arzt zu Arzt (Production), Directed by Michael Günther, with Klaus Herm, Margot Homeyer, Andreas Schmidt-Schaller,
1995: Doppelter Einsatz - Ein Mittwoch (Production), Directed by Michael Knof, with Christina Grosse, Sylvia Haider, Jürgen Janza,
1995: Stadtgespräch (Production), Directed by Rainer Kaufmann, with Moritz Bleibtreu, Chantal De Freitas, Martina Gedeck,
1995: Jackpot (Production), Directed by Hartmut Griesmayr, with Hans Peter Korff, Maria Kowalsky, Bernd-Michael Lade,
1995: Der Pakt - Wenn Kinder töten (Production), Directed by Miguel Alexandre, with Daniel Brühl, Heike Falkenberg, Karl Knaup,
1995: Die Männer vom K3 - Kurz nach Mitternacht (Production), Directed by Dror Zahavi, with Monika Barth, Peter-Heinrich Brix, Sebastian Faust,
1995: Doppelter Einsatz - Touristen (Production), Directed by Michael Knof, with Marieke Brüggmann, Konstantin Graudus, Sylvia Haider,
1994: Tatort - Singvogel (Production), Directed by Michael Knof, with Manfred Krug, Charles Brauer, Mark Keller,
1994: Die Männer vom K3 - Keine Chance zu gewinnen (Production), Directed by Andy Bausch, with Uli Krohm, Rolf Zacher,
1994: Blue Baby (Production), Directed by Michael Werlin, with ,
1994: Doppelter Einsatz - Falsche Freunde (Production), Directed by Peter Keglevic, with Gehard Garbers, Max Gertsch, Heide Grübl,
1993: Schicksalsspiel (Production), Directed by Bernd Schadewald, with Monika Barth, Marny Bergerhoff, Benno Fürmann,
1993: Blut und Feuer (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Peter Keglevic, Kai Wessel, with Beate Finckh, Rüdiger Joswig, Klaus Naeve,
1992: Spurlos (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Jo Baier, Uwe Jens Bruhn, Brigitta Dresewski, Caspar Harlan, Monika Zinnenberg, with Rüdiger Bach, Monika Barth, Marny Bergerhoff,
1992: Tatort - Das Experiment (Production), Directed by Werner Masten, with Charles Brauer, Margarita Broich, Dolly Dollar,
1992: ungelöste Geheimnisse (Production), with Derval de Faria, Günter Schaupp,
1991: Der goldene Schnitt (Production), Directed by Bruno Jantoss, with Robert Freitag, Günter Schaupp, ,
1989: Abschied vom falschen Paradies (Production), Directed by Tevfik Baser, with Ayse Altan, Serpil Inanc, Brigitte Janner,
1989: Tatort - Finale am Rothenbaum (Production), Directed by Dieter Kehler, with Charles Brauer, Gilles Gavois, Konstantin Graudus,
1988: Tatort - Spuk aus der Eiszeit (Production), Directed by Stanislav Barabás, with Leo Bardischewski, Angelika Bartsch, Wolf-Dietrich Berg,
1988: Die Männer vom K3 (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Gero Erhardt, Dietrich Haugk, Andreas Thiel, with Harald Dietl, Michael Gahr, Renate Schroeter,
1987: Das Erbe der Guldenburgs (Serienhaupttitel) (L' eredità del Guldenburg) (Production), Directed by Gero Erhardt, Jürgen Goslar, Werner Masten, with Christiane Hörbiger, Iris Berben, Wilfried Baasner,
1986: Grosstadtrevier (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Kai Borsche, Heiner Carow, Helmut Förnbacher, Christian Görlitz, Dietrich Haugk, with Lisa Adamik, Alpaj Aksungur, Jan Aust,
1985: Fritz Golgowsky (Production), Directed by Berengar Pfahl, with Nicolas Lansky, Urs Remond,
1985: Tiere und Menschen (Production), Directed by Jan Fantl, with Annette Mayer,
1983: Der Tambour (Production), Directed by Carlheinz Caspari, with Gerry Jochum, Uli Krohm,
1979: St. Pauli Landungsbrücken (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Kristian Kühn, Detlef Rönfeldt, with Corny Collins, Dagmar Claus, Klaus Naeve,
1973: Sesamstrasse (Production), Directed by Gernot Endemann, Jan Fantl, Hermann Leitner, Klaus Wirbitzky, with Alexander Geringas, Bodo Preck, Vivien Schnepel,
1972: Tatort - Rechnen Sie mit dem Schlimmsten (Production), Directed by Peter Schulze-Rohr, with Walter Richter, Sabine Sinjen, Wolfgang Wahl,
1972: Sonderdezernat K1 (Serienhaupttitel) (Production), Directed by Dietrich Haugk, Eberhard Itzenplitz, with Renate Schroeter, Ernst von Klipstein,
1971: Jürgen Rolands St. Pauli Report (Production), Directed by Jürgen Roland, with Roland Astor, Günther Jerschke, Hans Putz,
1966: Grosser Mann - was nun ? (Production), Directed by Eugen York, with Willy Birgel, Gustav Knuth, Ralph Persson,
1964: Andorra (Production), Directed by Kurt Hirschfeld, Gert Westphal, with Willy Birgel, Peter Brogle, Kathrin Schmidt,
1964: Haus Herzenstod (Production), Directed by Detlof Krüger, with Renate Schroeter,